Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian So F/S 21:25.4 7:16 2.95 79/115 10/14 22/29 4/5 20:00 21:11 20:00
Blackburn, Mark So F/S 19:29.1 6:36 2.95 39/115 5/14 12/29 4/7 21:13
(1:44,8.1)
19:44
(0:15,1.3)
19:44
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bustamonte, Cyrus Fr F/S 24:06 8:10 2.95 109/115 14/14 28/29 4/4 26:17
(2:11,8.3)
26:17
(2:11,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chacko, Kevin Jr V 16:12.1 5:30 2.95 7/48 1/7 1/29 5/7 15:57 16:19
(0:07,0.7)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR)
Cho, Aaron So F/S 18:02.3 6:07 2.95 19/115 3/14 9/29 3/7 18:29
(0:27,2.4)
17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LY)
Do, Tru Jr V 17:01.7 5:46 2.95 27/48 3/7 3/29 5/7 18:22
(1:21,7.3)
17:19
(0:17,1.6)
17:19
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Han, Andy Fr F/S 20:28.2 6:56 2.95 61/115 7/14 17/29 4/7 21:49
(1:21,6.2)
21:49
(1:21,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingle, Nachiket Jr V 17:11.6 5:50 2.95 30/48 4/7 4/29 5/7 17:36
(0:24,2.3)
17:43
(0:32,3.0)
17:36
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jang, Henry Sr JV 22:53.2 7:45 2.95 63/77 7/8 27/29 6/6 19:29 23:47
(0:54,3.8)
18:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Kirti, Sakin So F/S 21:11.4 7:11 2.95 75/115 9/14 20/29 4/5 20:34 22:45
(1:34,6.9)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR)
Lillemark, Hansen So F/S 19:49.7 6:43 2.95 48/115 6/14 15/29 4/7 20:22
(0:33,2.7)
20:22
(0:33,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lin, Eric Sr JV 21:03.6 7:08 2.95 48/77 4/8 18/29 6/7 21:14
(0:10,0.8)
21:11
(0:08,0.6)
21:11
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ou, Brian Jr JV 19:30.2 6:37 2.95 22/77 1/8 13/29 6/7 20:08
(0:38,3.1)
20:08
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Parimi, Vibhav Sr V 17:22.8 5:53 2.95 34/48 5/7 6/29 5/7 17:58
(0:35,3.3)
17:49
(0:26,2.4)
17:49
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Park, Andrew Sr JV 21:34.1 7:19 2.95 55/77 6/8 23/29 5/6 18:33 18:43 18:33
Peng, Vincent Fr F/S 17:15.4 5:51 2.95 4/115 1/14 5/29 3/7 18:06
(0:50,4.6)
17:15 You ROCK! (LR)
Phatak, Roopak So F/S 21:48.1 7:23 2.95 88/115 11/14 24/29 4/4 23:46
(1:58,8.2)
21:53
(0:05,0.4)
21:53
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prasad, Aditya So F/S 19:15.6 6:32 2.95 33/115 4/14 11/29 4/7 18:37 18:37 18:37
Rios, Nico Jr V 17:39.6 5:59 2.95 36/48 6/7 8/29 5/7 18:30
(0:51,4.6)
17:41
(0:01,0.1)
17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Samudrala, Avaneesh Jr JV 21:17.4 7:13 2.95 51/77 5/8 21/29 6/7 21:33
(0:15,1.2)
21:08 21:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Shao, Andrew Jr V 18:11.2 6:10 2.95 42/48 7/7 10/29 5/6 18:05 18:46
(0:35,3.1)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Sivakumar, Kiran Sr JV 28:58.3 9:49 2.95 76/77 8/8 29/29 6/6 30:05
(1:07,3.7)
30:05
(1:07,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Su, Albert So F/S 17:31.2 5:56 2.95 9/115 2/14 7/29 3/7 17:41
(0:10,0.9)
18:22
(0:51,4.6)
17:41
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Su, Bryan Fr F/S 21:04.3 7:09 2.95 73/115 8/14 19/29 4/5 21:15
(0:11,0.9)
21:15
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sun, Robert Fr F/S 22:47 7:43 2.95 103/115 13/14 26/29 4/4 23:24
(0:37,2.6)
23:24
(0:37,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tai, Joseph Sr JV 19:45.6 6:42 2.95 26/77 2/8 14/29 6/7 21:01
(1:16,6.0)
19:35 19:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Wong, Joshua So F/S 22:23.2 7:35 2.95 97/115 12/14 25/29 4/4 21:23 20:28 20:28
Wu, Hugo Jr V 16:31.4 5:36 2.95 14/48 2/7 2/29 5/7 17:06
(0:34,3.3)
17:13
(0:41,4.0)
16:40
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhu, Victor Jr JV 20:22.7 6:54 2.95 38/77 3/8 16/29 6/7 21:14
(0:51,4.0)
21:07
(0:45,3.5)
21:07
(0:45,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 84:20
1:11
2.95 5:43 5:30 5:53 112 5:32 81:01 86:37
(2:17,2.6)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kevin Chacko (7), Hugo Wu (14), Tru Do (27), Nachiket Ingle (30), Vibhav Parimi (34)
JV 1st 5 6/7 102:00
1:47
2.95 6:55 6:37 7:13 161 5:59 95:50 100:49 86:36 Brian Ou (22), Joseph Tai (26), Victor Zhu (32), Eric Lin (40), Avaneesh Samudrala (41)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 91:34
2:14
2.95 6:12 5:51 6:36 86 5:48 90:13 92:47
(1:14,1.3)
86:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Vincent Peng (4), Albert Su (9), Aaron Cho (17), Aditya Prasad (26), Mark Blackburn (30)
F/S 2nd 5 4/5 103:59
1:36
2.95 7:03 6:43 7:16 111 6:04 96:24 106:57
(2:58,2.8)
96:13 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hansen Lillemark (17), Andy Han (19), Bryan Su (23), Sakin Kirti (25), Ian Au (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 15:46.1 5:21
2 Max Sawyer Sr Homestead 15:57.2 5:24
3 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:02.8 5:26
4 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 16:03.8 5:27
5 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 16:07.2 5:28
6 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:09.4 5:29
7 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 16:12.1 5:30 1/7 1/29 5/7 15:57 16:19
(0:07)
15:57 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 16:12.7 5:30
9 Vincent Li Jr Homestead 16:15 5:31
10 Julien Kehon So Homestead 16:18 5:32
11 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 16:20.2 5:32
12 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 16:24 5:34
13 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 16:28.3 5:35
14 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 16:31.4 5:36 2/7 2/29 5/7 17:06
(0:34)
17:13
(0:41)
16:40
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 16:31.6 5:36
16 Ryan Ma So Homestead 16:34.1 5:37
17 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 16:37.6 5:38
18 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 16:38.2 5:38
19 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 16:39.9 5:39
20 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 16:40.1 5:39
21 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 16:43.9 5:40
22 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 16:48 5:42
23 Cj Sloan Sr Homestead 16:51.5 5:43
24 Kingsley Wang Jr Monta Vista 16:55.8 5:44
25 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 16:56.4 5:45
26 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 17:00.8 5:46
27 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 17:01.7 5:46 3/7 3/29 5/7 18:22
(1:21)
17:19
(0:17)
17:19
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:08.4 5:49
29 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 17:10.7 5:49
30 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 17:11.6 5:50 4/7 4/29 5/7 17:36
(0:24)
17:43
(0:32)
17:36
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 William Scott Sr Homestead 17:13.2 5:50
32 Jadon Jin Sr Los Gatos 17:15.8 5:51
33 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 17:19 5:52
34 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 17:22.8 5:53 5/7 6/29 5/7 17:58
(0:35)
17:49
(0:26)
17:49
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 17:36.5 5:58
36 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 17:39.6 5:59 6/7 8/29 5/7 18:30
(0:51)
17:41
(0:01)
17:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
37 Andrew Chrissan So Los Gatos 17:40.2 5:59
38 Nicolas Heuchert Jr Fremont 17:42.1 6:00
39 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 17:52.6 6:04
40 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 17:57.6 6:05
41 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 18:02.2 6:07
42 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 18:11.2 6:10 7/7 10/29 5/6 18:05 18:46
(0:35)
18:05 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Frank Wang Jr Fremont 18:26 6:15
44 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 18:27.6 6:15
45 Gabriel Escalera Fr Fremont 18:36.3 6:18
46 Kyle Du Val Fr Fremont 18:40.6 6:20
47 Bryan Carrillo So Fremont 18:48.4 6:23
48 Benjamin Swanson Jr Fremont 19:06.3 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
81:42
16:20
5:32
54 Max Sawyer
Sr
15:57
5:24
2
Vincent Li
Jr
16:15
5:31
9
Julien Kehon
So
16:18
5:32
10
Ryan Ma
So
16:34
5:37
16
Cameron Mackay
Jr
16:38
5:38
17
Cj Sloan
Sr
16:52
5:43
23
William Scott
Sr
17:13
5:50
31
2 Los Gatos
4-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:36
82:00
16:24
5:34
61 Dylan Lasher
Sr
16:04
5:27
4
Nathaniel Redfern
Sr
16:20
5:32
11
Arjun Natarajan
Sr
16:24
5:34
12
Luca Bommarito
So
16:32
5:36
15
Luke Stewart
Jr
16:40
5:39
19
Jadon Jin
Sr
17:16
5:51
32
Andrew Chrissan
So
17:40
5:59
37
3 Monta Vista
1-1-3-4-3
Gap: 1:02
82:00
16:24
5:34
66 Bennett Zhang
Sr
15:46
5:21
1
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
16:07
5:28
5
Andrew Ma
Sr
16:38
5:38
18
Justin Lin
Jr
16:40
5:39
20
Andy Fang
So
16:48
5:42
22
Kingsley Wang
Jr
16:56
5:44
24
Derek Lee
Jr
17:11
5:49
29
4 Cupertino
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:06
82:33
16:31
5:36
71 Maximiliano Chavez
So
16:03
5:26
3
Owen Tanaka
So
16:09
5:29
6
Debarshi Basak
Jr
16:28
5:35
13
Jake Davidson
Jr
16:44
5:40
21
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:08
5:49
28
Parker Magnuson
Jr
17:19
5:52
33
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
17:37
5:58
35
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
84:20
16:52
5:43
112 Kevin Chacko
Jr
16:12
5:30
7
Hugo Wu
Jr
16:31
5:36
14
Tru Do
Jr
17:02
5:46
27
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
17:12
5:50
30
Vibhav Parimi
Sr
17:23
5:53
34
Nico Rios
Jr
17:40
5:59
36
Andrew Shao
Jr
18:11
6:10
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
87:06
17:25
5:54
154 Amit Nag
Jr
16:13
5:30
8
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
17:01
5:46
26
Kole Tippetts
Fr
17:53
6:04
39
Jinghao Wang
Fr
17:58
6:05
40
Sahaj Rastogi
Fr
18:02
6:07
41
Nick Sum
Sr
18:28
6:15
44




7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
90:21
18:04
6:08
197 Pranav Balgi
Sr
16:56
5:45
25
Nicolas Heuchert
Jr
17:42
6:00
38
Frank Wang
Jr
18:26
6:15
43
Gabriel Escalera
Fr
18:36
6:18
45
Kyle Du Val
Fr
18:41
6:20
46
Bryan Carrillo
So
18:48
6:23
47
Benjamin Swanson
Jr
19:06
6:29
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 16:35.3 5:37
2 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 17:09 5:49
3 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 17:18.6 5:52
4 Nate Mailhot Jr Los Gatos 17:19 5:52
5 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 17:37.2 5:58
6 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 17:41.1 6:00
7 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 17:54.1 6:04
8 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 17:55.7 6:05
9 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 17:56.3 6:05
10 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 18:17.9 6:12
11 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 18:32.5 6:17
12 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 18:33.9 6:18
13 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 18:36.4 6:18
14 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 18:39.6 6:20
15 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 18:43.6 6:21
16 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 18:45.7 6:22
17 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 18:48.9 6:23
18 Jack Engel Fr Los Gatos 19:09.1 6:30
19 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 19:20.5 6:33
20 Anirudh Rao Jr Saratoga 19:20.9 6:34
21 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 19:21.9 6:34
22 Brian Ou Jr Lynbrook 19:30.2 6:37 1/8 13/29 6/7 20:08
(0:38)
20:08
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 19:33.6 6:38
24 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 19:42.4 6:41
25 Rohan Iyer Sr Monta Vista 19:44.6 6:42
26 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 19:45.6 6:42 2/8 14/29 6/7 21:01
(1:16)
19:35 19:35 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 19:46.3 6:42
28 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 19:52.6 6:44
29 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 19:53.8 6:45
30 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 19:55.6 6:45
31 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 19:58.7 6:46
32 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 20:05.1 6:49
33 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 20:07.5 6:49
34 Forest Yang Jr Monta Vista 20:16.9 6:53
35 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 20:20.8 6:54
36 Ethan Dildine Jr Los Gatos 20:21.3 6:54
37 Nicolo Gori So Los Gatos 20:21.7 6:54
38 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 20:22.7 6:54 3/8 16/29 6/7 21:14
(0:51)
21:07
(0:45)
21:07
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Kyle Ettinger Jr Monta Vista 20:23.6 6:55
40 Spencer Harrison So Los Gatos 20:29.1 6:57
41 Etienne Lanilis Sr Homestead 20:30.7 6:57
42 Corey Du Val Sr Fremont 20:36.1 6:59
43 Bates Brody Jr Los Gatos 20:36.4 6:59
44 Tommy Kaufman-gomez Jr Fremont 20:46.6 7:03
45 Quin Morgan Sr Los Gatos 20:49.3 7:03
46 Frankie Montanez Jr Fremont 20:49.8 7:04
47 Spencer Zou Jr Monta Vista 20:58.8 7:07
48 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 21:03.6 7:08 4/8 18/29 6/7 21:14
(0:10)
21:11
(0:08)
21:11
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Arthur Siu Sr Homestead 21:07.2 7:10
50 Jalen Milrad So Los Gatos 21:15.7 7:12
51 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 21:17.4 7:13 5/8 21/29 6/7 21:33
(0:15)
21:08 21:08 You ROCK! (LY)
52 Liam Mchugh Fr Los Gatos 21:18.5 7:13
53 Max Haderle Jr Los Gatos 21:23.8 7:15
54 Craig Sutkin So Los Gatos 21:32.4 7:18
55 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 21:34.1 7:19 6/8 23/29 5/6 18:33 18:43 18:33
56 Jason Tran Sr Fremont 21:35.7 7:19
57 Angelo Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 21:47.3 7:23
58 Seth Brunner So Los Gatos 22:01.7 7:28
59 Caryus Pak So Los Gatos 22:15 7:33
60 Anthony Ding Jr Saratoga 22:18.5 7:34
61 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 22:21.7 7:35
62 Calvin Luong Sr Fremont 22:31.8 7:38
63 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 22:53.2 7:45 7/8 27/29 6/6 19:29 23:47
(0:54)
18:20 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Ryan Chambers Jr Los Gatos 23:08.9 7:51
65 Jake Fergason So Los Gatos 23:34.9 8:00
66 Alex Manning So Los Gatos 23:40.4 8:01
67 Justin Quan So Los Gatos 23:44.5 8:03
68 Harrison Kerst So Los Gatos 23:50.5 8:05
69 Shayaun Khazaei Jr Los Gatos 23:58.5 8:08
70 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 24:14.5 8:13
71 Andy Braham So Los Gatos 24:27.7 8:18
72 Shayne Hopkins So Los Gatos 24:49.4 8:25
73 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 26:09.8 8:52
74 Conrad Nelson So Los Gatos 26:47 9:05
75 Evan Kolderup So Los Gatos 28:14.9 9:35
76 Kiran Sivakumar Sr Lynbrook 28:58.3 9:49 8/8 29/29 6/6 30:05
(1:07)
30:05
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 31:38.8 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
88:20
17:40
5:59
28 Nicholas Trautman
Sr
17:09
5:49
2
Nicolas Duchez
Jr
17:19
5:52
3
Bryce Rausch
Sr
17:37
5:58
5
Jeremy Lee
Jr
17:41
6:00
6
Caleb Chai
Jr
18:34
6:18
12
Matthew Bennett
Sr
18:44
6:21
15
Etienne Lanilis
Sr
20:31
6:57
34
2 Cupertino
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
91:30
18:18
6:12
54 Ajay Prasad
Jr
17:54
6:04
7
Frank Mcmullin
Sr
17:56
6:05
9
Peter Martin
Sr
18:18
6:12
10
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
18:33
6:17
11
Justin Chow
Jr
18:49
6:23
17
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
19:54
6:45
27
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
20:05
6:49
28
3 Monta Vista
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
92:56
18:35
6:18
75 Scott Gregory
Sr
16:35
5:37
1
Richard Dowd
Jr
18:40
6:20
14
Atharva Dixit
Jr
18:46
6:22
16
Aditya Kalari
Sr
19:22
6:34
21
Victor Ho
Jr
19:34
6:38
23
Ethan Lin
Jr
19:42
6:41
24
Rohan Iyer
Sr
19:45
6:42
25
4 Saratoga
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
95:34
19:07
6:29
89 Charles Qi
Jr
17:56
6:05
8
Matt Aoki
Sr
18:36
6:18
13
Joshua Si
Jr
19:21
6:33
19
Anirudh Rao
Jr
19:21
6:34
20
Kyle Wang
Jr
20:21
6:54
29
Anthony Ding
Jr
22:19
7:34
44
Alexi Romanov
Jr
22:22
7:35
45
5 Los Gatos
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:10
97:40
19:32
6:37
116 Nate Mailhot
Jr
17:19
5:52
4
Jack Engel
Fr
19:09
6:30
18
Ethan Dildine
Jr
20:21
6:54
30
Nicolo Gori
So
20:22
6:54
31
Spencer Harrison
So
20:29
6:57
33
Bates Brody
Jr
20:36
6:59
36
Quin Morgan
Sr
20:49
7:03
38
6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
102:00
20:24
6:55
161 Brian Ou
Jr
19:30
6:37
22
Joseph Tai
Sr
19:46
6:42
26
Victor Zhu
Jr
20:23
6:54
32
Eric Lin
Sr
21:04
7:08
40
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
21:17
7:13
41
Andrew Park
Sr
21:34
7:19
42
Henry Jang
Sr
22:53
7:45
47
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
106:20
21:16
7:13
200 Corey Du Val
Sr
20:36
6:59
35
Tommy Kaufman-gomez
Jr
20:47
7:03
37
Frankie Montanez
Jr
20:50
7:04
39
Jason Tran
Sr
21:36
7:19
43
Calvin Luong
Sr
22:32
7:38
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Rosado Fr Homestead 16:25.9 5:34
2 Sahil Morchi So Homestead 16:49.4 5:42
3 Ryan Niu So Monta Vista 17:13.8 5:50
4 Vincent Peng Fr Lynbrook 17:15.4 5:51 1/14 5/29 3/7 18:06
(0:50)
17:15 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Jeffrey O'brien Fr Homestead 17:18.5 5:52
6 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 17:23.4 5:54
7 Andrew Chang Fr Homestead 17:25 5:54
8 Nathan Kim So Homestead 17:30.5 5:56
9 Albert Su So Lynbrook 17:31.2 5:56 2/14 7/29 3/7 17:41
(0:10)
18:22
(0:51)
17:41
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jared Chan So Homestead 17:32 5:57
11 Mateo Barreiro So Los Gatos 17:36.2 5:58
12 Pranesh Balasubramaniam Fr Monta Vista 17:41.9 6:00
13 Garrett Cotter So Homestead 17:42.7 6:00
14 Aravind Meyyappan So Monta Vista 17:43.3 6:00
15 Kyle Fenton Fr Homestead 17:47.4 6:02
16 Nitin Subramanian Fr Monta Vista 17:51.5 6:03
17 Vishal Sodem So Monta Vista 17:56.6 6:05
18 Shiraj Mishra So Homestead 18:00.3 6:06
19 Aaron Cho So Lynbrook 18:02.3 6:07 3/14 9/29 3/7 18:29
(0:27)
17:30 17:30 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Brenden Cummins So Los Gatos 18:07 6:08
21 Spencer Hotelhing So Los Gatos 18:08.1 6:09
22 Jeff Flewelling Fr Monta Vista 18:17 6:12
23 Kamyar Moradi Fr Monta Vista 18:23 6:14
24 Darren Yang So Monta Vista 18:24.1 6:14
25 Adrial Wong So Homestead 18:26.1 6:15
26 Nirav Adunuthula So Saratoga 18:31.2 6:17
27 Lance Baker Fr Homestead 18:46.5 6:22
28 Karthik Guruvayurappan So Monta Vista 19:01.2 6:27
29 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 19:04.9 6:28
30 Vincent Foster Fr Los Gatos 19:11.1 6:30
31 Hugo Huang So Saratoga 19:12.2 6:31
32 Neel Bhargava Fr Fremont 19:13.6 6:31
33 Aditya Prasad So Lynbrook 19:15.6 6:32 4/14 11/29 4/7 18:37 18:37 18:37
34 Allen Dao Fr Homestead 19:16 6:32
35 Peter Owens So Saratoga 19:17.2 6:32
36 Eric Pors So Saratoga 19:18.2 6:33
37 Lior Kishinevsky Fr Homestead 19:19.8 6:33
38 Nicolas Leroy So Los Gatos 19:21.8 6:34
39 Mark Blackburn So Lynbrook 19:29.1 6:36 5/14 12/29 4/7 21:13
(1:44)
19:44
(0:15)
19:44
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Trent Yu So Monta Vista 19:36.1 6:39
41 Gilbert Feng So Homestead 19:36.4 6:39
42 Arjun Sampath Fr Homestead 19:40.3 6:40
43 Samuel Sam Wang So Saratoga 19:42.4 6:41
44 Brandon Yuen So Saratoga 19:44.4 6:41
45 Saurav Shirali Fr Homestead 19:47.4 6:43
46 Raj Janardhan Fr Saratoga 19:48.3 6:43
47 Dohyun Kim So Monta Vista 19:48.6 6:43
48 Hansen Lillemark So Lynbrook 19:49.7 6:43 6/14 15/29 4/7 20:22
(0:33)
20:22
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Adrian Enache Fr Los Gatos 19:49.9 6:43
50 Sean Chen Fr Saratoga 19:55.5 6:45
51 Ethan Chen So Monta Vista 20:01 6:47
52 Sergio Solorio Fr Homestead 20:01.3 6:47
53 James Colnett Fr Homestead 20:06.8 6:49
54 Zachary Oren Fr Fremont 20:16.5 6:52
55 Sage Parker-sigala So Cupertino 20:19.2 6:53
56 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 20:20.5 6:54
57 Dylan Gray Fr Fremont 20:22.4 6:54
58 Ryan Hada So Monta Vista 20:22.7 6:54
59 Kavish Ganapathy Fr Monta Vista 20:25.4 6:55
60 Tyler Liu Fr Monta Vista 20:26 6:56
61 Andy Han Fr Lynbrook 20:28.2 6:56 7/14 17/29 4/7 21:49
(1:21)
21:49
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Yash Karandikar Fr Monta Vista 20:30.4 6:57
63 Jonathan Zhao Fr Saratoga 20:31.1 6:57
64 William Wu So Homestead 20:31.6 6:57
65 Christopher Bostrom Fr Fremont 20:33.9 6:58
66 Tarun Krishnan Fr Saratoga 20:38.4 7:00
67 Leon Zha So Cupertino 20:46.8 7:03
68 Christian Dulay Fr Monta Vista 20:47.5 7:03
69 Conor Mccaffery Fr Fremont 20:49.4 7:04
70 Ryuhki Suzuki So Homestead 20:53 7:05
71 Sanskar Agrawal So Saratoga 20:53.3 7:05
72 Heewon Chung So Monta Vista 21:01.8 7:08
73 Bryan Su Fr Lynbrook 21:04.3 7:09 8/14 19/29 4/5 21:15
(0:11)
21:15
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Ryan Wong So Saratoga 21:11.2 7:11
75 Sakin Kirti So Lynbrook 21:11.4 7:11 9/14 20/29 4/5 20:34 22:45
(1:34)
20:34 You ROCK! (LR)
76 Arman Seth Fr Cupertino 21:11.6 7:11
77 Michael Kariya So Fremont 21:17.3 7:13
78 Saketh Ayyalasomayajula So Cupertino 21:23.5 7:15
79 Ian Au So Lynbrook 21:25.4 7:16 10/14 22/29 4/5 20:00 21:11 20:00
80 Joshua Zhang Fr Saratoga 21:26.4 7:16
81 Allen Li Fr Monta Vista 21:28.6 7:17
82 Axel Perez Fr Fremont 21:31.6 7:18
83 Maxwell Mracek So Monta Vista 21:33.6 7:19
84 Shayan Sarnevesht Fr Saratoga 21:39.1 7:20
85 Justin Wu Fr Saratoga 21:41.9 7:21
86 Victor Lee Fr Saratoga 21:44.5 7:22
87 Eric Bostrom Fr Fremont 21:45.9 7:23
88 Roopak Phatak So Lynbrook 21:48.1 7:23 11/14 24/29 4/4 23:46
(1:58)
21:53
(0:05)
21:53
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Andrew Tedijanto So Monta Vista 21:52.9 7:25
90 Ryan Judy So Los Gatos 21:53.9 7:25
91 Howard Tang Fr Saratoga 21:56.4 7:26
92 Eric Wang So Monta Vista 21:57.2 7:27
93 Nigel Erlund So Monta Vista 22:05.8 7:29
94 Eduardo Hernandez So Fremont 22:08 7:30
95 Timothy Wu So Monta Vista 22:08.7 7:30
96 Evan Liebo So Saratoga 22:09.8 7:31
97 Joshua Wong So Lynbrook 22:23.2 7:35 12/14 25/29 4/4 21:23 20:28 20:28
98 Oscar Martinez So Saratoga 22:35.8 7:40
99 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 22:38.4 7:40
100 Sricharan Ananta Fr Monta Vista 22:41.1 7:41
101 Ethan Wan So Homestead 22:42 7:42
102 Ethan Guo So Monta Vista 22:43.5 7:42
103 Robert Sun Fr Lynbrook 22:47 7:43 13/14 26/29 4/4 23:24
(0:37)
23:24
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
104 Aiden Keller Fr Fremont 23:01.4 7:48
105 Massimo Tseng Fr Saratoga 23:06.9 7:50
106 William Zhang So Monta Vista 23:18 7:54
107 Xin Chen So Monta Vista 23:30.6 7:58
108 Rohan Puthukudy So Monta Vista 23:59.8 8:08
109 Cyrus Bustamonte Fr Lynbrook 24:06 8:10 14/14 28/29 4/4 26:17
(2:11)
26:17
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Sohil Pokharan So Saratoga 24:12.4 8:12
111 Ali Lichtenberg So Saratoga 24:22.4 8:16
112 Surya Dantuluri Fr Monta Vista 24:23.5 8:16
113 William Xu Fr Monta Vista 25:00.9 8:29
114 Christian Ingster So Saratoga 25:14.7 8:33
115 Kiran Illindala So Saratoga 31:07.1 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
85:29
17:06
5:48
23 Gabe Rosado
Fr
16:26
5:34
1
Sahil Morchi
So
16:49
5:42
2
Jeffrey O'brien
Fr
17:19
5:52
5
Andrew Chang
Fr
17:25
5:54
7
Nathan Kim
So
17:31
5:56
8
Jared Chan
So
17:32
5:57
10
Garrett Cotter
So
17:43
6:00
13
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
87:54
17:35
5:58
50 Ryan Niu
So
17:14
5:50
3
Kyle Tsujimoto
Fr
17:23
5:54
6
Pranesh Balasubramaniam
Fr
17:42
6:00
12
Aravind Meyyappan
So
17:43
6:00
14
Nitin Subramanian
Fr
17:52
6:03
15
Vishal Sodem
So
17:57
6:05
16
Jeff Flewelling
Fr
18:17
6:12
20
3 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
91:34
18:19
6:12
86 Vincent Peng
Fr
17:15
5:51
4
Albert Su
So
17:31
5:56
9
Aaron Cho
So
18:02
6:07
17
Aditya Prasad
So
19:16
6:32
26
Mark Blackburn
So
19:29
6:36
30
Hansen Lillemark
So
19:50
6:43
34
Andy Han
Fr
20:28
6:56
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
92:24
18:29
6:16
100 Mateo Barreiro
So
17:36
5:58
11
Brenden Cummins
So
18:07
6:08
18
Spencer Hotelhing
So
18:08
6:09
19
Vincent Foster
Fr
19:11
6:30
23
Nicolas Leroy
So
19:22
6:34
29
Adrian Enache
Fr
19:50
6:43
35
Ryan Judy
So
21:54
7:25
48
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
96:01
19:12
6:31
131 Nirav Adunuthula
So
18:31
6:17
21
Hugo Huang
So
19:12
6:31
24
Peter Owens
So
19:17
6:32
27
Eric Pors
So
19:18
6:33
28
Samuel Sam Wang
So
19:42
6:41
31
Brandon Yuen
So
19:44
6:41
32
Raj Janardhan
Fr
19:48
6:43
33
6 Cupertino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
101:43
20:21
6:54
183 Ryoma Matsuura
So
19:05
6:28
22
Sage Parker-sigala
So
20:19
6:53
37
Kevin Campo
Fr
20:21
6:54
38
Leon Zha
So
20:47
7:03
42
Arman Seth
Fr
21:12
7:11
44
Saketh Ayyalasomayajula
So
21:24
7:15
46
Surendra Ghentiyala
So
22:38
7:40
49
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
101:16
20:15
6:52
184 Neel Bhargava
Fr
19:14
6:31
25
Zachary Oren
Fr
20:17
6:52
36
Dylan Gray
Fr
20:22
6:54
39
Christopher Bostrom
Fr
20:34
6:58
41
Conor Mccaffery
Fr
20:49
7:04
43
Michael Kariya
So
21:17
7:13
45
Axel Perez
Fr
21:32
7:18
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
89:29
17:54
6:04
20 Jared Chan
So
17:32
5:57
1
Garrett Cotter
So
17:43
6:00
2
Kyle Fenton
Fr
17:47
6:02
3
Shiraj Mishra
So
18:00
6:06
5
Adrial Wong
So
18:26
6:15
9
Lance Baker
Fr
18:47
6:22
10
Allen Dao
Fr
19:16
6:32
12
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
92:02
18:24
6:14
36 Vishal Sodem
So
17:57
6:05
4
Jeff Flewelling
Fr
18:17
6:12
6
Kamyar Moradi
Fr
18:23
6:14
7
Darren Yang
So
18:24
6:14
8
Karthik Guruvayurappan
So
19:01
6:27
11
Trent Yu
So
19:36
6:39
13
Dohyun Kim
So
19:49
6:43
16
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
100:38
20:08
6:49
88 Brandon Yuen
So
19:44
6:41
14
Raj Janardhan
Fr
19:48
6:43
15
Sean Chen
Fr
19:56
6:45
18
Jonathan Zhao
Fr
20:31
6:57
20
Tarun Krishnan
Fr
20:38
7:00
21
Sanskar Agrawal
So
20:53
7:05
22
Ryan Wong
So
21:11
7:11
24
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
103:59
20:48
7:03
111 Hansen Lillemark
So
19:50
6:43
17
Andy Han
Fr
20:28
6:56
19
Bryan Su
Fr
21:04
7:09
23
Sakin Kirti
So
21:11
7:11
25
Ian Au
So
21:25
7:16
27
Roopak Phatak
So
21:48
7:23
30
Joshua Wong
So
22:23
7:35
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Fremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
109:44
21:57
7:26
147 Michael Kariya
So
21:17
7:13
26
Axel Perez
Fr
21:32
7:18
28
Eric Bostrom
Fr
21:46
7:23
29
Eduardo Hernandez
So
22:08
7:30
31
Aiden Keller
Fr
23:01
7:48
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.