Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/29/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian Fr F/S 13:02.9 6:13 2.1 45/126 11/22 21/38 3/7 13:10
(0:07,0.9)
13:10
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blackburn, Mark Fr F/S 13:23.1 6:22 2.1 64/126 16/22 26/38 1/4 14:14
(0:50,5.9)
14:14
(0:50,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chacko, Kevin So V 10:38.9 5:04 2.1 3/67 2/6 2/38 1/9 10:40
(0:01,0.1)
10:38 10:38 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Albert So F/S 20:27.9 9:45 2.1 126/126 22/22 38/38 2/2 20:38
(0:11,0.8)
27:21
(6:53,25.2)
20:38
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cheung, Chris Sr V 11:15.7 5:22 2.1 24/67 5/6 5/38 2/9 11:25
(0:09,1.3)
11:40
(0:24,3.4)
11:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cho, Aaron Fr F/S 11:59.8 5:43 2.1 18/126 7/22 16/38 2/8 12:00
(0:00,0.1)
12:00
(0:00,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Choi, Edward So F/S 13:09.9 6:16 2.1 53/126 14/22 24/38 1/4 13:24
(0:14,1.7)
12:24 12:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Do, Tru So F/S 11:50.5 5:38 2.1 13/126 6/22 15/38 2/8 12:02
(0:11,1.5)
12:02
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hung, Jonathan So F/S 12:53.3 6:08 2.1 41/126 9/22 19/38 3/7 12:40 12:43 12:40
Imai, Justin Jr JV 14:01.7 6:41 2.1 56/84 9/10 33/38 3/5 14:47
(0:46,5.1)
14:29
(0:27,3.1)
14:29
(0:27,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ingle, Nachiket So F/S 11:28.5 5:28 2.1 5/126 1/22 7/38 2/9 12:05
(0:36,5.0)
11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Jang, Henry Jr JV 11:49.2 5:38 2.1 3/84 3/10 13/38 1/8 11:41 11:47 11:41
Khan, Daanish So F/S 14:08.8 6:44 2.1 94/126 20/22 36/38 2/2 15:47
(1:39,10.4)
14:56
(0:47,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kirti, Sakin Fr F/S 13:09.3 6:16 2.1 52/126 13/22 23/38 2/4 15:05
(1:56,12.8)
15:05
(1:56,12.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Eric Jr JV 13:24 6:23 2.1 41/84 6/10 28/38 4/8 14:05
(0:41,4.9)
13:47
(0:23,2.8)
13:47
(0:23,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lin, Jeffrey Jr JV 12:40.3 6:02 2.1 18/84 4/10 18/38 2/8 13:18
(0:38,4.7)
13:02
(0:22,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Minocha, Raaghav Sr JV 13:23.1 6:22 2.1 40/84 5/10 26/38 6/8 13:24
(0:01,0.1)
12:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Parimi, Vibhav Jr JV 11:43.1 5:35 2.1 2/84 2/10 12/38 1/9 11:52
(0:09,1.2)
11:54
(0:10,1.5)
11:52
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Andrew Jr JV 11:38.4 5:33 2.1 1/84 1/10 9/38 1/9 11:58
(0:19,2.7)
11:58
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pearce, Marcus So F/S 13:06.3 6:14 2.1 49/126 12/22 22/38 2/4 12:59 13:00 12:59
Phatak, Roopak Fr F/S 15:41.7 7:28 2.1 117/126 21/22 37/38 2/2 16:58
(1:16,7.5)
16:58
(1:16,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Prasad, Aditya Fr F/S 11:38.5 5:33 2.1 8/126 3/22 10/38 2/8 11:43
(0:04,0.6)
11:43
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Qian, Ryan Fr F/S 13:17 6:20 2.1 60/126 15/22 25/38 1/4 13:56
(0:39,4.7)
13:56
(0:39,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rios, Nico So F/S 12:05.5 5:45 2.1 20/126 8/22 17/38 2/7 12:09
(0:04,0.5)
11:56 11:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Robison, Justin Sr V 10:01.1 4:46 2.1 1/67 1/6 1/38 1/9 10:33
(0:32,5.1)
10:19
(0:18,2.8)
10:19
(0:18,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sadjadi, Ryan Sr V 10:47.6 5:08 2.1 7/67 3/6 3/38 1/9 10:53
(0:05,0.8)
10:48
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Samudrala, Avaneesh So F/S 13:53.1 6:37 2.1 85/126 17/22 31/38 2/4 14:19
(0:26,3.0)
14:11
(0:18,2.1)
14:11
(0:18,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew So F/S 11:50.3 5:38 2.1 12/126 5/22 14/38 2/8 12:40
(0:49,6.5)
12:23
(0:32,4.3)
12:23
(0:32,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Silverman, Shawn Sr V 11:17.7 5:23 2.1 25/67 6/6 6/38 2/8 11:08 11:13 11:05
Su, Albert Fr F/S 11:39.6 5:33 2.1 9/126 4/22 11/38 2/8 11:50
(0:11,1.5)
11:50
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sussenguth, Jim Sr V 11:12.4 5:20 2.1 22/67 4/6 4/38 2/9 11:02 11:05 11:02
Tai, Joseph Jr JV 13:27.6 6:25 2.1 46/84 8/10 30/38 2/5 13:28
(0:01,0.1)
13:20 13:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Wei, James Jr JV 14:02.5 6:41 2.1 57/84 10/10 34/38 2/5 13:22 13:39 13:22
Wong, Joshua Fr F/S 13:54.6 6:37 2.1 86/126 18/22 32/38 1/3 14:08
(0:13,1.6)
14:08
(0:13,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Hugo So F/S 11:37.7 5:32 2.1 7/126 2/22 8/38 2/9 11:59
(0:22,3.0)
11:39
(0:01,0.1)
11:39
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yanagisawa, Ken Sr JV 13:25.2 6:23 2.1 44/84 7/10 29/38 3/6 13:15 14:18
(0:53,6.2)
13:15 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhu, Bill So F/S 13:00.8 6:12 2.1 43/126 10/22 20/38 3/7 13:44
(0:43,5.2)
13:44
(0:43,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Zhu, Victor So F/S 14:05.7 6:43 2.1 93/126 19/22 35/38 2/3 13:59 13:59
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 53:56
1:15
2.1 5:08 4:46 5:22 57 5:08 53:10 54:54
(0:58,1.8)
53:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Justin Robison (1), Kevin Chacko (3), Ryan Sadjadi (7), Jim Sussenguth (22), Chris Cheung (24)
JV 1st 5 1/8 61:14
1:45
2.1 5:50 5:33 6:22 61 5:50 60:55 59:49 59:49 Andrew Park (1), Vibhav Parimi (2), Henry Jang (3), Jeffrey Lin (18), Raaghav Minocha (37)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 68:21
0:39
2.1 6:31 6:23 6:41 72 6:19 66:23 68:28
(0:07,0.2)
63:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eric Lin (7), Ken Yanagisawa (10), Joseph Tai (12), Justin Imai (21), James Wei (22)
F/S 1st 5 2/8 58:15
0:22
2.1 5:33 5:28 5:38 41 5:20 59:46
(1:32,2.6)
58:35
(0:20,0.6)
58:35
(0:20,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nachiket Ingle (5), Hugo Wu (7), Aditya Prasad (8), Albert Su (9), Andrew Shao (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/7 61:50
1:10
2.1 5:53 5:38 6:12 49 5:40 65:01
(3:11,4.9)
61:32 61:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Tru Do (3), Aaron Cho (6), Nico Rios (7), Jonathan Hung (16), Bill Zhu (17)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 65:45
0:14
2.1 6:16 6:13 6:20 29 6:15 69:21
(3:36,5.2)
67:49
(2:03,3.0)
67:49
(2:03,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ian Au (2), Marcus Pearce (5), Sakin Kirti (6), Edward Choi (7), Ryan Qian (9)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 69:25
0:46
2.1 6:37 6:22 6:44 29 6:37 73:46
(4:21,5.9)
70:27
(1:02,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mark Blackburn (1), Avaneesh Samudrala (4), Joshua Wong (5), Victor Zhu (9), Daanish Khan (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 10:01.1 4:46 1/6 1/38 1/9 10:33
(0:32)
10:19
(0:18)
10:19
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista 10:36.7 5:03
3 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 10:38.9 5:04 2/6 2/38 1/9 10:40
(0:01)
10:38 10:38 You ROCK! (LY)
4 Stephen Law Sr Saratoga 10:43.3 5:06
5 Matthew Matt Peterson Sr Saratoga 10:43.9 5:07
6 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista 10:44.7 5:07
7 Ryan Sadjadi Sr Lynbrook 10:47.6 5:08 3/6 3/38 1/9 10:53
(0:05)
10:48
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Marcus Biddle Sr Santa Clara 10:48 5:09
9 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista 10:48.4 5:09
10 Andrew Ma Jr Monta Vista 10:49.5 5:09
11 Max Howland Jr Santa Clara 10:51.1 5:10
12 Jeremy Shaw Sr Milpitas 10:51.5 5:10
13 Amit Nag So Saratoga 10:52 5:10
14 Kaito Hashimoto So Milpitas 10:56.9 5:13
15 Zahid Anjum Sr Wilcox 11:00 5:14
16 Jeffrey Xu So Monta Vista 11:00.8 5:15
17 Willy Tu Sr Cupertino 11:01.9 5:15
18 Cj Sloan Jr Homestead 11:05.2 5:17
19 Andy Fang Fr Monta Vista 11:06.6 5:17
20 Debarshi Basak So Cupertino 11:08.4 5:18
21 Owen Tanaka Fr Cupertino 11:10.1 5:19
22 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 11:12.4 5:20 4/6 4/38 2/9 11:02 11:05 11:02
23 Maximiliano Chavez Fr Cupertino 11:14.2 5:21
24 Chris Cheung Sr Lynbrook 11:15.7 5:22 5/6 5/38 2/9 11:25
(0:09)
11:40
(0:24)
11:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 11:17.7 5:23 6/6 6/38 2/8 11:08 11:13 11:05
26 Justin Lin So Monta Vista 11:18.3 5:23
27 Ryan Niu Fr Monta Vista 11:18.8 5:23
28 Jake Davidson So Cupertino 11:19.3 5:23
29 Daniel Dabel Sr Homestead 11:20.1 5:24
30 William Scott Jr Homestead 11:23.5 5:25
31 Pranav Balgi Jr Fremont 11:24 5:26
32 Gabriel Vasquez Sr Wilcox 11:24.5 5:26
33 Daniil Zhukov Sr Monta Vista 11:24.7 5:26
34 Alejandro Martinez Sr Santa Clara 11:25 5:26
35 Nick Sum Jr Saratoga 11:25.7 5:27
36 Max Keith Sr Homestead 11:26.4 5:27
37 Aditya Sampath Sr Homestead 11:27 5:27
38 Lam Tran Jr Milpitas 11:27.3 5:27
39 Parker Magnuson So Cupertino 11:30.4 5:29
40 John Cannon Sr Wilcox 11:33 5:30
41 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 11:33.7 5:30
42 Bryce Rausch Jr Homestead 11:34.4 5:31
43 Kevin Doung-le Sr Saratoga 11:35.6 5:31
44 David Berkowitz-sklar Fr Saratoga 11:36.5 5:32
45 Frank Wang So Fremont 11:43.1 5:35
46 Scott Gregory Jr Monta Vista 11:43.5 5:35
47 Nicholas Trautman Jr Homestead 11:46 5:36
48 Charles Qi So Saratoga 11:48 5:37
49 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 11:49.8 5:38
50 Shaylan Gokel Jr Wilcox 11:53.4 5:40
51 Jomar Mendoza So Milpitas 11:54.5 5:40
52 Eugene Baldonado So Wilcox 11:55 5:40
53 Keiran Pinili Fr Milpitas 11:56.5 5:41
54 Joshua Alimpia So Milpitas 12:00.4 5:43
55 Austin Cai Jr Saratoga 12:01.3 5:43
56 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 12:01.8 5:44
57 Chris Fong So Homestead 12:04.1 5:45
58 Vikram Iyer So Saratoga 12:05.2 5:45
59 Nicolas Heuchert So Fremont 12:05.9 5:46
60 Danilo Radovic Sr Cupertino 12:10.9 5:48
61 Ronnie Blancas So Santa Clara 12:11.5 5:48
62 Paul Sandford Jr Wilcox 12:27 5:56
63 Kentaro Tanaka Sr Santa Clara 12:39.2 6:02
64 Chance Hall Sr Santa Clara 12:40.5 6:02
65 Brandon Toy Sr Santa Clara 12:48.6 6:06
66 Benjamin Swanson So Fremont 13:13 6:18
67 Jay-dino Angeles Sr Fremont 13:26.3 6:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
54:00
10:48
5:09
43 Brent Mogensen
Sr
10:37
5:03
2
Bennett Zhang
Jr
10:45
5:07
6
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
10:48
5:09
9
Andrew Ma
Jr
10:50
5:09
10
Jeffrey Xu
So
11:01
5:15
16
Andy Fang
Fr
11:07
5:17
19
Justin Lin
So
11:18
5:23
26
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:15
53:56
10:47
5:08
57 Justin Robison
Sr
10:01
4:46
1
Kevin Chacko
So
10:39
5:04
3
Ryan Sadjadi
Sr
10:48
5:08
7
Jim Sussenguth
Sr
11:12
5:20
22
Chris Cheung
Sr
11:16
5:22
24
Shawn Silverman
Sr
11:18
5:23
25




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
55:21
11:04
5:16
96 Stephen Law
Sr
10:43
5:06
4
Matthew Matt Peterson
Sr
10:44
5:07
5
Amit Nag
So
10:52
5:10
13
Nick Sum
Jr
11:26
5:27
33
Kevin Doung-le
Sr
11:36
5:31
41
David Berkowitz-sklar
Fr
11:37
5:32
42
Charles Qi
So
11:48
5:37
45
4 Cupertino
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:17
55:54
11:11
5:19
108 Willy Tu
Sr
11:02
5:15
17
Debarshi Basak
So
11:08
5:18
20
Owen Tanaka
Fr
11:10
5:19
21
Maximiliano Chavez
Fr
11:14
5:21
23
Jake Davidson
So
11:19
5:23
27
Parker Magnuson
So
11:30
5:29
37
Lucas Frazier
So
11:34
5:30
39
5 Homestead
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:22
56:42
11:20
5:24
144 Cj Sloan
Jr
11:05
5:17
18
Daniel Dabel
Sr
11:20
5:24
28
William Scott
Jr
11:24
5:25
29
Max Keith
Sr
11:26
5:27
34
Aditya Sampath
Sr
11:27
5:27
35
Bryce Rausch
Jr
11:34
5:31
40
Nicholas Trautman
Jr
11:46
5:36
44
6 Santa Clara
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:51
57:55
11:35
5:31
157 Marcus Biddle
Sr
10:48
5:09
8
Max Howland
Jr
10:51
5:10
11
Alejandro Martinez
Sr
11:25
5:26
32
Ronnie Blancas
So
12:12
5:48
52
Kentaro Tanaka
Sr
12:39
6:02
54
Chance Hall
Sr
12:41
6:02
55
Brandon Toy
Sr
12:49
6:06
56
7 Milpitas
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:05
57:07
11:25
5:26
158 Jeremy Shaw
Sr
10:52
5:10
12
Kaito Hashimoto
So
10:57
5:13
14
Lam Tran
Jr
11:27
5:27
36
Jomar Mendoza
So
11:55
5:40
47
Keiran Pinili
Fr
11:57
5:41
49
Joshua Alimpia
So
12:00
5:43
50




8 Wilcox
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:55
57:46
11:33
5:30
178 Zahid Anjum
Sr
11:00
5:14
15
Gabriel Vasquez
Sr
11:25
5:26
31
John Cannon
Sr
11:33
5:30
38
Shaylan Gokel
Jr
11:53
5:40
46
Eugene Baldonado
So
11:55
5:40
48
Paul Sandford
Jr
12:27
5:56
53




9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
61:52
12:22
5:54
239 Pranav Balgi
Jr
11:24
5:26
30
Frank Wang
So
11:43
5:35
43
Nicolas Heuchert
So
12:06
5:46
51
Benjamin Swanson
So
13:13
6:18
57
Jay-dino Angeles
Sr
13:26
6:24
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Park Jr Lynbrook 11:38.4 5:33 1/10 9/38 1/9 11:58
(0:19)
11:58
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 11:43.1 5:35 2/10 12/38 1/9 11:52
(0:09)
11:54
(0:10)
11:52
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 11:49.2 5:38 3/10 13/38 1/8 11:41 11:47 11:41
4 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 12:01.8 5:44
5 Lucas Tao Sr Monta Vista 12:10.1 5:48
6 Martin Lopez Sr Milpitas 12:17.7 5:51
7 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Sr Monta Vista 12:20.2 5:52
8 Brighton Balfrey Jr Monta Vista 12:24 5:54
9 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 12:24.3 5:54
10 Gilbert Feng Fr Homestead 12:25.4 5:55
11 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 12:26.1 5:55
12 Alberto Sanchez Sr Milpitas 12:28.1 5:56
13 Roghan Ramani Jr Wilcox 12:29.1 5:57
14 Nicholas Fong Fr Homestead 12:32.5 5:58
15 Cyrus Asselin Sr Homestead 12:33.5 5:59
16 Matt Aoki Jr Saratoga 12:34.5 5:59
17 Zubin Parvereshi So Homestead 12:37.7 6:01
18 Jeffrey Lin Jr Lynbrook 12:40.3 6:02 4/10 18/38 2/8 13:18
(0:38)
13:02
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Jason Dumag Sr Milpitas 12:42.7 6:03
20 Rahul Uppuluri Jr Monta Vista 12:43.9 6:04
21 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 12:44.2 6:04
22 Bennett Ngan Jr Cupertino 12:46.8 6:05
23 Ethan Wan Fr Homestead 12:47.4 6:05
24 Matthew Ichinaga Sr Wilcox 12:48.5 6:06
25 Jatin Goyal Jr Monta Vista 12:52.5 6:08
26 Millen Do Jr Milpitas 12:53.7 6:08
27 Vinh - Trung Trinh Jr Milpitas 12:54.7 6:09
28 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 12:56.5 6:10
29 Thien Duong Sr Milpitas 13:00.9 6:12
30 Ryan Wheelock Sr Santa Clara 13:02.2 6:12
31 Arjun Ray Sr Wilcox 13:03.1 6:13
32 Jimmy Li Sr Monta Vista 13:03.5 6:13
33 Harry Bassi Sr Milpitas 13:04.9 6:14
34 Stuart Scolaro Jr Wilcox 13:05.7 6:14
35 Michael Kariya Fr Fremont 13:09.8 6:16
36 Eliot Hsu Sr Monta Vista 13:15.7 6:19
37 Pierce Ngo Sr Monta Vista 13:17.9 6:20
38 Omar Oseguera Sr Wilcox 13:21.1 6:21
39 Matthew Chen Sr Monta Vista 13:22.4 6:22
40 Raaghav Minocha Sr Lynbrook 13:23.1 6:22 5/10 26/38 6/8 13:24
(0:01)
12:48 You ROCK! (LR)
41 Eric Lin Jr Lynbrook 13:24 6:23 6/10 28/38 4/8 14:05
(0:41)
13:47
(0:23)
13:47
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Max Chen Jr Monta Vista 13:24.5 6:23
43 Edbert Jao So Homestead 13:24.9 6:23
44 Ken Yanagisawa Sr Lynbrook 13:25.2 6:23 7/10 29/38 3/6 13:15 14:18
(0:53)
13:15 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Bailey Young Jr Homestead 13:25.6 6:24
46 Joseph Tai Jr Lynbrook 13:27.6 6:25 8/10 30/38 2/5 13:28
(0:01)
13:20 13:20 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Ryan Balaoing Sr Milpitas 13:31 6:26
48 Robel Tesfai Sr Wilcox 13:32.4 6:27
49 David Deng Sr Monta Vista 13:32.8 6:27
50 Bruce Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 13:33.1 6:27
51 Alan Hsieh Sr Monta Vista 13:35.9 6:29
52 Misael Rodriguez Jr Wilcox 13:47 6:34
53 Emilio Chavoya Sr Wilcox 13:47.4 6:34
54 Joshwa Shamelashvili So Homestead 13:54.7 6:37
55 Wong Sam Lam Sr Milpitas 13:55.3 6:38
56 Justin Imai Jr Lynbrook 14:01.7 6:41 9/10 33/38 3/5 14:47
(0:46)
14:29
(0:27)
14:29
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 James Wei Jr Lynbrook 14:02.5 6:41 10/10 34/38 2/5 13:22 13:39 13:22
58 Daniel Luo Jr Saratoga 14:04.2 6:42
59 Joshua Soetandar So Fremont 14:05.4 6:43
60 Aidan Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista 14:07 6:43
61 Kendall Lin Sr Monta Vista 14:08.3 6:44
62 Alex Chow Sr Wilcox 14:11 6:45
63 Corey Duval Jr Fremont 14:11.9 6:46
64 Steven Han Jr Santa Clara 14:14.7 6:47
65 Yusuf Altimimi Sr Wilcox 14:18 6:49
66 Calvin Luong Jr Fremont 14:22.6 6:51
67 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 14:25.4 6:52
68 Tommy Gomez So Fremont 14:26.4 6:53
69 Ruchir Mehta Jr Saratoga 14:27.1 6:53
70 Anthony Otonari Jr Wilcox 14:28.7 6:54
71 Angelo Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 14:29.5 6:54
72 Diego Smith Jr Wilcox 14:34.2 6:56
73 Kyle Conte Sr Fremont 14:40.5 6:59
74 Connor Sullivan Sr Monta Vista 14:49.5 7:04
75 Alex Torres Fr Fremont 14:49.8 7:04
76 Skyler Colwell Jr Homestead 15:03.3 7:10
77 Daniel Lee Sr Saratoga 15:09.1 7:13
78 Genghis Shyy Jr Saratoga 15:09.6 7:13
79 Derian Ramos Sr Wilcox 15:10.7 7:14
80 Raymond Duculan Jr Milpitas 15:24.2 7:20
81 Ilyas Kamil Sr Wilcox 15:33.6 7:25
82 Danny Chatta Sr Wilcox 15:45.8 7:30
83 Rajesh Suresh So Homestead 17:05 8:08
84 Rotem Shaked Sr Saratoga 17:34.4 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
61:14
12:15
5:50
61 Andrew Park
Jr
11:38
5:33
1
Vibhav Parimi
Jr
11:43
5:35
2
Henry Jang
Jr
11:49
5:38
3
Jeffrey Lin
Jr
12:40
6:02
18
Raaghav Minocha
Sr
13:23
6:22
37
Eric Lin
Jr
13:24
6:23
38
Ken Yanagisawa
Sr
13:25
6:23
40
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
62:31
12:30
5:57
65 Lucas Tao
Sr
12:10
5:48
5
Anindit Gopalakrishnan
Sr
12:20
5:52
7
Brighton Balfrey
Jr
12:24
5:54
8
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
12:44
6:04
20
Jatin Goyal
Jr
12:53
6:08
25
Jimmy Li
Sr
13:04
6:13
31
Eliot Hsu
Sr
13:16
6:19
35
3 Cupertino
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
62:23
12:29
5:56
67 Tu Kinh Nguyen
Jr
12:02
5:44
4
Spencer Mills
Sr
12:24
5:54
9
Jack Robinson
Jr
12:26
5:55
11
Siming Yang
Jr
12:44
6:04
21
Bennett Ngan
Jr
12:47
6:05
22
Frank Mcmullin
Jr
12:57
6:10
28




4 Homestead
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:22
62:57
12:35
6:00
79 Gilbert Feng
Fr
12:25
5:55
10
Nicholas Fong
Fr
12:33
5:58
14
Cyrus Asselin
Sr
12:34
5:59
15
Zubin Parvereshi
So
12:38
6:01
17
Ethan Wan
Fr
12:47
6:05
23
Edbert Jao
So
13:25
6:23
39
Bailey Young
Jr
13:26
6:24
41
5 Milpitas
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:37
63:17
12:39
6:02
90 Martin Lopez
Sr
12:18
5:51
6
Alberto Sanchez
Sr
12:28
5:56
12
Jason Dumag
Sr
12:43
6:03
19
Millen Do
Jr
12:54
6:08
26
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Jr
12:55
6:09
27
Thien Duong
Sr
13:01
6:12
29
Harry Bassi
Sr
13:05
6:14
32
6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
64:48
12:58
6:10
136 Roghan Ramani
Jr
12:29
5:57
13
Matthew Ichinaga
Sr
12:49
6:06
24
Arjun Ray
Sr
13:03
6:13
30
Stuart Scolaro
Jr
13:06
6:14
33
Omar Oseguera
Sr
13:21
6:21
36
Robel Tesfai
Sr
13:32
6:27
42
Misael Rodriguez
Jr
13:47
6:34
43
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:35
71:25
14:17
6:48
214 Matt Aoki
Jr
12:35
5:59
16
Daniel Luo
Jr
14:04
6:42
44
Ruchir Mehta
Jr
14:27
6:53
49
Daniel Lee
Sr
15:09
7:13
52
Genghis Shyy
Jr
15:10
7:13
53
Rotem Shaked
Sr
17:34
8:22
54




8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:17
70:16
14:03
6:42
220 Michael Kariya
Fr
13:10
6:16
34
Joshua Soetandar
So
14:05
6:43
45
Corey Duval
Jr
14:12
6:46
46
Calvin Luong
Jr
14:23
6:51
47
Tommy Gomez
So
14:26
6:53
48
Kyle Conte
Sr
14:41
6:59
50
Alex Torres
Fr
14:50
7:04
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
66:24
13:17
6:19
25 Jimmy Li
Sr
13:04
6:13
2
Eliot Hsu
Sr
13:16
6:19
4
Pierce Ngo
Sr
13:18
6:20
5
Matthew Chen
Sr
13:22
6:22
6
Max Chen
Jr
13:25
6:23
8
David Deng
Sr
13:33
6:27
15
Bruce Hsieh
Sr
13:33
6:27
16
2 Milpitas
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
67:58
13:36
6:28
62 Thien Duong
Sr
13:01
6:12
1
Harry Bassi
Sr
13:05
6:14
3
Ryan Balaoing
Sr
13:31
6:26
13
Wong Sam Lam
Sr
13:55
6:38
20
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
14:25
6:52
25
Raymond Duculan
Jr
15:24
7:20
29




3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
68:21
13:40
6:31
72 Eric Lin
Jr
13:24
6:23
7
Ken Yanagisawa
Sr
13:25
6:23
10
Joseph Tai
Jr
13:28
6:25
12
Justin Imai
Jr
14:02
6:41
21
James Wei
Jr
14:03
6:41
22








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
69:36
13:55
6:38
96 Robel Tesfai
Sr
13:32
6:27
14
Misael Rodriguez
Jr
13:47
6:34
17
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
13:47
6:34
18
Alex Chow
Sr
14:11
6:45
23
Yusuf Altimimi
Sr
14:18
6:49
24
Anthony Otonari
Jr
14:29
6:54
26
Diego Smith
Jr
14:34
6:56
27
5 Homestead
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:40
72:54
14:35
6:57
97 Edbert Jao
So
13:25
6:23
9
Bailey Young
Jr
13:26
6:24
11
Joshwa Shamelashvili
So
13:55
6:37
19
Skyler Colwell
Jr
15:03
7:10
28
Rajesh Suresh
So
17:05
8:08
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Ma Fr Homestead 10:53.4 5:11
2 Vincent Li So Homestead 10:59.9 5:14
3 Cameron Mackay So Homestead 11:13.8 5:21
4 Julien Kehon Fr Homestead 11:20.1 5:24
5 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 11:28.5 5:28 1/22 7/38 2/9 12:05
(0:36)
11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Nathaniel Kim Fr Homestead 11:36.7 5:32
7 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 11:37.7 5:32 2/22 8/38 2/9 11:59
(0:22)
11:39
(0:01)
11:39
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Aditya Prasad Fr Lynbrook 11:38.5 5:33 3/22 10/38 2/8 11:43
(0:04)
11:43
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Albert Su Fr Lynbrook 11:39.6 5:33 4/22 11/38 2/8 11:50
(0:11)
11:50
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jared Chan Fr Homestead 11:41.5 5:34
11 Jeremy Lee So Homestead 11:46.4 5:36
12 Andrew Shao So Lynbrook 11:50.3 5:38 5/22 14/38 2/8 12:40
(0:49)
12:23
(0:32)
12:23
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tru Do So Lynbrook 11:50.5 5:38 6/22 15/38 2/8 12:02
(0:11)
12:02
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Sahil Morchi Fr Homestead 11:51.4 5:39
15 Eliot Lubomirsky So Monta Vista 11:54 5:40
16 Varun Tandon So Homestead 11:54.6 5:40
17 Derek Lee So Monta Vista 11:56.1 5:41
18 Aaron Cho Fr Lynbrook 11:59.8 5:43 7/22 16/38 2/8 12:00
(0:00)
12:00
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Sheehan Edwin Fr Wilcox 12:05.2 5:45
20 Nico Rios So Lynbrook 12:05.5 5:45 8/22 17/38 2/7 12:09
(0:04)
11:56 11:56 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Vishal Sodem Fr Monta Vista 12:05.9 5:46
22 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 12:07.6 5:46
23 Garrett Cotter Fr Homestead 12:13.9 5:49
24 Nirav Adunuthula Fr Saratoga 12:19.6 5:52
25 Hugo Huang Fr Saratoga 12:20.1 5:52
26 Ryoma Matsuura Fr Cupertino 12:21.8 5:53
27 Matthew Luu So Milpitas 12:22.5 5:54
28 Spencer Zou So Monta Vista 12:23.5 5:54
29 Atharva Dixit So Monta Vista 12:24.5 5:55
30 Nathan Dulay Fr Milpitas 12:29.3 5:57
31 Aravind Meyyappan Fr Monta Vista 12:30.7 5:57
32 Parth Bhargava So Milpitas 12:32.2 5:58
33 Darren Yang Fr Monta Vista 12:32.7 5:58
34 Madhav Asok Fr Cupertino 12:37.7 6:01
35 Jason Tsujimoto So Monta Vista 12:45.1 6:04
36 Ryan Loke So Monta Vista 12:45.8 6:05
37 Richard Dowd So Monta Vista 12:46.1 6:05
38 Ethan Lin So Monta Vista 12:48.8 6:06
39 Pranav Hariharane Fr Cupertino 12:50 6:07
40 Adrial Wong Fr Homestead 12:51.7 6:07
41 Jonathan Hung So Lynbrook 12:53.3 6:08 9/22 19/38 3/7 12:40 12:43 12:40
42 Ryan Anderson So Saratoga 12:57.8 6:10
43 Bill Zhu So Lynbrook 13:00.8 6:12 10/22 20/38 3/7 13:44
(0:43)
13:44
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Samuel Sam Wang Fr Saratoga 13:01.6 6:12
45 Ian Au Fr Lynbrook 13:02.9 6:13 11/22 21/38 3/7 13:10
(0:07)
13:10
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Karthik Guruvayurappan Fr Monta Vista 13:04.2 6:13
47 Leon Zha Fr Cupertino 13:04.9 6:14
48 Daniel Lin So Monta Vista 13:05.7 6:14
49 Marcus Pearce So Lynbrook 13:06.3 6:14 12/22 22/38 2/4 12:59 13:00 12:59
50 Derek Zhu Fr Milpitas 13:06.9 6:15
51 Leon Huynh Fr Milpitas 13:07.3 6:15
52 Sakin Kirti Fr Lynbrook 13:09.3 6:16 13/22 23/38 2/4 15:05
(1:56)
15:05
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Edward Choi So Lynbrook 13:09.9 6:16 14/22 24/38 1/4 13:24
(0:14)
12:24 12:24 You ROCK! (LY)
54 Joshua Si So Saratoga 13:10.3 6:16
55 Anshuman Pendse So Milpitas 13:10.7 6:17
56 Aguinaldo Navarro So Santa Clara 13:11.1 6:17
57 Sage Parker-sigala Fr Cupertino 13:11.7 6:17
58 Forest Yang So Monta Vista 13:14.6 6:18
59 Sergio Veloz So Wilcox 13:15.7 6:19
60 Ryan Qian Fr Lynbrook 13:17 6:20 15/22 25/38 1/4 13:56
(0:39)
13:56
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Preston Venenciano Fr Milpitas 13:19 6:20
62 Victor Ho So Monta Vista 13:22.2 6:22
63 Scott L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 13:22.5 6:22
64 Mark Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 13:23.1 6:22 16/22 26/38 1/4 14:14
(0:50)
14:14
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Aditya Kumar Fr Cupertino 13:23.6 6:23
66 Andrew Te Fr Milpitas 13:28.6 6:25
67 Nathan Kang So Saratoga 13:30.6 6:26
68 Kyu Frederick Won Kim So Saratoga 13:31.4 6:26
69 Brandon Yuen Fr Saratoga 13:32.2 6:27
70 Sanskar Agrawal Fr Saratoga 13:33.7 6:27
71 Jason Zheng Fr Milpitas 13:34.6 6:28
72 Arin Chang Fr Saratoga 13:35.3 6:28
73 James Chen Fr Milpitas 13:35.9 6:29
74 Alexi Alyosha Romanov So Saratoga 13:37.5 6:29
75 Nikhil Mullapudi Fr Wilcox 13:38.7 6:30
76 Sohil Pokharna Fr Saratoga 13:39.1 6:30
77 Kyle Wang So Saratoga 13:40.3 6:31
78 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula Fr Cupertino 13:40.7 6:31
79 Ethan Guo Fr Monta Vista 13:41.2 6:31
80 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr Cupertino 13:42.1 6:31
81 David Cooney Fr Cupertino 13:43.1 6:32
82 James Anderson Fr Santa Clara 13:46.7 6:34
83 Xin Chen Fr Monta Vista 13:47.1 6:34
84 Luke Choe So Wilcox 13:47.4 6:34
85 Avaneesh Samudrala So Lynbrook 13:53.1 6:37 17/22 31/38 2/4 14:19
(0:26)
14:11
(0:18)
14:11
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Joshua Wong Fr Lynbrook 13:54.6 6:37 18/22 32/38 1/3 14:08
(0:13)
14:08
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Edwin Peng So Monta Vista 13:59.2 6:40
88 Ryan Kim So Saratoga 14:00.6 6:40
89 Eric Pors Fr Saratoga 14:01 6:40
90 Anthony Ngo Fr Milpitas 14:01.5 6:41
91 Ethan Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:03.1 6:41
92 Sherwin Zhang So Monta Vista 14:03.7 6:42
93 Victor Zhu So Lynbrook 14:05.7 6:43 19/22 35/38 2/3 13:59 13:59
94 Daanish Khan So Lynbrook 14:08.8 6:44 20/22 36/38 2/2 15:47
(1:39)
14:56
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Maxwell Mracek Fr Monta Vista 14:09.9 6:45
96 Timothy Wu Fr Monta Vista 14:17.2 6:48
97 Onyndega Coleman So Wilcox 14:20.8 6:50
98 John Nguyen So Milpitas 14:22.4 6:51
99 Shaam Madhvani Fr Milpitas 14:24.8 6:52
100 Dillon Bui Fr Milpitas 14:29.5 6:54
101 Darrel Inguito Fr Milpitas 14:30.5 6:55
102 Connor Lingle Fr Milpitas 14:31.9 6:55
103 Carl Cerezo Fr Milpitas 14:32.9 6:56
104 Joy Sanap Fr Santa Clara 14:35.1 6:57
105 Larry Asselin Fr Santa Clara 14:37.4 6:58
106 Gian Mabilin Fr Santa Clara 14:38 6:58
107 Charles Yun Fr Saratoga 14:38.5 6:58
108 Matthew Gong So Monta Vista 14:39.2 6:59
109 Ken Nguyen So Santa Clara 14:39.9 6:59
110 Benjamin Molaro Fr Cupertino 14:48.9 7:03
111 Andres Pleins So Wilcox 14:50.3 7:04
112 Jacob Faubion So Wilcox 14:53.2 7:05
113 Ivan Gonzalez Fr Wilcox 15:05.1 7:11
114 Angel Saavedra Fr EPA Academy 15:09.1 7:13
115 Ali Radwan Fr Wilcox 15:11.4 7:14
116 William Zhang Fr Monta Vista 15:38.1 7:27
117 Roopak Phatak Fr Lynbrook 15:41.7 7:28 21/22 37/38 2/2 16:58
(1:16)
16:58
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Colin Yang So Monta Vista 15:51.7 7:33
119 Ricardo Hernandez Fr EPA Academy 16:11.2 7:42
120 Kenneth Lam Fr Milpitas 16:11.9 7:43
121 Lester De La Rosa So Wilcox 16:58.6 8:05
122 Victor Liu Fr Saratoga 17:12.8 8:12
123 Chris Apton Fr Wilcox 17:47.4 8:28
124 Heewon Chung Fr Monta Vista 17:56 8:32
125 Ronel Solomon Fr Milpitas 18:02.3 8:35
126 Albert Chen So Lynbrook 20:27.9 9:45 22/22 38/38 2/2 20:38
(0:11)
27:21
(6:53)
20:38
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
56:04
11:13
5:20
16 Ryan Ma
Fr
10:53
5:11
1
Vincent Li
So
11:00
5:14
2
Cameron Mackay
So
11:14
5:21
3
Julien Kehon
Fr
11:20
5:24
4
Nathaniel Kim
Fr
11:37
5:32
6
Jared Chan
Fr
11:42
5:34
10
Jeremy Lee
So
11:46
5:36
11
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
58:15
11:39
5:33
41 Nachiket Ingle
So
11:29
5:28
5
Hugo Wu
So
11:38
5:32
7
Aditya Prasad
Fr
11:39
5:33
8
Albert Su
Fr
11:40
5:33
9
Andrew Shao
So
11:50
5:38
12
Tru Do
So
11:51
5:38
13
Aaron Cho
Fr
12:00
5:43
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
60:44
12:09
5:47
96 Eliot Lubomirsky
So
11:54
5:40
14
Derek Lee
So
11:56
5:41
15
Vishal Sodem
Fr
12:06
5:46
18
Spencer Zou
So
12:24
5:54
24
Atharva Dixit
So
12:25
5:55
25
Aravind Meyyappan
Fr
12:31
5:57
27
Darren Yang
Fr
12:33
5:58
29
4 Cupertino
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:57
63:02
12:36
6:00
136 Ajay Prasad
So
12:08
5:46
19
Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
12:22
5:53
22
Madhav Asok
Fr
12:38
6:01
30
Pranav Hariharane
Fr
12:50
6:07
31
Leon Zha
Fr
13:05
6:14
34
Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
13:12
6:17
40
Aditya Kumar
Fr
13:24
6:23
44
5 Saratoga
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
63:49
12:46
6:05
143 Nirav Adunuthula
Fr
12:20
5:52
20
Hugo Huang
Fr
12:20
5:52
21
Ryan Anderson
So
12:58
6:10
32
Samuel Sam Wang
Fr
13:02
6:12
33
Joshua Si
So
13:10
6:16
37
Nathan Kang
So
13:31
6:26
45
Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
13:31
6:26
46
6 Milpitas
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
63:38
12:44
6:04
148 Matthew Luu
So
12:23
5:54
23
Nathan Dulay
Fr
12:29
5:57
26
Parth Bhargava
So
12:32
5:58
28
Derek Zhu
Fr
13:07
6:15
35
Leon Huynh
Fr
13:07
6:15
36
Anshuman Pendse
So
13:11
6:17
38
Preston Venenciano
Fr
13:19
6:20
42
7 Wilcox
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
67:08
13:26
6:24
204 Sheehan Edwin
Fr
12:05
5:45
17
Sergio Veloz
So
13:16
6:19
41
Nikhil Mullapudi
Fr
13:39
6:30
47
Luke Choe
So
13:47
6:34
49
Onyndega Coleman
So
14:21
6:50
50
Andres Pleins
So
14:50
7:04
55
Jacob Faubion
So
14:53
7:05
56
8 Santa Clara
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:26
69:33
13:55
6:37
233 Aguinaldo Navarro
So
13:11
6:17
39
Scott L'heureux
Fr
13:23
6:22
43
James Anderson
Fr
13:47
6:34
48
Joy Sanap
Fr
14:35
6:57
51
Larry Asselin
Fr
14:37
6:58
52
Gian Mabilin
Fr
14:38
6:58
53
Ken Nguyen
So
14:40
6:59
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
59:28
11:54
5:40
20 Jared Chan
Fr
11:42
5:34
1
Jeremy Lee
So
11:46
5:36
2
Sahil Morchi
Fr
11:51
5:39
4
Varun Tandon
So
11:55
5:40
5
Garrett Cotter
Fr
12:14
5:49
8
Adrial Wong
Fr
12:52
6:07
15




2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
61:50
12:22
5:53
49 Tru Do
So
11:51
5:38
3
Aaron Cho
Fr
12:00
5:43
6
Nico Rios
So
12:06
5:45
7
Jonathan Hung
So
12:53
6:08
16
Bill Zhu
So
13:01
6:12
17
Ian Au
Fr
13:03
6:13
18
Marcus Pearce
So
13:06
6:14
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
63:20
12:40
6:02
55 Aravind Meyyappan
Fr
12:31
5:57
9
Darren Yang
Fr
12:33
5:58
10
Jason Tsujimoto
So
12:45
6:04
11
Ryan Loke
So
12:46
6:05
12
Richard Dowd
So
12:46
6:05
13
Ethan Lin
So
12:49
6:06
14
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
13:04
6:13
19
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
67:09
13:26
6:24
131 Anshuman Pendse
So
13:11
6:17
21
Preston Venenciano
Fr
13:19
6:20
23
Andrew Te
Fr
13:29
6:25
25
Jason Zheng
Fr
13:35
6:28
30
James Chen
Fr
13:36
6:29
32
Anthony Ngo
Fr
14:02
6:41
38
John Nguyen
So
14:22
6:51
39
5 Saratoga
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:05
67:43
13:33
6:27
141 Nathan Kang
So
13:31
6:26
26
Kyu Frederick Won Kim
So
13:31
6:26
27
Brandon Yuen
Fr
13:32
6:27
28
Sanskar Agrawal
Fr
13:34
6:27
29
Arin Chang
Fr
13:35
6:28
31
Alexi Alyosha Romanov
So
13:38
6:29
33
Sohil Pokharna
Fr
13:39
6:30
34
6 Cupertino
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:31
67:41
13:32
6:27
154 Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
13:12
6:17
22
Aditya Kumar
Fr
13:24
6:23
24
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
Fr
13:41
6:31
35
Phillip Nguyen-dang
Fr
13:42
6:31
36
David Cooney
Fr
13:43
6:32
37
Benjamin Molaro
Fr
14:49
7:03
40




7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
76:59
15:24
7:20
215 Andres Pleins
So
14:50
7:04
41
Jacob Faubion
So
14:53
7:05
42
Ivan Gonzalez
Fr
15:05
7:11
43
Ali Radwan
Fr
15:11
7:14
44
Lester De La Rosa
So
16:59
8:05
45
Chris Apton
Fr
17:47
8:28
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:36
13:07
6:15
26 Ethan Lin
So
12:49
6:06
1
Karthik Guruvayurappan
Fr
13:04
6:13
3
Daniel Lin
So
13:06
6:14
4
Forest Yang
So
13:15
6:18
8
Victor Ho
So
13:22
6:22
10
Ethan Guo
Fr
13:41
6:31
15
Xin Chen
Fr
13:47
6:34
16
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
65:45
13:09
6:16
29 Ian Au
Fr
13:03
6:13
2
Marcus Pearce
So
13:06
6:14
5
Sakin Kirti
Fr
13:09
6:16
6
Edward Choi
So
13:10
6:16
7
Ryan Qian
Fr
13:17
6:20
9
Mark Blackburn
Fr
13:23
6:22
11
Avaneesh Samudrala
So
13:53
6:37
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
68:59
13:48
6:34
76 Alexi Alyosha Romanov
So
13:38
6:29
12
Sohil Pokharna
Fr
13:39
6:30
13
Kyle Wang
So
13:40
6:31
14
Ryan Kim
So
14:01
6:40
18
Eric Pors
Fr
14:01
6:40
19
Charles Yun
Fr
14:39
6:58
27
Victor Liu
Fr
17:13
8:12
28
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
71:49
14:22
6:50
110 Anthony Ngo
Fr
14:02
6:41
20
John Nguyen
So
14:22
6:51
21
Shaam Madhvani
Fr
14:25
6:52
22
Dillon Bui
Fr
14:30
6:54
23
Darrel Inguito
Fr
14:31
6:55
24
Connor Lingle
Fr
14:32
6:55
25
Carl Cerezo
Fr
14:33
6:56
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:23
69:34
13:55
6:38
26 Ethan Guo
Fr
13:41
6:31
2
Xin Chen
Fr
13:47
6:34
3
Edwin Peng
So
13:59
6:40
6
Ethan Chen
Fr
14:03
6:41
7
Sherwin Zhang
So
14:04
6:42
8
Maxwell Mracek
Fr
14:10
6:45
11
Timothy Wu
Fr
14:17
6:48
12
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:46
69:25
13:53
6:37
29 Mark Blackburn
Fr
13:23
6:22
1
Avaneesh Samudrala
So
13:53
6:37
4
Joshua Wong
Fr
13:55
6:37
5
Victor Zhu
So
14:06
6:43
9
Daanish Khan
So
14:09
6:44
10
Roopak Phatak
Fr
15:42
7:28
13
Albert Chen
So
20:28
9:45
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.