Lynbrook Results from the Firebird Invitational at Fremont HS on 9/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian Fr F/S 14:21.2 7:00 2.05 55/92 11/20 24/38 2/4
Blackburn, Mark Fr F/S 14:13.5 6:56 2.05 52/92 10/20 23/38 3/4
Chacko, Kevin So V 10:41.3 5:13 2.05 2/48 2/7 2/38 1/7
Chen, Albert So F/S 23:53.9 11:39 2.05 92/92 20/20 38/38 1/1
Cheung, Chris Sr V 11:29 5:36 2.05 13/48 6/7 6/38 1/5
Cho, Aaron Fr F/S 12:38 6:10 2.05 16/92 3/20 13/38 3/7
Choi, Edward So F/S 13:06.7 6:24 2.05 21/92 5/20 16/38 2/7
Do, Tru So F/S 12:43.1 6:12 2.05 17/92 4/20 14/38 2/7
Huang, Andrew So F/S 13:07.1 6:24 2.05 22/92 6/20 17/38 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hung, Jonathan So F/S 13:12 6:26 2.05 25/92 7/20 18/38 2/6
Imai, Justin Jr JV 15:40.8 7:39 2.05 46/52 10/11 33/38 3/3
Ingle, Nachiket So V 12:07.1 5:55 2.05 27/48 7/7 7/38 1/5
Jang, Henry Jr JV 12:22.5 6:02 2.05 2/52 2/11 10/38 1/5
Kannan, Adhithya Sr JV 12:19.2 6:01 2.05 1/52 1/11 8/38 1/6
Khan, Daanish So F/S 14:38.6 7:09 2.05 58/92 14/20 28/38 1/3
Khan, Shalik Jr JV 14:52.8 7:16 2.05 36/52 8/11 29/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirti, Sakin Fr F/S 14:21.9 7:00 2.05 56/92 12/20 25/38 2/4
Lin, Albert Jr JV 15:52.1 7:44 2.05 47/52 11/11 35/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lin, Eric Jr JV 14:10.6 6:55 2.05 28/52 6/11 22/38 2/4
Lin, Jeffrey Jr JV 12:48.7 6:15 2.05 8/52 4/11 15/38 1/5
Parimi, Vibhav Jr JV 12:33.4 6:08 2.05 4/52 3/11 12/38 1/5
Pearce, Marcus So F/S 13:38.8 6:39 2.05 42/92 8/20 19/38 3/6
Phatak, Roopak Fr F/S 16:23.8 8:00 2.05 85/92 18/20 36/38 2/2
Qian, Ryan Fr F/S 15:44 7:40 2.05 77/92 17/20 34/38 2/2
Rios, Nico So F/S 12:26.7 6:04 2.05 13/92 2/20 11/38 4/7
Robison, Justin Sr V 10:33.2 5:09 2.05 1/48 1/7 1/38 1/7
Sadjadi, Ryan Sr V 10:54.1 5:19 2.05 4/48 3/7 3/38 1/7
Samudrala, Avaneesh So F/S 16:33.6 8:05 2.05 86/92 19/20 37/38 1/2
Silverman, Shawn Sr V 11:21.5 5:32 2.05 8/48 4/7 4/38 1/7
Singh, Amol Fr F/S 14:36.5 7:08 2.05 57/92 13/20 27/38 1/4
Sussenguth, Jim Sr V 11:21.7 5:33 2.05 9/48 5/7 5/38 1/5
Tai, Joseph Jr JV 13:44.6 6:42 2.05 23/52 5/11 20/38 2/4
Vishnu, Kapilan Jr JV 15:19.3 7:28 2.05 44/52 9/11 32/38 3/4
Wei, James Jr JV 14:25.6 7:02 2.05 31/52 7/11 26/38 2/4
Wong, Joshua Fr F/S 13:50.3 6:45 2.05 45/92 9/20 21/38 2/6
Wu, Hugo So F/S 12:20.7 6:01 2.05 11/92 1/20 9/38 6/7
Zhu, Bill So F/S 14:59.1 7:19 2.05 68/92 16/20 31/38 1/3
Zhu, Victor So F/S 14:53.1 7:16 2.05 67/92 15/20 30/38 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 54:52
0:49
2.05 5:21 5:09 5:33 22 5:21 55:22
(0:30,0.9)
55:22
(0:30,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Justin Robison (1), Kevin Chacko (2), Ryan Sadjadi (4), Shawn Silverman (7), Jim Sussenguth (8)
JV 1st 5 1/4 63:48
1:25
2.05 6:14 6:01 6:42 30 6:14 61:59 61:56 Adhithya Kannan (1), Henry Jang (2), Vibhav Parimi (3), Jeffrey Lin (6), Joseph Tai (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 74:29
1:30
2.05 7:16 6:55 7:39 58 6:33 65:27 65:27 Eric Lin (6), James Wei (7), Shalik Khan (10), Kapilan Vishnu (17), Justin Imai (18)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 63:15
0:46
2.05 6:10 6:01 6:24 78 5:56 60:07 58:00 Hugo Wu (11), Nico Rios (13), Aaron Cho (16), Tru Do (17), Edward Choi (21)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 68:02
1:06
2.05 6:38 6:24 6:56 52 6:28 66:08 66:08 Andrew Huang (1), Jonathan Hung (4), Marcus Pearce (12), Joshua Wong (14), Mark Blackburn (21)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 72:51
0:32
2.05 7:06 7:00 7:16 28 7:06 Ian Au (3), Sakin Kirti (4), Amol Singh (5), Daanish Khan (6), Victor Zhu (10)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 87:34
8:55
2.05 8:33 7:19 11:39 15 8:33 Bill Zhu (1), Ryan Qian (2), Roopak Phatak (3), Avaneesh Samudrala (4), Albert Chen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Robison Sr Lynbrook 10:33.2 5:09 1/7 1/38 1/7
2 Kevin Chacko So Lynbrook 10:41.3 5:13 2/7 2/38 1/7
3 Zahid Anjum Sr Adrian Wilcox 10:50.5 5:17
4 Ryan Sadjadi Sr Lynbrook 10:54.1 5:19 3/7 3/38 1/7
5 Angelo Tenorio Sr Cupertino 11:03 5:23
6 Tyler Yep Sr Evergreen Valley 11:04.2 5:24
7 Max Howland Jr Santa Clara 11:17.4 5:30
8 Shawn Silverman Sr Lynbrook 11:21.5 5:32 4/7 4/38 1/7
9 Jim Sussenguth Sr Lynbrook 11:21.7 5:33 5/7 5/38 1/5
10 Angel Akawi Jr Evergreen Valley 11:25 5:34
11 John Cannon Sr Adrian Wilcox 11:26.4 5:35
12 Jake Davidson So Cupertino 11:28.3 5:36
13 Chris Cheung Sr Lynbrook 11:29 5:36 6/7 6/38 1/5
14 Don Le Jr Evergreen Valley 11:29.9 5:37
15 Debarshi Basak So Cupertino 11:34.2 5:39
16 Parker Magnuson So Cupertino 11:38.6 5:41
17 Pranav Balgi Jr Fremont 11:39.8 5:41
18 Shaylan Gokel Jr Adrian Wilcox 11:40.7 5:42
19 Matthew Acosta Sr Evergreen Valley 11:41.6 5:42
20 Siddhartha Krishnan Jr Evergreen Valley 11:43.2 5:43
21 Marcus Biddle Sr Santa Clara 11:43.5 5:43
22 Willy Tu Sr Cupertino 11:45.7 5:44
23 Lucas Frazier So Cupertino 11:49 5:46
24 Ryan Wilson So Carlmont 11:55.7 5:49
25 Gabriel Vasquez Sr Adrian Wilcox 11:57.2 5:50
26 Mario Valenzuela Sr Carlmont 12:05.3 5:54
27 Nachiket Ingle So Lynbrook 12:07.1 5:55 7/7 7/38 1/5
28 Peter Martin Jr Cupertino 12:08.5 5:55
29 Spencer Mills Sr Cupertino 12:11.6 5:57
30 Kalvin Lam Sr Evergreen Valley 12:13.8 5:58
31 Alex Shieh Sr Cupertino 12:25.1 6:03
32 Zachary Ma Sr Carlmont 12:35.3 6:08
33 Anton Mcpeek Jr Carlmont 12:39.7 6:11
34 Jack Robinson Jr Cupertino 12:42.8 6:12
35 Alejandro Martinez Sr Santa Clara 12:43.8 6:13
36 Amaury Avat So Carlmont 12:44.6 6:13
37 Keahi Puntanilla Jr Evergreen Valley 12:45.6 6:13
38 Arvind Narayanaswami Sr Fremont 13:01.2 6:21
39 Eliezer Martinez Fr Adrian Wilcox 13:09 6:25
40 Chance Hall Sr Santa Clara 13:09.6 6:25
41 Roghan Ramani Jr Adrian Wilcox 13:14.5 6:28
42 Andrew Luna So Carlmont 13:24.1 6:32
43 Robel Tesfai Sr Adrian Wilcox 13:24.5 6:32
44 Austin Tang Sr Carlmont 13:31.5 6:36
45 Evan Davies Jr Carlmont 13:36.8 6:38
46 Ty Marshall So Carlmont 13:38.7 6:39
47 Jose Salinas Sr Fremont 15:15.9 7:27
48 Kyle Conte Sr Fremont 15:17.1 7:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
54:52
10:58
5:21
22 Justin Robison
Sr
10:33
5:09
1
Kevin Chacko
So
10:41
5:13
2
Ryan Sadjadi
Sr
10:54
5:19
4
Shawn Silverman
Sr
11:22
5:32
7
Jim Sussenguth
Sr
11:22
5:33
8
Chris Cheung
Sr
11:29
5:36
12
Nachiket Ingle
So
12:07
5:55
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Evergreen Valley
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
57:24
11:29
5:36
63 Tyler Yep
Sr
11:04
5:24
6
Angel Akawi
Jr
11:25
5:34
9
Don Le
Jr
11:30
5:37
13
Matthew Acosta
Sr
11:42
5:42
17
Siddhartha Krishnan
Jr
11:43
5:43
18
Kalvin Lam
Sr
12:14
5:58
26
Keahi Puntanilla
Jr
12:46
6:13
30
3 Cupertino
3-4-4-2-3
Gap: 0:43
57:30
11:30
5:37
64 Angelo Tenorio
Sr
11:03
5:23
5
Jake Davidson
So
11:28
5:36
11
Debarshi Basak
So
11:34
5:39
14
Parker Magnuson
So
11:39
5:41
15
Willy Tu
Sr
11:46
5:44
19
Lucas Frazier
So
11:49
5:46
20
Peter Martin
Jr
12:09
5:55
25
4 Adrian Wilcox
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:19
59:04
11:49
5:46
82 Zahid Anjum
Sr
10:51
5:17
3
John Cannon
Sr
11:26
5:35
10
Shaylan Gokel
Jr
11:41
5:42
16
Gabriel Vasquez
Sr
11:57
5:50
22
Eliezer Martinez
Fr
13:09
6:25
31
Roghan Ramani
Jr
13:15
6:28
32
Robel Tesfai
Sr
13:25
6:32
34
5 Carlmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
62:01
12:24
6:03
128 Ryan Wilson
So
11:56
5:49
21
Mario Valenzuela
Sr
12:05
5:54
23
Zachary Ma
Sr
12:35
6:08
27
Anton Mcpeek
Jr
12:40
6:11
28
Amaury Avat
So
12:45
6:13
29
Andrew Luna
So
13:24
6:32
33
Austin Tang
Sr
13:32
6:36
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adhithya Kannan Sr Lynbrook 12:19.2 6:01 1/11 8/38 1/6
2 Henry Jang Jr Lynbrook 12:22.5 6:02 2/11 10/38 1/5
3 Tu Kinh Nguyen Jr Cupertino 12:31.4 6:07
4 Vibhav Parimi Jr Lynbrook 12:33.4 6:08 3/11 12/38 1/5
5 Michael Chu Jr Evergreen Valley 12:34.5 6:08
6 Paul Sandford Jr Adrian Wilcox 12:46.5 6:14
7 Bennett Ngan Jr Cupertino 12:48 6:15
8 Jeffrey Lin Jr Lynbrook 12:48.7 6:15 4/11 15/38 1/5
9 Bryan Le Jr Evergreen Valley 12:52.1 6:17
10 Danny Mendez Jr Evergreen Valley 12:53 6:17
11 Shalin Shah Jr Adrian Wilcox 12:57.3 6:19
12 Nagaganesh Jaladanki Jr Evergreen Valley 13:00.2 6:21
13 Irvin Ramos Sr Evergreen Valley 13:01 6:21
14 Vigneshkumar Muruganandam Sr Evergreen Valley 13:01.8 6:21
15 Jonathan Vu Jr Evergreen Valley 13:10.4 6:26
16 Siming Yang Jr Cupertino 13:13.4 6:27
17 Rhees Kanemoto So Evergreen Valley 13:15.1 6:28
18 Stuart Scolero Jr Adrian Wilcox 13:18.4 6:29
19 Miles Freeman Sr Adrian Wilcox 13:21.8 6:31
20 Denali Wilson Jr Carlmont 13:34.3 6:37
21 Michael Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 13:35.1 6:38
22 Giacchino Cinque Sr Carlmont 13:43.1 6:42
23 Joseph Tai Jr Lynbrook 13:44.6 6:42 5/11 20/38 2/4
24 Angelo Zhao Sr Carlmont 13:45.3 6:43
25 Frank Mcmullin Jr Cupertino 13:47.1 6:43
26 Ethan Shiozaki Jr Carlmont 13:53.7 6:47
27 Brian Le Jr Evergreen Valley 14:02.6 6:51
28 Eric Lin Jr Lynbrook 14:10.6 6:55 6/11 22/38 2/4
29 Matthew Ichinaga Sr Adrian Wilcox 14:12.1 6:56
30 Calvin Luong Jr Fremont 14:12.7 6:56
31 James Wei Jr Lynbrook 14:25.6 7:02 7/11 26/38 2/4
32 Omar Oseguera Sr Adrian Wilcox 14:29.8 7:04
33 Emilio Chavoya Sr Adrian Wilcox 14:32.2 7:05
34 Alex Bondarenko Sr Carlmont 14:39.5 7:09
35 Andrew Zarzar Sr Carlmont 14:40.9 7:10
36 Shalik Khan Jr Lynbrook 14:52.8 7:16 8/11 29/38 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Justin Tsuchiyama Sr Carlmont 14:53.5 7:16
38 Andre Nguyen Sr Evergreen Valley 14:56.7 7:17
39 Alex Chow Sr Adrian Wilcox 14:57.1 7:18
40 Anthony Huynh Jr Evergreen Valley 14:59.3 7:19
41 Yusuf Altimimi Sr Adrian Wilcox 14:59.9 7:19
42 Diego Smith Jr Adrian Wilcox 15:13.1 7:25
43 Derian Ramos Sr Adrian Wilcox 15:14.9 7:26
44 Kapilan Vishnu Jr Lynbrook 15:19.3 7:28 9/11 32/38 3/4
45 Felix Mikhalkov Sr Carlmont 15:33 7:35
46 Justin Imai Jr Lynbrook 15:40.8 7:39 10/11 33/38 3/3
47 Albert Lin Jr Lynbrook 15:52.1 7:44 11/11 35/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Anthony Otonari Jr Adrian Wilcox 15:52.6 7:45
49 Danny Chatta Sr Adrian Wilcox 16:13.1 7:55
50 Ilyas Kamil Sr Adrian Wilcox 16:17.8 7:57
51 Brian Ly Jr Evergreen Valley 16:18 7:57
52 Vladzislau Kardash Sr Carlmont 16:18.3 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
63:48
12:46
6:14
30 Adhithya Kannan
Sr
12:19
6:01
1
Henry Jang
Jr
12:23
6:02
2
Vibhav Parimi
Jr
12:33
6:08
3
Jeffrey Lin
Jr
12:49
6:15
6
Joseph Tai
Jr
13:45
6:42
18
Eric Lin
Jr
14:11
6:55
21
James Wei
Jr
14:26
7:02
23
2 Evergreen Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
64:21
12:52
6:17
40 Michael Chu
Jr
12:35
6:08
4
Bryan Le
Jr
12:52
6:17
7
Danny Mendez
Jr
12:53
6:17
8
Nagaganesh Jaladanki
Jr
13:00
6:21
10
Irvin Ramos
Sr
13:01
6:21
11
Vigneshkumar Muruganandam
Sr
13:02
6:21
12
Jonathan Vu
Jr
13:10
6:26
13
3 Adrian Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
66:36
13:19
6:30
65 Paul Sandford
Jr
12:47
6:14
5
Shalin Shah
Jr
12:57
6:19
9
Stuart Scolero
Jr
13:18
6:29
14
Miles Freeman
Sr
13:22
6:31
15
Matthew Ichinaga
Sr
14:12
6:56
22
Omar Oseguera
Sr
14:30
7:04
24
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
14:32
7:05
25
4 Carlmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
69:36
13:55
6:47
98 Denali Wilson
Jr
13:34
6:37
16
Giacchino Cinque
Sr
13:43
6:42
17
Angelo Zhao
Sr
13:45
6:43
19
Ethan Shiozaki
Jr
13:54
6:47
20
Alex Bondarenko
Sr
14:40
7:09
26
Andrew Zarzar
Sr
14:41
7:10
27
Justin Tsuchiyama
Sr
14:54
7:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
67:05
13:25
6:33
15 Vigneshkumar Muruganandam
Sr
13:02
6:21
1
Jonathan Vu
Jr
13:10
6:26
2
Rhees Kanemoto
So
13:15
6:28
3
Michael Nguyen
Jr
13:35
6:38
4
Brian Le
Jr
14:03
6:51
5
Andre Nguyen
Sr
14:57
7:17
11
Anthony Huynh
Jr
14:59
7:19
13
2 Adrian Wilcox
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:43
74:12
14:50
7:14
58 Omar Oseguera
Sr
14:30
7:04
8
Emilio Chavoya
Sr
14:32
7:05
9
Alex Chow
Sr
14:57
7:18
12
Yusuf Altimimi
Sr
15:00
7:19
14
Diego Smith
Jr
15:13
7:25
15
Derian Ramos
Sr
15:15
7:26
16
Anthony Otonari
Jr
15:53
7:45
20
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
74:29
14:54
7:16
58 Eric Lin
Jr
14:11
6:55
6
James Wei
Jr
14:26
7:02
7
Shalik Khan
Jr
14:53
7:16
10
Kapilan Vishnu
Jr
15:19
7:28
17
Justin Imai
Jr
15:41
7:39
18
Albert Lin
Jr
15:52
7:44
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Tanaka Fr Cupertino 11:40 5:41
2 Arshome Sahagun Fr Evergreen Valley 11:52.6 5:48
3 Frank Wang So Fremont 11:56.1 5:49
4 Michael Acosta So Evergreen Valley 12:08.1 5:55
5 Akul Gupta So Evergreen Valley 12:10 5:56
6 Dibyojojyoti Chowdhury Fr Evergreen Valley 12:11.1 5:57
7 Henry Chung Fr Carlmont 12:11.4 5:57
8 Cedric Salvador Fr Santa Clara 12:15.4 5:59
9 Eric Jackson Fr Carlmont 12:16.4 5:59
10 Samuel Holbrook Fr Carlmont 12:16.5 5:59
11 Hugo Wu So Lynbrook 12:20.7 6:01 1/20 9/38 6/7
12 Ajay Prasad So Cupertino 12:26.3 6:04
13 Nico Rios So Lynbrook 12:26.7 6:04 2/20 11/38 4/7
14 Ronnie Blancas So Santa Clara 12:29.7 6:06
15 Ryan Sepulveda Fr Evergreen Valley 12:31.2 6:06
16 Aaron Cho Fr Lynbrook 12:38 6:10 3/20 13/38 3/7
17 Tru Do So Lynbrook 12:43.1 6:12 4/20 14/38 2/7
18 Ryoma Matsuura Fr Cupertino 12:44.8 6:13
19 Kyle Dimick Fr Carlmont 12:46.2 6:14
20 Nicolas Heuchert So Fremont 13:01.2 6:21
21 Edward Choi So Lynbrook 13:06.7 6:24 5/20 16/38 2/7
22 Andrew Huang So Lynbrook 13:07.1 6:24 6/20 17/38 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Victor Ma Fr Evergreen Valley 13:07.4 6:24
24 Kurtis Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 13:10.6 6:26
25 Jonathan Hung So Lynbrook 13:12 6:26 7/20 18/38 2/6
26 Eugene Baldonado So Adrian Wilcox 13:14.3 6:27
27 Nathan Ton So Evergreen Valley 13:14.8 6:28
28 Richard Alvarez So Santa Clara 13:15.7 6:28
29 Pranav Hariharane Fr Cupertino 13:16.5 6:29
30 Michael Koriya Fr Fremont 13:17.1 6:29
31 Corey Duval Jr Fremont 13:17.9 6:29
32 Clifford Xu Fr Evergreen Valley 13:20.6 6:31
33 Aaron Moskovitz Fr Carlmont 13:23.6 6:32
34 Christopher Fong-chew So Evergreen Valley 13:24.1 6:32
35 Brian So So Carlmont 13:27.5 6:34
36 Madhav Asok Fr Cupertino 13:28.7 6:34
37 Nathan Durrans Fr Carlmont 13:32.2 6:36
38 Forrest Windelar Fr Carlmont 13:32.5 6:36
39 Aguinaldo Navarro So Santa Clara 13:33.9 6:37
40 Nikhil Mullapudi Fr Adrian Wilcox 13:34.9 6:38
41 William Calder Fr Evergreen Valley 13:38.2 6:39
42 Marcus Pearce So Lynbrook 13:38.8 6:39 8/20 19/38 3/6
43 Benjamin Swanson So Fremont 13:46.4 6:43
44 Aditya Kumar Fr Cupertino 13:49.9 6:45
45 Joshua Wong Fr Lynbrook 13:50.3 6:45 9/20 21/38 2/6
46 Sage Parker-sigala Fr Cupertino 13:50.9 6:45
47 Jason Liu So Carlmont 13:51.5 6:46
48 Jasper Edbrooke So Cupertino 13:58.9 6:49
49 Ky Hoang Fr Evergreen Valley 14:07.1 6:53
50 David Cooney Fr Cupertino 14:09.3 6:54
51 Caleb Ahn Fr Carlmont 14:12.9 6:56
52 Mark Blackburn Fr Lynbrook 14:13.5 6:56 10/20 23/38 3/4
53 Tommy Gomez So Fremont 14:14.7 6:57
54 Leon Zha Fr Cupertino 14:15.1 6:57
55 Ian Au Fr Lynbrook 14:21.2 7:00 11/20 24/38 2/4
56 Sakin Kirti Fr Lynbrook 14:21.9 7:00 12/20 25/38 2/4
57 Amol Singh Fr Lynbrook 14:36.5 7:08 13/20 27/38 1/4
58 Daanish Khan So Lynbrook 14:38.6 7:09 14/20 28/38 1/3
59 Naveed Delrooz Fr Carlmont 14:39.6 7:09
60 Phillip Nguyen-dang Fr Cupertino 14:40.3 7:09
61 Raymond Sha So Evergreen Valley 14:41.4 7:10
62 Scott L'heureux Fr Santa Clara 14:42.2 7:10
63 Luke Choe So Adrian Wilcox 14:44.8 7:12
64 Royal Tabaldo Fr Adrian Wilcox 14:46.2 7:12
65 Alex Torres Fr Fremont 14:47.2 7:13
66 Enatsu Sugioka So Carlmont 14:50.3 7:14
67 Victor Zhu So Lynbrook 14:53.1 7:16 15/20 30/38 1/3
68 Bill Zhu So Lynbrook 14:59.1 7:19 16/20 31/38 1/3
69 Yousef Shaikh Fr Evergreen Valley 15:04.7 7:21
70 Sheehan Edwin Fr Adrian Wilcox 15:05.1 7:22
71 Joshua Soetandar So Fremont 15:15.4 7:27
72 Jacob Faubion So Adrian Wilcox 15:19.6 7:29
73 Joshua Angkiangco So Evergreen Valley 15:23.5 7:30
74 Justin Espiritu Fr Evergreen Valley 15:26.9 7:32
75 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula Fr Cupertino 15:34.4 7:36
76 Swastyak Gaur So Evergreen Valley 15:43.7 7:40
77 Ryan Qian Fr Lynbrook 15:44 7:40 17/20 34/38 2/2
78 Shaylan Gokel2 Jr Adrian Wilcox 15:45.2 7:41
79 Jonathan Lim Fr Evergreen Valley 15:45.4 7:41
80 Andres Pleins So Adrian Wilcox 15:50.8 7:44
81 Ali Radwan Fr Adrian Wilcox 15:52.1 7:44
82 Joseph Bazarsky Fr Carlmont 16:12.8 7:55
83 Benjamin Molaro Fr Cupertino 16:22.8 7:59
84 Ken Nguyen So Santa Clara 16:23.4 8:00
85 Roopak Phatak Fr Lynbrook 16:23.8 8:00 18/20 36/38 2/2
86 Avaneesh Samudrala So Lynbrook 16:33.6 8:05 19/20 37/38 1/2
87 Drake Zhao So Carlmont 17:59.6 8:47
88 Andrew Joo So Carlmont 17:59.8 8:47
89 Kevin Le Fr Evergreen Valley 18:15.6 8:54
90 Ayush Nigade Fr Fremont 18:40.2 9:06
91 Keval Malde Fr Carlmont 19:02 9:17
92 Albert Chen So Lynbrook 23:53.9 11:39 20/20 38/38 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
60:53
12:11
5:56
32 Arshome Sahagun
Fr
11:53
5:48
2
Michael Acosta
So
12:08
5:55
4
Akul Gupta
So
12:10
5:56
5
Dibyojojyoti Chowdhury
Fr
12:11
5:57
6
Ryan Sepulveda
Fr
12:31
6:06
15
Victor Ma
Fr
13:07
6:24
23
Kurtis Nguyen
So
13:11
6:26
24
2 Carlmont
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
62:54
12:35
6:08
76 Henry Chung
Fr
12:11
5:57
7
Eric Jackson
Fr
12:16
5:59
9
Samuel Holbrook
Fr
12:17
5:59
10
Kyle Dimick
Fr
12:46
6:14
19
Aaron Moskovitz
Fr
13:24
6:32
31
Brian So
So
13:28
6:34
32
Nathan Durrans
Fr
13:32
6:36
34
3 Lynbrook
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
63:15
12:39
6:10
78 Hugo Wu
So
12:21
6:01
11
Nico Rios
So
12:27
6:04
13
Aaron Cho
Fr
12:38
6:10
16
Tru Do
So
12:43
6:12
17
Edward Choi
So
13:07
6:24
21
Andrew Huang
So
13:07
6:24
22
Jonathan Hung
So
13:12
6:26
25
4 Cupertino
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
63:36
12:43
6:12
92 Owen Tanaka
Fr
11:40
5:41
1
Ajay Prasad
So
12:26
6:04
12
Ryoma Matsuura
Fr
12:45
6:13
18
Pranav Hariharane
Fr
13:17
6:29
28
Madhav Asok
Fr
13:29
6:34
33
Aditya Kumar
Fr
13:50
6:45
38
Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
13:51
6:45
39
5 Fremont
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:50
65:19
13:04
6:22
119 Frank Wang
So
11:56
5:49
3
Nicolas Heuchert
So
13:01
6:21
20
Michael Koriya
Fr
13:17
6:29
29
Corey Duval
Jr
13:18
6:29
30
Benjamin Swanson
So
13:46
6:43
37
Tommy Gomez
So
14:15
6:57
40
Alex Torres
Fr
14:47
7:13
44
6 Santa Clara
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:27
66:17
13:15
6:28
125 Cedric Salvador
Fr
12:15
5:59
8
Ronnie Blancas
So
12:30
6:06
14
Richard Alvarez
So
13:16
6:28
27
Aguinaldo Navarro
So
13:34
6:37
35
Scott L'heureux
Fr
14:42
7:10
41
Ken Nguyen
So
16:23
8:00
48




7 Adrian Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
71:25
14:17
6:58
192 Eugene Baldonado
So
13:14
6:27
26
Nikhil Mullapudi
Fr
13:35
6:38
36
Luke Choe
So
14:45
7:12
42
Royal Tabaldo
Fr
14:46
7:12
43
Sheehan Edwin
Fr
15:05
7:22
45
Jacob Faubion
So
15:20
7:29
46
Shaylan Gokel2
Jr
15:45
7:41
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Evergreen Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
66:18
13:16
6:28
23 Victor Ma
Fr
13:07
6:24
2
Kurtis Nguyen
So
13:11
6:26
3
Nathan Ton
So
13:15
6:28
5
Clifford Xu
Fr
13:21
6:31
6
Christopher Fong-chew
So
13:24
6:32
7
William Calder
Fr
13:38
6:39
11
Ky Hoang
Fr
14:07
6:53
18
2 Lynbrook
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
68:02
13:36
6:38
52 Andrew Huang
So
13:07
6:24
1
Jonathan Hung
So
13:12
6:26
4
Marcus Pearce
So
13:39
6:39
12
Joshua Wong
Fr
13:50
6:45
14
Mark Blackburn
Fr
14:14
6:56
21
Ian Au
Fr
14:21
7:00
23
Sakin Kirti
Fr
14:22
7:00
24
3 Carlmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
68:37
13:43
6:42
63 Brian So
So
13:28
6:34
8
Nathan Durrans
Fr
13:32
6:36
9
Forrest Windelar
Fr
13:33
6:36
10
Jason Liu
So
13:52
6:46
16
Caleb Ahn
Fr
14:13
6:56
20
Naveed Delrooz
Fr
14:40
7:09
25
Enatsu Sugioka
So
14:50
7:14
27
4 Cupertino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:25
70:04
14:01
6:50
86 Aditya Kumar
Fr
13:50
6:45
13
Sage Parker-sigala
Fr
13:51
6:45
15
Jasper Edbrooke
So
13:59
6:49
17
David Cooney
Fr
14:09
6:54
19
Leon Zha
Fr
14:15
6:57
22
Phillip Nguyen-dang
Fr
14:40
7:09
26
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
Fr
15:34
7:36
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
72:51
14:34
7:06
28 Ian Au
Fr
14:21
7:00
3
Sakin Kirti
Fr
14:22
7:00
4
Amol Singh
Fr
14:37
7:08
5
Daanish Khan
So
14:39
7:09
6
Victor Zhu
So
14:53
7:16
10
Bill Zhu
So
14:59
7:19
11
Ryan Qian
Fr
15:44
7:40
16
2 Evergreen Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:45
72:55
14:35
7:07
36 William Calder
Fr
13:38
6:39
1
Ky Hoang
Fr
14:07
6:53
2
Raymond Sha
So
14:41
7:10
8
Yousef Shaikh
Fr
15:05
7:21
12
Joshua Angkiangco
So
15:24
7:30
13
Justin Espiritu
Fr
15:27
7:32
14
Swastyak Gaur
So
15:44
7:40
15
3 Carlmont
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
81:42
16:20
7:58
70 Naveed Delrooz
Fr
14:40
7:09
7
Enatsu Sugioka
So
14:50
7:14
9
Joseph Bazarsky
Fr
16:13
7:55
17
Drake Zhao
So
18:00
8:47
18
Andrew Joo
So
18:00
8:47
19
Keval Malde
Fr
19:02
9:17
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 8:55
87:34
17:31
8:33
15 Bill Zhu
So
14:59
7:19
1
Ryan Qian
Fr
15:44
7:40
2
Roopak Phatak
Fr
16:24
8:00
3
Avaneesh Samudrala
So
16:34
8:05
4
Albert Chen
So
23:54
11:39
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.