Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #2 at Crystal Springs on 10/6/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mark Fr F/S 22:21.5 7:35 2.95 179/251 15/19 29/37 5/9
Chacko, Kevin So V 16:27 5:35 2.95 8/92 2/7 2/37 3/14 16:14 16:10 16:10
Cheung, Chris Sr V 17:22.5 5:53 2.95 36/92 4/7 4/37 4/13 17:56
(0:33,3.1)
17:12 17:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Cho, Aaron Fr F/S 18:37.8 6:19 2.95 26/251 6/19 12/37 2/13 You ROCK! (DSP)
Choi, Edward So F/S 20:27.7 6:56 2.95 95/251 10/19 21/37 4/13 23:03
(2:36,11.2)
21:23
(0:55,4.3)
21:23
(0:55,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Do, Tru So F/S 18:25 6:15 2.95 19/251 4/19 10/37 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hung, Jonathan So F/S 19:37.8 6:39 2.95 57/251 9/19 19/37 3/13 20:28
(0:50,4.1)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Imai, Justin Jr JV 23:46.7 8:04 2.95 127/146 10/11 34/37 8/9 25:02
(1:15,5.0)
30:11
(6:25,21.2)
24:12
(0:25,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ingle, Nachiket So F/S 17:58.2 6:05 2.95 10/251 2/19 8/37 3/14 18:57
(0:59,5.2)
18:43
(0:45,4.0)
18:43
(0:45,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jang, Henry Jr JV 18:56.7 6:25 2.95 15/146 3/11 16/37 2/13 18:20 18:37 18:20
Kannan, Adhithya Sr V 19:16 6:32 2.95 83/92 7/7 17/37 8/11 23:09
(3:53,16.8)
19:49
(0:33,2.8)
19:49
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kirti, Sakin Fr F/S 21:09.2 7:10 2.95 132/251 12/19 25/37 5/10
Lin, Eric Jr JV 21:54.5 7:26 2.95 92/146 7/11 28/37 8/10 24:37
(2:43,11.0)
22:16
(0:22,1.6)
22:16
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Jeffrey Jr JV 20:13.1 6:51 2.95 44/146 4/11 20/37 7/13
Minocha, Raaghav Sr JV 21:00.1 7:07 2.95 72/146 6/11 24/37 7/11 20:09 20:13 20:09
Parimi, Vibhav Jr JV 18:50.3 6:23 2.95 14/146 2/11 15/37 6/14 18:44 18:33 18:33
Park, Andrew Jr JV 18:43.2 6:21 2.95 10/146 1/11 13/37 6/14
Pearce, Marcus So F/S 20:33.5 6:58 2.95 101/251 11/19 22/37 4/12 20:41
(0:07,0.6)
20:08 20:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Phatak, Roopak Fr F/S 25:10.1 8:32 2.95 238/251 19/19 37/37 6/7
Prasad, Aditya Fr F/S 19:18.5 6:33 2.95 44/251 8/19 18/37 3/13
Rios, Nico So F/S 18:46 6:22 2.95 32/251 7/19 14/37 1/13 19:30
(0:44,3.8)
19:01
(0:15,1.3)
19:01
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robison, Justin Sr V 15:35 5:17 2.95 2/92 1/7 1/37 2/14 15:49
(0:14,1.5)
15:44
(0:09,0.9)
15:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Sadjadi, Ryan Sr V 17:39.6 5:59 2.95 46/92 6/7 7/37 4/13 17:07 17:07 17:07
Samudrala, Avaneesh So F/S 22:24.7 7:36 2.95 182/251 16/19 30/37 5/9 24:23
(1:58,8.1)
22:39
(0:14,1.0)
22:39
(0:14,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew So F/S 18:33.3 6:17 2.95 22/251 5/19 11/37 1/13 21:28
(2:55,13.6)
19:24
(0:51,4.3)
19:24
(0:51,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Silverman, Shawn Sr V 16:56.6 5:45 2.95 24/92 3/7 3/37 5/14 17:19
(0:23,2.2)
16:57 16:39 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Singh, Amol Fr F/S 24:20.5 8:15 2.95 228/251 18/19 36/37 7/9
Su, Albert Fr F/S 18:18.3 6:12 2.95 13/251 3/19 9/37 3/14
Sussenguth, Jim Sr V 17:27.9 5:55 2.95 37/92 5/7 5/37 3/13 17:00 17:11 17:00
Tai, Joseph Jr JV 20:47.5 7:03 2.95 60/146 5/11 23/37 7/12 21:32
(0:45,3.4)
22:00
(1:13,5.5)
21:32
(0:45,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishnu, Kapilan Jr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 130/146 11/11 35/37 6/8 27:04
(2:49,10.4)
27:04
(2:49,10.4)
27:04
(2:49,10.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wei, James Jr JV 23:30.4 7:58 2.95 118/146 9/11 33/37 8/9 21:49 24:53
(1:22,5.5)
21:49 You ROCK! (LR)
Wong, Joshua Fr F/S 21:45.6 7:23 2.95 156/251 14/19 27/37 5/9
Wu, Hugo So F/S 17:38.4 5:59 2.95 5/251 1/19 6/37 4/14 18:57
(1:19,6.9)
18:14
(0:36,3.3)
18:14
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yanagisawa, Ken Sr JV 22:25 7:36 2.95 100/146 8/11 31/37 8/10 21:59 21:11 21:11
Zhu, Bill So F/S 21:40.6 7:21 2.95 155/251 13/19 26/37 6/9
Zhu, Victor So F/S 22:36.3 7:40 2.95 187/251 17/19 32/37 5/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 83:49
1:53
2.95 5:41 5:17 5:55 107 5:31 82:42 80:43 80:20 Justin Robison (2), Kevin Chacko (8), Shawn Silverman (24), Chris Cheung (36), Jim Sussenguth (37)
JV 1st 5 5/12 97:31
2:04
2.95 6:37 6:21 7:03 137 6:15 98:19
(0:48,0.8)
98:12
(0:41,0.7)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Andrew Park (10), Vibhav Parimi (14), Henry Jang (15), Jeffrey Lin (43), Joseph Tai (55)
JV 2nd 5 8/9 112:37
2:47
2.95 7:38 7:07 8:04 182 6:57 116:00
(3:24,2.9)
95:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Raaghav Minocha (16), Eric Lin (30), Ken Yanagisawa (36), James Wei (47), Justin Imai (53)
F/S 1st 5 2/13 90:53
0:55
2.95 6:10 5:59 6:17 69 6:04 96:55
(6:02,6.2)
93:09
(2:16,2.4)
86:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hugo Wu (5), Nachiket Ingle (10), Albert Su (13), Tru Do (19), Andrew Shao (22)
F/S 2nd 5 3/13 96:48
1:50
2.95 6:34 6:19 6:56 66 6:29 104:40
(7:52,7.5)
101:17
(4:29,4.4)
96:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aaron Cho (2), Nico Rios (3), Aditya Prasad (10), Jonathan Hung (18), Edward Choi (33)
F/S 3rd 5 5/9 107:30
1:48
2.95 7:17 6:58 7:35 148 6:45 113:12
(5:42,5.0)
108:20
(0:50,0.8)
104:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Marcus Pearce (14), Sakin Kirti (22), Bill Zhu (33), Joshua Wong (34), Mark Blackburn (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kent Slaney Jr Paly 15:22.9 5:13
2 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 15:35 5:17 1/7 1/37 2/14 15:49
(0:14)
15:44
(0:09)
15:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
3 Ben Zaeske Sr Los Altos 15:52 5:23
4 Naveen Pai Jr Paly 15:55.9 5:24
5 Andreas Godderis Sr Los Altos 16:00.6 5:26
6 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 16:02.7 5:26
7 Sanjay Mohan Sr Los Gatos 16:06.5 5:28
8 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 16:27 5:35 2/7 2/37 3/14 16:14 16:10 16:10
9 Stephen Law Sr Saratoga 16:27.4 5:35
10 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista 16:28.5 5:35
11 Zahid Anjum Sr Wilcox 16:29.9 5:36
12 Spencer Morgenfeld Jr Paly 16:34.8 5:37
13 Sam Craig So Paly 16:36.8 5:38
14 Reid Kovacs Sr Gunn 16:40 5:39
15 Dylan Lasher Jr Los Gatos 16:40.8 5:39
16 Matthew Matt Peterson Sr Saratoga 16:42.6 5:40
17 Stephen Crowe Sr Los Gatos 16:43.7 5:40
18 Josh Radin Jr Gunn 16:45.4 5:41
19 Sam Desre Sr Paly 16:45.6 5:41
20 Kaito Hashimoto So Milpitas 16:47.7 5:42
21 Amit Nag So Saratoga 16:51.1 5:43
22 Ryan Araghi Sr Gunn 16:51.9 5:43
23 Jeremy Shaw Sr Milpitas 16:53.5 5:44
24 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 16:56.6 5:45 3/7 3/37 5/14 17:19
(0:23)
16:57 16:39 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
25 Reed Foster So Paly 16:58.9 5:45
26 Lucca Bommariro Fr Los Gatos 17:05.4 5:48
27 Ben Beaudry Jr Paly 17:07.1 5:48
28 Nathaniel Redfern Jr Los Gatos 17:09 5:49
29 Daniel Dabel Sr Homestead 17:10.6 5:49
30 Owen Tanaka Fr Cupertino 17:11.2 5:50
31 Andrew Ma Jr Monta Vista 17:12.8 5:50
32 Max Howland Jr Santa Clara 17:13.6 5:50
33 Debarshi Basak So Cupertino 17:14.1 5:51
34 Maximiliano Chavez Fr Cupertino 17:15.6 5:51
35 Willy Tu Sr Cupertino 17:17.9 5:52
36 Chris Cheung Sr Lynbrook 17:22.5 5:53 4/7 4/37 4/13 17:56
(0:33)
17:12 17:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
37 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 17:27.9 5:55 5/7 5/37 3/13 17:00 17:11 17:00
38 Jeffrey Xu So Monta Vista 17:30 5:56
39 Ethan Plaxton So Los Gatos 17:32.3 5:57
40 Nick Sum Jr Saratoga 17:33.5 5:57
41 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 17:35 5:58
42 Justin Lin So Monta Vista 17:35.5 5:58
43 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Jr Gunn 17:35.6 5:58
44 Daniel Frees So Mt View 17:36 5:58
45 Owen Mackenzie Fr Los Altos 17:36.4 5:58
46 Ryan Sadjadi Sr Lynbrook 17:39.6 5:59 6/7 7/37 4/13 17:07 17:07 17:07
47 John Cannon Sr Wilcox 17:42.2 6:00
48 Max Keith Sr Homestead 17:42.7 6:00
49 Jake Davidson So Cupertino 17:43.4 6:00
50 Parker Magnuson So Cupertino 17:44.7 6:01
51 Daniil Zhukov Sr Monta Vista 17:46.5 6:02
52 Andrew Young Jr Los Altos 17:47.1 6:02
53 Simon Rufer Sr Gunn 17:51.9 6:03
54 Andrew Buchanan Jr Milpitas 17:52.4 6:04
55 Mateo Barreiro Fr Los Gatos 17:52.9 6:04
56 Gabriel Vasquez Sr Wilcox 17:57.8 6:05
57 Viktor Niemiec Jr Los Altos 18:07 6:08
58 Aditya Sampath Sr Homestead 18:07.6 6:09
59 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 18:08.6 6:09
60 Lam Tran Jr Milpitas 18:13.4 6:11
61 Ronin Staunovo So Saratoga 18:14 6:11
62 Nathan Godderis So Los Altos 18:14.5 6:11
63 Geoffrey Glass So Los Altos 18:16.9 6:12
64 Ryan Lund Sr Mt View 18:23.1 6:14
65 Bryce Rausch Jr Homestead 18:24.2 6:14
66 Charles Qi So Saratoga 18:25.2 6:15
67 Frank Wang So Fremont 18:28.1 6:16
68 Benjamin Swanson So Fremont 18:29.4 6:16
69 Marcus Biddle Sr Santa Clara 18:31.4 6:17
70 Keiran Pinili Fr Milpitas 18:33.8 6:18
71 Luke Fitting Jr Santa Clara 18:37.9 6:19
72 Scott Bowers Jr Mt View 18:38.3 6:19
73 Cyrus Asselin Sr Homestead 18:41.4 6:20
74 Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich Jr Gunn 18:43.6 6:21
75 Shaylan Gokel Jr Wilcox 18:48.2 6:22
76 Eugene Baldonado So Wilcox 18:49.8 6:23
77 David Berkowitz-sklar Fr Saratoga 18:52.7 6:24
78 Jomar Mendoza So Milpitas 18:55 6:25
79 Jared Chan Fr Homestead 18:55.8 6:25
80 Mark Jankovic Jr Mt View 18:56.2 6:25
81 Andrew Liang So Gunn 18:56.6 6:25
82 Arvind Narayanaswami Sr Fremont 18:59.4 6:26
83 Adhithya Kannan Sr Lynbrook 19:16 6:32 7/7 17/37 8/11 23:09
(3:53)
19:49
(0:33)
19:49
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Joshua Alimpia So Milpitas 19:16.4 6:32
85 Kentaro Tanaka Sr Santa Clara 19:19.6 6:33
86 Mathias Guillen Jr Mt View 19:26.6 6:35
87 Christien Skousen Jr Mt View 19:28.8 6:36
88 Brandon Toy Sr Santa Clara 19:29.8 6:37
89 Robel Tesfai Sr Wilcox 19:37 6:39
90 Chance Hall Sr Santa Clara 19:39.1 6:40
91 Eliezer Martinez Fr Wilcox 20:08.5 6:50
92 Ryan Wheelock Sr Santa Clara 21:16.5 7:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
81:16
16:15
5:31
49 Kent Slaney
Jr
15:23
5:13
1
Naveen Pai
Jr
15:56
5:24
4
Spencer Morgenfeld
Jr
16:35
5:37
12
Sam Craig
So
16:37
5:38
13
Sam Desre
Sr
16:46
5:41
19
Reed Foster
So
16:59
5:45
25
Ben Beaudry
Jr
17:07
5:48
27
2 Los Gatos
5-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
83:45
16:45
5:41
93 Sanjay Mohan
Sr
16:07
5:28
7
Dylan Lasher
Jr
16:41
5:39
15
Stephen Crowe
Sr
16:44
5:40
17
Lucca Bommariro
Fr
17:05
5:48
26
Nathaniel Redfern
Jr
17:09
5:49
28
Ethan Plaxton
So
17:32
5:57
39
Mateo Barreiro
Fr
17:53
6:04
55
3 Lynbrook
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:53
83:49
16:46
5:41
107 Justin Robison
Sr
15:35
5:17
2
Kevin Chacko
So
16:27
5:35
8
Shawn Silverman
Sr
16:57
5:45
24
Chris Cheung
Sr
17:23
5:53
36
Jim Sussenguth
Sr
17:28
5:55
37
Ryan Sadjadi
Sr
17:40
5:59
46
Adhithya Kannan
Sr
19:16
6:32
80
4 Monta Vista
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
84:49
16:58
5:45
126 Brent Mogensen
Sr
16:03
5:26
6
Bennett Zhang
Jr
16:29
5:35
10
Andrew Ma
Jr
17:13
5:50
31
Jeffrey Xu
So
17:30
5:56
38
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
17:35
5:58
41
Justin Lin
So
17:36
5:58
42
Daniil Zhukov
Sr
17:47
6:02
51
5 Saratoga
6-6-4-5-5
Gap: 1:47
85:49
17:10
5:49
147 Stephen Law
Sr
16:27
5:35
9
Matthew Matt Peterson
Sr
16:43
5:40
16
Amit Nag
So
16:51
5:43
21
Nick Sum
Jr
17:34
5:57
40
Ronin Staunovo
So
18:14
6:11
61
Charles Qi
So
18:25
6:15
66
David Berkowitz-sklar
Fr
18:53
6:24
75
6 Gunn
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:12
85:45
17:09
5:49
150 Reid Kovacs
Sr
16:40
5:39
14
Josh Radin
Jr
16:45
5:41
18
Ryan Araghi
Sr
16:52
5:43
22
Dylan Latham-mcgraw
Jr
17:36
5:58
43
Simon Rufer
Sr
17:52
6:03
53
Jeffrey Lee-heidenreich
Jr
18:44
6:21
72
Andrew Liang
So
18:57
6:25
79
7 Los Altos
3-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:15
85:23
17:05
5:47
162 Ben Zaeske
Sr
15:52
5:23
3
Andreas Godderis
Sr
16:01
5:26
5
Owen Mackenzie
Fr
17:36
5:58
45
Andrew Young
Jr
17:47
6:02
52
Viktor Niemiec
Jr
18:07
6:08
57
Nathan Godderis
So
18:15
6:11
62
Geoffrey Glass
So
18:17
6:12
63
8 Cupertino
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
86:42
17:20
5:53
181 Owen Tanaka
Fr
17:11
5:50
30
Debarshi Basak
So
17:14
5:51
33
Maximiliano Chavez
Fr
17:16
5:51
34
Willy Tu
Sr
17:18
5:52
35
Jake Davidson
So
17:43
6:00
49
Parker Magnuson
So
17:45
6:01
50
Lucas Frazier
So
18:09
6:09
59
9 Milpitas
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:46
88:21
17:40
5:59
225 Kaito Hashimoto
So
16:48
5:42
20
Jeremy Shaw
Sr
16:54
5:44
23
Andrew Buchanan
Jr
17:52
6:04
54
Lam Tran
Jr
18:13
6:11
60
Keiran Pinili
Fr
18:34
6:18
68
Jomar Mendoza
So
18:55
6:25
76
Joshua Alimpia
So
19:16
6:32
81
10 Wilcox
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
89:48
17:58
6:05
261 Zahid Anjum
Sr
16:30
5:36
11
John Cannon
Sr
17:42
6:00
47
Gabriel Vasquez
Sr
17:58
6:05
56
Shaylan Gokel
Jr
18:48
6:22
73
Eugene Baldonado
So
18:50
6:23
74
Robel Tesfai
Sr
19:37
6:39
86
Eliezer Martinez
Fr
20:09
6:50
88
11 Homestead
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:31
90:07
18:01
6:07
271 Daniel Dabel
Sr
17:11
5:49
29
Max Keith
Sr
17:43
6:00
48
Aditya Sampath
Sr
18:08
6:09
58
Bryce Rausch
Jr
18:24
6:14
65
Cyrus Asselin
Sr
18:41
6:20
71
Jared Chan
Fr
18:56
6:25
77




12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
93:12
18:38
6:19
335 Max Howland
Jr
17:14
5:50
32
Marcus Biddle
Sr
18:31
6:17
67
Luke Fitting
Jr
18:38
6:19
69
Kentaro Tanaka
Sr
19:20
6:33
82
Brandon Toy
Sr
19:30
6:37
85
Chance Hall
Sr
19:39
6:40
87
Ryan Wheelock
Sr
21:17
7:13
89
13 Mt View
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
93:00
18:36
6:18
339 Daniel Frees
So
17:36
5:58
44
Ryan Lund
Sr
18:23
6:14
64
Scott Bowers
Jr
18:38
6:19
70
Mark Jankovic
Jr
18:56
6:25
78
Mathias Guillen
Jr
19:27
6:35
83
Christien Skousen
Jr
19:29
6:36
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Segal Sr Paly 17:31 5:56
2 Gabe Baranovsky Sr Los Gatos 17:54.6 6:04
3 Andrew Baer Sr Paly 17:56 6:05
4 Josh Yuen Sr Paly 18:09.8 6:09
5 Jacob Folkman Jr Los Altos 18:14.2 6:11
6 Mikhail Boulgakov Sr Los Altos 18:15.3 6:11
7 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 18:28 6:16
8 Scott Gregory Jr Monta Vista 18:36.6 6:19
9 Jadon Jin Jr Los Gatos 18:41.7 6:20
10 Andrew Park Jr Lynbrook 18:43.2 6:21 1/11 13/37 6/14
11 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 18:44.2 6:21
12 Austin Cai Jr Saratoga 18:45.8 6:22
13 Lucas Tao Sr Monta Vista 18:49.6 6:23
14 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 18:50.3 6:23 2/11 15/37 6/14 18:44 18:33 18:33
15 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 18:56.7 6:25 3/11 16/37 2/13 18:20 18:37 18:20
16 Mason Corey Jr Paly 18:58.8 6:26
17 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 19:04.8 6:28
18 Millen Do Jr Milpitas 19:05.1 6:28
19 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 19:07 6:29
20 Ling Yan Jr Gunn 19:10.7 6:30
21 Ben Carter Jr Los Altos 19:11.3 6:30
22 Andre Bouyssounouse Jr Gunn 19:14.7 6:31
23 Krishna Brunton Jr Los Altos 19:18.6 6:33
24 Brandon Jacobsen Sr Gunn 19:22.3 6:34
25 Zachary Englhardt Jr Gunn 19:29.2 6:36
26 Alberto Sanchez Sr Milpitas 19:33.5 6:38
27 Gregor Dairaghi Jr Paly 19:36.5 6:39
28 Paul Sandford Jr Wilcox 19:38.7 6:40
29 Ethan Lowell Jr Los Altos 19:40.3 6:40
30 Martin Lopez Sr Milpitas 19:41.5 6:41
31 Jackson Doerr Jr Paly 19:43.7 6:41
32 Brighton Balfrey Jr Monta Vista 19:45.9 6:42
33 Chris Carter Jr Los Altos 19:53.9 6:45
34 Matt Aoki Jr Saratoga 19:55.4 6:45
35 Terrance Wang Jr Los Gatos 19:59.4 6:47
36 Rahul Uppuluri Jr Monta Vista 20:04.6 6:48
37 Ryan Balaoing Sr Milpitas 20:05.6 6:49
38 Aditya Nag Sr Mt View 20:07 6:49
39 Michael Sieffert Jr Los Altos 20:07.8 6:49
40 Samuel Brasesco Jr Monta Vista 20:09.4 6:50
41 Vinh - Trung Trinh Jr Milpitas 20:09.8 6:50
42 Erik Larsson Jr Los Altos 20:10.2 6:50
43 Jatin Goyal Jr Monta Vista 20:11.3 6:51
44 Jeffrey Lin Jr Lynbrook 20:13.1 6:51 4/11 20/37 7/13
45 Mark Mckinnon Sr Los Gatos 20:18.1 6:53
46 Thien Duong Sr Milpitas 20:22.8 6:55
47 Owen Yama Jr Mt View 20:23.4 6:55
48 Bailey Young Jr Homestead 20:24 6:55
49 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 20:26.5 6:56
50 Pierce Ngo Sr Monta Vista 20:27.1 6:56
51 Joshua Vidal Sr Milpitas 20:28.5 6:56
52 Jeffrey Wang Jr Gunn 20:28.8 6:57
53 Max Chen Jr Monta Vista 20:31 6:57
54 Harry Bassi Sr Milpitas 20:31.6 6:57
55 Shalin Shah Jr Wilcox 20:33 6:58
56 Luke Cheng Jr Gunn 20:36.7 6:59
57 Roghan Ramani Jr Wilcox 20:37.6 7:00
58 Jimmy Li Sr Monta Vista 20:38.5 7:00
59 Eliot Hsu Sr Monta Vista 20:46.3 7:02
60 Joseph Tai Jr Lynbrook 20:47.5 7:03 5/11 23/37 7/12 21:32
(0:45)
22:00
(1:13)
21:32
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Cyrus Cowley Jr Mt View 20:47.9 7:03
62 Mathew Antony So Gunn 20:50.8 7:04
63 Stuart Scolaro Jr Wilcox 20:51.2 7:04
64 Unknown Los Gatos 20:51.8 7:04
65 Carter Fox Jr Mt View 20:52.1 7:04
66 Brendon Lin Sr Gunn 20:52.5 7:05
67 Daniel Graves Sr Homestead 20:52.9 7:05
68 Bennett Ngan Jr Cupertino 20:53.5 7:05
69 Ryan Ma Fr Homestead 20:55.4 7:06
70 Nathaniel Kim Fr Homestead 20:56 7:06
71 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 20:56.6 7:06
72 Raaghav Minocha Sr Lynbrook 21:00.1 7:07 6/11 24/37 7/11 20:09 20:13 20:09
73 Adithya Somasundaram Sr Homestead 21:01 7:07
74 Matthew Bennett Jr Homestead 21:01.9 7:08
75 Brian Sotnick Sr Paly 21:03.1 7:08
76 Chris Reed Sr Homestead 21:06.1 7:09
77 Aaron Schultz Jr Gunn 21:08.1 7:10
78 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 21:09.1 7:10
79 Bruce Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 21:22.2 7:15
80 Charlie Stewart Jr Gunn 21:24.3 7:15
81 Aidan Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 21:28.3 7:17
82 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Sr Monta Vista 21:29.1 7:17
83 Tanner Newell Jr Paly 21:31.4 7:18
84 Garrett Lees Sr Paly 21:32 7:18
85 Adrian Beyer Jr Los Altos 21:32.5 7:18
86 Thorin Haussecker Jr Paly 21:32.8 7:18
87 Matthew Ichinaga Sr Wilcox 21:42 7:21
88 Omar Oseguera Sr Wilcox 21:43 7:22
89 Sean Shi Sr Saratoga 21:43.8 7:22
90 Alex Tang Sr Gunn 21:46.6 7:23
91 Jay-dino Angeles Sr Fremont 21:51.1 7:24
92 Eric Lin Jr Lynbrook 21:54.5 7:26 7/11 28/37 8/10 24:37
(2:43)
22:16
(0:22)
22:16
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Corey Duval Jr Fremont 22:01.8 7:28
94 Emilio Chavoya Sr Wilcox 22:03.4 7:29
95 Alex Chow Sr Wilcox 22:04.4 7:29
96 Misael Rodriguez Jr Wilcox 22:06.3 7:30
97 Calvin Luong Jr Fremont 22:06.7 7:30
98 Wong Sam Lam Sr Milpitas 22:10.3 7:31
99 Jamie Chen Jr Los Altos 22:21.6 7:35
100 Ken Yanagisawa Sr Lynbrook 22:25 7:36 8/11 31/37 8/10 21:59 21:11 21:11
101 Alan Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 22:26.3 7:36
102 Anders Eckburg Jr Mt View 22:26.9 7:37
103 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 22:36 7:40
104 Michael Welch Jr Mt View 22:36.4 7:40
105 Shane Folden Jr Mt View 22:37.5 7:40
106 Julien Kehon Fr Homestead 22:38.7 7:41
107 Vincent Li So Homestead 22:39.5 7:41
108 Angelo Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 22:44.7 7:43
109 Skyler Colwell Jr Homestead 23:09.2 7:51
110 Kendall Lin Sr Monta Vista 23:11.8 7:52
111 Blaine Williams Jr Paly 23:13.8 7:52
112 Steven Han Jr Santa Clara 23:14.9 7:53
113 Rohit Padmakumar Sr Mt View 23:17.6 7:54
114 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 23:20 7:55
115 Eduardo Polo Jr Los Gatos 23:23.6 7:56
116 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 23:26 7:57
117 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 23:27 7:57
118 James Wei Jr Lynbrook 23:30.4 7:58 9/11 33/37 8/9 21:49 24:53
(1:22)
21:49 You ROCK! (LR)
119 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 23:30.8 7:58
120 Bryan Rau Jr Mt View 23:34.6 8:00
121 Marc Delecea Jr Gunn 23:36.2 8:00
122 Connor Sullivan Sr Monta Vista 23:38.4 8:01
123 Andrew Huang Sr Gunn 23:39 8:01
124 Derian Ramos Sr Wilcox 23:41.2 8:02
125 Oliver Silverstein Jr Gunn 23:44.5 8:03
126 Diego Smith Jr Wilcox 23:45.2 8:03
127 Justin Imai Jr Lynbrook 23:46.7 8:04 10/11 34/37 8/9 25:02
(1:15)
30:11
(6:25)
24:12
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
128 Henry Poskanzer Jr Gunn 23:54 8:06
129 Max Sawyer Jr Homestead 23:56.3 8:07
130 Kapilan Vishnu Jr Lynbrook 24:15 8:13 11/11 35/37 6/8 27:04
(2:49)
27:04
(2:49)
27:04
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Daniel Luo Jr Saratoga 24:16.1 8:14
132 Lincoln Davis Jr Mt View 24:29 8:18
133 Shawn Sheng Jr Mt View 24:42.9 8:23
134 Steve Clancy Jr Mt View 24:43.3 8:23
135 Danny Chatta Sr Wilcox 24:46.7 8:24
136 Genghis Shyy Jr Saratoga 24:47.1 8:24
137 David Deng Sr Monta Vista 24:48 8:24
138 Ilyas Kamil Sr Wilcox 24:48.7 8:25
139 Young Kim Sr Mt View 24:59.1 8:28
140 Matthew Michaels Jr Mt View 25:03.2 8:30
141 Sahil Srivastava Jr Mt View 25:38.9 8:42
142 Raymond Duculan Jr. Jr Milpitas 25:52.7 8:46
143 Joshua Bobay Sr Milpitas 26:49.8 9:06
144 Kyle Conte Sr Fremont 28:02.3 9:30
145 Christopher Tabaska Jr Mt View 28:56.1 9:49
146 Tim Butler Jr Santa Clara 30:47.4 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
92:12
18:26
6:15
51 Zach Segal
Sr
17:31
5:56
1
Andrew Baer
Sr
17:56
6:05
3
Josh Yuen
Sr
18:10
6:09
4
Mason Corey
Jr
18:59
6:26
16
Gregor Dairaghi
Jr
19:37
6:39
27
Jackson Doerr
Jr
19:44
6:41
31
Brian Sotnick
Sr
21:03
7:08
69
2 Los Altos
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:26
94:40
18:56
6:25
84 Jacob Folkman
Jr
18:14
6:11
5
Mikhail Boulgakov
Sr
18:15
6:11
6
Ben Carter
Jr
19:11
6:30
21
Krishna Brunton
Jr
19:19
6:33
23
Ethan Lowell
Jr
19:40
6:40
29
Chris Carter
Jr
19:54
6:45
33
Michael Sieffert
Jr
20:08
6:49
39
3 Cupertino
4-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:59
95:51
19:10
6:30
102 Alex Shieh
Sr
18:28
6:16
7
Peter Martin
Jr
18:44
6:21
11
Spencer Mills
Sr
19:05
6:28
17
Jack Robinson
Jr
19:07
6:29
19
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
20:27
6:56
48
Bennett Ngan
Jr
20:54
7:05
62
Frank Mcmullin
Jr
20:57
7:06
65
4 Monta Vista
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:33
97:26
19:29
6:36
129 Scott Gregory
Jr
18:37
6:19
8
Lucas Tao
Sr
18:50
6:23
13
Brighton Balfrey
Jr
19:46
6:42
32
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
20:05
6:48
36
Samuel Brasesco
Jr
20:09
6:50
40
Jatin Goyal
Jr
20:11
6:51
42
Pierce Ngo
Sr
20:27
6:56
49
5 Lynbrook
6-6-4-4-5
Gap: 2:04
97:31
19:30
6:37
137 Andrew Park
Jr
18:43
6:21
10
Vibhav Parimi
Jr
18:50
6:23
14
Henry Jang
Jr
18:57
6:25
15
Jeffrey Lin
Jr
20:13
6:51
43
Joseph Tai
Jr
20:48
7:03
55
Raaghav Minocha
Sr
21:00
7:07
66
Eric Lin
Jr
21:55
7:26
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Gunn
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:18
97:46
19:33
6:38
142 Ling Yan
Jr
19:11
6:30
20
Andre Bouyssounouse
Jr
19:15
6:31
22
Brandon Jacobsen
Sr
19:22
6:34
24
Zachary Englhardt
Jr
19:29
6:36
25
Jeffrey Wang
Jr
20:29
6:57
51
Luke Cheng
Jr
20:37
6:59
53
Mathew Antony
So
20:51
7:04
57
7 Los Gatos
2-2-5-6-7
Gap: 2:57
97:46
19:33
6:38
149 Gabe Baranovsky
Sr
17:55
6:04
2
Jadon Jin
Jr
18:42
6:20
9
Terrance Wang
Jr
19:59
6:47
35
Mark Mckinnon
Sr
20:18
6:53
44
Unknown
-
20:52
7:04
59
Eduardo Polo
Jr
23:24
7:56
79




8 Milpitas
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
98:36
19:43
6:41
152 Millen Do
Jr
19:05
6:28
18
Alberto Sanchez
Sr
19:34
6:38
26
Martin Lopez
Sr
19:42
6:41
30
Ryan Balaoing
Sr
20:06
6:49
37
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Jr
20:10
6:50
41
Thien Duong
Sr
20:23
6:55
45
Joshua Vidal
Sr
20:29
6:56
50
9 Wilcox
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:03
103:23
20:41
7:01
263 Paul Sandford
Jr
19:39
6:40
28
Shalin Shah
Jr
20:33
6:58
52
Roghan Ramani
Jr
20:38
7:00
54
Stuart Scolaro
Jr
20:51
7:04
58
Matthew Ichinaga
Sr
21:42
7:21
71
Omar Oseguera
Sr
21:43
7:22
72
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
22:03
7:29
75
10 Mt View
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:20
104:37
20:55
7:06
276 Aditya Nag
Sr
20:07
6:49
38
Owen Yama
Jr
20:23
6:55
46
Cyrus Cowley
Jr
20:48
7:03
56
Carter Fox
Jr
20:52
7:04
60
Anders Eckburg
Jr
22:27
7:37
76
Michael Welch
Jr
22:36
7:40
77
Shane Folden
Jr
22:38
7:40
78
11 Saratoga
7-9-9-10-11
Gap: 6:01
109:28
21:54
7:25
280 Austin Cai
Jr
18:46
6:22
12
Matt Aoki
Jr
19:55
6:45
34
Sean Shi
Sr
21:44
7:22
73
Daniel Luo
Jr
24:16
8:14
80
Genghis Shyy
Jr
24:47
8:24
81








12 Homestead
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:37
104:09
20:50
7:04
302 Bailey Young
Jr
20:24
6:55
47
Daniel Graves
Sr
20:53
7:05
61
Ryan Ma
Fr
20:55
7:06
63
Nathaniel Kim
Fr
20:56
7:06
64
Adithya Somasundaram
Sr
21:01
7:07
67
Matthew Bennett
Jr
21:02
7:08
68
Chris Reed
Sr
21:06
7:09
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
102:34
20:31
6:57
46 Jatin Goyal
Jr
20:11
6:51
5
Pierce Ngo
Sr
20:27
6:56
7
Max Chen
Jr
20:31
6:57
9
Jimmy Li
Sr
20:39
7:00
12
Eliot Hsu
Sr
20:46
7:02
13
Bruce Hsieh
Sr
21:22
7:15
21
Aidan Gottlieb
Jr
21:28
7:17
23
2 Los Altos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:28
104:06
20:49
7:03
70 Chris Carter
Jr
19:54
6:45
2
Michael Sieffert
Jr
20:08
6:49
3
Erik Larsson
Jr
20:10
6:50
4
Adrian Beyer
Jr
21:33
7:18
26
Jamie Chen
Jr
22:22
7:35
35








3 Gunn
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
104:52
20:58
7:07
82 Luke Cheng
Jr
20:37
6:59
11
Mathew Antony
So
20:51
7:04
14
Brendon Lin
Sr
20:53
7:05
15
Aaron Schultz
Jr
21:08
7:10
20
Charlie Stewart
Jr
21:24
7:15
22
Alex Tang
Sr
21:47
7:23
29
Marc Delecea
Jr
23:36
8:00
50
4 Paly
1-4-5-5-4
Gap: 1:49
105:23
21:05
7:09
95 Jackson Doerr
Jr
19:44
6:41
1
Brian Sotnick
Sr
21:03
7:08
18
Tanner Newell
Jr
21:31
7:18
24
Garrett Lees
Sr
21:32
7:18
25
Thorin Haussecker
Jr
21:33
7:18
27
Blaine Williams
Jr
23:14
7:52
43




5 Milpitas
4-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:57
106:53
21:23
7:15
103 Thien Duong
Sr
20:23
6:55
6
Joshua Vidal
Sr
20:29
6:56
8
Harry Bassi
Sr
20:32
6:57
10
Wong Sam Lam
Sr
22:10
7:31
34
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
23:20
7:55
45
Raymond Duculan Jr.
Jr
25:53
8:46
58
Joshua Bobay
Sr
26:50
9:06
59
6 Homestead
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
110:02
22:00
7:28
154 Matthew Bennett
Jr
21:02
7:08
17
Chris Reed
Sr
21:06
7:09
19
Jeremy Lee
So
22:36
7:40
37
Julien Kehon
Fr
22:39
7:41
40
Vincent Li
So
22:40
7:41
41
Skyler Colwell
Jr
23:09
7:51
42
Cj Sloan
Jr
23:26
7:57
46
7 Wilcox
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:48
111:28
22:18
7:33
172 Omar Oseguera
Sr
21:43
7:22
28
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
22:03
7:29
31
Alex Chow
Sr
22:04
7:29
32
Misael Rodriguez
Jr
22:06
7:30
33
Anthony Otonari
Jr
23:31
7:58
48
Derian Ramos
Sr
23:41
8:02
51
Diego Smith
Jr
23:45
8:03
52
8 Lynbrook
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:47
112:37
22:31
7:38
182 Raaghav Minocha
Sr
21:00
7:07
16
Eric Lin
Jr
21:55
7:26
30
Ken Yanagisawa
Sr
22:25
7:36
36
James Wei
Jr
23:30
7:58
47
Justin Imai
Jr
23:47
8:04
53
Kapilan Vishnu
Jr
24:15
8:13
54




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
9 Mt View
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
116:35
23:19
7:54
225 Michael Welch
Jr
22:36
7:40
38
Shane Folden
Jr
22:38
7:40
39
Rohit Padmakumar
Sr
23:18
7:54
44
Bryan Rau
Jr
23:35
8:00
49
Lincoln Davis
Jr
24:29
8:18
55
Shawn Sheng
Jr
24:43
8:23
56
Steve Clancy
Jr
24:43
8:23
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Henry Saul Fr Paly 17:07.6 5:48
2 Andy Fang Fr Monta Vista 17:12.8 5:50
3 Aashai Avadhani So Paly 17:26.3 5:55
4 David Enders Fr Gunn 17:31 5:56
5 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 17:38.4 5:59 1/19 6/37 4/14 18:57
(1:19)
18:14
(0:36)
18:14
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Ryan Niu Fr Monta Vista 17:41.3 6:00
7 Kingsley Wang So Monta Vista 17:44.7 6:01
8 Rodrigo Cochran So Los Altos 17:50 6:03
9 Ben Woods Fr Mt View 17:57 6:05
10 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 17:58.2 6:05 2/19 8/37 3/14 18:57
(0:59)
18:43
(0:45)
18:43
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Donald Taggart Fr Paly 17:59.4 6:06
12 Sahil Morchi Fr Homestead 18:07.8 6:09
13 Albert Su Fr Lynbrook 18:18.3 6:12 3/19 9/37 3/14
14 Chris Fong So Homestead 18:18.8 6:12
15 Sebastian Fernandez So Gunn 18:19.2 6:13
16 Noah Yuen So Paly 18:21 6:13
17 Luke Stewart So Los Gatos 18:21.9 6:14
18 Nikolas Gibson Fr Los Altos 18:22.3 6:14
19 Tru Do So Lynbrook 18:25 6:15 4/19 10/37 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Joshua Wu So Gunn 18:31.1 6:17
21 Nate Mailhot So Los Gatos 18:32.2 6:17
22 Andrew Shao So Lynbrook 18:33.3 6:17 5/19 11/37 1/13 21:28
(2:55)
19:24
(0:51)
19:24
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Elliot Clark So Paly 18:33.6 6:17
24 Nathan Seto Fr Paly 18:34.6 6:18
25 Colin Huang So Gunn 18:36.6 6:19
26 Aaron Cho Fr Lynbrook 18:37.8 6:19 6/19 12/37 2/13
27 Eliot Lubomirsky So Monta Vista 18:39.8 6:20
28 Derek Lee So Monta Vista 18:40.7 6:20
29 Peter Owens Fr Saratoga 18:41.1 6:20
30 Diego Herrera So Los Altos 18:42.1 6:20
31 Ronnie Blancas So Santa Clara 18:43.5 6:21
32 Nico Rios So Lynbrook 18:46 6:22 7/19 14/37 1/13 19:30
(0:44)
19:01
(0:15)
19:01
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Matt Carpenter So Los Altos 18:50.9 6:23
34 Tomo Yoshino Fr Los Altos 18:54.1 6:24
35 Alexander Cushing So Los Altos 18:58.8 6:26
36 Aj Uppal So Los Altos 19:00 6:26
37 Spencer Hotelhing Fr Los Gatos 19:01.4 6:27
38 Justin Packard Fr Paly 19:05.9 6:28
39 Ryoma Matsuura Fr Cupertino 19:10.5 6:30
40 Niklas Risano So Paly 19:14.1 6:31
41 Jevan Yu Fr Paly 19:14.7 6:31
42 Ryan Huang So Los Altos 19:15.2 6:32
43 Ritaank Tiwari So Los Gatos 19:17.2 6:32
44 Aditya Prasad Fr Lynbrook 19:18.5 6:33 8/19 18/37 3/13
45 Nathan Dulay Fr Milpitas 19:19.1 6:33
46 Jason Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 19:20.5 6:33
47 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 19:21.5 6:34
48 Andrew Chrissan Fr Los Gatos 19:22.8 6:34
49 Daniel Lin So Monta Vista 19:25.9 6:35
50 Vikram Iyer So Saratoga 19:27.5 6:36
51 Matthew Luu So Milpitas 19:28.4 6:36
52 Atharva Dixit So Monta Vista 19:29.5 6:36
53 Ayush Gupta Fr Paly 19:33.6 6:38
54 Brian Ho Fr Paly 19:34.9 6:38
55 Darren Yang Fr Monta Vista 19:35.4 6:38
56 Tyler Foug Fr Paly 19:37.3 6:39
57 Jonathan Hung So Lynbrook 19:37.8 6:39 9/19 19/37 3/13 20:28
(0:50)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
58 Spencer Zou So Monta Vista 19:39.1 6:40
59 Nick Wong Fr Gunn 19:41.5 6:41
60 Ryan Loke So Monta Vista 19:45.8 6:42
61 Gilbert Feng Fr Homestead 19:49.9 6:43
62 Akhil Jakatdar So Los Altos 19:50.9 6:44
63 Eugene Sipat Fr Milpitas 19:51.5 6:44
64 Romain Gerard Fr Mt View 19:54.4 6:45
65 Vishal Sodem Fr Monta Vista 19:55 6:45
66 Nicholas Burton Fr Gunn 19:56.1 6:45
67 Colin Schultz Fr Gunn 19:56.8 6:46
68 Nirav Adunuthula Fr Saratoga 19:57.5 6:46
69 Ryan Anderson So Saratoga 19:58.7 6:46
70 John Wallace So Los Gatos 20:01.8 6:47
71 Preston Venenciano Fr Milpitas 20:03.4 6:48
72 Harrison Frahn Fr Paly 20:04.4 6:48
73 Nicholas Fong Fr Homestead 20:05.3 6:49
74 Aaryan Gautam Fr Fremont 20:05.9 6:49
75 Phillip Ericsson So Paly 20:06.9 6:49
76 Zubin Parvereshi So Homestead 20:07.8 6:49
77 John Tayeri Fr Paly 20:08 6:49
78 Braden Haines So Los Altos 20:08.4 6:50
79 Samuel Kramer So Mt View 20:09 6:50
80 Ethan Lin So Monta Vista 20:09.5 6:50
81 Samuel Sam Wang Fr Saratoga 20:11.6 6:51
82 Josue Martinez So Los Altos 20:11.9 6:51
83 Keenan Laurence So Paly 20:12.4 6:51
84 Leon Huynh Fr Milpitas 20:12.6 6:51
85 Arshia Behzad So Mt View 20:13.4 6:51
86 Nathan Kang So Saratoga 20:14.5 6:52
87 Bruno Vargas Fr Paly 20:15.4 6:52
88 Sheehan Edwin Fr Wilcox 20:16.4 6:52
89 Garrett Cotter Fr Homestead 20:17.6 6:53
90 Chad Olson Fr Mt View 20:18.6 6:53
91 Arjun Miklos Fr Gunn 20:21 6:54
92 Alex Berlaga So Gunn 20:21.6 6:54
93 Madhav Asok Fr Cupertino 20:21.9 6:54
94 Hugo Huang Fr Saratoga 20:22.3 6:54
95 Edward Choi So Lynbrook 20:27.7 6:56 10/19 21/37 4/13 23:03
(2:36)
21:23
(0:55)
21:23
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Patrick Fina So Los Altos 20:28.8 6:57
97 Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr Monta Vista 20:31 6:57
98 Joshua Si So Saratoga 20:31.3 6:57
99 Oliver Qin So Gunn 20:32 6:58
100 Miles Schulman Fr Paly 20:32.3 6:58
101 Marcus Pearce So Lynbrook 20:33.5 6:58 11/19 22/37 4/12 20:41
(0:07)
20:08 20:08 You ROCK! (LY)
102 Devin Ardeshna So Paly 20:35 6:59
103 Adrial Wong Fr Homestead 20:37.2 6:59
104 Martin Penn So Los Altos 20:38.1 7:00
105 Evan Rosenberg Fr Gunn 20:41.9 7:01
106 Max Haderle So Los Gatos 20:42.4 7:01
107 Pranav Hariharane Fr Cupertino 20:44.1 7:02
108 Mcclane Howland So Mt View 20:45.2 7:02
109 Andrew Te Fr Milpitas 20:48 7:03
110 Antonio Nerio So Mt View 20:48.5 7:03
111 Leon Zha Fr Cupertino 20:48.9 7:03
112 Edbert Jao So Homestead 20:49.8 7:04
113 Ethan Wan Fr Homestead 20:50.6 7:04
114 Siddarth Jain Fr Gunn 20:51.1 7:04
115 Axel Michaud So Mt View 20:51.5 7:04
116 Derek Zhu Fr Milpitas 20:52.3 7:05
117 Joshwa Shamelashvili So Homestead 20:54.4 7:05
118 James Chen Fr Milpitas 20:54.9 7:05
119 David Cooney Fr Cupertino 20:56 7:06
120 Anshuman Pendse So Milpitas 20:56.3 7:06
121 Sergio Veloz So Wilcox 20:56.7 7:06
122 Nick Chavez Fr Los Gatos 20:57 7:06
123 Richard Yu So Gunn 20:57.4 7:06
124 Nicholas Kikuta Fr Mt View 20:57.8 7:06
125 Zach Baumgarten Fr Paly 20:59.7 7:07
126 Arjun Gujral So Mt View 21:00.9 7:07
127 Nicolas Leroy Fr Los Gatos 21:01.3 7:08
128 Craig Sutkin Fr Los Gatos 21:02.1 7:08
129 Gautam Mittal So Gunn 21:02.3 7:08
130 Ryan Judy Fr Los Gatos 21:02.7 7:08
131 Victor Ho So Monta Vista 21:04.6 7:09
132 Sakin Kirti Fr Lynbrook 21:09.2 7:10 12/19 25/37 5/10
133 Ethan Chen Fr Monta Vista 21:10.7 7:11
134 Jason Zheng Fr Milpitas 21:11.3 7:11
135 Daniel Adams Fr Los Altos 21:15.2 7:12
136 Xin Chen Fr Monta Vista 21:16.5 7:13
137 Ruhal Jaitly So Gunn 21:19.5 7:14
138 Bates Brody So Los Gatos 21:20.6 7:14
139 Ethan Dildine So Los Gatos 21:21.7 7:14
140 Alex Wong So Los Altos 21:22.6 7:15
141 Forest Yang So Monta Vista 21:23.5 7:15
142 Jacob Chang So Paly 21:24.8 7:16
143 Parth Bhargava So Milpitas 21:27.1 7:16
144 Zac Sanders So Gunn 21:28.2 7:17
145 Aditya Kumar Fr Cupertino 21:29.8 7:17
146 Aguinaldo Navarro So Santa Clara 21:30.2 7:17
147 Scott L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 21:30.8 7:18
148 Matthew Gong So Monta Vista 21:32.3 7:18
149 Ethan Guo Fr Monta Vista 21:33.1 7:18
150 Edwin Peng So Monta Vista 21:34.8 7:19
151 Nikhil Mullapudi Fr Wilcox 21:35.5 7:19
152 Maxwell Mracek Fr Monta Vista 21:36.4 7:19
153 Ben Gross So Los Altos 21:36.8 7:20
154 Timothy Wu Fr Monta Vista 21:37.7 7:20
155 Bill Zhu So Lynbrook 21:40.6 7:21 13/19 26/37 6/9
156 Joshua Wong Fr Lynbrook 21:45.6 7:23 14/19 27/37 5/9
157 Andrew Bench Fr Saratoga 21:46.7 7:23
158 Alex Manning Fr Los Gatos 21:47.7 7:23
159 Tyler Butner So Gunn 21:48.9 7:24
160 Tommy Gomez So Fremont 21:49.8 7:24
161 Luke Choe So Wilcox 21:50.3 7:24
162 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula Fr Cupertino 21:50.6 7:24
163 Alex Luna So Los Altos 21:54.9 7:26
164 Connor Lingle Fr Milpitas 21:56.6 7:26
165 Larry Asselin Fr Santa Clara 21:57.7 7:27
166 Sanskar Agrawal Fr Saratoga 22:02.3 7:28
167 Anthony Ngo Fr Milpitas 22:04.8 7:29
168 Ethan Jackson Fr Mt View 22:07.1 7:30
169 Kyu Frederick Won Kim So Saratoga 22:09.2 7:31
170 Ethan Calvillo So Santa Clara 22:10.9 7:31
171 James Anderson Fr Santa Clara 22:12 7:32
172 Alexi Alyosha Romanov So Saratoga 22:13.9 7:32
173 Tristan Wang So Paly 22:15.8 7:33
174 Nicholas Mark So Mt View 22:18.2 7:34
175 Joshua Soetandar So Fremont 22:19.8 7:34
176 Jacob Gulman Fr Paly 22:20.5 7:34
177 Daniel Logan So Paly 22:20.8 7:35
178 Sohil Pokharna Fr Saratoga 22:21.2 7:35
179 Mark Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 22:21.5 7:35 15/19 29/37 5/9
180 Royal Tabaldo Fr Wilcox 22:22.2 7:35
181 Ryan Kim So Saratoga 22:23.2 7:35
182 Avaneesh Samudrala So Lynbrook 22:24.7 7:36 16/19 30/37 5/9 24:23
(1:58)
22:39
(0:14)
22:39
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
183 Tyler Marchok So Mt View 22:28 7:37
184 Nicholas Graziano So Wilcox 22:29.2 7:37
185 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr Cupertino 22:32.3 7:38
186 Benjamin Carlson So Mt View 22:33.5 7:39
187 Victor Zhu So Lynbrook 22:36.3 7:40 17/19 32/37 5/9
188 Darryl Yeo So Los Altos 22:37.2 7:40
189 Jacob Faubion So Wilcox 22:37.8 7:40
190 Jonathan Van Zuylen Fr Mt View 22:38.2 7:40
191 Jasper Edbrooke So Cupertino 22:45.8 7:43
192 Benjamin Peterson Fr Mt View 22:47.3 7:43
193 Brandon Yuen Fr Saratoga 22:48 7:44
194 Akhil Parvathaneni Fr Monta Vista 22:51 7:45
195 Vinh Nguyen So Santa Clara 22:51.8 7:45
196 Kevin Kerr So Paly 22:57.4 7:47
197 Edward Kim So Paly 22:57.9 7:47
198 Ali Radwan Fr Wilcox 22:59 7:47
199 Sherwin Zhang So Monta Vista 23:01 7:48
200 Kevin Huang So Gunn 23:04.6 7:49
201 Ivan Gonzalez Fr Wilcox 23:05.9 7:50
202 Brandon Chin So Gunn 23:13.5 7:52
203 Jacob Zajac So Paly 23:13.9 7:53
204 Shaam Madhvani Fr Milpitas 23:16.8 7:53
205 Harrison Kerst Fr Los Gatos 23:18.5 7:54
206 Daniel Mutter So Mt View 23:22.3 7:55
207 Jordan Shaver So Los Altos 23:23.8 7:56
208 Dillon Bui Fr Milpitas 23:26.7 7:57
209 Tristan Mathew So Gunn 23:31.2 7:58
210 Jonathan Shi Fr Gunn 23:31.6 7:59
211 Liam Semeria Fr Gunn 23:32.3 7:59
212 Ken Nguyen So Santa Clara 23:33.3 7:59
213 John Nguyen So Milpitas 23:41.5 8:02
214 Darrel Inguito Fr Milpitas 23:50.3 8:05
215 Arin Chang Fr Saratoga 23:51.4 8:05
216 Charles Yun Fr Saratoga 23:56.9 8:07
217 Jack Lilygren So Los Altos 23:58.5 8:08
218 Carl Cerezo Fr Milpitas 23:58.9 8:08
219 Michael Bao So Gunn 24:00.9 8:08
220 Varun Bopardikar So Los Altos 24:04.5 8:10
221 Gian Mabilin Fr Santa Clara 24:05.2 8:10
222 Robert Rodriguez Fr Santa Clara 24:08.6 8:11
223 Daniel Ortiz So Saratoga 24:09.9 8:11
224 Jason Cook So Wilcox 24:10.5 8:12
225 William Zhang Fr Monta Vista 24:14.4 8:13
226 Benjamin Molaro Fr Cupertino 24:17.8 8:14
227 Andy Braham Fr Los Gatos 24:18.9 8:15
228 Amol Singh Fr Lynbrook 24:20.5 8:15 18/19 36/37 7/9
229 Heewon Chung Fr Monta Vista 24:25.4 8:17
230 Patrick Mahoney So Los Altos 24:26.3 8:17
231 Jeremy Collado So Santa Clara 24:27.6 8:17
232 Shayne Hopkins Fr Los Gatos 24:29.1 8:18
233 Colin Yang So Monta Vista 24:36.9 8:21
234 Onyndega Coleman So Wilcox 24:58 8:28
235 Ben Martin So Los Gatos 24:59.2 8:28
236 Kyran Buggy So Mt View 25:03.9 8:30
237 Ethan James So Mt View 25:05 8:30
238 Roopak Phatak Fr Lynbrook 25:10.1 8:32 19/19 37/37 6/7
239 Charlie Blum Fr Gunn 25:14.2 8:33
240 Ben Cornell Fr Los Altos 25:21.2 8:36
241 Carson Englhardt Fr Gunn 26:00.6 8:49
242 Alex Carty So Los Altos 26:02.4 8:50
243 Shaan Singh So Gunn 26:03.8 8:50
244 Morgan Fielding So Mt View 26:05.6 8:51
245 Ford Daly Fr Gunn 26:06 8:51
246 Joy Sanap Fr Santa Clara 26:14.9 8:54
247 Kenneth Lam Fr Milpitas 26:16.3 8:54
248 Justin Wang So Mt View 26:17.1 8:55
249 Dan Appel So Los Altos 26:41 9:03
250 Ronel Solomon Fr Milpitas 26:52.9 9:07
251 Evan Fu So Los Altos 27:59.7 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
89:28
17:54
6:04
54 Henry Saul
Fr
17:08
5:48
1
Aashai Avadhani
So
17:26
5:55
3
Donald Taggart
Fr
17:59
6:06
11
Noah Yuen
So
18:21
6:13
16
Elliot Clark
So
18:34
6:17
23
Nathan Seto
Fr
18:35
6:18
24
Justin Packard
Fr
19:06
6:28
38
2 Lynbrook
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:55
90:53
18:11
6:10
69 Hugo Wu
So
17:38
5:59
5
Nachiket Ingle
So
17:58
6:05
10
Albert Su
Fr
18:18
6:12
13
Tru Do
So
18:25
6:15
19
Andrew Shao
So
18:33
6:17
22
Aaron Cho
Fr
18:38
6:19
26
Nico Rios
So
18:46
6:22
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Monta Vista
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:28
89:59
18:00
6:06
70 Andy Fang
Fr
17:13
5:50
2
Ryan Niu
Fr
17:41
6:00
6
Kingsley Wang
So
17:45
6:01
7
Eliot Lubomirsky
So
18:40
6:20
27
Derek Lee
So
18:41
6:20
28
Jason Tsujimoto
So
19:21
6:33
42
Daniel Lin
So
19:26
6:35
45
4 Gunn
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:11
92:39
18:32
6:17
112 David Enders
Fr
17:31
5:56
4
Sebastian Fernandez
So
18:19
6:13
15
Joshua Wu
So
18:31
6:17
20
Colin Huang
So
18:37
6:19
25
Nick Wong
Fr
19:42
6:41
48
Nicholas Burton
Fr
19:56
6:45
52
Colin Schultz
Fr
19:57
6:46
53
5 Los Altos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
92:39
18:32
6:17
123 Rodrigo Cochran
So
17:50
6:03
8
Nikolas Gibson
Fr
18:22
6:14
18
Diego Herrera
So
18:42
6:20
30
Matt Carpenter
So
18:51
6:23
33
Tomo Yoshino
Fr
18:54
6:24
34
Alexander Cushing
So
18:59
6:26
35
Aj Uppal
So
19:00
6:26
36
6 Los Gatos
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
94:36
18:55
6:25
159 Luke Stewart
So
18:22
6:14
17
Nate Mailhot
So
18:32
6:17
21
Spencer Hotelhing
Fr
19:01
6:27
37
Ritaank Tiwari
So
19:17
6:32
40
Andrew Chrissan
Fr
19:23
6:34
44
John Wallace
So
20:02
6:47
56
Max Haderle
So
20:42
7:01
71
7 Homestead
7-5-6-7-7
Gap: 2:00
96:30
19:18
6:33
192 Sahil Morchi
Fr
18:08
6:09
12
Chris Fong
So
18:19
6:12
14
Gilbert Feng
Fr
19:50
6:43
49
Nicholas Fong
Fr
20:05
6:49
58
Zubin Parvereshi
So
20:08
6:49
59
Garrett Cotter
Fr
20:18
6:53
66
Adrial Wong
Fr
20:37
6:59
70
8 Saratoga
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:31
98:16
19:39
6:40
245 Peter Owens
Fr
18:41
6:20
29
Vikram Iyer
So
19:28
6:36
46
Nirav Adunuthula
Fr
19:58
6:46
54
Ryan Anderson
So
19:59
6:46
55
Samuel Sam Wang
Fr
20:12
6:51
61
Nathan Kang
So
20:15
6:52
64
Hugo Huang
Fr
20:22
6:54
69
9 Mt View
6-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:22
98:32
19:42
6:41
250 Ben Woods
Fr
17:57
6:05
9
Romain Gerard
Fr
19:54
6:45
51
Samuel Kramer
So
20:09
6:50
60
Arshia Behzad
So
20:13
6:51
63
Chad Olson
Fr
20:19
6:53
67
Mcclane Howland
So
20:45
7:02
73
Antonio Nerio
So
20:49
7:03
75
10 Milpitas
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:54
98:55
19:47
6:42
257 Nathan Dulay
Fr
19:19
6:33
41
Matthew Luu
So
19:28
6:36
47
Eugene Sipat
Fr
19:52
6:44
50
Preston Venenciano
Fr
20:03
6:48
57
Leon Huynh
Fr
20:13
6:51
62
Andrew Te
Fr
20:48
7:03
74
Derek Zhu
Fr
20:52
7:05
77
11 Cupertino
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:38
100:27
20:05
6:49
298 Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
19:11
6:30
39
Ajay Prasad
So
19:22
6:34
43
Madhav Asok
Fr
20:22
6:54
68
Pranav Hariharane
Fr
20:44
7:02
72
Leon Zha
Fr
20:49
7:03
76
David Cooney
Fr
20:56
7:06
78
Aditya Kumar
Fr
21:30
7:17
80
12 Santa Clara
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:27
105:53
21:11
7:11
365 Ronnie Blancas
So
18:44
6:21
31
Aguinaldo Navarro
So
21:30
7:17
81
Scott L'heureux
Fr
21:31
7:18
82
Larry Asselin
Fr
21:58
7:27
85
Ethan Calvillo
So
22:11
7:31
86
James Anderson
Fr
22:12
7:32
87
Vinh Nguyen
So
22:52
7:45
91
13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:06
107:01
21:24
7:15
399 Sheehan Edwin
Fr
20:16
6:52
65
Sergio Veloz
So
20:57
7:06
79
Nikhil Mullapudi
Fr
21:36
7:19
83
Luke Choe
So
21:50
7:24
84
Royal Tabaldo
Fr
22:22
7:35
88
Nicholas Graziano
So
22:29
7:37
89
Jacob Faubion
So
22:38
7:40
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
95:43
19:09
6:29
36 Nathan Seto
Fr
18:35
6:18
1
Justin Packard
Fr
19:06
6:28
6
Niklas Risano
So
19:14
6:31
7
Jevan Yu
Fr
19:15
6:31
8
Ayush Gupta
Fr
19:34
6:38
14
Brian Ho
Fr
19:35
6:38
15
Tyler Foug
Fr
19:37
6:39
17
2 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:10
97:13
19:27
6:35
65 Alexander Cushing
So
18:59
6:26
4
Aj Uppal
So
19:00
6:26
5
Ryan Huang
So
19:15
6:32
9
Akhil Jakatdar
So
19:51
6:44
21
Braden Haines
So
20:08
6:50
26
Josue Martinez
So
20:12
6:51
27
Patrick Fina
So
20:29
6:57
34
3 Lynbrook
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
96:48
19:22
6:34
66 Aaron Cho
Fr
18:38
6:19
2
Nico Rios
So
18:46
6:22
3
Aditya Prasad
Fr
19:19
6:33
10
Jonathan Hung
So
19:38
6:39
18
Edward Choi
So
20:28
6:56
33
Marcus Pearce
So
20:34
6:58
37
Sakin Kirti
Fr
21:09
7:10
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
97:30
19:30
6:37
71 Jason Tsujimoto
So
19:21
6:33
11
Daniel Lin
So
19:26
6:35
12
Atharva Dixit
So
19:30
6:36
13
Darren Yang
Fr
19:35
6:38
16
Spencer Zou
So
19:39
6:40
19
Ryan Loke
So
19:46
6:42
20
Vishal Sodem
Fr
19:55
6:45
22
5 Gunn
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
101:08
20:14
6:51
144 Nicholas Burton
Fr
19:56
6:45
23
Colin Schultz
Fr
19:57
6:46
24
Arjun Miklos
Fr
20:21
6:54
30
Alex Berlaga
So
20:22
6:54
31
Oliver Qin
So
20:32
6:58
36
Evan Rosenberg
Fr
20:42
7:01
39
Siddarth Jain
Fr
20:51
7:04
46
6 Homestead
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:37
103:30
20:42
7:01
205 Garrett Cotter
Fr
20:18
6:53
29
Adrial Wong
Fr
20:37
6:59
38
Edbert Jao
So
20:50
7:04
44
Ethan Wan
Fr
20:51
7:04
45
Joshwa Shamelashvili
So
20:54
7:05
49








7 Saratoga
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:48
104:57
20:59
7:07
226 Nathan Kang
So
20:15
6:52
28
Hugo Huang
Fr
20:22
6:54
32
Joshua Si
So
20:31
6:57
35
Andrew Bench
Fr
21:47
7:23
64
Sanskar Agrawal
Fr
22:02
7:28
67
Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
22:09
7:31
69
Alexi Alyosha Romanov
So
22:14
7:32
71
8 Los Gatos
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
103:45
20:45
7:02
231 John Wallace
So
20:02
6:47
25
Max Haderle
So
20:42
7:01
40
Nick Chavez
Fr
20:57
7:06
53
Nicolas Leroy
Fr
21:01
7:08
56
Craig Sutkin
Fr
21:02
7:08
57
Ryan Judy
Fr
21:03
7:08
58
Bates Brody
So
21:21
7:14
61
9 Mt View
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:16
104:24
20:53
7:05
240 Mcclane Howland
So
20:45
7:02
41
Antonio Nerio
So
20:49
7:03
43
Axel Michaud
So
20:52
7:04
47
Nicholas Kikuta
Fr
20:58
7:06
54
Arjun Gujral
So
21:01
7:07
55
Ethan Jackson
Fr
22:07
7:30
68
Nicholas Mark
So
22:18
7:34
72
10 Milpitas
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:23
104:43
20:57
7:06
252 Andrew Te
Fr
20:48
7:03
42
Derek Zhu
Fr
20:52
7:05
48
James Chen
Fr
20:55
7:05
50
Anshuman Pendse
So
20:56
7:06
52
Jason Zheng
Fr
21:11
7:11
60
Parth Bhargava
So
21:27
7:16
62
Connor Lingle
Fr
21:57
7:26
66
11 Cupertino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:50
109:35
21:55
7:26
329 David Cooney
Fr
20:56
7:06
51
Aditya Kumar
Fr
21:30
7:17
63
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
Fr
21:51
7:24
65
Phillip Nguyen-dang
Fr
22:32
7:38
74
Jasper Edbrooke
So
22:46
7:43
76
Benjamin Molaro
Fr
24:18
8:14
84




12 Wilcox
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
115:22
23:04
7:49
388 Nicholas Graziano
So
22:29
7:37
73
Jacob Faubion
So
22:38
7:40
75
Ali Radwan
Fr
22:59
7:47
78
Ivan Gonzalez
Fr
23:06
7:50
79
Jason Cook
So
24:11
8:12
83
Onyndega Coleman
So
24:58
8:28
86




13 Santa Clara
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:57
116:51
23:22
7:55
390 James Anderson
Fr
22:12
7:32
70
Vinh Nguyen
So
22:52
7:45
77
Ken Nguyen
So
23:33
7:59
80
Gian Mabilin
Fr
24:05
8:10
81
Robert Rodriguez
Fr
24:09
8:11
82
Jeremy Collado
So
24:28
8:17
85
Joy Sanap
Fr
26:15
8:54
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
99:32
19:54
6:45
21 Brian Ho
Fr
19:35
6:38
1
Tyler Foug
Fr
19:37
6:39
2
Harrison Frahn
Fr
20:04
6:48
5
Phillip Ericsson
So
20:07
6:49
6
John Tayeri
Fr
20:08
6:49
7
Keenan Laurence
So
20:12
6:51
10
Bruno Vargas
Fr
20:15
6:52
11
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
101:26
20:17
6:53
49 Ryan Loke
So
19:46
6:42
3
Vishal Sodem
Fr
19:55
6:45
4
Ethan Lin
So
20:10
6:50
8
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
20:31
6:57
13
Victor Ho
So
21:05
7:09
21
Ethan Chen
Fr
21:11
7:11
23
Xin Chen
Fr
21:17
7:13
25
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
103:57
20:47
7:03
89 Josue Martinez
So
20:12
6:51
9
Patrick Fina
So
20:29
6:57
12
Martin Penn
So
20:38
7:00
15
Daniel Adams
Fr
21:15
7:12
24
Alex Wong
So
21:23
7:15
29
Ben Gross
So
21:37
7:20
32
Alex Luna
So
21:55
7:26
37
4 Gunn
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
104:52
20:58
7:07
96 Evan Rosenberg
Fr
20:42
7:01
16
Siddarth Jain
Fr
20:51
7:04
17
Richard Yu
So
20:57
7:06
18
Gautam Mittal
So
21:02
7:08
19
Ruhal Jaitly
So
21:20
7:14
26
Zac Sanders
So
21:28
7:17
31
Tyler Butner
So
21:49
7:24
36
5 Lynbrook
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
107:30
21:30
7:17
148 Marcus Pearce
So
20:34
6:58
14
Sakin Kirti
Fr
21:09
7:10
22
Bill Zhu
So
21:41
7:21
33
Joshua Wong
Fr
21:46
7:23
34
Mark Blackburn
Fr
22:22
7:35
45
Avaneesh Samudrala
So
22:25
7:36
47
Victor Zhu
So
22:36
7:40
50
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
108:51
21:46
7:23
165 Ryan Judy
Fr
21:03
7:08
20
Bates Brody
So
21:21
7:14
27
Ethan Dildine
So
21:22
7:14
28
Alex Manning
Fr
21:48
7:23
35
Harrison Kerst
Fr
23:19
7:54
55
Andy Braham
Fr
24:19
8:15
62
Shayne Hopkins
Fr
24:29
8:18
63
7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:00
112:12
22:26
7:36
218 Parth Bhargava
So
21:27
7:16
30
Connor Lingle
Fr
21:57
7:26
38
Anthony Ngo
Fr
22:05
7:29
39
Shaam Madhvani
Fr
23:17
7:53
54
Dillon Bui
Fr
23:27
7:57
57
John Nguyen
So
23:42
8:02
58
Darrel Inguito
Fr
23:50
8:05
59
8 Saratoga
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:39
111:56
22:23
7:35
226 Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
22:09
7:31
41
Alexi Alyosha Romanov
So
22:14
7:32
42
Sohil Pokharna
Fr
22:21
7:35
44
Ryan Kim
So
22:23
7:35
46
Brandon Yuen
Fr
22:48
7:44
53
Arin Chang
Fr
23:51
8:05
60
Charles Yun
Fr
23:57
8:07
61
9 Mt View
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:31
112:05
22:25
7:36
231 Ethan Jackson
Fr
22:07
7:30
40
Nicholas Mark
So
22:18
7:34
43
Tyler Marchok
So
22:28
7:37
48
Benjamin Carlson
So
22:34
7:39
49
Jonathan Van Zuylen
Fr
22:38
7:40
51
Benjamin Peterson
Fr
22:47
7:43
52
Daniel Mutter
So
23:22
7:55
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.