Lynbrook Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gao, Erin So V 21:08 7:13 2.93 22/79 3/5 3/5 4/15
Liu, Angela Sr V 19:59 6:49 2.93 6/79 1/5 1/5 5/15
Naidu, Alisha So V 20:07 6:52 2.93 8/79 2/5 2/5 2/15
Nguyen, Gaby Sr V 21:50 7:27 2.93 48/79 5/5 5/5 5/10
Nguyen, Samantha Sr V 21:40 7:24 2.93 45/79 4/5 4/5 5/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 104:44
1:51
2.93 7:09 6:49 7:27 110 6:56 106:11
(1:27,1.4)
106:11
(1:27,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Angela Liu (5), Alisha Naidu (7), Erin Gao (19), Samantha Nguyen (38), Gaby Nguyen (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaela Cleary Sr San Marcos (sb) 18:56 6:28
2 Karen Gonzalez Sr Santa Fe 19:15 6:34
3 Mya Adornetto Sr San Marcos (sb) 19:28 6:39
4 Jessica Nye Sr Peninsula 19:45 6:44
5 Erin Miller So Golden Valley (sc) 19:52 6:47
6 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 19:59 6:49 1/5 1/5 5/15
7 Sonia Avila Jr Hart 20:00 6:50
8 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 20:07 6:52 2/5 2/5 2/15
9 Dhanya Rodrigo Jr Hart 20:15 6:55
10 Jackeline Corona Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:16 6:55
11 Madisyn Gudino Sr Golden Valley (sc) 20:22 6:57
12 Destiny Ramsey Fr Hemet 20:23 6:57
13 Emily Niemi Sr Hart 20:28 6:59
14 Kendra Dayton Sr San Marcos (sb) 20:30 7:00
15 Samantha Razo Sr Segerstrom 20:32 7:00
16 Joellen Bragasin Fr Golden Valley (sc) 20:33 7:01
17 Jocelyn Lopez Sr Hemet 20:36 7:02
18 Elva Vera Sr Perris 20:39 7:03
19 Vanneza Venzor Jr Glendale 20:44 7:05
20 Lilly Bollinger Sr Hart 20:44 7:05
21 Zoe Smith Fr Silverado 20:51 7:07
22 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 21:08 7:13 3/5 3/5 4/15
23 Alexis Oatman Fr Silverado 21:10 7:13
24 Lyla Krock Jr San Marcos (sb) 21:11 7:14
25 Monserrat Soria So Segerstrom 21:12 7:14
26 Giselle Rodriguez Jr Santa Fe 21:14 7:15
27 Jordan Real Fr Peninsula 21:14 7:15
28 Brooke Milam Jr Golden Valley (sc) 21:15 7:15
29 Sophia Carranza Sr Hart 21:20 7:17
30 Aylin Gonzalez Sr Golden Valley (sc) 21:20 7:17
31 Alexa Barajas Sr Segerstrom 21:24 7:18
32 Camille Lubach Jr San Marcos (sb) 21:24 7:18
33 Megan Mirolla So Chino 21:28 7:20
34 Nicole Siembieda Fr Peninsula 21:30 7:20
35 Tammy Tran Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:30 7:20
36 Jisselle Lomeli Jr Golden Valley (sc) 21:33 7:21
37 Iliana Piceno Jr Silverado 21:34 7:22
38 Mckayla Andrus Jr Golden Valley (sc) 21:34 7:22
39 Alyssa Ruiz Jr West Covina 21:36 7:22
40 Kathleen Kugler Fr Peninsula 21:36 7:22
41 Alisson Corvera Jr Glendale 21:38 7:23
42 Lilliana Sandoval Jr Antioch 21:38 7:23
43 Kate Martino Fr Peninsula 21:39 7:23
44 Kate Allison Jr San Marcos (sb) 21:40 7:24
45 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 21:40 7:24 4/5 4/5 5/14
46 Emma Tracewell So San Marcos (sb) 21:44 7:25
47 Sarah Cuevas-molina So Chino 21:44 7:25
48 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 21:50 7:27 5/5 5/5 5/10
49 Emily Montano Jr West Covina 21:54 7:28
50 Sabrina Tang So Peninsula 21:59 7:30
51 Roxanna Aguilera So Segerstrom 22:04 7:32
52 Lily Steiner Jr Hemet 22:08 7:33
53 Emily Gutierrez Jr Chino 22:10 7:34
54 Kimberly Vizcarra Jr Glendale 22:14 7:35
55 Lucy Vazquez Jr Antioch 22:24 7:39
56 Dianne Ramirez So Segerstrom 22:26 7:39
57 Arriana Felix Jr Hemet 22:28 7:40
58 Allison Gutierrez So Chino 22:36 7:43
59 Makenna Leung Fr Peninsula 22:52 7:48
60 Melanie Huitzil Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:09 7:54
61 Careena Romo Jr Santa Fe 23:15 7:56
62 Tiffany Aguilar Sr Santa Fe 23:17 7:57
63 Jordan Lo Sr Glendale 23:28 8:01
64 Julissa Silvar So Segerstrom 23:29 8:01
65 Alejandra Calvo Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:30 8:01
66 Vivian Chavez Sr Segerstrom 23:42 8:05
67 Sophia Jeanal Fr Chino 23:51 8:08
68 Carolina Ramirez Jr West Covina 23:57 8:10
69 Jenna Salas Sr Antioch 24:02 8:12
70 Christine Rivera Jr Silverado 24:44 8:26
71 Raylene Ziranda Sr Silverado 24:52 8:29
72 Breana Lopez So Perris 24:58 8:31
73 Aileen Soto Jr Perris 25:03 8:33
74 Sidney Cruz Jr Hemet 25:07 8:34
75 Nevina Mena Jr Antioch 25:17 8:38
76 Cynthia Lopez Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:22 8:39
77 Crystal Rios Jr Chino 25:34 8:44
78 Diana Martinez Sr Perris 25:49 8:49
79 Jennifer Hanford Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 26:08 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Marcos (sb)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
101:29
20:18
6:56
65 Kaela Cleary
Sr
18:56
6:28
1
Mya Adornetto
Sr
19:28
6:39
2
Kendra Dayton
Sr
20:30
7:00
13
Lyla Krock
Jr
21:11
7:14
21
Camille Lubach
Jr
21:24
7:18
28
Kate Allison
Jr
21:40
7:24
37
Emma Tracewell
So
21:44
7:25
39
2 Hart
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
102:47
20:33
7:01
68 Sonia Avila
Jr
20:00
6:50
6
Dhanya Rodrigo
Jr
20:15
6:55
8
Emily Niemi
Sr
20:28
6:59
12
Lilly Bollinger
Sr
20:44
7:05
17
Sophia Carranza
Sr
21:20
7:17
25








3 Golden Valley (sc)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
103:22
20:40
7:03
79 Erin Miller
So
19:52
6:47
4
Madisyn Gudino
Sr
20:22
6:57
10
Joellen Bragasin
Fr
20:33
7:01
15
Brooke Milam
Jr
21:15
7:15
24
Aylin Gonzalez
Sr
21:20
7:17
26
Jisselle Lomeli
Jr
21:33
7:21
32
Mckayla Andrus
Jr
21:34
7:22
34
4 Lynbrook
4-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
104:44
20:57
7:09
110 Angela Liu
Sr
19:59
6:49
5
Alisha Naidu
So
20:07
6:52
7
Erin Gao
So
21:08
7:13
19
Samantha Nguyen
Sr
21:40
7:24
38
Gaby Nguyen
Sr
21:50
7:27
41








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Peninsula
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
105:44
21:09
7:13
127 Jessica Nye
Sr
19:45
6:44
3
Jordan Real
Fr
21:14
7:15
23
Nicole Siembieda
Fr
21:30
7:20
30
Kathleen Kugler
Fr
21:36
7:22
35
Kate Martino
Fr
21:39
7:23
36
Sabrina Tang
So
21:59
7:30
42
Makenna Leung
Fr
22:52
7:48
49
6 Segerstrom
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
107:38
21:32
7:21
152 Samantha Razo
Sr
20:32
7:00
14
Monserrat Soria
So
21:12
7:14
22
Alexa Barajas
Sr
21:24
7:18
27
Roxanna Aguilera
So
22:04
7:32
43
Dianne Ramirez
So
22:26
7:39
46
Julissa Silvar
So
23:29
8:01
51
Vivian Chavez
Sr
23:42
8:05
53
7 Hemet
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:44
110:42
22:08
7:33
175 Destiny Ramsey
Fr
20:23
6:57
11
Jocelyn Lopez
Sr
20:36
7:02
16
Lily Steiner
Jr
22:08
7:33
44
Arriana Felix
Jr
22:28
7:40
47
Sidney Cruz
Jr
25:07
8:34
57








8 Silverado
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:01
113:11
22:38
7:44
182 Zoe Smith
Fr
20:51
7:07
18
Alexis Oatman
Fr
21:10
7:13
20
Iliana Piceno
Jr
21:34
7:22
33
Christine Rivera
Jr
24:44
8:26
55
Raylene Ziranda
Sr
24:52
8:29
56








9 Bravo Medical Magnet
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:06
113:47
22:45
7:46
200 Jackeline Corona
Sr
20:16
6:55
9
Tammy Tran
Jr
21:30
7:20
31
Melanie Huitzil
Sr
23:09
7:54
50
Alejandra Calvo
Jr
23:30
8:01
52
Cynthia Lopez
Sr
25:22
8:39
58
Jennifer Hanford
Sr
26:08
8:55
60




10 Chino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:23
111:49
22:22
7:38
216 Megan Mirolla
So
21:28
7:20
29
Sarah Cuevas-molina
So
21:44
7:25
40
Emily Gutierrez
Jr
22:10
7:34
45
Allison Gutierrez
So
22:36
7:43
48
Sophia Jeanal
Fr
23:51
8:08
54
Crystal Rios
Jr
25:34
8:44
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R44 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:15, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:47, 59
Fr D1-R46 Anastasia Sloan, Fr, 19:38, Walnut El Camino (oce), 103:24, 27
Fr D2-R53 Victoria Nino, Fr, 21:31, Redwood (vis) Redwood (vis), 113:58, 26
JV D1-R32 Natalie Stepanian, Sr, 18:47, Arcadia Redondo, 99:49, 34
JV D12-R34 Brianna Weidler, Fr, 18:44, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:18, 26
JV D2-R59 Brooke Mccolly, Sr, 21:04, Hart Hart, 115:41, 62
So D1-R48 Ivy Johnson, So, 19:36, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:29, 18
So D1-R50 Isatu N'diaye, So, 19:33, Claremont El Camino (oce), 102:05, 30
So D2-R51 Madison Funk, So, 18:43, San Marcos (sb) Santa Fe, 112:53, 28
V D1-R40 Taylor Smith, Fr, 18:21, Stockdale Warren, 99:00, 112
V D1-R42 Patricia Miessner, So, 17:19, Eastlake (cv) Palisades, 99:01, 77
V D12-Swps-R36 Claudia Lane, Jr, 15:49, Malibu West Valley (AK), 95:21, 95
V D12-Team-R38 Tori Gaitan, So, 16:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:46, 45
V D2-R55 Kelli Wilson, So, 18:28, Monte Vista (dan) Amador Valley, 98:20, 59
V D2-R57 Kaela Cleary, Sr, 18:56, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 101:29, 65

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R43 Galen Topper, Fr, 16:19, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 83:35, 41
Fr D1-R45 Jesse Del Carmen, Fr, 16:27, Santa Ana Torrey Pines, 87:34, 68
Fr D2-R54 Colin Rueff, Fr, 17:00, Hart Poway, 92:29, 66
JV D1-R31 James Ingram, Jr, 16:33, Camarillo Bellarmine, 83:49, 51
JV D12-R33 Corey Kumamoto, Sr, 15:33, Loyola Loyola, 78:47, 27
JV D2-R60 Lucas Ding, Jr, 16:58, Peninsula Rowland, 89:14, 80
So D1-R47 Joshua Abrencia, So, 15:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:35, 25
So D1-R49 Beikwaw Yankey, So, 15:58, Loyola Loyola, 83:32, 37
So D2-R52 Will Snyder, So, 16:36, San Marcos (sb) Rowland, 89:58, 77
V D1-R39 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:24, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 81:32, 117
V D1-R41 Edgard Villa, Sr, 15:20, Vista Murrieta Grossmont, 80:58, 86
V D12-Swps-R35 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:39, Rubidoux Chaparral, 78:01, 102
V D12-Team-R37 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau, Sr, 14:33, Bellarmine Great Oak, 74:31, 40
V D2-R56 Luis Jazo, Sr, 15:30, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:57, 65
V D2-R58 Brayden Metoyer, Sr, 15:31, El Modena San Marcos (sb), 82:05, 55