Lynbrook Results from the CCS Region 2 Champ at Crystal Springs on 11/21/75
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bitter, Greg | Jr | V | 17:05 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 49/78 | 7/7 | 9/13 | 3/8 | 17:21 (0:16,1.5) |
17:21 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Christensen, Kyle | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 44/78 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 4/9 | 17:18 (0:21,2.0) |
17:09 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Early, Mike | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 36/78 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 4/12 | 17:40 (0:57,5.4) |
16:37 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Hathaway, Scot | Fr | JV | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 38/78 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 5/11 | 17:43 | 17:43 | |||
Hyland, Pat | Sr | V | 16:48 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 40/78 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 4/12 | 17:25 (0:37,3.5) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Kennedy, Ross | Fr | JV | 18:18 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 54/78 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 4/9 | 17:35 | 17:35 | |||
Levy, Ryan | Fr | JV | 18:00 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 43/78 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/10 | 17:32 | 17:32 | |||
McQueeney, Mike | Sr | V | 15:35 | 5:17 | 2.95 | 8/78 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/13 | 15:53 (0:18,1.9) |
15:53 (0:18,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Stewart, Jim | Jr | V | 16:04 | 5:27 | 2.95 | 17/78 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 4/12 | 16:01 | 16:01 | |||
Useldinger, Kurt | So | JV | 16:53 | 5:43 | 2.95 | 11/78 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 3/12 | 17:28 (0:35,3.3) |
17:28 (0:35,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Vance, Paul | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:39 | 2.95 | 33/78 | 3/7 | 4/13 | 5/12 | 16:38 | 16:35 | |||
Wright, Pat | Fr | JV | 17:16 | 5:51 | 2.95 | 27/78 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 4/11 | 17:51 (0:35,3.3) |
17:46 (0:30,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Wright, Ron | So | JV | 16:38 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 8/78 | 1/6 | 3/13 | 5/13 | 17:26 (0:48,4.6) |
17:09 (0:31,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 81:50 1:13 |
2.95 | 5:33 | 5:17 | 5:42 | 129 | 5:20 | 83:11 (1:21,1.6) |
80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Mike McQueeney (7), Jim Stewart (16), Paul Vance (32), Mike Early (35), Pat Hyland (39) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 5/10 | 86:36 1:22 |
2.95 | 5:52 | 5:38 | 6:06 | 115 | 5:36 | 91:39 (5:03,5.5) |
87:30 (0:54,1.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Ron Wright (8), Kurt Useldinger (11), Pat Wright (24), Scot Hathaway (34), Ryan Levy (38) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Behrman fred | LA | 15:13 | 5:09 | ||||||||
2 | Love robert | C | 15:14 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | Bumbaca leroy | WI | 15:20 | 5:12 | ||||||||
4 | Mandanis greg | C | 15:26 | 5:14 | ||||||||
5 | Picha brian | HOM | 15:30 | 5:15 | ||||||||
6 | Boynton terry | CUP | 15:32 | 5:16 | ||||||||
7 | Jackson chris | CUP | 15:35 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | Mike McQueeney | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:35 | 5:17 | 1/7 | 1/13 | 6/13 | 15:53 (0:18) |
15:53 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Wernick ken | C | 15:39 | 5:18 | ||||||||
10 | Thurston gary | MA | 15:40 | 5:19 | ||||||||
11 | Jackson s | CUP | 15:46 | 5:21 | ||||||||
12 | Hidalgo | SUN | 15:51 | 5:22 | ||||||||
13 | Troedson | LA | 15:53 | 5:23 | ||||||||
14 | Neillands iain | C | 15:54 | 5:23 | ||||||||
15 | Goodstein | ME | 15:54 | 5:23 | ||||||||
16 | Wright | CUP | 15:59 | 5:25 | ||||||||
17 | Jim Stewart | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:04 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/13 | 4/12 | 16:01 | 16:01 | ||
18 | Plath | MVW | 16:07 | 5:28 | ||||||||
19 | Ripplinger | MVA | 16:07 | 5:28 | ||||||||
20 | Brede | LA | 16:09 | 5:28 | ||||||||
21 | Mueller | LA | 16:09 | 5:28 | ||||||||
22 | Kelly | CUP | 16:11 | 5:29 | ||||||||
23 | Orson | SUN | 16:22 | 5:33 | ||||||||
24 | Donaghue ted | C | 16:24 | 5:34 | ||||||||
25 | Pramann | LA | 16:29 | 5:35 | ||||||||
26 | Penrod | CUP | 16:30 | 5:36 | ||||||||
27 | Cassara | MVW | 16:30 | 5:36 | ||||||||
28 | Piotti | ME | 16:31 | 5:36 | ||||||||
29 | Walker rich | C | 16:32 | 5:36 | ||||||||
30 | Reisser ken | C | 16:32 | 5:36 | ||||||||
31 | Cassara j | MVW | 16:33 | 5:37 | ||||||||
32 | Grimes | MVA | 16:39 | 5:39 | ||||||||
33 | Paul Vance | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:40 | 5:39 | 3/7 | 4/13 | 5/12 | 16:38 | 16:35 | ||
34 | Brakeman | SC | 16:42 | 5:40 | ||||||||
35 | Mcgreggos | SUN | 16:42 | 5:40 | ||||||||
36 | Mike Early | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:43 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 5/13 | 4/12 | 17:40 (0:57) |
16:37 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
37 | Bruno | LA | 16:45 | 5:41 | ||||||||
38 | Pawl | WI | 16:45 | 5:41 | ||||||||
39 | Sterra | MVW | 16:45 | 5:41 | ||||||||
40 | Pat Hyland | Sr | Lynbrook | 16:48 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 6/13 | 4/12 | 17:25 (0:37) |
16:43 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
41 | Arce | WI | 16:50 | 5:42 | ||||||||
42 | Moulos c | MA | 16:52 | 5:43 | ||||||||
43 | Brown | MVA | 16:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
44 | Kyle Christensen | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:57 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 8/13 | 4/9 | 17:18 (0:21) |
17:09 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
45 | Hayes | MVW | 16:59 | 5:45 | ||||||||
46 | Vargas | CUP | 17:01 | 5:46 | ||||||||
47 | Farey | MA | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
48 | Stopper | MVA | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
49 | Greg Bitter | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:05 | 5:47 | 7/7 | 9/13 | 3/8 | 17:21 (0:16) |
17:21 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
50 | Bitter | LA | 17:05 | 5:47 | ||||||||
51 | Israelson | ME | 17:08 | 5:48 | ||||||||
52 | Dudley | SUN | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
53 | Schaffer | MVA | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
54 | Payer | SC | 17:10 | 5:49 | ||||||||
55 | Ashton | SUN | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
56 | Davidson | SC | 17:18 | 5:52 | ||||||||
57 | Donley | ME | 17:19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
58 | Guzy | MA | 17:19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
59 | Davies | MVW | 17:19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
60 | Loyon | BU | 17:22 | 5:53 | ||||||||
61 | Draygs | MVW | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
62 | Knab | SUN | 17:30 | 5:56 | ||||||||
63 | Andre | MA | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
64 | Moulos p | SC | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
65 | Wallace | WI | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||||||||
66 | Sakauye | BU | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
67 | Furtado | SUN | 17:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
68 | Hutchins | WI | 17:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
69 | Corkery | BU | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
70 | Sulivan | BU | 18:36 | 6:18 | ||||||||
71 | Karas | SC | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
72 | Lucas | WI | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
73 | Estrada | SC | 19:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
74 | Hildreth | SC | 19:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
75 | Uhrich | MA | 19:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
76 | Soetaerti | ME | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
77 | Pijma | MA | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
78 | Bailey2 | BU | 20:30 | 6:57 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
78:37 15:43 5:20 |
50 | Love robert - 15:14 5:10 2 |
Mandanis greg - 15:26 5:14 4 |
Wernick ken - 15:39 5:18 8 |
Neillands iain - 15:54 5:23 13 |
Donaghue ted - 16:24 5:34 23 |
Walker rich - 16:32 5:36 28 |
Reisser ken - 16:32 5:36 29 |
2 | CUP 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
79:03 15:49 5:22 |
57 | Boynton terry - 15:32 5:16 5 |
Jackson chris - 15:35 5:17 6 |
Jackson s - 15:46 5:21 10 |
Wright - 15:59 5:25 15 |
Kelly - 16:11 5:29 21 |
Penrod - 16:30 5:36 25 |
Vargas - 17:01 5:46 45 |
3 | LA 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
79:53 15:59 5:25 |
76 | Behrman fred - 15:13 5:09 1 |
Troedson - 15:53 5:23 12 |
Brede - 16:09 5:28 19 |
Mueller - 16:09 5:28 20 |
Pramann - 16:29 5:35 24 |
Bruno - 16:45 5:41 36 |
Bitter - 17:05 5:47 49 |
4 | Lynbrook 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
81:50 16:22 5:33 |
129 | Mike McQueeney Sr 15:35 5:17 7 |
Jim Stewart Jr 16:04 5:27 16 |
Paul Vance Sr 16:40 5:39 32 |
Mike Early Sr 16:43 5:40 35 |
Pat Hyland Sr 16:48 5:42 39 |
Kyle Christensen Jr 16:57 5:45 43 |
Greg Bitter Jr 17:05 5:47 48 |
5 | MVW 9-8-6-5-5 Gap: 0:52 |
82:54 16:35 5:37 |
155 | Plath - 16:07 5:28 17 |
Cassara - 16:30 5:36 26 |
Cassara j - 16:33 5:37 30 |
Sterra - 16:45 5:41 38 |
Hayes - 16:59 5:45 44 |
Davies - 17:19 5:52 58 |
Draygs - 17:26 5:55 60 |
6 | SUN 7-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:26 |
83:21 16:40 5:39 |
172 | Hidalgo - 15:51 5:22 11 |
Orson - 16:22 5:33 22 |
Mcgreggos - 16:42 5:40 34 |
Dudley - 17:09 5:49 51 |
Ashton - 17:17 5:52 54 |
Knab - 17:30 5:56 61 |
Furtado - 17:52 6:03 66 |
7 | MVA 10-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
83:52 16:46 5:41 |
190 | Ripplinger - 16:07 5:28 18 |
Grimes - 16:39 5:39 31 |
Brown - 16:54 5:44 42 |
Stopper - 17:03 5:47 47 |
Schaffer - 17:09 5:49 52 |
||
8 | WI 3-6-7-8-8 Gap: 2:32 |
84:35 16:55 5:44 |
211 | Bumbaca leroy - 15:20 5:12 3 |
Pawl - 16:45 5:41 37 |
Arce - 16:50 5:42 40 |
Wallace - 17:48 6:02 64 |
Hutchins - 17:52 6:03 67 |
Lucas - 18:46 6:22 71 |
|
9 | MA 6-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:51 |
84:24 16:53 5:43 |
215 | Thurston gary - 15:40 5:19 9 |
Moulos c - 16:52 5:43 41 |
Farey - 17:02 5:46 46 |
Guzy - 17:19 5:52 57 |
Andre - 17:31 5:56 62 |
Uhrich - 19:10 6:30 74 |
Pijma - 19:21 6:34 76 |
10 | ME 8-7-8-9-10 Gap: 3:20 |
86:06 17:13 5:50 |
222 | Goodstein - 15:54 5:23 14 |
Piotti - 16:31 5:36 27 |
Israelson - 17:08 5:48 50 |
Donley - 17:19 5:52 56 |
Soetaerti - 19:14 6:31 75 |
||
11 | SC 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:58 |
87:23 17:29 5:55 |
274 | Brakeman - 16:42 5:40 33 |
Payer - 17:10 5:49 53 |
Davidson - 17:18 5:52 55 |
Moulos p - 17:33 5:57 63 |
Karas - 18:40 6:20 70 |
Estrada - 19:04 6:28 72 |
Hildreth - 19:10 6:30 73 |
12 | BU 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:08 |
92:41 18:32 6:17 |
338 | Loyon - 17:22 5:53 59 |
Sakauye - 17:50 6:03 65 |
Corkery - 18:23 6:14 68 |
Sulivan - 18:36 6:18 69 |
Bailey2 - 20:30 6:57 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avila dave | CUP | 16:05 | 5:27 | ||||||||
2 | Mcmenumey tim | HOM | 16:11 | 5:29 | ||||||||
3 | Luttrell rick | SC | 16:25 | 5:34 | ||||||||
4 | Folanini kurt | CUP | 16:29 | 5:35 | ||||||||
5 | Graycar tom | SC | 16:33 | 5:37 | ||||||||
6 | Sanchez rick | SUN | 16:34 | 5:37 | ||||||||
7 | O'malley tim | CUP | 16:35 | 5:37 | ||||||||
8 | Ron Wright | So | Lynbrook | 16:38 | 5:38 | 1/6 | 3/13 | 5/13 | 17:26 (0:48) |
17:09 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Allen james | CUP | 16:43 | 5:40 | ||||||||
10 | Thompson jeff | CUP | 16:49 | 5:42 | ||||||||
11 | Kurt Useldinger | So | Lynbrook | 16:53 | 5:43 | 2/6 | 7/13 | 3/12 | 17:28 (0:35) |
17:28 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Pryor jim | CUP | 16:54 | 5:44 | ||||||||
13 | Demo | HOM | 16:58 | 5:45 | ||||||||
14 | Jacoubowsky | SC | 17:01 | 5:46 | ||||||||
15 | Munson | ME | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
16 | Mellquist kn | CUP | 17:04 | 5:47 | ||||||||
17 | Jones | ME | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
18 | Regil | CUP | 17:06 | 5:48 | ||||||||
19 | Mcgreggor | SUN | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
20 | Lewis | HOM | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
21 | Newton jim | CUP | 17:09 | 5:49 | ||||||||
22 | Harvey | PET | 17:10 | 5:49 | ||||||||
23 | Whitehill | CUB | 17:12 | 5:50 | ||||||||
24 | Richardson | SCL | 17:13 | 5:50 | ||||||||
25 | Martinez | CUB | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||||||||
26 | Colman | BU | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||||||||
27 | Pat Wright | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:16 | 5:51 | 3/6 | 10/13 | 4/11 | 17:51 (0:35) |
17:46 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Lira | SUN | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
29 | Martinez | BU | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||||||||
30 | Blesch | HOM | 17:21 | 5:53 | ||||||||
31 | Najero | SUN | 17:22 | 5:53 | ||||||||
32 | Westwood | HOM | 17:32 | 5:57 | ||||||||
33 | Lewis | LA | 17:34 | 5:57 | ||||||||
34 | Conard | HOM | 17:37 | 5:58 | ||||||||
35 | Osborne | HOM | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
36 | Maarieveld | SC | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
37 | Blodgett | SC | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
38 | Scot Hathaway | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:49 | 6:02 | 4/6 | 11/13 | 5/11 | 17:43 | 17:43 | ||
39 | Anieux | ME | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
40 | Byrne | LA | 17:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
41 | Rogerson | SUN | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
42 | Kelly | SC | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
43 | Ryan Levy | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:00 | 6:06 | 5/6 | 12/13 | 5/10 | 17:32 | 17:32 | ||
44 | Adams | CUP | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
45 | Sperandeo | MA | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
46 | Cashman | BU | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
47 | Terry | MA | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
48 | Bailey | BU | 18:06 | 6:08 | ||||||||
49 | Anissimov | SC | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
50 | Fouts d | CUB | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
51 | Kashima | CUB | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
52 | Neickarz | BU | 18:11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
53 | Passel | CUB | 18:17 | 6:12 | ||||||||
54 | Ross Kennedy | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:18 | 6:12 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 4/9 | 17:35 | 17:35 | ||
55 | Pescador | SUN | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
56 | Gonzales | SCL | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
57 | Pasos | CUP | 18:25 | 6:15 | ||||||||
58 | Bryant | ME | 18:30 | 6:16 | ||||||||
59 | Noland | CUP | 18:32 | 6:17 | ||||||||
60 | Syth | SCL | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
61 | Gonzalves | SCL | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
62 | Lopez | SUN | 18:43 | 6:21 | ||||||||
63 | Morton | CUB | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
64 | Butterfield | CUP | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
65 | Sharron | ME | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
66 | Sink | MA | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
67 | Lude | CU | 19:03 | 6:27 | ||||||||
68 | Parson | CU | 19:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
69 | Andreini | ME | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
70 | Ramirez | SCL | 19:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
71 | Fink | LA | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
72 | Bialy | LA | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
73 | Cantwell | MA | 19:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
74 | Leggett | MA | 19:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
75 | Taxeira | SCL | 19:49 | 6:43 | ||||||||
76 | Sayles | MA | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
77 | Ortiz | SCL | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
78 | Willis | ME | 21:19 | 7:14 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CUP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
82:41 16:32 5:36 |
31 | Avila dave - 16:05 5:27 1 |
Folanini kurt - 16:29 5:35 4 |
O'malley tim - 16:35 5:37 7 |
Allen james - 16:43 5:40 9 |
Thompson jeff - 16:49 5:42 10 |
Pryor jim - 16:54 5:44 12 |
Mellquist kn - 17:04 5:47 16 |
2 | SC 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
85:29 17:06 5:48 |
87 | Luttrell rick - 16:25 5:34 3 |
Graycar tom - 16:33 5:37 5 |
Jacoubowsky - 17:01 5:46 14 |
Maarieveld - 17:44 6:01 32 |
Blodgett - 17:46 6:01 33 |
Kelly - 17:59 6:06 37 |
Anissimov - 18:07 6:08 43 |
3 | HOM 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
85:09 17:02 5:46 |
90 | Mcmenumey tim - 16:11 5:29 2 |
Demo - 16:58 5:45 13 |
Lewis - 17:07 5:48 19 |
Blesch - 17:21 5:53 27 |
Westwood - 17:32 5:57 29 |
Conard - 17:37 5:58 30 |
Osborne - 17:39 5:59 31 |
4 | SUN 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
86:16 17:15 5:51 |
113 | Sanchez rick - 16:34 5:37 6 |
Mcgreggor - 17:07 5:48 18 |
Lira - 17:17 5:52 25 |
Najero - 17:22 5:53 28 |
Rogerson - 17:56 6:05 36 |
Pescador - 18:21 6:13 49 |
Lopez - 18:43 6:21 54 |
5 | Lynbrook 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:22 |
86:36 17:19 5:52 |
115 | Ron Wright So 16:38 5:38 8 |
Kurt Useldinger So 16:53 5:43 11 |
Pat Wright Fr 17:16 5:51 24 |
Scot Hathaway Fr 17:49 6:02 34 |
Ryan Levy Fr 18:00 6:06 38 |
Ross Kennedy Fr 18:18 6:12 48 |
|
6 | ME 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:53 |
89:23 17:53 6:04 |
174 | Munson - 17:02 5:46 15 |
Jones - 17:06 5:48 17 |
Anieux - 17:50 6:03 35 |
Bryant - 18:30 6:16 51 |
Sharron - 18:55 6:25 56 |
Andreini - 19:14 6:31 58 |
Willis - 21:19 7:14 65 |
7 | BU 9-8-8-7-7 Gap: 0:56 |
88:55 17:47 6:02 |
177 | Colman - 17:15 5:51 23 |
Martinez - 17:20 5:53 26 |
Cashman - 18:03 6:07 40 |
Bailey - 18:06 6:08 42 |
Neickarz - 18:11 6:10 46 |
||
8 | CUB 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 1:05 |
89:00 17:48 6:02 |
178 | Whitehill - 17:12 5:50 20 |
Martinez - 17:15 5:51 22 |
Fouts d - 18:07 6:08 44 |
Kashima - 18:09 6:09 45 |
Passel - 18:17 6:12 47 |
Morton - 18:45 6:21 55 |
|
9 | SCL 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:09 |
92:14 18:27 6:15 |
235 | Richardson - 17:13 5:50 21 |
Gonzales - 18:21 6:13 50 |
Syth - 18:38 6:19 52 |
Gonzalves - 18:40 6:20 53 |
Ramirez - 19:22 6:34 59 |
Taxeira - 19:49 6:43 62 |
Ortiz - 20:58 7:06 64 |
10 | MA 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:46 |
94:31 18:54 6:24 |
258 | Sperandeo - 18:02 6:07 39 |
Terry - 18:04 6:07 41 |
Sink - 18:57 6:25 57 |
Cantwell - 19:40 6:40 60 |
Leggett - 19:48 6:43 61 |
Sayles - 19:50 6:43 63 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Avila dave, , 16:05, CUP | CUP, 82:41, 31 |
V | Behrman fred, , 15:13, LA | C, 78:37, 50 |