Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gao, Erin So V 20:56.6 6:59 3 37/108 5/6 5/6 4/15 21:11
(0:14,1.1)
21:11
(0:14,1.1)
21:11
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Li, Sunny Fr V 20:21.6 6:47 3 23/108 3/6 3/6 4/16 21:00
(0:38,3.0)
21:00
(0:38,3.0)
21:00
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Liu, Angela Sr V 19:50.7 6:37 3 11/108 1/6 1/6 9/20 20:12
(0:21,1.8)
19:40 18:34 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Naidu, Alisha So V 20:13.6 6:45 3 20/108 2/6 2/6 6/18 20:21
(0:07,0.6)
20:21
(0:07,0.6)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Nguyen, Gaby Sr V 20:51.4 6:57 3 32/108 4/6 4/6 4/15 22:24
(1:33,6.9)
22:23
(1:32,6.8)
21:25
(0:33,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nguyen, Samantha Sr V 21:00.4 7:00 3 40/108 6/6 6/6 4/15 22:47
(1:47,7.8)
22:17
(1:17,5.7)
21:55
(0:55,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 102:14
1:06
3 6:49 6:37 6:59 115 6:38 113:02
(10:48,9.6)
100:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Angela Liu (11), Alisha Naidu (18), Sunny Li (21), Gaby Nguyen (30), Erin Gao (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Serena Myjer Sr Mountain View 18:32.4 6:11
2 Joyce Shea Sr Gunn 18:47 6:16
3 Emma Madgic Jr Aragon 18:53.4 6:18
4 Paige Comiso Sr Presentation 18:54.7 6:18
5 Madison Yen So Willow Glen 19:07.9 6:23
6 Gianna Mendoza So Presentation 19:21.3 6:27
7 Mallorie Jenne Jr San Mateo 19:38.2 6:33
8 Sarah Macgregor Sr Branham 19:38.7 6:33
9 Isabelle Cairns Fr St. Francis-MV 19:43.6 6:35
10 Shannon Gould So Mountain View 19:47.8 6:36
11 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 19:50.7 6:37 1/6 1/6 9/20 20:12
(0:21)
19:40 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Shannen Dorn Jr Westmoor 19:51.1 6:37
13 Haley Torsney Sr St. Francis-MV 19:54.5 6:38
14 Zoe Hartfield Fr Presentation 19:57.4 6:39
15 Sophie Alexis So Gunn 20:01.2 6:40
16 Shelby Page So Leigh 20:02.2 6:41
17 Christine Albrecht Jr Valley Christian 20:02.9 6:41
18 Madeleine Coli Sr St. Francis-MV 20:10.1 6:43
19 Hermela Abrha So Willow Glen 20:10.5 6:44
20 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 20:13.6 6:45 2/6 2/6 6/18 20:21
(0:07)
20:21
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Alexandra Cilley Fr St. Francis-MV 20:17.8 6:46
22 Emma Clark Sr Willow Glen 20:20.4 6:47
23 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 20:21.6 6:47 3/6 3/6 4/16 21:00
(0:38)
21:00
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Carly Zamudio So Willow Glen 20:26.8 6:49
25 Skyler Miller Jr Branham 20:28.2 6:49
26 Abigail Twoy Sr Gunn 20:29 6:50
27 Audrey James Jr Presentation 20:36.7 6:52
28 Roxane Thomas Fr St. Francis-MV 20:41.1 6:54
29 Gabriella Escobar Jr Presentation 20:42.8 6:54
30 Sydney Hou So Aragon 20:45.1 6:55
31 Madison Craig Fr Presentation 20:50.2 6:57
32 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 20:51.4 6:57 4/6 4/6 4/15 22:24
(1:33)
22:23
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Amber Fry Jr Mountain View 20:51.9 6:57
34 Sophia Morris Sr St. Francis-MV 20:52.4 6:57
35 Alexandra Lazar Jr Presentation 20:53 6:58
36 Margot Wilkinson Sr Willow Glen 20:54.9 6:58
37 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 20:56.6 6:59 5/6 5/6 4/15 21:11
(0:14)
21:11
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Evelyn Contreras Jr San Mateo 20:57.7 6:59
39 Amber Seay Sr Willow Glen 20:59.1 7:00
40 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 21:00.4 7:00 6/6 6/6 4/15 22:47
(1:47)
22:17
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Marianna Bundros So Gilroy 21:04.1 7:01
42 Clara Chirila-rus So Leland 21:06.4 7:02
43 Katelyn Stone So Valley Christian 21:13.3 7:04
44 Alessandra Valdivia Sr Gunn 21:14 7:05
45 Katelyn Chu So St. Francis-MV 21:16.5 7:06
46 Isabelle Couch Sr Woodside 21:17.3 7:06
47 Sarah Perry So Woodside 21:19.1 7:06
48 Serenity Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 21:19.8 7:07
49 Angelina Gonzalez Fr Gilroy 21:20.2 7:07
50 Beata Gold Jr Aragon 21:25.2 7:08
51 Briseida Perez Sr Gilroy 21:25.9 7:09
52 Isabel Zhou So Leland 21:31.2 7:10
53 Audrey White Sr Mountain View 21:31.3 7:10
54 Jessie Jha Fr Mountain View 21:33.4 7:11
55 Emma Chiao Sr Gunn 21:36.2 7:12
56 Maansay Rishi So Gunn 21:36.5 7:12
57 Mia Lombardo Sr A.Mitty 21:39.3 7:13
58 Niyati Reddy Fr Aragon 21:40.4 7:13
59 Miwa Ikeda Sr Aragon 21:41 7:14
60 Amy Cheng So Gunn 21:42.2 7:14
61 Chloe Olsen Jr Mountain View 21:43.5 7:15
62 Aphrodite Ayala So Gilroy 21:46.7 7:16
63 Kelly Nguyen Sr Andrew Hill 21:49 7:16
64 Cassie Lee Fr Mountain View 21:52.8 7:18
65 Maddilyn Eastus Fr Gilroy 21:56.8 7:19
66 Jacqueline Pham Fr Leland 21:59.7 7:20
67 Jasmine Shao So Leland 22:00.1 7:20
68 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 22:00.7 7:20
69 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 22:01.9 7:21
70 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 22:07.8 7:23
71 Makenna Adams Fr Westmont 22:08.7 7:23
72 Julia Dunker Sr Pioneer 22:11.3 7:24
73 Sierra Seratti Sr Leigh 22:12.5 7:24
74 Marissa Galvan Jr Gilroy 22:18 7:26
75 Hannah Wolf Fr Westmont 22:19.3 7:26
76 Me Chandrasekar So Leland 22:31.1 7:30
77 Tori Mok Sr Branham 22:36.4 7:32
78 Kiely Hardy Jr Westmont 22:41.6 7:34
79 Vianne Nickel So Woodside 22:44.5 7:35
80 Zarah Laine Yumang Jr Westmoor 22:51 7:37
81 Melissa Radlinsky Fr Westmont 22:56 7:39
82 Yeji Jeong So Leland 22:56.9 7:39
83 Katherine Rin So Leland 23:04.1 7:41
84 Katherine Meade Fr Woodside 23:17.2 7:46
85 Ana Kondratyeva Sr Westmont 23:23.9 7:48
86 Ellie Sanchez So Pioneer 23:31.8 7:51
87 Monica Cedillos Jr Westmoor 23:32.5 7:51
88 Alexandra Benitez Fr Pioneer 23:35.3 7:52
89 Madilyn Zanardelli Fr Westmont 23:35.6 7:52
90 Nicole Cittadino Fr Westmont 23:36 7:52
91 Hailey Smyrniotis Jr Pioneer 23:39.6 7:53
92 Samiksha Boranna So Branham 23:48.5 7:56
93 Alexandra Mcdowall Jr Woodside 24:02.5 8:01
94 Annika Delfs Sr Woodside 24:09.3 8:03
95 Jordan Deemer Fr Woodside 24:11.8 8:04
96 Kaitlynn Lee So Branham 24:20.7 8:07
97 Mikayla Wong Sr Aragon 24:21.6 8:07
98 Julianne Alvares So Branham 24:33.6 8:11
99 Joy Liu So Pioneer 24:45.6 8:15
100 Madelyn Delaney Sr San Mateo 24:54.8 8:18
101 Bettina Fong Jr Westmoor 24:56.8 8:19
102 Nora Boe So Pioneer 24:57 8:19
103 Seanna Fess Sr San Mateo 24:57.6 8:19
104 Michelle Ng Jr Westmoor 24:59.1 8:20
105 Melanie Vasquez Sr Westmoor 25:17.3 8:26
106 Katherine Wu Sr Westmoor 25:36.1 8:32
107 Juliet Aleman Jr San Mateo 26:23.2 8:48
108 Evelyn Mangana Jr San Mateo 29:17.4 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Presentation
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
99:33
19:55
6:38
76 Paige Comiso
Sr
18:55
6:18
4
Gianna Mendoza
So
19:21
6:27
6
Zoe Hartfield
Fr
19:57
6:39
14
Audrey James
Jr
20:37
6:52
25
Gabriella Escobar
Jr
20:43
6:54
27
Madison Craig
Fr
20:50
6:57
29
Alexandra Lazar
Jr
20:53
6:58
33
2 St. Francis-MV
8-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
100:47
20:09
6:43
83 Isabelle Cairns
Fr
19:44
6:35
9
Haley Torsney
Sr
19:55
6:38
13
Madeleine Coli
Sr
20:10
6:43
16
Alexandra Cilley
Fr
20:18
6:46
19
Roxane Thomas
Fr
20:41
6:54
26
Sophia Morris
Sr
20:52
6:57
32
Katelyn Chu
So
21:17
7:06
42
3 Willow Glen
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:47
101:01
20:12
6:44
98 Madison Yen
So
19:08
6:23
5
Hermela Abrha
So
20:11
6:44
17
Emma Clark
Sr
20:20
6:47
20
Carly Zamudio
So
20:27
6:49
22
Margot Wilkinson
Sr
20:55
6:58
34
Amber Seay
Sr
20:59
7:00
37




4 Lynbrook
9-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:06
102:14
20:27
6:49
115 Angela Liu
Sr
19:51
6:37
11
Alisha Naidu
So
20:14
6:45
18
Sunny Li
Fr
20:22
6:47
21
Gaby Nguyen
Sr
20:51
6:57
30
Erin Gao
So
20:57
6:59
35
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
21:00
7:00
38




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Gunn
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:49
102:07
20:25
6:48
134 Joyce Shea
Sr
18:47
6:16
2
Sophie Alexis
So
20:01
6:40
15
Abigail Twoy
Sr
20:29
6:50
24
Alessandra Valdivia
Sr
21:14
7:05
41
Emma Chiao
Sr
21:36
7:12
52
Maansay Rishi
So
21:37
7:12
53
Amy Cheng
So
21:42
7:14
56
6 Mountain View
1-2-4-6-6
Gap: 3:01
102:17
20:27
6:49
143 Serena Myjer
Sr
18:32
6:11
1
Shannon Gould
So
19:48
6:36
10
Amber Fry
Jr
20:52
6:57
31
Audrey White
Sr
21:31
7:10
50
Jessie Jha
Fr
21:33
7:11
51
Chloe Olsen
Jr
21:44
7:15
57
Cassie Lee
Fr
21:53
7:18
59
7 Aragon
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
104:25
20:53
6:58
187 Emma Madgic
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Sydney Hou
So
20:45
6:55
28
Beata Gold
Jr
21:25
7:08
47
Niyati Reddy
Fr
21:40
7:13
54
Miwa Ikeda
Sr
21:41
7:14
55
Mikayla Wong
Sr
24:22
8:07
88




8 Gilroy
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:43
106:57
21:23
7:08
236 Marianna Bundros
So
21:04
7:01
39
Serenity Rodriguez
Fr
21:20
7:07
45
Angelina Gonzalez
Fr
21:20
7:07
46
Briseida Perez
Sr
21:26
7:09
48
Aphrodite Ayala
So
21:47
7:16
58
Maddilyn Eastus
Fr
21:57
7:19
60
Marissa Galvan
Jr
22:18
7:26
65
9 Branham
7-7-8-9-9
Gap: 4:42
110:53
22:11
7:24
269 Sarah Macgregor
Sr
19:39
6:33
8
Skyler Miller
Jr
20:28
6:49
23
Tori Mok
Sr
22:36
7:32
68
Samiksha Boranna
So
23:49
7:56
83
Kaitlynn Lee
So
24:21
8:07
87
Julianne Alvares
So
24:34
8:11
89




10 Leland
12-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:25
109:09
21:50
7:17
279 Clara Chirila-rus
So
21:06
7:02
40
Isabel Zhou
So
21:31
7:10
49
Jacqueline Pham
Fr
22:00
7:20
61
Jasmine Shao
So
22:00
7:20
62
Me Chandrasekar
So
22:31
7:30
67
Yeji Jeong
So
22:57
7:39
73
Katherine Rin
So
23:04
7:41
74
11 Woodside
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:45
112:41
22:32
7:31
316 Isabelle Couch
Sr
21:17
7:06
43
Sarah Perry
So
21:19
7:06
44
Vianne Nickel
So
22:45
7:35
70
Katherine Meade
Fr
23:17
7:46
75
Alexandra Mcdowall
Jr
24:03
8:01
84
Annika Delfs
Sr
24:09
8:03
85
Jordan Deemer
Fr
24:12
8:04
86
12 San Mateo
6-9-10-11-12
Gap: 6:45
116:52
23:22
7:47
326 Mallorie Jenne
Jr
19:38
6:33
7
Evelyn Contreras
Jr
20:58
6:59
36
Madelyn Delaney
Sr
24:55
8:18
91
Seanna Fess
Sr
24:58
8:19
94
Juliet Aleman
Jr
26:23
8:48
98
Evelyn Mangana
Jr
29:17
9:46
99




13 Westmont
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:15
113:30
22:42
7:34
346 Makenna Adams
Fr
22:09
7:23
63
Hannah Wolf
Fr
22:19
7:26
66
Kiely Hardy
Jr
22:42
7:34
69
Melissa Radlinsky
Fr
22:56
7:39
72
Ana Kondratyeva
Sr
23:24
7:48
76
Madilyn Zanardelli
Fr
23:36
7:52
80
Nicole Cittadino
Fr
23:36
7:52
81
14 Westmoor
10-10-13-13-14
Gap: 5:08
116:11
23:14
7:45
348 Shannen Dorn
Jr
19:51
6:37
12
Zarah Laine Yumang
Jr
22:51
7:37
71
Monica Cedillos
Jr
23:33
7:51
78
Bettina Fong
Jr
24:57
8:19
92
Michelle Ng
Jr
24:59
8:20
95
Melanie Vasquez
Sr
25:17
8:26
96
Katherine Wu
Sr
25:36
8:32
97
15 Pioneer
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:34
117:44
23:33
7:51
392 Julia Dunker
Sr
22:11
7:24
64
Ellie Sanchez
So
23:32
7:51
77
Alexandra Benitez
Fr
23:35
7:52
79
Hailey Smyrniotis
Jr
23:40
7:53
82
Joy Liu
So
24:46
8:15
90
Nora Boe
So
24:57
8:19
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.