Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/12/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Jamie Jr Jr 17:51.6 8:30 2.1 20/36 2/7 22/31 6/6 17:56
(0:05,0.4)
15:35 15:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Conjeevaram, Sweta Jr Jr 20:28 9:45 2.1 34/36 6/7 30/31 4/4
Do, Lani So So 14:36.2 6:57 2.1 8/36 3/6 10/31 2/5 15:44
(1:08,7.2)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Feng, Joyce Fr Fr 15:30.2 7:23 2.1 12/32 7/14 15/31 1/2
Gao, Erin So So 13:51.2 6:36 2.1 2/36 2/6 3/31 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gasparyan, Isabella Jr Jr 20:46.8 9:54 2.1 36/36 7/7 31/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gu, Megan Jr Jr 19:05.4 9:05 2.1 26/36 5/7 28/31 3/4 19:40
(0:34,2.9)
17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Huang, Shuoyu Fr Fr 14:58 7:08 2.1 10/32 6/14 13/31 1/2
Hwu, Catherine Jr Jr 14:33.4 6:56 2.1 7/36 1/7 8/31 4/6 15:28
(0:54,5.8)
14:11 14:11 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Khanna, Sonakshi Jr Jr 18:16.5 8:42 2.1 22/36 3/7 23/31 5/5 17:46 16:09 16:09
Kim, Rebekah Fr Fr 14:57.4 7:07 2.1 9/32 5/14 12/31 1/2
Li, Jiatong Fr Fr 16:43.3 7:58 2.1 18/32 11/14 20/31 1/1
Li, Sunny Fr Fr 14:04.6 6:42 2.1 2/32 1/14 4/31 2/6
Liu, Angela Sr Sr 13:19.7 6:21 2.1 1/34 1/4 1/31 1/6 13:26
(0:07,0.8)
12:23 12:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
moharir, shreeya Jr Jr 18:53.1 9:00 2.1 25/36 4/7 27/31 5/5 17:13 15:32 15:32
Naidu, Alisha So So 13:24.4 6:23 2.1 1/36 1/6 2/31 1/6 13:36
(0:12,1.5)
12:54 12:54 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Nguyen, Emma So So 19:11.5 9:08 2.1 27/36 6/6 29/31 3/3 20:24
(1:12,5.9)
17:27 17:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Nguyen, Gaby Sr Sr 14:18.8 6:49 2.1 7/34 2/4 5/31 3/6 14:36
(0:18,2.0)
14:02 13:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Nguyen, Samantha Sr Sr 14:33.1 6:56 2.1 9/34 3/4 7/31 1/5 15:08
(0:35,3.9)
13:59 13:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Phatak, Mukta Fr Fr 16:33.8 7:53 2.1 15/32 8/14 17/31 1/1
Ramanan, Samyuktha Fr Fr 16:57 8:04 2.1 19/32 12/14 21/31 1/1
Tjoe, Caroline So So 15:23.9 7:20 2.1 12/36 4/6 14/31 2/3
Tran, Gaby Fr Fr 14:26.2 6:52 2.1 4/32 2/14 6/31 1/6
Wan, Chelsea Fr Fr 16:43.1 7:58 2.1 17/32 10/14 19/31 1/1
Wei, Milissa Sr Sr 18:33 8:50 2.1 26/34 4/4 24/31 3/3 17:42 16:23 16:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yang, Alisha So So 15:54.6 7:35 2.1 15/36 5/6 16/31 2/3 17:03
(1:09,6.7)
16:05
(0:10,1.0)
16:05
(0:10,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yu, Cassie Fr Fr 14:54.7 7:06 2.1 8/32 4/14 11/31 1/2
Yu, Christy Fr Fr 18:33.3 8:50 2.1 27/32 13/14 25/31 1/1
Zhao, Selena Fr Fr 14:35.5 6:57 2.1 6/32 3/14 9/31 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhu, Esther Fr Fr 18:35.5 8:51 2.1 28/32 14/14 26/31 1/1
Zhu, Livia Fr Fr 16:37 7:55 2.1 16/32 9/14 18/31 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/3 73:10
2:30
2.1 6:58 6:23 7:35 33 6:54 83:50
(10:39,12.7)
83:50
(10:39,12.7)
71:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alisha Naidu (1), Erin Gao (2), Lani Do (7), Caroline Tjoe (10), Alisha Yang (13)
Jr 1st 5 4/4 88:40
4:32
2.1 8:27 6:56 9:05 76 7:10 76:17 76:17 72:56 Catherine Hwu (5), Jamie Chang (15), Sonakshi Khanna (17), shreeya moharir (19), Megan Gu (20)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 72:58
0:53
2.1 6:57 6:42 7:07 24 6:57 73:53
(0:54,1.2)
73:53
(0:54,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sunny Li (1), Gaby Tran (3), Selena Zhao (5), Cassie Yu (7), Rebekah Kim (8)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 80:22
1:45
2.1 7:39 7:08 7:58 15 7:39 Shuoyu Huang (1), Joyce Feng (2), Mukta Phatak (3), Livia Zhu (4), Chelsea Wan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angela Liu Sr Lynbrook 13:19.7 6:21 1/4 1/31 1/6 13:26
(0:07)
12:23 12:23 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
2 Hayley Yount Sr Wilcox 14:04.1 6:42
3 Caroline Gee Sr Cupertino 14:08.7 6:44
4 Rachel Spektor Sr Santa Clara 14:12.8 6:46
5 Hannah Shapiro Sr Cupertino 14:13.2 6:46
6 Sadie Spektor Sr Santa Clara 14:13.6 6:46
7 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:18.8 6:49 2/4 5/31 3/6 14:36
(0:18)
14:02 13:45 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Mina Cvjetinovic Sr Wilcox 14:27 6:53
9 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 14:33.1 6:56 3/4 7/31 1/5 15:08
(0:35)
13:59 13:59 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Claire Wang Sr Cupertino 14:33.8 6:56
11 Hailey Scola Sr Saratoga 14:43.6 7:01
12 Lillian Zeng Sr Saratoga 14:55.6 7:06
13 Grace Chang Sr Milpitas 14:59.6 7:08
14 Seraiah Alexander Sr Wilcox 15:36.2 7:26
15 Michelle Lee Sr Saratoga 15:43 7:29
16 Cailley Bryan Sr Saratoga 16:04.3 7:39
17 Miranda Song Sr Saratoga 16:21 7:47
18 Kyra Corcoran Sr Wilcox 17:11.5 8:11
19 Miriam Sanchez Sr Milpitas 17:53.5 8:31
20 Maryam Obeid Sr Wilcox 17:56.2 8:32
21 Jr Im Sr Saratoga 18:16.4 8:42
22 Mervi Tan Sr Saratoga 18:18.6 8:43
23 Isabella Bradley Sr Saratoga 18:20.1 8:44
24 Yuma Schuster Sr Saratoga 18:20.5 8:44
25 Stephanie Lemire Sr Saratoga 18:23.2 8:45
26 Milissa Wei Sr Lynbrook 18:33 8:50 4/4 24/31 3/3 17:42 16:23 16:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Anaka Negin Sr Saratoga 18:40.7 8:54
28 Breanna Thomas Sr Wilcox 18:41.9 8:54
29 Catherine Kuh Sr Wilcox 18:46.5 8:56
30 Kristine Chow Sr Saratoga 19:10.4 9:08
31 Maritza Haro Sr Milpitas 19:23.2 9:14
32 Ruhi Chaddha Sr Saratoga 20:03.2 9:33
33 Elora Pradhan Sr Saratoga 20:19.8 9:41
34 Leilee Naderi Sr Saratoga 20:52.1 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alisha Naidu So Lynbrook 13:24.4 6:23 1/6 2/31 1/6 13:36
(0:12)
12:54 12:54 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
2 Erin Gao So Lynbrook 13:51.2 6:36 2/6 3/31 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jessica Nguyen So Milpitas 13:52.5 6:36
4 Rianna Campbell So Cupertino 13:58.1 6:39
5 Melissa Nunes So Milpitas 14:11.3 6:45
6 Julia Hoffman So Saratoga 14:15.5 6:47
7 Mannat Gill So Milpitas 14:19.8 6:49
8 Lani Do So Lynbrook 14:36.2 6:57 3/6 10/31 2/5 15:44
(1:08)
14:12 14:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
9 Stephanie Mancilla So Milpitas 14:43.9 7:01
10 Chiyo Mcmullin So Cupertino 14:57.9 7:08
11 Emily Fu So Milpitas 15:17.3 7:17
12 Caroline Tjoe So Lynbrook 15:23.9 7:20 4/6 14/31 2/3
13 Sarah Cao So Milpitas 15:37.7 7:27
14 Trica Jain So Saratoga 15:46.2 7:31
15 Alisha Yang So Lynbrook 15:54.6 7:35 5/6 16/31 2/3 17:03
(1:09)
16:05
(0:10)
16:05
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Sydney Liao So Cupertino 15:56.9 7:36
17 Tatiana Serrano So Santa Clara 17:06.3 8:09
18 Itzel Samano So Santa Clara 17:07 8:09
19 Catalina Rao So Wilcox 17:23.9 8:17
20 Christine Lee So Saratoga 17:28 8:19
21 Emma Torzec So Wilcox 17:43.5 8:26
22 Judeilyn Zarate So Milpitas 17:46.9 8:28
23 Prisha Samdarshi So Saratoga 17:48.4 8:29
24 Suruchi Rastogi So Saratoga 17:53.1 8:31
25 Jayne Zhou So Saratoga 18:01.8 8:35
26 Nikkie Villaruz So Milpitas 18:08.5 8:38
27 Emma Nguyen So Lynbrook 19:11.5 9:08 6/6 29/31 3/3 20:24
(1:12)
17:27 17:27 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Elaine Wang So Saratoga 19:19.7 9:12
29 Anishi Patel So Saratoga 19:32.4 9:18
30 Natalie Nguyen So Milpitas 19:38.2 9:21
31 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych So Santa Clara 19:48.7 9:26
32 Savannah Garcia So Milpitas 19:50.9 9:27
33 Mitra Mokhlesi So Saratoga 20:22.8 9:42
34 Alyssa Panteleeva So Saratoga 21:15.3 10:07
35 Siyona Suresh So Saratoga 22:07.8 10:32
36 Nandini Thakur So Saratoga 27:31.3 13:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:25
72:25
14:29
6:54
30 Jessica Nguyen
So
13:53
6:36
3
Melissa Nunes
So
14:11
6:45
4
Mannat Gill
So
14:20
6:49
6
Stephanie Mancilla
So
14:44
7:01
8
Emily Fu
So
15:17
7:17
9
Sarah Cao
So
15:38
7:27
11
Judeilyn Zarate
So
17:47
8:28
15
2 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:30
73:10
14:38
6:58
33 Alisha Naidu
So
13:24
6:23
1
Erin Gao
So
13:51
6:36
2
Lani Do
So
14:36
6:57
7
Caroline Tjoe
So
15:24
7:20
10
Alisha Yang
So
15:55
7:35
13
Emma Nguyen
So
19:12
9:08
19




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:38
83:11
16:38
7:55
64 Julia Hoffman
So
14:16
6:47
5
Trica Jain
So
15:46
7:31
12
Christine Lee
So
17:28
8:19
14
Prisha Samdarshi
So
17:48
8:29
16
Suruchi Rastogi
So
17:53
8:31
17
Jayne Zhou
So
18:02
8:35
18
Elaine Wang
So
19:20
9:12
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maxine Schultz Jr Cupertino 13:42 6:31
2 Sophia Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 13:48.2 6:34
3 Katherine Chan Jr Cupertino 14:02.7 6:41
4 Karina Kleveland Jr Santa Clara 14:06 6:43
5 Amy Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 14:28.4 6:54
6 Elizabeth Kardach Jr Saratoga 14:32.5 6:55
7 Catherine Hwu Jr Lynbrook 14:33.4 6:56 1/7 8/31 4/6 15:28
(0:54)
14:11 14:11 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
8 Isabella Tan Jr Saratoga 15:09.7 7:13
9 Alice Luke Jr Wilcox 15:27.7 7:22
10 Vyomika Pandya Jr Milpitas 15:28.3 7:22
11 Eniya Newman Jr Milpitas 15:29.5 7:23
12 Hannah Warner Jr Wilcox 15:39.1 7:27
13 Siena Parsons Jr Saratoga 15:41.6 7:28
14 Claire Dong Jr Wilcox 15:59.2 7:37
15 Bridget Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 16:14.5 7:44
16 Kayleigh Watanabe Jr Santa Clara 16:40 7:56
17 Reva Vaidya Jr Saratoga 16:46.9 7:59
18 Kristina Chau Jr Milpitas 16:49.5 8:01
19 Fariha Lateef Jr Wilcox 16:54.1 8:03
20 Jamie Chang Jr Lynbrook 17:51.6 8:30 2/7 22/31 6/6 17:56
(0:05)
15:35 15:35 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Maya Freeman Jr Wilcox 17:53.9 8:31
22 Sonakshi Khanna Jr Lynbrook 18:16.5 8:42 3/7 23/31 5/5 17:46 16:09 16:09
23 Catherine Clear Jr Santa Clara 18:44.2 8:55
24 Joey Lyn Gonzales Jr Milpitas 18:45.3 8:56
25 shreeya moharir Jr Lynbrook 18:53.1 9:00 4/7 27/31 5/5 17:13 15:32 15:32
26 Megan Gu Jr Lynbrook 19:05.4 9:05 5/7 28/31 3/4 19:40
(0:34)
17:06 17:06 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Raveena Rao Jr Saratoga 19:21.8 9:13
28 Julia Deng Jr Saratoga 19:31.3 9:18
29 Karen Nunez Jr Wilcox 19:34.4 9:19
30 Jennifer Li Jr Saratoga 19:52.3 9:28
31 Meitomg Jin Jr Saratoga 20:04.5 9:34
32 Shivani Agrawal Jr Saratoga 20:05.8 9:34
33 Florance Thomas Jr Wilcox 20:09.3 9:36
34 Sweta Conjeevaram Jr Lynbrook 20:28 9:45 6/7 30/31 4/4
35 Rachel Cruz Jr Wilcox 20:36.2 9:49
36 Isabella Gasparyan Jr Lynbrook 20:46.8 9:54 7/7 31/31 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Clara
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
75:17
15:03
7:10
29 Sophia Kennedy
Jr
13:48
6:34
1
Karina Kleveland
Jr
14:06
6:43
2
Amy Kennedy
Jr
14:28
6:54
3
Bridget Kennedy
Jr
16:15
7:44
11
Kayleigh Watanabe
Jr
16:40
7:56
12
Catherine Clear
Jr
18:44
8:55
18




2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:49
81:33
16:19
7:46
53 Elizabeth Kardach
Jr
14:33
6:55
4
Isabella Tan
Jr
15:10
7:13
6
Siena Parsons
Jr
15:42
7:28
9
Reva Vaidya
Jr
16:47
7:59
13
Raveena Rao
Jr
19:22
9:13
21
Julia Deng
Jr
19:31
9:18
22
Jennifer Li
Jr
19:52
9:28
24
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
81:54
16:23
7:48
55 Alice Luke
Jr
15:28
7:22
7
Hannah Warner
Jr
15:39
7:27
8
Claire Dong
Jr
15:59
7:37
10
Fariha Lateef
Jr
16:54
8:03
14
Maya Freeman
Jr
17:54
8:31
16
Karen Nunez
Jr
19:34
9:19
23
Florance Thomas
Jr
20:09
9:36
25
4 Lynbrook
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
88:40
17:44
8:27
76 Catherine Hwu
Jr
14:33
6:56
5
Jamie Chang
Jr
17:52
8:30
15
Sonakshi Khanna
Jr
18:17
8:42
17
shreeya moharir
Jr
18:53
9:00
19
Megan Gu
Jr
19:05
9:05
20
Sweta Conjeevaram
Jr
20:28
9:45
26
Isabella Gasparyan
Jr
20:47
9:54
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Chang Fr Cupertino 13:34.9 6:28
2 Sunny Li Fr Lynbrook 14:04.6 6:42 1/14 4/31 2/6
3 Arielle Valera Fr Milpitas 14:16.3 6:48
4 Gaby Tran Fr Lynbrook 14:26.2 6:52 2/14 6/31 1/6
5 Nicole Alle Fr Milpitas 14:33.5 6:56
6 Selena Zhao Fr Lynbrook 14:35.5 6:57 3/14 9/31 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Isabella Kellas Fr Milpitas 14:53.1 7:05
8 Cassie Yu Fr Lynbrook 14:54.7 7:06 4/14 11/31 1/2
9 Rebekah Kim Fr Lynbrook 14:57.4 7:07 5/14 12/31 1/2
10 Shuoyu Huang Fr Lynbrook 14:58 7:08 6/14 13/31 1/2
11 Helena Lee Fr Saratoga 15:27.4 7:22
12 Joyce Feng Fr Lynbrook 15:30.2 7:23 7/14 15/31 1/2
13 Pooja Sundaram Fr Cupertino 16:17.5 7:45
14 Kendra Krueger Fr Wilcox 16:30.2 7:52
15 Mukta Phatak Fr Lynbrook 16:33.8 7:53 8/14 17/31 1/1
16 Livia Zhu Fr Lynbrook 16:37 7:55 9/14 18/31 1/1
17 Chelsea Wan Fr Lynbrook 16:43.1 7:58 10/14 19/31 1/1
18 Jiatong Li Fr Lynbrook 16:43.3 7:58 11/14 20/31 1/1
19 Samyuktha Ramanan Fr Lynbrook 16:57 8:04 12/14 21/31 1/1
20 Jessie Zhou Fr Saratoga 17:15.6 8:13
21 Gina Choi Fr Santa Clara 17:29.5 8:20
22 Olive Howden Fr Santa Clara 17:35.3 8:23
23 Nehaa Ram Fr Milpitas 17:38.7 8:24
24 Lauren Tan Fr Saratoga 17:52.5 8:31
25 Aditi Hariharan Fr Milpitas 18:07.3 8:38
26 Fanny Ceballos Fr Milpitas 18:30.7 8:49
27 Christy Yu Fr Lynbrook 18:33.3 8:50 13/14 25/31 1/1
28 Esther Zhu Fr Lynbrook 18:35.5 8:51 14/14 26/31 1/1
29 Juliette Furcatte Fr Santa Clara 18:57.3 9:02
30 Selin Musa Fr Wilcox 19:04.6 9:05
31 Anandita Pandey Fr Wilcox 19:37.2 9:21
32 Madelin Mcmurray Fr Milpitas 19:51 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
72:58
14:36
6:57
24 Sunny Li
Fr
14:05
6:42
1
Gaby Tran
Fr
14:26
6:52
3
Selena Zhao
Fr
14:36
6:57
5
Cassie Yu
Fr
14:55
7:06
7
Rebekah Kim
Fr
14:57
7:07
8
Shuoyu Huang
Fr
14:58
7:08
9
Joyce Feng
Fr
15:30
7:23
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:51
79:29
15:54
7:34
35 Arielle Valera
Fr
14:16
6:48
2
Nicole Alle
Fr
14:34
6:56
4
Isabella Kellas
Fr
14:53
7:05
6
Nehaa Ram
Fr
17:39
8:24
11
Aditi Hariharan
Fr
18:07
8:38
12
Fanny Ceballos
Fr
18:31
8:49
13
Madelin Mcmurray
Fr
19:51
9:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
80:22
16:04
7:39
15 Shuoyu Huang
Fr
14:58
7:08
1
Joyce Feng
Fr
15:30
7:23
2
Mukta Phatak
Fr
16:34
7:53
3
Livia Zhu
Fr
16:37
7:55
4
Chelsea Wan
Fr
16:43
7:58
5
Jiatong Li
Fr
16:43
7:58
6
Samyuktha Ramanan
Fr
16:57
8:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.