Lynbrook Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blackburn, Mark Jr V 20:23 6:48 3 185/244 5/5 7/12 20/32 21:59
(1:36,7.3)
21:59
(1:36,7.3)
21:59
(1:36,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chacko, Kevin Sr V 17:00 5:40 3 23/244 1/5 1/12 14/49 16:43 16:32 15:54
Chien, Maxwell Fr F/S 18:56 6:19 3 27/223 1/7 4/12 11/21 18:26 18:26 18:26
Chien, Roy Fr F/S 22:47 7:36 3 162/223 5/7 10/12 14/16
Cho, Christopher Fr F/S 22:54 7:38 3 167/223 6/7 11/12 12/14 24:33
(1:39,6.7)
24:33
(1:39,6.7)
24:33
(1:39,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Do, Tru Sr V 18:22 6:07 3 92/244 2/5 2/12 22/45 17:45 17:45 17:18
Hung, Jonathan Sr V 20:13 6:44 3 180/244 4/5 6/12 24/36 20:19
(0:06,0.5)
20:04 20:04 You ROCK! (LR)
Ingle, Nachiket Sr V 18:32 6:11 3 100/244 3/5 3/12 15/42 18:19 18:08 17:51
Ng, Tzen-Chuen Fr F/S 22:11 7:24 3 142/223 4/7 9/12 16/18
Rudin, Micah Fr F/S 22:08 7:23 3 139/223 3/7 8/12 17/20 21:24 21:24 21:24
Uriarte, Zach Fr F/S 23:15 7:45 3 177/223 7/7 12/12 12/13 24:25
(1:10,4.8)
24:25
(1:10,4.8)
24:25
(1:10,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Matthew Fr F/S 20:07 6:42 3 63/223 2/7 5/12 16/21 20:15
(0:08,0.7)
20:15
(0:08,0.7)
20:15
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/32 94:30
3:23
3 6:18 5:40 6:48 509 5:33 84:30 82:24 Kevin Chacko (21), Tru Do (84), Nachiket Ingle (90), Jonathan Hung (156), Mark Blackburn (158)
F/S 1st 5 14/16 106:09
3:51
3 7:05 6:19 7:36 361 6:02 91:43 91:06 Maxwell Chien (26), Matthew Wang (54), Micah Rudin (91), Tzen-Chuen Ng (92), Roy Chien (98)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Miranda Sr Menlo 15:55 5:18
2 Zach Walker Sr Willow Glen 16:06 5:22
3 Marco Dal Canto So Willow Glen 16:20 5:27
4 Donald Taggart Jr Palo Alto 16:24 5:28
5 Elias Sanchez Jr Terra Nova 16:24 5:28
6 Sam Craig Sr Palo Alto 16:30 5:30
7 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 16:34 5:31
8 Adam Sage So Los Altos 16:34 5:31
9 Owen Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 16:36 5:32
10 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 16:37 5:32
11 Luis Meza Sr Greenfield 16:41 5:34
12 Ej Kelly V Jr St Francis Central C 16:42 5:34
13 Julian Arias Sr Greenfield 16:44 5:35
14 Mauricio Arias Jr Greenfield 16:45 5:35
15 Kamran Murray Fr Menlo 16:46 5:35
16 Nic Dinsdale Sr Willow Glen 16:47 5:36
17 Jeremy Miller Sr The King's Academy 16:47 5:36
18 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View 16:52 5:37
19 Jorge Benitez Sr Aptos 16:53 5:38
20 Reed Foster Sr Palo Alto 16:56 5:39
21 Ethan Mimeles So Menlo-Atherton 16:57 5:39
22 Ethan Walker Sr Nueva School 16:57 5:39
23 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 17:00 5:40 1/5 1/12 14/49 16:43 16:32
24 Joseph Loredo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:00 5:40
25 Eric Morefield Sr West Valley 17:01 5:40
26 Luis Garcia Sr Aptos 17:02 5:41
27 Julio Cerda Sr Willow Glen 17:03 5:41
28 Mustafa Abdalla Sr Willow Glen 17:04 5:41
29 Matthew Farruggio Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:06 5:42
30 John Tayeri Jr Palo Alto 17:06 5:42
31 Rigo Garcia Jr Greenfield 17:11 5:44
32 Fausto Medina Jr King City 17:13 5:44
33 Esteban Deniz So King City 17:15 5:45
34 Isaac Gensel Jr Monterey 17:15 5:45
35 Jackson Schenone Sr Aptos 17:16 5:45
36 Dylan Ellis Sr Prospect 17:16 5:45
37 Koya Oki Sr Aptos 17:18 5:46
38 Christoph Klemsz Sr Salinas 17:19 5:46
39 Noah Strause Jr Aragon 17:24 5:48
40 Aashai Avadhani Sr Palo Alto 17:24 5:48
41 Luke Sage So Los Altos 17:25 5:48
42 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 17:27 5:49
43 Alex Asch So Willow Glen 17:28 5:49
44 Nahum Valencia Sr Greenfield 17:29 5:50
45 Brandon Gutierrez Sr North Salinas 17:29 5:50
46 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 17:29 5:50
47 Francisco Maciel Jr Everett Alvarez 17:31 5:50
48 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 17:31 5:50
49 Gerald Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:31 5:50
50 Darren Mudge Jr Scotts Valley 17:32 5:51
51 Max Cluss Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:33 5:51
52 Connor Sheridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:33 5:51
53 Isaac Gutierrez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:33 5:51
54 Ricardo Diaz So King City 17:35 5:52
55 Karl Zahlhaas- Lie Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:37 5:52
56 Christian Chavez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:37 5:52
57 Seran Gemechu Sr Willow Glen 17:38 5:53
58 Blaine Reynolds Fr Aragon 17:39 5:53
59 Ethan Guerrero Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41 5:54
60 Luis Mendoza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:43 5:54
61 Elliot Ruiz Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:46 5:55
62 Noe Serafio Jr Gilroy 17:47 5:56
63 Luke Scandlyn Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:49 5:56
64 Calvin Katz Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:52 5:57
65 Caleb Dittmar Jr Nueva School 17:52 5:57
66 Alexis Ojeda Sr Greenfield 17:56 5:59
67 Eugene Baldonado Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:59 6:00
68 Nathan Suess Sr Carmel 18:01 6:00
69 Rishi Chandiramani Jr Scotts Valley 18:01 6:00
70 Peter Enger Sr Nueva School 18:02 6:01
71 Jake Quinn Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:05 6:02
72 Mitchell Ross So Scotts Valley 18:05 6:02
73 Nikolas Gibson Jr Los Altos 18:06 6:02
74 Adrian Vizcarra So Terra Nova 18:10 6:03
75 Elias Chavez-herna So Gilroy 18:10 6:03
76 Nico Tapia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:11 6:04
77 Christopher Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:12 6:04
78 Carlos Sierra Guti Sr Westmoor 18:13 6:04
79 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 18:13 6:04
80 Charlie Strella Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:15 6:05
81 Chris Chavez Sr Gilroy 18:15 6:05
82 Jonathan Yuen So Prospect 18:16 6:05
83 Axel Devernou Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:17 6:06
84 Sam Ferrante Jr The King's Academy 18:17 6:06
85 Jesus Rodriguez Jr Soledad 18:18 6:06
86 Luca Johnson Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:19 6:06
87 Nathan Kvamme Sr Scotts Valley 18:20 6:07
88 Benjamin Huang Jr Palo Alto 18:20 6:07
89 Cedric Salvador Jr Santa Clara 18:21 6:07
90 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 18:21 6:07
91 Johnny Olivares Jr North Salinas 18:22 6:07
92 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 18:22 6:07 2/5 2/12 22/45 17:45 17:45
93 Keenan Rea Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:23 6:08
94 Parker Magnuson Sr Cupertino 18:24 6:08
95 Jarett Edria Sr Salinas 18:27 6:09
96 Tyler Uyeda Jr Leland 18:28 6:09
97 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 18:30 6:10
98 Ben Woods Jr Mountain View 18:31 6:10
99 Lucas Bundros Jr Gilroy 18:32 6:11
100 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 18:32 6:11 3/5 3/12 15/42 18:19 18:08
101 Arshome Sahagun Jr Evergreen Valley 18:32 6:11
102 Jack Monaco Sr The King's Academy 18:32 6:11
103 Rogelio Lopez Sr Mt Pleasant 18:33 6:11
104 Ryan Negrette Sr The King's Academy 18:35 6:12
105 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 18:35 6:12
106 Angel Anguiano Sr Gonzales 18:35 6:12
107 Matthew Chun So Sacred Heart Prep 18:37 6:12
108 Devin Mandurrago Sr Monterey 18:38 6:13
109 Yonatan Ocbai Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:38 6:13
110 Edison Pegram Jr The King's Academy 18:39 6:13
111 Clifford Xu Jr Evergreen Valley 18:42 6:14
112 Dylan Glenn Jr The King's Academy 18:43 6:14
113 James T. Young Sr St Francis Central C 18:45 6:15
114 Joseph Manahan Sr Capuchino 18:48 6:16
115 Angus Zuklie Jr Nueva School 18:49 6:16
116 Patrick Goodrich Fr Scotts Valley 18:50 6:17
117 Christian Dabler Jr Argonaut 18:50 6:17
118 Freddy Von Oepen Jr Aptos 18:50 6:17
119 Christian Wiebe Jr Leland 18:51 6:17
120 Wyatt Hein Sr West Valley 18:52 6:17
121 Tully Cannon So Salinas 18:57 6:19
122 Pablo Siguenza Sr Aragon 18:57 6:19
123 Justin Lomeli Fr Monte Vista Christian 18:58 6:19
124 Anselmo De Jesus Soledad 18:59 6:20
125 Jinghao (david) Zh So Monte Vista Christian 18:59 6:20
126 Nathaniel Horne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:00 6:20
127 Alan Chavez Sr Central Valley 19:03 6:21
128 Fermin Moreno So Salinas 19:05 6:22
129 Deyne Jurie Jr Westmoor 19:05 6:22
130 Joseph Quimson Sr Nueva School 19:06 6:22
131 Matthew Olson Sr Monte Vista Christian 19:07 6:22
132 Kyle Bergstedt Jr The King's Academy 19:08 6:23
133 Peter Ellison Jr Carmel 19:09 6:23
134 Rodrigo Valdez Sr Gonzales 19:11 6:24
135 Jesse Cruz Jr Overfelt 19:13 6:24
136 Michael Acosta Sr Evergreen Valley 19:14 6:25
137 Joseph Lei Sr Prospect 19:15 6:25
138 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 19:15 6:25
139 Alex Hitzeman Fr Scotts Valley 19:17 6:26
140 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 19:19 6:26
141 Efrain Donato So Mt Pleasant 19:20 6:27
142 Rafael Barrera Soledad 19:20 6:27
143 Tai Nguyen Fr Mountain View 19:21 6:27
144 Julio Martinez So King City 19:21 6:27
145 Ivan Luna-romo Sr Monte Vista Christian 19:21 6:27
146 Ben Makarechian Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:22 6:27
147 Kenshi Husted Sr Carmel 19:23 6:28
148 Nicholas Hafer Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:24 6:28
149 Erik Picazo Jr King City 19:25 6:28
150 Daniel Correa So King City 19:25 6:28
151 Patrick Harmon Fr Terra Nova 19:28 6:29
152 Ryan Oshinsky So Aragon 19:29 6:30
153 Kevin Fernandez Jr Capuchino 19:29 6:30
154 Luis Alba Soledad 19:30 6:30
155 Ricky Sanderson Jr Central Valley 19:32 6:31
156 Diego Fugazzi Sr Christopher 19:34 6:31
157 Scott Funk Jr Gonzales 19:35 6:32
158 Owen Dodge So Aragon 19:35 6:32
159 Akshay Khalasi Sr Capuchino 19:35 6:32
160 Joshua Hafter Jr Capuchino 19:37 6:32
161 Alberto Bedolla Jr Gilroy 19:37 6:32
162 Dakota Sherry Sr Monterey 19:39 6:33
163 Austin Jamias Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:40 6:33
164 Calvin Ng Sr Westmoor 19:46 6:35
165 Evan Leung Sr Leland 19:47 6:36
166 Luis Morales So King City 19:49 6:36
167 Ky Hoang Jr Evergreen Valley 19:50 6:37
168 Justin Creamer Fr Menlo 19:52 6:37
169 Luis Hernandez Jr Capuchino 19:53 6:38
170 Jeb Goldman Jr Oakwood 19:55 6:38
171 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 19:56 6:39
172 Logan Ross So Scotts Valley 19:59 6:40
173 Victor Corbelli Sr Terra Nova 19:59 6:40
174 Gonzalo Gomez Fr Mt Pleasant 20:02 6:41
175 Lucas Urquidez Jr North Salinas 20:03 6:41
176 Noor Seale Jr Evergreen Valley 20:07 6:42
177 Ryan Carew Sr Terra Nova 20:10 6:43
178 Drew Wadsworth Sr Menlo 20:10 6:43
179 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 20:11 6:44
180 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 20:13 6:44 4/5 6/12 24/36 20:19
(0:06)
20:04 You ROCK! (LR)
181 Jacob Buchner Sr Christopher 20:14 6:45
182 Jeshua Wilkinson Jr Central Valley 20:15 6:45
183 Chris Aboujudom Sr Oak Grove 20:15 6:45
184 Noah Skelly Sr Argonaut 20:16 6:45
185 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 20:23 6:48 5/5 7/12 20/32 21:59
(1:36)
21:59
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
186 Ryan Chaney Sr Carmel 20:28 6:49
187 Nicholas Manzano Sr Capuchino 20:29 6:50
188 Tucker Matta Sr Menlo 20:30 6:50
189 Gaspar Gomez Jr Washington Union 20:31 6:50
190 Kieren Daste So Carmel 20:32 6:51
191 Josiah Meade Jr West Valley 20:33 6:51
192 Donovan O'brien Sr Santa Cruz 20:33 6:51
193 David Sanchez Sr Monterey 20:37 6:52
194 Kevin Santiago Jr Monterey 20:41 6:54
195 Andres Lucero Sr Capuchino 20:42 6:54
196 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 20:48 6:56
197 Jason Bechdolt Jr Leland 20:56 6:59
198 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 20:57 6:59
199 David Fuentes So Soledad 20:57 6:59
200 Dysen Vigil Fr Central Valley 21:02 7:01
201 Nick White So Argonaut 21:03 7:01
202 Tyler Manor Fr Central Valley 21:06 7:02
203 Rodrick Alberto Sr North Salinas 21:08 7:03
204 Mathieu Morin Jr St Francis Central C 21:13 7:04
205 Rafael Gomez Jr Monte Vista Christian 21:23 7:08
206 Jesse Ruediger Jr Monterey 21:24 7:08
207 Eric Enow Fr Mt Pleasant 21:25 7:08
208 Zachary Maneja Sr Westmoor 21:27 7:09
209 Alexis Gonzalez Jr Overfelt 21:29 7:10
210 Andrew Cheng Jr Oakwood 21:32 7:11
211 Evan Lai Fr Mountain View 21:32 7:11
212 Jose De La Sierra So Mt Pleasant 21:36 7:12
213 Rohan Bhargava Jr Leland 21:40 7:13
214 Cristian Vargas Sr Soledad 21:42 7:14
215 Gregory Carrillo Fr Soledad 21:51 7:17
216 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 21:55 7:18
217 Nathan Parisi Fr Mt Pleasant 21:55 7:18
218 Zachery Mccormic Sr Leland 21:57 7:19
219 Jacob Piercy Jr Central Valley 21:59 7:20
220 Danny Ramirez Sr West Valley 22:05 7:22
221 William Calder Jr Evergreen Valley 22:13 7:24
222 Devin Ellis Fr Prospect 22:13 7:24
223 Noah Alonzo Sr Westmoor 22:22 7:27
224 Anthony Paquet Jr Leland 22:32 7:31
225 Alex Haslerud Jr West Valley 22:44 7:35
226 Jack Solano Sr Terra Nova 22:46 7:35
227 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 22:52 7:37
228 Ulises Alcalde Jr Live Oak 22:56 7:39
229 Lambert Salvatierra Jr West Valley 22:59 7:40
230 Humberto Reyes Sr Pajaro Valley 23:00 7:40
231 Hiroki Terada Jr North Salinas 23:09 7:43
232 Cameron Chetcuti So Monte Vista Christian 23:18 7:46
233 Jordan Olhava So Monte Vista Christian 23:18 7:46
234 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 23:34 7:51
235 Anders Matta Fr Menlo 23:46 7:55
236 Jacob De Castro Jr Westmoor 23:48 7:56
237 Nicho Dimas Jr Overfelt 24:00 8:00
238 Jordan Jimenez Sr Pajaro Valley 24:13 8:04
239 Kobe Nguyen Jr Live Oak 24:21 8:07
240 Esteban Cayetano Jr Washington Union 25:41 8:34
241 Carlos Neri Jr Washington Union 26:05 8:42
242 Marco Fregoso Jr Pajaro Valley 28:39 9:33
243 Samuel Hernandez Sr Pajaro Valley 32:14 10:45
244 Joshua De Castro Jr Westmoor 34:25 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
83:20
16:40
5:33
71 Zach Walker
Sr
16:06
5:22
2
Marco Dal Canto
So
16:20
5:27
3
Nic Dinsdale
Sr
16:47
5:36
15
Julio Cerda
Sr
17:03
5:41
25
Mustafa Abdalla
Sr
17:04
5:41
26
Alex Asch
So
17:28
5:49
39
Seran Gemechu
Sr
17:38
5:53
52
2 Palo Alto
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
84:20
16:52
5:37
92 Donald Taggart
Jr
16:24
5:28
4
Sam Craig
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Reed Foster
Sr
16:56
5:39
18
John Tayeri
Jr
17:06
5:42
28
Aashai Avadhani
Sr
17:24
5:48
36
Benjamin Huang
Jr
18:20
6:07
81
Matias Sama
So
18:30
6:10
88
3 Los Altos
6-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
84:39
16:56
5:39
102 Adam Sage
So
16:34
5:31
8
Owen Mackenzie
Jr
16:36
5:32
9
Kevin Andrews
Fr
16:37
5:32
10
Luke Sage
So
17:25
5:48
37
Daniel Ghasemfar
So
17:27
5:49
38
Rian Lawlor
Jr
17:31
5:50
43
Nikolas Gibson
Jr
18:06
6:02
67
4 Greenfield
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
84:50
16:58
5:39
105 Luis Meza
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
Julian Arias
Sr
16:44
5:35
12
Mauricio Arias
Jr
16:45
5:35
13
Rigo Garcia
Jr
17:11
5:44
29
Nahum Valencia
Sr
17:29
5:50
40
Alexis Ojeda
Sr
17:56
5:59
61




5 Aptos
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
87:19
17:28
5:49
213 Jorge Benitez
Sr
16:53
5:38
17
Luis Garcia
Sr
17:02
5:41
24
Jackson Schenone
Sr
17:16
5:45
33
Koya Oki
Sr
17:18
5:46
34
Freddy Von Oepen
Jr
18:50
6:17
105








6 San Benito (Hollister)
13-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
87:24
17:29
5:50
220 Joseph Loredo
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
Gerald Maresh
Jr
17:31
5:50
44
Isaac Gutierrez
So
17:33
5:51
48
Christian Chavez
So
17:37
5:52
51
Luis Mendoza
Sr
17:43
5:54
55
Elliot Ruiz
Jr
17:46
5:55
56
Nico Tapia
Jr
18:11
6:04
70
7 Menlo-Atherton
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
88:47
17:45
5:55
271 Ethan Mimeles
So
16:57
5:39
19
Karl Zahlhaas- Lie
Sr
17:37
5:52
50
Luke Scandlyn
Jr
17:49
5:56
58
Jake Quinn
Sr
18:05
6:02
65
Luca Johnson
Jr
18:19
6:06
79
Keenan Rea
Sr
18:23
6:08
85
Nicholas Hafer
Jr
19:24
6:28
127
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:09
88:47
17:45
5:55
273 Matthew Farruggio
Jr
17:06
5:42
27
Connor Sheridon
Jr
17:33
5:51
47
Ethan Guerrero
Sr
17:41
5:54
54
Christopher Nip
Sr
18:12
6:04
71
Charlie Strella
Jr
18:15
6:05
74
Yonatan Ocbai
Sr
18:38
6:13
98
Nathaniel Horne
Jr
19:00
6:20
112
9 Scotts Valley
21-18-12-11-9
Gap: 1:18
90:48
18:10
6:03
358 Darren Mudge
Jr
17:32
5:51
45
Rishi Chandiramani
Jr
18:01
6:00
63
Mitchell Ross
So
18:05
6:02
66
Nathan Kvamme
Sr
18:20
6:07
80
Patrick Goodrich
Fr
18:50
6:17
104
Alex Hitzeman
Fr
19:17
6:26
120
Logan Ross
So
19:59
6:40
148
10 King City
16-7-6-9-10
Gap: 2:12
90:49
18:10
6:03
361 Fausto Medina
Jr
17:13
5:44
30
Esteban Deniz
So
17:15
5:45
31
Ricardo Diaz
So
17:35
5:52
49
Julio Martinez
So
19:21
6:27
123
Erik Picazo
Jr
19:25
6:28
128
Daniel Correa
So
19:25
6:28
129
Luis Morales
So
19:49
6:36
143
11 Nueva School
11-12-10-10-11
Gap: 2:09
90:46
18:09
6:03
362 Ethan Walker
Sr
16:57
5:39
20
Caleb Dittmar
Jr
17:52
5:57
60
Peter Enger
Sr
18:02
6:01
64
Angus Zuklie
Jr
18:49
6:16
103
Joseph Quimson
Sr
19:06
6:22
115








12 The King's Academy
8-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:52
90:50
18:10
6:03
378 Jeremy Miller
Sr
16:47
5:36
16
Sam Ferrante
Jr
18:17
6:06
77
Jack Monaco
Sr
18:32
6:11
92
Ryan Negrette
Sr
18:35
6:12
94
Edison Pegram
Jr
18:39
6:13
99
Dylan Glenn
Jr
18:43
6:14
101
Kyle Bergstedt
Jr
19:08
6:23
117
13 Sacred Heart Prep
22-16-13-12-13
Gap: 1:49
91:41
18:20
6:07
402 Max Cluss
Jr
17:33
5:51
46
Calvin Katz
Fr
17:52
5:57
59
Axel Devernou
Fr
18:17
6:06
76
Matthew Chun
So
18:37
6:12
96
Ben Makarechian
Fr
19:22
6:27
125
Austin Jamias
Fr
19:40
6:33
140




14 Gilroy
23-21-17-14-14
Gap: 1:50
92:21
18:28
6:09
428 Noe Serafio
Jr
17:47
5:56
57
Elias Chavez-herna
So
18:10
6:03
69
Chris Chavez
Sr
18:15
6:05
75
Lucas Bundros
Jr
18:32
6:11
89
Alberto Bedolla
Jr
19:37
6:32
138








15 Cupertino
20-19-19-15-15
Gap: 2:27
92:45
18:33
6:11
452 Jake Davidson
Sr
17:29
5:50
42
Lucas Frazier
Sr
18:21
6:07
82
Parker Magnuson
Sr
18:24
6:08
86
Debarshi Basak
Sr
18:35
6:12
95
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
19:56
6:39
147
Justin Chow
Sr
20:57
6:59
169
Surendra Ghentiyala
Jr
22:52
7:37
192
16 Aragon
18-14-16-17-16
Gap: 2:11
93:04
18:37
6:12
462 Noah Strause
Jr
17:24
5:48
35
Blaine Reynolds
Fr
17:39
5:53
53
Pablo Siguenza
Sr
18:57
6:19
108
Ryan Oshinsky
So
19:29
6:30
131
Owen Dodge
So
19:35
6:32
135








17 Menlo
1-3-11-16-17
Gap: 4:35
93:13
18:39
6:13
475 Robert Miranda
Sr
15:55
5:18
1
Kamran Murray
Fr
16:46
5:35
14
Justin Creamer
Fr
19:52
6:37
145
Drew Wadsworth
Sr
20:10
6:43
154
Tucker Matta
Sr
20:30
6:50
161
Anders Matta
Fr
23:46
7:55
198




18 Terra Nova
4-10-18-19-18
Gap: 3:46
94:11
18:50
6:17
505 Elias Sanchez
Jr
16:24
5:28
5
Adrian Vizcarra
So
18:10
6:03
68
Patrick Harmon
Fr
19:28
6:29
130
Victor Corbelli
Sr
19:59
6:40
149
Ryan Carew
Sr
20:10
6:43
153
Jack Solano
Sr
22:46
7:35
191




19 Lynbrook
12-16-15-18-19
Gap: 3:23
94:30
18:54
6:18
509 Kevin Chacko
Sr
17:00
5:40
21
Tru Do
Sr
18:22
6:07
84
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
18:32
6:11
90
Jonathan Hung
Sr
20:13
6:44
156
Mark Blackburn
Jr
20:23
6:48
158








20 Milpitas
5-12-20-20-20
Gap: 5:21
97:41
19:32
6:31
584 Kaito Hashimoto
Sr
16:34
5:31
7
Nathan Dulay
Jr
18:13
6:04
73
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
20:11
6:44
155
Vincent Tran
So
20:48
6:56
167
Preston Venenciano
Jr
21:55
7:18
182
Naran Nathan
So
23:34
7:51
197




21 Monterey
17-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:26
96:50
19:22
6:27
597 Isaac Gensel
Jr
17:15
5:45
32
Devin Mandurrago
Sr
18:38
6:13
97
Dakota Sherry
Sr
19:39
6:33
139
David Sanchez
Sr
20:37
6:52
164
Kevin Santiago
Jr
20:41
6:54
165
Jesse Ruediger
Jr
21:24
7:08
175




22 Evergreen Valley
28-27-25-24-22
Gap: 1:35
96:25
19:17
6:26
606 Arshome Sahagun
Jr
18:32
6:11
91
Clifford Xu
Jr
18:42
6:14
100
Michael Acosta
Sr
19:14
6:25
119
Ky Hoang
Jr
19:50
6:37
144
Noor Seale
Jr
20:07
6:42
152
William Calder
Jr
22:13
7:24
187




23 Soledad
26-26-25-22-23
Gap: 2:39
97:04
19:25
6:28
613 Jesus Rodriguez
Jr
18:18
6:06
78
Anselmo De Jesus
-
18:59
6:20
110
Rafael Barrera
-
19:20
6:27
122
Luis Alba
-
19:30
6:30
133
David Fuentes
So
20:57
6:59
170
Cristian Vargas
Sr
21:42
7:14
180
Gregory Carrillo
Fr
21:51
7:17
181
24 Carmel
24-24-24-26-24
Gap: 2:31
97:33
19:31
6:30
627 Nathan Suess
Sr
18:01
6:00
62
Peter Ellison
Jr
19:09
6:23
118
Kenshi Husted
Sr
19:23
6:28
126
Ryan Chaney
Sr
20:28
6:49
159
Kieren Daste
So
20:32
6:51
162








25 Monte Vista Christian
31-30-29-25-25
Gap: 2:25
97:48
19:34
6:31
634 Justin Lomeli
Fr
18:58
6:19
109
Jinghao (david) Zh
So
18:59
6:20
111
Matthew Olson
Sr
19:07
6:22
116
Ivan Luna-romo
Sr
19:21
6:27
124
Rafael Gomez
Jr
21:23
7:08
174
Cameron Chetcuti
So
23:18
7:46
195
Jordan Olhava
So
23:18
7:46
196
26 North Salinas
19-19-22-23-26
Gap: 5:40
100:11
20:02
6:41
642 Brandon Gutierrez
Sr
17:29
5:50
41
Johnny Olivares
Jr
18:22
6:07
83
Lucas Urquidez
Jr
20:03
6:41
151
Rodrick Alberto
Sr
21:08
7:03
173
Hiroki Terada
Jr
23:09
7:43
194








27 Capuchino
30-31-31-30-27
Gap: 1:05
97:22
19:28
6:29
653 Joseph Manahan
Sr
18:48
6:16
102
Kevin Fernandez
Jr
19:29
6:30
132
Akshay Khalasi
Sr
19:35
6:32
136
Joshua Hafter
Jr
19:37
6:32
137
Luis Hernandez
Jr
19:53
6:38
146
Nicholas Manzano
Sr
20:29
6:50
160
Andres Lucero
Sr
20:42
6:54
166
28 West Valley
14-23-23-27-28
Gap: 5:43
101:15
20:15
6:45
669 Eric Morefield
Sr
17:01
5:40
23
Wyatt Hein
Sr
18:52
6:17
107
Josiah Meade
Jr
20:33
6:51
163
Danny Ramirez
Sr
22:05
7:22
186
Alex Haslerud
Jr
22:44
7:35
190
Lambert Salvatierra
Jr
22:59
7:40
193




29 Leland
27-28-28-28-29
Gap: 3:12
99:42
19:56
6:39
682 Tyler Uyeda
Jr
18:28
6:09
87
Christian Wiebe
Jr
18:51
6:17
106
Evan Leung
Sr
19:47
6:36
142
Jason Bechdolt
Jr
20:56
6:59
168
Rohan Bhargava
Jr
21:40
7:13
179
Zachery Mccormic
Sr
21:57
7:19
184
Anthony Paquet
Jr
22:32
7:31
189
30 Westmoor
25-25-27-29-30
Gap: 4:09
100:53
20:11
6:44
692 Carlos Sierra Guti
Sr
18:13
6:04
72
Deyne Jurie
Jr
19:05
6:22
114
Calvin Ng
Sr
19:46
6:35
141
Zachary Maneja
Sr
21:27
7:09
177
Noah Alonzo
Sr
22:22
7:27
188
Jacob De Castro
Jr
23:48
7:56
199
Joshua De Castro
Jr
34:25
11:28
200
31 Mt Pleasant
29-29-30-31-31
Gap: 3:03
100:56
20:11
6:44
718 Rogelio Lopez
Sr
18:33
6:11
93
Efrain Donato
So
19:20
6:27
121
Gonzalo Gomez
Fr
20:02
6:41
150
Eric Enow
Fr
21:25
7:08
176
Jose De La Sierra
So
21:36
7:12
178
Nathan Parisi
Fr
21:55
7:18
183




32 Central Valley
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:03
100:58
20:12
6:44
747 Alan Chavez
Sr
19:03
6:21
113
Ricky Sanderson
Jr
19:32
6:31
134
Jeshua Wilkinson
Jr
20:15
6:45
157
Dysen Vigil
Fr
21:02
7:01
171
Tyler Manor
Fr
21:06
7:02
172
Jacob Piercy
Jr
21:59
7:20
185




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian Virrhueta Willow Glen 17:26 5:49
2 Matthew Zazkowski So Adrian Wilcox 17:27 5:49
3 Hrishi Kachhia So Evergreen Valley 17:37 5:52
4 Luis Martinez So Alisal 17:38 5:53
5 J.t. Pappadakis Willow Glen 17:51 5:57
6 Emiliano Quintero So San Benito (Hollister) 17:54 5:58
7 Anthony Aguilar So Alisal 18:01 6:00
8 Christopher Castro So Alisal 18:02 6:01
9 Joel Mendoza Fr Alisal 18:12 6:04
10 Devon Nuti So Willow Glen 18:13 6:04
11 Jose Luis Dejesus Fr Greenfield 18:18 6:06
12 Kelly Hubbard Fr Willow Glen 18:19 6:06
13 Ricardo Ortiz So Greenfield 18:24 6:08
14 Aymeric Mauvais Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:27 6:09
15 Anton Borges Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:27 6:09
16 Zachary Sims Fr San Benito (Hollister) 18:29 6:10
17 Jackson Gosler Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:29 6:10
18 Jesus Delgadillo So Alisal 18:35 6:12
19 Ishaan Singh So Evergreen Valley 18:36 6:12
20 Arturo Perez Fr Gilroy 18:43 6:14
21 Douglas Maldonado Fr Greenfield 18:44 6:15
22 Ruben Ramirez So Alisal 18:51 6:17
23 Diego Sanchez So Overfelt 18:52 6:17
24 Ethan Wong So Westmoor 18:54 6:18
25 Nishanth Manjunath So Evergreen Valley 18:55 6:18
26 Damian Smith So Greenfield 18:55 6:18
27 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 18:56 6:19 1/7 4/12 11/21 18:26 18:26
28 Ethan Soe So Leland 18:57 6:19
29 Advait Krishnan Fr Evergreen Valley 18:59 6:20
30 Rudy Rodriguez So San Benito (Hollister) 19:00 6:20
31 Josue Murillo Gonz Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:02 6:21
32 Thomas Baldonado Fr Adrian Wilcox 19:10 6:23
33 Kyle Lin Fr Cupertino 19:12 6:24
34 Gabriel Panlilio So Salinas 19:13 6:24
35 Isaiah Villanueva So Salinas 19:16 6:25
36 Isaiah Rabago Fr San Benito (Hollister) 19:22 6:27
37 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 19:23 6:28
38 Gabriel Martinez So Greenfield 19:25 6:28
39 Abraham Manzo Hern So San Benito (Hollister) 19:26 6:29
40 Tobias Worledge Fr Leland 19:26 6:29
41 Nicholas Marci Fr Salinas 19:27 6:29
42 Bryant Sid Fr Palo Alto 19:32 6:31
43 Bryan Cruz So North Salinas 19:33 6:31
44 Jimmy Doan Fr Evergreen Valley 19:35 6:32
45 Dawson Tam So Westmoor 19:40 6:33
46 Alex Chen Fr Leland 19:40 6:33
47 Benjamin Moskovitz So Leland 19:44 6:35
48 Logan Unger Fr Willow Glen 19:51 6:37
49 Calvin Bautista So Westmoor 19:53 6:38
50 Bilal Adam Malik Fr Santa Clara 19:56 6:39
51 Sriman Gattepalli Fr Evergreen Valley 19:57 6:39
52 Shardul Dhongade Fr Cupertino 20:00 6:40
53 Humza Malik So Santa Clara 20:01 6:40
54 Andrew Doeden So Mountain View 20:01 6:40
55 Eric Lam So Adrian Wilcox 20:02 6:41
56 Kevin Zheng Fr Evergreen Valley 20:02 6:41
57 Ryan Deangelis Fr Mountain View 20:03 6:41
58 Brian Pham So Evergreen Valley 20:05 6:42
59 Daniel Pantoja Fr Greenfield 20:05 6:42
60 William Balentine Fr Palo Alto 20:06 6:42
61 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 20:06 6:42
62 Pablo Trujillo So Alisal 20:06 6:42
63 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 20:07 6:42 2/7 5/12 16/21 20:15
(0:08)
20:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Anjo Pagdanganan Fr Salinas 20:07 6:42
65 Mathew Willer Fr Palo Alto 20:08 6:43
66 Gustavo Martinez Fr Alisal 20:08 6:43
67 Brevan Rohde Fr Westmoor 20:10 6:43
68 Adrian Martinez So Greenfield 20:11 6:44
69 Dominic Esposito Fr Gilroy 20:12 6:44
70 Nathaneal Wright So Willow Glen 20:12 6:44
71 Michael Marsavin Fr Leland 20:12 6:44
72 Muhammad Baloch So Santa Clara 20:15 6:45
73 Thomas Mcgall Fr Palo Alto 20:15 6:45
74 Ethan Rossi So San Benito (Hollister) 20:17 6:46
75 Victor Reyes So Salinas 20:19 6:46
76 Abhishek Ganga So Evergreen Valley 20:19 6:46
77 Jonathan Yue Fr Leland 20:21 6:47
78 Jett Ng Fr Palo Alto 20:22 6:47
79 Nathaniel Velasquez So Alisal 20:22 6:47
80 Trent Donaldson Fr Leland 20:23 6:48
81 Bryan Gomez So Alisal 20:23 6:48
82 Neil Lal Fr Cupertino 20:23 6:48
83 Kleverson Pena Fr Greenfield 20:25 6:48
84 Mason Woods So Mountain View 20:27 6:49
85 Aidan Choy-marshall So Willow Glen 20:30 6:50
86 David Evans Fr Palo Alto 20:32 6:51
87 Ethan Stone Fr Mountain View 20:33 6:51
88 Nathan Ciccone Fr Christopher 20:33 6:51
89 Alejandro Robles Fr Evergreen Valley 20:34 6:51
90 Adrian Saldana Fr North Salinas 20:35 6:52
91 Trent Yeh So Menlo-Atherton 20:36 6:52
92 Brandon Escalante So North Salinas 20:36 6:52
93 Joshua Martinez Fr Salinas 20:37 6:52
94 Andrew Carr Fr Salinas 20:41 6:54
95 Mack Richards Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:41 6:54
96 Valentino Esposito So Gilroy 20:41 6:54
97 Isaac Ward Fr San Benito (Hollister) 20:45 6:55
98 Talha Shafik Fr Santa Clara 20:46 6:55
99 Andres Dominguez So Greenfield 20:48 6:56
100 Javier Dominguez Fr Greenfield 20:49 6:56
101 Benjamin Mcshea Fr Palo Alto 20:50 6:57
102 Ryan Vakhshoori Fr Leland 20:52 6:57
103 Anthony Sheridan Fr Westmoor 20:53 6:58
104 Amaneya Damene Fr Willow Glen 20:55 6:58
105 Rylan Suyeishi So Evergreen Valley 20:55 6:58
106 Mario Garcia So Alisal 20:57 6:59
107 Ian Duszynski Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:57 6:59
108 Ryan Kang Fr Leland 20:59 7:00
109 Andrew Pham Fr Palo Alto 20:59 7:00
110 Nathaniel Robles So San Benito (Hollister) 21:00 7:00
111 Mayukh Das So Evergreen Valley 21:02 7:01
112 Alexander Gonzalez Fr Alisal 21:03 7:01
113 David Hershberger Fr Salinas 21:06 7:02
114 Brian Kim Fr Leland 21:09 7:03
115 Christopher Lopez So Gilroy 21:15 7:05
116 Javier Margarito So Christopher 21:15 7:05
117 Jenard Abrena So Westmoor 21:15 7:05
118 Jose Juarez Hernan Fr Alisal 21:16 7:05
119 Oliver Khan Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:18 7:06
120 Rodrigo Vazquez Fr Greenfield 21:19 7:06
121 Victor Nunez Fr North Salinas 21:19 7:06
122 Benjamin Thompson Fr Leland 21:20 7:07
123 Marcos Trujillo So Greenfield 21:20 7:07
124 Isaiah Sanidad Fr Evergreen Valley 21:26 7:09
125 Ryan Edmondson Fr Salinas 21:29 7:10
126 Max Stieglitz So Menlo-Atherton 21:31 7:10
127 Om Goswami Fr Evergreen Valley 21:40 7:13
128 Brandon Gatanaga So Salinas 21:42 7:14
129 Carson Reader Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:43 7:14
130 Jose Antonio Mondr So Alisal 21:43 7:14
131 Dale Bartolome So Westmoor 21:43 7:14
132 Valerio Rodriguez So North Salinas 21:52 7:17
133 Andres Reyes So North Salinas 21:57 7:19
134 Parth Patel So Willow Glen 22:03 7:21
135 Armon Choudhry So Leland 22:03 7:21
136 Neel Fulton Fr Palo Alto 22:04 7:21
137 Holden Evers Fr Salinas 22:06 7:22
138 Everardo Garcia Fr Alisal 22:06 7:22
139 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 22:08 7:23 3/7 8/12 17/20 21:24 21:24
140 Tyler Benson So Salinas 22:08 7:23
141 Nicholas Leon So San Benito (Hollister) 22:10 7:23
142 Tzen-Chuen Ng Fr Lynbrook 22:11 7:24 4/7 9/12 16/18
143 Garrett Gorczyca Fr Salinas 22:12 7:24
144 Ryan Cottone Fr Christopher 22:13 7:24
145 Jeffrey Nguyen So Evergreen Valley 22:13 7:24
146 Anthony Fong Fr Leland 22:17 7:26
147 Logan Rausch Fr Christopher 22:21 7:27
148 Gabriel Arreola Fr Evergreen Valley 22:23 7:28
149 Maximos Lopez So Alisal 22:24 7:28
150 Uriel Coronel So Willow Glen 22:24 7:28
151 Benjamin Papp Fr Palo Alto 22:27 7:29
152 Harrison Farrell Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:32 7:31
153 Brian Palomar Fr Salinas 22:34 7:31
154 Michael Ruiz Fr Christopher 22:38 7:33
155 Gabe Jenkins So Menlo-Atherton 22:39 7:33
156 Gonzalo Constantino So Alisal 22:40 7:33
157 Alfonso Gutierrez Fr Alisal 22:42 7:34
158 Jared Basilio So Overfelt 22:43 7:34
159 Marco Pizarro So Salinas 22:44 7:35
160 Fernando Moya So North Salinas 22:46 7:35
161 Eugene Li So Westmoor 22:47 7:36
162 Roy Chien Fr Lynbrook 22:47 7:36 5/7 10/12 14/16
163 Elian Benitez So Luis Valdez Leadersh 22:48 7:36
164 Juan Picazo Fr Greenfield 22:49 7:36
165 Arturo Cesareo Fr Alisal 22:52 7:37
166 Angel Amaton So Overfelt 22:54 7:38
167 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 22:54 7:38 6/7 11/12 12/14 24:33
(1:39)
24:33
(1:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
168 Isaias Garcia Fr Greenfield 22:57 7:39
169 Christian Ryan-trejo Fr Carmel 22:59 7:40
170 Ben Sakamoto Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:00 7:40
171 Neil Patel Fr Willow Glen 23:01 7:40
172 Norberto Torres So Westmoor 23:04 7:41
173 Angel Elias Resendiz Fr Carmel 23:05 7:42
174 Samuel Correa Fr Greenfield 23:08 7:43
175 Philip Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 23:09 7:43
176 Nicholas Gomez So Westmoor 23:13 7:44
177 Zach Uriarte Fr Lynbrook 23:15 7:45 7/7 12/12 12/13 24:25
(1:10)
24:25
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
178 David Zarate So Alisal 23:29 7:50
179 Suvir Grover Fr Evergreen Valley 23:29 7:50
180 Gabriel Ibarra Fr Evergreen Valley 23:31 7:50
181 Brandon Garcia So Alisal 23:31 7:50
182 Thomas Shi Fr Leland 23:31 7:50
183 Kacey Liang So North Salinas 23:32 7:51
184 Daniel Ruiz So Alisal 23:36 7:52
185 Nathaniel Sarabia So North Salinas 23:42 7:54
186 Samuel Lopez Fr North Salinas 23:46 7:55
187 Juan Pablo Acala F Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:48 7:56
188 Jose Macias So North Salinas 23:53 7:58
189 Nicholas Perez Fr San Benito (Hollister) 23:54 7:58
190 Rishikesh Cheruvu So Evergreen Valley 23:55 7:58
191 Justin Lin So Westmoor 23:55 7:58
192 Erick Fuerte So Overfelt 23:59 8:00
193 Peter Chong Fr Leland 24:04 8:01
194 David Gonzalez So San Benito (Hollister) 24:08 8:03
195 Lawrence Wu Fr Westmoor 24:08 8:03
196 Daniel Moreno Fr Salinas 24:18 8:06
197 David Zamora So North Salinas 24:24 8:08
198 Wilson Li So Westmoor 24:29 8:10
199 Mateo Arreola Fr Evergreen Valley 24:49 8:16
200 Joshua Luna So Evergreen Valley 24:51 8:17
201 Joab Rodriguez So Alisal 24:53 8:18
202 Brandon Rapp Fr Santa Clara 24:54 8:18
203 Monte Eoff So Overfelt 25:02 8:21
204 Alex Serra Fr Willow Glen 25:03 8:21
205 Ivan Chavez So North Salinas 25:23 8:28
206 Erik Rayos Fr San Benito (Hollister) 25:28 8:29
207 Connor Williams Fr Willow Glen 25:36 8:32
208 Adrian Aguilar So Christopher 25:39 8:33
209 Sebastian Raya So Greenfield 25:41 8:34
210 Nicholas Moreno So Overfelt 26:25 8:48
211 Cameron Perez So San Benito (Hollister) 26:32 8:51
212 Angelo Bingham-bla Fr Palo Alto 27:00 9:00
213 Douglas Yu So Westmoor 27:28 9:09
214 Sam Espino So Luis Valdez Leadersh 27:35 9:12
215 Isaias Solorio So Greenfield 27:36 9:12
216 Edward Schmidt Fr San Benito (Hollister) 28:17 9:26
217 Daniel Perez So Greenfield 28:17 9:26
218 Mason Middleton Fr Christopher 28:54 9:38
219 William Talbot So Palo Alto 29:10 9:43
220 David Cope Fr Menlo-Atherton 29:13 9:44
221 Manuel Rivas Fr Luis Valdez Leadersh 29:52 9:57
222 Gregory Maresh Fr San Benito (Hollister) 30:42 10:14
223 Erick Torres Fr North Salinas 32:06 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alisal
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:57
90:28
18:06
6:02
41 Luis Martinez
So
17:38
5:53
3
Anthony Aguilar
So
18:01
6:00
6
Christopher Castro
So
18:02
6:01
7
Joel Mendoza
Fr
18:12
6:04
8
Jesus Delgadillo
So
18:35
6:12
17
Ruben Ramirez
So
18:51
6:17
21
Pablo Trujillo
So
20:06
6:42
53
2 Willow Glen
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
91:40
18:20
6:07
69 Julian Virrhueta
-
17:26
5:49
1
J.t. Pappadakis
-
17:51
5:57
4
Devon Nuti
So
18:13
6:04
9
Kelly Hubbard
Fr
18:19
6:06
11
Logan Unger
Fr
19:51
6:37
44
Nathaneal Wright
So
20:12
6:44
60
Aidan Choy-marshall
So
20:30
6:50
68
3 San Benito (Hollister)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
92:52
18:34
6:11
93 Emiliano Quintero
So
17:54
5:58
5
Anton Borges
Fr
18:27
6:09
14
Zachary Sims
Fr
18:29
6:10
15
Rudy Rodriguez
So
19:00
6:20
29
Josue Murillo Gonz
Fr
19:02
6:21
30
Isaiah Rabago
Fr
19:22
6:27
33
Abraham Manzo Hern
So
19:26
6:29
35
4 Greenfield
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
93:46
18:45
6:15
101 Jose Luis Dejesus
Fr
18:18
6:06
10
Ricardo Ortiz
So
18:24
6:08
12
Douglas Maldonado
Fr
18:44
6:15
20
Damian Smith
So
18:55
6:18
25
Gabriel Martinez
So
19:25
6:28
34
Daniel Pantoja
Fr
20:05
6:42
50
Adrian Martinez
So
20:11
6:44
58
5 Evergreen Valley
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
93:42
18:44
6:15
112 Hrishi Kachhia
So
17:37
5:52
2
Ishaan Singh
So
18:36
6:12
18
Nishanth Manjunath
So
18:55
6:18
24
Advait Krishnan
Fr
18:59
6:20
28
Jimmy Doan
Fr
19:35
6:32
40
Sriman Gattepalli
Fr
19:57
6:39
47
Kevin Zheng
Fr
20:02
6:41
49
6 Leland
11-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:15
97:59
19:36
6:32
209 Ethan Soe
So
18:57
6:19
27
Tobias Worledge
Fr
19:26
6:29
36
Alex Chen
Fr
19:40
6:33
42
Benjamin Moskovitz
So
19:44
6:35
43
Michael Marsavin
Fr
20:12
6:44
61
Jonathan Yue
Fr
20:21
6:47
65
Trent Donaldson
Fr
20:23
6:48
67
7 Salinas
12-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:06
98:22
19:40
6:33
219 Gabriel Panlilio
So
19:13
6:24
31
Isaiah Villanueva
So
19:16
6:25
32
Nicholas Marci
Fr
19:27
6:29
37
Anjo Pagdanganan
Fr
20:07
6:42
55
Victor Reyes
So
20:19
6:46
64
Joshua Martinez
Fr
20:37
6:52
74
Andrew Carr
Fr
20:41
6:54
75
8 Westmoor
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:59
99:30
19:54
6:38
245 Ethan Wong
So
18:54
6:18
23
Dawson Tam
So
19:40
6:33
41
Calvin Bautista
So
19:53
6:38
45
Brevan Rohde
Fr
20:10
6:43
57
Anthony Sheridan
Fr
20:53
6:58
79
Jenard Abrena
So
21:15
7:05
83
Dale Bartolome
So
21:43
7:14
88
9 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-7-9-9
Gap: 2:51
99:47
19:57
6:39
265 Aymeric Mauvais
Fr
18:27
6:09
13
Jackson Gosler
Fr
18:29
6:10
16
Trent Yeh
So
20:36
6:52
72
Ian Duszynski
Fr
20:57
6:59
80
Oliver Khan
Fr
21:18
7:06
84
Max Stieglitz
So
21:31
7:10
86
Carson Reader
Fr
21:43
7:14
87
10 Palo Alto
13-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:50
100:23
20:05
6:42
274 Bryant Sid
Fr
19:32
6:31
38
William Balentine
Fr
20:06
6:42
51
Mathew Willer
Fr
20:08
6:43
56
Thomas Mcgall
Fr
20:15
6:45
63
Jett Ng
Fr
20:22
6:47
66
David Evans
Fr
20:32
6:51
69
Benjamin Mcshea
Fr
20:50
6:57
78
11 Gilroy
7-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:32
100:57
20:11
6:44
287 Arturo Perez
Fr
18:43
6:14
19
Anthony Rodriguez
Fr
20:06
6:42
52
Dominic Esposito
Fr
20:12
6:44
59
Valentino Esposito
So
20:41
6:54
76
Christopher Lopez
So
21:15
7:05
81








12 Santa Clara
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 4:58
105:52
21:10
7:03
336 Bilal Adam Malik
Fr
19:56
6:39
46
Humza Malik
So
20:01
6:40
48
Muhammad Baloch
So
20:15
6:45
62
Talha Shafik
Fr
20:46
6:55
77
Brandon Rapp
Fr
24:54
8:18
103








13 North Salinas
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:19
103:55
20:47
6:56
357 Bryan Cruz
So
19:33
6:31
39
Adrian Saldana
Fr
20:35
6:52
71
Brandon Escalante
So
20:36
6:52
73
Victor Nunez
Fr
21:19
7:06
85
Valerio Rodriguez
So
21:52
7:17
89
Andres Reyes
So
21:57
7:19
90
Fernando Moya
So
22:46
7:35
97
14 Lynbrook
10-11-13-13-14
Gap: 3:51
106:09
21:14
7:05
361 Maxwell Chien
Fr
18:56
6:19
26
Matthew Wang
Fr
20:07
6:42
54
Micah Rudin
Fr
22:08
7:23
91
Tzen-Chuen Ng
Fr
22:11
7:24
92
Roy Chien
Fr
22:47
7:36
98
Christopher Cho
Fr
22:54
7:38
100
Zach Uriarte
Fr
23:15
7:45
101
15 Overfelt
8-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:10
113:30
22:42
7:34
423 Diego Sanchez
So
18:52
6:17
22
Jared Basilio
So
22:43
7:34
96
Angel Amaton
So
22:54
7:38
99
Erick Fuerte
So
23:59
8:00
102
Monte Eoff
So
25:02
8:21
104
Nicholas Moreno
So
26:25
8:48
106




16 Christopher
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:05
109:00
21:48
7:16
434 Nathan Ciccone
Fr
20:33
6:51
70
Javier Margarito
So
21:15
7:05
82
Ryan Cottone
Fr
22:13
7:24
93
Logan Rausch
Fr
22:21
7:27
94
Michael Ruiz
Fr
22:38
7:33
95
Adrian Aguilar
So
25:39
8:33
105
Mason Middleton
Fr
28:54
9:38
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.