Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Kayli So JV 26:15.2 8:54 2.95 60/96 6/13 16/25 5/5
Chee, Elin Sr V 22:12.6 7:32 2.95 40/48 7/7 7/25 4/6 22:35
(0:22,1.6)
21:52 20:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Chu, Joelle Jr JV 28:49.6 9:46 2.95 80/96 10/13 21/25 5/5 29:07
(0:18,1.0)
27:37 27:12 You ROCK! (LY)
Ghasemian, Kimia So JV 31:24.7 10:39 2.95 92/96 13/13 25/25 4/4 31:07 31:07
Gogieni, Rishika Fr JV 28:34.8 9:41 2.95 77/96 9/13 20/25 5/5
Han, Irene Jr V 20:57.1 7:06 2.95 27/48 4/7 4/25 4/7 20:35 21:19
(0:22,1.7)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Hou, Elissa So JV 25:42.1 8:43 2.95 57/96 4/13 14/25 5/5 25:50
(0:08,0.5)
25:50
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jawid, Maryam Jr V 18:29.6 6:16 2.95 4/48 1/7 1/25 3/7 19:50
(1:21,6.8)
19:50
(1:21,6.8)
19:50
(1:21,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lang, Michelle Jr V 21:07.8 7:10 2.95 33/48 6/7 6/25 4/7 21:50
(0:42,3.2)
21:24
(0:16,1.2)
20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Liu, Angela So V 18:50.7 6:23 2.95 6/48 2/7 2/25 2/7 19:46
(0:55,4.6)
19:38
(0:48,4.0)
19:38
(0:48,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Narayan, Eshna Sr JV 22:40.4 7:41 2.95 7/29 2/5 10/25 2/6 23:56
(1:16,5.3)
23:19
(0:38,2.7)
23:19
(0:38,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Gaby So V 20:50 7:04 2.95 25/48 3/7 3/25 5/7 23:17
(2:27,10.5)
21:25
(0:35,2.7)
21:25
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Samantha So V 20:58 7:06 2.95 28/48 5/7 5/25 3/7 22:35
(1:37,7.2)
21:53
(0:55,4.2)
21:53
(0:55,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Paik, Grace Sr JV 26:46.2 9:04 2.95 21/29 4/5 17/25 2/4 32:21
(5:35,17.2)
28:12
(1:26,5.1)
28:12
(1:26,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patel, Shaiva Jr JV 31:02.3 10:31 2.95 90/96 12/13 24/25 4/5 32:46
(1:44,5.3)
33:06
(2:04,6.2)
32:46
(1:44,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sern, Leslie Jr JV 23:15.6 7:53 2.95 26/96 2/13 11/25 5/5 23:12 22:57 22:57
Shah, Radha Sr JV 28:54.1 9:48 2.95 27/29 5/5 23/25 2/3 33:10
(4:16,12.8)
33:10
(4:16,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sriram, Pratibha Jr JV 28:50.6 9:47 2.95 82/96 11/13 22/25 5/5 28:26 29:15
(0:24,1.4)
28:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Su, Emily So JV 27:14.5 9:14 2.95 70/96 8/13 19/25 5/5 26:55 26:45 26:45
Sumanaweera, Maia Jr JV 26:55.2 9:08 2.95 68/96 7/13 18/25 5/5 27:44
(0:49,2.9)
27:34
(0:39,2.4)
27:34
(0:39,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Venkataramani, Urmila Sr JV 25:05.4 8:30 2.95 17/29 3/5 13/25 5/6 25:24
(0:19,1.2)
26:43
(1:38,6.1)
22:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wei, Melissa So JV 24:16.4 8:14 2.95 41/96 3/13 12/25 5/5 25:49
(1:33,6.0)
25:49
(1:33,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Olivia So JV 25:42.8 8:43 2.95 59/96 5/13 15/25 5/5 25:19 25:19
Yang, Eileen Fr JV 22:13.7 7:32 2.95 17/96 1/13 8/25 4/5 23:22
(1:08,4.8)
23:22
(1:08,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhong, Emily Sr JV 22:22.1 7:35 2.95 5/29 1/5 9/25 4/7 23:55
(1:33,6.4)
22:58
(0:36,2.6)
22:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 100:05
2:28
2.95 6:47 6:16 7:06 90 6:25 98:41 105:37
(5:32,5.2)
98:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maryam Jawid (4), Angela Liu (6), Gaby Nguyen (25), Irene Han (27), Samantha Nguyen (28)
JV 1st 5 2/3 125:48
6:32
2.95 8:32 7:35 9:48 38 8:06 115:33 120:47 108:16 Emily Zhong (1), Eshna Narayan (2), Urmila Venkataramani (8), Grace Paik (11), Radha Shah (16)
JV 1st 5 5/5 121:11
3:29
2.95 8:13 7:32 8:43 137 7:13 115:33 120:47 108:16 Eileen Yang (17), Leslie Sern (24), Melissa Wei (31), Elissa Hou (32), Olivia Wu (33)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 137:49
2:34
2.95 9:21 8:54 9:46 146 7:45 128:08 134:29 120:28 Kayli Chan (26), Maia Sumanaweera (28), Emily Su (29), Rishika Gogieni (31), Joelle Chu (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Kamas So Homestead 17:47.4 6:02
2 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 17:53 6:04
3 Lindsay Allen Jr Homestead 18:27.5 6:15
4 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 18:29.6 6:16 1/7 1/25 3/7 19:50
(1:21)
19:50
(1:21)
19:50
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Katie Williams Fr Homestead 18:45.5 6:22
6 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 18:50.7 6:23 2/7 2/25 2/7 19:46
(0:55)
19:38
(0:48)
19:38
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jj Escalera Sr Fremont 18:53 6:24
8 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 18:54.2 6:24
9 Anna Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 19:05.6 6:28
10 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 19:10.7 6:30
11 Claire Chang Fr Monta Vista 19:17.2 6:32
12 Mackenzie Cox Sr Fremont 19:22 6:34
13 Caitlin Huang So Los Gatos 19:45.5 6:42
14 Nicole Aufricht Sr Homestead 19:47.5 6:43
15 Raina Sciocchetti Sr Los Gatos 19:49.1 6:43
16 Jillian O'brien So Homestead 19:56 6:45
17 Samantha Lieberman Fr Homestead 20:10.8 6:50
18 Namrata Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 20:15.7 6:52
19 Gillian Yost Jr Los Gatos 20:18.2 6:53
20 Chloe Mcghee So Saratoga 20:22.5 6:54
21 Dottie Yu Fr Fremont 20:27.3 6:56
22 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 20:28.1 6:56
23 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 20:29.4 6:57
24 Karley Massoglia Fr Los Gatos 20:41.9 7:01
25 Gaby Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:50 7:04 3/7 3/25 5/7 23:17
(2:27)
21:25
(0:35)
21:25
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 20:53 7:05
27 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 20:57.1 7:06 4/7 4/25 4/7 20:35 21:19
(0:22)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 20:58 7:06 5/7 5/25 3/7 22:35
(1:37)
21:53
(0:55)
21:53
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Erin Moss So Los Gatos 20:59.1 7:07
30 Kate Everhardt Jr Fremont 21:01.7 7:08
31 Frida Larsen So Los Gatos 21:06.1 7:09
32 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 21:06.9 7:09
33 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 21:07.8 7:10 6/7 6/25 4/7 21:50
(0:42)
21:24
(0:16)
20:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 Caroline Brossart Jr Los Gatos 21:11.2 7:11
35 Claire Wang So Cupertino 21:16.9 7:13
36 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 21:21.1 7:14
37 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 21:30.3 7:17
38 Brenda Blanco So Fremont 21:40.1 7:21
39 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 21:49.8 7:24
40 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 22:12.6 7:32 7/7 7/25 4/6 22:35
(0:22)
21:52 20:54 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Katherine Chan Fr Cupertino 22:49.5 7:44
42 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 22:52 7:45
43 Melissa Navarrette So Fremont 22:55.9 7:46
44 Kimberly Chen Sr Saratoga 23:10.5 7:51
45 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 23:17.8 7:54
46 Lauren Meier Jr Fremont 23:21.5 7:55
47 Allison Borch So Saratoga 23:53.9 8:06
48 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 24:12.8 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
94:44
18:57
6:25
39 Elena Kamas
So
17:47
6:02
1
Lindsay Allen
Jr
18:28
6:15
3
Katie Williams
Fr
18:46
6:22
5
Nicole Aufricht
Sr
19:48
6:43
14
Jillian O'brien
So
19:56
6:45
16
Samantha Lieberman
Fr
20:11
6:50
17
Caela Barnhart
Jr
20:29
6:57
23
2 Monta Vista
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
96:43
19:21
6:33
56 Sarah Feng
Fr
18:54
6:24
8
Anna Hsiao
Sr
19:06
6:28
9
Kelly Bishop
Jr
19:11
6:30
10
Claire Chang
Fr
19:17
6:32
11
Namrata Subramanian
Sr
20:16
6:52
18
Akshara Majjiga
So
20:28
6:56
22
Isabelle Ju
Sr
21:21
7:14
36
3 Lynbrook
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
100:05
20:01
6:47
90 Maryam Jawid
Jr
18:30
6:16
4
Angela Liu
So
18:51
6:23
6
Gaby Nguyen
So
20:50
7:04
25
Irene Han
Jr
20:57
7:06
27
Samantha Nguyen
So
20:58
7:06
28
Michelle Lang
Jr
21:08
7:10
33
Elin Chee
Sr
22:13
7:32
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Los Gatos
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:14
101:34
20:19
6:53
100 Caitlin Huang
So
19:46
6:42
13
Raina Sciocchetti
Sr
19:49
6:43
15
Gillian Yost
Jr
20:18
6:53
19
Karley Massoglia
Fr
20:42
7:01
24
Erin Moss
So
20:59
7:07
29
Frida Larsen
So
21:06
7:09
31
Caroline Brossart
Jr
21:11
7:11
34
5 Fremont
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:47
101:24
20:17
6:52
108 Jj Escalera
Sr
18:53
6:24
7
Mackenzie Cox
Sr
19:22
6:34
12
Dottie Yu
Fr
20:27
6:56
21
Kate Everhardt
Jr
21:02
7:08
30
Brenda Blanco
So
21:40
7:21
38
Melissa Navarrette
So
22:56
7:46
43
Lauren Meier
Jr
23:22
7:55
46
6 Cupertino
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:37
102:40
20:32
6:58
132 Caroline Gee
So
17:53
6:04
2
Maxine Schultz
Fr
20:53
7:05
26
Aishwarya Laddha
Jr
21:07
7:09
32
Claire Wang
So
21:17
7:13
35
Hannah Shapiro
So
21:30
7:17
37
Katherine Chan
Fr
22:50
7:44
41
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
24:13
8:12
48
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:55
111:33
22:19
7:34
190 Chloe Mcghee
So
20:23
6:54
20
Ashley Chen
Sr
21:50
7:24
39
Lillian Zeng
So
22:52
7:45
42
Kimberly Chen
Sr
23:11
7:51
44
Ingrid Zhou
Sr
23:18
7:54
45
Allison Borch
So
23:54
8:06
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Yip Sr Monta Vista 20:38.8 7:00
2 Whitney Lieberman Sr Homestead 20:51.2 7:04
3 Katja Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 21:17.3 7:13
4 Elise Cording Sr Homestead 21:56.1 7:26
5 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 22:22.1 7:35 1/5 9/25 4/7 23:55
(1:33)
22:58
(0:36)
22:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 22:29.8 7:38
7 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 22:40.4 7:41 2/5 10/25 2/6 23:56
(1:16)
23:19
(0:38)
23:19
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Zoe Lam Sr Los Gatos 22:57.5 7:47
9 Emile Knudsen Sr Los Gatos 23:15.9 7:53
10 Suzi Otala So Fremont 23:19.7 7:54
11 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista 23:23.5 7:56
12 Aileen Cabasag Jr Fremont 23:41.3 8:02
13 Nazmiye Ornelas So Fremont 23:54.2 8:06
14 Quynh Nguyen Jr Fremont 24:17.6 8:14
15 Alyssa Maes So Fremont 24:22.7 8:16
16 Michelle Wang Sr Monta Vista 24:43.5 8:23
17 Urmila Venkataramani Sr Lynbrook 25:05.4 8:30 3/5 13/25 5/6 25:24
(0:19)
26:43
(1:38)
22:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
18 Fiona O'bannon Fr Fremont 25:17.5 8:34
19 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 25:31.6 8:39
20 Amanda Duong-le Sr Saratoga 26:44 9:04
21 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 26:46.2 9:04 4/5 17/25 2/4 32:21
(5:35)
28:12
(1:26)
28:12
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Kimberly Ayala So Fremont 27:24.7 9:18
23 Michelle Shen Sr Saratoga 27:40.9 9:23
24 Maria Choy So Fremont 27:46.6 9:25
25 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 28:02 9:30
26 Nina Nelson Sr Saratoga 28:02.3 9:30
27 Radha Shah Sr Lynbrook 28:54.1 9:48 5/5 23/25 2/3 33:10
(4:16)
33:10
(4:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Yeeling Tse Sr Monta Vista 29:17 9:56
29 Stephanie Law Sr Saratoga 30:37.9 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fremont
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
119:36
23:55
8:06
25 Suzi Otala
So
23:20
7:54
3
Aileen Cabasag
Jr
23:41
8:02
4
Nazmiye Ornelas
So
23:54
8:06
5
Quynh Nguyen
Jr
24:18
8:14
6
Alyssa Maes
So
24:23
8:16
7
Fiona O'bannon
Fr
25:18
8:34
9
Kimberly Ayala
So
27:25
9:18
12
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 6:32
125:48
25:10
8:32
38 Emily Zhong
Sr
22:22
7:35
1
Eshna Narayan
Sr
22:40
7:41
2
Urmila Venkataramani
Sr
25:05
8:30
8
Grace Paik
Sr
26:46
9:04
11
Radha Shah
Sr
28:54
9:48
16








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:54
141:07
28:13
9:34
69 Amanda Duong-le
Sr
26:44
9:04
10
Michelle Shen
Sr
27:41
9:23
13
Sanah Shah
Sr
28:02
9:30
14
Nina Nelson
Sr
28:02
9:30
15
Stephanie Law
Sr
30:38
10:23
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 20:20.8 6:54
2 Lena Krockenberger So Los Gatos 21:02.8 7:08
3 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 21:11.6 7:11
4 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 21:14.9 7:12
5 Isabella Sanzi Jr Los Gatos 21:16 7:13
6 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 21:18.1 7:13
7 Sydney Stephens Jr Los Gatos 21:21.3 7:14
8 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 21:21.9 7:15
9 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 21:26 7:16
10 Zoe Mcallister Fr Los Gatos 21:26.5 7:16
11 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 21:27.8 7:17
12 Anna Christjansen So Los Gatos 21:34.3 7:19
13 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 21:44 7:22
14 Julia Ybarra Fr Homestead 21:44.6 7:22
15 Maia Draca So Los Gatos 21:47 7:23
16 Sanjana Borle Fr Monta Vista 22:04.3 7:29
17 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 22:13.7 7:32 1/13 8/25 4/5 23:22
(1:08)
23:22
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Ashlee Kupor So Los Gatos 22:17.6 7:33
19 Sabrina Hung So Monta Vista 22:18.3 7:34
20 Abby Simcox So Los Gatos 22:20.2 7:34
21 Megan Wang So Monta Vista 22:21.4 7:35
22 Miranda Song So Saratoga 22:22.4 7:35
23 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 22:36.8 7:40
24 Jennifer Jeon Jr Homestead 22:43.6 7:42
25 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 22:46.2 7:43
26 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 23:15.6 7:53 2/13 11/25 5/5 23:12 22:57 22:57
27 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 23:20.3 7:55
28 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 23:21.2 7:55
29 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 23:25.9 7:57
30 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista 23:30.9 7:58
31 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 23:40.1 8:01
32 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 23:50.9 8:05
33 Caroline Zepecki Fr Los Gatos 23:54 8:06
34 Alexandra Szabo So Los Gatos 24:02.6 8:09
35 Margaret Greer Jr Los Gatos 24:04.6 8:10
36 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 24:06.8 8:10
37 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 24:08.2 8:11
38 Angie Liu Fr Homestead 24:09 8:11
39 Mira Khosla Fr Homestead 24:13.8 8:13
40 Ruth Feng Fr Monta Vista 24:15.4 8:13
41 Melissa Wei So Lynbrook 24:16.4 8:14 3/13 12/25 5/5 25:49
(1:33)
25:49
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Rachel Lee So Monta Vista 24:16.9 8:14
43 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 24:32.1 8:19
44 Amanda Nguyen Jr Los Gatos 24:32.9 8:19
45 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 24:34 8:20
46 Shannon Chen Jr Saratoga 24:34.4 8:20
47 Charlotta Lebedenko So Los Gatos 24:35 8:20
48 Isabella Chang Fr Monta Vista 24:38.1 8:21
49 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 24:54.1 8:26
50 Madeleine Yung Fr Monta Vista 25:00 8:28
51 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 25:12.7 8:33
52 Leila Scola Jr Los Gatos 25:15.5 8:34
53 Maggie Horan Jr Los Gatos 25:17.4 8:34
54 Anaka Negin So Saratoga 25:37.5 8:41
55 Kami Decker Fr Los Gatos 25:40.2 8:42
56 Sarah Shaw Jr Los Gatos 25:40.9 8:42
57 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 25:42.1 8:43 4/13 14/25 5/5 25:50
(0:08)
25:50
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
58 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 25:42.5 8:43
59 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 25:42.8 8:43 5/13 15/25 5/5 25:19 25:19
60 Kayli Chan So Lynbrook 26:15.2 8:54 6/13 16/25 5/5
61 Jennifer Foster Jr Los Gatos 26:17 8:55
62 Audrey Somers Jr Los Gatos 26:17.3 8:55
63 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 26:28.9 8:59
64 Yuma Schuster So Saratoga 26:29.6 8:59
65 Sanjana Koka So Homestead 26:38.1 9:02
66 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 26:39.2 9:02
67 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 26:42 9:03
68 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 26:55.2 9:08 7/13 18/25 5/5 27:44
(0:49)
27:34
(0:39)
27:34
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 27:06.5 9:11
70 Emily Su So Lynbrook 27:14.5 9:14 8/13 19/25 5/5 26:55 26:45 26:45
71 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 27:15.7 9:14
72 Alisha Singh So Homestead 27:21.3 9:16
73 Sydney Ty So Monta Vista 28:08.2 9:32
74 Helen Jiang So Monta Vista 28:08.5 9:32
75 Katherine Zhou So Saratoga 28:25.8 9:38
76 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 28:28.8 9:39
77 Rishika Gogieni Fr Lynbrook 28:34.8 9:41 9/13 20/25 5/5
78 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 28:40.7 9:43
79 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 28:47.5 9:46
80 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 28:49.6 9:46 10/13 21/25 5/5 29:07
(0:18)
27:37 27:12 You ROCK! (LY)
81 Catherine Kennedy So Los Gatos 28:50.1 9:46
82 Pratibha Sriram Jr Lynbrook 28:50.6 9:47 11/13 22/25 5/5 28:26 29:15
(0:24)
28:09 You ROCK! (LR)
83 Jr Im So Saratoga 29:01 9:50
84 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 29:04.7 9:51
85 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 29:09.5 9:53
86 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 29:31.9 10:01
87 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 30:12.4 10:14
88 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 30:39.2 10:23
89 Divya Rallabandi So Saratoga 30:39.8 10:24
90 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 31:02.3 10:31 12/13 24/25 4/5 32:46
(1:44)
33:06
(2:04)
32:46
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 31:12.4 10:35
92 Kimia Ghasemian So Lynbrook 31:24.7 10:39 13/13 25/25 4/4 31:07 31:07
93 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 31:25.2 10:39
94 Akanksha Bathini So Los Gatos 31:25.6 10:39
95 Ranjana Iyer So Los Gatos 32:15.8 10:56
96 Rebecca Zhu So Homestead 35:51.3 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
106:41
21:20
7:14
36 Lena Krockenberger
So
21:03
7:08
2
Isabella Sanzi
Jr
21:16
7:13
5
Sydney Stephens
Jr
21:21
7:14
7
Zoe Mcallister
Fr
21:27
7:16
10
Anna Christjansen
So
21:34
7:19
12
Maia Draca
So
21:47
7:23
15
Ashlee Kupor
So
22:18
7:33
18
2 Homestead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
106:23
21:17
7:13
39 Rebecca Hasser
So
20:21
6:54
1
Anisha Chandra
Fr
21:12
7:11
3
Sangeetha Vempati
So
21:22
7:15
8
Peyton Gee
Fr
21:44
7:22
13
Julia Ybarra
Fr
21:45
7:22
14
Jennifer Jeon
Jr
22:44
7:42
23
Trina Chou
Fr
24:07
8:10
29
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
107:31
21:30
7:17
46 Anjali Thontakudi
Fr
21:15
7:12
4
Mizuki Kadowaki
So
21:18
7:13
6
Serena Geis
Fr
21:26
7:16
9
Salma Sheriff
Jr
21:28
7:17
11
Sanjana Borle
Fr
22:04
7:29
16
Sabrina Hung
So
22:18
7:34
19
Megan Wang
So
22:21
7:35
20
4 Saratoga
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
115:21
23:04
7:49
121 Miranda Song
So
22:22
7:35
21
Isabella Tan
Fr
22:37
7:40
22
Michelle Lee
So
23:20
7:55
25
Sydnie Vo
Jr
23:21
7:55
26
Ami Nachiappan
Jr
23:40
8:01
27
Alice Bian
Jr
23:51
8:05
28
Cailley Bryan
So
24:08
8:11
30
5 Lynbrook
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:29
121:11
24:14
8:13
137 Eileen Yang
Fr
22:14
7:32
17
Leslie Sern
Jr
23:16
7:53
24
Melissa Wei
So
24:16
8:14
31
Elissa Hou
So
25:42
8:43
32
Olivia Wu
So
25:43
8:43
33
Kayli Chan
So
26:15
8:54
34
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
26:55
9:08
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
114:21
22:52
7:45
30 Maia Draca
So
21:47
7:23
1
Ashlee Kupor
So
22:18
7:33
2
Abby Simcox
So
22:20
7:34
4
Caroline Zepecki
Fr
23:54
8:06
11
Alexandra Szabo
So
24:03
8:09
12
Margaret Greer
Jr
24:05
8:10
13
Amanda Nguyen
Jr
24:33
8:19
21
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
114:23
22:53
7:45
32 Sabrina Hung
So
22:18
7:34
3
Megan Wang
So
22:21
7:35
5
Melinda Ximen
Fr
22:46
7:43
7
Bhavna Sud
So
23:26
7:57
8
Jae Youn Lee
Jr
23:31
7:58
9
Ruth Feng
Fr
24:15
8:13
18
Rachel Lee
So
24:17
8:14
19
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:55
121:51
24:22
8:16
80 Jennifer Jeon
Jr
22:44
7:42
6
Trina Chou
Fr
24:07
8:10
14
Angie Liu
Fr
24:09
8:11
16
Mira Khosla
Fr
24:14
8:13
17
Sanjana Koka
So
26:38
9:02
27
Alisha Singh
So
27:21
9:16
30
Rebecca Zhu
So
35:51
12:09
35
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
121:40
24:20
8:15
90 Alice Bian
Jr
23:51
8:05
10
Cailley Bryan
So
24:08
8:11
15
Siena Parsons
Fr
24:32
8:19
20
Tiffany Huang
So
24:34
8:20
22
Shannon Chen
Jr
24:34
8:20
23
Vivian Tarbox
Fr
25:13
8:33
24
Anaka Negin
So
25:38
8:41
25
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
137:49
27:34
9:21
146 Kayli Chan
So
26:15
8:54
26
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
26:55
9:08
28
Emily Su
So
27:15
9:14
29
Rishika Gogieni
Fr
28:35
9:41
31
Joelle Chu
Jr
28:50
9:46
32
Pratibha Sriram
Jr
28:51
9:47
33
Shaiva Patel
Jr
31:02
10:31
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.