Lynbrook Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gao, Erin | So | V | 21:08 | 7:13 | 2.93 | 22/79 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/15 | |||||
Liu, Angela | Sr | V | 19:59 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 6/79 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/15 | |||||
Naidu, Alisha | So | V | 20:07 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 8/79 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 2/15 | |||||
Nguyen, Gaby | Sr | V | 21:50 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 48/79 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 5/10 | |||||
Nguyen, Samantha | Sr | V | 21:40 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 45/79 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/14 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 104:44 1:51 |
2.93 | 7:09 | 6:49 | 7:27 | 110 | 6:56 | 106:11 (1:27,1.4) |
106:11 (1:27,1.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Angela Liu (5), Alisha Naidu (7), Erin Gao (19), Samantha Nguyen (38), Gaby Nguyen (41) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaela Cleary | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Karen Gonzalez | Sr | Santa Fe | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
3 | Mya Adornetto | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Nye | Sr | Peninsula | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
5 | Erin Miller | So | Golden Valley (sc) | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Angela Liu | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:59 | 6:49 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 5/15 | ||||
7 | Sonia Avila | Jr | Hart | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Alisha Naidu | So | Lynbrook | 20:07 | 6:52 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 2/15 | ||||
9 | Dhanya Rodrigo | Jr | Hart | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
10 | Jackeline Corona | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
11 | Madisyn Gudino | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
12 | Destiny Ramsey | Fr | Hemet | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Emily Niemi | Sr | Hart | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
14 | Kendra Dayton | Sr | San Marcos (sb) | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Razo | Sr | Segerstrom | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
16 | Joellen Bragasin | Fr | Golden Valley (sc) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Jocelyn Lopez | Sr | Hemet | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
18 | Elva Vera | Sr | Perris | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
19 | Vanneza Venzor | Jr | Glendale | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
20 | Lilly Bollinger | Sr | Hart | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | Zoe Smith | Fr | Silverado | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
22 | Erin Gao | So | Lynbrook | 21:08 | 7:13 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/15 | ||||
23 | Alexis Oatman | Fr | Silverado | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
24 | Lyla Krock | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
25 | Monserrat Soria | So | Segerstrom | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
26 | Giselle Rodriguez | Jr | Santa Fe | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Real | Fr | Peninsula | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | Brooke Milam | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | Sophia Carranza | Sr | Hart | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
30 | Aylin Gonzalez | Sr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
31 | Alexa Barajas | Sr | Segerstrom | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
32 | Camille Lubach | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
33 | Megan Mirolla | So | Chino | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Nicole Siembieda | Fr | Peninsula | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
35 | Tammy Tran | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
36 | Jisselle Lomeli | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
37 | Iliana Piceno | Jr | Silverado | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
38 | Mckayla Andrus | Jr | Golden Valley (sc) | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
39 | Alyssa Ruiz | Jr | West Covina | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
40 | Kathleen Kugler | Fr | Peninsula | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
41 | Alisson Corvera | Jr | Glendale | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
42 | Lilliana Sandoval | Jr | Antioch | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
43 | Kate Martino | Fr | Peninsula | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
44 | Kate Allison | Jr | San Marcos (sb) | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
45 | Samantha Nguyen | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:40 | 7:24 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 5/14 | ||||
46 | Emma Tracewell | So | San Marcos (sb) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
47 | Sarah Cuevas-molina | So | Chino | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
48 | Gaby Nguyen | Sr | Lynbrook | 21:50 | 7:27 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 5/10 | ||||
49 | Emily Montano | Jr | West Covina | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
50 | Sabrina Tang | So | Peninsula | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
51 | Roxanna Aguilera | So | Segerstrom | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
52 | Lily Steiner | Jr | Hemet | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
53 | Emily Gutierrez | Jr | Chino | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
54 | Kimberly Vizcarra | Jr | Glendale | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Lucy Vazquez | Jr | Antioch | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
56 | Dianne Ramirez | So | Segerstrom | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Arriana Felix | Jr | Hemet | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Allison Gutierrez | So | Chino | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
59 | Makenna Leung | Fr | Peninsula | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
60 | Melanie Huitzil | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
61 | Careena Romo | Jr | Santa Fe | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
62 | Tiffany Aguilar | Sr | Santa Fe | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
63 | Jordan Lo | Sr | Glendale | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
64 | Julissa Silvar | So | Segerstrom | 23:29 | 8:01 | |||||||
65 | Alejandra Calvo | Jr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
66 | Vivian Chavez | Sr | Segerstrom | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
67 | Sophia Jeanal | Fr | Chino | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
68 | Carolina Ramirez | Jr | West Covina | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
69 | Jenna Salas | Sr | Antioch | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
70 | Christine Rivera | Jr | Silverado | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
71 | Raylene Ziranda | Sr | Silverado | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
72 | Breana Lopez | So | Perris | 24:58 | 8:31 | |||||||
73 | Aileen Soto | Jr | Perris | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
74 | Sidney Cruz | Jr | Hemet | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
75 | Nevina Mena | Jr | Antioch | 25:17 | 8:38 | |||||||
76 | Cynthia Lopez | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
77 | Crystal Rios | Jr | Chino | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
78 | Diana Martinez | Sr | Perris | 25:49 | 8:49 | |||||||
79 | Jennifer Hanford | Sr | Bravo Medical Magnet | 26:08 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Marcos (sb) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:28 |
101:29 20:18 6:56 |
65 | Kaela Cleary Sr 18:56 6:28 1 |
Mya Adornetto Sr 19:28 6:39 2 |
Kendra Dayton Sr 20:30 7:00 13 |
Lyla Krock Jr 21:11 7:14 21 |
Camille Lubach Jr 21:24 7:18 28 |
Kate Allison Jr 21:40 7:24 37 |
Emma Tracewell So 21:44 7:25 39 |
2 | Hart 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:20 |
102:47 20:33 7:01 |
68 | Sonia Avila Jr 20:00 6:50 6 |
Dhanya Rodrigo Jr 20:15 6:55 8 |
Emily Niemi Sr 20:28 6:59 12 |
Lilly Bollinger Sr 20:44 7:05 17 |
Sophia Carranza Sr 21:20 7:17 25 |
||
3 | Golden Valley (sc) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
103:22 20:40 7:03 |
79 | Erin Miller So 19:52 6:47 4 |
Madisyn Gudino Sr 20:22 6:57 10 |
Joellen Bragasin Fr 20:33 7:01 15 |
Brooke Milam Jr 21:15 7:15 24 |
Aylin Gonzalez Sr 21:20 7:17 26 |
Jisselle Lomeli Jr 21:33 7:21 32 |
Mckayla Andrus Jr 21:34 7:22 34 |
4 | Lynbrook 4-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:51 |
104:44 20:57 7:09 |
110 | Angela Liu Sr 19:59 6:49 5 |
Alisha Naidu So 20:07 6:52 7 |
Erin Gao So 21:08 7:13 19 |
Samantha Nguyen Sr 21:40 7:24 38 |
Gaby Nguyen Sr 21:50 7:27 41 |
||
5 | Peninsula 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
105:44 21:09 7:13 |
127 | Jessica Nye Sr 19:45 6:44 3 |
Jordan Real Fr 21:14 7:15 23 |
Nicole Siembieda Fr 21:30 7:20 30 |
Kathleen Kugler Fr 21:36 7:22 35 |
Kate Martino Fr 21:39 7:23 36 |
Sabrina Tang So 21:59 7:30 42 |
Makenna Leung Fr 22:52 7:48 49 |
6 | Segerstrom 8-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:54 |
107:38 21:32 7:21 |
152 | Samantha Razo Sr 20:32 7:00 14 |
Monserrat Soria So 21:12 7:14 22 |
Alexa Barajas Sr 21:24 7:18 27 |
Roxanna Aguilera So 22:04 7:32 43 |
Dianne Ramirez So 22:26 7:39 46 |
Julissa Silvar So 23:29 8:01 51 |
Vivian Chavez Sr 23:42 8:05 53 |
7 | Hemet 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 4:44 |
110:42 22:08 7:33 |
175 | Destiny Ramsey Fr 20:23 6:57 11 |
Jocelyn Lopez Sr 20:36 7:02 16 |
Lily Steiner Jr 22:08 7:33 44 |
Arriana Felix Jr 22:28 7:40 47 |
Sidney Cruz Jr 25:07 8:34 57 |
||
8 | Silverado 9-8-7-8-8 Gap: 4:01 |
113:11 22:38 7:44 |
182 | Zoe Smith Fr 20:51 7:07 18 |
Alexis Oatman Fr 21:10 7:13 20 |
Iliana Piceno Jr 21:34 7:22 33 |
Christine Rivera Jr 24:44 8:26 55 |
Raylene Ziranda Sr 24:52 8:29 56 |
||
9 | Bravo Medical Magnet 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:06 |
113:47 22:45 7:46 |
200 | Jackeline Corona Sr 20:16 6:55 9 |
Tammy Tran Jr 21:30 7:20 31 |
Melanie Huitzil Sr 23:09 7:54 50 |
Alejandra Calvo Jr 23:30 8:01 52 |
Cynthia Lopez Sr 25:22 8:39 58 |
Jennifer Hanford Sr 26:08 8:55 60 |
|
10 | Chino 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:23 |
111:49 22:22 7:38 |
216 | Megan Mirolla So 21:28 7:20 29 |
Sarah Cuevas-molina So 21:44 7:25 40 |
Emily Gutierrez Jr 22:10 7:34 45 |
Allison Gutierrez So 22:36 7:43 48 |
Sophia Jeanal Fr 23:51 8:08 54 |
Crystal Rios Jr 25:34 8:44 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
15 races + combined.
All Boys Races
15 races + combined.