Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/27/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Kayli Jr JV 16:13.1 7:43 2.1 69/141 9/19 15/25 3/8 16:43
(0:30,3.0)
18:32
(2:18,12.5)
16:23
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Jamie So JV 15:34.6 7:25 2.1 36/141 6/19 12/25 2/8 17:56
(2:22,13.1)
17:29
(1:54,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chu, Joelle Sr JV 19:14.1 9:10 2.1 134/141 18/19 24/25 3/3 17:20 19:47
(0:33,2.8)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR)
Do, Lani Fr JV 14:11.8 6:46 2.1 10/141 2/19 8/25 2/10 15:44
(1:33,9.8)
15:44
(1:33,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gogieni, Rishika So JV 17:05.2 8:08 2.1 86/141 12/19 18/25 2/5 16:56 19:50
(2:45,13.9)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Gu, Megan So JV 17:06.1 8:09 2.1 87/141 13/19 19/25 2/5 19:40
(2:34,13.0)
19:40
(2:34,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Han, Irene Sr V 13:18.8 6:20 2.1 21/76 3/6 3/25 4/10 13:40
(0:21,2.6)
14:36
(1:17,8.8)
13:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hou, Elissa Jr JV 16:19.6 7:46 2.1 72/141 10/19 16/25 3/8 16:52
(0:32,3.2)
18:32
(2:13,11.9)
16:24
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hwu, Catherine So JV 14:11.3 6:45 2.1 8/141 1/19 7/25 4/10 15:28
(1:16,8.2)
15:28
(1:16,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khanna, Sonakshi So JV 16:08.7 7:41 2.1 66/141 8/19 14/25 4/8 17:46
(1:38,9.1)
17:46
(1:38,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Angela Jr V 12:23.3 5:54 2.1 3/76 1/6 1/25 3/10 12:23 13:26
(1:03,7.8)
12:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Luo, Jessica Jr JV 14:29.9 6:54 2.1 13/141 3/19 9/25 2/10 15:24
(0:54,5.8)
15:24
(0:54,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
moharir, shreeya So JV 15:31.7 7:24 2.1 34/141 5/19 11/25 2/8 17:13
(1:41,9.8)
17:13
(1:41,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Naidu, Alisha Fr V 12:53.9 6:09 2.1 10/76 2/6 2/25 3/10 13:36
(0:43,5.2)
13:36
(0:43,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Emma Fr JV 17:27.4 8:19 2.1 106/141 14/19 20/25 4/4 20:24
(2:56,14.4)
20:05
(2:37,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Gaby Jr V 14:02.1 6:41 2.1 52/76 6/6 6/25 5/9 13:45 14:36
(0:34,3.9)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Samantha Jr V 13:58.8 6:39 2.1 48/76 4/6 4/25 9/10 14:13
(0:14,1.6)
15:08
(1:10,7.7)
14:08
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patel, Shaiva Sr JV 17:56.1 8:32 2.1 121/141 16/19 22/25 3/3 17:40 20:34
(2:38,12.8)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Sern, Leslie Sr V 13:59.5 6:40 2.1 49/76 5/6 5/25 6/9 14:29
(0:30,3.4)
15:32
(1:32,9.9)
13:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sriram, Pratibha Sr JV 19:14.3 9:10 2.1 135/141 19/19 25/25 3/3 17:36 22:10
(2:56,13.2)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Su, Emily Jr JV 17:28.6 8:19 2.1 107/141 15/19 21/25 3/3 18:05
(0:36,3.4)
18:05
(0:36,3.4)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sumanaweera, Maia Sr JV 17:57.5 8:33 2.1 123/141 17/19 23/25 3/3 16:45 19:53
(1:55,9.7)
16:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Wei, Milissa Jr JV 16:23.3 7:48 2.1 74/141 11/19 17/25 2/6 17:42
(1:19,7.4)
17:42
(1:19,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yang, Alisha Fr JV 16:04.7 7:39 2.1 59/141 7/19 13/25 4/8 17:03
(0:59,5.7)
17:03
(0:59,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yang, Eileen So JV 14:35.5 6:57 2.1 15/141 4/19 10/25 2/9 14:40
(0:04,0.5)
15:27
(0:51,5.5)
14:40
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/9 66:34
1:36
2.1 6:20 5:54 6:40 119 6:06 65:58 65:58 65:47 Angela Liu (3), Alisha Naidu (9), Irene Han (20), Samantha Nguyen (43), Leslie Sern (44)
JV 1st 5 2/8 73:00
1:20
2.1 6:57 6:45 7:24 73 6:37 72:22 72:22 70:38 Catherine Hwu (8), Lani Do (10), Jessica Luo (12), Eileen Yang (14), shreeya moharir (29)
JV 2nd 5 3/8 80:21
0:45
2.1 7:39 7:25 7:46 96 7:01 80:48
(0:28,0.6)
80:48
(0:28,0.6)
75:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jamie Chang (6), Alisha Yang (15), Sonakshi Khanna (22), Kayli Chan (25), Elissa Hou (28)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 85:31
1:05
2.1 8:09 7:48 8:19 54 7:49 85:37
(0:06,0.1)
85:37
(0:06,0.1)
79:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Milissa Wei (4), Rishika Gogieni (8), Megan Gu (9), Emma Nguyen (16), Emily Su (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oriana Jalal Fr Cupertino 11:52.1 5:39
2 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 12:11.2 5:48
3 Angela Liu Jr Lynbrook 12:23.3 5:54 1/6 1/25 3/10 12:23 13:26
(1:03)
12:23 You ROCK! (LR)
4 Aushmitha Grewal So Dougherty Valley 12:38 6:01
5 Tarra O'malley Jr Dougherty Valley 12:43.3 6:03
6 Sophia Kennedy So Santa Clara 12:51.5 6:07
7 Lauren Meier Sr Fremont 12:52 6:08
8 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 12:52.8 6:08
9 Kayla Jindrich Sr Dougherty Valley 12:53.5 6:08
10 Alisha Naidu Fr Lynbrook 12:53.9 6:09 2/6 2/25 3/10 13:36
(0:43)
13:36
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 12:54.7 6:09
12 Julia Hoffman Fr Saratoga 12:59.4 6:11
13 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 13:00.1 6:11
14 Maxine Schultz So Cupertino 13:01.2 6:12
15 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 13:02.2 6:12
16 Anisha Chandra So Homestead 13:11.8 6:17
17 Sanjana Borle So Monta Vista 13:12.7 6:17
18 Melissa Nunes Fr Milpitas 13:16.2 6:19
19 Kate Everhardt Sr Fremont 13:16.9 6:19
20 Dottie Yu So Fremont 13:18.4 6:20
21 Irene Han Sr Lynbrook 13:18.8 6:20 3/6 3/25 4/10 13:40
(0:21)
14:36
(1:17)
13:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
22 Akshara Majjiga Jr Monta Vista 13:19.1 6:21
23 Anjali Thontakudi So Monta Vista 13:19.4 6:21
24 Lizbeth Nava Fr Fremont 13:20.5 6:21
25 Seraiah Alexander Jr Wilcox 13:21.5 6:22
26 Polina Popova So Dougherty Valley 13:23.3 6:23
27 Briana S. Sanchez So Dougherty Valley 13:24.6 6:23
28 Claire Wang Jr Cupertino 13:26.7 6:24
29 Melissa Chen Fr Homestead 13:29.4 6:25
30 Caela Barnhart Sr Homestead 13:33.7 6:27
31 Hannah Shapiro Jr Cupertino 13:40.6 6:31
32 Brenda Blanco Jr Fremont 13:42.7 6:32
33 Hannah Seastres Sr Dougherty Valley 13:42.9 6:32
34 Amy Kennedy So Santa Clara 13:44 6:32
35 Maggie Bernauer Sr Fremont 13:44.4 6:33
36 Sadie Spektor Jr Santa Clara 13:45.2 6:33
37 Hayley Yount Jr Wilcox 13:45.6 6:33
38 Shama Tawakol Fr Homestead 13:46.9 6:34
39 Hannah Warner So Wilcox 13:48.3 6:34
40 Karina Kleveland So Santa Clara 13:49.9 6:35
41 Ananya Goyal Jr Dougherty Valley 13:51 6:36
42 Mina Cvjetinovic Jr Wilcox 13:52.6 6:36
43 Stephanie Mancilla Fr Milpitas 13:53.3 6:37
44 Claire Dong So Wilcox 13:55.3 6:38
45 Grace Chang Jr Milpitas 13:55.9 6:38
46 Aishwarya Laddha Sr Cupertino 13:57.7 6:39
47 Jessica Nguyen Fr Milpitas 13:58.3 6:39
48 Samantha Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 13:58.8 6:39 4/6 4/25 9/10 14:13
(0:14)
15:08
(1:10)
14:08
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Leslie Sern Sr Lynbrook 13:59.5 6:40 5/6 5/25 6/9 14:29
(0:30)
15:32
(1:32)
13:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
50 Mannat Gill Fr Milpitas 14:00.6 6:40
51 Jessica Xia Sr Cupertino 14:00.8 6:40
52 Gaby Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 14:02.1 6:41 6/6 6/25 5/9 13:45 14:36
(0:34)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR)
53 Anna Weins Sr Milpitas 14:09.5 6:45
54 Sasha Pickard So Saratoga 14:23.4 6:51
55 Joy Dong Sr Wilcox 14:25.5 6:52
56 Trica Jain Fr Saratoga 14:28 6:53
57 Peyton Gee So Homestead 14:29.8 6:54
58 Jung Park Sr Wilcox 14:31.3 6:55
59 Alice Luke So Wilcox 14:31.8 6:55
60 Lillian Zeng Jr Saratoga 14:32.7 6:56
61 Isabella Tan So Saratoga 14:36.3 6:57
62 Siena Parsons So Saratoga 14:36.8 6:58
63 Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum So Milpitas 14:38.1 6:58
64 Noa Harussi So Homestead 14:41.2 7:00
65 Cailley Bryan Jr Saratoga 14:47.1 7:02
66 Nikki Tran Sr Milpitas 14:49.6 7:04
67 Sangeetha Vempati Jr Homestead 14:55.8 7:07
68 Chiyo Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 14:57.5 7:07
69 Julia Ybarra So Homestead 15:03.1 7:10
70 Gabriella Busante Fr Milpitas 15:03.8 7:10
71 Helen Huynh Sr Milpitas 15:08.3 7:13
72 Claudia Yin Jr Cupertino 15:13 7:15
73 Shelby Jennett Fr Homestead 15:20.9 7:19
74 Pranjal Mishra So Cupertino 15:35.9 7:26
75 Jane Zhang Sr Cupertino 15:54.9 7:35
76 Bridget Wipfler So Homestead 16:00.9 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
64:01
12:48
6:06
45 Kelly Bishop
Sr
12:11
5:48
2
Triya Roy
Fr
12:53
6:08
7
Claire Chang
So
12:55
6:09
10
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
13:00
6:11
12
Salma Sheriff
Sr
13:02
6:12
14
Sanjana Borle
So
13:13
6:17
16
Akshara Majjiga
Jr
13:19
6:21
21
2 Dougherty Valley
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:47
65:03
13:01
6:12
66 Aushmitha Grewal
So
12:38
6:01
4
Tarra O'malley
Jr
12:43
6:03
5
Kayla Jindrich
Sr
12:54
6:08
8
Polina Popova
So
13:23
6:23
24
Briana S. Sanchez
So
13:25
6:23
25
Hannah Seastres
Sr
13:43
6:32
31
Ananya Goyal
Jr
13:51
6:36
36
3 Fremont
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:51
66:31
13:18
6:20
95 Lauren Meier
Sr
12:52
6:08
6
Kate Everhardt
Sr
13:17
6:19
18
Dottie Yu
So
13:18
6:20
19
Lizbeth Nava
Fr
13:21
6:21
22
Brenda Blanco
Jr
13:43
6:32
30
Maggie Bernauer
Sr
13:44
6:33
32




4 Cupertino
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
65:58
13:12
6:17
110 Oriana Jalal
Fr
11:52
5:39
1
Maxine Schultz
So
13:01
6:12
13
Claire Wang
Jr
13:27
6:24
26
Hannah Shapiro
Jr
13:41
6:31
29
Aishwarya Laddha
Sr
13:58
6:39
41
Jessica Xia
Sr
14:01
6:40
46
Chiyo Mcmullin
Fr
14:58
7:07
61
5 Lynbrook
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:36
66:34
13:19
6:20
119 Angela Liu
Jr
12:23
5:54
3
Alisha Naidu
Fr
12:54
6:09
9
Irene Han
Sr
13:19
6:20
20
Samantha Nguyen
Jr
13:59
6:39
43
Leslie Sern
Sr
14:00
6:40
44
Gaby Nguyen
Jr
14:02
6:41
47




6 Homestead
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
68:32
13:42
6:32
156 Anisha Chandra
So
13:12
6:17
15
Melissa Chen
Fr
13:29
6:25
27
Caela Barnhart
Sr
13:34
6:27
28
Shama Tawakol
Fr
13:47
6:34
34
Peyton Gee
So
14:30
6:54
52
Noa Harussi
So
14:41
7:00
58
Sangeetha Vempati
Jr
14:56
7:07
60
7 Wilcox
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:34
68:43
13:45
6:33
167 Seraiah Alexander
Jr
13:22
6:22
23
Hayley Yount
Jr
13:46
6:33
33
Hannah Warner
So
13:48
6:34
35
Mina Cvjetinovic
Jr
13:53
6:36
37
Claire Dong
So
13:55
6:38
39
Joy Dong
Sr
14:26
6:52
50
Jung Park
Sr
14:31
6:55
53
8 Milpitas
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
69:04
13:49
6:35
182 Melissa Nunes
Fr
13:16
6:19
17
Stephanie Mancilla
Fr
13:53
6:37
38
Grace Chang
Jr
13:56
6:38
40
Jessica Nguyen
Fr
13:58
6:39
42
Mannat Gill
Fr
14:01
6:40
45
Anna Weins
Sr
14:10
6:45
48
Eloisa Kaye Difuntorum
So
14:38
6:58
57
9 Saratoga
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:37
71:00
14:12
6:46
220 Julia Hoffman
Fr
12:59
6:11
11
Sasha Pickard
So
14:23
6:51
49
Trica Jain
Fr
14:28
6:53
51
Lillian Zeng
Jr
14:33
6:56
54
Isabella Tan
So
14:36
6:57
55
Siena Parsons
So
14:37
6:58
56
Cailley Bryan
Jr
14:47
7:02
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Puja Oak Fr Dougherty Valley 13:31.8 6:27
2 Aesha Valia Fr Dougherty Valley 13:52.2 6:36
3 Sofia Cuevas So Dougherty Valley 13:53.4 6:37
4 Haley Raizes Sr Dougherty Valley 13:56.1 6:38
5 Isabella Sanzi Sr Los Gatos 13:57 6:39
6 Serena Geis So Monta Vista 14:05 6:42
7 Brittany Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10.6 6:45
8 Catherine Hwu So Lynbrook 14:11.3 6:45 1/19 7/25 4/10 15:28
(1:16)
15:28
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi Sr Wilcox 14:11.6 6:46
10 Lani Do Fr Lynbrook 14:11.8 6:46 2/19 8/25 2/10 15:44
(1:33)
15:44
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Mika Sonnleitner Sr Dougherty Valley 14:12.8 6:46
12 Angie Liu So Homestead 14:13.5 6:46
13 Jessica Luo Jr Lynbrook 14:29.9 6:54 3/19 9/25 2/10 15:24
(0:54)
15:24
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Connie Yoon Jr Dougherty Valley 14:33.5 6:56
15 Eileen Yang So Lynbrook 14:35.5 6:57 4/19 10/25 2/9 14:40
(0:04)
15:27
(0:51)
14:40
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Viviana Vasquez-torres Sr Milpitas 14:38.7 6:58
17 Bridget Kennedy So Santa Clara 14:41 7:00
18 Suzi Otala Jr Fremont 14:42.3 7:00
19 Melinda Ximen So Monta Vista 14:43.3 7:01
20 Ashlee Kupor Jr Los Gatos 14:43.5 7:01
21 Maryam Obeid Jr Wilcox 14:47.6 7:03
22 Susie Warner Sr Wilcox 14:48.2 7:03
23 Eve Zhong Jr Dougherty Valley 14:53 7:05
24 Kelly Wong Sr Dougherty Valley 14:55.1 7:06
25 Regina Aquino Jr Milpitas 14:55.6 7:06
26 Kristina Chau So Milpitas 14:56.6 7:07
27 Megan Lum So Dougherty Valley 15:05.8 7:11
28 Melissa Navarette Jr Fremont 15:12.4 7:14
29 Nadia Anees So Fremont 15:18 7:17
30 Sydnie Vo Sr Saratoga 15:19.1 7:18
31 Michelle Lee Jr Saratoga 15:19.6 7:18
32 Bhavna Sud Jr Monta Vista 15:30.1 7:23
33 Athena Fung Fr Monta Vista 15:30.6 7:23
34 shreeya moharir So Lynbrook 15:31.7 7:24 5/19 11/25 2/8 17:13
(1:41)
17:13
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Kaitlyn Geng Jr Wilcox 15:32.6 7:24
36 Jamie Chang So Lynbrook 15:34.6 7:25 6/19 12/25 2/8 17:56
(2:22)
17:29
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Fariha Lateef So Wilcox 15:35.6 7:26
38 Jasmin Watson Fr Los Gatos 15:36.5 7:26
39 Cindy Keqing Wang Jr Monta Vista 15:36.9 7:26
40 Megan Wang Jr Monta Vista 15:37.2 7:26
41 Aileen Cabasag Sr Fremont 15:39.5 7:27
42 Miranda Song Jr Saratoga 15:39.8 7:28
43 Alice Bian Sr Saratoga 15:41.3 7:28
44 Alice Bibaud So Los Gatos 15:43.4 7:29
45 Catherine Kuh Jr Wilcox 15:45.9 7:30
46 Leila Scola Sr Los Gatos 15:47.6 7:31
47 Sophie Jacquemin So Homestead 15:48.4 7:32
48 Margaret Greer Sr Los Gatos 15:49 7:32
49 Isabella Taroni Fr Los Gatos 15:49.5 7:32
50 Nazmiye Ornelas Jr Fremont 15:52.2 7:33
51 Gloria Zhang Fr Homestead 15:52.5 7:34
52 Vyomika Pandya So Milpitas 15:53.1 7:34
53 Tiffany Huang Jr Saratoga 15:55 7:35
54 Alicia Chen Fr Monta Vista 15:56.4 7:35
55 Amanda Nguyen Sr Los Gatos 15:56.9 7:36
56 Shannon Chen Sr Saratoga 15:57.8 7:36
57 Vanessa Campana Fr Milpitas 16:01.5 7:38
58 Danielle Kagel Fr Los Gatos 16:03.9 7:39
59 Alisha Yang Fr Lynbrook 16:04.7 7:39 7/19 13/25 4/8 17:03
(0:59)
17:03
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Avni Goel Jr Los Gatos 16:05.5 7:40
61 Jenessa Manuel So Milpitas 16:06 7:40
62 Valerie Vigil Sr Wilcox 16:06.5 7:40
63 Shannon Dickson Jr Los Gatos 16:07 7:40
64 Oishani Chatterji Fr Saratoga 16:07.6 7:41
65 Celine Bellegarda Sr Saratoga 16:08 7:41
66 Sonakshi Khanna So Lynbrook 16:08.7 7:41 8/19 14/25 4/8 17:46
(1:38)
17:46
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Maggie Horan Sr Los Gatos 16:09.2 7:42
68 Naomi Villaruz Jr Milpitas 16:12.1 7:43
69 Kayli Chan Jr Lynbrook 16:13.1 7:43 9/19 15/25 3/8 16:43
(0:30)
18:32
(2:18)
16:23
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Ria Kolli Fr Monta Vista 16:14.1 7:44
71 Carmen Gonzalez Jr Fremont 16:16.7 7:45
72 Elissa Hou Jr Lynbrook 16:19.6 7:46 10/19 16/25 3/8 16:52
(0:32)
18:32
(2:13)
16:24
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Emmy Rose Fr Los Gatos 16:23 7:48
74 Milissa Wei Jr Lynbrook 16:23.3 7:48 11/19 17/25 2/6 17:42
(1:19)
17:42
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 Reva Vaidya So Saratoga 16:25.2 7:49
76 Amelia Enns Fr Los Gatos 16:32.9 7:53
77 Cinthya Arenas Jr Fremont 16:35 7:54
78 Breanna Thomas Jr Wilcox 16:41.4 7:57
79 Mizuki Ihara Jr Los Gatos 16:53.8 8:03
80 Brenda Le So Milpitas 16:54.7 8:03
81 Vivian Tarbox So Saratoga 16:55.5 8:04
82 Jennifer Tieu Sr Milpitas 16:59.2 8:05
83 Jocelyn Chen Jr Monta Vista 16:59.7 8:06
84 Vega Bugata Sr Saratoga 17:00.3 8:06
85 Ashley Anderson Sr Wilcox 17:02.6 8:07
86 Rishika Gogieni So Lynbrook 17:05.2 8:08 12/19 18/25 2/5 16:56 19:50
(2:45)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
87 Megan Gu So Lynbrook 17:06.1 8:09 13/19 19/25 2/5 19:40
(2:34)
19:40
(2:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Tatiana Serrano Fr Santa Clara 17:07.7 8:09
89 Emma Smith So Saratoga 17:08.2 8:10
90 Christine Lee Fr Saratoga 17:08.5 8:10
91 Rachel Cruz So Wilcox 17:09.4 8:10
92 Natasha Belshaw Sr Los Gatos 17:10.2 8:11
93 Olivia Wallace So Wilcox 17:11.8 8:11
94 Michelle Tran Jr Wilcox 17:13.1 8:12
95 Florance Thomas So Wilcox 17:13.4 8:12
96 Dani Mains Sr Los Gatos 17:14.4 8:13
97 Suruchi Rastogi Fr Saratoga 17:15.3 8:13
98 Silvia Oteo Cerrato Jr Fremont 17:15.9 8:13
99 Puneet Kaur So Milpitas 17:18.8 8:15
100 Lisa Montini Jr Milpitas 17:20.4 8:15
101 Kelly Vosper Sr Wilcox 17:21.6 8:16
102 Catherine Clear So Santa Clara 17:23.6 8:17
103 Sophia Mastropolo Fr Los Gatos 17:24.3 8:17
104 Athena Muzumdar Sr Los Gatos 17:24.6 8:17
105 Yuma Schuster Jr Saratoga 17:25.4 8:18
106 Emma Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 17:27.4 8:19 14/19 20/25 4/4 20:24
(2:56)
20:05
(2:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Emily Su Jr Lynbrook 17:28.6 8:19 15/19 21/25 3/3 18:05
(0:36)
18:05
(0:36)
16:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
108 Isabella Bradley Jr Saratoga 17:29.5 8:20
109 Rachel Keady Sr Los Gatos 17:30.5 8:20
110 Ranjana Iyer Jr Los Gatos 17:31.1 8:21
111 Audrey Cui Fr Monta Vista 17:31.3 8:21
112 Somya Nimmu Jr Saratoga 17:31.9 8:21
113 Elora Pradhan Jr Saratoga 17:32.1 8:21
114 Simran Mallik So Saratoga 17:32.4 8:21
115 Katelyn Tran Fr Milpitas 17:37.2 8:23
116 Stephanie Lemire Jr Saratoga 17:39.6 8:25
117 Jr Im Jr Saratoga 17:42.4 8:26
118 Jennifer Robles Sr Fremont 17:45.1 8:27
119 Mary Maccoun Sr Saratoga 17:47.8 8:28
120 Erin Grasty So Los Gatos 17:55.6 8:32
121 Shaiva Patel Sr Lynbrook 17:56.1 8:32 16/19 22/25 3/3 17:40 20:34
(2:38)
17:40 You ROCK! (LR)
122 Risha Baxi So Monta Vista 17:56.8 8:33
123 Maia Sumanaweera Sr Lynbrook 17:57.5 8:33 17/19 23/25 3/3 16:45 19:53
(1:55)
16:14 You ROCK! (LR)
124 Raveena Rao So Saratoga 18:14.4 8:41
125 Mary Tewelde Jr Milpitas 18:18.9 8:43
126 Kristine Chow Jr Saratoga 18:22.1 8:45
127 Katherine Zhou Jr Saratoga 18:38.7 8:53
128 Kami Decker So Los Gatos 18:45.1 8:56
129 Jennifer Li So Saratoga 18:48.7 8:57
130 Trina Chou So Homestead 18:54 9:00
131 Ruhi Chaddha Jr Saratoga 19:03.1 9:04
132 Shivani Agrawal So Saratoga 19:08 9:07
133 Mitra Mokhlesi Fr Saratoga 19:09.1 9:07
134 Joelle Chu Sr Lynbrook 19:14.1 9:10 18/19 24/25 3/3 17:20 19:47
(0:33)
16:11 You ROCK! (LR)
135 Pratibha Sriram Sr Lynbrook 19:14.3 9:10 19/19 25/25 3/3 17:36 22:10
(2:56)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR)
136 Leilee Naderi Jr Saratoga 19:33.2 9:19
137 Maya Tirumurti Jr Saratoga 19:39.8 9:22
138 Joy Wang Jr Los Gatos 20:19.1 9:41
139 Akanksha Bathini Jr Los Gatos 20:19.5 9:41
140 Alexis Szewczyk Sr Fremont 20:26.7 9:44
141 Sarah Chang Sr Saratoga 20:29.4 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
69:24
13:53
6:37
17 Puja Oak
Fr
13:32
6:27
1
Aesha Valia
Fr
13:52
6:36
2
Sofia Cuevas
So
13:53
6:37
3
Haley Raizes
Sr
13:56
6:38
4
Brittany Lum
Fr
14:11
6:45
7
Mika Sonnleitner
Sr
14:13
6:46
11
Connie Yoon
Jr
14:34
6:56
13
2 Lynbrook
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
73:00
14:36
6:57
73 Catherine Hwu
So
14:11
6:45
8
Lani Do
Fr
14:12
6:46
10
Jessica Luo
Jr
14:30
6:54
12
Eileen Yang
So
14:36
6:57
14
shreeya moharir
So
15:32
7:24
29
Jamie Chang
So
15:35
7:25
31
Alisha Yang
Fr
16:05
7:39
50
3 Wilcox
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
74:56
14:59
7:08
110 Vaheeshta Mehrshahi
Sr
14:12
6:46
9
Maryam Obeid
Jr
14:48
7:03
19
Susie Warner
Sr
14:48
7:03
20
Kaitlyn Geng
Jr
15:33
7:24
30
Fariha Lateef
So
15:36
7:26
32
Catherine Kuh
Jr
15:46
7:30
40
Valerie Vigil
Sr
16:07
7:40
52
4 Monta Vista
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:32
75:26
15:05
7:11
112 Serena Geis
So
14:05
6:42
6
Melinda Ximen
So
14:43
7:01
17
Bhavna Sud
Jr
15:30
7:23
27
Athena Fung
Fr
15:31
7:23
28
Cindy Keqing Wang
Jr
15:37
7:26
34
Megan Wang
Jr
15:37
7:26
35
Alicia Chen
Fr
15:56
7:35
47
5 Los Gatos
2-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
75:48
15:10
7:13
136 Isabella Sanzi
Sr
13:57
6:39
5
Ashlee Kupor
Jr
14:44
7:01
18
Jasmin Watson
Fr
15:37
7:26
33
Alice Bibaud
So
15:43
7:29
39
Leila Scola
Sr
15:48
7:31
41
Margaret Greer
Sr
15:49
7:32
42
Isabella Taroni
Fr
15:50
7:32
43
6 Fremont
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:10
76:44
15:21
7:19
143 Suzi Otala
Jr
14:42
7:00
16
Melissa Navarette
Jr
15:12
7:14
23
Nadia Anees
So
15:18
7:17
24
Aileen Cabasag
Sr
15:40
7:27
36
Nazmiye Ornelas
Jr
15:52
7:33
44
Carmen Gonzalez
Jr
16:17
7:45
55
Cinthya Arenas
Jr
16:35
7:54
56
7 Milpitas
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:23
76:26
15:17
7:17
152 Viviana Vasquez-torres
Sr
14:39
6:58
15
Regina Aquino
Jr
14:56
7:06
21
Kristina Chau
So
14:57
7:07
22
Vyomika Pandya
So
15:53
7:34
45
Vanessa Campana
Fr
16:02
7:38
49
Jenessa Manuel
So
16:06
7:40
51
Naomi Villaruz
Jr
16:12
7:43
54
8 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
77:55
15:35
7:25
172 Sydnie Vo
Sr
15:19
7:18
25
Michelle Lee
Jr
15:20
7:18
26
Miranda Song
Jr
15:40
7:28
37
Alice Bian
Sr
15:41
7:28
38
Tiffany Huang
Jr
15:55
7:35
46
Shannon Chen
Sr
15:58
7:36
48
Oishani Chatterji
Fr
16:08
7:41
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
73:40
14:44
7:01
15 Mika Sonnleitner
Sr
14:13
6:46
1
Connie Yoon
Jr
14:34
6:56
2
Eve Zhong
Jr
14:53
7:05
3
Kelly Wong
Sr
14:55
7:06
4
Megan Lum
So
15:06
7:11
5








2 Los Gatos
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
79:45
15:57
7:36
61 Margaret Greer
Sr
15:49
7:32
9
Isabella Taroni
Fr
15:50
7:32
10
Amanda Nguyen
Sr
15:57
7:36
12
Danielle Kagel
Fr
16:04
7:39
14
Avni Goel
Jr
16:06
7:40
16
Shannon Dickson
Jr
16:07
7:40
19
Maggie Horan
Sr
16:09
7:42
23
3 Lynbrook
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
80:21
16:04
7:39
96 Jamie Chang
So
15:35
7:25
6
Alisha Yang
Fr
16:05
7:39
15
Sonakshi Khanna
So
16:09
7:41
22
Kayli Chan
Jr
16:13
7:43
25
Elissa Hou
Jr
16:20
7:46
28
Milissa Wei
Jr
16:23
7:48
29
Rishika Gogieni
So
17:05
8:08
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Saratoga
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
81:34
16:19
7:46
118 Shannon Chen
Sr
15:58
7:36
13
Oishani Chatterji
Fr
16:08
7:41
20
Celine Bellegarda
Sr
16:08
7:41
21
Reva Vaidya
So
16:25
7:49
30
Vivian Tarbox
So
16:56
8:04
34
Vega Bugata
Sr
17:00
8:06
37
Emma Smith
So
17:08
8:10
40
5 Monta Vista
3-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
82:19
16:28
7:50
127 Megan Wang
Jr
15:37
7:26
7
Alicia Chen
Fr
15:56
7:35
11
Ria Kolli
Fr
16:14
7:44
26
Jocelyn Chen
Jr
17:00
8:06
36
Audrey Cui
Fr
17:31
8:21
47
Risha Baxi
So
17:57
8:33
50




6 Wilcox
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
82:46
16:33
7:53
137 Catherine Kuh
Jr
15:46
7:30
8
Valerie Vigil
Sr
16:07
7:40
18
Breanna Thomas
Jr
16:41
7:57
32
Ashley Anderson
Sr
17:03
8:07
38
Rachel Cruz
So
17:09
8:10
41
Olivia Wallace
So
17:12
8:11
42
Michelle Tran
Jr
17:13
8:12
43
7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:13
83:31
16:42
7:57
154 Jenessa Manuel
So
16:06
7:40
17
Naomi Villaruz
Jr
16:12
7:43
24
Brenda Le
So
16:55
8:03
33
Jennifer Tieu
Sr
16:59
8:05
35
Puneet Kaur
So
17:19
8:15
45
Lisa Montini
Jr
17:20
8:15
46
Katelyn Tran
Fr
17:37
8:23
48
8 Fremont
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:10
88:19
17:40
8:25
202 Carmen Gonzalez
Jr
16:17
7:45
27
Cinthya Arenas
Jr
16:35
7:54
31
Silvia Oteo Cerrato
Jr
17:16
8:13
44
Jennifer Robles
Sr
17:45
8:27
49
Alexis Szewczyk
Sr
20:27
9:44
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
82:06
16:25
7:49
17 Shannon Dickson
Jr
16:07
7:40
1
Maggie Horan
Sr
16:09
7:42
2
Emmy Rose
Fr
16:23
7:48
3
Amelia Enns
Fr
16:33
7:53
5
Mizuki Ihara
Jr
16:54
8:03
6
Natasha Belshaw
Sr
17:10
8:11
12
Dani Mains
Sr
17:14
8:13
13
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
85:31
17:06
8:09
54 Milissa Wei
Jr
16:23
7:48
4
Rishika Gogieni
So
17:05
8:08
8
Megan Gu
So
17:06
8:09
9
Emma Nguyen
Fr
17:27
8:19
16
Emily Su
Jr
17:29
8:19
17
Shaiva Patel
Sr
17:56
8:32
20
Maia Sumanaweera
Sr
17:58
8:33
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
85:58
17:12
8:11
57 Vega Bugata
Sr
17:00
8:06
7
Emma Smith
So
17:08
8:10
10
Christine Lee
Fr
17:09
8:10
11
Suruchi Rastogi
Fr
17:15
8:13
14
Yuma Schuster
Jr
17:25
8:18
15
Isabella Bradley
Jr
17:30
8:20
18
Somya Nimmu
Jr
17:32
8:21
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.