Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian Fr F/S 20:00.1 6:47 2.95 55/119 10/21 21/39 3/6
Blackburn, Mark Fr F/S 21:12.6 7:11 2.95 85/119 14/21 29/39 3/5 22:22
(1:09,5.1)
22:22
(1:09,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chacko, Kevin So V 15:56.5 5:24 2.95 7/47 2/7 2/39 2/7 16:10
(0:13,1.4)
16:27
(0:31,3.1)
16:10
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cheung, Chris Sr V 16:43.9 5:40 2.95 22/47 4/7 4/39 3/7 17:12
(0:28,2.7)
17:23
(0:39,3.7)
17:01
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cho, Aaron Fr F/S 18:29.2 6:16 2.95 23/119 5/21 13/39 3/6 18:38
(0:09,0.8)
18:38
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Choi, Edward So F/S 19:48.5 6:43 2.95 51/119 9/21 20/39 3/6 21:23
(1:35,7.4)
20:28
(0:39,3.2)
20:28
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Do, Tru So F/S 18:22.2 6:14 2.95 21/119 4/21 12/39 3/6 18:25
(0:03,0.3)
18:25
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hung, Jonathan So F/S 19:28.7 6:36 2.95 45/119 8/21 17/39 3/6 19:30
(0:02,0.1)
19:38
(0:09,0.8)
19:30
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Imai, Justin Jr JV 22:39.9 7:41 2.95 56/65 10/11 37/39 2/2 30:11
(7:32,24.9)
23:47
(1:07,4.7)
23:47
(1:07,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ingle, Nachiket So F/S 17:35.6 5:58 2.95 7/119 1/21 7/39 3/7 18:43
(1:08,6.0)
17:58
(0:23,2.1)
17:58
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jang, Henry Jr JV 19:29.3 6:36 2.95 24/65 3/11 18/39 5/6 18:37 18:57 18:20
Kannan, Adhithya Sr JV 20:47.2 7:03 2.95 42/65 7/11 27/39 4/5 19:49 19:16 19:16
Khan, Daanish So F/S 21:40.6 7:21 2.95 100/119 19/21 35/39 2/3
Kirti, Sakin Fr F/S 20:33.8 6:58 2.95 67/119 13/21 26/39 3/5 21:09
(0:35,2.8)
21:09
(0:35,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Eric Jr JV 21:13.8 7:12 2.95 47/65 9/11 31/39 3/5 22:16
(1:02,4.7)
21:55
(0:41,3.1)
21:55
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Jeffrey Jr JV 19:32.6 6:37 2.95 26/65 4/11 19/39 5/6 20:13
(0:41,3.3)
20:13
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Minocha, Raaghav Sr JV 20:18.4 6:53 2.95 38/65 6/11 23/39 5/6 20:13 21:00
(0:42,3.3)
20:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Parimi, Vibhav Jr JV 17:57.9 6:05 2.95 7/65 1/11 9/39 4/7 18:33
(0:35,3.2)
18:50
(0:52,4.6)
18:33
(0:35,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Andrew Jr JV 18:32.5 6:17 2.95 14/65 2/11 15/39 5/7 18:43
(0:11,1.0)
18:43
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pearce, Marcus So F/S 20:20.4 6:54 2.95 61/119 11/21 24/39 3/6 20:08 20:34
(0:13,1.1)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Phatak, Roopak Fr F/S 23:45.6 8:03 2.95 116/119 21/21 39/39 2/3 25:10
(1:25,5.6)
25:10
(1:25,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Prasad, Aditya Fr F/S 18:36.5 6:18 2.95 28/119 7/21 16/39 2/6 19:19
(0:42,3.6)
19:19
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Qian, Ryan Fr F/S 21:18.4 7:13 2.95 89/119 16/21 32/39 3/5
Rios, Nico So F/S 18:30.4 6:16 2.95 26/119 6/21 14/39 2/6 19:01
(0:30,2.7)
18:46
(0:16,1.4)
18:46
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Robison, Justin Sr V 14:59.2 5:05 2.95 1/47 1/7 1/39 1/7 15:44
(0:44,4.7)
15:35
(0:36,3.8)
15:25
(0:26,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sadjadi, Ryan Sr V 16:32.2 5:36 2.95 17/47 3/7 3/39 4/7 17:40
(1:07,6.4)
17:07
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Samudrala, Avaneesh So F/S 21:32.6 7:18 2.95 95/119 18/21 34/39 3/5 22:39
(1:06,4.9)
22:25
(0:52,3.9)
22:25
(0:52,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew So F/S 18:04.9 6:08 2.95 15/119 3/21 11/39 2/6 19:24
(1:19,6.8)
18:33
(0:28,2.6)
18:33
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn Sr V 17:58.9 6:06 2.95 43/47 7/7 10/39 5/6 16:57 16:57 16:39
Singh, Amol Fr F/S 22:02.2 7:28 2.95 105/119 20/21 36/39 2/3 24:21
(2:18,9.5)
24:21
(2:18,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Albert Fr F/S 17:41.1 6:00 2.95 8/119 2/21 8/39 3/7 18:18
(0:37,3.4)
18:18
(0:37,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sussenguth, Jim Sr V 16:48.8 5:42 2.95 23/47 5/7 5/39 3/7 17:11
(0:22,2.1)
17:28
(0:39,3.7)
17:00
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tai, Joseph Jr JV 21:01.1 7:07 2.95 45/65 8/11 28/39 3/5 22:00
(0:59,4.5)
20:48 20:48 You ROCK! (LY)
Wei, James Jr JV 22:40.3 7:41 2.95 57/65 11/11 38/39 2/2 24:53
(2:13,8.9)
23:30
(0:50,3.6)
21:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wong, Joshua Fr F/S 21:22.5 7:15 2.95 92/119 17/21 33/39 3/5 21:46
(0:23,1.8)
21:46
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Hugo So V 17:05.6 5:48 2.95 30/47 6/7 6/39 3/6 18:14
(1:09,6.3)
17:38
(0:33,3.1)
17:38
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yanagisawa, Ken Sr JV 20:17.5 6:53 2.95 37/65 5/11 22/39 5/6 21:11
(0:53,4.2)
22:25
(2:08,9.5)
21:11
(0:53,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zhu, Bill So F/S 20:26 6:56 2.95 64/119 12/21 25/39 3/5 21:41
(1:15,5.7)
21:41
(1:15,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Victor So F/S 21:13.5 7:12 2.95 86/119 15/21 30/39 3/5 22:36
(1:23,6.1)
22:36
(1:23,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 81:01
1:50
2.95 5:30 5:05 5:42 70 5:23 80:43 83:49
(2:48,3.3)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Robison (1), Kevin Chacko (7), Ryan Sadjadi (17), Chris Cheung (22), Jim Sussenguth (23)
JV 1st 5 5/6 95:50
2:20
2.95 6:30 6:05 6:53 104 5:56 98:12
(2:22,2.4)
97:31
(1:41,1.7)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Vibhav Parimi (7), Andrew Park (14), Henry Jang (24), Jeffrey Lin (26), Ken Yanagisawa (33)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 106:00
2:22
2.95 7:11 6:53 7:41 48 6:46 112:37
(6:36,5.9)
95:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Raaghav Minocha (6), Adhithya Kannan (9), Joseph Tai (10), Eric Lin (11), Justin Imai (12)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 90:13
0:54
2.95 6:07 5:58 6:16 63 5:46 93:09
(2:56,3.1)
90:53
(0:40,0.7)
86:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nachiket Ingle (7), Albert Su (8), Andrew Shao (12), Tru Do (17), Aaron Cho (19)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 96:24
1:30
2.95 6:32 6:16 6:47 74 6:05 101:17
(4:52,4.8)
96:48
(0:24,0.4)
96:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nico Rios (7), Aditya Prasad (8), Jonathan Hung (17), Edward Choi (20), Ian Au (22)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 103:46
0:53
2.95 7:02 6:54 7:12 86 6:25 108:20
(4:34,4.2)
107:30
(3:44,3.5)
104:38
(0:52,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Marcus Pearce (11), Bill Zhu (13), Sakin Kirti (15), Mark Blackburn (23), Victor Zhu (24)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 107:56
0:44
2.95 7:19 7:13 7:28 52 7:04 118:52
(10:56,9.2)
118:52
(10:56,9.2)
110:33
(2:37,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ryan Qian (7), Joshua Wong (9), Avaneesh Samudrala (10), Daanish Khan (12), Amol Singh (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 14:59.2 5:05 1/7 1/39 1/7 15:44
(0:44)
15:35
(0:36)
15:25
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 15:29.2 5:15
3 Chris Reed Sr Homestead 15:33.6 5:16
4 Sanjay Mohan Sr Los Gatos 15:34.5 5:17
5 Daniel Graves Sr Homestead 15:35.2 5:17
6 Stephen Law Sr Saratoga 15:53.5 5:23
7 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 15:56.5 5:24 2/7 2/39 2/7 16:10
(0:13)
16:27
(0:31)
16:10
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Adithya Somasundaram Sr Homestead 15:59 5:25
9 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista 16:00.3 5:26
10 Matthew Bennett Jr Homestead 16:06.4 5:28
11 Max Sawyer Jr Homestead 16:07 5:28
12 Matthew Matt Peterson Sr Saratoga 16:08.3 5:28
13 Dylan Lasher Jr Los Gatos 16:09.4 5:29
14 Amit Nag So Saratoga 16:17 5:31
15 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 16:21.1 5:33
16 Stephen Crowe Sr Los Gatos 16:24.2 5:34
17 Ryan Sadjadi Sr Lynbrook 16:32.2 5:36 3/7 3/39 4/7 17:40
(1:07)
17:07
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Lucca Bommariro Fr Los Gatos 16:32.6 5:36
19 Nathaniel Redfern Jr Los Gatos 16:35.8 5:38
20 Maximiliano Chavez Fr Cupertino 16:42.8 5:40
21 Owen Tanaka Fr Cupertino 16:43.3 5:40
22 Chris Cheung Sr Lynbrook 16:43.9 5:40 4/7 4/39 3/7 17:12
(0:28)
17:23
(0:39)
17:01
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 16:48.8 5:42 5/7 5/39 3/7 17:11
(0:22)
17:28
(0:39)
17:00
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Willy Tu Sr Cupertino 16:51.4 5:43
25 Andrew Ma Jr Monta Vista 16:53 5:43
26 Mateo Barreiro Fr Los Gatos 16:54.2 5:44
27 Debarshi Basak So Cupertino 16:56.3 5:45
28 Ronin Staunovo So Saratoga 16:58.1 5:45
29 Jake Davidson So Cupertino 17:03.1 5:47
30 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 17:05.6 5:48 6/7 6/39 3/6 18:14
(1:09)
17:38
(0:33)
17:38
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 17:06.1 5:48
32 Daniel Dabel Sr Homestead 17:08.6 5:49
33 Daniil Zhukov Sr Monta Vista 17:10.4 5:49
34 Pranav Balgi Jr Fremont 17:11.2 5:50
35 Justin Lin So Monta Vista 17:16.5 5:51
36 Arjun Natarajan Jr Los Gatos 17:18 5:52
37 Nick Sum Jr Saratoga 17:24.5 5:54
38 Parker Magnuson So Cupertino 17:26.5 5:55
39 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 17:30.7 5:56
40 Jeffrey Xu So Monta Vista 17:41.4 6:00
41 Frank Wang So Fremont 17:44.6 6:01
42 Kevin Doung-le Sr Saratoga 17:48.3 6:02
43 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 17:58.9 6:06 7/7 10/39 5/6 16:57 16:57 16:39
44 David Berkowitz-sklar Fr Saratoga 18:07.1 6:09
45 Nicolas Heuchert So Fremont 18:17.8 6:12
46 Arvind Narayanaswami Sr Fremont 19:00.3 6:27
47 Jay-dino Angeles Sr Fremont 20:37.8 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
79:21
15:52
5:23
37 Chris Reed
Sr
15:34
5:16
3
Daniel Graves
Sr
15:35
5:17
5
Adithya Somasundaram
Sr
15:59
5:25
8
Matthew Bennett
Jr
16:06
5:28
10
Max Sawyer
Jr
16:07
5:28
11
Cj Sloan
Jr
16:21
5:33
15
Daniel Dabel
Sr
17:09
5:49
32
2 Los Gatos
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:01
81:17
16:15
5:31
70 Sanjay Mohan
Sr
15:35
5:17
4
Dylan Lasher
Jr
16:09
5:29
13
Stephen Crowe
Sr
16:24
5:34
16
Lucca Bommariro
Fr
16:33
5:36
18
Nathaniel Redfern
Jr
16:36
5:38
19
Mateo Barreiro
Fr
16:54
5:44
26
Arjun Natarajan
Jr
17:18
5:52
36
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
81:01
16:12
5:30
70 Justin Robison
Sr
14:59
5:05
1
Kevin Chacko
So
15:57
5:24
7
Ryan Sadjadi
Sr
16:32
5:36
17
Chris Cheung
Sr
16:44
5:40
22
Jim Sussenguth
Sr
16:49
5:42
23
Hugo Wu
So
17:06
5:48
30
Shawn Silverman
Sr
17:59
6:06
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Saratoga
5-5-3-4-4
Gap: 1:31
82:41
16:32
5:36
97 Stephen Law
Sr
15:54
5:23
6
Matthew Matt Peterson
Sr
16:08
5:28
12
Amit Nag
So
16:17
5:31
14
Ronin Staunovo
So
16:58
5:45
28
Nick Sum
Jr
17:25
5:54
37
Kevin Doung-le
Sr
17:48
6:02
42
David Berkowitz-sklar
Fr
18:07
6:09
44
5 Monta Vista
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
82:39
16:32
5:36
100 Brent Mogensen
Sr
15:29
5:15
2
Bennett Zhang
Jr
16:00
5:26
9
Andrew Ma
Jr
16:53
5:43
25
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
17:06
5:48
31
Daniil Zhukov
Sr
17:10
5:49
33
Justin Lin
So
17:17
5:51
35
Jeffrey Xu
So
17:41
6:00
40
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
84:17
16:51
5:43
121 Maximiliano Chavez
Fr
16:43
5:40
20
Owen Tanaka
Fr
16:43
5:40
21
Willy Tu
Sr
16:51
5:43
24
Debarshi Basak
So
16:56
5:45
27
Jake Davidson
So
17:03
5:47
29
Parker Magnuson
So
17:27
5:55
38
Lucas Frazier
So
17:31
5:56
39
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
92:52
18:34
6:18
213 Pranav Balgi
Jr
17:11
5:50
34
Frank Wang
So
17:45
6:01
41
Nicolas Heuchert
So
18:18
6:12
45
Arvind Narayanaswami
Sr
19:00
6:27
46
Jay-dino Angeles
Sr
20:38
7:00
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Max Keith Sr Homestead 17:06.5 5:48
2 Aditya Sampath Sr Homestead 17:07 5:48
3 Gabe Baranovsky Sr Los Gatos 17:23 5:54
4 Bryce Rausch Jr Homestead 17:40.1 5:59
5 Nicholas Trautman Jr Homestead 17:44 6:01
6 Danilo Radovic Sr Cupertino 17:46.3 6:01
7 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 17:57.9 6:05 1/11 9/39 4/7 18:33
(0:35)
18:50
(0:52)
18:33
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Scott Gregory Jr Monta Vista 17:59.4 6:06
9 William Scott Jr Homestead 17:59.6 6:06
10 Samuel Brasesco Jr Monta Vista 18:13.3 6:11
11 Jadon Jin Jr Los Gatos 18:16.4 6:12
12 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 18:21.9 6:14
13 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 18:28.4 6:16
14 Andrew Park Jr Lynbrook 18:32.5 6:17 2/11 15/39 5/7 18:43
(0:11)
18:43
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 18:33.6 6:17
16 Brighton Balfrey Jr Monta Vista 18:37.7 6:19
17 Lucas Tao Sr Monta Vista 18:40.6 6:20
18 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 18:43.1 6:21
19 Cyrus Asselin Sr Homestead 19:05.8 6:28
20 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Sr Monta Vista 19:13.1 6:31
21 Terrance Wang Jr Los Gatos 19:15.2 6:32
22 Derick Ober Sr Los Gatos 19:16 6:32
23 Bennett Ngan Jr Cupertino 19:16.8 6:32
24 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 19:29.3 6:36 3/11 18/39 5/6 18:37 18:57 18:20
25 John Latchford Jr Los Gatos 19:31.5 6:37
26 Jeffrey Lin Jr Lynbrook 19:32.6 6:37 4/11 19/39 5/6 20:13
(0:41)
20:13
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Matt Aoki Jr Saratoga 19:39.7 6:40
28 Jatin Goyal Jr Monta Vista 19:45.7 6:42
29 Rahul Uppuluri Jr Monta Vista 19:46.4 6:42
30 Mark Mckinnon Sr Los Gatos 19:47.5 6:43
31 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 19:50.5 6:44
32 Bailey Young Jr Homestead 19:59.8 6:47
33 Eliot Hsu Sr Monta Vista 20:00.7 6:47
34 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 20:05.5 6:49
35 Jimmy Li Sr Monta Vista 20:06.3 6:49
36 Matthew Chen Sr Monta Vista 20:08.6 6:50
37 Ken Yanagisawa Sr Lynbrook 20:17.5 6:53 5/11 22/39 5/6 21:11
(0:53)
22:25
(2:08)
21:11
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Raaghav Minocha Sr Lynbrook 20:18.4 6:53 6/11 23/39 5/6 20:13 21:00
(0:42)
20:09 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 20:21 6:54
40 Pierce Ngo Sr Monta Vista 20:31.1 6:57
41 Max Chen Jr Monta Vista 20:33.4 6:58
42 Adhithya Kannan Sr Lynbrook 20:47.2 7:03 7/11 27/39 4/5 19:49 19:16 19:16
43 Bruce Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 20:52.5 7:05
44 Alan Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 20:58.2 7:07
45 Joseph Tai Jr Lynbrook 21:01.1 7:07 8/11 28/39 3/5 22:00
(0:59)
20:48 20:48 You ROCK! (LY)
46 Aidan Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 21:11.7 7:11
47 Eric Lin Jr Lynbrook 21:13.8 7:12 9/11 31/39 3/5 22:16
(1:02)
21:55
(0:41)
21:55
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Pual Hoang Sr Los Gatos 21:25.2 7:16
49 Daniel Luo Jr Saratoga 21:25.5 7:16
50 Eduardo Polo Jr Los Gatos 22:03.5 7:29
51 Skyler Colwell Jr Homestead 22:04.3 7:29
52 Ben Monson Sr Los Gatos 22:06.9 7:30
53 Kyle Conte Sr Fremont 22:08.3 7:30
54 David Deng Sr Monta Vista 22:12.3 7:32
55 Calvin Luong Jr Fremont 22:20.4 7:34
56 Justin Imai Jr Lynbrook 22:39.9 7:41 10/11 37/39 2/2 30:11
(7:32)
23:47
(1:07)
23:47
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 James Wei Jr Lynbrook 22:40.3 7:41 11/11 38/39 2/2 24:53
(2:13)
23:30
(0:50)
21:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
58 Angelo Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 22:49.1 7:44
59 Ruchir Mehta Jr Saratoga 22:59.9 7:48
60 Austin Cai Jr Saratoga 23:00.9 7:48
61 Kendall Lin Sr Monta Vista 23:14.5 7:53
62 Genghis Shyy Jr Saratoga 23:30.2 7:58
63 Daniel Lee Sr Saratoga 23:45.4 8:03
64 Connor Sullivan Sr Monta Vista 23:54.3 8:06
65 Rajesh Suresh So Homestead 27:36.5 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
87:37
17:31
5:56
21 Max Keith
Sr
17:07
5:48
1
Aditya Sampath
Sr
17:07
5:48
2
Bryce Rausch
Jr
17:40
5:59
4
Nicholas Trautman
Jr
17:44
6:01
5
William Scott
Jr
18:00
6:06
9
Cyrus Asselin
Sr
19:06
6:28
19
Bailey Young
Jr
20:00
6:47
32
2 Cupertino
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
91:53
18:23
6:14
64 Danilo Radovic
Sr
17:46
6:01
6
Peter Martin
Jr
18:22
6:14
12
Alex Shieh
Sr
18:28
6:16
13
Jack Robinson
Jr
18:34
6:17
15
Spencer Mills
Sr
18:43
6:21
18
Bennett Ngan
Jr
19:17
6:32
23
Frank Mcmullin
Jr
19:51
6:44
31
3 Monta Vista
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
92:44
18:33
6:17
71 Scott Gregory
Jr
17:59
6:06
8
Samuel Brasesco
Jr
18:13
6:11
10
Brighton Balfrey
Jr
18:38
6:19
16
Lucas Tao
Sr
18:41
6:20
17
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Sr
19:13
6:31
20
Jatin Goyal
Jr
19:46
6:42
28
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
19:46
6:42
29
4 Los Gatos
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
93:42
18:44
6:21
82 Gabe Baranovsky
Sr
17:23
5:54
3
Jadon Jin
Jr
18:16
6:12
11
Terrance Wang
Jr
19:15
6:32
21
Derick Ober
Sr
19:16
6:32
22
John Latchford
Jr
19:32
6:37
25
Mark Mckinnon
Sr
19:48
6:43
30
Pual Hoang
Sr
21:25
7:16
36
5 Lynbrook
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
95:50
19:10
6:30
104 Vibhav Parimi
Jr
17:58
6:05
7
Andrew Park
Jr
18:33
6:17
14
Henry Jang
Jr
19:29
6:36
24
Jeffrey Lin
Jr
19:33
6:37
26
Ken Yanagisawa
Sr
20:18
6:53
33
Raaghav Minocha
Sr
20:18
6:53
34
Adhithya Kannan
Sr
20:47
7:03
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:51
110:36
22:07
7:30
181 Matt Aoki
Jr
19:40
6:40
27
Daniel Luo
Jr
21:26
7:16
37
Ruchir Mehta
Jr
23:00
7:48
38
Austin Cai
Jr
23:01
7:48
39
Genghis Shyy
Jr
23:30
7:58
40
Daniel Lee
Sr
23:45
8:03
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
99:48
19:58
6:46
15 Jatin Goyal
Jr
19:46
6:42
1
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
19:46
6:42
2
Eliot Hsu
Sr
20:01
6:47
3
Jimmy Li
Sr
20:06
6:49
4
Matthew Chen
Sr
20:09
6:50
5
Pierce Ngo
Sr
20:31
6:57
7
Max Chen
Jr
20:33
6:58
8
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
106:00
21:12
7:11
48 Raaghav Minocha
Sr
20:18
6:53
6
Adhithya Kannan
Sr
20:47
7:03
9
Joseph Tai
Jr
21:01
7:07
10
Eric Lin
Jr
21:14
7:12
11
Justin Imai
Jr
22:40
7:41
12
James Wei
Jr
22:40
7:41
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Ma Fr Homestead 16:36.2 5:38
2 Andy Fang Fr Monta Vista 16:45.9 5:41
3 Vincent Li So Homestead 16:50 5:42
4 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 16:53.6 5:44
5 Ryan Niu Fr Monta Vista 16:58.2 5:45
6 Julien Kehon Fr Homestead 17:00.2 5:46
7 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 17:35.6 5:58 1/21 7/39 3/7 18:43
(1:08)
17:58
(0:23)
17:58
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Albert Su Fr Lynbrook 17:41.1 6:00 2/21 8/39 3/7 18:18
(0:37)
18:18
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Varun Tandon So Homestead 17:45 6:01
10 Jared Chan Fr Homestead 17:45.8 6:01
11 Sahil Morchi Fr Homestead 17:48.8 6:02
12 Nathaniel Kim Fr Homestead 17:54.3 6:04
13 Chris Fong So Homestead 18:03.5 6:07
14 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 18:04.3 6:08
15 Andrew Shao So Lynbrook 18:04.9 6:08 3/21 11/39 2/6 19:24
(1:19)
18:33
(0:28)
18:33
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Han Yang. Kingsley Wang So Monta Vista 18:05.8 6:08
17 Garrett Cotter Fr Homestead 18:06.7 6:08
18 Vishal Sodem Fr Monta Vista 18:10.4 6:10
19 Luke Stewart So Los Gatos 18:11.9 6:10
20 Eliot Lubomirsky So Monta Vista 18:21.7 6:13
21 Tru Do So Lynbrook 18:22.2 6:14 4/21 12/39 3/6 18:25
(0:03)
18:25
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Spencer Hotelhing Fr Los Gatos 18:24.1 6:14
23 Aaron Cho Fr Lynbrook 18:29.2 6:16 5/21 13/39 3/6 18:38
(0:09)
18:38
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Nate Mailhot So Los Gatos 18:29.8 6:16
25 Vikram Iyer So Saratoga 18:30.2 6:16
26 Nico Rios So Lynbrook 18:30.4 6:16 6/21 14/39 2/6 19:01
(0:30)
18:46
(0:16)
18:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Hugo Huang Fr Saratoga 18:32.5 6:17
28 Aditya Prasad Fr Lynbrook 18:36.5 6:18 7/21 16/39 2/6 19:19
(0:42)
19:19
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Derek Lee So Monta Vista 18:46.3 6:22
30 John Wallace So Los Gatos 18:54.2 6:24
31 Ryoma Matsuura Fr Cupertino 18:56.5 6:25
32 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 18:57.6 6:26
33 Atharva Dixit So Monta Vista 18:58 6:26
34 Gilbert Feng Fr Homestead 18:59.5 6:26
35 Andrew Chrissan Fr Los Gatos 19:01 6:27
36 Zubin Parvereshi So Homestead 19:05.1 6:28
37 Nirav Adunuthula Fr Saratoga 19:10.9 6:30
38 Spencer Zou So Monta Vista 19:11.2 6:30
39 Nicholas Fong Fr Homestead 19:13.5 6:31
40 Adrial Wong Fr Homestead 19:14.6 6:31
41 Ritaank Tiwari So Los Gatos 19:16.6 6:32
42 Darren Yang Fr Monta Vista 19:19.1 6:33
43 Nicolas Leroy Fr Los Gatos 19:27.2 6:36
44 Aravind Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 19:27.4 6:36
45 Jonathan Hung So Lynbrook 19:28.7 6:36 8/21 17/39 3/6 19:30
(0:02)
19:38
(0:09)
19:30
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Jason Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 19:30.9 6:37
47 Peter Owens Fr Saratoga 19:38.3 6:39
48 Madhav Asok Fr Cupertino 19:39.5 6:40
49 Ethan Wan Fr Homestead 19:40.7 6:40
50 Ethan Lin So Monta Vista 19:47.1 6:42
51 Edward Choi So Lynbrook 19:48.5 6:43 9/21 20/39 3/6 21:23
(1:35)
20:28
(0:39)
20:28
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Nathan Kang So Saratoga 19:51 6:44
53 Ryan Loke So Monta Vista 19:51.7 6:44
54 Ryan Anderson So Saratoga 19:57.7 6:46
55 Ian Au Fr Lynbrook 20:00.1 6:47 10/21 21/39 3/6
56 Pranav Hariharane Fr Cupertino 20:01.7 6:47
57 Kyu Frederick Won Kim So Saratoga 20:09.4 6:50
58 Richard Dowd So Monta Vista 20:12.2 6:51
59 Max Haderle So Los Gatos 20:17 6:53
60 Sage Parker-sigala Fr Cupertino 20:19.4 6:53
61 Marcus Pearce So Lynbrook 20:20.4 6:54 11/21 24/39 3/6 20:08 20:34
(0:13)
20:08 You ROCK! (LR)
62 Daniel Lin So Monta Vista 20:24.4 6:55
63 Ryan Judy Fr Los Gatos 20:24.6 6:55
64 Bill Zhu So Lynbrook 20:26 6:56 12/21 25/39 3/5 21:41
(1:15)
21:41
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr Monta Vista 20:28.7 6:57
66 Sanskar Agrawal Fr Saratoga 20:32.4 6:58
67 Sakin Kirti Fr Lynbrook 20:33.8 6:58 13/21 26/39 3/5 21:09
(0:35)
21:09
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
68 Eric Pors Fr Saratoga 20:37.1 6:59
69 Joshua Si So Saratoga 20:37.2 6:59
70 Ethan Chen Fr Monta Vista 20:39.2 7:00
71 Craig Sutkin Fr Los Gatos 20:44.5 7:02
72 Joshwa Shamelashvili So Homestead 20:44.8 7:02
73 David Cooney Fr Cupertino 20:45.8 7:02
74 Edbert Jao So Homestead 20:46.8 7:03
75 Victor Ho So Monta Vista 20:49.8 7:04
76 Bates Brody So Los Gatos 20:51.9 7:04
77 Forest Yang So Monta Vista 20:54.9 7:05
78 Aditya Kumar Fr Cupertino 21:01.1 7:07
79 Brandon Yuen Fr Saratoga 21:04.4 7:09
80 Nick Chavez Fr Los Gatos 21:09.2 7:10
81 Alexi Alyosha Romanov So Saratoga 21:09.4 7:10
82 Jalen Milrad Fr Los Gatos 21:10.1 7:11
83 Leon Zha Fr Cupertino 21:11.5 7:11
84 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula Fr Cupertino 21:11.9 7:11
85 Mark Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 21:12.6 7:11 14/21 29/39 3/5 22:22
(1:09)
22:22
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Victor Zhu So Lynbrook 21:13.5 7:12 15/21 30/39 3/5 22:36
(1:23)
22:36
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
87 Sherwin Zhang So Monta Vista 21:14.2 7:12
88 Maxwell Mracek Fr Monta Vista 21:18 7:13
89 Ryan Qian Fr Lynbrook 21:18.4 7:13 16/21 32/39 3/5
90 Alex Manning Fr Los Gatos 21:19.1 7:14
91 Ethan Guo Fr Monta Vista 21:20.9 7:14
92 Joshua Wong Fr Lynbrook 21:22.5 7:15 17/21 33/39 3/5 21:46
(0:23)
21:46
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Spencer Harrison Fr Los Gatos 21:29 7:17
94 Sohil Pokharna Fr Saratoga 21:29.9 7:17
95 Avaneesh Samudrala So Lynbrook 21:32.6 7:18 18/21 34/39 3/5 22:39
(1:06)
22:25
(0:52)
22:25
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Ethan Dildine So Los Gatos 21:34.1 7:19
97 Xin Chen Fr Monta Vista 21:35.1 7:19
98 Matthew Gong So Monta Vista 21:36.9 7:20
99 Ryan Kim So Saratoga 21:39.1 7:20
100 Daanish Khan So Lynbrook 21:40.6 7:21 19/21 35/39 2/3
101 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr Cupertino 21:51.8 7:25
102 Kyle Wang So Saratoga 21:55 7:26
103 Edwin Peng So Monta Vista 21:57.2 7:27
104 Harrison Kerst Fr Los Gatos 22:00.7 7:28
105 Amol Singh Fr Lynbrook 22:02.2 7:28 20/21 36/39 2/3 24:21
(2:18)
24:21
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
106 Tommy Gomez So Fremont 22:03 7:28
107 Timothy Wu Fr Monta Vista 22:14.3 7:32
108 Alex Torres Fr Fremont 22:32.7 7:39
109 Arin Chang Fr Saratoga 22:42.7 7:42
110 Ben Martin So Los Gatos 22:44 7:42
111 Seth Brunner Fr Los Gatos 22:51.5 7:45
112 Benjamin Molaro Fr Cupertino 23:08.8 7:51
113 Charles Yun Fr Saratoga 23:13.7 7:52
114 William Zhang Fr Monta Vista 23:20.6 7:55
115 Andy Braham Fr Los Gatos 23:21.2 7:55
116 Roopak Phatak Fr Lynbrook 23:45.6 8:03 21/21 39/39 2/3 25:10
(1:25)
25:10
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
117 Shayne Hopkins Fr Los Gatos 24:08.3 8:11
118 Colin Yang So Monta Vista 25:22.7 8:36
119 Victor Liu Fr Saratoga 26:48.8 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
85:05
17:01
5:46
23 Ryan Ma
Fr
16:36
5:38
1
Vincent Li
So
16:50
5:42
3
Cameron Mackay
So
16:54
5:44
4
Julien Kehon
Fr
17:00
5:46
6
Varun Tandon
So
17:45
6:01
9
Jared Chan
Fr
17:46
6:01
10
Sahil Morchi
Fr
17:49
6:02
11
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
88:22
17:40
5:59
50 Andy Fang
Fr
16:46
5:41
2
Ryan Niu
Fr
16:58
5:45
5
Han Yang. Kingsley Wang
So
18:06
6:08
13
Vishal Sodem
Fr
18:10
6:10
14
Eliot Lubomirsky
So
18:22
6:13
16
Derek Lee
So
18:46
6:22
25
Atharva Dixit
So
18:58
6:26
29
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
90:13
18:03
6:07
63 Nachiket Ingle
So
17:36
5:58
7
Albert Su
Fr
17:41
6:00
8
Andrew Shao
So
18:05
6:08
12
Tru Do
So
18:22
6:14
17
Aaron Cho
Fr
18:29
6:16
19
Nico Rios
So
18:30
6:16
22
Aditya Prasad
Fr
18:37
6:18
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
93:01
18:36
6:18
109 Luke Stewart
So
18:12
6:10
15
Spencer Hotelhing
Fr
18:24
6:14
18
Nate Mailhot
So
18:30
6:16
20
John Wallace
So
18:54
6:24
26
Andrew Chrissan
Fr
19:01
6:27
30
Ritaank Tiwari
So
19:17
6:32
32
Nicolas Leroy
Fr
19:27
6:36
33
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
95:43
19:09
6:29
145 Vikram Iyer
So
18:30
6:16
21
Hugo Huang
Fr
18:33
6:17
23
Nirav Adunuthula
Fr
19:11
6:30
31
Peter Owens
Fr
19:38
6:39
34
Nathan Kang
So
19:51
6:44
36
Ryan Anderson
So
19:58
6:46
37
Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
20:09
6:50
39
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
97:55
19:35
6:38
168 Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
18:57
6:25
27
Ajay Prasad
So
18:58
6:26
28
Madhav Asok
Fr
19:40
6:40
35
Pranav Hariharane
Fr
20:02
6:47
38
Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
20:19
6:53
40
David Cooney
Fr
20:46
7:02
41
Aditya Kumar
Fr
21:01
7:07
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
89:37
17:55
6:05
15 Jared Chan
Fr
17:46
6:01
1
Sahil Morchi
Fr
17:49
6:02
2
Nathaniel Kim
Fr
17:54
6:04
3
Chris Fong
So
18:04
6:07
4
Jeremy Lee
So
18:04
6:08
5
Garrett Cotter
Fr
18:07
6:08
6
Gilbert Feng
Fr
19:00
6:26
11
2 Monta Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
95:42
19:08
6:29
61 Derek Lee
So
18:46
6:22
9
Atharva Dixit
So
18:58
6:26
10
Spencer Zou
So
19:11
6:30
12
Darren Yang
Fr
19:19
6:33
14
Aravind Meyyappan
Fr
19:27
6:36
16
Jason Tsujimoto
So
19:31
6:37
18
Ethan Lin
So
19:47
6:42
19
3 Lynbrook
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
96:24
19:17
6:32
74 Nico Rios
So
18:30
6:16
7
Aditya Prasad
Fr
18:37
6:18
8
Jonathan Hung
So
19:29
6:36
17
Edward Choi
So
19:49
6:43
20
Ian Au
Fr
20:00
6:47
22
Marcus Pearce
So
20:20
6:54
25
Bill Zhu
So
20:26
6:56
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
100:10
20:02
6:47
109 Ritaank Tiwari
So
19:17
6:32
13
Nicolas Leroy
Fr
19:27
6:36
15
Max Haderle
So
20:17
6:53
24
Ryan Judy
Fr
20:25
6:55
26
Craig Sutkin
Fr
20:45
7:02
31
Bates Brody
So
20:52
7:04
33
Nick Chavez
Fr
21:09
7:10
36
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
101:54
20:23
6:54
131 Ryan Anderson
So
19:58
6:46
21
Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
20:09
6:50
23
Sanskar Agrawal
Fr
20:32
6:58
28
Eric Pors
Fr
20:37
6:59
29
Joshua Si
So
20:37
6:59
30
Brandon Yuen
Fr
21:04
7:09
35
Alexi Alyosha Romanov
So
21:09
7:10
37
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
106:02
21:12
7:11
183 David Cooney
Fr
20:46
7:02
32
Aditya Kumar
Fr
21:01
7:07
34
Leon Zha
Fr
21:12
7:11
38
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
Fr
21:12
7:11
39
Phillip Nguyen-dang
Fr
21:52
7:25
40
Benjamin Molaro
Fr
23:09
7:51
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
94:39
18:56
6:25
15 Garrett Cotter
Fr
18:07
6:08
1
Gilbert Feng
Fr
19:00
6:26
2
Zubin Parvereshi
So
19:05
6:28
3
Nicholas Fong
Fr
19:14
6:31
4
Adrial Wong
Fr
19:15
6:31
5
Ethan Wan
Fr
19:41
6:40
7
Joshwa Shamelashvili
So
20:45
7:02
17
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
99:46
19:57
6:46
45 Jason Tsujimoto
So
19:31
6:37
6
Ethan Lin
So
19:47
6:42
8
Ryan Loke
So
19:52
6:44
9
Richard Dowd
So
20:12
6:51
10
Daniel Lin
So
20:24
6:55
12
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
20:29
6:57
14
Ethan Chen
Fr
20:39
7:00
16
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
103:46
20:45
7:02
86 Marcus Pearce
So
20:20
6:54
11
Bill Zhu
So
20:26
6:56
13
Sakin Kirti
Fr
20:34
6:58
15
Mark Blackburn
Fr
21:13
7:11
23
Victor Zhu
So
21:14
7:12
24
Ryan Qian
Fr
21:18
7:13
25
Joshua Wong
Fr
21:23
7:15
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
105:59
21:12
7:11
114 Bates Brody
So
20:52
7:04
18
Nick Chavez
Fr
21:09
7:10
20
Jalen Milrad
Fr
21:10
7:11
22
Alex Manning
Fr
21:19
7:14
26
Spencer Harrison
Fr
21:29
7:17
28
Ethan Dildine
So
21:34
7:19
30
Harrison Kerst
Fr
22:01
7:28
33
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
107:18
21:28
7:16
132 Brandon Yuen
Fr
21:04
7:09
19
Alexi Alyosha Romanov
So
21:09
7:10
21
Sohil Pokharna
Fr
21:30
7:17
29
Ryan Kim
So
21:39
7:20
31
Kyle Wang
So
21:55
7:26
32
Arin Chang
Fr
22:43
7:42
34
Charles Yun
Fr
23:14
7:52
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
104:07
20:49
7:04
15 Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
20:29
6:57
1
Ethan Chen
Fr
20:39
7:00
2
Victor Ho
So
20:50
7:04
3
Forest Yang
So
20:55
7:05
4
Sherwin Zhang
So
21:14
7:12
5
Maxwell Mracek
Fr
21:18
7:13
6
Ethan Guo
Fr
21:21
7:14
8
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
107:56
21:35
7:19
52 Ryan Qian
Fr
21:18
7:13
7
Joshua Wong
Fr
21:23
7:15
9
Avaneesh Samudrala
So
21:33
7:18
10
Daanish Khan
So
21:41
7:21
12
Amol Singh
Fr
22:02
7:28
14
Roopak Phatak
Fr
23:46
8:03
18




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
112:32
22:30
7:38
72 Ethan Dildine
So
21:34
7:19
11
Harrison Kerst
Fr
22:01
7:28
13
Ben Martin
So
22:44
7:42
15
Seth Brunner
Fr
22:52
7:45
16
Andy Braham
Fr
23:21
7:55
17
Shayne Hopkins
Fr
24:08
8:11
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.