Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/15/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burinskiy, Gene | Sr | V | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 57/134 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/19 | 18:14 (0:13,1.2) |
17:34 | 17:34 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Carter, Chris | Sr | V | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 88/134 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/18 | 18:49 (0:05,0.4) |
18:49 (0:05,0.4) |
18:49 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Flint, AJ | Sr | V | 18:08 | 6:03 | 3 | 60/134 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/18 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:45 | ||
Jang, Andrew | Sr | V | 17:57 | 5:59 | 3 | 55/134 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/22 | 18:14 (0:17,1.6) |
18:14 (0:17,1.6) |
18:14 (0:17,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Kuo, Andrew | Fr | V | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3 | 91/134 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/18 | 18:41 | 18:41 | 18:41 | ||
Signore, Luca | Jr | V | 16:36 | 5:32 | 3 | 11/134 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/24 | 16:24 | 16:24 | 15:56 | ||
Subramanian, Amrit | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 98/134 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | 17:22 | 17:22 | 17:22 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 9/18 | 89:26 2:08 |
3 | 5:58 | 5:32 | 6:15 | 254 | 5:21 | 88:06 | 88:06 | 88:06 88:06 |
Luca Signore (11), Andrew Jang (51), Gene Burinskiy (53), AJ Flint (56), Chris Carter (83) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GARRETT ROWE | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:29 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | IAN MYJER | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | PHIL MACQUITTY | Jr | PALO ALTO | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
4 | PARKER SCHUH | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | DANIEL FILIPCIK | Sr | WOODSIDE | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | PAUL SUMMERS | Jr | GUNN | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | CHARLIE AVIS | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | WILL GEIKEN | So | LOS GATOS | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | LANCE WOLFSMITH | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Luca Signore | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:36 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/24 | 16:24 | 16:24 | ||
12 | STEVEN MANDAC | So | WESTMOOR | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
13 | BRYAN CROOK | So | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | KYLE ANDERBERG | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
15 | NEIL LINGARKAR | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | PETER STEPHENS | Jr | LEIGH | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
17 | SKYLER CUMMINS | Sr | PALO ALTO | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | ALEX JOHANN | Jr | GUNN | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | ROBERT CHEN | Jr | GUNN | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | ALEX MCGUIRK | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | NICHOLAS HART | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
22 | ANTONIO VENEGAS | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
23 | MATT VERA | Sr | LELAND | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
24 | DAVID BEAM | So | LOS GATOS | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
25 | MATTHEW STEPHENS | Jr | LEIGH | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
26 | ERIC SAFAI | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
27 | PETER GUNN | Jr | WOODSIDE | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
28 | HENRY JORDAN | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
29 | RAVI GARCIA | Jr | LOS GATOS | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
30 | BENJAMIN SCHNEIDER | So | LOS ALTOS | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
31 | PETER WILSON | Jr | PALO ALTO | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
32 | HAICO KAASHOEK | So | LELAND | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | MIKEY NGUYEN | Sr | WILCOX | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
34 | DAVID FRAZER | Sr | LOS GATOS | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | DAVID GLENDAY | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | JOSE FLORES | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
37 | MAX POMMIER | Jr | CUPERTINO | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | KYLE FEUERHELM | So | WOODSIDE | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | TANMAYA HOBBS | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | JOSHUA HOGAN | Jr | MITTY | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | RICARDO PEREZ | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | RORY RUMSER | So | GUNN | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | WINSIN VAN KUELEN | So | ANN SOBRATO | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | RYAN HIRAHARA | Sr | LELAND | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
45 | BREZLIN HURLEY | Sr | LEIGH | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | JARROD NIXON | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | CHRIS WASCHURA | Fr | WOODSIDE | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | ADIL MAJID | So | LELAND | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | JOSH MAINE | Sr | WOODSIDE | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | PETER ANTHONY | Fr | CUPERTINO | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
51 | MICHAEL HESTER | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | NICHOLAS FIORE | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | NATHAN MADONICH | Fr | SOUTH SF | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | MICKEY PAPPAS | Sr | LEIGH | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Jang | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:57 | 5:59 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 14/22 | 18:14 (0:17) |
18:14 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | SPENCER BERRY | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Gene Burinskiy | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/19 | 18:14 (0:13) |
17:34 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
58 | STEVEN FOSTER | Sr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | JOE OCON | Jr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
60 | AJ Flint | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:08 | 6:03 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 10/18 | 17:52 | 17:52 | ||
61 | AARON GUGGENHEIM | Jr | GUNN | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
62 | DANIEL HSU | So | CUPERTINO | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
63 | JACK BECKWITH | Fr | MENLO ATHERTON | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | KERN RIKHI | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | AHMAD BAKHSHI | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
66 | CODY HANSEN | So | LOS GATOS | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
67 | MITCH SCHENKELBERG | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
68 | JOSHUA BARRAZA | So | PAJARO VALLEY | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
69 | RUDY SCHWARTZ | Sr | GUNN | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | TAYLOR RIVAS | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
71 | NICK MCGRATH | Jr | CUPERTINO | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
72 | ALEX VOET | Jr | PALO ALTO | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | ADAM BLEASE | Sr | LEIGH | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
74 | SHAWN ADAIR | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
75 | JAMES KWOK | Sr | SOUTH SF | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
76 | ATIF VELAGIC | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | ALBERT GAXIOLA | Sr | MITTY | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
78 | VINCENT GIGLIERANO | So | MITTY | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
79 | ROBBIE MCQUILLIN | Fr | LOS GATOS | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | KYLE DIESENROTH | Sr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
81 | DEREK DIESENROTH | So | ANN SOBRATO | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | CHAPIN HURLEY | Sr | LEIGH | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | RICARDO ACEVEDO | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
84 | SONNY ESTIVAL | Fr | WESTMOOR | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | ISAAC LONG | So | SANTA CLARA | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | ANDRAES SCHRIER | Jr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
87 | JAKOB JORGENSON | Jr | LOS GATOS | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
88 | Chris Carter | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:44 | 6:15 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/18 | 18:49 (0:05) |
18:49 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
89 | NICK CRUZ | Sr | OVERFELT | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
90 | NEIL PUROHIT | So | LELAND | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Kuo | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:50 | 6:17 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/18 | 18:41 | 18:41 | ||
92 | ROWAN NEWCOMB | Jr | ANN SOBRATO | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
93 | RYAN NGO | Jr | WESTMOOR | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
94 | JUAN CARLOS MEJIA | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | AYMAN ULLAH | So | MITTY | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | EDRIC KYAUK | Fr | WESTMOOR | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | ANDREW STOBER | Jr | PALO ALTO | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Amrit Subramanian | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:08 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/15 | 17:22 | 17:22 | ||
99 | ERIC YEPEZ | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | WILLIAM NICOLAY | Sr | MILLS | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
101 | KEVIN ARMIN | So | WESTMOOR | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
102 | JEFFREY LIN | Sr | MENLO ATHERTON | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | LUIS GARCIA | Sr | WOODSIDE | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | GUILLERMO CUEVAS | So | NORTH SALINAS | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
105 | MICHAEL ANDERSEN | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
106 | NICK THOMAS | Jr | MITTY | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
107 | ETHAN GLASSMAN | Jr | GUNN | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
108 | SEAN SWALE | Jr | MITTY | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
109 | BEN HU | Jr | LELAND | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | BRIAN MALLARI | So | WESTMOOR | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | CHRISTIAN MONTENGER | Jr | FREMONT | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
112 | JAVIER ASTORGA | So | OVERFELT | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | ALAN RODRIGUEZ | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
114 | WILLIAM HUI | Sr | MILLS | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
115 | TONY LI | So | MILLS | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
116 | JULIAN XIE | So | MILLS | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | DANIEL YEPEZ | Jr | PAJARO VALLEY | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
118 | FRANK GAO | Sr | LELAND | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | CHAD SICKLER | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | KAI PROSCHAN | Sr | MILLS | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
121 | PETER CHEW | Sr | CUPERTINO | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
122 | RICKY QUIROZ | So | YERBA BUENA | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | UNKNOWN RUNNER | WOODSIDE | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
124 | ERIC RONNE | So | CUPERTINO | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
125 | MARBUD PHANWAR | Sr | LEIGH | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
126 | FRANK LEE | Jr | NORTH SALINAS | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
127 | BRYAN JENNINGS | Jr | FREMONT | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
128 | BRENDY HALE | So | MENLO ATHERTON | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
129 | GARRICK YUEN | Fr | MILLS | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | KEITH BATRYN | Fr | FREMONT | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | CURTIS LAU | So | MILLS | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
132 | ALFREDO RAMIREZ | Sr | PAJARO VALLEY | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
133 | MIGUEL GUTIERREZ | Sr | NORTH SALINAS | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
134 | PABLO ROBLES | Fr | PAJARO VALLEY | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOUNTAIN VIEW 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
80:13 16:03 5:21 |
28 | GARRETT ROWE Jr 15:29 5:10 1 |
IAN MYJER Jr 15:37 5:12 2 |
PARKER SCHUH So 15:56 5:19 4 |
ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN Sr 16:30 5:30 8 |
BRYAN CROOK So 16:41 5:34 13 |
NEIL LINGARKAR Sr 16:46 5:35 15 |
ALEX MCGUIRK Jr 16:59 5:40 20 |
2 | PALO ALTO 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:31 |
83:47 16:45 5:35 |
83 | PHIL MACQUITTY Jr 15:48 5:16 3 |
CHARLIE AVIS Sr 16:30 5:30 7 |
SKYLER CUMMINS Sr 16:56 5:39 17 |
HENRY JORDAN Jr 17:14 5:45 27 |
PETER WILSON Jr 17:19 5:46 29 |
ALEX VOET Jr 18:26 6:09 68 |
ANDREW STOBER Jr 19:04 6:21 91 |
3 | GUNN 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
86:03 17:13 5:44 |
139 | PAUL SUMMERS Jr 16:25 5:28 6 |
ALEX JOHANN Jr 16:57 5:39 18 |
ROBERT CHEN Jr 16:59 5:40 19 |
RORY RUMSER So 17:33 5:51 39 |
AARON GUGGENHEIM Jr 18:09 6:03 57 |
RUDY SCHWARTZ Sr 18:19 6:06 65 |
ETHAN GLASSMAN Jr 19:24 6:28 101 |
4 | LOS GATOS 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
86:27 17:17 5:46 |
154 | WILL GEIKEN So 16:30 5:30 9 |
DAVID BEAM So 17:06 5:42 24 |
RAVI GARCIA Jr 17:14 5:45 28 |
DAVID FRAZER Sr 17:21 5:47 31 |
CODY HANSEN So 18:16 6:05 62 |
ROBBIE MCQUILLIN Fr 18:33 6:11 74 |
JAKOB JORGENSON Jr 18:43 6:14 82 |
5 | WOODSIDE 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
86:26 17:17 5:46 |
156 | DANIEL FILIPCIK Sr 16:14 5:25 5 |
PETER GUNN Jr 17:12 5:44 26 |
KYLE FEUERHELM So 17:25 5:48 35 |
CHRIS WASCHURA Fr 17:47 5:56 44 |
JOSH MAINE Sr 17:48 5:56 46 |
LUIS GARCIA Sr 19:21 6:27 97 |
UNKNOWN RUNNER - 20:22 6:47 114 |
6 | ST. FRANCIS 9-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:16 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
170 | KYLE ANDERBERG Jr 16:45 5:35 14 |
NICHOLAS HART Sr 17:00 5:40 21 |
DAVID GLENDAY Sr 17:22 5:47 32 |
NICHOLAS FIORE Jr 17:52 5:57 49 |
STEVEN FOSTER Sr 18:01 6:00 54 |
ANDRAES SCHRIER Jr 18:42 6:14 81 |
|
7 | LEIGH 10-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:43 |
88:07 17:37 5:52 |
202 | PETER STEPHENS Jr 16:48 5:36 16 |
MATTHEW STEPHENS Jr 17:07 5:42 25 |
BREZLIN HURLEY Sr 17:44 5:55 42 |
MICKEY PAPPAS Sr 17:57 5:59 50 |
ADAM BLEASE Sr 18:31 6:10 69 |
CHAPIN HURLEY Sr 18:37 6:12 77 |
MARBUD PHANWAR Sr 20:32 6:51 116 |
8 | LELAND 12-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:44 |
88:38 17:44 5:55 |
223 | MATT VERA Sr 17:04 5:41 23 |
HAICO KAASHOEK So 17:19 5:46 30 |
RYAN HIRAHARA Sr 17:39 5:53 41 |
ADIL MAJID So 17:48 5:56 45 |
NEIL PUROHIT So 18:48 6:16 84 |
BEN HU Jr 19:32 6:31 103 |
FRANK GAO Sr 20:09 6:43 110 |
9 | Lynbrook 7-10-10-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
254 | Luca Signore Jr 16:36 5:32 11 |
Andrew Jang Sr 17:57 5:59 51 |
Gene Burinskiy Sr 18:01 6:00 53 |
AJ Flint Sr 18:08 6:03 56 |
Chris Carter Sr 18:44 6:15 83 |
||
10 | MENLO ATHERTON 17-14-13-11-10 Gap: 0:27 |
89:52 17:58 5:59 |
257 | JARROD NIXON Jr 17:47 5:56 43 |
MICHAEL HESTER Fr 17:51 5:57 48 |
SPENCER BERRY So 17:58 5:59 52 |
JOE OCON Jr 18:02 6:01 55 |
JACK BECKWITH Fr 18:14 6:05 59 |
JEFFREY LIN Sr 19:20 6:27 96 |
BRENDY HALE So 20:53 6:58 118 |
11 | ANN SOBRATO 6-8-9-10-11 Gap: 2:01 |
89:33 17:55 5:58 |
258 | LANCE WOLFSMITH Sr 16:35 5:32 10 |
WINSIN VAN KUELEN So 17:34 5:51 40 |
MITCH SCHENKELBERG Jr 18:17 6:06 63 |
SHAWN ADAIR Sr 18:31 6:10 70 |
KYLE DIESENROTH Sr 18:36 6:12 75 |
DEREK DIESENROTH So 18:37 6:12 76 |
ROWAN NEWCOMB Jr 18:53 6:18 86 |
12 | CUPERTINO 14-13-12-12-12 Gap: 0:58 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
267 | MAX POMMIER Jr 17:25 5:48 34 |
PETER ANTHONY Fr 17:49 5:56 47 |
DANIEL HSU So 18:10 6:03 58 |
AHMAD BAKHSHI Jr 18:15 6:05 61 |
NICK MCGRATH Jr 18:23 6:08 67 |
PETER CHEW Sr 20:14 6:45 113 |
ERIC RONNE So 20:28 6:49 115 |
13 | SANTA CLARA 15-11-11-13-13 Gap: 1:09 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
283 | TANMAYA HOBBS Sr 17:29 5:50 36 |
RICARDO PEREZ Sr 17:33 5:51 38 |
KERN RIKHI Sr 18:15 6:05 60 |
ATIF VELAGIC Fr 18:33 6:11 71 |
RICARDO ACEVEDO Sr 18:38 6:13 78 |
ISAAC LONG So 18:39 6:13 80 |
MICHAEL ANDERSEN Fr 19:22 6:27 99 |
14 | WESTMOOR 8-12-14-14-14 Gap: 2:20 |
91:35 18:19 6:06 |
334 | STEVEN MANDAC So 16:41 5:34 12 |
TAYLOR RIVAS Jr 18:20 6:07 66 |
SONNY ESTIVAL Fr 18:38 6:13 79 |
RYAN NGO Jr 18:55 6:18 87 |
EDRIC KYAUK Fr 19:01 6:20 90 |
KEVIN ARMIN So 19:11 6:24 95 |
BRIAN MALLARI So 19:33 6:31 104 |
15 | MITTY 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:55 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
371 | JOSHUA HOGAN Jr 17:29 5:50 37 |
ALBERT GAXIOLA Sr 18:33 6:11 72 |
VINCENT GIGLIERANO So 18:33 6:11 73 |
AYMAN ULLAH So 19:01 6:20 89 |
NICK THOMAS Jr 19:24 6:28 100 |
SEAN SWALE Jr 19:26 6:29 102 |
|
16 | PAJARO VALLEY 13-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:40 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
404 | JOSE FLORES Sr 17:23 5:48 33 |
JOSHUA BARRAZA So 18:17 6:06 64 |
ERIC YEPEZ Sr 19:09 6:23 93 |
ALAN RODRIGUEZ Fr 19:51 6:37 105 |
DANIEL YEPEZ Jr 20:03 6:41 109 |
ALFREDO RAMIREZ Sr 21:42 7:14 121 |
PABLO ROBLES Fr 21:51 7:17 123 |
17 | NORTH SALINAS 11-17-17-17-17 Gap: 3:36 |
96:06 19:13 6:24 |
436 | ANTONIO VENEGAS Sr 17:01 5:40 22 |
JUAN CARLOS MEJIA Sr 18:57 6:19 88 |
GUILLERMO CUEVAS So 19:22 6:27 98 |
CHAD SICKLER Sr 20:09 6:43 111 |
FRANK LEE Jr 20:37 6:52 117 |
MIGUEL GUTIERREZ Sr 21:51 7:17 122 |
|
18 | MILLS 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:01 |
99:10 19:50 6:37 |
527 | WILLIAM NICOLAY Sr 19:10 6:23 94 |
WILLIAM HUI Sr 19:53 6:38 106 |
TONY LI So 19:56 6:39 107 |
JULIAN XIE So 20:00 6:40 108 |
KAI PROSCHAN Sr 20:11 6:44 112 |
GARRICK YUEN Fr 20:54 6:58 119 |
CURTIS LAU So 21:40 7:13 120 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.