Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Kayli Jr JV 25:53.4 8:47 2.95 47/80 7/15 14/25 4/5 26:15
(0:22,1.4)
26:52
(0:59,3.6)
26:15
(0:22,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chang, Jamie So JV 24:52.1 8:26 2.95 35/80 4/15 11/25 6/7 24:40 24:40
Do, Lani Fr JV 21:58.9 7:27 2.95 11/80 1/15 5/25 4/7 22:51
(0:52,3.8)
22:28
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gogieni, Rishika So JV 28:34.9 9:41 2.95 65/80 13/15 21/25 2/4 28:35 26:59 26:59
Gu, Megan So JV 27:25 9:18 2.95 60/80 12/15 20/25 2/5 27:04 27:04
Han, Irene Sr V 21:20.8 7:14 2.95 33/49 4/7 4/25 5/7 20:57 20:19 20:04
Hou, Elissa Jr JV 25:58 8:48 2.95 48/80 8/15 15/25 4/5 25:42 26:54
(0:56,3.4)
25:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Hwu, Catherine So JV 21:59.6 7:27 2.95 12/80 2/15 6/25 4/7 22:28
(0:29,2.1)
22:28
(0:29,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jawid, Maryam Sr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 4/49 1/7 1/25 3/7 18:30
(0:20,1.8)
18:32
(0:22,1.9)
18:30
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Khanna, Sonakshi So JV 25:39.1 8:42 2.95 45/80 6/15 13/25 4/5 27:51
(2:12,7.9)
27:51
(2:12,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Angela Jr V 19:10.1 6:30 2.95 7/49 2/7 2/25 2/7 18:51 19:05 18:39
Luo, Jessica Jr JV 24:52.7 8:26 2.95 37/80 5/15 12/25 4/5 25:48
(0:55,3.5)
25:48
(0:55,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
moharir, shreeya So JV 26:11.7 8:53 2.95 50/80 9/15 16/25 4/5 26:24
(0:12,0.8)
25:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Naidu, Alisha Fr V 20:08.4 6:50 2.95 18/49 3/7 3/25 3/7 20:21
(0:13,1.0)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Emma Fr JV 29:38.7 10:03 2.95 70/80 14/15 22/25 2/4 27:46 27:46
Nguyen, Gaby Jr V 22:23 7:35 2.95 39/49 6/7 8/25 5/7 20:50 22:42
(0:19,1.4)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
Nguyen, Samantha Jr V 22:13.8 7:32 2.95 38/49 5/7 7/25 6/7 20:58 22:39
(0:25,1.8)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Patel, Shaiva Sr JV 31:15.1 10:36 2.95 16/18 3/3 25/25 3/3 31:02 30:49 30:49
Sern, Leslie Sr V 23:14.2 7:53 2.95 47/49 7/7 10/25 6/7 23:16
(0:01,0.1)
23:23
(0:09,0.6)
22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Sriram, Pratibha Sr JV 30:44.3 10:25 2.95 15/18 2/3 24/25 3/3 28:51 31:01
(0:17,0.9)
28:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Su, Emily Jr JV 29:45.3 10:05 2.95 71/80 15/15 23/25 1/4 27:15 27:10 26:45
Sumanaweera, Maia Sr JV 26:26.6 8:58 2.95 10/18 1/3 17/25 5/5 26:55
(0:29,1.8)
28:21
(1:54,6.7)
26:55
(0:29,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Olivia Jr JV 26:48 9:05 2.95 56/80 11/15 19/25 2/5 25:43 27:15
(0:27,1.7)
25:19 You ROCK! (LR)
Yang, Alisha Fr JV 26:42.3 9:03 2.95 52/80 10/15 18/25 3/5 26:16 26:16
Yang, Eileen So JV 23:06.8 7:50 2.95 18/80 3/15 9/25 4/7 22:14 22:44 22:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 101:03
4:04
2.95 6:51 6:09 7:32 100 6:21 100:05 107:38
(6:35,6.1)
98:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maryam Jawid (4), Angela Liu (7), Alisha Naidu (18), Irene Han (33), Samantha Nguyen (38)
JV 1st 5 4/5 116:50
2:54
2.95 7:55 7:27 8:26 97 7:13 121:11
(4:21,3.6)
121:42
(4:52,4.0)
108:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lani Do (11), Catherine Hwu (12), Eileen Yang (17), Jamie Chang (28), Jessica Luo (29)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 130:25
1:03
2.95 8:50 8:42 9:03 82 8:11 137:49
(7:25,5.4)
133:31
(3:07,2.3)
120:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sonakshi Khanna (13), Kayli Chan (15), Elissa Hou (16), shreeya moharir (18), Alisha Yang (20)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 142:12
2:57
2.95 9:38 9:05 10:05 39 9:30 137:05 129:26 Olivia Wu (3), Megan Gu (5), Rishika Gogieni (8), Emma Nguyen (11), Emily Su (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elena Kamas Jr Homestead 17:52 6:03
2 Oriana Jalal Fr Cupertino 17:53.4 6:04
3 Lindsay Allen Sr Homestead 18:06.8 6:08
4 Maryam Jawid Sr Lynbrook 18:10 6:09 1/7 1/25 3/7 18:30
(0:20)
18:32
(0:22)
18:30
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Kaitlyn Williams So Homestead 18:29.1 6:16
6 Annika Paylor Fr Los Gatos 18:57.4 6:26
7 Angela Liu Jr Lynbrook 19:10.1 6:30 2/7 2/25 2/7 18:51 19:05 18:39
8 Kelly Bishop Sr Monta Vista 19:17.1 6:32
9 Jillian O'brien Jr Homestead 19:35 6:38
10 Rebecca Hasser Jr Homestead 19:42.9 6:41
11 Parvathi Meyyappan Sr Monta Vista 19:44.6 6:42
12 Samantha Lieberman So Homestead 19:45.1 6:42
13 Darian Lee Fr Homestead 19:45.4 6:42
14 Caitlin Huang Jr Los Gatos 19:57.9 6:46
15 Salma Sheriff Sr Monta Vista 20:00.8 6:47
16 Sarah Feng So Monta Vista 20:03.8 6:48
17 Julia Hoffman Fr Saratoga 20:04.7 6:48
18 Alisha Naidu Fr Lynbrook 20:08.4 6:50 3/7 3/25 3/7 20:21
(0:13)
19:32 You ROCK! (LR)
19 Claire Chang So Monta Vista 20:13.3 6:51
20 Triya Roy Fr Monta Vista 20:18 6:53
21 Anna Christjansen Jr Los Gatos 20:29 6:57
22 Claire Wang Jr Cupertino 20:29.6 6:57
23 Lauren Meier Sr Fremont 20:29.9 6:57
24 Maxine Schultz So Cupertino 20:30.5 6:57
25 Kate Everhardt Sr Fremont 20:31.2 6:57
26 Maia Draca Jr Los Gatos 20:37.3 6:59
27 Lena Krockenberger Jr Los Gatos 20:42.6 7:01
28 Akshara Majjiga Jr Monta Vista 20:45.3 7:02
29 Dottie Yu So Fremont 20:54.7 7:05
30 Karley Massoglia So Los Gatos 20:55.8 7:06
31 Brenda Blanco Jr Fremont 21:13.6 7:12
32 Maggie Bernauer Sr Fremont 21:18 7:13
33 Irene Han Sr Lynbrook 21:20.8 7:14 4/7 4/25 5/7 20:57 20:19 20:04
34 Gillian Yost Sr Los Gatos 21:28.2 7:17
35 Aishwarya Laddha Sr Cupertino 21:38.5 7:20
36 Jessica Xia Sr Cupertino 21:57 7:26
37 Hannah Shapiro Jr Cupertino 22:00.2 7:28
38 Samantha Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 22:13.8 7:32 5/7 7/25 6/7 20:58 22:39
(0:25)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
39 Gaby Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 22:23 7:35 6/7 8/25 5/7 20:50 22:42
(0:19)
20:50 You ROCK! (LR)
40 Chiyo Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 22:41.9 7:42
41 Sasha Pickard So Saratoga 22:44.6 7:43
42 Isabella Tan So Saratoga 22:46.4 7:43
43 Trica Jain Fr Saratoga 22:52.3 7:45
44 Cailley Bryan Jr Saratoga 23:03.2 7:49
45 Lillian Zeng Jr Saratoga 23:05.9 7:50
46 Siena Parsons So Saratoga 23:11.3 7:52
47 Leslie Sern Sr Lynbrook 23:14.2 7:53 7/7 10/25 6/7 23:16
(0:01)
23:23
(0:09)
22:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
48 Suzi Otala Jr Fremont 24:34.6 8:20
49 Nazmiye Ornelas Jr Fremont 27:00.3 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
93:46
18:45
6:21
28 Elena Kamas
Jr
17:52
6:03
1
Lindsay Allen
Sr
18:07
6:08
3
Kaitlyn Williams
So
18:29
6:16
5
Jillian O'brien
Jr
19:35
6:38
9
Rebecca Hasser
Jr
19:43
6:41
10
Samantha Lieberman
So
19:45
6:42
12
Darian Lee
Fr
19:45
6:42
13
2 Monta Vista
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:56
99:20
19:52
6:44
69 Kelly Bishop
Sr
19:17
6:32
8
Parvathi Meyyappan
Sr
19:45
6:42
11
Salma Sheriff
Sr
20:01
6:47
15
Sarah Feng
So
20:04
6:48
16
Claire Chang
So
20:13
6:51
19
Triya Roy
Fr
20:18
6:53
20
Akshara Majjiga
Jr
20:45
7:02
28
3 Los Gatos
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:45
100:44
20:09
6:50
94 Annika Paylor
Fr
18:57
6:26
6
Caitlin Huang
Jr
19:58
6:46
14
Anna Christjansen
Jr
20:29
6:57
21
Maia Draca
Jr
20:37
6:59
26
Lena Krockenberger
Jr
20:43
7:01
27
Karley Massoglia
So
20:56
7:06
30
Gillian Yost
Sr
21:28
7:17
34
4 Lynbrook
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 4:04
101:03
20:13
6:51
100 Maryam Jawid
Sr
18:10
6:09
4
Angela Liu
Jr
19:10
6:30
7
Alisha Naidu
Fr
20:08
6:50
18
Irene Han
Sr
21:21
7:14
33
Samantha Nguyen
Jr
22:14
7:32
38
Gaby Nguyen
Jr
22:23
7:35
39
Leslie Sern
Sr
23:14
7:53
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Cupertino
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
102:29
20:30
6:57
119 Oriana Jalal
Fr
17:53
6:04
2
Claire Wang
Jr
20:30
6:57
22
Maxine Schultz
So
20:31
6:57
24
Aishwarya Laddha
Sr
21:39
7:20
35
Jessica Xia
Sr
21:57
7:26
36
Hannah Shapiro
Jr
22:00
7:28
37
Chiyo Mcmullin
Fr
22:42
7:42
40
6 Fremont
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
104:27
20:53
7:05
140 Lauren Meier
Sr
20:30
6:57
23
Kate Everhardt
Sr
20:31
6:57
25
Dottie Yu
So
20:55
7:05
29
Brenda Blanco
Jr
21:14
7:12
31
Maggie Bernauer
Sr
21:18
7:13
32
Suzi Otala
Jr
24:35
8:20
48
Nazmiye Ornelas
Jr
27:00
9:09
49
7 Saratoga
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:59
111:31
22:18
7:34
187 Julia Hoffman
Fr
20:05
6:48
17
Sasha Pickard
So
22:45
7:43
41
Isabella Tan
So
22:46
7:43
42
Trica Jain
Fr
22:52
7:45
43
Cailley Bryan
Jr
23:03
7:49
44
Lillian Zeng
Jr
23:06
7:50
45
Siena Parsons
So
23:11
7:52
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caela Barnhart Sr Homestead 21:08 7:10
2 Caroline Brossart Sr Los Gatos 21:50.3 7:24
3 Isabella Sanzi Sr Los Gatos 22:10.1 7:31
4 Sydnie Vo Sr Saratoga 23:41.1 8:02
5 Alice Bian Sr Saratoga 25:13.5 8:33
6 Jane Zhang Sr Cupertino 25:24.4 8:37
7 Leila Scola Sr Los Gatos 25:34.4 8:40
8 Shannon Chen Sr Saratoga 25:38.2 8:41
9 Amanda Nguyen Sr Los Gatos 26:12.2 8:53
10 Maia Sumanaweera Sr Lynbrook 26:26.6 8:58 1/3 17/25 5/5 26:55
(0:29)
28:21
(1:54)
26:55
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Miranda Tang Sr Saratoga 27:20.4 9:16
12 Vega Bugata Sr Saratoga 28:01.5 9:30
13 Rachel Keady Sr Los Gatos 28:46.3 9:45
14 Natasha Belshaw Sr Los Gatos 28:46.6 9:45
15 Pratibha Sriram Sr Lynbrook 30:44.3 10:25 2/3 24/25 3/3 28:51 31:01
(0:17)
28:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
16 Shaiva Patel Sr Lynbrook 31:15.1 10:36 3/3 25/25 3/3 31:02 30:49 30:49
17 Athena Muzumdar Sr Los Gatos 31:20.2 10:37
18 Dani Mains Sr Los Gatos 31:47.5 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Chen Fr Homestead 20:36.9 6:59
2 Anisha Chandra So Homestead 20:53.8 7:05
3 Cassandra Melax Jr Los Gatos 20:54.9 7:05
4 Sanjana Borle So Monta Vista 20:55.9 7:06
5 Lauren Janes So Los Gatos 21:05.3 7:09
6 Anjali Thontakudi So Monta Vista 21:11.6 7:11
7 Serena Geis So Monta Vista 21:19.1 7:14
8 Reema Apte So Monta Vista 21:33.1 7:18
9 Lauren Ling So Monta Vista 21:34.3 7:19
10 Shama Tawakol Fr Homestead 21:50.6 7:24
11 Lani Do Fr Lynbrook 21:58.9 7:27 1/15 5/25 4/7 22:51
(0:52)
22:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Catherine Hwu So Lynbrook 21:59.6 7:27 2/15 6/25 4/7 22:28
(0:29)
22:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Noa Harussi So Homestead 22:28.8 7:37
14 Melinda Ximen So Monta Vista 22:35 7:39
15 Katherine Chan So Cupertino 22:40.3 7:41
16 Peyton Gee So Homestead 22:48.5 7:44
17 Ashlee Kupor Jr Los Gatos 23:03.9 7:49
18 Eileen Yang So Lynbrook 23:06.8 7:50 3/15 9/25 4/7 22:14 22:44 22:14
19 Briana Labe Jr Los Gatos 23:15.2 7:53
20 Emmy Rose Fr Los Gatos 23:16.8 7:53
21 Angie Liu So Homestead 23:17 7:54
22 Kelly Keyun Wang Jr Monta Vista 23:19.3 7:54
23 Melissa Navarette Jr Fremont 23:26.6 7:57
24 Claudia Yin Jr Cupertino 23:36.1 8:00
25 Sangeetha Vempati Jr Homestead 23:45.1 8:03
26 Michelle Lee Jr Saratoga 23:46.1 8:03
27 Bhavna Sud Jr Monta Vista 23:53.4 8:06
28 Pranjal Mishra So Cupertino 24:04.3 8:10
29 Jasmin Watson Fr Los Gatos 24:10.3 8:12
30 Sydney Liao Fr Cupertino 24:11.1 8:12
31 Julia Ybarra So Homestead 24:13 8:13
32 Ellie Pickard Fr Saratoga 24:18.8 8:15
33 Miranda Song Jr Saratoga 24:32.4 8:19
34 Oishani Chatterji Fr Saratoga 24:50.6 8:25
35 Jamie Chang So Lynbrook 24:52.1 8:26 4/15 11/25 6/7 24:40 24:40
36 Nadia Anees So Fremont 24:52.4 8:26
37 Jessica Luo Jr Lynbrook 24:52.7 8:26 5/15 12/25 4/5 25:48
(0:55)
25:48
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Sophie Jacquemin So Homestead 24:55.6 8:27
39 Aileen Cabasag Sr Fremont 24:56.3 8:27
40 Alexandra Szabo Jr Los Gatos 24:58 8:28
41 Tiffany Huang Jr Saratoga 25:16.8 8:34
42 Ria Kolli Fr Monta Vista 25:23.5 8:36
43 Alisha Gao So Monta Vista 25:26.1 8:37
44 Avni Goel Jr Los Gatos 25:28.9 8:38
45 Sonakshi Khanna So Lynbrook 25:39.1 8:42 6/15 13/25 4/5 27:51
(2:12)
27:51
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Isabella Taroni Fr Los Gatos 25:45.5 8:44
47 Kayli Chan Jr Lynbrook 25:53.4 8:47 7/15 14/25 4/5 26:15
(0:22)
26:52
(0:59)
26:15
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Elissa Hou Jr Lynbrook 25:58 8:48 8/15 15/25 4/5 25:42 26:54
(0:56)
25:42 You ROCK! (LR)
49 Shelby Jennett Fr Homestead 26:01.7 8:49
50 shreeya moharir So Lynbrook 26:11.7 8:53 9/15 16/25 4/5 26:24
(0:12)
25:09 You ROCK! (LR)
51 Jocelyn Chen Jr Monta Vista 26:14.3 8:54
52 Alisha Yang Fr Lynbrook 26:42.3 9:03 10/15 18/25 3/5 26:16 26:16
53 Alicia Chen Fr Monta Vista 26:45.6 9:04
54 Mizuki Ihara Jr Los Gatos 26:46 9:04
55 Jr Im Jr Saratoga 26:47.8 9:05
56 Olivia Wu Jr Lynbrook 26:48 9:05 11/15 19/25 2/5 25:43 27:15
(0:27)
25:19 You ROCK! (LR)
57 Christine Lee Fr Saratoga 27:05.4 9:11
58 Audrey Cui Fr Monta Vista 27:15.6 9:14
59 Bridget Wipfler So Homestead 27:19.3 9:16
60 Megan Gu So Lynbrook 27:25 9:18 12/15 20/25 2/5 27:04 27:04
61 Sophia Mastropolo Fr Los Gatos 27:32.8 9:20
62 Cinthya Arenas Jr Fremont 27:34.2 9:21
63 Anushka Tandon So Monta Vista 28:06.6 9:32
64 Suruchi Rastogi Fr Saratoga 28:30.4 9:40
65 Rishika Gogieni So Lynbrook 28:34.9 9:41 13/15 21/25 2/4 28:35 26:59 26:59
66 Reva Vaidya So Saratoga 29:06.3 9:52
67 Kami Decker So Los Gatos 29:18.7 9:56
68 Simran Mallik So Saratoga 29:21.4 9:57
69 Jennifer Li So Saratoga 29:27.5 9:59
70 Emma Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 29:38.7 10:03 14/15 22/25 2/4 27:46 27:46
71 Emily Su Jr Lynbrook 29:45.3 10:05 15/15 23/25 1/4 27:15 27:10 26:45
72 Kristine Chow Jr Saratoga 31:25.9 10:39
73 Mitra Mokhlesi Fr Saratoga 31:28 10:40
74 Alyssa Panteleeva Fr Saratoga 31:33.9 10:42
75 Risha Baxi So Monta Vista 31:38.1 10:43
76 Ranjana Iyer Jr Los Gatos 32:18 10:57
77 Trina Chou So Homestead 32:51.8 11:08
78 Sofia Chadwick Jr Saratoga 34:08 11:34
79 Akanksha Bathini Jr Los Gatos 35:23.8 12:00
80 Joy Wang Jr Los Gatos 35:24 12:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
106:34
21:19
7:13
34 Sanjana Borle
So
20:56
7:06
4
Anjali Thontakudi
So
21:12
7:11
6
Serena Geis
So
21:19
7:14
7
Reema Apte
So
21:33
7:18
8
Lauren Ling
So
21:34
7:19
9
Melinda Ximen
So
22:35
7:39
14
Kelly Keyun Wang
Jr
23:19
7:54
21
2 Homestead
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:12
108:39
21:44
7:22
41 Melissa Chen
Fr
20:37
6:59
1
Anisha Chandra
So
20:54
7:05
2
Shama Tawakol
Fr
21:51
7:24
10
Noa Harussi
So
22:29
7:37
13
Peyton Gee
So
22:49
7:44
15
Angie Liu
So
23:17
7:54
20
Sangeetha Vempati
Jr
23:45
8:03
22
3 Los Gatos
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
111:36
22:19
7:34
61 Cassandra Melax
Jr
20:55
7:05
3
Lauren Janes
So
21:05
7:09
5
Ashlee Kupor
Jr
23:04
7:49
16
Briana Labe
Jr
23:15
7:53
18
Emmy Rose
Fr
23:17
7:53
19
Jasmin Watson
Fr
24:10
8:12
24
Alexandra Szabo
Jr
24:58
8:28
30
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
116:50
23:22
7:55
97 Lani Do
Fr
21:59
7:27
11
Catherine Hwu
So
22:00
7:27
12
Eileen Yang
So
23:07
7:50
17
Jamie Chang
So
24:52
8:26
28
Jessica Luo
Jr
24:53
8:26
29
Sonakshi Khanna
So
25:39
8:42
32
Kayli Chan
Jr
25:53
8:47
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
122:45
24:33
8:19
132 Michelle Lee
Jr
23:46
8:03
23
Ellie Pickard
Fr
24:19
8:15
25
Miranda Song
Jr
24:32
8:19
26
Oishani Chatterji
Fr
24:51
8:25
27
Tiffany Huang
Jr
25:17
8:34
31
Jr Im
Jr
26:48
9:05
34
Christine Lee
Fr
27:05
9:11
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
120:37
24:07
8:11
30 Melinda Ximen
So
22:35
7:39
1
Kelly Keyun Wang
Jr
23:19
7:54
3
Bhavna Sud
Jr
23:53
8:06
5
Ria Kolli
Fr
25:24
8:36
10
Alisha Gao
So
25:26
8:37
11
Jocelyn Chen
Jr
26:14
8:54
19
Alicia Chen
Fr
26:46
9:04
21
2 Homestead
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:45
122:12
24:26
8:17
38 Angie Liu
So
23:17
7:54
2
Sangeetha Vempati
Jr
23:45
8:03
4
Julia Ybarra
So
24:13
8:13
7
Sophie Jacquemin
So
24:56
8:27
8
Shelby Jennett
Fr
26:02
8:49
17
Bridget Wipfler
So
27:19
9:16
26
Trina Chou
So
32:52
11:08
35
3 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
127:09
25:26
8:37
63 Jasmin Watson
Fr
24:10
8:12
6
Alexandra Szabo
Jr
24:58
8:28
9
Avni Goel
Jr
25:29
8:38
12
Isabella Taroni
Fr
25:46
8:44
14
Mizuki Ihara
Jr
26:46
9:04
22
Sophia Mastropolo
Fr
27:33
9:20
28
Kami Decker
So
29:19
9:56
31
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
130:25
26:05
8:50
82 Sonakshi Khanna
So
25:39
8:42
13
Kayli Chan
Jr
25:53
8:47
15
Elissa Hou
Jr
25:58
8:48
16
shreeya moharir
So
26:12
8:53
18
Alisha Yang
Fr
26:42
9:03
20
Olivia Wu
Jr
26:48
9:05
24
Megan Gu
So
27:25
9:18
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
140:51
28:10
9:33
139 Jr Im
Jr
26:48
9:05
23
Christine Lee
Fr
27:05
9:11
25
Suruchi Rastogi
Fr
28:30
9:40
29
Reva Vaidya
So
29:06
9:52
30
Simran Mallik
So
29:21
9:57
32
Jennifer Li
So
29:28
9:59
33
Kristine Chow
Jr
31:26
10:39
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:24
140:00
28:00
9:30
30 Jocelyn Chen
Jr
26:14
8:54
1
Alicia Chen
Fr
26:46
9:04
2
Audrey Cui
Fr
27:16
9:14
4
Anushka Tandon
So
28:07
9:32
7
Risha Baxi
So
31:38
10:43
16








2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
142:12
28:26
9:38
39 Olivia Wu
Jr
26:48
9:05
3
Megan Gu
So
27:25
9:18
5
Rishika Gogieni
So
28:35
9:41
8
Emma Nguyen
Fr
29:39
10:03
11
Emily Su
Jr
29:45
10:05
12








3 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 4:41
158:03
31:37
10:43
70 Jennifer Li
So
29:28
9:59
10
Kristine Chow
Jr
31:26
10:39
13
Mitra Mokhlesi
Fr
31:28
10:40
14
Alyssa Panteleeva
Fr
31:34
10:42
15
Sofia Chadwick
Jr
34:08
11:34
18








4 Los Gatos
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 7:51
159:57
31:59
10:51
71 Sophia Mastropolo
Fr
27:33
9:20
6
Kami Decker
So
29:19
9:56
9
Ranjana Iyer
Jr
32:18
10:57
17
Akanksha Bathini
Jr
35:24
12:00
19
Joy Wang
Jr
35:24
12:00
20








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.