Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/9/77
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clemes, Pat | Sr | V | 18:01 | 6:06 | 2.95 | 35/51 | 4/5 | 8/20 | 6/7 | 17:52 | 17:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Colvin, Jesse | So | V | 16:38 | 5:38 | 2.95 | 13/51 | 1/5 | 1/20 | 6/7 | 15:57 | 15:57 | |||
Deagen, John | Fr | Fr | 16:46 | 5:41 | 2.95 | 1/39 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 1/6 | 16:46 (0:00,0.0) |
16:46 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Deardorf, Marty | So | So | 18:51 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 34/57 | 4/7 | 13/20 | 6/7 | 19:44 (0:53,4.5) |
19:44 (0:53,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Early, Jack | Fr | Fr | 18:49 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 19/39 | 4/8 | 11/20 | 4/5 | 18:29 | 18:29 | |||
Erickson, Jim | So | So | 19:59 | 6:46 | 2.95 | 45/57 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 5/7 | 18:57 | 18:57 | |||
Fishback, Dave | So | So | 16:57 | 5:45 | 2.95 | 2/57 | 1/7 | 3/20 | 2/7 | 17:21 (0:24,2.3) |
17:21 (0:24,2.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hathaway, Scot | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:47 | 2.95 | 21/51 | 2/5 | 4/20 | 5/7 | 17:14 (0:11,1.1) |
17:14 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Holdbrook, Kalon | So | So | 18:04 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 18/57 | 3/7 | 9/20 | 4/7 | 18:20 (0:16,1.5) |
18:20 (0:16,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Holdbrook, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 30/39 | 7/8 | 17/20 | 1/3 | 19:25 | 19:25 | |||
Johnson, Dave | Fr | Fr | 17:42 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 6/39 | 2/8 | 6/20 | 2/6 | 18:11 (0:29,2.7) |
18:11 (0:29,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Kearney, Jeff | Fr | Fr | 19:49 | 6:43 | 2.95 | 29/39 | 6/8 | 16/20 | 3/5 | 20:15 (0:26,2.1) |
20:15 (0:26,2.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Keller, Toby | Fr | Fr | 20:10 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 31/39 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Levy, Ryan | Jr | V | 17:44 | 6:01 | 2.95 | 30/51 | 3/5 | 7/20 | 5/7 | 17:40 | 17:32 | |||
Martin, Joe | So | So | 19:30 | 6:37 | 2.95 | 40/57 | 5/7 | 15/20 | 5/7 | 19:26 | 19:26 | |||
Rubenzer, Peter | So | So | 20:50 | 7:04 | 2.95 | 50/57 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 5/6 | 20:23 | 20:23 | |||
Schulenburg, Tom | Fr | Fr | 18:34 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 15/39 | 3/8 | 10/20 | 4/6 | 18:13 | 18:13 | |||
Slavin, Dave | So | So | 17:28 | 5:55 | 2.95 | 9/57 | 2/7 | 5/20 | 3/7 | 17:29 (0:01,0.1) |
17:29 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Townsend, James | Jr | V | 18:50 | 6:23 | 2.95 | 41/51 | 5/5 | 12/20 | 5/7 | 17:56 | 17:56 | |||
Urban, Chris | Fr | Fr | 19:22 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 25/39 | 5/8 | 14/20 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/7 | 88:16 2:12 |
2.95 | 5:59 | 5:38 | 6:23 | 131 | 5:34 | 84:06 | 80:20 | Jesse Colvin (13), Scot Hathaway (21), Ryan Levy (29), Pat Clemes (32), James Townsend (36) | |||
So 1st 5 | 4/7 | 90:50 2:33 |
2.95 | 6:09 | 5:45 | 6:37 | 100 | 5:57 | 93:48 (2:58,3.2) |
82:08 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Dave Fishback (2), Dave Slavin (9), Kalon Holdbrook (18), Marty Deardorf (34), Joe Martin (37) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 3/5 | 91:13 2:36 |
2.95 | 6:11 | 5:41 | 6:34 | 65 | 6:07 | 93:36 (2:23,2.5) |
89:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | John Deagen (1), Dave Johnson (6), Tom Schulenburg (15), Jack Early (19), Chris Urban (24) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dave Avila | Cup | 15:26 | 5:14 | ||||||||
2 | Mike Sapp | Fre | 16:00 | 5:25 | ||||||||
3 | Rick Sanchez | SV | 16:08 | 5:28 | ||||||||
4 | Scott Knzy | Hom | 16:10 | 5:29 | ||||||||
5 | Issac Miller | fre | 16:11 | 5:29 | ||||||||
6 | Craig Johnson | Sar | 16:16 | 5:31 | ||||||||
7 | Bob Shawhan | Sar | 16:18 | 5:32 | ||||||||
8 | Jose Rodriquez | SV | 16:21 | 5:33 | ||||||||
9 | Eric Delore | Fre | 16:25 | 5:34 | ||||||||
10 | Dave Westwood | Hom | 16:28 | 5:35 | ||||||||
11 | Mark Blesch | Hom | 16:34 | 5:37 | ||||||||
12 | Steve Mohr | Sar | 16:36 | 5:38 | ||||||||
13 | Jesse Colvin | So | Lynbrook | 16:38 | 5:38 | 1/5 | 1/20 | 6/7 | 15:57 | 15:57 | ||
14 | Murray Demo | Hom | 16:41 | 5:39 | ||||||||
15 | Todd Feeley | Fre | 16:43 | 5:40 | ||||||||
16 | Keith Kanady | Sar | 16:45 | 5:41 | ||||||||
17 | Andrew Barnett | Fre | 16:52 | 5:43 | ||||||||
18 | Curtis Hoffman | MV | 16:53 | 5:43 | ||||||||
19 | Ron Degraw | Fre | 16:58 | 5:45 | ||||||||
20 | Tom Boyd | Fre | 17:01 | 5:46 | ||||||||
21 | Scot Hathaway | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:03 | 5:47 | 2/5 | 4/20 | 5/7 | 17:14 (0:11) |
17:14 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Rudd Vanden Hoven | Sar | 17:04 | 5:47 | ||||||||
23 | Jim Leash | Fre | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
24 | Mcgregor | SV | 17:11 | 5:49 | ||||||||
25 | Tom Clifton | Hom | 17:14 | 5:51 | ||||||||
26 | Jeff Moore | Sar | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||||||||
27 | Matt Jacobson | MV | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
28 | Lira | SV | 17:31 | 5:56 | ||||||||
29 | Mark Gyorey | Sar | 17:36 | 5:58 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Levy | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:44 | 6:01 | 3/5 | 7/20 | 5/7 | 17:40 | 17:32 | ||
31 | Dave Steindorf | MV | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
32 | Bob Strle | MV | 17:52 | 6:03 | ||||||||
33 | Rick Riordan | Sar | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
34 | Paul Tomaszwski | Fre | 18:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
35 | Pat Clemes | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:01 | 6:06 | 4/5 | 8/20 | 6/7 | 17:52 | 17:41 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
36 | Chris Kenney | SV | 18:13 | 6:11 | ||||||||
37 | John Clary | Sar | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Brian Canali | SV | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Keith Leong | Fre | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
40 | Tom Steele | Hom | 18:49 | 6:23 | ||||||||
41 | James Townsend | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:50 | 6:23 | 5/5 | 12/20 | 5/7 | 17:56 | 17:56 | ||
42 | Perera | SV | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
43 | Dale Bright | Cup | 19:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
44 | Dave Chemault | Cup | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
45 | Ramirez | SV | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
46 | Hiroyuki Noto | Hom | 20:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
47 | Drew Byers | MV | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
48 | Kevin Oliver | MV | 20:50 | 7:04 | ||||||||
49 | Ross Mcalexander | MV | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
50 | Glen Pyzak | Cup | 21:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
51 | Jerry Pavick | Cup | 22:36 | 7:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fre 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
82:11 16:26 5:34 |
48 | Mike Sapp - 16:00 5:25 2 |
Issac Miller - 16:11 5:29 5 |
Eric Delore - 16:25 5:34 9 |
Todd Feeley - 16:43 5:40 15 |
Andrew Barnett - 16:52 5:43 17 |
Ron Degraw - 16:58 5:45 19 |
Tom Boyd - 17:01 5:46 20 |
2 | Sar 5-3-2-3-2 Gap: 0:48 |
82:59 16:36 5:38 |
63 | Craig Johnson - 16:16 5:31 6 |
Bob Shawhan - 16:18 5:32 7 |
Steve Mohr - 16:36 5:38 12 |
Keith Kanady - 16:45 5:41 16 |
Rudd Vanden Hoven - 17:04 5:47 22 |
Jeff Moore - 17:20 5:53 25 |
Mark Gyorey - 17:36 5:58 28 |
2 | Hom 4-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
83:07 16:37 5:38 |
63 | Scott Knzy - 16:10 5:29 4 |
Dave Westwood - 16:28 5:35 10 |
Mark Blesch - 16:34 5:37 11 |
Murray Demo - 16:41 5:39 14 |
Tom Clifton - 17:14 5:51 24 |
Tom Steele - 18:49 6:23 35 |
Hiroyuki Noto - 20:08 6:49 40 |
4 | SV 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:05 |
85:24 17:05 5:47 |
94 | Rick Sanchez - 16:08 5:28 3 |
Jose Rodriquez - 16:21 5:33 8 |
Mcgregor - 17:11 5:49 23 |
Lira - 17:31 5:56 27 |
Chris Kenney - 18:13 6:11 33 |
Brian Canali - 18:24 6:14 34 |
Perera - 18:57 6:25 37 |
5 | Lynbrook 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:12 |
88:16 17:39 5:59 |
131 | Jesse Colvin So 16:38 5:38 13 |
Scot Hathaway Jr 17:03 5:47 21 |
Ryan Levy Jr 17:44 6:01 29 |
Pat Clemes Sr 18:01 6:06 32 |
James Townsend Jr 18:50 6:23 36 |
||
6 | MV 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 3:29 |
90:26 18:05 6:08 |
146 | Curtis Hoffman - 16:53 5:43 18 |
Matt Jacobson - 17:29 5:56 26 |
Dave Steindorf - 17:50 6:03 30 |
Bob Strle - 17:52 6:03 31 |
Drew Byers - 20:22 6:54 41 |
Kevin Oliver - 20:50 7:04 42 |
Ross Mcalexander - 20:58 7:06 43 |
7 | Cup 1-6-7-7-7 Gap: 7:10 |
98:25 19:41 6:40 |
167 | Dave Avila - 15:26 5:14 1 |
Dale Bright - 19:26 6:35 38 |
Dave Chemault - 19:31 6:37 39 |
Glen Pyzak - 21:26 7:16 44 |
Jerry Pavick - 22:36 7:40 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oger Yeager | F | 16:43 | 5:40 | ||||||||
2 | Dave Fishback | So | Lynbrook | 16:57 | 5:45 | 1/7 | 3/20 | 2/7 | 17:21 (0:24) |
17:21 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Oe Naughten | F | 17:10 | 5:49 | ||||||||
4 | Teve Sanchez | H | 17:13 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Ave Wade | MV | 17:15 | 5:51 | ||||||||
6 | An Marquez | SY | 17:19 | 5:52 | ||||||||
7 | Ake Avey | SA | 17:23 | 5:54 | ||||||||
8 | Erry Newell | H | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Dave Slavin | So | Lynbrook | 17:28 | 5:55 | 2/7 | 5/20 | 3/7 | 17:29 (0:01) |
17:29 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Ohn Navarro | SY | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Om Arno | SA | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
12 | Cott Kuechle | H | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
13 | Eff Gilkey | H | 17:54 | 6:04 | ||||||||
14 | Ike Boekea | F | 17:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
15 | Asey Gaffney | F | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
16 | Ene Burkert | F | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
17 | Eith Ross | SA | 18:04 | 6:07 | ||||||||
18 | Kalon Holdbrook | So | Lynbrook | 18:04 | 6:07 | 3/7 | 9/20 | 4/7 | 18:20 (0:16) |
18:20 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Oug Aghyan | F | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
20 | Tu Kawasaki | C | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Ohn Butera | C | 18:06 | 6:08 | ||||||||
22 | Ick Nuttall | H | 18:06 | 6:08 | ||||||||
23 | Urtis Nelson | C | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
24 | Rew Demo | H | 18:08 | 6:09 | ||||||||
25 | Rank Wong | SY | 18:14 | 6:11 | ||||||||
26 | Ay Fish | C | 18:15 | 6:11 | ||||||||
27 | Oug Smith | SA | 18:17 | 6:12 | ||||||||
28 | Ete Mirelez | SY | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
29 | Ed Whalen | SA | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
30 | Rank Cuneo | SA | 18:41 | 6:20 | ||||||||
31 | Teve Cypress | MV | 18:46 | 6:22 | ||||||||
32 | Ark Shalvarjian | H | 18:48 | 6:22 | ||||||||
33 | Ed Trovard | SA | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
34 | Marty Deardorf | So | Lynbrook | 18:51 | 6:23 | 4/7 | 13/20 | 6/7 | 19:44 (0:53) |
19:44 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
35 | On Dust | F | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
36 | Avid Strong | SA | 19:06 | 6:28 | ||||||||
37 | Avid Stravwich | SA | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
38 | Ob Brandt | C | 19:14 | 6:31 | ||||||||
39 | Irk Jacobi | H | 19:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
40 | Joe Martin | So | Lynbrook | 19:30 | 6:37 | 5/7 | 15/20 | 5/7 | 19:26 | 19:26 | ||
41 | D Johnson | SY | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
42 | Im Capitola | SY | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
43 | Hris Nuttall | H | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Rank Marquez | SY | 19:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
45 | Jim Erickson | So | Lynbrook | 19:59 | 6:46 | 6/7 | 18/20 | 5/7 | 18:57 | 18:57 | ||
46 | Ary Miller | SY | 20:03 | 6:48 | ||||||||
47 | Om Sullivan | SA | 20:09 | 6:50 | ||||||||
48 | Arlton Ching | F | 20:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
49 | Erry Herlth | MV | 20:49 | 7:03 | ||||||||
50 | Peter Rubenzer | So | Lynbrook | 20:50 | 7:04 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 5/6 | 20:23 | 20:23 | ||
51 | D Yu | H | 20:54 | 7:05 | ||||||||
52 | Oe Solano | C | 20:58 | 7:06 | ||||||||
53 | O Cong | C | 21:08 | 7:10 | ||||||||
54 | Ike Eng | MV | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
55 | Om Akins | MV | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
56 | Aul Locher | MV | 21:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
57 | Ob Gutierrez | C | 21:41 | 7:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:19 |
87:52 17:34 5:57 |
49 | Oger Yeager - 16:43 5:40 1 |
Oe Naughten - 17:10 5:49 3 |
Ike Boekea - 17:58 6:05 14 |
Asey Gaffney - 17:59 6:06 15 |
Ene Burkert - 18:02 6:07 16 |
Oug Aghyan - 18:05 6:08 19 |
On Dust - 18:53 6:24 35 |
2 | H 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
88:25 17:41 6:00 |
59 | Teve Sanchez - 17:13 5:50 4 |
Erry Newell - 17:26 5:55 8 |
Cott Kuechle - 17:46 6:01 12 |
Eff Gilkey - 17:54 6:04 13 |
Ick Nuttall - 18:06 6:08 22 |
Rew Demo - 18:08 6:09 24 |
Ark Shalvarjian - 18:48 6:22 32 |
3 | SA 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
89:56 17:59 6:06 |
91 | Ake Avey - 17:23 5:54 7 |
Om Arno - 17:39 5:59 11 |
Eith Ross - 18:04 6:07 17 |
Oug Smith - 18:17 6:12 27 |
Ed Whalen - 18:33 6:17 29 |
Rank Cuneo - 18:41 6:20 30 |
Ed Trovard - 18:50 6:23 33 |
4 | Lynbrook 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:33 |
90:50 18:10 6:09 |
100 | Dave Fishback So 16:57 5:45 2 |
Dave Slavin So 17:28 5:55 9 |
Kalon Holdbrook So 18:04 6:07 18 |
Marty Deardorf So 18:51 6:23 34 |
Joe Martin So 19:30 6:37 37 |
Jim Erickson So 19:59 6:46 41 |
Peter Rubenzer So 20:50 7:04 43 |
5 | SY 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:15 |
91:06 18:13 6:11 |
107 | An Marquez - 17:19 5:52 6 |
Ohn Navarro - 17:33 5:57 10 |
Rank Wong - 18:14 6:11 25 |
Ete Mirelez - 18:26 6:15 28 |
D Johnson - 19:34 6:38 38 |
Im Capitola - 19:37 6:39 39 |
Rank Marquez - 19:46 6:42 40 |
6 | C 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
91:47 18:21 6:13 |
126 | Tu Kawasaki - 18:05 6:08 20 |
Ohn Butera - 18:06 6:08 21 |
Urtis Nelson - 18:07 6:08 23 |
Ay Fish - 18:15 6:11 26 |
Ob Brandt - 19:14 6:31 36 |
Oe Solano - 20:58 7:06 44 |
O Cong - 21:08 7:10 45 |
7 | MV 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:07 |
99:34 19:55 6:45 |
171 | Ave Wade - 17:15 5:51 5 |
Teve Cypress - 18:46 6:22 31 |
Erry Herlth - 20:49 7:03 42 |
Ike Eng - 21:22 7:15 46 |
Om Akins - 21:22 7:15 47 |
Aul Locher - 21:23 7:15 48 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Deagen | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:46 | 5:41 | 1/8 | 2/20 | 1/6 | 16:46 (0:00) |
16:46 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Om Prosceno | MV | 16:53 | 5:43 | ||||||||
3 | Ic Gajowski | SY | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
4 | Ave Sterling | SY | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||||||||
5 | Hris Goumas | H | 17:38 | 5:59 | ||||||||
6 | Dave Johnson | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:42 | 6:00 | 2/8 | 6/20 | 2/6 | 18:11 (0:29) |
18:11 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Teve Ernst | MV | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Onny Bazan | C | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
9 | Hris Mills | H | 18:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
10 | Rad Zamczyk | H | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
11 | Utchens | SY | 18:05 | 6:08 | ||||||||
12 | Ohn Ceasar | C | 18:07 | 6:08 | ||||||||
13 | Ark Emmerich | MV | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
14 | Huck Purnell | H | 18:30 | 6:16 | ||||||||
15 | Tom Schulenburg | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:34 | 6:18 | 3/8 | 10/20 | 4/6 | 18:13 | 18:13 | ||
16 | Ich Martinez | C | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
17 | Om Matalavage | SY | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
18 | Reg Jones | C | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
19 | Jack Early | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:49 | 6:23 | 4/8 | 11/20 | 4/5 | 18:29 | 18:29 | ||
20 | Om Knight | MV | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
21 | Ay Moeller | SA | 18:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
22 | Ayne Viegas | H | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
23 | Oe Dickens | SY | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
24 | Avid Garcia | SY | 19:16 | 6:32 | ||||||||
25 | Chris Urban | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:22 | 6:34 | 5/8 | 14/20 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
26 | Huck Fox | H | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
27 | Andy Emmert | C | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
28 | Ary Schare | SA | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
29 | Jeff Kearney | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:49 | 6:43 | 6/8 | 16/20 | 3/5 | 20:15 (0:26) |
20:15 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
30 | Kyle Holdbrook | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:51 | 6:44 | 7/8 | 17/20 | 1/3 | 19:25 | 19:25 | ||
31 | Toby Keller | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:10 | 6:50 | 8/8 | 19/20 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
32 | Eoff Schork | MV | 20:14 | 6:52 | ||||||||
33 | Ulian Yang | C | 20:43 | 7:01 | ||||||||
34 | Reg White | H | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
35 | Ike Rega | SA | 21:30 | 7:17 | ||||||||
36 | Hawn Adams | H | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
37 | Ave Gutierez | SY | 22:25 | 7:36 | ||||||||
38 | Ike Sparks | SY | 23:00 | 7:48 | ||||||||
39 | Uben Martinez | MV | 23:58 | 8:07 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SY 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:51 |
90:10 18:02 6:07 |
57 | Ic Gajowski - 17:07 5:48 3 |
Ave Sterling - 17:20 5:53 4 |
Utchens - 18:05 6:08 11 |
Om Matalavage - 18:40 6:20 17 |
Oe Dickens - 18:58 6:26 22 |
Avid Garcia - 19:16 6:32 23 |
Ave Gutierez - 22:25 7:36 32 |
2 | H 4-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
91:09 18:14 6:11 |
59 | Hris Goumas - 17:38 5:59 5 |
Hris Mills - 18:00 6:06 9 |
Rad Zamczyk - 18:03 6:07 10 |
Huck Purnell - 18:30 6:16 14 |
Ayne Viegas - 18:58 6:26 21 |
Huck Fox - 19:31 6:37 25 |
Reg White - 20:57 7:06 31 |
3 | Lynbrook 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
91:13 18:15 6:11 |
65 | John Deagen Fr 16:46 5:41 1 |
Dave Johnson Fr 17:42 6:00 6 |
Tom Schulenburg Fr 18:34 6:18 15 |
Jack Early Fr 18:49 6:23 19 |
Chris Urban Fr 19:22 6:34 24 |
Jeff Kearney Fr 19:49 6:43 27 |
Kyle Holdbrook Fr 19:51 6:44 28 |
4 | MV 2-3-2-4-4 Gap: 3:21 |
92:11 18:26 6:15 |
71 | Om Prosceno - 16:53 5:43 2 |
Teve Ernst - 17:50 6:03 7 |
Ark Emmerich - 18:24 6:14 13 |
Om Knight - 18:50 6:23 20 |
Eoff Schork - 20:14 6:52 29 |
Uben Martinez - 23:58 8:07 33 |
|
5 | C 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:38 |
93:05 18:37 6:19 |
80 | Onny Bazan - 17:59 6:06 8 |
Ohn Ceasar - 18:07 6:08 12 |
Ich Martinez - 18:37 6:19 16 |
Reg Jones - 18:45 6:21 18 |
Andy Emmert - 19:37 6:39 26 |
Ulian Yang - 20:43 7:01 30 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
Fr | Ohn Deagen, , 16:46, Lyn | SY, 90:10, 57 |
Open | Hris Felcyn, , 18:11, SA | SA, 94:05, 17 |
So | Oger Yeager, , 16:43, F | F, 87:52, 49 |
V | Dave Avila, , 15:26, Cup | Fre, 82:11, 48 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Diana Figliomeni, , 18:55, Sar | Hom, 103:32, 37 |