Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/27/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian So F/S 14:34.2 6:56 2.1 143/171 12/14 26/29 6/7 13:03 14:15 13:03
Blackburn, Mark So F/S 12:41.4 6:03 2.1 44/171 5/14 15/29 5/9 13:23
(0:42,5.2)
14:12
(1:30,10.6)
13:23
(0:42,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bustamonte, Cyrus Fr F/S 14:54.6 7:06 2.1 150/171 13/14 27/29 6/7
Chacko, Kevin Jr V 10:37.6 5:04 2.1 9/84 1/6 1/29 7/11 10:39
(0:01,0.2)
10:55
(0:17,2.6)
10:38
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cho, Aaron So F/S 11:23.9 5:26 2.1 6/171 2/14 8/29 2/10 12:00
(0:36,5.0)
12:14
(0:50,6.8)
12:00
(0:36,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Do, Tru Jr V 11:05.6 5:17 2.1 32/84 3/6 3/29 5/11 11:51
(0:45,6.3)
11:52
(0:46,6.5)
11:51
(0:45,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Han, Andy Fr F/S 13:23 6:22 2.1 81/171 7/14 19/29 6/8 15:13
(1:50,12.0)
15:10
(1:47,11.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingle, Nachiket Jr V 11:11.3 5:20 2.1 37/84 4/6 4/29 5/10 11:29
(0:17,2.5)
11:53
(0:41,5.8)
11:27
(0:16,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jang, Henry Sr JV 12:56.8 6:10 2.1 33/81 5/9 16/29 4/9 11:49 15:37
(2:40,17.1)
11:41 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kirti, Sakin So F/S 14:27.2 6:53 2.1 139/171 11/14 25/29 6/7 13:09 14:21 13:09
Lillemark, Hansen So F/S 13:22.1 6:22 2.1 80/171 6/14 18/29 6/8 14:18
(0:56,6.5)
14:18
(0:56,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Eric Sr JV 13:28.3 6:25 2.1 50/81 8/9 21/29 3/5 13:24 14:31
(1:03,7.2)
13:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Ou, Brian Jr JV 12:20.6 5:53 2.1 22/81 3/9 12/29 4/10 14:20
(1:59,13.9)
14:20
(1:59,13.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parimi, Vibhav Sr V 11:14.6 5:21 2.1 42/84 5/6 5/29 5/10 11:43
(0:29,4.1)
11:43
(0:29,4.1)
11:43
(0:29,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Andrew Sr JV 12:08.6 5:47 2.1 18/81 2/9 11/29 4/10 11:38 11:57 11:38
Peng, Vincent Fr F/S 11:22.9 5:25 2.1 5/171 1/14 7/29 2/10 11:58
(0:35,4.9)
11:58
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phatak, Roopak So F/S 14:01.8 6:41 2.1 118/171 10/14 24/29 6/8 15:42
(1:40,10.6)
15:08
(1:06,7.2)
15:08
(1:06,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prasad, Aditya So F/S 12:22 5:53 2.1 31/171 4/14 13/29 4/10 11:39 11:39 11:39
Rios, Nico Jr V 11:17.2 5:22 2.1 44/84 6/6 6/29 5/10 12:06
(0:48,6.7)
12:28
(1:10,9.4)
11:56
(0:38,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Samudrala, Avaneesh Jr JV 13:26.5 6:24 2.1 49/81 7/9 20/29 3/5 13:53
(0:27,3.2)
14:43
(1:17,8.7)
13:42
(0:16,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shao, Andrew Jr JV 11:50.5 5:38 2.1 11/81 1/9 10/29 3/10 11:50 13:28
(1:38,12.1)
11:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Sivakumar, Kiran Sr JV 18:03.6 8:36 2.1 80/81 9/9 29/29 5/5 20:53
(2:49,13.5)
20:53
(2:49,13.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Albert So F/S 11:47.6 5:37 2.1 13/171 3/14 9/29 2/10 11:40 12:30
(0:42,5.6)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Su, Bryan Fr F/S 13:36.5 6:29 2.1 90/171 9/14 23/29 5/8 15:53
(2:17,14.4)
15:53
(2:17,14.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sun, Robert Fr F/S 14:58.1 7:08 2.1 151/171 14/14 28/29 6/7 17:06
(2:08,12.5)
17:06
(2:08,12.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tai, Joseph Sr JV 12:25.1 5:55 2.1 23/81 4/9 14/29 4/10 13:28
(1:03,7.7)
13:07
(0:42,5.4)
13:07
(0:42,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Joshua So F/S 13:28.8 6:25 2.1 87/171 8/14 22/29 6/8 13:55
(0:26,3.1)
14:05
(0:37,4.3)
13:55
(0:26,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wu, Hugo Jr V 10:46 5:08 2.1 14/84 2/6 2/29 3/11 11:38
(0:52,7.4)
11:17
(0:31,4.6)
11:17
(0:31,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhu, Victor Jr JV 13:00.1 6:11 2.1 34/81 6/9 17/29 3/7 14:06
(1:06,7.8)
14:23
(1:22,9.6)
13:59
(0:59,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 54:55
0:37
2.1 5:14 5:04 5:21 127 5:00 53:56 53:56 53:10 Kevin Chacko (8), Hugo Wu (13), Tru Do (31), Nachiket Ingle (36), Vibhav Parimi (39)
JV 1st 5 4/9 61:42
1:06
2.1 5:53 5:38 6:10 95 5:18 61:14 61:14 59:49 Andrew Shao (9), Andrew Park (16), Brian Ou (20), Joseph Tai (21), Henry Jang (29)
F/S 1st 5 3/9 59:38
1:19
2.1 5:41 5:25 6:03 85 5:18 58:15 58:15 58:15 Vincent Peng (5), Aaron Cho (6), Albert Su (13), Aditya Prasad (27), Mark Blackburn (34)
F/S 2nd 5 6/8 67:52
0:40
2.1 6:28 6:22 6:41 158 5:37 61:50 61:50 61:32 Hansen Lillemark (26), Andy Han (27), Joshua Wong (29), Bryan Su (32), Roopak Phatak (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 10:09.4 4:50
2 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 10:22.1 4:56
3 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 10:24.9 4:58
4 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 10:27.9 4:59
5 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 10:29.4 5:00
6 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 10:29.8 5:00
7 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 10:33.3 5:02
8 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 10:33.6 5:02
9 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 10:37.6 5:04 1/6 1/29 7/11 10:39
(0:01)
10:55
(0:17)
10:38
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 10:40.1 5:05
11 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 10:42.7 5:06
12 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 10:45.2 5:07
13 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 10:45.6 5:07
14 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 10:46 5:08 2/6 2/29 3/11 11:38
(0:52)
11:17
(0:31)
11:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 10:46.3 5:08
16 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 10:46.7 5:08
17 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 10:47.3 5:08
18 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 10:48.6 5:09
19 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 10:49.6 5:09
20 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 10:50 5:10
21 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 10:50.6 5:10
22 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 10:53.2 5:11
23 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 10:53.5 5:11
24 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 10:54.3 5:12
25 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 10:56.1 5:12
26 Kingsley Wang Jr Monta Vista 10:56.4 5:13
27 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 10:57.6 5:13
28 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 10:57.9 5:13
29 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 10:59.5 5:14
30 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 11:03.7 5:16
31 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 11:04.4 5:16
32 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 11:05.6 5:17 3/6 3/29 5/11 11:51
(0:45)
11:52
(0:46)
11:51
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 11:10.4 5:19
34 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 11:10.6 5:19
35 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 11:11 5:20
36 Lam Peter Tran Sr Milpitas 11:11.1 5:20
37 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 11:11.3 5:20 4/6 4/29 5/10 11:29
(0:17)
11:53
(0:41)
11:27
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 11:12.5 5:20
39 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 11:12.7 5:20
40 Ryan Niu So Monta Vista 11:13 5:20
41 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 11:13.9 5:21
42 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 11:14.6 5:21 5/6 5/29 5/10 11:43
(0:29)
11:43
(0:29)
11:43
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Jadon Jin Sr Los Gatos 11:15.3 5:22
44 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 11:17.2 5:22 6/6 6/29 5/10 12:06
(0:48)
12:28
(1:10)
11:56
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 11:18.4 5:23
46 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 11:19 5:23
47 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 11:19.3 5:23
48 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 11:19.7 5:24
49 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 11:21.5 5:25
50 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 11:23.8 5:26
51 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 11:24.4 5:26
52 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 11:24.9 5:26
53 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 11:25.6 5:26
54 Andrew Chrissan So Los Gatos 11:28 5:28
55 Nate Mailhot Jr Los Gatos 11:28.8 5:28
56 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 11:29.1 5:28
57 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 11:29.4 5:28
58 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 11:29.9 5:29
59 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 11:33.8 5:30
60 Frank Wang Jr Fremont 11:35.3 5:31
61 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 11:36.3 5:32
62 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 11:40.4 5:34
63 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 11:41 5:34
64 Nicolas Heuchert Jr Fremont 11:41.5 5:34
65 Luke Fitting Sr Santa Clara 11:44.3 5:35
66 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 11:45.9 5:36
67 Matthew Zazkowski Fr Wilcox 11:47.6 5:37
68 Aditya Kini Fr Fremont 11:48.2 5:37
69 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 11:50.5 5:38
70 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 11:51 5:39
71 Patrick Yi So Wilcox 11:52.9 5:39
72 Bryan Carrillo So Fremont 12:01.2 5:43
73 Nirav Adunuthula So Saratoga 12:02.4 5:44
74 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 12:08 5:47
75 Gabriel Escalera Fr Fremont 12:10.3 5:48
76 Benjamin Swanson Jr Fremont 12:11.4 5:48
77 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 12:15.2 5:50
78 Anirudh Rao Jr Saratoga 12:17.5 5:51
79 Kyle Du Val Fr Fremont 12:20.6 5:53
80 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 12:22.1 5:53
81 Neel Bhargava Fr Fremont 12:23.9 5:54
82 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 12:34.7 5:59
83 Etienne Lanilis Sr Homestead 13:18.2 6:20
84 Arthur Siu Sr Homestead 14:17.7 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
52:28
10:30
5:00
31 Neil Braganza
Sr
10:09
4:50
1
Tommy Bell
Jr
10:22
4:56
2
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
10:28
4:59
4
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
10:43
5:06
10
Kenichi Burnham
So
10:46
5:08
14
Jeremy Lee
Jr
10:47
5:08
15
Jake Echsner
Sr
10:50
5:10
19
2 Cupertino
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
54:00
10:48
5:09
79 Maximiliano Chavez
So
10:33
5:02
6
Debarshi Basak
Jr
10:40
5:05
9
Owen Tanaka
So
10:45
5:07
11
Jake Davidson
Jr
10:51
5:10
20
Parker Magnuson
Jr
11:11
5:19
33
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
11:11
5:20
34
Peter Martin
Sr
11:19
5:23
43
3 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
53:56
10:47
5:08
87 Bennett Zhang
Sr
10:25
4:58
3
Andrew Ma
Sr
10:49
5:09
17
Andy Fang
So
10:50
5:09
18
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
10:56
5:12
24
Kingsley Wang
Jr
10:56
5:13
25
Scott Gregory
Sr
11:00
5:14
28
Justin Lin
Jr
11:04
5:16
29
4 Los Gatos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
54:26
10:53
5:11
110 Dylan Lasher
Sr
10:34
5:02
7
Luca Bommarito
So
10:47
5:08
16
Nathaniel Redfern
Sr
10:54
5:12
23
Arjun Natarajan
Sr
10:58
5:13
27
Luke Stewart
Jr
11:13
5:20
37
Jadon Jin
Sr
11:15
5:22
40
Andrew Chrissan
So
11:28
5:28
49
5 Lynbrook
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
54:55
10:59
5:14
127 Kevin Chacko
Jr
10:38
5:04
8
Hugo Wu
Jr
10:46
5:08
13
Tru Do
Jr
11:06
5:17
31
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
11:11
5:20
36
Vibhav Parimi
Sr
11:15
5:21
39
Nico Rios
Jr
11:17
5:22
41




6 Homestead
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
55:31
11:06
5:17
157 Cameron Mackay
Jr
10:46
5:07
12
Nicholas Trautman
Sr
10:53
5:11
21
Jeremy Lee
Jr
11:13
5:20
38
Matthew Bennett
Sr
11:18
5:23
42
Nicolas Duchez
Jr
11:22
5:25
44
Bryce Rausch
Sr
11:30
5:29
51
Caleb Chai
Jr
12:08
5:47
64
7 Milpitas
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
55:59
11:12
5:20
183 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
10:29
5:00
5
Lam Peter Tran
Sr
11:11
5:20
35
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
11:24
5:26
46
Nathan Dulay
So
11:25
5:26
47
Martin Espinoza
Sr
11:29
5:28
50
Keiran Pinili
So
11:36
5:32
54
Joshua Alimpia
Jr
12:35
5:59
68
8 Saratoga
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
56:12
11:14
5:21
188 Amit Nag
Jr
10:58
5:13
26
David Berkowitz-sklar
So
11:04
5:16
30
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
11:10
5:19
32
Nick Sum
Sr
11:26
5:26
48
Kole Tippetts
Fr
11:34
5:30
52
Jinghao Wang
Fr
11:40
5:34
55
Sahaj Rastogi
Fr
11:41
5:34
56
9 Fremont
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
58:00
11:36
5:31
254 Pranav Balgi
Sr
10:54
5:11
22
Frank Wang
Jr
11:35
5:31
53
Nicolas Heuchert
Jr
11:42
5:34
57
Aditya Kini
Fr
11:48
5:37
59
Bryan Carrillo
So
12:01
5:43
63
Gabriel Escalera
Fr
12:10
5:48
65
Benjamin Swanson
Jr
12:11
5:48
66
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:29
58:46
11:45
5:36
286 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
11:24
5:26
45
Matthew Zazkowski
Fr
11:48
5:37
58
Sheehan Edwin
So
11:51
5:38
60
Brendan Dickson
So
11:51
5:39
61
Patrick Yi
So
11:53
5:39
62
Paul Sandford
Sr
12:22
5:53
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walden Dea Jr Dougherty Valley 10:52.1 5:11
2 Soumil Prasad Jr Dougherty Valley 11:02.9 5:16
3 Tristan Guerrero So Dougherty Valley 11:03.1 5:16
4 Lucas Badcock So Dougherty Valley 11:21.5 5:25
5 Aaron Du Jr Dougherty Valley 11:22.3 5:25
6 Matthew Nash Sr Dougherty Valley 11:22.9 5:25
7 Peter Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 11:23.9 5:26
8 Akrum Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 11:24.8 5:26
9 Matthew Braga Jr Dougherty Valley 11:33 5:30
10 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 11:46.3 5:36
11 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 11:50.5 5:38 1/9 10/29 3/10 11:50 13:28
(1:38)
11:50 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 11:50.9 5:39
13 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 11:56.5 5:41
14 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 11:58 5:42
15 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 11:59.5 5:43
16 Rohan Iyer Sr Monta Vista 12:05.2 5:45
17 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 12:06.6 5:46
18 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 12:08.6 5:47 2/9 11/29 4/10 11:38 11:57 11:38
19 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 12:12 5:49
20 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 12:13.9 5:49
21 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 12:15.3 5:50
22 Brian Ou Jr Lynbrook 12:20.6 5:53 3/9 12/29 4/10 14:20
(1:59)
14:20
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 12:25.1 5:55 4/9 14/29 4/10 13:28
(1:03)
13:07
(0:42)
13:07
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 12:27.9 5:56
25 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 12:32.6 5:58
26 Jason Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 12:34.5 5:59
27 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 12:39.2 6:02
28 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 12:39.5 6:02
29 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 12:42.4 6:03
30 Tommy Gomez Jr Fremont 12:47.3 6:05
31 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 12:53.6 6:08
32 Marco Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 12:54.7 6:09
33 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 12:56.8 6:10 5/9 16/29 4/9 11:49 15:37
(2:40)
11:41 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
34 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 13:00.1 6:11 6/9 17/29 3/7 14:06
(1:06)
14:23
(1:22)
13:59
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Forest Yang Jr Monta Vista 13:00.9 6:12
36 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 13:01.4 6:12
37 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 13:03.9 6:13
38 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 13:04.3 6:13
39 Bates Brody Jr Los Gatos 13:04.8 6:14
40 Tristan Owens Jr Santa Clara 13:05.2 6:14
41 Sergio Veloz Jr Wilcox 13:06.3 6:14
42 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 13:07.5 6:15
43 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 13:13.2 6:18
44 Corey Du Val Sr Fremont 13:15.2 6:19
45 Kyle Ettinger Jr Monta Vista 13:18.8 6:20
46 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 13:19.9 6:21
47 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 13:22.4 6:22
48 Max Haderle Jr Los Gatos 13:23.7 6:23
49 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 13:26.5 6:24 7/9 20/29 3/5 13:53
(0:27)
14:43
(1:17)
13:42
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:28.3 6:25 8/9 21/29 3/5 13:24 14:31
(1:03)
13:24 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Gabriel Gaeta Jr Santa Clara 13:29.1 6:25
52 Justin Kuo Jr Saratoga 13:30.8 6:26
53 Jonathan Trinh Sr Milpitas 13:34 6:28
54 Angelo Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 13:38.3 6:30
55 Jason Tran Sr Fremont 13:39.8 6:30
56 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 13:40.9 6:31
57 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 13:45.9 6:33
58 Alex Vaziri Jr Saratoga 13:46.3 6:33
59 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 13:51.5 6:36
60 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 13:51.8 6:36
61 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 13:52.1 6:36
62 Spencer Zou Jr Monta Vista 13:53 6:37
63 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 13:54.1 6:37
64 Jeremy Mcmullen Sr Milpitas 13:59.6 6:40
65 Jeremy Collado Jr Santa Clara 14:04.7 6:42
66 Chris Do Jr Wilcox 14:06.8 6:43
67 Edwin Peng Jr Monta Vista 14:13.3 6:46
68 Nathan Kang Jr Saratoga 14:25.6 6:52
69 Anthony Ding Jr Saratoga 14:26.4 6:53
70 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 14:26.8 6:53
71 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 14:42.6 7:00
72 Calvin Luong Sr Fremont 14:47 7:02
73 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 15:14.2 7:15
74 Vignesh Guruswami Jr Wilcox 15:15 7:16
75 Ryan Chambers Jr Los Gatos 15:16 7:16
76 Xander Sayson-may Sr Milpitas 15:18.3 7:17
77 Riley Ober Fr Los Gatos 15:23.8 7:20
78 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 16:10.6 7:42
79 Lester De La Rosa Jr Wilcox 16:36.9 7:55
80 Kiran Sivakumar Sr Lynbrook 18:03.6 8:36 9/9 29/29 5/5 20:53
(2:49)
20:53
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 18:59.6 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
55:42
11:08
5:18
15 Walden Dea
Jr
10:52
5:11
1
Soumil Prasad
Jr
11:03
5:16
2
Tristan Guerrero
So
11:03
5:16
3
Lucas Badcock
So
11:22
5:25
4
Aaron Du
Jr
11:22
5:25
5
Matthew Nash
Sr
11:23
5:25
6
Peter Hay
Jr
11:24
5:26
7
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
60:27
12:05
5:45
69 Ajay Prasad
Jr
11:46
5:36
8
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
11:51
5:39
10
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
11:57
5:41
11
Justin Chow
Jr
12:00
5:43
13
Siming Yang
Sr
12:54
6:08
27
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
13:04
6:13
33




3 Monta Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
60:44
12:09
5:47
80 Richard Dowd
Jr
11:58
5:42
12
Rohan Iyer
Sr
12:05
5:45
14
Atharva Dixit
Jr
12:12
5:49
17
Ethan Lin
Jr
12:14
5:49
18
Aditya Kalari
Sr
12:15
5:50
19
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
12:28
5:56
22
Jason Tsujimoto
Jr
12:35
5:59
24
4 Lynbrook
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
61:42
12:20
5:53
95 Andrew Shao
Jr
11:51
5:38
9
Andrew Park
Sr
12:09
5:47
16
Brian Ou
Jr
12:21
5:53
20
Joseph Tai
Sr
12:25
5:55
21
Henry Jang
Sr
12:57
6:10
29
Victor Zhu
Jr
13:00
6:11
30
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
13:27
6:24
39
5 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:35
64:30
12:54
6:09
154 Roghan Ramani
Sr
12:33
5:58
23
Stuart Scolaro
Sr
12:40
6:02
26
Luke Choe
Jr
13:04
6:13
32
Sergio Veloz
Jr
13:06
6:14
36
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
13:08
6:15
37
Diego Smith
Sr
13:41
6:31
43
Chris Do
Jr
14:07
6:43
52
6 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:40
65:04
13:01
6:12
157 Matt Aoki
Sr
12:07
5:46
15
Joshua Si
Jr
12:39
6:02
25
Kyle Wang
Jr
13:01
6:12
31
Justin Kuo
Jr
13:31
6:26
41
Alex Vaziri
Jr
13:46
6:33
45
Nathan Kang
Jr
14:26
6:52
53
Anthony Ding
Jr
14:26
6:53
54
7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
70:03
14:01
6:40
212 Marco Bommarito
Sr
12:55
6:09
28
Bates Brody
Jr
13:05
6:14
34
Max Haderle
Jr
13:24
6:23
38
Ryan Chambers
Jr
15:16
7:16
55
Riley Ober
Fr
15:24
7:20
57








8 Santa Clara
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
68:25
13:41
6:31
221 Tristan Owens
Jr
13:05
6:14
35
Gabriel Gaeta
Jr
13:29
6:25
40
Numaan Shaikh
Jr
13:52
6:36
46
Steven Han
Sr
13:54
6:37
49
Jeremy Collado
Jr
14:05
6:42
51








9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:26
69:03
13:49
6:35
231 Jonathan Trinh
Sr
13:34
6:28
42
Richard Sung
Sr
13:46
6:33
44
John Nguyen
Jr
13:52
6:36
47
Parth Bhargava
Jr
13:52
6:36
48
Jeremy Mcmullen
Sr
14:00
6:40
50
Xander Sayson-may
Sr
15:18
7:17
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead 10:46.5 5:08
2 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 11:05.7 5:17
3 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 11:08.8 5:18
4 Jared Chan So Homestead 11:11.7 5:20
5 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 11:22.9 5:25 1/14 7/29 2/10 11:58
(0:35)
11:58
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 11:23.9 5:26 2/14 8/29 2/10 12:00
(0:36)
12:14
(0:50)
12:00
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jeffrey O'brien Fr Homestead 11:25.8 5:27
8 Nitin Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 11:26.1 5:27
9 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 11:32.5 5:30
10 Aravind Meyyappan So Monta Vista 11:33.4 5:30
11 Mateo Barreiro So Los Gatos 11:34.5 5:31
12 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 11:35.8 5:31
13 Albert Su So Lynbrook 11:47.6 5:37 3/14 9/29 2/10 11:40 12:30
(0:42)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Nathan Kim So Homestead 11:48.3 5:37
15 Vincent Foster Fr Los Gatos 11:51.1 5:39
16 Vishal Sodem So Monta Vista 11:51.9 5:39
17 Ethan Plaxton Jr Los Gatos 11:55.7 5:41
18 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 11:58.6 5:42
19 Adrial Wong So Homestead 12:00.2 5:43
20 Kamyar Moradi Fr Monta Vista 12:02 5:44
21 Jeff Flewelling Fr Monta Vista 12:03.7 5:45
22 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 12:09.7 5:47
23 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 12:10.1 5:48
24 Ethan Wo So Wilcox 12:10.5 5:48
25 Brenden Cummins So Los Gatos 12:14 5:50
26 Darren Yang So Monta Vista 12:15.5 5:50
27 Lance Baker Fr Homestead 12:16.3 5:51
28 Peter Owens So Saratoga 12:17.6 5:51
29 Hugo Huang So Saratoga 12:18.7 5:52
30 Nicolas Leroy So Los Gatos 12:20.1 5:52
31 Aditya Prasad So Lynbrook 12:22 5:53 4/14 13/29 4/10 11:39 11:39 11:39
32 Dominick Rosenthal Fr Homestead 12:22.9 5:54
33 Karthik Guruvayurappan So Monta Vista 12:24.3 5:54
34 Neil Sharma Fr Milpitas 12:25.6 5:55
35 Preston Venenciano So Milpitas 12:26.4 5:55
36 Trent Yu So Monta Vista 12:27.6 5:56
37 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 12:30.6 5:57
38 Lior Kishinevsky Fr Homestead 12:31.9 5:58
39 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 12:32.6 5:58
40 Kavish Ganapathy Fr Monta Vista 12:33.5 5:59
41 Adrian Enache Fr Los Gatos 12:34.1 5:59
42 Scott L'heureux So Santa Clara 12:34.9 5:59
43 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 12:40.9 6:02
44 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 12:41.4 6:03 5/14 15/29 5/9 13:23
(0:42)
14:12
(1:30)
13:23
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Zachary Oren Fr Fremont 12:41.8 6:03
46 James Colnett Fr Homestead 12:42 6:03
47 Eric Pors So Saratoga 12:42.1 6:03
48 Ryan Judy So Los Gatos 12:42.4 6:03
49 James Anderson So Santa Clara 12:43.3 6:03
50 Dohyun Kim So Monta Vista 12:45 6:04
51 Samuel Sam Wang So Saratoga 12:45.9 6:05
52 Eric Lam Fr Wilcox 12:46.6 6:05
53 Raj Janardhan Fr Saratoga 12:46.9 6:05
54 Andy Vasquez Fr Milpitas 12:47.3 6:05
55 Heewon Chung So Monta Vista 12:48.3 6:06
56 William Wu So Homestead 12:48.7 6:06
57 Leon Zha So Cupertino 12:50.6 6:07
58 Arjun Sampath Fr Homestead 12:53.5 6:08
59 Tarun Krishnan Fr Saratoga 12:56.2 6:10
60 Sergio Solorio Fr Homestead 12:57.3 6:10
61 Saurav Shirali Fr Homestead 12:57.6 6:10
62 Ethan Chen So Monta Vista 12:58 6:10
63 Ivan Gonzalez So Wilcox 12:58.6 6:11
64 Charles Snead Fr Milpitas 12:59.7 6:11
65 Dylan Gray Fr Fremont 13:00.1 6:11
66 Gian Mabilin So Santa Clara 13:00.3 6:12
67 Jack Engel Fr Los Gatos 13:00.6 6:12
68 Chris Apton So Wilcox 13:02.5 6:13
69 Brandon Yuen So Saratoga 13:04.2 6:13
70 Nicolo Gori So Los Gatos 13:04.9 6:14
71 Jonathan Zhao Fr Saratoga 13:05.8 6:14
72 Sage Parker-sigala So Cupertino 13:06.5 6:15
73 Ivan Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 13:09.6 6:16
74 Ryan Hada So Monta Vista 13:10 6:16
75 Jason Zheng So Milpitas 13:10.4 6:16
76 Allen Dao Fr Homestead 13:13.6 6:18
77 Sean Chen Fr Saratoga 13:15 6:19
78 Michael Kariya So Fremont 13:18.6 6:20
79 Christopher Bostrom Fr Fremont 13:20.8 6:21
80 Hansen Lillemark So Lynbrook 13:22.1 6:22 6/14 18/29 6/8 14:18
(0:56)
14:18
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Andy Han Fr Lynbrook 13:23 6:22 7/14 19/29 6/8 15:13
(1:50)
15:10
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Conor Mccaffery Fr Fremont 13:23.7 6:23
83 Tyler Liu Fr Monta Vista 13:24.3 6:23
84 Nick Chavez So Los Gatos 13:26 6:24
85 Ethan Wan So Homestead 13:26.3 6:24
86 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula So Cupertino 13:27.8 6:25
87 Joshua Wong So Lynbrook 13:28.8 6:25 8/14 22/29 6/8 13:55
(0:26)
14:05
(0:37)
13:55
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Jalen Milrad So Los Gatos 13:30 6:26
89 Ethan Dildine Jr Los Gatos 13:31.3 6:26
90 Bryan Su Fr Lynbrook 13:36.5 6:29 9/14 23/29 5/8 15:53
(2:17)
15:53
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
91 Austin Espinoza So Milpitas 13:38.4 6:30
92 Rishi Donapati Fr Milpitas 13:38.8 6:30
93 Shayan Sarnevesht Fr Saratoga 13:39.3 6:30
94 Justin Wu Fr Saratoga 13:40 6:30
95 Eric Bostrom Fr Fremont 13:40.4 6:31
96 Rohan Puthukudy So Monta Vista 13:41 6:31
97 Yash Karandikar Fr Monta Vista 13:41.3 6:31
98 Howard Tang Fr Saratoga 13:41.6 6:31
99 Theodore Do So Milpitas 13:42.3 6:32
100 Prabal Sharma Fr Fremont 13:43.2 6:32
101 Christian Dulay Fr Monta Vista 13:44.1 6:32
102 Hyrum Villanueva Fr Milpitas 13:44.6 6:33
103 Gianni Bisante Fr Wilcox 13:46.9 6:34
104 Lev Meyers Fr Los Gatos 13:48.1 6:34
105 Kameron Grabenstein Fr Milpitas 13:49.1 6:35
106 Oscar Martinez So Saratoga 13:49.6 6:35
107 Spencer Harrison So Los Gatos 13:50.1 6:35
108 Jayden Concecpion Fr Milpitas 13:52 6:36
109 Victor Lee Fr Saratoga 13:53 6:37
110 Ryan Wong So Saratoga 13:53.7 6:37
111 Sanskar Agrawal So Saratoga 13:55.2 6:38
112 Eric Kim Fr Wilcox 13:58 6:39
113 Maxwell Mracek So Monta Vista 13:58.2 6:39
114 Craig Sutkin So Los Gatos 13:58.5 6:39
115 Nigel Erlund So Monta Vista 13:58.9 6:39
116 Andrew Tedijanto So Monta Vista 14:00.5 6:40
117 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 14:01.1 6:41
118 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 14:01.8 6:41 10/14 24/29 6/8 15:42
(1:40)
15:08
(1:06)
15:08
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Joshua Zhang Fr Saratoga 14:02.5 6:41
120 Eduardo Hernandez So Fremont 14:03.4 6:42
121 Carl Cerezo So Milpitas 14:03.9 6:42
122 Massimo Tseng Fr Saratoga 14:04.4 6:42
123 Axel Perez Fr Fremont 14:04.9 6:42
124 Chin Ho Fr Milpitas 14:05.9 6:43
125 Sricharan Ananta Fr Monta Vista 14:08.1 6:44
126 Allen Li Fr Monta Vista 14:08.9 6:44
127 Jake Fergason So Los Gatos 14:10.2 6:45
128 Aiden Keller Fr Fremont 14:11.6 6:46
129 Evan Liebo So Saratoga 14:12.2 6:46
130 Caryus Pak So Los Gatos 14:12.9 6:46
131 Seth Brunner So Los Gatos 14:13.8 6:47
132 Joy Sanap So Santa Clara 14:14.6 6:47
133 Mason Chin So Los Gatos 14:15.1 6:47
134 Alex Sayo So Wilcox 14:15.8 6:48
135 Timothy Wu So Monta Vista 14:16.6 6:48
136 Xin Chen So Monta Vista 14:17.6 6:48
137 Micah Weinberger Fr Wilcox 14:20.3 6:50
138 Eric Wang So Monta Vista 14:24.7 6:52
139 Sakin Kirti So Lynbrook 14:27.2 6:53 11/14 25/29 6/7 13:09 14:21 13:09
140 Sohil Pokharan So Saratoga 14:29.1 6:54
141 William Zhang So Monta Vista 14:30.4 6:54
142 Andrew Laughlin Fr Wilcox 14:31.7 6:55
143 Ian Au So Lynbrook 14:34.2 6:56 12/14 26/29 6/7 13:03 14:15 13:03
144 Luke Ren So Milpitas 14:40.8 6:59
145 Rohan Rao Fr Saratoga 14:42 7:00
146 Kirk Tran So Milpitas 14:43 7:00
147 Ethan Guo So Monta Vista 14:47.9 7:03
148 Alex Manning So Los Gatos 14:50.6 7:04
149 Andrew Hsiao So Milpitas 14:51.3 7:04
150 Cyrus Bustamonte Fr Lynbrook 14:54.6 7:06 13/14 27/29 6/7
151 Robert Sun Fr Lynbrook 14:58.1 7:08 14/14 28/29 6/7 17:06
(2:08)
17:06
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
152 Jonathan Vidal Fr Milpitas 15:03.6 7:10
153 Surya Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 15:05.4 7:11
154 Ali Radwan So Wilcox 15:06.6 7:12
155 Jonathan Gao So Milpitas 15:07.8 7:12
156 Evan Anderson Fr Wilcox 15:09.1 7:13
157 Fernando Moreira-ruiz So Wilcox 15:23 7:20
158 Andy Braham So Los Gatos 15:27.6 7:22
159 Saatvik Anumalasetty So Milpitas 15:58.3 7:36
160 Vivek Chotai Fr Milpitas 16:01.1 7:38
161 Christian Ingster So Saratoga 16:02.7 7:38
162 Antonio Umana Lopez So Milpitas 16:03.1 7:39
163 Justin Quan So Los Gatos 16:03.8 7:39
164 Conrad Nelson So Los Gatos 16:23.7 7:48
165 William Xu Fr Monta Vista 16:30.6 7:52
166 Evan Kolderup So Los Gatos 16:38.7 7:56
167 Roshan Verma So Saratoga 17:03.4 8:07
168 Ali Lichtenberg So Saratoga 17:10.8 8:11
169 Kiran Illindala So Saratoga 17:19.8 8:15
170 Scott Tanaka So Wilcox 17:56.5 8:33
171 Chirag Dollin Fr Wilcox 20:11.8 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
55:39
11:08
5:18
17 Gabe Rosado
Fr
10:47
5:08
1
Sahil Morchi
So
11:06
5:17
2
Garrett Cotter
So
11:09
5:18
3
Jared Chan
So
11:12
5:20
4
Jeffrey O'brien
Fr
11:26
5:27
7
Shiraj Mishra
So
11:33
5:30
9
Kyle Fenton
Fr
11:36
5:31
12
2 Monta Vista
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:38
58:57
11:47
5:37
68 Nitin Subramanian
Fr
11:26
5:27
8
Aravind Meyyappan
So
11:33
5:30
10
Vishal Sodem
So
11:52
5:39
15
Kamyar Moradi
Fr
12:02
5:44
17
Jeff Flewelling
Fr
12:04
5:45
18
Darren Yang
So
12:16
5:50
23
Karthik Guruvayurappan
So
12:24
5:54
28
3 Lynbrook
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:19
59:38
11:56
5:41
85 Vincent Peng
Fr
11:23
5:25
5
Aaron Cho
So
11:24
5:26
6
Albert Su
So
11:48
5:37
13
Aditya Prasad
So
12:22
5:53
27
Mark Blackburn
So
12:41
6:03
34
Hansen Lillemark
So
13:22
6:22
53
Andy Han
Fr
13:23
6:22
54
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
59:55
11:59
5:42
89 Mateo Barreiro
So
11:35
5:31
11
Vincent Foster
Fr
11:51
5:39
14
Ethan Plaxton
Jr
11:56
5:41
16
Brenden Cummins
So
12:14
5:50
22
Nicolas Leroy
So
12:20
5:52
26
Adrian Enache
Fr
12:34
5:59
33
Ryan Judy
So
12:42
6:03
37
5 Milpitas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:23
62:05
12:25
5:55
141 Naran Nathan
Fr
12:10
5:47
19
Neil Sharma
Fr
12:26
5:55
29
Preston Venenciano
So
12:26
5:55
30
Harry Mendez
Fr
12:31
5:57
31
Vincent Tran
Fr
12:33
5:58
32
Andy Vasquez
Fr
12:47
6:05
41
Charles Snead
Fr
13:00
6:11
45
6 Saratoga
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:29
62:51
12:34
5:59
163 Peter Owens
So
12:18
5:51
24
Hugo Huang
So
12:19
5:52
25
Eric Pors
So
12:42
6:03
36
Samuel Sam Wang
So
12:46
6:05
38
Raj Janardhan
Fr
12:47
6:05
40
Tarun Krishnan
Fr
12:56
6:10
43
Brandon Yuen
So
13:04
6:13
48
7 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
64:08
12:50
6:06
201 Ethan Wo
So
12:11
5:48
21
Eric Lam
Fr
12:47
6:05
39
Ivan Gonzalez
So
12:59
6:11
44
Chris Apton
So
13:03
6:13
47
Ivan Cvjetinovic
Fr
13:10
6:16
50
Gianni Bisante
Fr
13:47
6:34
59
Eric Kim
Fr
13:58
6:39
60
8 Cupertino
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:51
65:36
13:07
6:15
228 Ryoma Matsuura
So
12:10
5:48
20
Leon Zha
So
12:51
6:07
42
Sage Parker-sigala
So
13:07
6:15
49
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
So
13:28
6:25
56
Surendra Ghentiyala
So
14:01
6:41
61








9 Fremont
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
65:45
13:09
6:16
239 Zachary Oren
Fr
12:42
6:03
35
Dylan Gray
Fr
13:00
6:11
46
Michael Kariya
So
13:19
6:20
51
Christopher Bostrom
Fr
13:21
6:21
52
Conor Mccaffery
Fr
13:24
6:23
55
Eric Bostrom
Fr
13:40
6:31
57
Prabal Sharma
Fr
13:43
6:32
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
58:55
11:47
5:37
15 Shiraj Mishra
So
11:33
5:30
1
Kyle Fenton
Fr
11:36
5:31
2
Nathan Kim
So
11:48
5:37
3
Gilbert Feng
So
11:59
5:42
4
Adrial Wong
So
12:00
5:43
5
Lance Baker
Fr
12:16
5:51
7
Dominick Rosenthal
Fr
12:23
5:54
8
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
62:26
12:29
5:57
50 Darren Yang
So
12:16
5:50
6
Karthik Guruvayurappan
So
12:24
5:54
9
Trent Yu
So
12:28
5:56
10
Kavish Ganapathy
Fr
12:34
5:59
11
Dohyun Kim
So
12:45
6:04
14
Heewon Chung
So
12:48
6:06
16
Ethan Chen
So
12:58
6:10
18
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
64:48
12:58
6:10
95 Adrian Enache
Fr
12:34
5:59
12
Ryan Judy
So
12:42
6:03
13
Jack Engel
Fr
13:01
6:12
20
Nicolo Gori
So
13:05
6:14
22
Nick Chavez
So
13:26
6:24
28
Jalen Milrad
So
13:30
6:26
30
Ethan Dildine
Jr
13:31
6:26
31
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
66:01
13:12
6:17
121 Tarun Krishnan
Fr
12:56
6:10
17
Brandon Yuen
So
13:04
6:13
21
Jonathan Zhao
Fr
13:06
6:14
23
Sean Chen
Fr
13:15
6:19
25
Shayan Sarnevesht
Fr
13:39
6:30
35
Justin Wu
Fr
13:40
6:30
36
Howard Tang
Fr
13:42
6:31
38
5 Milpitas
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:52
66:15
13:15
6:19
125 Andy Vasquez
Fr
12:47
6:05
15
Charles Snead
Fr
13:00
6:11
19
Jason Zheng
So
13:10
6:16
24
Austin Espinoza
So
13:38
6:30
33
Rishi Donapati
Fr
13:39
6:30
34
Theodore Do
So
13:42
6:32
39
Hyrum Villanueva
Fr
13:45
6:33
41
6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
67:52
13:34
6:28
158 Hansen Lillemark
So
13:22
6:22
26
Andy Han
Fr
13:23
6:22
27
Joshua Wong
So
13:29
6:25
29
Bryan Su
Fr
13:37
6:29
32
Roopak Phatak
So
14:02
6:41
44
Sakin Kirti
So
14:27
6:53
50
Ian Au
So
14:34
6:56
52
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
69:44
13:57
6:38
215 Eric Bostrom
Fr
13:40
6:31
37
Prabal Sharma
Fr
13:43
6:32
40
Eduardo Hernandez
So
14:03
6:42
45
Axel Perez
Fr
14:05
6:42
46
Aiden Keller
Fr
14:12
6:46
47








8 Wilcox
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:45
70:53
14:11
6:45
233 Gianni Bisante
Fr
13:47
6:34
42
Eric Kim
Fr
13:58
6:39
43
Alex Sayo
So
14:16
6:48
48
Micah Weinberger
Fr
14:20
6:50
49
Andrew Laughlin
Fr
14:32
6:55
51
Ali Radwan
So
15:07
7:12
53
Evan Anderson
Fr
15:09
7:13
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.