Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/29/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Kayli So JV 16:42.8 7:58 2.1 74/132 9/20 15/26 4/6 16:23 16:23
Chee, Elin Sr V 14:06 6:43 2.1 43/64 6/6 6/26 4/8 14:13
(0:07,0.8)
14:05 13:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Lois Jr JV 20:39.4 9:50 2.1 131/132 20/20 26/26 2/2 23:12
(2:32,10.9)
23:12
(2:32,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chu, Joelle Jr JV 17:19.5 8:15 2.1 90/132 14/20 20/26 3/5 16:11 17:39
(0:19,1.8)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Ghasemian, Kimia So JV 19:03.4 9:04 2.1 127/132 19/20 25/26 2/2 18:24 18:24
Gogieni, Rishika Fr JV 16:55.6 8:04 2.1 80/132 12/20 18/26 3/5 15:24 15:24
Han, Irene Jr V 13:40.1 6:31 2.1 25/64 3/6 3/26 5/9 13:18 13:50
(0:10,1.2)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Hou, Elissa So JV 16:51.5 8:02 2.1 78/132 11/20 17/26 3/5 16:24 16:24
Jawid, Maryam Jr V 12:18.8 5:52 2.1 4/64 1/6 1/26 4/9 12:55
(0:36,4.7)
12:34
(0:15,2.0)
12:34
(0:15,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lang, Michelle Jr V 13:51.3 6:36 2.1 36/64 5/6 5/26 4/8 13:54
(0:03,0.4)
13:58
(0:07,0.8)
13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Liu, Angela So V 12:22.9 5:54 2.1 5/64 2/6 2/26 1/9 12:46
(0:23,3.0)
12:30
(0:08,1.0)
12:30
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Narayan, Eshna Sr JV 14:31.2 6:55 2.1 10/132 4/20 10/26 2/8 14:38
(0:07,0.8)
14:51
(0:19,2.2)
14:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nguyen, Gaby So V 13:45.3 6:33 2.1 27/64 4/6 4/26 4/8 14:58
(1:13,8.1)
13:58
(0:12,1.5)
13:58
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nguyen, Samantha So JV 14:12.7 6:46 2.1 4/132 1/20 7/26 3/9 14:33
(0:21,2.4)
14:08 14:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Paik, Grace Sr JV 16:58.5 8:05 2.1 81/132 13/20 19/26 3/5 17:21
(0:23,2.2)
17:13
(0:15,1.4)
17:13
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patel, Shaiva Jr JV 17:39.6 8:25 2.1 101/132 17/20 23/26 2/2 18:21
(0:42,3.8)
17:54
(0:15,1.3)
17:54
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sern, Leslie Jr JV 14:29.3 6:54 2.1 8/132 3/20 9/26 2/9 13:59 14:21 13:59
Shah, Radha Sr JV 17:31.9 8:21 2.1 97/132 15/20 21/26 2/3 17:57
(0:25,2.3)
17:57
(0:25,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sriram, Pratibha Jr JV 17:35.8 8:23 2.1 99/132 16/20 22/26 2/2 16:08 18:09
(0:33,3.0)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Su, Emily So JV 18:05 8:37 2.1 112/132 18/20 24/26 2/2 16:10 20:44
(2:39,12.8)
16:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Sumanaweera, Maia Jr JV 16:44.6 7:58 2.1 76/132 10/20 16/26 3/5 16:14 16:27 16:14
Venkataramani, Urmila Sr JV 15:26.8 7:21 2.1 37/132 6/20 12/26 4/7 15:27
(0:00,0.0)
18:12
(2:46,15.2)
14:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Wei, Melissa So JV 15:44.4 7:30 2.1 44/132 7/20 13/26 4/7 15:41 15:39 15:39
Wu, Olivia So JV 16:09.7 7:42 2.1 57/132 8/20 14/26 3/7 15:43 15:43
Yang, Eileen Fr JV 14:39.9 6:59 2.1 13/132 5/20 11/26 1/8 15:10
(0:30,3.3)
15:10
(0:30,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhong, Emily Sr JV 14:28.9 6:54 2.1 7/132 2/20 8/26 2/9 14:50
(0:21,2.3)
14:29 14:04 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 65:58
1:33
2.1 6:17 5:52 6:36 90 6:04 65:47 66:57
(0:59,1.5)
65:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maryam Jawid (4), Angela Liu (5), Irene Han (23), Gaby Nguyen (25), Michelle Lang (33)
JV 1st 5 2/8 72:22
0:27
2.1 6:54 6:46 6:59 42 6:46 71:52 73:51
(1:29,2.0)
70:38 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Samantha Nguyen (4), Emily Zhong (7), Leslie Sern (8), Eshna Narayan (10), Eileen Yang (13)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 80:48
1:18
2.1 7:42 7:21 7:58 80 7:25 75:46 80:36 75:36 Urmila Venkataramani (4), Melissa Wei (8), Olivia Wu (17), Kayli Chan (25), Maia Sumanaweera (26)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 85:37
0:40
2.1 8:09 8:02 8:21 53 7:40 79:01 88:52
(3:15,3.7)
79:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Elissa Hou (8), Rishika Gogieni (9), Grace Paik (10), Joelle Chu (11), Radha Shah (15)
JV 4th 5 2/2 93:03
3:04
2.1 8:52 8:23 9:50 50 8:00 80:58 80:58 80:58 Pratibha Sriram (8), Shaiva Patel (9), Emily Su (10), Kimia Ghasemian (11), Lois Chen (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Gee So Cupertino 11:52.4 5:39
2 Jj Escalera Sr Fremont 12:11.5 5:48
3 Kelly Bishop Jr Monta Vista 12:13.8 5:49
4 Maryam Jawid Jr Lynbrook 12:18.8 5:52 1/6 1/26 4/9 12:55
(0:36)
12:34
(0:15)
12:34
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Angela Liu So Lynbrook 12:22.9 5:54 2/6 2/26 1/9 12:46
(0:23)
12:30
(0:08)
12:30
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Claire Chang Fr Monta Vista 12:42.7 6:03
7 Anna Hsiao Sr Monta Vista 12:45.9 6:05
8 Sarah Feng Fr Monta Vista 12:47.2 6:05
9 Mackenzie Cox Sr Fremont 12:56.2 6:10
10 Namrata Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 13:10.5 6:16
11 Dottie Yu Fr Fremont 13:15.9 6:19
12 Carla Espinoza Sr Milpitas 13:18.2 6:20
13 Peyton Gee Fr Homestead 13:18.8 6:20
14 Caela Barnhart Jr Homestead 13:19.3 6:21
15 Chloe Mcghee So Saratoga 13:19.6 6:21
16 Seraiah Alexander So Wilcox 13:20 6:21
17 Maxine Schultz Fr Cupertino 13:24.8 6:23
18 Kate Everhardt Jr Fremont 13:25.7 6:24
19 Akshara Majjiga So Monta Vista 13:28.2 6:25
20 Rachel Spektor So Santa Clara 13:29.1 6:25
21 Sadie Spektor So Santa Clara 13:32.1 6:27
22 Rebecca Hasser So Homestead 13:33.3 6:27
23 Aishwarya Laddha Jr Cupertino 13:36 6:29
24 Claire Wang So Cupertino 13:39.3 6:30
25 Irene Han Jr Lynbrook 13:40.1 6:31 3/6 3/26 5/9 13:18 13:50
(0:10)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Hannah Shapiro So Cupertino 13:42.9 6:32
27 Gaby Nguyen So Lynbrook 13:45.3 6:33 4/6 4/26 4/8 14:58
(1:13)
13:58
(0:12)
13:58
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Anjali Thontakudi Fr Monta Vista 13:46.2 6:33
29 Joy Dong Jr Wilcox 13:48 6:34
30 Hannah Warner Fr Wilcox 13:48.6 6:35
31 Salma Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 13:49.6 6:35
32 Anisha Chandra Fr Homestead 13:50 6:35
33 Suzie Warner Jr Wilcox 13:50.3 6:35
34 Lillian Zeng So Saratoga 13:50.6 6:36
35 Sangeetha Vempati So Homestead 13:51 6:36
36 Michelle Lang Jr Lynbrook 13:51.3 6:36 5/6 5/26 4/8 13:54
(0:03)
13:58
(0:07)
13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
37 Hayley Yount So Wilcox 13:52.4 6:36
38 Brenda Blanco So Fremont 13:52.7 6:37
39 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Jr Wilcox 13:53.4 6:37
40 Mina Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 13:57.2 6:39
41 Julia Ybarra Fr Homestead 14:02 6:41
42 Claire Dong Fr Wilcox 14:03.4 6:42
43 Elin Chee Sr Lynbrook 14:06 6:43 6/6 6/26 4/8 14:13
(0:07)
14:05 13:37 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Anna Weins Jr Milpitas 14:07.4 6:44
45 Vanessa Abarca Sr Milpitas 14:08.8 6:44
46 Isabelle Ju Sr Monta Vista 14:10.8 6:45
47 Whitney Lieberman Sr Homestead 14:11.3 6:45
48 Yu-pei Ho So Milpitas 14:16.5 6:48
49 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum Fr Milpitas 14:17.6 6:48
50 Ashley Chen Sr Saratoga 14:20.9 6:50
51 Mizuki Kadowaki So Monta Vista 14:33.3 6:56
52 Kimberly Chen Sr Saratoga 14:34.9 6:57
53 Lauren Meier Jr Fremont 14:37.7 6:58
54 Helen Huynh Jr Milpitas 14:41 7:00
55 Grace Chang So Milpitas 14:48.2 7:03
56 Ingrid Zhou Sr Saratoga 14:53.2 7:05
57 Karina Kleveland Fr Santa Clara 15:00 7:09
58 Allison Borch So Saratoga 15:06.7 7:12
59 Cailley Bryan So Saratoga 15:10.2 7:13
60 Pranjal Mishra Fr Cupertino 15:16.6 7:16
61 Alyssa Maes So Fremont 15:25.5 7:21
62 Katherine Chan Fr Cupertino 15:28.9 7:22
63 Brittani Garrison Sr Wilcox 15:39.5 7:27
64 Jane Zhang Jr Cupertino 16:22 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
63:40
12:44
6:04
34 Kelly Bishop
Jr
12:14
5:49
3
Claire Chang
Fr
12:43
6:03
6
Anna Hsiao
Sr
12:46
6:05
7
Sarah Feng
Fr
12:47
6:05
8
Namrata Subramanian
Sr
13:11
6:16
10
Akshara Majjiga
So
13:28
6:25
19
Anjali Thontakudi
Fr
13:46
6:33
26
2 Fremont
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
65:42
13:08
6:15
75 Jj Escalera
Sr
12:12
5:48
2
Mackenzie Cox
Sr
12:56
6:10
9
Dottie Yu
Fr
13:16
6:19
11
Kate Everhardt
Jr
13:26
6:24
18
Brenda Blanco
So
13:53
6:37
35
Lauren Meier
Jr
14:38
6:58
47
Alyssa Maes
So
15:26
7:21
54
3 Cupertino
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:51
66:15
13:15
6:19
85 Caroline Gee
So
11:52
5:39
1
Maxine Schultz
Fr
13:25
6:23
17
Aishwarya Laddha
Jr
13:36
6:29
21
Claire Wang
So
13:39
6:30
22
Hannah Shapiro
So
13:43
6:32
24
Pranjal Mishra
Fr
15:17
7:16
53
Katherine Chan
Fr
15:29
7:22
55
4 Lynbrook
4-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:33
65:58
13:12
6:17
90 Maryam Jawid
Jr
12:19
5:52
4
Angela Liu
So
12:23
5:54
5
Irene Han
Jr
13:40
6:31
23
Gaby Nguyen
So
13:45
6:33
25
Michelle Lang
Jr
13:51
6:36
33
Elin Chee
Sr
14:06
6:43
39




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Homestead
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
67:52
13:34
6:28
108 Peyton Gee
Fr
13:19
6:20
13
Caela Barnhart
Jr
13:19
6:21
14
Rebecca Hasser
So
13:33
6:27
20
Anisha Chandra
Fr
13:50
6:35
29
Sangeetha Vempati
So
13:51
6:36
32
Julia Ybarra
Fr
14:02
6:41
38
Whitney Lieberman
Sr
14:11
6:45
42
6 Wilcox
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:32
68:39
13:44
6:32
135 Seraiah Alexander
So
13:20
6:21
16
Joy Dong
Jr
13:48
6:34
27
Hannah Warner
Fr
13:49
6:35
28
Suzie Warner
Jr
13:50
6:35
30
Hayley Yount
So
13:52
6:36
34
Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
Jr
13:53
6:37
36
Mina Cvjetinovic
So
13:57
6:39
37
7 Milpitas
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:59
70:09
14:02
6:41
180 Carla Espinoza
Sr
13:18
6:20
12
Anna Weins
Jr
14:07
6:44
40
Vanessa Abarca
Sr
14:09
6:44
41
Yu-pei Ho
So
14:17
6:48
43
Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum
Fr
14:18
6:48
44
Helen Huynh
Jr
14:41
7:00
48
Grace Chang
So
14:48
7:03
49
8 Saratoga
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:34
70:59
14:12
6:46
187 Chloe Mcghee
So
13:20
6:21
15
Lillian Zeng
So
13:51
6:36
31
Ashley Chen
Sr
14:21
6:50
45
Kimberly Chen
Sr
14:35
6:57
46
Ingrid Zhou
Sr
14:53
7:05
50
Allison Borch
So
15:07
7:12
51
Cailley Bryan
So
15:10
7:13
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sanjana Borle Fr Monta Vista 13:37.8 6:29
2 Megan Wang So Monta Vista 13:49 6:35
3 Isabella Muscettola Sr Homestead 14:07.7 6:44
4 Samantha Nguyen So Lynbrook 14:12.7 6:46 1/20 7/26 3/9 14:33
(0:21)
14:08 14:08 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Serena Geis Fr Monta Vista 14:21.3 6:50
6 Sabrina Hung So Monta Vista 14:25.8 6:52
7 Emily Zhong Sr Lynbrook 14:28.9 6:54 2/20 8/26 2/9 14:50
(0:21)
14:29 14:04 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Leslie Sern Jr Lynbrook 14:29.3 6:54 3/20 9/26 2/9 13:59 14:21 13:59
9 Kim Mori So Wilcox 14:29.8 6:54
10 Eshna Narayan Sr Lynbrook 14:31.2 6:55 4/20 10/26 2/8 14:38
(0:07)
14:51
(0:19)
14:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
11 Isabella Tan Fr Saratoga 14:37.7 6:58
12 Maryam Obeid So Wilcox 14:38.8 6:58
13 Eileen Yang Fr Lynbrook 14:39.9 6:59 5/20 11/26 1/8 15:10
(0:30)
15:10
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Gabriela Avella Jr Milpitas 14:40.5 6:59
15 Trina Chou Fr Homestead 14:44 7:01
16 Melinda Ximen Fr Monta Vista 14:46 7:02
17 Elise Cording Sr Homestead 14:46.5 7:02
18 Suzi Otala So Fremont 14:49 7:03
19 Jennifer Jeon Jr Homestead 14:50.5 7:04
20 Melissa Navarrette So Fremont 14:55.6 7:06
21 Miranda Song So Saratoga 14:56.1 7:07
22 Nikki Tran Jr Milpitas 14:57.6 7:07
23 Sydnie Vo Jr Saratoga 14:58.3 7:08
24 Nazmiye Ornelas So Fremont 14:59.7 7:08
25 Alice Bian Jr Saratoga 15:01.1 7:09
26 Michelle Lee So Saratoga 15:02.1 7:10
27 Priscilla Law Sr Monta Vista 15:04.4 7:11
28 Sanjana Koka So Homestead 15:10.4 7:14
29 Ariana Vergonio Sr Wilcox 15:10.9 7:14
30 Angie Liu Fr Homestead 15:11.3 7:14
31 Regina Aquino So Milpitas 15:13.4 7:15
32 Fiona O'bannon Fr Fremont 15:14.1 7:15
33 Ami Nachiappan Jr Saratoga 15:15.9 7:16
34 Mira Khosla Fr Homestead 15:16.5 7:16
35 Jung Park Jr Wilcox 15:17.8 7:17
36 Jae Youn Lee Jr Monta Vista 15:25.9 7:21
37 Urmila Venkataramani Sr Lynbrook 15:26.8 7:21 6/20 12/26 4/7 15:27
(0:00)
18:12
(2:46)
14:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
38 Anaka Negin So Saratoga 15:29.4 7:23
39 Quynh Nguyen Jr Fremont 15:30.1 7:23
40 Kristina Chau Fr Milpitas 15:35.2 7:25
41 Aileen Cabasag Jr Fremont 15:37.2 7:26
42 Bhavna Sud So Monta Vista 15:39.7 7:27
43 Tiffany Huang So Saratoga 15:41.4 7:28
44 Melissa Wei So Lynbrook 15:44.4 7:30 7/20 13/26 4/7 15:41 15:39 15:39
45 Vivian Tarbox Fr Saratoga 15:46.6 7:31
46 Kyra Corcoran So Wilcox 15:49.2 7:32
47 Anushka Tandon Fr Monta Vista 15:49.9 7:32
48 Madeleine Yung Fr Monta Vista 15:50.4 7:33
49 Yarenzi Alatorre Jr Milpitas 15:51.4 7:33
50 Jennifer Tieu Jr Milpitas 15:51.9 7:33
51 Siena Parsons Fr Saratoga 15:52.2 7:33
52 Shannon Chen Jr Saratoga 15:52.6 7:34
53 Catherine Kuh So Wilcox 15:53.6 7:34
54 Amy Arrellin Fr EPA Academy 15:54.6 7:35
55 Elizabeth Li Sr Saratoga 15:55.3 7:35
56 Nadia Anees Fr Fremont 15:58.4 7:36
57 Olivia Wu So Lynbrook 16:09.7 7:42 8/20 14/26 3/7 15:43 15:43
58 Menar Negash So Santa Clara 16:12.8 7:43
59 Eleanor Goh So Saratoga 16:14.5 7:44
60 Jessica Wang So Saratoga 16:14.8 7:44
61 Neda Aminzadeh Fr Saratoga 16:18 7:46
62 Vaishnavi Sridhar Fr Milpitas 16:23.3 7:48
63 Sruthi Raj Fr Saratoga 16:25.8 7:49
64 Alani Garcia Fr Milpitas 16:27.1 7:50
65 Anais Palos Jr Wilcox 16:31.8 7:52
66 Celine Bellegarda Jr Saratoga 16:32.8 7:53
67 Alisha Singh So Homestead 16:34.1 7:53
68 Valerie Vigil Jr Wilcox 16:36.8 7:55
69 Isabella Chang So Monta Vista 16:37.1 7:55
70 Jenessa Manuel Fr Milpitas 16:38.4 7:55
71 Alison Wu Fr Monta Vista 16:39.8 7:56
72 Reva Vaidya Fr Saratoga 16:40.7 7:57
73 Rachel Lee So Monta Vista 16:41.1 7:57
74 Kayli Chan So Lynbrook 16:42.8 7:58 9/20 15/26 4/6 16:23 16:23
75 Kimberly Ayala So Fremont 16:43.9 7:58
76 Maia Sumanaweera Jr Lynbrook 16:44.6 7:58 10/20 16/26 3/5 16:14 16:27 16:14
77 Nupoor Gandhi Sr Monta Vista 16:46.3 7:59
78 Elissa Hou So Lynbrook 16:51.5 8:02 11/20 17/26 3/5 16:24 16:24
79 Kaitlyn Geng So Wilcox 16:52.2 8:02
80 Rishika Gogieni Fr Lynbrook 16:55.6 8:04 12/20 18/26 3/5 15:24 15:24
81 Grace Paik Sr Lynbrook 16:58.5 8:05 13/20 19/26 3/5 17:21
(0:23)
17:13
(0:15)
17:13
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Miranda Tang Jr Saratoga 17:04.8 8:08
83 Michelle Tran So Wilcox 17:09.6 8:10
84 Maria Choy So Fremont 17:12.8 8:12
85 Vega Bugata Jr Saratoga 17:14.3 8:13
86 Mary Tewelde So Milpitas 17:14.8 8:13
87 Sofia Chadwick So Saratoga 17:15.4 8:13
88 Isabella Bradley So Saratoga 17:16 8:13
89 Stephanie Lemire So Saratoga 17:17.8 8:14
90 Joelle Chu Jr Lynbrook 17:19.5 8:15 14/20 20/26 3/5 16:11 17:39
(0:19)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR)
91 Catherine Clear Fr Santa Clara 17:19.9 8:15
92 Liyliy Trenh Jr Milpitas 17:20.3 8:15
93 Ashley Anderson Jr Wilcox 17:21.2 8:16
94 Brenda Le Fr Milpitas 17:27.2 8:19
95 Michelle Shen Sr Saratoga 17:30 8:20
96 Vivian Huynh Jr Milpitas 17:30.5 8:20
97 Radha Shah Sr Lynbrook 17:31.9 8:21 15/20 21/26 2/3 17:57
(0:25)
17:57
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
98 Jr Im So Saratoga 17:33.2 8:22
99 Pratibha Sriram Jr Lynbrook 17:35.8 8:23 16/20 22/26 2/2 16:08 18:09
(0:33)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
100 Alexa Do Fr Wilcox 17:39.3 8:24
101 Shaiva Patel Jr Lynbrook 17:39.6 8:25 17/20 23/26 2/2 18:21
(0:42)
17:54
(0:15)
17:54
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
102 Elora Pradhan So Saratoga 17:41 8:25
103 Adonia Thai So Saratoga 17:41.6 8:26
104 Jessica Bradley Sr Wilcox 17:42.2 8:26
105 Haley Hunt Jr Saratoga 17:43.2 8:26
106 Rachel Zhang Jr Saratoga 17:45.2 8:27
107 Nina Nelson Sr Saratoga 17:50.2 8:30
108 Sanah Shah Sr Saratoga 17:51.7 8:30
109 Arlyne Nava Fr EPA Academy 17:56.6 8:33
110 Hadley Johanson Sr Santa Clara 17:59.2 8:34
111 Rosie Inostrosa Fr EPA Academy 18:03.8 8:36
112 Emily Su So Lynbrook 18:05 8:37 18/20 24/26 2/2 16:10 20:44
(2:39)
16:10 You ROCK! (LR)
113 Raveena Rao Fr Saratoga 18:13.6 8:41
114 Leilee Naderi So Saratoga 18:16.6 8:42
115 Katrina Sung So Saratoga 18:21.6 8:45
116 Kristine Chow So Saratoga 18:22.6 8:45
117 Ruhi Chaddha So Saratoga 18:24.5 8:46
118 Katherine Zhou So Saratoga 18:26.4 8:47
119 Katherine Sun Jr Saratoga 18:28.2 8:48
120 Simran Mallik Fr Saratoga 18:29.6 8:48
121 Miriam Sanchez So Milpitas 18:39 8:53
122 Jingyi Wang So Saratoga 18:40.1 8:53
123 Maya Tirumurti So Saratoga 18:48.1 8:57
124 Elisa Espinoza So Milpitas 18:51.9 8:59
125 Ishita Monga Jr Wilcox 18:53.5 9:00
126 Cassandra Correa Fr EPA Academy 18:59.8 9:03
127 Kimia Ghasemian So Lynbrook 19:03.4 9:04 19/20 25/26 2/2 18:24 18:24
128 Amanda Duong-le Sr Saratoga 19:12.4 9:09
129 Gabriella Fontanilla Sr Saratoga 19:12.7 9:09
130 Stephanie Law Sr Saratoga 19:13.1 9:09
131 Lois Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:39.4 9:50 20/20 26/26 2/2 23:12
(2:32)
23:12
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
132 Gissel Padroza Jr EPA Academy 22:01.9 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
71:00
14:12
6:46
30 Sanjana Borle
Fr
13:38
6:29
1
Megan Wang
So
13:49
6:35
2
Serena Geis
Fr
14:21
6:50
5
Sabrina Hung
So
14:26
6:52
6
Melinda Ximen
Fr
14:46
7:02
16
Priscilla Law
Sr
15:04
7:11
27
Jae Youn Lee
Jr
15:26
7:21
36
2 Lynbrook
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
72:22
14:28
6:54
42 Samantha Nguyen
So
14:13
6:46
4
Emily Zhong
Sr
14:29
6:54
7
Leslie Sern
Jr
14:29
6:54
8
Eshna Narayan
Sr
14:31
6:55
10
Eileen Yang
Fr
14:40
6:59
13
Urmila Venkataramani
Sr
15:27
7:21
37
Melissa Wei
So
15:44
7:30
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Homestead
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
73:39
14:44
7:01
82 Isabella Muscettola
Sr
14:08
6:44
3
Trina Chou
Fr
14:44
7:01
15
Elise Cording
Sr
14:47
7:02
17
Jennifer Jeon
Jr
14:51
7:04
19
Sanjana Koka
So
15:10
7:14
28
Angie Liu
Fr
15:11
7:14
30
Mira Khosla
Fr
15:17
7:16
34
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:24
74:35
14:55
7:06
106 Isabella Tan
Fr
14:38
6:58
11
Miranda Song
So
14:56
7:07
21
Sydnie Vo
Jr
14:58
7:08
23
Alice Bian
Jr
15:01
7:09
25
Michelle Lee
So
15:02
7:10
26
Ami Nachiappan
Jr
15:16
7:16
33
Anaka Negin
So
15:29
7:23
38
5 Wilcox
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
75:27
15:05
7:11
128 Kim Mori
So
14:30
6:54
9
Maryam Obeid
So
14:39
6:58
12
Ariana Vergonio
Sr
15:11
7:14
29
Jung Park
Jr
15:18
7:17
35
Kyra Corcoran
So
15:49
7:32
43
Catherine Kuh
So
15:54
7:34
46
Anais Palos
Jr
16:32
7:52
50
6 Fremont
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
75:29
15:06
7:11
133 Suzi Otala
So
14:49
7:03
18
Melissa Navarrette
So
14:56
7:06
20
Nazmiye Ornelas
So
15:00
7:08
24
Fiona O'bannon
Fr
15:14
7:15
32
Quynh Nguyen
Jr
15:30
7:23
39
Aileen Cabasag
Jr
15:37
7:26
41
Nadia Anees
Fr
15:58
7:36
48
7 Milpitas
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
76:18
15:16
7:16
151 Gabriela Avella
Jr
14:41
6:59
14
Nikki Tran
Jr
14:58
7:07
22
Regina Aquino
So
15:13
7:15
31
Kristina Chau
Fr
15:35
7:25
40
Yarenzi Alatorre
Jr
15:51
7:33
44
Jennifer Tieu
Jr
15:52
7:33
45
Vaishnavi Sridhar
Fr
16:23
7:48
49
8 EPA Academy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:07
92:57
18:35
8:51
257 Amy Arrellin
Fr
15:55
7:35
47
Arlyne Nava
Fr
17:57
8:33
51
Rosie Inostrosa
Fr
18:04
8:36
52
Cassandra Correa
Fr
19:00
9:03
53
Gissel Padroza
Jr
22:02
10:29
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
77:50
15:34
7:25
31 Priscilla Law
Sr
15:04
7:11
1
Jae Youn Lee
Jr
15:26
7:21
3
Bhavna Sud
So
15:40
7:27
6
Anushka Tandon
Fr
15:50
7:32
10
Madeleine Yung
Fr
15:50
7:33
11
Isabella Chang
So
16:37
7:55
22
Alison Wu
Fr
16:40
7:56
24
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
78:06
15:37
7:26
36 Ami Nachiappan
Jr
15:16
7:16
2
Anaka Negin
So
15:29
7:23
5
Tiffany Huang
So
15:41
7:28
7
Vivian Tarbox
Fr
15:47
7:31
9
Siena Parsons
Fr
15:52
7:33
13
Shannon Chen
Jr
15:53
7:34
14
Elizabeth Li
Sr
15:55
7:35
16
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
80:48
16:10
7:42
80 Urmila Venkataramani
Sr
15:27
7:21
4
Melissa Wei
So
15:44
7:30
8
Olivia Wu
So
16:10
7:42
17
Kayli Chan
So
16:43
7:58
25
Maia Sumanaweera
Jr
16:45
7:58
26
Elissa Hou
So
16:52
8:02
27
Rishika Gogieni
Fr
16:56
8:04
29
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
82:36
16:31
7:52
103 Jennifer Tieu
Jr
15:52
7:33
12
Vaishnavi Sridhar
Fr
16:23
7:48
18
Alani Garcia
Fr
16:27
7:50
19
Jenessa Manuel
Fr
16:38
7:55
23
Mary Tewelde
So
17:15
8:13
31
Liyliy Trenh
Jr
17:20
8:15
32
Brenda Le
Fr
17:27
8:19
34
5 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
83:04
16:37
7:55
114 Catherine Kuh
So
15:54
7:34
15
Anais Palos
Jr
16:32
7:52
20
Valerie Vigil
Jr
16:37
7:55
21
Kaitlyn Geng
So
16:52
8:02
28
Michelle Tran
So
17:10
8:10
30
Ashley Anderson
Jr
17:21
8:16
33
Alexa Do
Fr
17:39
8:24
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
80:35
16:07
7:40
15 Shannon Chen
Jr
15:53
7:34
1
Elizabeth Li
Sr
15:55
7:35
2
Eleanor Goh
So
16:15
7:44
3
Jessica Wang
So
16:15
7:44
4
Neda Aminzadeh
Fr
16:18
7:46
5
Sruthi Raj
Fr
16:26
7:49
6
Celine Bellegarda
Jr
16:33
7:53
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
85:37
17:07
8:09
53 Elissa Hou
So
16:52
8:02
8
Rishika Gogieni
Fr
16:56
8:04
9
Grace Paik
Sr
16:59
8:05
10
Joelle Chu
Jr
17:20
8:15
11
Radha Shah
Sr
17:32
8:21
15
Pratibha Sriram
Jr
17:36
8:23
16
Shaiva Patel
Jr
17:40
8:25
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
89:49
17:58
8:33
76 Liyliy Trenh
Jr
17:20
8:15
12
Brenda Le
Fr
17:27
8:19
13
Vivian Huynh
Jr
17:31
8:20
14
Miriam Sanchez
So
18:39
8:53
18
Elisa Espinoza
So
18:52
8:59
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
83:58
16:48
8:00
15 Sruthi Raj
Fr
16:26
7:49
1
Celine Bellegarda
Jr
16:33
7:53
2
Reva Vaidya
Fr
16:41
7:57
3
Miranda Tang
Jr
17:05
8:08
4
Vega Bugata
Jr
17:14
8:13
5
Sofia Chadwick
So
17:15
8:13
6
Isabella Bradley
So
17:16
8:13
7
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
93:03
18:37
8:52
50 Pratibha Sriram
Jr
17:36
8:23
8
Shaiva Patel
Jr
17:40
8:25
9
Emily Su
So
18:05
8:37
10
Kimia Ghasemian
So
19:03
9:04
11
Lois Chen
Jr
20:39
9:50
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.