Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/12/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Au, Ian Jr Jr 15:15.4 7:16 2.1 39/50 8/12 42/57 3/3 14:15 14:34 13:03
Bawankule, Siddharth Fr Fr 13:51.2 6:36 2.1 18/57 8/26 27/57 1/3
Blackburn, Mark Jr Jr 13:57.8 6:39 2.1 31/50 6/12 30/57 4/5 14:12
(0:14,1.6)
12:41 12:41 You ROCK! (LY)
C. Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 12:25.3 5:55 2.1 2/57 2/26 8/57 1/6
Cao, Cosmo So So 11:29.7 5:28 2.1 1/52 1/14 3/57 1/6
Chacko, Kevin Sr Sr 11:00.5 5:15 2.1 3/33 1/5 1/57 3/6 10:55 10:38 10:38
Chen, Alexander Fr Fr 13:26.6 6:24 2.1 15/57 7/26 19/57 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Andrew Fr Fr 14:28.1 6:53 2.1 32/57 14/26 36/57 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Austin So So 13:00.1 6:11 2.1 17/52 5/14 15/57 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chien, Maxwell Fr Fr 12:11.7 5:48 2.1 1/57 1/26 7/57 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chien, Roy Fr Fr 14:18.4 6:49 2.1 27/57 12/26 33/57 1/1
Cho, Aaron Jr Jr 11:34.4 5:31 2.1 4/50 1/12 4/57 3/6 12:14
(0:39,5.4)
11:24 11:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Cho, Christopher Fr Fr 15:49.7 7:32 2.1 46/57 19/26 46/57 1/1
Chu, Brandon Fr Fr 17:44.5 8:27 2.1 51/57 23/26 54/57 1/1
Chung, William Jr Jr 16:52.1 8:02 2.1 47/50 11/12 50/57 1/2
Dai, Robert Fr Fr 13:55.4 6:38 2.1 19/57 9/26 28/57 1/2
Desai, Abhishek Fr Fr 17:49.1 8:29 2.1 53/57 25/26 56/57 1/1
Do, Tru Sr Sr 11:19.1 5:23 2.1 5/33 2/5 2/57 1/6 11:52
(0:33,4.6)
11:06 11:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Doo, Benjamin So So 14:44.7 7:01 2.1 40/52 12/14 38/57 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Andy So So 13:41.9 6:31 2.1 28/52 10/14 24/57 1/4 15:13
(1:31,9.9)
13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Han, Derek Fr Fr 13:03.4 6:13 2.1 11/57 5/26 16/57 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Shinda So So 13:30.8 6:26 2.1 24/52 8/14 21/57 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hung, Jonathan Sr Sr 12:39 6:01 2.1 17/33 4/5 12/57 2/6 12:53
(0:14,1.8)
12:40
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ingle, Nachiket Sr Sr 11:39.1 5:33 2.1 10/33 3/5 6/57 2/6 11:53
(0:14,1.9)
11:11 11:11 You ROCK! (LY)
J Lin, Ethan Fr Fr 14:24.6 6:52 2.1 30/57 13/26 34/57 1/1
Jang, Daniel Jr Jr 16:52.2 8:02 2.1 48/50 12/12 51/57 1/1
Jung, Iain Fr Fr 12:39 6:01 2.1 4/57 3/26 12/57 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kirti, Pranav Fr Fr 17:31.3 8:21 2.1 50/57 22/26 53/57 1/1
Kirti, Sakin Jr Jr 13:45 6:33 2.1 27/50 4/12 25/57 4/6 14:21
(0:36,4.1)
14:27
(0:42,4.9)
13:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lee, Phillip Jr Jr 15:41.7 7:28 2.1 41/50 9/12 44/57 3/3
Li, Andy So So 12:26.7 5:56 2.1 10/52 3/14 9/57 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lillemark, Hansen Jr Jr 13:57.6 6:39 2.1 30/50 5/12 29/57 4/6 14:18
(0:21,2.4)
13:22 13:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Liu, Brian Fr Fr 18:32.4 8:50 2.1 55/57 26/26 57/57 1/1
Matthew, Wu So So 13:15 6:19 2.1 20/52 6/14 17/57 2/4
Ng, Tzen-Chuen Fr Fr 15:12.2 7:14 2.1 38/57 17/26 41/57 1/1
Nguyen, Nicolas So So 13:45.5 6:33 2.1 30/52 11/14 26/57 1/3
Peng, Michael Fr Fr 17:46.6 8:28 2.1 52/57 24/26 55/57 1/1
Peng, Vincent So So 11:37.3 5:32 2.1 2/52 2/14 5/57 1/6 11:58
(0:21,2.9)
11:23 11:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Phatak, Roopak Jr Jr 13:33.9 6:28 2.1 24/50 3/12 22/57 4/6 15:08
(1:34,10.3)
14:02
(0:28,3.3)
14:02
(0:28,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rajan, Achintya Fr Fr 14:51.9 7:05 2.1 34/57 15/26 39/57 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rudin, Micah Fr Fr 14:10 6:45 2.1 21/57 10/26 31/57 1/2
Samudrala, Avaneesh Sr Sr 14:26.2 6:52 2.1 23/33 5/5 35/57 2/6 14:43
(0:17,1.9)
13:27 13:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Singh, Amol Jr Jr 16:06 7:40 2.1 45/50 10/12 47/57 1/2 14:15 14:15
Soong, Jonah So So 15:23.4 7:20 2.1 44/52 13/14 43/57 1/1
Su, Albert Jr Jr 12:29.7 5:57 2.1 13/50 2/12 10/57 5/6 12:30 11:48 11:40
Su, Bryan So So 13:27.2 6:24 2.1 23/52 7/14 20/57 2/4 15:53
(2:26,15.3)
13:37
(0:09,1.1)
13:37
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Su, Vincent Fr Fr 14:54.9 7:06 2.1 36/57 16/26 40/57 1/1
Sun, Robert So So 16:32.4 7:53 2.1 46/52 14/14 49/57 1/1 17:06
(0:34,3.3)
14:58 14:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Tatsumi, Haruya So So 12:35.7 6:00 2.1 12/52 4/14 11/57 2/4
Uriarte, Zach Fr Fr 16:16.1 7:45 2.1 47/57 20/26 48/57 1/1
Wang, Andrew Fr Fr 17:15.6 8:13 2.1 48/57 21/26 52/57 1/1
Wang, Matthew Fr Fr 12:43.6 6:04 2.1 6/57 4/26 14/57 1/6
Wang, Ricky Fr Fr 14:15.6 6:47 2.1 24/57 11/26 32/57 1/1
Wong, Joshua Jr Jr 14:37.9 6:58 2.1 36/50 7/12 37/57 3/4 14:05 13:29 13:29
Ye, Allen Fr Fr 15:47 7:31 2.1 44/57 18/26 45/57 1/1
Zhang, Joseph Fr Fr 13:24.7 6:23 2.1 14/57 6/26 18/57 1/3
Zho, Frank So So 13:33.9 6:28 2.1 25/52 9/14 22/57 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 2/6 61:04
3:26
2.1 5:49 5:15 6:52 58 5:30 71:47
(10:43,14.9)
71:47
(10:43,14.9)
56:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kevin Chacko (3), Tru Do (5), Nachiket Ingle (10), Jonathan Hung (17), Avaneesh Samudrala (23)
So 1st 5 2/4 61:10
1:30
2.1 5:49 5:28 6:11 38 5:49 67:15
(6:05,9.1)
67:15
(6:05,9.1)
56:34 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cosmo Cao (1), Vincent Peng (2), Andy Li (9), Haruya Tatsumi (11), Austin Chen (15)
So 2nd 5 1/4 67:29
0:27
2.1 6:26 6:19 6:31 27 6:19 71:01
(3:32,5.0)
66:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Wu Matthew (3), Bryan Su (4), Shinda Huang (5), Frank Zho (6), Andy Han (9)
Jr 1st 5 4/6 65:21
2:23
2.1 6:13 5:31 6:39 97 5:41 58:24 58:24 58:24 Aaron Cho (4), Albert Su (13), Roopak Phatak (24), Sakin Kirti (27), Hansen Lillemark (29)
Jr 2nd 5 2/2 75:39
2:08
2.1 7:12 6:39 7:40 34 6:44 73:10 73:10 72:21 Mark Blackburn (4), Joshua Wong (6), Ian Au (7), Phillip Lee (8), Amol Singh (9)
Fr 1st 5 1/4 63:03
0:52
2.1 6:00 5:48 6:13 20 6:00 70:17
(7:14,10.3)
62:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maxwell Chien (1), Ethan C. Lin (2), Iain Jung (4), Matthew Wang (5), Derek Han (8)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 68:48
0:45
2.1 6:33 6:23 6:45 15 6:33 69:22
(0:34,0.8)
69:22
(0:34,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Joseph Zhang (1), Alexander Chen (2), Siddharth Bawankule (3), Robert Dai (4), Micah Rudin (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 72:19
0:36
2.1 6:53 6:47 7:05 15 6:53 75:50
(3:32,4.6)
75:50
(3:32,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ricky Wang (1), Roy Chien (2), Ethan J Lin (3), Andrew Chen (4), Achintya Rajan (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 78:00
1:21
2.1 7:26 7:06 7:45 15 7:26 Vincent Su (1), Tzen-Chuen Ng (2), Allen Ye (3), Christopher Cho (4), Zach Uriarte (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 88:07
0:34
2.1 8:24 8:13 8:29 15 8:24 Andrew Wang (1), Pranav Kirti (2), Brandon Chu (3), Michael Peng (4), Abhishek Desai (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 10:30.8 5:00
2 Amit Nag Sr Saratoga 10:38.9 5:04
3 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 11:00.5 5:15 1/5 1/57 3/6 10:55 10:38 10:38
4 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 11:15.1 5:21
5 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 11:19.1 5:23 2/5 2/57 1/6 11:52
(0:33)
11:06 11:06 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 11:29.3 5:28
7 Parker Magnuson Sr Cupertino 11:30.6 5:29
8 Anirudh Rao Sr Saratoga 11:32.6 5:30
9 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 11:33.3 5:30
10 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 11:39.1 5:33 3/5 6/57 2/6 11:53
(0:14)
11:11 11:11 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 11:45.7 5:36
12 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 11:52.3 5:39
13 Ronnie Blancas Sr Santa Clara 12:03.2 5:44
14 Charles Qi Sr Saratoga 12:07.8 5:47
15 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 12:25.3 5:55
16 Daniel Overcamp Sr Cupertino 12:28.1 5:56
17 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 12:39 6:01 4/5 12/57 2/6 12:53
(0:14)
12:40
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 12:59.5 6:11
19 Joshua Si Sr Saratoga 13:31.8 6:27
20 Alejandro Toledo Sr Wilcox 13:46 6:33
21 Gabriel Gaeta Sr Santa Clara 14:08 6:44
22 Joshua Alimpia Sr Milpitas 14:23 6:51
23 Avaneesh Samudrala Sr Lynbrook 14:26.2 6:52 5/5 35/57 2/6 14:43
(0:17)
13:27 13:27 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
24 Parth Bhargava Sr Milpitas 14:37 6:58
25 Onyndega Coleman Sr Wilcox 15:01.1 7:09
26 Luke Choe Sr Wilcox 15:02.2 7:10
27 Kyle Hulog Sr Milpitas 15:04.3 7:11
28 Anthony Ding Sr Saratoga 15:13.5 7:15
29 Tristan Owens Sr Santa Clara 15:16.8 7:17
30 Sergio Veloz Sr Wilcox 15:42.5 7:29
31 Jeremy Collado Sr Santa Clara 16:06.8 7:40
32 Jason Cook Sr Wilcox 16:31.1 7:52
33 Ken Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 17:10.8 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
57:41
11:32
5:30
38 Jake Davidson
Sr
11:15
5:21
4
Debarshi Basak
Sr
11:29
5:28
6
Parker Magnuson
Sr
11:31
5:29
7
Lucas Frazier
Sr
11:33
5:30
9
Justin Chow
Sr
11:52
5:39
12
Daniel Overcamp
Sr
12:28
5:56
16




2 Lynbrook
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
61:04
12:13
5:49
58 Kevin Chacko
Sr
11:01
5:15
3
Tru Do
Sr
11:19
5:23
5
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
11:39
5:33
10
Jonathan Hung
Sr
12:39
6:01
17
Avaneesh Samudrala
Sr
14:26
6:52
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Saratoga
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:35
63:05
12:37
6:00
71 Amit Nag
Sr
10:39
5:04
2
Anirudh Rao
Sr
11:33
5:30
8
Charles Qi
Sr
12:08
5:47
14
Joshua Si
Sr
13:32
6:27
19
Anthony Ding
Sr
15:14
7:15
28








4 Milpitas
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:34
67:35
13:31
6:26
92 Kaito Hashimoto
Sr
10:31
5:00
1
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
13:00
6:11
18
Joshua Alimpia
Sr
14:23
6:51
22
Parth Bhargava
Sr
14:37
6:58
24
Kyle Hulog
Sr
15:04
7:11
27








5 Santa Clara
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:04
70:00
14:00
6:40
109 Ronnie Blancas
Sr
12:03
5:44
13
Aguinaldo Navarro
Sr
12:25
5:55
15
Gabriel Gaeta
Sr
14:08
6:44
21
Tristan Owens
Sr
15:17
7:17
29
Jeremy Collado
Sr
16:07
7:40
31
Ken Nguyen
Sr
17:11
8:11
33




6 Wilcox
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:57
71:18
14:16
6:47
112 Eugene Baldonado
Sr
11:46
5:36
11
Alejandro Toledo
Sr
13:46
6:33
20
Onyndega Coleman
Sr
15:01
7:09
25
Luke Choe
Sr
15:02
7:10
26
Sergio Veloz
Sr
15:43
7:29
30
Jason Cook
Sr
16:31
7:52
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 11:29.7 5:28 1/14 3/57 1/6
2 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 11:37.3 5:32 2/14 5/57 1/6 11:58
(0:21)
11:23 11:23 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Matthew Zazkowski So Wilcox 11:42.6 5:35
4 Kole Tippetts So Saratoga 11:50.7 5:38
5 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 12:13 5:49
6 Dexter Zhang So Cupertino 12:16 5:50
7 Sahaj Rastogi So Saratoga 12:20.4 5:53
8 Alex Pan So Saratoga 12:24.3 5:54
9 Tarun Krishnan So Saratoga 12:25.6 5:55
10 Andy Li So Lynbrook 12:26.7 5:56 3/14 9/57 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jonathan Zhao So Saratoga 12:27.5 5:56
12 Haruya Tatsumi So Lynbrook 12:35.7 6:00 4/14 11/57 2/4
13 Shivam Verma So Saratoga 12:39.3 6:02
14 Sean Chen So Saratoga 12:43.7 6:04
15 Arman Seth So Cupertino 12:45.8 6:05
16 Raphael De Mattos So Wilcox 12:52.5 6:08
17 Austin Chen So Lynbrook 13:00.1 6:11 5/14 15/57 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Kevin Campo So Cupertino 13:02.2 6:12
19 Eric Lam So Wilcox 13:05.1 6:14
20 Wu Matthew So Lynbrook 13:15 6:19 6/14 17/57 2/4
21 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 13:20.5 6:21
22 Humza Malik So Santa Clara 13:21.2 6:22
23 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 13:27.2 6:24 7/14 20/57 2/4 15:53
(2:26)
13:37
(0:09)
13:37
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Shinda Huang So Lynbrook 13:30.8 6:26 8/14 21/57 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Frank Zho So Lynbrook 13:33.9 6:28 9/14 22/57 1/4
26 Anthony Jiang So Saratoga 13:35.5 6:28
27 Victor Lee So Saratoga 13:41.1 6:31
28 Andy Han So Lynbrook 13:41.9 6:31 10/14 24/57 1/4 15:13
(1:31)
13:23 13:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
29 Justin Wu So Saratoga 13:44.3 6:33
30 Nicolas Nguyen So Lynbrook 13:45.5 6:33 11/14 26/57 1/3
31 Joshua Ozomaro So Wilcox 13:56.5 6:38
32 Muhammad Baloch So Santa Clara 14:05.2 6:42
33 Ivan Cvjetinovic So Wilcox 14:06.8 6:43
34 Mathew Luo So Saratoga 14:08.5 6:44
35 Hyrum Villanueva So Milpitas 14:11.2 6:45
36 Albert Seto So Wilcox 14:13.2 6:46
37 Howard Tang So Saratoga 14:39.5 6:59
38 Matthew Rolls So Wilcox 14:42.4 7:00
39 Tyler Laughlin So Milpitas 14:43.3 7:01
40 Benjamin Doo So Lynbrook 14:44.7 7:01 12/14 38/57 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Harshmeet Singh So Milpitas 15:05.7 7:11
42 Bryant Ma So Milpitas 15:13.2 7:15
43 Matthew Do So Milpitas 15:15.6 7:16
44 Jonah Soong So Lynbrook 15:23.4 7:20 13/14 43/57 1/1
45 Andrew Laughlin So Wilcox 15:34.9 7:25
46 Robert Sun So Lynbrook 16:32.4 7:53 14/14 49/57 1/1 17:06
(0:34)
14:58 14:58 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Vince Kloes So Wilcox 16:44 7:58
48 Evan Anderson So Wilcox 16:54.4 8:03
49 Ali Yousuf So Milpitas 16:56.9 8:04
50 Garry Zheng So Milpitas 17:32.5 8:21
51 Jonathan Vidal So Milpitas 17:37.8 8:24
52 Jeffrey Nguyen So Wilcox 18:12.5 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:37
61:29
12:18
5:51
35 Kole Tippetts
So
11:51
5:38
4
Sahaj Rastogi
So
12:20
5:53
6
Alex Pan
So
12:24
5:54
7
Tarun Krishnan
So
12:26
5:55
8
Jonathan Zhao
So
12:28
5:56
10
Shivam Verma
So
12:39
6:02
12
Sean Chen
So
12:44
6:04
13
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:30
61:10
12:14
5:49
38 Cosmo Cao
So
11:30
5:28
1
Vincent Peng
So
11:37
5:32
2
Andy Li
So
12:27
5:56
9
Haruya Tatsumi
So
12:36
6:00
11
Austin Chen
So
13:00
6:11
15
Wu Matthew
So
13:15
6:19
17
Bryan Su
So
13:27
6:24
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Wilcox
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
65:44
13:09
6:16
74 Matthew Zazkowski
So
11:43
5:35
3
Raphael De Mattos
So
12:53
6:08
14
Eric Lam
So
13:05
6:14
16
Joshua Ozomaro
So
13:57
6:38
20
Ivan Cvjetinovic
So
14:07
6:43
21
Albert Seto
So
14:13
6:46
23
Matthew Rolls
So
14:42
7:00
24
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
69:34
13:55
6:37
96 Naran Nathan
So
12:13
5:49
5
Vincent Tran
So
13:21
6:21
18
Hyrum Villanueva
So
14:11
6:45
22
Tyler Laughlin
So
14:43
7:01
25
Harshmeet Singh
So
15:06
7:11
26
Bryant Ma
So
15:13
7:15
27
Matthew Do
So
15:16
7:16
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
67:29
13:30
6:26
27 Wu Matthew
So
13:15
6:19
3
Bryan Su
So
13:27
6:24
4
Shinda Huang
So
13:31
6:26
5
Frank Zho
So
13:34
6:28
6
Andy Han
So
13:42
6:31
9
Nicolas Nguyen
So
13:46
6:33
11
Benjamin Doo
So
14:45
7:01
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
66:24
13:17
6:19
28 Shivam Verma
So
12:39
6:02
1
Sean Chen
So
12:44
6:04
2
Anthony Jiang
So
13:36
6:28
7
Victor Lee
So
13:41
6:31
8
Justin Wu
So
13:44
6:33
10
Mathew Luo
So
14:09
6:44
12
Howard Tang
So
14:40
6:59
14
3 Wilcox
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
78:09
15:38
7:27
88 Albert Seto
So
14:13
6:46
13
Matthew Rolls
So
14:42
7:00
15
Andrew Laughlin
So
15:35
7:25
19
Vince Kloes
So
16:44
7:58
20
Evan Anderson
So
16:54
8:03
21
Jeffrey Nguyen
So
18:13
8:40
25




4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
82:36
16:31
7:52
104 Bryant Ma
So
15:13
7:15
17
Matthew Do
So
15:16
7:16
18
Ali Yousuf
So
16:57
8:04
22
Garry Zheng
So
17:33
8:21
23
Jonathan Vidal
So
17:38
8:24
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maximiliano Chavez Jr Cupertino 10:56 5:12
2 Cedric Salvador Jr Santa Clara 10:57.8 5:13
3 Owen Tanaka Jr Cupertino 11:01.1 5:15
4 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 11:34.4 5:31 1/12 4/57 3/6 12:14
(0:39)
11:24 11:24 You ROCK! (LY)
5 David Berkowitz-sklar Jr Saratoga 11:46.7 5:37
6 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 11:52.9 5:39
7 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 12:12 5:49
8 Ralph Wang Jr Cupertino 12:15.1 5:50
9 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 12:24.9 5:55
10 Nirav Adunuthula Jr Saratoga 12:26.6 5:56
11 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 12:29.1 5:57
12 Chris Apton Jr Wilcox 12:29.4 5:57
13 Albert Su Jr Lynbrook 12:29.7 5:57 2/12 10/57 5/6 12:30 11:48 11:40
14 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 12:44.3 6:04
15 Ethan Wo Jr Wilcox 12:50.5 6:07
16 Victor Chen Jr Saratoga 12:52 6:08
17 Leon Zha Jr Cupertino 12:55.8 6:09
18 Eric Pors Jr Saratoga 12:56.9 6:10
19 Eliezer Martinez Jr Wilcox 13:02.7 6:13
20 Eli Markus Jr Saratoga 13:07.7 6:15
21 Peter Owens Jr Saratoga 13:08.5 6:15
22 Hugo Huang Jr Saratoga 13:10.6 6:16
23 Sage Parker-sigala Jr Cupertino 13:23.9 6:23
24 Roopak Phatak Jr Lynbrook 13:33.9 6:28 3/12 22/57 4/6 15:08
(1:34)
14:02
(0:28)
14:02
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Nikhil Mullapudi Jr Wilcox 13:42.3 6:32
26 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 13:43.4 6:32
27 Sakin Kirti Jr Lynbrook 13:45 6:33 4/12 25/57 4/6 14:21
(0:36)
14:27
(0:42)
13:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
28 Brandon Yuen Jr Saratoga 13:52.8 6:37
29 Austin Espinoza Jr Milpitas 13:55 6:38
30 Hansen Lillemark Jr Lynbrook 13:57.6 6:39 5/12 29/57 4/6 14:18
(0:21)
13:22 13:22 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 13:57.8 6:39 6/12 30/57 4/5 14:12
(0:14)
12:41 12:41 You ROCK! (LY)
32 Evan Liebo Jr Saratoga 14:04 6:42
33 Tristan Singh Jr Milpitas 14:12.6 6:46
34 Asahi Sato Jr Wilcox 14:13.5 6:46
35 Sheehan Edwin Jr Wilcox 14:15.6 6:47
36 Joshua Wong Jr Lynbrook 14:37.9 6:58 7/12 37/57 3/4 14:05 13:29 13:29
37 James Anderson Jr Santa Clara 14:51.4 7:04
38 Gian Angelo Mabilin Jr Santa Clara 14:57.5 7:07
39 Ian Au Jr Lynbrook 15:15.4 7:16 8/12 42/57 3/3 14:15 14:34 13:03
40 Ivan Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 15:37.6 7:26
41 Phillip Lee Jr Lynbrook 15:41.7 7:28 9/12 44/57 3/3
42 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 15:46.5 7:31
43 Jason Zheng Jr Milpitas 15:52.3 7:33
44 Mario Luna Jr Santa Clara 16:01.4 7:38
45 Amol Singh Jr Lynbrook 16:06 7:40 10/12 47/57 1/2 14:15 14:15
46 Ali Lichtenberg Jr Saratoga 16:30.4 7:52
47 William Chung Jr Lynbrook 16:52.1 8:02 11/12 50/57 1/2
48 Daniel Jang Jr Lynbrook 16:52.2 8:02 12/12 51/57 1/1
49 Kiran Illindala Jr Saratoga 17:42.6 8:26
50 Antonio Umana Lopez Jr Milpitas 19:19.6 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
59:37
11:55
5:41
40 Maximiliano Chavez
Jr
10:56
5:12
1
Owen Tanaka
Jr
11:01
5:15
3
Ralph Wang
Jr
12:15
5:50
8
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
12:29
5:57
11
Leon Zha
Jr
12:56
6:09
17
Sage Parker-sigala
Jr
13:24
6:23
23
Surendra Ghentiyala
Jr
15:47
7:31
36
2 Wilcox
6-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:51
63:19
12:40
6:02
67 Patrick Yi
Jr
12:12
5:49
7
Chris Apton
Jr
12:29
5:57
12
Jared Belanger
Jr
12:44
6:04
14
Ethan Wo
Jr
12:51
6:07
15
Eliezer Martinez
Jr
13:03
6:13
19
Nikhil Mullapudi
Jr
13:42
6:32
25
Asahi Sato
Jr
14:14
6:46
32
3 Saratoga
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:21
63:10
12:38
6:01
69 David Berkowitz-sklar
Jr
11:47
5:37
5
Nirav Adunuthula
Jr
12:27
5:56
10
Victor Chen
Jr
12:52
6:08
16
Eric Pors
Jr
12:57
6:10
18
Eli Markus
Jr
13:08
6:15
20
Peter Owens
Jr
13:09
6:15
21
Hugo Huang
Jr
13:11
6:16
22
4 Lynbrook
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
65:21
13:04
6:13
97 Aaron Cho
Jr
11:34
5:31
4
Albert Su
Jr
12:30
5:57
13
Roopak Phatak
Jr
13:34
6:28
24
Sakin Kirti
Jr
13:45
6:33
27
Hansen Lillemark
Jr
13:58
6:39
29
Mark Blackburn
Jr
13:58
6:39
30
Joshua Wong
Jr
14:38
6:58
33
5 Santa Clara
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 5:04
69:13
13:51
6:36
118 Cedric Salvador
Jr
10:58
5:13
2
Scott L'heureux
Jr
12:25
5:55
9
James Anderson
Jr
14:51
7:04
34
Gian Angelo Mabilin
Jr
14:58
7:07
35
Mario Luna
Jr
16:01
7:38
38








6 Milpitas
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:59
69:36
13:55
6:38
128 Nathan Dulay
Jr
11:53
5:39
6
Preston Venenciano
Jr
13:43
6:32
26
Austin Espinoza
Jr
13:55
6:38
28
Tristan Singh
Jr
14:13
6:46
31
Jason Zheng
Jr
15:52
7:33
37
Antonio Umana Lopez
Jr
19:20
9:12
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:22
70:46
14:09
6:44
21 Peter Owens
Jr
13:09
6:15
1
Hugo Huang
Jr
13:11
6:16
2
Brandon Yuen
Jr
13:53
6:37
3
Evan Liebo
Jr
14:04
6:42
5
Ali Lichtenberg
Jr
16:30
7:52
10
Kiran Illindala
Jr
17:43
8:26
13




2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
75:39
15:08
7:12
34 Mark Blackburn
Jr
13:58
6:39
4
Joshua Wong
Jr
14:38
6:58
6
Ian Au
Jr
15:15
7:16
7
Phillip Lee
Jr
15:42
7:28
8
Amol Singh
Jr
16:06
7:40
9
William Chung
Jr
16:52
8:02
11
Daniel Jang
Jr
16:52
8:02
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 12:11.7 5:48 1/26 7/57 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ethan C. Lin Fr Lynbrook 12:25.3 5:55 2/26 8/57 1/6
3 Kentaro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 12:28.5 5:56
4 Iain Jung Fr Lynbrook 12:39 6:01 3/26 12/57 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Neil Lal Fr Cupertino 12:42.6 6:03
6 Matthew Wang Fr Lynbrook 12:43.6 6:04 4/26 14/57 1/6
7 Kyle Lin Fr Cupertino 12:43.9 6:04
8 Shardul Dhongade Fr Cupertino 12:44.8 6:04
9 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 12:46.8 6:05
10 Jesus Perez Fr Santa Clara 13:02.4 6:13
11 Derek Han Fr Lynbrook 13:03.4 6:13 5/26 16/57 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Thomas Baldonado Fr Wilcox 13:07.7 6:15
13 Bilal Adam Malik Fr Santa Clara 13:24.1 6:23
14 Joseph Zhang Fr Lynbrook 13:24.7 6:23 6/26 18/57 1/3
15 Alexander Chen Fr Lynbrook 13:26.6 6:24 7/26 19/57 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Novel Alam Fr Milpitas 13:34.3 6:28
17 Jordan Gee Fr Milpitas 13:36.4 6:29
18 Siddharth Bawankule Fr Lynbrook 13:51.2 6:36 8/26 27/57 1/3
19 Robert Dai Fr Lynbrook 13:55.4 6:38 9/26 28/57 1/2
20 Mathias Sauzay Fr Saratoga 13:56.8 6:38
21 Micah Rudin Fr Lynbrook 14:10 6:45 10/26 31/57 1/2
22 Nathan Dolor Fr Wilcox 14:11.7 6:46
23 Manas Srivastrava Fr Wilcox 14:14.4 6:47
24 Ricky Wang Fr Lynbrook 14:15.6 6:47 11/26 32/57 1/1
25 Talha Shafik Fr Santa Clara 14:16.7 6:48
26 Utkarsh Parashar Fr Cupertino 14:18.1 6:49
27 Roy Chien Fr Lynbrook 14:18.4 6:49 12/26 33/57 1/1
28 Stef Poleman Fr Saratoga 14:18.7 6:49
29 Adam Chadwick Fr Saratoga 14:19.2 6:49
30 Ethan J Lin Fr Lynbrook 14:24.6 6:52 13/26 34/57 1/1
31 Aniket Desarkar Fr Saratoga 14:25.3 6:52
32 Andrew Chen Fr Lynbrook 14:28.1 6:53 14/26 36/57 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Bryan Young Fr Saratoga 14:40.3 6:59
34 Achintya Rajan Fr Lynbrook 14:51.9 7:05 15/26 39/57 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Joseph Maggard Fr Saratoga 14:53.1 7:05
36 Vincent Su Fr Lynbrook 14:54.9 7:06 16/26 40/57 1/1
37 Nicholas Chu Fr Milpitas 15:00.9 7:09
38 Tzen-Chuen Ng Fr Lynbrook 15:12.2 7:14 17/26 41/57 1/1
39 Murphy Aujero Fr Santa Clara 15:16.1 7:16
40 Mateo Rodriguez Fr Wilcox 15:17.1 7:17
41 Prathik Pai Fr Saratoga 15:20.5 7:18
42 Rene Michel Fr Milpitas 15:20.7 7:18
43 Brandon Rapp Fr Santa Clara 15:27.9 7:22
44 Allen Ye Fr Lynbrook 15:47 7:31 18/26 45/57 1/1
45 Feranno Liu Fr Saratoga 15:47.7 7:31
46 Christopher Cho Fr Lynbrook 15:49.7 7:32 19/26 46/57 1/1
47 Zach Uriarte Fr Lynbrook 16:16.1 7:45 20/26 48/57 1/1
48 Andrew Wang Fr Lynbrook 17:15.6 8:13 21/26 52/57 1/1
49 Sean Young Fr Saratoga 17:25.1 8:18
50 Pranav Kirti Fr Lynbrook 17:31.3 8:21 22/26 53/57 1/1
51 Brandon Chu Fr Lynbrook 17:44.5 8:27 23/26 54/57 1/1
52 Michael Peng Fr Lynbrook 17:46.6 8:28 24/26 55/57 1/1
53 Abhishek Desai Fr Lynbrook 17:49.1 8:29 25/26 56/57 1/1
54 Joshua Liu Fr Saratoga 18:19 8:43
55 Brian Liu Fr Lynbrook 18:32.4 8:50 26/26 57/57 1/1
56 Michael Managan Fr Wilcox 20:04.8 9:34
57 Zahreef Kazi Fr Wilcox 20:12.8 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
63:03
12:37
6:00
20 Maxwell Chien
Fr
12:12
5:48
1
Ethan C. Lin
Fr
12:25
5:55
2
Iain Jung
Fr
12:39
6:01
4
Matthew Wang
Fr
12:44
6:04
5
Derek Han
Fr
13:03
6:13
8
Joseph Zhang
Fr
13:25
6:23
11
Alexander Chen
Fr
13:27
6:24
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
66:49
13:22
6:22
47 Kentaro Lawrence
Fr
12:29
5:56
3
Elijah Alexander
Fr
12:47
6:05
6
Thomas Baldonado
Fr
13:08
6:15
9
Nathan Dolor
Fr
14:12
6:46
14
Manas Srivastrava
Fr
14:14
6:47
15
Mateo Rodriguez
Fr
15:17
7:17
23
Michael Managan
Fr
20:05
9:34
26
3 Santa Clara
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
71:27
14:17
6:48
80 Jesus Perez
Fr
13:02
6:13
7
Bilal Adam Malik
Fr
13:24
6:23
10
Talha Shafik
Fr
14:17
6:48
16
Murphy Aujero
Fr
15:16
7:16
22
Brandon Rapp
Fr
15:28
7:22
25








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
71:40
14:20
6:50
87 Mathias Sauzay
Fr
13:57
6:38
13
Stef Poleman
Fr
14:19
6:49
17
Adam Chadwick
Fr
14:19
6:49
18
Aniket Desarkar
Fr
14:25
6:52
19
Bryan Young
Fr
14:40
6:59
20
Joseph Maggard
Fr
14:53
7:05
21
Prathik Pai
Fr
15:21
7:18
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
68:48
13:46
6:33
15 Joseph Zhang
Fr
13:25
6:23
1
Alexander Chen
Fr
13:27
6:24
2
Siddharth Bawankule
Fr
13:51
6:36
3
Robert Dai
Fr
13:55
6:38
4
Micah Rudin
Fr
14:10
6:45
5
Ricky Wang
Fr
14:16
6:47
6
Roy Chien
Fr
14:18
6:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:26
81:45
16:21
7:47
50 Joseph Maggard
Fr
14:53
7:05
8
Prathik Pai
Fr
15:21
7:18
9
Feranno Liu
Fr
15:48
7:31
10
Sean Young
Fr
17:25
8:18
11
Joshua Liu
Fr
18:19
8:43
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
72:19
14:28
6:53
15 Ricky Wang
Fr
14:16
6:47
1
Roy Chien
Fr
14:18
6:49
2
Ethan J Lin
Fr
14:25
6:52
3
Andrew Chen
Fr
14:28
6:53
4
Achintya Rajan
Fr
14:52
7:05
5
Vincent Su
Fr
14:55
7:06
6
Tzen-Chuen Ng
Fr
15:12
7:14
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
78:00
15:36
7:26
15 Vincent Su
Fr
14:55
7:06
1
Tzen-Chuen Ng
Fr
15:12
7:14
2
Allen Ye
Fr
15:47
7:31
3
Christopher Cho
Fr
15:50
7:32
4
Zach Uriarte
Fr
16:16
7:45
5
Andrew Wang
Fr
17:16
8:13
6
Pranav Kirti
Fr
17:31
8:21
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
88:07
17:37
8:24
15 Andrew Wang
Fr
17:16
8:13
1
Pranav Kirti
Fr
17:31
8:21
2
Brandon Chu
Fr
17:45
8:27
3
Michael Peng
Fr
17:47
8:28
4
Abhishek Desai
Fr
17:49
8:29
5
Brian Liu
Fr
18:32
8:50
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.