Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/8/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Kayli So So 18:59.3 9:03 2.1 31/56 6/9 15/24 3/4 18:34 18:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chee, Elin Sr Sr 14:56.3 7:07 2.1 4/25 1/6 4/24 4/5 14:38 14:13 13:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Lois Jr Jr 23:11.5 11:03 2.1 36/36 7/7 23/24 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chu, Joelle Jr Jr 19:30.1 9:17 2.1 23/36 4/7 18/24 4/4 17:32 18:38 16:11
Ghasemian, Kimia So So 24:49.1 11:49 2.1 54/56 9/9 24/24 2/2
Gogieni, Rishika Fr Fr 18:17.3 8:43 2.1 11/26 1/2 12/24 5/6 18:23
(0:05,0.5)
18:23
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Han, Irene Jr Jr 14:38.5 6:58 2.1 4/36 2/7 3/24 1/5 14:05 14:50
(0:12,1.3)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Hou, Elissa So So 19:00.1 9:03 2.1 32/56 7/9 16/24 3/4 18:35 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jawid, Maryam Jr Jr 13:27.8 6:25 2.1 1/36 1/7 1/24 1/5 12:55 12:55
Liu, Angela So So 13:42.9 6:32 2.1 1/56 1/9 2/24 1/6 13:12 12:46 12:46
Narayan, Eshna Sr Sr 15:36.3 7:26 2.1 8/25 2/6 8/24 3/5 15:15 17:13
(1:37,9.4)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Nguyen, Gaby So So 15:19.1 7:18 2.1 11/56 2/9 6/24 4/6 15:40
(0:20,2.2)
16:14
(0:55,5.6)
14:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nguyen, Samantha So So 15:20.1 7:18 2.1 12/56 3/9 7/24 3/6 15:16 16:18
(0:58,5.9)
14:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Paik, Grace Sr Sr 19:07.9 9:07 2.1 16/25 5/6 17/24 1/2 18:22 20:13
(1:05,5.3)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Patel, Shaiva Jr Jr 23:01.6 10:58 2.1 35/36 6/7 22/24 4/4 22:42 18:21
Sern, Leslie Jr Jr 15:08.2 7:12 2.1 5/36 3/7 5/24 1/4 14:34 15:19
(0:11,1.1)
13:59 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Shah, Radha Sr Sr 21:09.3 10:04 2.1 21/25 6/6 21/24 2/2 21:45
(0:36,2.7)
21:45
(0:36,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Su, Emily So So 20:44.2 9:52 2.1 38/56 8/9 19/24 2/2 17:03 19:25 16:10
Sumanaweera, Maia Jr Jr 21:00.5 10:00 2.1 34/36 5/7 20/24 4/4 17:33 20:07 16:14
Venkataramani, Urmila Sr Sr 18:12.4 8:40 2.1 15/25 4/6 11/24 2/3 15:27 14:00
Wei, Melissa So So 18:57.7 9:02 2.1 30/56 5/9 14/24 3/4 18:07 15:41
Wu, Olivia So So 17:26.8 8:18 2.1 24/56 4/9 10/24 4/4 17:42
(0:15,1.4)
17:42
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yang, Eileen Fr Fr 18:31.5 8:49 2.1 13/26 2/2 13/24 4/6 17:29 17:29
Zhong, Emily Sr Sr 16:01.9 7:38 2.1 9/25 3/6 9/24 1/4 15:15 15:21 14:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/2 83:55
4:12
2.1 8:00 7:07 9:07 28 7:56 75:49 75:49 75:49 Elin Chee (2), Eshna Narayan (4), Emily Zhong (5), Urmila Venkataramani (8), Grace Paik (9)
So 1st 5 3/4 80:47
5:15
2.1 7:42 6:32 9:02 60 7:17 77:24 77:24 71:50 Angela Liu (1), Gaby Nguyen (8), Samantha Nguyen (9), Olivia Wu (19), Melissa Wei (23)
Jr 1st 5 2/4 83:45
7:33
2.1 7:59 6:25 10:00 55 7:48 73:00 73:00 72:56 Maryam Jawid (1), Irene Han (3), Leslie Sern (4), Joelle Chu (21), Maia Sumanaweera (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 14:21.6 6:50
2 Kimberly Chen Sr Saratoga 14:45.1 7:01
3 Brittani Garrison Sr Adrian Wilcox 14:54.3 7:06
4 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 14:56.3 7:07 1/6 4/24 4/5 14:38 14:13 13:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Marisol Ramirez Ugarte Sr Santa Clara 15:04.3 7:11
6 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 15:06.5 7:12
7 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 15:16.3 7:16
8 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 15:36.3 7:26 2/6 8/24 3/5 15:15 17:13
(1:37)
14:29 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
9 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 16:01.9 7:38 3/6 9/24 1/4 15:15 15:21 14:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Alissa Del Valle-haaland Sr Milpitas 16:32.3 7:53
11 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 16:44.9 7:59
12 Ariana Vergonio Sr Adrian Wilcox 16:54.1 8:03
13 Amy Matteson Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:05.2 8:08
14 Elizabeth Li Sr Saratoga 17:11.2 8:11
15 Urmila Venkataramani Sr Lynbrook 18:12.4 8:40 4/6 11/24 2/3 15:27 14:00
16 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 19:07.9 9:07 5/6 17/24 1/2 18:22 20:13
(1:05)
17:21 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
17 Amanda Duong-le Sr Saratoga 19:35 9:20
18 Michelle Shen Sr Saratoga 19:42.3 9:23
19 Jessica Bradley Sr Adrian Wilcox 20:05.8 9:34
20 Nina Nelson Sr Saratoga 20:08.6 9:36
21 Radha Shah Sr Lynbrook 21:09.3 10:04 6/6 21/24 2/2 21:45
(0:36)
21:45
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 22:16.1 10:36
23 Stephanie Law Sr Saratoga 24:24.4 11:37
24 Kaitlyn Chen Sr Saratoga 24:25.1 11:38
25 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 24:25.7 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:50
83:23
16:41
7:56
27 Kimberly Chen
Sr
14:45
7:01
1
Ashley Chen
Sr
15:07
7:12
3
Ingrid Zhou
Sr
16:45
7:59
6
Elizabeth Li
Sr
17:11
8:11
7
Amanda Duong-le
Sr
19:35
9:20
10
Michelle Shen
Sr
19:42
9:23
11
Nina Nelson
Sr
20:09
9:36
12
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:12
83:55
16:47
8:00
28 Elin Chee
Sr
14:56
7:07
2
Eshna Narayan
Sr
15:36
7:26
4
Emily Zhong
Sr
16:02
7:38
5
Urmila Venkataramani
Sr
18:12
8:40
8
Grace Paik
Sr
19:08
9:07
9
Radha Shah
Sr
21:09
10:04
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 13:42.9 6:32 1/9 2/24 1/6 13:12 12:46 12:46
2 Chioe Mcghee So Saratoga 13:49.8 6:35
3 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 14:06.5 6:43
4 Seraiah Alexander So Adrian Wilcox 14:16.8 6:48
5 Mina Cvetinovic So Adrian Wilcox 14:46.3 7:02
6 Allison Borch So Saratoga 14:55.1 7:06
7 Yu-pei Ho So Milpitas 14:57.6 7:07
8 Claire Wang So Cupertino 15:06.5 7:12
9 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 15:12.1 7:14
10 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 15:15.9 7:16
11 Gaby Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:19.1 7:18 2/9 6/24 4/6 15:40
(0:20)
16:14
(0:55)
14:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 15:20.1 7:18 3/9 7/24 3/6 15:16 16:18
(0:58)
14:33 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
13 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 15:31.6 7:24
14 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 15:32 7:24
15 Miranda Song So Saratoga 16:03.2 7:39
16 Hayley Yount So Adrian Wilcox 16:05.1 7:40
17 Kim Mori So Adrian Wilcox 16:07.6 7:41
18 Karen Nguyen So Milpitas 16:08.2 7:41
19 Grace Chang So Milpitas 16:08.9 7:41
20 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 16:22.8 7:48
21 Regina Aquino So Milpitas 16:49.1 8:01
22 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 17:07.6 8:09
23 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 17:22.9 8:17
24 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 17:26.8 8:18 4/9 10/24 4/4 17:42
(0:15)
17:42
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Maryam Obeid So Adrian Wilcox 17:30.5 8:20
26 Catherine Kuh So Adrian Wilcox 18:06.3 8:37
27 Breanna Thomas So Adrian Wilcox 18:36.6 8:52
28 Divya Rallabandi So Saratoga 18:46.6 8:56
29 Anaka Negin So Saratoga 18:52.2 8:59
30 Melissa Wei So Lynbrook 18:57.7 9:02 5/9 14/24 3/4 18:07 15:41
31 Kayli Chan So Lynbrook 18:59.3 9:03 6/9 15/24 3/4 18:34 18:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 19:00.1 9:03 7/9 16/24 3/4 18:35 18:35 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 19:03 9:04
34 Yuma Schuster So Saratoga 19:03.8 9:05
35 Stephanie Lemire So Saratoga 19:05.8 9:06
36 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 19:18.2 9:12
37 Jr Im So Saratoga 19:48.8 9:26
38 Emily Su So Lynbrook 20:44.2 9:52 8/9 19/24 2/2 17:03 19:25 16:10
39 Katrine Sung So Saratoga 20:51 9:56
40 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 20:52 9:56
41 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 21:01.3 10:01
42 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 21:01.7 10:01
43 Sofia Chadwick So Saratoga 21:05.6 10:03
44 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 21:06.3 10:03
45 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 21:14 10:07
46 Katherine Zhou So Saratoga 21:27.4 10:13
47 Pyper Olsen So Santa Clara 21:42.3 10:20
48 Miriam Sanchez So Milpitas 21:55 10:26
49 Tiffany (anh-thu) Nguyen So Milpitas 22:25.7 10:41
50 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 22:31.1 10:43
51 Adonia Thai So Saratoga 23:03.8 10:59
52 Maya Tirumurti So Saratoga 23:40.9 11:17
53 Mary Tewelde So Milpitas 24:05.8 11:28
54 Kimia Ghasemian So Lynbrook 24:49.1 11:49 9/9 24/24 2/2
55 Andreah Salazar So Saratoga 25:30.9 12:09
56 Adriane Tran So Saratoga 25:31.4 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:33
76:27
15:17
7:17
39 Chioe Mcghee
So
13:50
6:35
2
Allison Borch
So
14:55
7:06
5
Lillian Zeng
So
15:16
7:16
7
Miranda Song
So
16:03
7:39
10
Cailley Bryan
So
16:23
7:48
15
Tiffany Huang
So
17:08
8:09
17
Michelle Lee
So
17:23
8:17
18
2 Adrian Wilcox
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
78:46
15:45
7:30
50 Seraiah Alexander
So
14:17
6:48
3
Mina Cvetinovic
So
14:46
7:02
4
Hayley Yount
So
16:05
7:40
11
Kim Mori
So
16:08
7:41
12
Maryam Obeid
So
17:31
8:20
20
Catherine Kuh
So
18:06
8:37
21
Breanna Thomas
So
18:37
8:52
22
3 Lynbrook
1-3-2-3-3
Gap: 5:15
80:47
16:09
7:42
60 Angela Liu
So
13:43
6:32
1
Gaby Nguyen
So
15:19
7:18
8
Samantha Nguyen
So
15:20
7:18
9
Olivia Wu
So
17:27
8:18
19
Melissa Wei
So
18:58
9:02
23
Kayli Chan
So
18:59
9:03
24
Elissa Hou
So
19:00
9:03
25
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:57
85:59
17:12
8:11
75 Yu-pei Ho
So
14:58
7:07
6
Karen Nguyen
So
16:08
7:41
13
Grace Chang
So
16:09
7:41
14
Regina Aquino
So
16:49
8:01
16
Miriam Sanchez
So
21:55
10:26
26
Tiffany (anh-thu) Nguyen
So
22:26
10:41
27
Mary Tewelde
So
24:06
11:28
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 13:27.8 6:25 1/7 1/24 1/5 12:55 12:55
2 Joy Dong Jr Adrian Wilcox 14:15.9 6:48
3 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 14:29.3 6:54
4 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 14:38.5 6:58 2/7 3/24 1/5 14:05 14:50
(0:12)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 15:08.2 7:12 3/7 5/24 1/4 14:34 15:19
(0:11)
13:59 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
6 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 15:30.6 7:23
7 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 15:47.9 7:31
8 Viviana Vasquez-torres Jr Milpitas 15:56.5 7:35
9 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 16:00.3 7:37
10 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 16:07.4 7:41
11 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 16:13.2 7:43
12 Gabriela Avella Jr Milpitas 16:20.3 7:47
13 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Jr Adrian Wilcox 16:23.6 7:48
14 Suzie Warner Jr Adrian Wilcox 16:34.3 7:53
15 Jung Park Jr Adrian Wilcox 16:43.6 7:58
16 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 17:10.9 8:11
17 Nikki Tran Jr Milpitas 18:03.5 8:36
18 Celine Bellegarda Jr Saratoga 18:04.2 8:36
19 Shannon Chen Jr Saratoga 18:23.4 8:45
20 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 18:51.1 8:59
21 Vega Bugata Jr Saratoga 18:52 8:59
22 Vivian Huynh Jr Milpitas 18:55.2 9:01
23 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 19:30.1 9:17 4/7 18/24 4/4 17:32 18:38 16:11
24 Madilyne Nguyen Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:40.5 9:22
25 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 19:44.1 9:24
26 Tamara Shoubber Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:45.3 9:24
27 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 19:48 9:26
28 Cassandra King Jr Saratoga 19:50.1 9:27
29 Ashley Anderson Jr Adrian Wilcox 19:58.2 9:31
30 Ishita Monga Jr Adrian Wilcox 20:08.8 9:36
31 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 20:23.6 9:43
32 Liyliy Trenh Jr Milpitas 20:28 9:45
33 Angela Liu Jr Saratoga 20:43.8 9:52
34 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 21:00.5 10:00 5/7 20/24 4/4 17:33 20:07 16:14
35 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 23:01.6 10:58 6/7 22/24 4/4 22:42 18:21
36 Lois Chen Jr Lynbrook 23:11.5 11:03 7/7 23/24 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:33
82:04
16:25
7:49
46 Anna Weins
Jr
15:31
7:23
5
Viviana Vasquez-torres
Jr
15:57
7:35
7
Helen Huynh
Jr
16:13
7:43
9
Gabriela Avella
Jr
16:20
7:47
10
Nikki Tran
Jr
18:04
8:36
15
Vivian Huynh
Jr
18:55
9:01
20
Liyliy Trenh
Jr
20:28
9:45
25
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 7:33
83:45
16:45
7:59
55 Maryam Jawid
Jr
13:28
6:25
1
Irene Han
Jr
14:39
6:58
3
Leslie Sern
Jr
15:08
7:12
4
Joelle Chu
Jr
19:30
9:17
21
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
21:01
10:00
26
Shaiva Patel
Jr
23:02
10:58
27
Lois Chen
Jr
23:12
11:03
28
3 Adrian Wilcox
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:25
83:38
16:44
7:58
60 Joy Dong
Jr
14:16
6:48
2
Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
Jr
16:24
7:48
11
Suzie Warner
Jr
16:34
7:53
12
Jung Park
Jr
16:44
7:58
13
Madilyne Nguyen
Jr
19:41
9:22
22
Tamara Shoubber
Jr
19:45
9:24
23
Ashley Anderson
Jr
19:58
9:31
24
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
85:34
17:07
8:09
61 Alice Bian
Jr
15:48
7:31
6
Ami Nachiappan
Jr
16:07
7:41
8
Sydnie Vo
Jr
17:11
8:11
14
Celine Bellegarda
Jr
18:04
8:36
16
Shannon Chen
Jr
18:23
8:45
17
Miranda Tang
Jr
18:51
8:59
18
Vega Bugata
Jr
18:52
8:59
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sasha Packard Fr Saratoga 13:18.7 6:20
2 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 15:13 7:15
3 Claire Dong Fr Adrian Wilcox 15:17.5 7:17
4 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 15:59.3 7:37
5 Hannah Warner Fr Adrian Wilcox 16:07.6 7:41
6 Sruthi Raj Fr Saratoga 16:13.8 7:44
7 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 16:20.4 7:47
8 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 17:51.3 8:30
9 Neda Aminzadeh Fr Saratoga 17:52.8 8:31
10 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 18:04.1 8:36
11 Rishika Gogieni Fr Lynbrook 18:17.3 8:43 1/2 12/24 5/6 18:23
(0:05)
18:23
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Karina Kleveland Fr Santa Clara 18:22.8 8:45
13 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 18:31.5 8:49 2/2 13/24 4/6 17:29 17:29
14 Franziska Harrison Fr Adrian Wilcox 18:49.9 8:58
15 Brenda Le Fr Milpitas 20:09.2 9:36
16 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 20:27.7 9:45
17 Alexa Do Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:01.8 10:01
18 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 21:19.6 10:09
19 Alani Garcia Fr Milpitas 21:27.8 10:13
20 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 21:35.7 10:17
21 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 21:46.1 10:22
22 Shayne Hern Fr Adrian Wilcox 21:49.1 10:23
23 Jenessa Manuel Fr Milpitas 23:57.8 11:25
24 Vaishnavi Sridhar Fr Milpitas 24:03.6 11:27
25 Catherine Clear Fr Santa Clara 24:05.6 11:28
26 Kristina Chau Fr Milpitas 24:18.4 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.