Lynbrook Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alumootil, Vivek Fr Fr 19:50 6:46 2.93 36/111 4/5 12/16 3/15
Blackburn, Mark Sr V 19:18 6:35 2.93 98/123 8/11 11/16 1/1 19:33
(0:15,1.3)
19:33
(0:15,1.3)
19:33
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
C. Lin, Ethan So V 18:04 6:10 2.93 55/123 5/11 6/16 7/17
Cao, Cosmo Jr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 6/123 1/11 1/16 6/19 17:01
(0:42,4.1)
17:01
(0:42,4.1)
17:01
(0:42,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chien, Maxwell So V 17:44 6:03 2.93 40/123 3/11 4/16 6/19 18:17
(0:33,3.0)
18:17
(0:33,3.0)
18:17
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chien, Roy So V 21:34 7:22 2.93 120/123 11/11 16/16 1/1
Cho, Christopher So V 20:42 7:04 2.93 115/123 9/11 14/16 1/1 21:43
(1:01,4.7)
21:43
(1:01,4.7)
21:43
(1:01,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dikhit, Saumitr Fr Fr 20:07 6:52 2.93 42/111 5/5 13/16 2/12
Han, Derek So V 18:04 6:10 2.93 54/123 4/11 5/16 8/18
Ingle, Hrishikesh Fr Fr 18:33 6:20 2.93 13/111 3/5 9/16 2/16
Lai, Theodore Fr Fr 17:43 6:03 2.93 6/111 1/5 3/16 5/21
Malhotra, Rohit So V 18:26 6:17 2.93 68/123 6/11 8/16 6/16
Naidu, Sanjay Fr Fr 18:23 6:16 2.93 11/111 2/5 7/16 2/20
Peng, Vincent Jr V 16:33 5:39 2.93 12/123 2/11 2/16 2/19 17:19
(0:46,4.4)
17:19
(0:46,4.4)
17:19
(0:46,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rudin, Micah So V 21:06 7:12 2.93 117/123 10/11 15/16 1/1
Wang, Matthew So V 18:45 6:24 2.93 77/123 7/11 10/16 3/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/17 86:44
1:45
2.93 5:55 5:34 6:10 164 5:36 87:01
(0:17,0.3)
87:01
(0:17,0.3)
82:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Cosmo Cao (6), Vincent Peng (12), Maxwell Chien (39), Derek Han (53), Ethan C. Lin (54)
V 2nd 5 1/1 98:17
2:40
2.93 6:43 6:17 7:12 15 6:43 Rohit Malhotra (1), Matthew Wang (2), Mark Blackburn (3), Christopher Cho (4), Micah Rudin (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/12 94:36
2:24
2.93 6:27 6:03 6:52 83 6:06 Theodore Lai (5), Sanjay Naidu (10), Hrishikesh Ingle (12), Vivek Alumootil (27), Saumitr Dikhit (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Velasco Sr Mission Hills 15:11 5:11
2 Yoon Cho Jr Claremont 15:59 5:27
3 Ivan Pitones Sr Rio Mesa 16:18 5:34
4 Diego Sanchez So Perris 16:18 5:34
5 Matthew Mora So Santa Fe 16:18 5:34
6 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:19 5:34 1/11 1/16 6/19 17:01
(0:42)
17:01
(0:42)
17:01
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Michael Carpenter Jr Claremont 16:20 5:34
8 Antonio Diaz So Claremont 16:21 5:35
9 Zack Woods Sr Frontier 16:25 5:36
10 Askari Ahad So Claremont 16:30 5:38
11 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (sto) 16:32 5:39
12 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 16:33 5:39 2/11 2/16 2/19 17:19
(0:46)
17:19
(0:46)
17:19
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Joshua Weinerth Jr Rio Mesa 16:35 5:40
14 Colby Horstmeyer Jr Redlands 16:36 5:40
15 Cooper Limon Sr Arroyo Grande 16:42 5:42
16 Diego Denson Jr Claremont 16:46 5:43
17 Jonathan Munoz So Arroyo Grande 16:48 5:44
18 Salvador Gonzalez Sr Hueneme 16:58 5:47
19 Alan Nguyen Jr La Quinta (wes) 16:59 5:48
20 Miguel Paz Fr Redlands 17:02 5:49
21 Brandon Apresa Jr Claremont 17:02 5:49
22 Omar Estrada Jr Carter 17:05 5:50
23 Edward Carrillo Jr Carter 17:08 5:51
24 Jeff Chang Sr Irvington 17:09 5:51
25 Daniel Mercado Jr Kennedy (la) 17:11 5:52
26 Eric Kontur So Leland 17:14 5:53
27 Christian Wiebe Sr Leland 17:15 5:53
28 Daniel Alameda Jr Rio Mesa 17:17 5:54
29 Ethan Epstein Fr Arroyo Grande 17:18 5:54
30 Evan Reed Fr Arroyo Grande 17:18 5:54
31 Logan Salcido Fr Arroyo Grande 17:19 5:55
32 Micah Smith So Rio Mesa 17:21 5:55
33 Josh Quinzon Jr Lincoln (sto) 17:30 5:58
34 Bryan Becerra Sr Perris 17:32 5:59
35 Sami Shafi Fr Leland 17:33 5:59
36 Angel Pimentel Jr Frontier 17:39 6:01
37 Andy Torres Sr Perris 17:40 6:02
38 Zack Kamali So Leland 17:43 6:03
39 Bryan Son Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 17:43 6:03
40 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 17:44 6:03 3/11 4/16 6/19 18:17
(0:33)
18:17
(0:33)
18:17
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Emilio Rios Jr La Quinta (wes) 17:44 6:03
42 Tucker Monaco So Frontier 17:46 6:04
43 Xavier Arambula Sr Frontier 17:47 6:04
44 Saul Sanchez Sr Perris 17:47 6:04
45 Peyton Leone Jr Frontier 17:48 6:05
46 Alex Deleon Sr Lincoln (sto) 17:49 6:05
47 Jason Bechdolt Sr Leland 17:50 6:05
48 Matthew Tollentino Sr Lincoln (sto) 17:53 6:06
49 Ethan Brown Jr Redlands 17:55 6:07
50 Noah Contreras Sr Kennedy (la) 17:56 6:07
51 Josh Jantz Sr Lincoln (sto) 17:57 6:08
52 Connor Lahm So Mission Hills 17:58 6:08
53 David Morales-zapien Sr Rio Mesa 18:02 6:09
54 Derek Han So Lynbrook 18:04 6:10 4/11 5/16 8/18
55 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 18:04 6:10 5/11 6/16 7/17
56 Jaden Clark Jr Claremont 18:04 6:10
57 David Galvan Sr Carter 18:06 6:11
58 Trystan Monaco Sr Frontier 18:11 6:12
59 Cory Wack Fr Arroyo Grande 18:11 6:12
60 Rajdeep Summan So Irvington 18:13 6:13
61 Yudi Lai Sr Lincoln (sto) 18:15 6:14
62 Juan Barrera Sr Mission Hills 18:17 6:14
63 Antonio Jiminez Fr Rio Mesa 18:18 6:15
64 Angel Sanchez Jr Perris 18:21 6:16
65 Benjamin Huynh So La Quinta (wes) 18:21 6:16
66 Jorge Bautista So Santa Fe 18:22 6:16
67 Christopher Flannery Jr Redlands 18:23 6:16
68 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 18:26 6:17 6/11 8/16 6/16
69 Gabriel Aguilar Sr Perris 18:29 6:18
70 Victor Ruvalcaba So Carter 18:29 6:18
71 Emmanuel Armenta Sr Carter 18:30 6:19
72 David Sanchez Venegas Sr Perris 18:31 6:19
73 James Pham Sr La Quinta (wes) 18:32 6:20
74 Robert Chang So Irvington 18:32 6:20
75 Luis Fortanel So Santa Fe 18:34 6:20
76 Andrew Mendez Fr Mission Hills 18:36 6:21
77 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 18:45 6:24 7/11 10/16 3/11
78 Diego Blanco Jr Mission Hills 18:47 6:25
79 Angel Lopez Sr Torres 18:49 6:25
80 Edgar Pacheco Sr Kennedy (la) 18:49 6:25
81 Tony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (wes) 18:49 6:25
82 Abraham Romero Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 18:50 6:26
83 Trent Donaldson So Leland 18:51 6:26
84 Everett Woolley Sr Cerritos 18:53 6:27
85 Diego Mendez Jr Redlands 18:55 6:27
86 Sebastian Alarcon So Santa Fe 18:56 6:28
87 Brad Dixon Jr Redlands 18:58 6:28
88 Ryan Niemi So Leland 18:58 6:28
89 Angel Artiga Sr Santa Fe 19:00 6:29
90 Omar Rojas So Torres 19:02 6:30
91 Dane Koesterer Jr Lincoln (sto) 19:03 6:30
92 Kit Feeney Jr La Quinta (wes) 19:07 6:31
93 Daniel Krough So Mission Hills 19:08 6:32
94 Tristen Wu Sr Irvington 19:09 6:32
95 Jacob Nichols Sr Arroyo Grande 19:14 6:34
96 Jaime Fernandez-cabrera Jr Hueneme 19:16 6:35
97 Jeremiah Hawley So Carter 19:17 6:35
98 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 19:18 6:35 8/11 11/16 1/1 19:33
(0:15)
19:33
(0:15)
19:33
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Jeffery Carrasco Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:22 6:37
100 Arturo Flores Sr Torres 19:23 6:37
101 Daniel Gomez Jr Santa Fe 19:23 6:37
102 Miguel Zamora Sr Kennedy (la) 19:25 6:38
103 Joesph Mendoza So Carter 19:31 6:40
104 Adrian Hernandez Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:34 6:41
105 Joseph Cruz Fr Cerritos 19:37 6:42
106 Bryan Guerrero Jr Hueneme 19:39 6:42
107 Kaleb Kennedy Sr Hueneme 19:41 6:43
108 Andrew Garcia Sr Redlands 19:46 6:45
109 Tommy Nguyen So La Quinta (wes) 19:47 6:45
110 Luc Skube Sr Cerritos 20:18 6:56
111 Jonathan Gutierrez Fr Torres 20:19 6:56
112 Justin Rodriguez Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:26 6:58
113 Anthony Euceda Sr Kennedy (la) 20:28 6:59
114 Andrew Ortiz Sr Kennedy (la) 20:39 7:03
115 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 20:42 7:04 9/11 14/16 1/1 21:43
(1:01)
21:43
(1:01)
21:43
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Diego Naranjo Jr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:43 7:04
117 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 21:06 7:12 10/11 15/16 1/1
118 Fabian Islas Sr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:06 7:12
119 Ignacio Lopez-silva Jr Hueneme 21:32 7:21
120 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 21:34 7:22 11/11 16/16 1/1
121 Alex Huerta Jr Torres 22:31 7:41
122 Sonny Rodriguez Fr Torres 23:16 7:56
123 Cesar Torres Sr Torres 23:53 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:56
16:23
5:36
43 Yoon Cho
Jr
15:59
5:27
2
Michael Carpente
Jr
16:20
5:34
7
Antonio Diaz
So
16:21
5:35
8
Askari Ahad
So
16:30
5:38
10
Diego Denson
Jr
16:46
5:43
16
Brandon Apresa
Jr
17:02
5:49
21
Jaden Clark
Jr
18:04
6:10
55
2 Arroyo Grande
10-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:37
85:25
17:05
5:50
119 Cooper Limon
Sr
16:42
5:42
15
Jonathan Munoz
So
16:48
5:44
17
Ethan Epstein
Fr
17:18
5:54
28
Evan Reed
Fr
17:18
5:54
29
Logan Salcido
Fr
17:19
5:55
30
Cory Wack
Fr
18:11
6:12
58
Jacob Nichols
Sr
19:14
6:34
90
3 Rio Mesa
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:44
85:33
17:07
5:50
126 Ivan Pitones
Sr
16:18
5:34
3
Joshua Weinerth
Jr
16:35
5:40
13
Daniel Alameda
Jr
17:17
5:54
27
Micah Smith
So
17:21
5:55
31
David Morales-
Sr
18:02
6:09
52
Antonio Jiminez
Fr
18:18
6:15
61




4 Lynbrook
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:45
86:44
17:21
5:55
164 Cosmo Cao
Jr
16:19
5:34
6
Vincent Peng
Jr
16:33
5:39
12
Maxwell Chien
So
17:44
6:03
39
Derek Han
So
18:04
6:10
53
Ethan C. Lin
So
18:04
6:10
54
Rohit Malhotra
So
18:26
6:17
66
Matthew Wang
So
18:45
6:24
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Leland
15-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:36
87:35
17:31
5:59
168 Eric Kontur
So
17:14
5:53
25
Christia Wiebe
Sr
17:15
5:53
26
Sami Shafi
Fr
17:33
5:59
34
Zack Kamali
So
17:43
6:03
37
Jason Bechdolt
Sr
17:50
6:05
46
Trent Donaldso
So
18:51
6:26
80
Ryan Niemi
So
18:58
6:28
84
6 Frontier
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:23
87:25
17:29
5:58
171 Zack Woods
Sr
16:25
5:36
9
Angel Pimentel
Jr
17:39
6:01
35
Tucker Monaco
So
17:46
6:04
41
Xavier Arambula
Sr
17:47
6:04
42
Peyton Leone
Jr
17:48
6:05
44
Trystan Monaco
Sr
18:11
6:12
57




7 Perris
4-6-5-5-7
Gap: 2:03
87:38
17:32
5:59
178 Diego Sanchez
So
16:18
5:34
4
Bryan Becerra
Sr
17:32
5:59
33
Andy Torres
Sr
17:40
6:02
36
Saul Sanchez
Sr
17:47
6:04
43
Angel Sanchez
Jr
18:21
6:16
62
Gabriel Aguilar
Sr
18:29
6:18
67
David Sanchez Venegas
Sr
18:31
6:19
70
8 Lincoln (sto)
8-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
87:41
17:32
5:59
185 Calvin Abbott
Sr
16:32
5:39
11
Josh Quinzon
Jr
17:30
5:58
32
Alex Deleon
Sr
17:49
6:05
45
Matthew Tollenti
Sr
17:53
6:06
47
Josh Jantz
Sr
17:57
6:08
50
Yudi Lai
Sr
18:15
6:14
59
Dane Koestere
Jr
19:03
6:30
87
9 Redlands
9-5-6-9-9
Gap: 2:19
88:51
17:46
6:04
228 Colby Horstmey
Jr
16:36
5:40
14
Miguel Paz
Fr
17:02
5:49
20
Ethan Brown
Jr
17:55
6:07
48
Christop Flannery
Jr
18:23
6:16
65
Diego Mendez
Jr
18:55
6:27
81
Brad Dixon
Jr
18:58
6:28
83
Andrew Garcia
Sr
19:46
6:45
101
10 Carter
13-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
89:18
17:52
6:06
238 Omar Estrada
Jr
17:05
5:50
22
Edward Carrillo
Jr
17:08
5:51
23
David Galvan
Sr
18:06
6:11
56
Victor Ruvalcab
So
18:29
6:18
68
Emmanuel Armenta
Sr
18:30
6:19
69
Jeremiah Hawley
So
19:17
6:35
92
Joesph Mendoza
So
19:31
6:40
97
11 Mission Hills
1-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:36
88:49
17:46
6:04
260 Jonathan Velasco
Sr
15:11
5:11
1
Connor Lahm
So
17:58
6:08
51
Juan Barrera
Sr
18:17
6:14
60
Andrew Mendez
Fr
18:36
6:21
73
Diego Blanco
Jr
18:47
6:25
75
Daniel Krough
So
19:08
6:32
89




12 La Quinta (wes)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
90:25
18:05
6:10
271 Alan Nguyen
Jr
16:59
5:48
19
Emilio Rios
Jr
17:44
6:03
40
Benjamin Huynh
So
18:21
6:16
63
James Pham
Sr
18:32
6:20
71
Tony Nguyen
Sr
18:49
6:25
78
Kit Feeney
Jr
19:07
6:31
88
Tommy Nguyen
So
19:47
6:45
102
13 Santa Fe
5-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:42
91:10
18:14
6:13
308 Matthew Mora
So
16:18
5:34
5
Jorge Bautista
So
18:22
6:16
64
Luis Fortanel
So
18:34
6:20
72
Sebastia Alarcon
So
18:56
6:28
82
Angel Artiga
Sr
19:00
6:29
85
Daniel Gomez
Jr
19:23
6:37
95




14 Kennedy (la)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:17
93:49
18:46
6:24
351 Daniel Mercado
Jr
17:11
5:52
24
Noah Contrera
Sr
17:56
6:07
49
Edgar Pacheco
Sr
18:49
6:25
77
Miguel Zamora
Sr
19:25
6:38
96
Anthony Euceda
Sr
20:28
6:59
105
Andrew Ortiz
Sr
20:39
7:03
106




15 Bravo Medical Magnet
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 2:43
95:55
19:11
6:33
412 Bryan Son
Jr
17:43
6:03
38
Abraham Romero
Jr
18:50
6:26
79
Jeffery Carrasco
Jr
19:22
6:37
93
Adrian Hernande
Sr
19:34
6:41
98
Justin Rodrigue
Sr
20:26
6:58
104
Diego Naranjo
Jr
20:43
7:04
107
Fabian Islas
Sr
21:06
7:12
108
16 Hueneme
11-15-15-15-16
Gap: 4:34
97:06
19:25
6:38
417 Salvador Gonzalez
Sr
16:58
5:47
18
Jaime Fernande
Jr
19:16
6:35
91
Bryan Guerrero
Jr
19:39
6:42
99
Kaleb Kennedy
Sr
19:41
6:43
100
Ignacio Lopez-si
Jr
21:32
7:21
109








17 Torres
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:42
100:04
20:01
6:50
469 Angel Lopez
Sr
18:49
6:25
76
Omar Rojas
So
19:02
6:30
86
Arturo Flores
Sr
19:23
6:37
94
Jonathan Gutierre
Fr
20:19
6:56
103
Alex Huerta
Jr
22:31
7:41
110
Sonny Rodrigue
Fr
23:16
7:56
111
Cesar Torres
Sr
23:53
8:09
112
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
98:17
19:39
6:43
15 Rohit Malhotra
So
18:26
6:17
1
Matthew Wang
So
18:45
6:24
2
Mark Blackbur
Sr
19:18
6:35
3
Christop Cho
So
20:42
7:04
4
Micah Rudin
So
21:06
7:12
5
Roy Chien
So
21:34
7:22
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jude Robledo Fr Claremont 17:03 5:49
2 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura 17:23 5:56
3 Chris Coles Fr Claremont 17:23 5:56
4 Mason Jekogian Fr Ventura 17:34 6:00
5 Mark Mccowin Fr West Hills 17:41 6:02
6 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 17:43 6:03 1/5 3/16 5/21
7 Jason Miranda Fr Claremont 18:11 6:12
8 Manny Johnson Fr Poway 18:13 6:13
9 Ruben Denson Fr Claremont 18:14 6:13
10 Nicholas Lai Fr Rowland 18:21 6:16
11 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 18:23 6:16 2/5 7/16 2/20
12 Garret Landis Fr Claremont 18:25 6:17
13 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 18:33 6:20 3/5 9/16 2/16
14 Misael Lopez Fr Hueneme 18:34 6:20
15 Masaki Mendoza Fr Patriot 18:36 6:21
16 Issac Herrera Fr Hueneme 18:37 6:21
17 David Gomez Fr El Toro 18:49 6:25
18 Wyatt Mojo Fr Ventura 18:54 6:27
19 Aidan Ruiz Fr Patriot 18:57 6:28
20 Hyun Cho Fr Claremont 19:02 6:30
21 Ashwath Seshan Fr Agoura 19:11 6:33
22 Andrew Lopez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:12 6:33
23 Jesus Barrios Fr Mission Hills 19:15 6:34
24 Michael Carrillo Fr Agoura 19:18 6:35
25 Leandro Oquendo Fr El Toro 19:19 6:36
26 Ian Mead Fr El Toro 19:29 6:39
27 Elias Lopez Fr Frontier 19:31 6:40
28 Nicholas O'neil Fr Frontier 19:35 6:41
29 Samuel Berkebile Fr Redlands 19:36 6:41
30 John Warmke Fr Claremont 19:38 6:42
31 Joshua Ward Fr Claremont 19:41 6:43
32 Maurico Islas Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 19:41 6:43
33 Inman Costa Fr Ventura 19:43 6:44
34 Nitai Gaash Fr Agoura 19:47 6:45
35 John Lubisich Fr Poway 19:50 6:46
36 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 19:50 6:46 4/5 12/16 3/15
37 Arvin Tamayosa Fr El Modena 19:51 6:46
38 Braeden Crowl Fr Frontier 19:53 6:47
39 Matthew Venegas Fr Claremont 19:58 6:49
40 Jesse Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 19:59 6:49
41 Maximillian Devoe Fr Redlands 20:05 6:51
42 Saumitr Dikhit Fr Lynbrook 20:07 6:52 5/5 13/16 2/12
43 Brody Henderson Fr Claremont 20:11 6:53
44 Josiah Fraim Fr Mission Hills 20:14 6:54
45 Alessio Thorpe Fr El Toro 20:16 6:55
46 David Singley Fr West Hills 20:16 6:55
47 Dennis Conant Fr Rowland 20:17 6:55
48 Gary Zong Fr Cerritos 20:17 6:55
49 Bryce Hojo Fr Cerritos 20:27 6:59
50 Richard You Fr El Toro 20:41 7:04
51 Alex Tassos Fr Santa Barbara 20:44 7:05
52 Oscar Sanchez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 20:45 7:05
53 Hayden Farley Fr Frontier 20:48 7:06
54 Daniel Villela Fr Glendale 20:56 7:09
55 Alberto Guevara Fr West Covina 21:02 7:11
56 Claudio Castillo Fr El Modena 21:04 7:11
57 Ben Morse Fr Agoura 21:04 7:11
58 Tyler Renteria Fr El Toro 21:06 7:12
59 John Collas Fr El Toro 21:10 7:13
60 Mason Huang Fr Rowland 21:20 7:17
61 Riley Evans Fr El Toro 21:25 7:19
62 Alex Rosa Fr Agoura 21:28 7:20
63 Colten Mctoldridge Fr Santa Barbara 21:32 7:21
64 Brayden Constantian Fr El Toro 21:37 7:23
65 Tristen Pratt Fr Agoura 21:38 7:23
66 Austin Gambil Fr Ventura 21:40 7:24
67 Timothy Williamson Fr Santa Barbara 21:46 7:26
68 Connor Schmidt Fr Ventura 21:53 7:28
69 Richard Herbold Fr Apple Valley 21:55 7:29
70 Dillon Jackson Fr Redlands 21:56 7:29
71 Danny Shireman Fr Poway 21:58 7:30
72 Christopher Limas Fr West Covina 22:00 7:31
73 Jacob Norris Fr Santa Barbara 22:07 7:33
74 Kaustubh Simha Fr Cerritos 22:10 7:34
75 Daniel Gil Fr Rowland 22:13 7:35
76 Alexander Conn Fr Agoura 22:16 7:36
77 Drew Levy Fr Agoura 22:19 7:37
78 Joshua Avila Fr Perris 22:23 7:38
79 Zachary Huang Fr Cerritos 22:24 7:39
80 Orion Norris Fr Santa Barbara 22:24 7:39
81 Shariyar Ahmed Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 22:24 7:39
82 Trevor Doud Fr Poway 22:36 7:43
83 Victor Lopez Fr West Covina 22:38 7:43
84 Sam Roberts Fr Agoura 22:39 7:44
85 Joseph Torres Fr Perris 22:40 7:44
86 Elias Ramirez Fr West Covina 22:41 7:45
87 Zack Lopez Fr Ventura 22:46 7:46
88 Eoghan Robson Fr Redlands 22:50 7:48
89 Aiden Pacheco Fr Ventura 22:51 7:48
90 Luke Proctor Fr Redlands 22:54 7:49
91 Adler Osborn Fr West Hills 22:59 7:51
92 Oliver Zorick Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:00 7:51
93 Nolan Duncan Fr Poway 23:08 7:54
94 Dane Grivetti Fr Santa Barbara 23:10 7:54
95 Ben Mendoza Fr Cerritos 23:29 8:01
96 Anthony Park Fr Cerritos 23:30 8:01
97 Nakai Valenzuela Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:32 8:02
98 Tommy Gould Fr West Hills 23:44 8:06
99 Ethan Wong Fr Cerritos 23:51 8:08
100 Angel Perez Fr Rowland 23:51 8:08
101 Ryan Watt Fr Apple Valley 24:22 8:19
102 Tyler Thiem Fr Cerritos 24:25 8:20
103 Kellen Ciberay Fr Mission Hills 24:29 8:21
104 Michael Lin Fr Cerritos 24:34 8:23
105 Zachary Zhao Fr Rowland 25:02 8:33
106 Sean Peters Fr Cerritos 25:24 8:40
107 Cesar Fuentes Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:37 8:45
108 Joaquin Medina Fr Rowland 25:56 8:51
109 Noah Gallardo Fr Apple Valley 26:27 9:02
110 Noah Stilson Fr West Covina 26:36 9:05
111 Easton Guanuna Fr Poway 28:29 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
89:16
17:51
6:06
29 Jude Robledo
Fr
17:03
5:49
1
Chris Coles
Fr
17:23
5:56
3
Jason Miranda
Fr
18:11
6:12
6
Ruben Denson
Fr
18:14
6:13
8
Garret Landis
Fr
18:25
6:17
11
Hyun Cho
Fr
19:02
6:30
15
John Warmke
Fr
19:38
6:42
22
2 Lynbrook
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
94:36
18:55
6:27
83 Theodore Lai
Fr
17:43
6:03
5
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
18:23
6:16
10
Hrishike Ingle
Fr
18:33
6:20
12
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
19:50
6:46
27
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
20:07
6:52
29








3 Agoura
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:41
96:43
19:21
6:36
99 Ethan Godsey
Fr
17:23
5:56
2
Ashwath Seshan
Fr
19:11
6:33
16
Michael Carrillo
Fr
19:18
6:35
18
Nitai Gaash
Fr
19:47
6:45
25
Ben Morse
Fr
21:04
7:11
38
Alex Rosa
Fr
21:28
7:20
42
Tristen Pratt
Fr
21:38
7:23
44
4 El Toro
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:52
98:34
19:43
6:44
116 David Gomez
Fr
18:49
6:25
13
Leandro Oquendo
Fr
19:19
6:36
19
Ian Mead
Fr
19:29
6:39
20
Alessio Thorpe
Fr
20:16
6:55
30
Richard You
Fr
20:41
7:04
34
Tyler Renteria
Fr
21:06
7:12
39
John Collas
Fr
21:10
7:13
40
5 Ventura
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:19
99:44
19:57
6:48
134 Mason Jekogian
Fr
17:34
6:00
4
Wyatt Mojo
Fr
18:54
6:27
14
Inman Costa
Fr
19:43
6:44
24
Austin Gambil
Fr
21:40
7:24
45
Connor Schmidt
Fr
21:53
7:28
47
Zack Lopez
Fr
22:46
7:46
60
Aiden Pacheco
Fr
22:51
7:48
62
6 Bravo Medical Magnet
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:48
105:02
21:00
7:10
196 Andrew Lopez
Fr
19:12
6:33
17
Maurico Islas
Fr
19:41
6:43
23
Oscar Sanchez
Fr
20:45
7:05
36
Shariyar Ahmed
Fr
22:24
7:39
56
Oliver Zorick
Fr
23:00
7:51
64
Nakai Valenzue
Fr
23:32
8:02
69
Cesar Fuentes
Fr
25:37
8:45
73
7 Poway
5-6-8-8-7
Gap: 4:55
105:45
21:09
7:13
204 Manny Johnson
Fr
18:13
6:13
7
John Lubisich
Fr
19:50
6:46
26
Danny Shireman
Fr
21:58
7:30
49
Trevor Doud
Fr
22:36
7:43
57
Nolan Duncan
Fr
23:08
7:54
65
Easton Guanuna
Fr
28:29
9:43
76




8 Rowland
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 5:30
106:02
21:12
7:14
205 Nicholas Lai
Fr
18:21
6:16
9
Dennis Conant
Fr
20:17
6:55
31
Mason Huang
Fr
21:20
7:17
41
Daniel Gil
Fr
22:13
7:35
53
Angel Perez
Fr
23:51
8:08
71
Zachary Zhao
Fr
25:02
8:33
72
Joaquin Medina
Fr
25:56
8:51
74
9 Redlands
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:18
107:21
21:28
7:20
221 Samuel Berkebil
Fr
19:36
6:41
21
Maximill Devoe
Fr
20:05
6:51
28
Dillon Jackson
Fr
21:56
7:29
48
Eoghan Robson
Fr
22:50
7:48
61
Luke Proctor
Fr
22:54
7:49
63








10 Santa Barbara
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:40
108:33
21:43
7:25
230 Alex Tassos
Fr
20:44
7:05
35
Colten Mctoldri
Fr
21:32
7:21
43
Timothy Williams
Fr
21:46
7:26
46
Jacob Norris
Fr
22:07
7:33
51
Orion Norris
Fr
22:24
7:39
55
Dane Grivetti
Fr
23:10
7:54
66




11 Cerritos
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:12
108:47
21:45
7:26
238 Gary Zong
Fr
20:17
6:55
32
Bryce Hojo
Fr
20:27
6:59
33
Kaustubh Simha
Fr
22:10
7:34
52
Zachary Huang
Fr
22:24
7:39
54
Ben Mendoza
Fr
23:29
8:01
67
Anthony Park
Fr
23:30
8:01
68
Ethan Wong
Fr
23:51
8:08
70
12 West Covina
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:34
114:57
22:59
7:51
279 Alberto Guevara
Fr
21:02
7:11
37
Christop Limas
Fr
22:00
7:31
50
Victor Lopez
Fr
22:38
7:43
58
Elias Ramirez
Fr
22:41
7:45
59
Noah Stilson
Fr
26:36
9:05
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41