Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/6/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian So So 14:14.7 6:47 2.1 29/69 5/8 14/29 4/6 15:16
(1:01,6.7)
16:19
(2:04,12.7)
13:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Blackburn, Mark So So 14:11.5 6:45 2.1 26/69 4/8 13/29 4/6 15:01
(0:49,5.5)
15:07
(0:55,6.1)
13:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chacko, Kevin Jr Jr 10:54.6 5:12 2.1 1/50 1/10 1/29 1/6 10:54 11:29
(0:34,5.0)
10:38 You ROCK! (LR)
Cho, Aaron So So 12:13.8 5:49 2.1 5/69 1/8 7/29 4/6 13:50
(1:36,11.6)
12:01 12:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Choi, Edward Jr Jr 16:15.9 7:45 2.1 43/50 10/10 25/29 1/2 13:20 13:10 12:24
Do, Tru Jr Jr 11:52 5:39 2.1 8/50 3/10 3/29 2/6 13:04
(1:12,9.2)
11:57
(0:05,0.7)
11:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Han, Andy Fr Fr 15:12.5 7:15 2.1 24/44 2/4 22/29 5/5 15:10 15:10
Imai, Justin Sr Sr 18:09.6 8:39 2.1 33/36 6/7 28/29 4/4 18:36
(0:26,2.3)
22:15
(4:05,18.4)
14:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Ingle, Nachiket Jr Jr 11:52.6 5:39 2.1 9/50 4/10 4/29 1/6 12:18
(0:25,3.4)
12:34
(0:41,5.5)
11:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Jang, Henry Sr Sr 15:36.5 7:26 2.1 26/36 4/7 23/29 5/5 14:57 11:41
Kirti, Sakin So So 14:20.5 6:50 2.1 31/69 7/8 17/29 1/5 15:05
(0:45,4.9)
16:16
(1:56,11.9)
13:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Lillemark, Hansen So So 14:18.3 6:49 2.1 30/69 6/8 15/29 3/5
Lin, Eric Sr Sr 14:31.4 6:55 2.1 24/36 3/7 19/29 5/5 15:26
(0:55,5.9)
15:13
(0:41,4.5)
13:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Ou, Brian Jr Jr 14:19.9 6:49 2.1 25/50 7/10 16/29 2/5
Park, Andrew Sr Sr 11:57.1 5:41 2.1 2/36 1/7 5/29 2/6 12:37
(0:40,5.3)
11:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Peng, Vincent Fr Fr 11:58.2 5:42 2.1 1/44 1/4 6/29 1/5 12:09
(0:10,1.4)
12:09
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phatak, Roopak So So 15:07.6 7:12 2.1 44/69 8/8 21/29 3/5 17:42
(2:34,14.5)
15:35
(0:27,2.9)
15:35
(0:27,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rios, Nico Jr Jr 12:27.6 5:56 2.1 16/50 5/10 8/29 2/6 13:18
(0:50,6.3)
12:24 11:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Samudrala, Avaneesh Jr Jr 14:43.2 7:01 2.1 28/50 9/10 20/29 1/2 17:10
(2:27,14.2)
13:42 13:42 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Shao, Andrew Jr Jr 13:28 6:25 2.1 22/50 6/10 11/29 2/5 11:50 11:50
Sivakumar, Kiran Sr Sr 20:52.7 9:57 2.1 35/36 7/7 29/29 4/4 22:30
(1:37,7.2)
22:30
(1:37,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Su, Albert So So 12:29.5 5:57 2.1 8/69 2/8 9/29 2/6 12:37
(0:08,1.0)
13:58
(1:29,10.6)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Su, Bryan Fr Fr 15:53.3 7:34 2.1 30/44 3/4 24/29 5/5 16:37
(0:44,4.4)
16:37
(0:44,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sun, Robert Fr Fr 17:06.3 8:09 2.1 41/44 4/4 27/29 4/4
Tai, Joseph Sr Sr 13:07.4 6:15 2.1 11/36 2/7 10/29 3/6 14:26
(1:18,9.0)
13:29
(0:22,2.7)
13:20
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vishnu, Kapilan Sr Sr 16:34.4 7:54 2.1 29/36 5/7 26/29 5/5 17:02
(0:27,2.7)
16:34 15:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Wong, Joshua So So 14:05.4 6:43 2.1 24/69 3/8 12/29 5/6 15:52
(1:47,11.2)
14:36
(0:31,3.5)
13:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wu, Hugo Jr Jr 11:17.2 5:22 2.1 4/50 2/10 2/29 1/6 12:27
(1:09,9.3)
11:21
(0:04,0.5)
11:21
(0:04,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhu, Victor Jr Jr 14:22.5 6:51 2.1 26/50 8/10 18/29 2/5 16:43
(2:21,14.0)
15:27
(1:04,6.9)
13:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 5/5 71:47
4:37
2.1 6:50 5:41 7:54 87 5:59 56:17 56:17 56:17 Andrew Park (2), Joseph Tai (10), Eric Lin (23), Henry Jang (25), Kapilan Vishnu (27)
So 1st 5 4/6 67:15
2:01
2.1 6:24 5:49 6:47 92 5:52 62:00 62:00 56:34 Aaron Cho (5), Albert Su (8), Joshua Wong (24), Mark Blackburn (26), Ian Au (29)
Jr 1st 5 1/6 58:24
1:33
2.1 5:34 5:12 5:56 38 5:34 75:54
(17:30,23.0)
75:54
(17:30,23.0)
58:28
(0:04,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kevin Chacko (1), Hugo Wu (4), Tru Do (8), Nachiket Ingle (9), Nico Rios (16)
Jr 2nd 5 1/2 73:10
2:48
2.1 6:58 6:25 7:45 19 6:58 72:21 72:21 Andrew Shao (1), Brian Ou (2), Victor Zhu (3), Avaneesh Samudrala (4), Edward Choi (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 11:52.3 5:39
2 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 11:57.1 5:41 1/7 5/29 2/6 12:37
(0:40)
11:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
3 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 12:04.9 5:45
4 Lam Tran Sr Milpitas 12:22.8 5:54
5 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 12:27.4 5:56
6 Shaylan Gokel Sr Wilcox 12:36.4 6:00
7 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 12:36.7 6:00
8 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 12:44.8 6:04
9 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 12:51.3 6:07
10 Luke Fitting Sr Santa Clara 13:05.3 6:14
11 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 13:07.4 6:15 2/7 10/29 3/6 14:26
(1:18)
13:29
(0:22)
13:20
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 13:11.9 6:17
13 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 13:20 6:21
14 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 13:25.4 6:24
15 Ryan Tieu Sr Wilcox 13:32.8 6:27
16 Austin Cai Sr Saratoga 13:40.2 6:31
17 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 13:44.3 6:33
18 Millen Do Sr Milpitas 13:54.4 6:37
19 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 13:57.3 6:39
20 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 13:59.2 6:40
21 Vinh - Trung Trinh Sr Milpitas 13:59.6 6:40
22 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 14:03.9 6:42
23 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 14:12.5 6:46
24 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 14:31.4 6:55 3/7 19/29 5/5 15:26
(0:55)
15:13
(0:41)
13:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
25 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 15:25.3 7:21
26 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 15:36.5 7:26 4/7 23/29 5/5 14:57 11:41
27 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 15:50.7 7:33
28 Daniel Luo Sr Saratoga 16:22.8 7:48
29 Kapilan Vishnu Sr Lynbrook 16:34.4 7:54 5/7 26/29 5/5 17:02
(0:27)
16:34 15:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
30 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 17:07.9 8:09
31 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 17:10.1 8:11
32 Xander Sayson-may Sr Milpitas 18:06.5 8:37
33 Justin Imai Sr Lynbrook 18:09.6 8:39 6/7 28/29 4/4 18:36
(0:26)
22:15
(4:05)
14:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
34 Ricardo Rodriguez Sr Milpitas 18:23.8 8:46
35 Kiran Sivakumar Sr Lynbrook 20:52.7 9:57 7/7 29/29 4/4 22:30
(1:37)
22:30
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Nathan Dang Sr Milpitas 23:38 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
62:51
12:34
5:59
33 Peter Martin
Sr
11:52
5:39
1
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
12:05
5:45
3
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
12:37
6:00
7
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
12:51
6:07
9
Siming Yang
Sr
13:25
6:24
13








2 Saratoga
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:55
68:27
13:41
6:31
65 Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
12:27
5:56
5
Nick Sum
Sr
12:45
6:04
8
Matt Aoki
Sr
13:12
6:17
11
Austin Cai
Sr
13:40
6:31
15
Daniel Luo
Sr
16:23
7:48
26
Joshua Han
Sr
17:08
8:09
28
Arjun Mishra
Sr
17:10
8:11
29
3 Wilcox
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:23
67:50
13:34
6:28
73 Shaylan Gokel
Sr
12:36
6:00
6
Ryan Tieu
Sr
13:33
6:27
14
Paul Sandford
Sr
13:44
6:33
16
Roghan Ramani
Sr
13:57
6:39
18
Stuart Scolaro
Sr
13:59
6:40
19
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
14:13
6:46
22
Diego Smith
Sr
15:25
7:21
24
4 Milpitas
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:41
67:41
13:32
6:27
74 Lam Tran
Sr
12:23
5:54
4
Martin Espinoza
Sr
13:20
6:21
12
Millen Do
Sr
13:54
6:37
17
Vinh - Trung Trinh
Sr
14:00
6:40
20
Richard Sung
Sr
14:04
6:42
21
Xander Sayson-may
Sr
18:07
8:37
30
Ricardo Rodriguez
Sr
18:24
8:46
32
5 Lynbrook
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 4:37
71:47
14:21
6:50
87 Andrew Park
Sr
11:57
5:41
2
Joseph Tai
Sr
13:07
6:15
10
Eric Lin
Sr
14:31
6:55
23
Henry Jang
Sr
15:37
7:26
25
Kapilan Vishnu
Sr
16:34
7:54
27
Justin Imai
Sr
18:10
8:39
31
Kiran Sivakumar
Sr
20:53
9:57
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 11:08.8 5:18
2 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 11:16.3 5:22
3 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 12:01 5:43
4 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 12:03.2 5:44
5 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 12:13.8 5:49 1/8 7/29 4/6 13:50
(1:36)
12:01 12:00 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 12:22.6 5:54
7 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 12:29.2 5:57
8 Albert Su So Lynbrook 12:29.5 5:57 2/8 9/29 2/6 12:37
(0:08)
13:58
(1:29)
11:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 12:55.9 6:09
10 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 12:57 6:10
11 Peter Owens So Saratoga 12:57.4 6:10
12 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 13:01.3 6:12
13 Madhav Asok So Cupertino 13:09.1 6:16
14 Leon Zha So Cupertino 13:10.3 6:16
15 Eric Pors So Saratoga 13:19.4 6:21
16 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula So Cupertino 13:27.9 6:25
17 Scott L'heureux So Santa Clara 13:28.2 6:25
18 Patrick Yi So Wilcox 13:35.2 6:28
19 Nirav Adunuthula So Saratoga 13:35.5 6:28
20 Nikhil Mullapudi So Wilcox 13:37.6 6:29
21 Preston Venenciano So Milpitas 13:53.7 6:37
22 Ethan Wo So Wilcox 13:54.3 6:37
23 Samuel Sam Wang So Saratoga 13:55.3 6:38
24 Joshua Wong So Lynbrook 14:05.4 6:43 3/8 12/29 5/6 15:52
(1:47)
14:36
(0:31)
13:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 James Anderson So Santa Clara 14:08.3 6:44
26 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 14:11.5 6:45 4/8 13/29 4/6 15:01
(0:49)
15:07
(0:55)
13:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
27 Jason Zheng So Milpitas 14:11.9 6:46
28 Hugo Huang So Saratoga 14:12.4 6:46
29 Ian Au So Lynbrook 14:14.7 6:47 5/8 14/29 4/6 15:16
(1:01)
16:19
(2:04)
13:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
30 Hansen Lillemark So Lynbrook 14:18.3 6:49 6/8 15/29 3/5
31 Sakin Kirti So Lynbrook 14:20.5 6:50 7/8 17/29 1/5 15:05
(0:45)
16:16
(1:56)
13:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
32 Eliezer Martinez So Wilcox 14:26.1 6:52
33 Sage Parker-sigala So Cupertino 14:29.3 6:54
34 Royal Tabaldo So Wilcox 14:31.5 6:55
35 Connor Lingle So Milpitas 14:32.4 6:55
36 Arin Chang So Saratoga 14:35.2 6:57
37 Brandon Yuen So Saratoga 14:39.1 6:59
38 Ivan Gonzalez So Wilcox 14:39.7 6:59
39 Christian Ingster So Saratoga 14:48.1 7:03
40 Sanskar Agrawal So Saratoga 14:49.5 7:04
41 Austin Espinoza So Milpitas 14:55.6 7:06
42 Joy Sanap So Santa Clara 14:58.1 7:08
43 Chris Apton So Wilcox 15:04.3 7:11
44 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 15:07.6 7:12 8/8 21/29 3/5 17:42
(2:34)
15:35
(0:27)
15:35
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Oscar Martinez So Saratoga 15:08.8 7:13
46 Theodore Do So Milpitas 15:10.2 7:13
47 Jeremy Moncada So Milpitas 15:15.6 7:16
48 Carl Cerezo So Milpitas 15:17.3 7:17
49 Charles Yun So Saratoga 15:20.5 7:18
50 Alex Sayo So Wilcox 15:21.3 7:19
51 Luke Ren So Milpitas 15:21.6 7:19
52 Andrew Hsiao So Milpitas 15:37.2 7:26
53 Fernando Moreira-ruiz So Wilcox 15:38 7:27
54 Larry Asselin So Santa Clara 15:39.6 7:27
55 Kirk Tran So Milpitas 15:59.2 7:37
56 Ara Arcaiga So Milpitas 16:05.8 7:40
57 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 16:06.7 7:40
58 Shaam Madhvani So Milpitas 16:23.5 7:48
59 Jonathan Gao So Milpitas 16:27.1 7:50
60 Sohil Pokharan So Saratoga 16:39.5 7:56
61 Ryan Wong So Saratoga 16:40.6 7:56
62 Evan Liebo So Saratoga 16:41.7 7:57
63 Saatvik Anumalasetty So Milpitas 17:11.3 8:11
64 Antonio Umana Lopez So Milpitas 17:47 8:28
65 Roshan Verma So Saratoga 17:55.7 8:32
66 Kiran Illindala So Saratoga 19:20 9:12
67 Ali Lichtenberg So Saratoga 19:21.8 9:13
68 Ronel Solomon So Milpitas 20:51.6 9:56
69 Scott Tanaka So Wilcox 21:38.3 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
61:40
12:20
5:52
39 Owen Tanaka
So
11:09
5:18
1
Maximiliano Chavez
So
11:16
5:22
2
Ryoma Matsuura
So
12:56
6:09
9
Madhav Asok
So
13:09
6:16
13
Leon Zha
So
13:10
6:16
14
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
So
13:28
6:25
16
Sage Parker-sigala
So
14:29
6:54
33
2 Saratoga
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
65:51
13:10
6:16
72 David Berkowitz-sklar
So
12:03
5:44
4
Peter Owens
So
12:57
6:10
11
Eric Pors
So
13:19
6:21
15
Nirav Adunuthula
So
13:36
6:28
19
Samuel Sam Wang
So
13:55
6:38
23
Hugo Huang
So
14:12
6:46
28
Arin Chang
So
14:35
6:57
36
3 Wilcox
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:25
66:38
13:20
6:21
79 Brendan Dickson
So
12:29
5:57
7
Sheehan Edwin
So
13:01
6:12
12
Patrick Yi
So
13:35
6:28
18
Nikhil Mullapudi
So
13:38
6:29
20
Ethan Wo
So
13:54
6:37
22
Eliezer Martinez
So
14:26
6:52
32
Royal Tabaldo
So
14:32
6:55
34
4 Lynbrook
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
67:15
13:27
6:24
92 Aaron Cho
So
12:14
5:49
5
Albert Su
So
12:30
5:57
8
Joshua Wong
So
14:05
6:43
24
Mark Blackburn
So
14:12
6:45
26
Ian Au
So
14:15
6:47
29
Hansen Lillemark
So
14:18
6:49
30
Sakin Kirti
So
14:21
6:50
31
5 Milpitas
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:10
67:58
13:36
6:28
99 Nathan Dulay
So
12:23
5:54
6
Keiran Pinili
So
12:57
6:10
10
Preston Venenciano
So
13:54
6:37
21
Jason Zheng
So
14:12
6:46
27
Connor Lingle
So
14:32
6:55
35
Austin Espinoza
So
14:56
7:06
37
Theodore Do
So
15:10
7:13
39
6 Santa Clara
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:39
70:15
14:03
6:41
123 Cedric Salvador
So
12:01
5:43
3
Scott L'heureux
So
13:28
6:25
17
James Anderson
So
14:08
6:44
25
Joy Sanap
So
14:58
7:08
38
Larry Asselin
So
15:40
7:27
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 10:54.6 5:12 1/10 1/29 1/6 10:54 11:29
(0:34)
10:38 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 11:03.1 5:16
3 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 11:15.2 5:22
4 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 11:17.2 5:22 2/10 2/29 1/6 12:27
(1:09)
11:21
(0:04)
11:21
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 11:22 5:25
6 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 11:31.7 5:29
7 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 11:44.8 5:36
8 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 11:52 5:39 3/10 3/29 2/6 13:04
(1:12)
11:57
(0:05)
11:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 11:52.6 5:39 4/10 4/29 1/6 12:18
(0:25)
12:34
(0:41)
11:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
10 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 11:53.3 5:40
11 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 11:56.3 5:41
12 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 11:57.6 5:42
13 Ronnie Blancas Jr Santa Clara 12:02.4 5:44
14 Anirudh Rao Jr Saratoga 12:10.4 5:48
15 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 12:18.6 5:52
16 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 12:27.6 5:56 5/10 8/29 2/6 13:18
(0:50)
12:24 11:56 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 12:31.4 5:58
18 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 12:34.3 5:59
19 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 13:18.8 6:20
20 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 13:22.5 6:22
21 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 13:26.1 6:24
22 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 13:28 6:25 6/10 11/29 2/5 11:50 11:50
23 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 13:45.3 6:33
24 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 13:48.7 6:35
25 Brian Ou Jr Lynbrook 14:19.9 6:49 7/10 16/29 2/5
26 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 14:22.5 6:51 8/10 18/29 2/5 16:43
(2:21)
15:27
(1:04)
13:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
27 Matthew Luu Jr Milpitas 14:23.7 6:51
28 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 14:43.2 7:01 9/10 20/29 1/2 17:10
(2:27)
13:42 13:42 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
29 Sherman Yau Jr Milpitas 14:51.7 7:05
30 Justin Kuo Jr Saratoga 15:00.4 7:09
31 Sergio Veloz Jr Wilcox 15:06.4 7:12
32 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 15:14.8 7:16
33 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 15:16.3 7:16
34 Gabriel Gaeta Jr Santa Clara 15:16.9 7:17
35 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 15:20.1 7:18
36 Daniel Shaharuddin Jr Wilcox 15:21.1 7:19
37 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 15:34.4 7:25
38 Jeremy Collado Jr Santa Clara 15:56.3 7:35
39 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 16:00.3 7:37
40 Alex Vaziri Jr Saratoga 16:01.1 7:38
41 Erik Chan Jr Milpitas 16:04.4 7:39
42 Anthony Ding Jr Saratoga 16:09.4 7:42
43 Edward Choi Jr Lynbrook 16:15.9 7:45 10/10 25/29 1/2 13:20 13:10 12:24
44 Nathan Kang Jr Saratoga 16:16.4 7:45
45 Chris Do Jr Wilcox 16:42.5 7:57
46 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 16:59.7 8:06
47 Vignesh Guruswami Jr Wilcox 17:34.3 8:22
48 Lester De La Rosa Jr Wilcox 18:09.6 8:39
49 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 20:24.9 9:43
50 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 21:56.8 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
58:24
11:41
5:34
38 Kevin Chacko
Jr
10:55
5:12
1
Hugo Wu
Jr
11:17
5:22
4
Tru Do
Jr
11:52
5:39
8
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
11:53
5:39
9
Nico Rios
Jr
12:28
5:56
16
Andrew Shao
Jr
13:28
6:25
22
Brian Ou
Jr
14:20
6:49
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Cupertino
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
58:28
11:42
5:34
39 Jake Davidson
Jr
11:22
5:25
5
Debarshi Basak
Jr
11:32
5:29
6
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
11:45
5:36
7
Lucas Frazier
Jr
11:53
5:40
10
Parker Magnuson
Jr
11:56
5:41
11
Ajay Prasad
Jr
11:58
5:42
12
Justin Chow
Jr
12:34
5:59
18
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:45
64:20
12:52
6:08
81 Amit Nag
Jr
11:15
5:22
3
Anirudh Rao
Jr
12:10
5:48
14
Charles Qi
Jr
12:31
5:58
17
Joshua Si
Jr
13:23
6:22
20
Justin Kuo
Jr
15:00
7:09
27
Kyle Wang
Jr
15:15
7:16
29
Alexi Romanov
Jr
16:00
7:37
36
4 Milpitas
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:49
67:30
13:30
6:26
97 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
11:03
5:16
2
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
13:26
6:24
21
Joshua Alimpia
Jr
13:45
6:33
23
Matthew Luu
Jr
14:24
6:51
25
Sherman Yau
Jr
14:52
7:05
26
John Nguyen
Jr
15:34
7:25
34
Erik Chan
Jr
16:04
7:39
37
5 Santa Clara
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
71:51
14:22
6:51
128 Ronnie Blancas
Jr
12:02
5:44
13
Aguinaldo Navarro
Jr
13:19
6:20
19
Numaan Shaikh
Jr
15:16
7:16
30
Gabriel Gaeta
Jr
15:17
7:17
31
Jeremy Collado
Jr
15:56
7:35
35








6 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:24
74:49
14:58
7:07
146 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
12:19
5:52
15
Sergio Veloz
Jr
15:06
7:12
28
Luke Choe
Jr
15:20
7:18
32
Daniel Shaharuddin
Jr
15:21
7:19
33
Chris Do
Jr
16:43
7:57
38
Vignesh Guruswami
Jr
17:34
8:22
39
Lester De La Rosa
Jr
18:10
8:39
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
73:10
14:38
6:58
19 Andrew Shao
Jr
13:28
6:25
1
Brian Ou
Jr
14:20
6:49
2
Victor Zhu
Jr
14:23
6:51
3
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
14:43
7:01
4
Edward Choi
Jr
16:16
7:45
9








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
79:42
15:56
7:35
36 Kyle Wang
Jr
15:15
7:16
5
Alexi Romanov
Jr
16:00
7:37
6
Alex Vaziri
Jr
16:01
7:38
7
Anthony Ding
Jr
16:09
7:42
8
Nathan Kang
Jr
16:16
7:45
10
Heerad Gaini
Jr
21:57
10:27
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 11:58.2 5:42 1/4 6/29 1/5 12:09
(0:10)
12:09
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 12:24.5 5:55
3 Kayce Carrancho Fr Milpitas 12:38 6:01
4 Dexter Zhang Fr Cupertino 12:46.7 6:05
5 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 12:55.1 6:09
6 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 13:10.1 6:16
7 Harry Mendez Fr Milpitas 13:39 6:30
8 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 13:41.9 6:31
9 Naran Nathan Fr Milpitas 13:48.6 6:35
10 Vincent Tran Fr Milpitas 13:51.8 6:36
11 Neil Sharma Fr Milpitas 14:00.1 6:40
12 Matthew Zazkowski Fr Wilcox 14:01 6:40
13 Eric Lam Fr Wilcox 14:01.9 6:41
14 Arman Seth Fr Cupertino 14:04.9 6:42
15 Raj Janardhan Fr Saratoga 14:09.3 6:44
16 Tarun Krishnan Fr Saratoga 14:17.9 6:49
17 Charles Snead Fr Milpitas 14:25.8 6:52
18 Andy Vasquez Fr Milpitas 14:39.9 6:59
19 Ethan Sarnevesht Fr Saratoga 14:45.5 7:02
20 Sean Chen Fr Saratoga 14:45.8 7:02
21 Jonathan Zhao Fr Saratoga 14:46.1 7:02
22 Kameron Grabenstein Fr Milpitas 14:50.8 7:04
23 Kyle Wong Fr Milpitas 15:05.1 7:11
24 Andy Han Fr Lynbrook 15:12.5 7:15 2/4 22/29 5/5 15:10 15:10
25 Hyrum Villanueva Fr Milpitas 15:20.5 7:18
26 Joshua Zhang Fr Saratoga 15:22 7:19
27 Howard Tang Fr Saratoga 15:24.6 7:20
28 Ivan Cvjetinovic Fr Wilcox 15:36.6 7:26
29 Jayden Concecpion Fr Milpitas 15:51.7 7:33
30 Bryan Su Fr Lynbrook 15:53.3 7:34 3/4 24/29 5/5 16:37
(0:44)
16:37
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Rohan Rao Fr Saratoga 16:08.6 7:41
32 Justin Wu Fr Saratoga 16:12.2 7:43
33 Joshua Ozomura Fr Wilcox 16:14 7:44
34 Massimo Tseng Fr Saratoga 16:17.1 7:45
35 Chin Ho Fr Milpitas 16:18.5 7:46
36 Victor Lee Fr Saratoga 16:33.7 7:53
37 Gianni Bisante Fr Wilcox 16:37.4 7:55
38 Eric Sung Fr Milpitas 16:40.5 7:56
39 Rishi Donapati Fr Milpitas 16:46.6 7:59
40 Andrew Laughlin Fr Wilcox 17:04.5 8:08
41 Robert Sun Fr Lynbrook 17:06.3 8:09 4/4 27/29 4/4
42 Vivek Chotai Fr Milpitas 17:31.3 8:21
43 Evan Anderson Fr Wilcox 18:30.8 8:49
44 Eric Kim Fr Wilcox 20:06.8 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.