Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/30/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryson, Kristen Jr V 13:47 6:34 2.1 19/57 5/7 5/25 1/8 14:09
(0:22,2.6)
15:16
(1:29,9.7)
14:09
(0:22,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Helen Sr JV 16:20.8 7:47 2.1 46/88 13/18 20/25 1/4 15:25 17:31
(1:10,6.7)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Goel, Noopur Fr JV 16:06.6 7:40 2.1 40/88 10/18 17/25 2/4
Huang, Cindy So V 12:37.7 6:01 2.1 2/57 1/7 1/25 2/9 12:22 13:02
(0:24,3.1)
12:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Jeeawoody, Shaleena Fr JV 14:20.8 6:50 2.1 3/88 1/18 7/25 3/8 18:02
(3:41,20.4)
18:02
(3:41,20.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jeng, Joy So JV 17:58.8 8:34 2.1 69/88 18/18 25/25 1/2 18:03
(0:04,0.4)
20:50
(2:51,13.7)
18:03
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Eliza Sr JV 15:38.7 7:27 2.1 27/88 6/18 13/25 2/6 16:31
(0:53,5.3)
17:47
(2:09,12.0)
16:31
(0:53,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khan, Samar Fr JV 15:56.1 7:35 2.1 35/88 9/18 16/25 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Tzu-Ping Fr JV 17:49.9 8:29 2.1 65/88 16/18 23/25 1/2
Matsuda, Ayako Jr JV 15:47.7 7:31 2.1 32/88 8/18 15/25 2/5 17:53
(2:05,11.6)
17:53
(2:05,11.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ngo, Jamie Sr JV 14:34.9 6:57 2.1 8/88 2/18 9/25 2/7 14:31 15:35
(1:00,6.5)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Nittur, Nandini Sr JV 17:17 8:14 2.1 63/88 15/18 22/25 1/3 17:30
(0:13,1.3)
17:30
(0:13,1.3)
17:30
(0:13,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Price, Kay Fr JV 17:54.3 8:32 2.1 66/88 17/18 24/25 1/2
Sadovnikova, Anna Sr V 14:27.5 6:53 2.1 34/57 7/7 8/25 1/6 14:54
(0:26,3.0)
15:33
(1:05,7.0)
14:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Salaverry, Daphne Fr JV 16:15 7:44 2.1 43/88 12/18 19/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sereesathien, Vipa Fr JV 16:30.6 7:52 2.1 52/88 14/18 21/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tai, Jennifer Sr V 13:50.2 6:35 2.1 21/57 6/7 6/25 1/8 16:15
(2:25,14.9)
16:15
(2:25,14.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tang, Lauren So V 12:46.4 6:05 2.1 3/57 2/7 2/25 1/9 12:51
(0:05,0.6)
13:42
(0:56,6.8)
12:51
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tucker, Brianna Jr JV 15:17.9 7:17 2.1 20/88 5/18 12/25 2/6 14:47 18:51
(3:33,18.8)
14:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Wang, Chianna Jr V 13:17.7 6:20 2.1 7/57 3/7 3/25 1/9 13:32
(0:14,1.7)
14:55
(1:38,10.9)
13:32
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Wu, Jocelyn Jr JV 16:14.3 7:44 2.1 42/88 11/18 18/25 2/4 16:43
(0:28,2.8)
17:26
(1:11,6.8)
16:43
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yang, Amy Sr JV 14:37.1 6:58 2.1 9/88 3/18 10/25 2/6 17:14
(2:37,15.2)
17:14
(2:37,15.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Yee, Michelle Jr V 13:24.9 6:23 2.1 9/57 4/7 4/25 1/8 14:09
(0:44,5.1)
15:11
(1:46,11.6)
14:09
(0:44,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yen, Vivian Sr JV 15:38.9 7:27 2.1 28/88 7/18 14/25 2/6 18:00
(2:21,13.1)
18:00
(2:21,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yuan, Iris So JV 15:14.5 7:15 2.1 18/88 4/18 11/25 2/6 15:41
(0:27,2.8)
17:39
(2:25,13.7)
15:41
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 65:54
1:09
2.1 6:17 6:01 6:34 38 6:17 66:53
(0:59,1.5)
72:07
(6:13,8.6)
66:53
(0:59,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Cindy Huang (2), Lauren Tang (3), Chianna Wang (7), Michelle Yee (9), Kristen Bryson (17)
JV 1st 5 2/6 74:05
0:57
2.1 7:03 6:50 7:17 53 6:58 74:37
(0:32,0.7)
85:24
(11:19,13.2)
74:37
(0:32,0.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Shaleena Jeeawoody (2), Jamie Ngo (7), Amy Yang (8), Iris Yuan (17), Brianna Tucker (19)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 79:08
0:28
2.1 7:32 7:27 7:40 34 7:24 80:25
(1:17,1.6)
89:21
(10:13,11.4)
80:25
(1:17,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Eliza Johnson (3), Vivian Yen (4), Ayako Matsuda (6), Samar Khan (8), Noopur Goel (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 82:38
1:03
2.1 7:52 7:44 8:14 20 7:52 87:51
(5:13,5.9)
87:51
(5:13,5.9)
87:51
(5:13,5.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jocelyn Wu (1), Daphne Salaverry (2), Helen Chen (3), Vipa Sereesathien (6), Nandini Nittur (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Feng Jean Sr Monta Vista 12:25 5:55
2 Cindy Huang So Lynbrook 12:37.7 6:01 1/7 1/25 2/9 12:22 13:02
(0:24)
12:22 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Lauren Tang So Lynbrook 12:46.4 6:05 2/7 2/25 1/9 12:51
(0:05)
13:42
(0:56)
12:51
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Karen Wai Jr Saratoga 12:56.6 6:10
5 Emily Evans Sr Homestead 13:09.9 6:16
6 Christy Khouderchah Fr Cupertino 13:13.8 6:18
7 Chianna Wang Jr Lynbrook 13:17.7 6:20 3/7 3/25 1/9 13:32
(0:14)
14:55
(1:38)
13:32
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Erin Hicks Jr Los Altos 13:23.3 6:23
9 Michelle Yee Jr Lynbrook 13:24.9 6:23 4/7 4/25 1/8 14:09
(0:44)
15:11
(1:46)
14:09
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Katy White So Santa Clara 13:31.1 6:26
11 Serina Rye Fr Los Altos 13:31.8 6:27
12 Alanna Chan Jr Homestead 13:32.2 6:27
13 Michelle Watts Jr Wilcox 13:32.8 6:27
14 Shona Hemmady Fr Cupertino 13:43.7 6:32
15 Sum Kelli Jr Monta Vista 13:44.7 6:33
16 Rebecca Chan So Fremont 13:44.9 6:33
17 Kristen Peanasky Sr Homestead 13:45.4 6:33
18 Jasmine Mireshghi Fr Fremont 13:45.7 6:33
19 Kristen Bryson Jr Lynbrook 13:47 6:34 5/7 5/25 1/8 14:09
(0:22)
15:16
(1:29)
14:09
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Rubin Shana Fr Monta Vista 13:49.6 6:35
21 Jennifer Tai Sr Lynbrook 13:50.2 6:35 6/7 6/25 1/8 16:15
(2:25)
16:15
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Krishnapriyan Aditi Jr Monta Vista 13:53.9 6:37
23 Rachel Moll Sr Homestead 13:59.4 6:40
24 Tori Greenen So Los Altos 14:01.5 6:41
25 Celina McCaffrey Fr Homestead 14:02.4 6:41
26 Shankar Sharanya Sr Monta Vista 14:03.7 6:42
27 Kristin Wong Jr Cupertino 14:04.1 6:42
28 Anne Wiegman Jr Wilcox 14:11.7 6:46
29 Megan Davis So Los Altos 14:14.5 6:47
30 Brittany Vans Sr Fremont 14:15.1 6:47
31 Sarah Field Fr Santa Clara 14:16.1 6:48
32 Cynthia Rinaldo Fr Cupertino 14:21.6 6:50
33 Cecilia Wu Sr Cupertino 14:25 6:52
34 Anna Sadovnikova Sr Lynbrook 14:27.5 6:53 7/7 8/25 1/6 14:54
(0:26)
15:33
(1:05)
14:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
35 Kana Furusawa Fr Cupertino 14:32.8 6:56
36 Molly Jordan Jr Saratoga 14:36.5 6:57
37 Karla Salgado Sr Homestead 14:39.3 6:59
38 Emily Williams Fr Saratoga 14:39.9 6:59
39 Colette L'Heureux Sr Santa Clara 14:40.1 6:59
40 Chrissy Lum So Los Altos 14:45.4 7:02
41 Hannah Howland Jr Santa Clara 14:46 7:02
42 Natasha Marzolf Fr Saratoga 14:46.3 7:02
43 Rebecca Moll Fr Homestead 14:48.5 7:03
44 Spelick Mara Sr Monta Vista 14:51.2 7:04
45 Hannah Park Jr Los Altos 14:56.6 7:07
46 Andrea Anderson Jr Wilcox 14:59.2 7:08
47 Lauren Safai Fr Los Altos 14:59.7 7:08
48 Tiffany Nguyen So Wilcox 15:05.4 7:11
49 Aanchal Mohan Fr Saratoga 15:06.1 7:11
50 Kelsey South So Wilcox 15:10.8 7:14
51 Lisa Clark Sr Saratoga 15:15.1 7:16
52 Terumi Satake Sr Wilcox 15:16.5 7:16
53 Christine Nguyen Jr Wilcox 15:17.4 7:17
54 Ashley Chou2 Sr Saratoga 15:38.1 7:27
55 Heather Marcy Sr Santa Clara 15:42.1 7:29
56 Marlen Diaz So Santa Clara 15:47.8 7:31
57 Danielle Atchison Jr Cupertino 16:43 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
65:54
13:11
6:17
38 Cindy Huang
So
12:38
6:01
2
Lauren Tang
So
12:46
6:05
3
Chianna Wang
Jr
13:18
6:20
7
Michelle Yee
Jr
13:25
6:23
9
Kristen Bryson
Jr
13:47
6:34
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homestead
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
68:29
13:42
6:31
77 Emily Evans
Sr
13:10
6:16
5
Alanna Chan
Jr
13:32
6:27
12
Kristen Peanasky
Sr
13:45
6:33
16
Rachel Moll
Sr
13:59
6:40
21
Celina McCaffrey
Fr
14:02
6:41
23








3 Monta Vista
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 1:39
67:57
13:35
6:28
78 Feng Jean
Sr
12:25
5:55
1
Sum Kelli
Jr
13:45
6:33
15
Rubin Shana
Fr
13:50
6:35
18
Krishnapriyan Aditi
Jr
13:54
6:37
20
Shankar Sharanya
Sr
14:04
6:42
24








4 Cupertino
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:11
69:48
13:58
6:39
104 Christy Khouderchah
Fr
13:14
6:18
6
Shona Hemmady
Fr
13:44
6:32
14
Kristin Wong
Jr
14:04
6:42
25
Cynthia Rinaldo
Fr
14:22
6:50
29
Cecilia Wu
Sr
14:25
6:52
30








5 Los Altos
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:22
69:57
13:59
6:40
105 Erin Hicks
Jr
13:23
6:23
8
Serina Rye
Fr
13:32
6:27
11
Tori Greenen
So
14:02
6:41
22
Megan Davis
So
14:15
6:47
27
Chrissy Lum
So
14:45
7:02
37








6 Saratoga
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
72:05
14:25
6:52
157 Karen Wai
Jr
12:57
6:10
4
Molly Jordan
Jr
14:37
6:57
33
Emily Williams
Fr
14:40
6:59
35
Natasha Marzolf
Fr
14:46
7:02
39
Aanchal Mohan
Fr
15:06
7:11
46








7 Santa Clara
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:11
72:55
14:35
6:57
164 Katy White
So
13:31
6:26
10
Sarah Field
Fr
14:16
6:48
28
Colette L'Heureux
Sr
14:40
6:59
36
Hannah Howland
Jr
14:46
7:02
38
Heather Marcy
Sr
15:42
7:29
52








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
73:00
14:36
6:57
174 Michelle Watts
Jr
13:33
6:27
13
Anne Wiegman
Jr
14:12
6:46
26
Andrea Anderson
Jr
14:59
7:08
43
Tiffany Nguyen
So
15:05
7:11
45
Kelsey South
So
15:11
7:14
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Diaz Fr Wilcox 14:03.8 6:42
2 Rachel Cohen Jr Homestead 14:17.2 6:48
3 Shaleena Jeeawoody Fr Lynbrook 14:20.8 6:50 1/18 7/25 3/8 18:02
(3:41)
18:02
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Forney Vanessa Jr Monta Vista 14:22.5 6:51
5 Aditi Jain Fr Los Altos 14:24.4 6:52
6 Poon Kay Sr Monta Vista 14:33 6:56
7 Lin Angela Jr Monta Vista 14:33.4 6:56
8 Jamie Ngo Sr Lynbrook 14:34.9 6:57 2/18 9/25 2/7 14:31 15:35
(1:00)
14:31 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Amy Yang Sr Lynbrook 14:37.1 6:58 3/18 10/25 2/6 17:14
(2:37)
17:14
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Hanna Lauterbach Fr Los Altos 14:40.1 6:59
11 McKee Shauna Sr Monta Vista 14:43.7 7:01
12 Hannah Harter So Saratoga 14:50.2 7:04
13 Chang Ann So Monta Vista 14:53.1 7:05
14 Marten Elizabeth So Monta Vista 14:54.8 7:06
15 Lem Hannah Jr Monta Vista 15:02.1 7:10
16 Gabriella Hamlett Fr Los Altos 15:06.8 7:12
17 Amanda Olson Fr Saratoga 15:10.1 7:13
18 Iris Yuan So Lynbrook 15:14.5 7:15 4/18 11/25 2/6 15:41
(0:27)
17:39
(2:25)
15:41
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Kira Prokopakis Sr Wilcox 15:15.9 7:16
20 Brianna Tucker Jr Lynbrook 15:17.9 7:17 5/18 12/25 2/6 14:47 18:51
(3:33)
14:47 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Briana Ornelas Fr Wilcox 15:23.3 7:20
22 Carolynn Choi Fr Saratoga 15:23.7 7:20
23 Oyuky Villa So Wilcox 15:30 7:23
24 Angelica Tadle So Santa Clara 15:33 7:24
25 Kristine Johnston Fr Saratoga 15:35.9 7:26
26 Rasia McNeir Fr Fremont 15:38.2 7:27
27 Eliza Johnson Sr Lynbrook 15:38.7 7:27 6/18 13/25 2/6 16:31
(0:53)
17:47
(2:09)
16:31
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Vivian Yen Sr Lynbrook 15:38.9 7:27 7/18 14/25 2/6 18:00
(2:21)
18:00
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Liana Kiddy-Gan So Fremont 15:40 7:28
30 Jacqueline Treigher So Los Altos 15:41.2 7:28
31 Salunkhe Varsha Jr Monta Vista 15:43.1 7:29
32 Ayako Matsuda Jr Lynbrook 15:47.7 7:31 8/18 15/25 2/5 17:53
(2:05)
17:53
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Chitale Nandini Fr Monta Vista 15:53.5 7:34
34 Jennifer Cooper So Los Altos 15:54.9 7:35
35 Samar Khan Fr Lynbrook 15:56.1 7:35 9/18 16/25 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Sophie Zhao So Los Altos 15:59.4 7:37
37 Amy Shantz Fr Los Altos 16:00.3 7:37
38 Yasmeen Serhan Fr Los Altos 16:00.7 7:37
39 Chen Melinda Sr Monta Vista 16:03.9 7:39
40 Noopur Goel Fr Lynbrook 16:06.6 7:40 10/18 17/25 2/4
41 Sommel Neha Fr Monta Vista 16:13.6 7:44
42 Jocelyn Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:14.3 7:44 11/18 18/25 2/4 16:43
(0:28)
17:26
(1:11)
16:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Daphne Salaverry Fr Lynbrook 16:15 7:44 12/18 19/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Audrey Cole So Los Altos 16:16.8 7:45
45 Audrey Cashen Fr Los Altos 16:17.3 7:45
46 Helen Chen Sr Lynbrook 16:20.8 7:47 13/18 20/25 1/4 15:25 17:31
(1:10)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
47 Le Aileen Jr Monta Vista 16:23.1 7:48
48 Harlowe Wang So Los Altos 16:28.4 7:51
49 Marissa Mirbach Fr Los Altos 16:29.7 7:51
50 Marsha Aguas Jr Wilcox 16:30 7:51
51 Iris Chuck Fr Wilcox 16:30.3 7:52
52 Vipa Sereesathien Fr Lynbrook 16:30.6 7:52 14/18 21/25 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
53 McKee Sarah Sr Monta Vista 16:30.9 7:52
54 Noelle Oguri Sr Wilcox 16:33.5 7:53
55 Emily Jacobi Fr Fremont 16:36.1 7:54
56 Flor Paz Fr Los Altos 16:41.7 7:57
57 Jin Hee Kim So Wilcox 16:47.7 8:00
58 Jocelyn Takahashi Fr Saratoga 16:57.3 8:04
59 Guadalupe Gomez So Fremont 17:08.1 8:10
60 Mansie Cheung So Saratoga 17:09.4 8:10
61 Tiffany Tam So Saratoga 17:09.8 8:10
62 Shawna Lempert Sr Saratoga 17:10.1 8:11
63 Nandini Nittur Sr Lynbrook 17:17 8:14 15/18 22/25 1/3 17:30
(0:13)
17:30
(0:13)
17:30
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Helen Lennie Char Fr Saratoga 17:47 8:28
65 Tzu-Ping Lee Fr Lynbrook 17:49.9 8:29 16/18 23/25 1/2
66 Kay Price Fr Lynbrook 17:54.3 8:32 17/18 24/25 1/2
67 Synthia Ling So Saratoga 17:54.8 8:32
68 Connie Shang Sr Saratoga 17:55.6 8:32
69 Joy Jeng So Lynbrook 17:58.8 8:34 18/18 25/25 1/2 18:03
(0:04)
20:50
(2:51)
18:03
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Lisa Nguyen Sr Wilcox 18:06.1 8:37
71 Allison Burgener So Fremont 18:13.1 8:41
72 Haley Sugimoto So Los Altos 18:13.6 8:41
73 Sabrina Truong Jr Fremont 18:17.1 8:42
74 Sarah Tang Sr Saratoga 18:28.2 8:48
75 Leilani Fujimoto Fr Fremont 18:34.5 8:51
76 Adrien Rumsey So Saratoga 18:42.8 8:55
77 Jacqueline Bae So Saratoga 18:43.7 8:55
78 Meera Dcosta So Saratoga 18:45.3 8:56
79 Juliana Lustenader Sr Saratoga 18:47.1 8:57
80 Grishma Athavale So Saratoga 18:51.5 8:59
81 Christina Lauro Sr Saratoga 18:54.4 9:00
82 Sarah Weber Fr Los Altos 19:05.9 9:06
83 Kyumin Shim So Saratoga 19:13.3 9:09
84 Raisa Rahim So Saratoga 19:26 9:15
85 Ashley Diamond So Saratoga 20:26 9:44
86 Ellen Scott So Saratoga 20:26.5 9:44
87 Ashley Chou Sr Saratoga 20:34.6 9:48
88 Kisha Rikhi Jr Santa Clara 21:35.5 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
73:06
14:37
6:58
36 Forney Vanessa
Jr
14:23
6:51
3
Poon Kay
Sr
14:33
6:56
5
Lin Angela
Jr
14:33
6:56
6
McKee Shauna
Sr
14:44
7:01
10
Chang Ann
So
14:53
7:05
12








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
74:05
14:49
7:03
53 Shaleena Jeeawoody
Fr
14:21
6:50
2
Jamie Ngo
Sr
14:35
6:57
7
Amy Yang
Sr
14:37
6:58
8
Iris Yuan
So
15:15
7:15
17
Brianna Tucker
Jr
15:18
7:17
19








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Altos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
75:47
15:09
7:13
85 Aditi Jain
Fr
14:24
6:52
4
Hanna Lauterbach
Fr
14:40
6:59
9
Gabriella Hamlett
Fr
15:07
7:12
15
Jacqueline Treigher
So
15:41
7:28
28
Jennifer Cooper
So
15:55
7:35
29








4 Wilcox
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:26
76:43
15:21
7:18
93 Marissa Diaz
Fr
14:04
6:42
1
Kira Prokopakis
Sr
15:16
7:16
18
Briana Ornelas
Fr
15:23
7:20
20
Oyuky Villa
So
15:30
7:23
22
Marsha Aguas
Jr
16:30
7:51
32








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:07
77:57
15:35
7:25
107 Hannah Harter
So
14:50
7:04
11
Amanda Olson
Fr
15:10
7:13
16
Carolynn Choi
Fr
15:24
7:20
21
Kristine Johnston
Fr
15:36
7:26
23
Jocelyn Takahashi
Fr
16:57
8:04
36








6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
83:16
16:39
7:56
163 Rasia McNeir
Fr
15:38
7:27
24
Liana Kiddy-Gan
So
15:40
7:28
27
Emily Jacobi
Fr
16:36
7:54
35
Guadalupe Gomez
So
17:08
8:10
37
Allison Burgener
So
18:13
8:41
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
77:37
15:31
7:24
27 Marten Elizabeth
So
14:55
7:06
1
Lem Hannah
Jr
15:02
7:10
2
Salunkhe Varsha
Jr
15:43
7:29
5
Chitale Nandini
Fr
15:54
7:34
7
Chen Melinda
Sr
16:04
7:39
12








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
79:08
15:50
7:32
34 Eliza Johnson
Sr
15:39
7:27
3
Vivian Yen
Sr
15:39
7:27
4
Ayako Matsuda
Jr
15:48
7:31
6
Samar Khan
Fr
15:56
7:35
8
Noopur Goel
Fr
16:07
7:40
13








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
80:35
16:07
7:40
65 Sophie Zhao
So
15:59
7:37
9
Amy Shantz
Fr
16:00
7:37
10
Yasmeen Serhan
Fr
16:01
7:37
11
Audrey Cole
So
16:17
7:45
17
Audrey Cashen
Fr
16:17
7:45
18








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
87:11
17:26
8:18
120 Mansie Cheung
So
17:09
8:10
22
Tiffany Tam
So
17:10
8:10
23
Shawna Lempert
Sr
17:10
8:11
24
Helen Lennie Char
Fr
17:47
8:28
25
Synthia Ling
So
17:55
8:32
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
82:38
16:32
7:52
20 Jocelyn Wu
Jr
16:14
7:44
1
Daphne Salaverry
Fr
16:15
7:44
2
Helen Chen
Sr
16:21
7:47
3
Vipa Sereesathien
Fr
16:31
7:52
6
Nandini Nittur
Sr
17:17
8:14
8








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Los Altos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
86:59
17:24
8:17
47 Harlowe Wang
So
16:28
7:51
4
Marissa Mirbach
Fr
16:30
7:51
5
Flor Paz
Fr
16:42
7:57
7
Haley Sugimoto
So
18:14
8:41
12
Sarah Weber
Fr
19:06
9:06
19








3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
92:36
18:31
8:49
69 Connie Shang
Sr
17:56
8:32
11
Sarah Tang
Sr
18:28
8:48
13
Adrien Rumsey
So
18:43
8:55
14
Jacqueline Bae
So
18:44
8:55
15
Meera Dcosta
So
18:45
8:56
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.