Lynbrook Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Isabelle Fr Fr 19:59 6:49 2.93 1/60 1/4 1/7 1/16
Homstad, Leah Fr Fr 23:27 8:00 2.93 13/60 3/4 5/7 1/11
Naidu, Alisha Jr V 20:13 6:54 2.93 13/112 1/1 2/7 8/21 20:07 20:07 20:07
Patil, Srushti Fr Fr 21:26 7:19 2.93 3/60 2/4 4/7 1/15
Shahi, Nehal Fr Fr 28:37 9:46 2.93 51/60 4/4 7/7 8/9
Tran, Gaby So So 21:20 7:17 2.93 3/51 1/2 3/7 2/19
Zhao, Selena So So 24:25 8:20 2.93 19/51 2/2 6/7 6/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gianna Mendoza Jr Presentation 18:20 6:15
2 Melissa Cichon So Leland 18:36 6:21
3 Giovanna Da Silva Sr Scripps Ranch 18:37 6:21
4 Megan Connors Sr Scripps Ranch 19:05 6:31
5 Elisse Weinerth Jr Rio Mesa 19:27 6:38
6 Clara Chirila-rus Jr Leland 19:36 6:41
7 Julia Morales Sr Scripps Ranch 19:52 6:47
8 Megan Hill Sr Scripps Ranch 19:53 6:47
9 Dana Hernandez Sr Rowland 19:55 6:48
10 Chloe Schultz Jr Redwood (vis) 20:09 6:53
11 Zoe Hartfield So Presentation 20:12 6:54
12 Ellie Branch So Irvington 20:13 6:54
13 Alisha Naidu Jr Lynbrook 20:13 6:54 1/1 2/7 8/21 20:07 20:07 20:07
14 Katy Willweber Sr West Hills 20:15 6:55
15 Alexandra Lazar Sr Presentation 20:16 6:55
16 Carissa Estrada Sr Carter 20:23 6:57
17 Sophia Dominguez Jr Redwood (vis) 20:25 6:58
18 Audrey James Sr Presentation 20:30 7:00
19 Kari Anema So Tokay 20:36 7:02
20 Sofia Vasquez So Cerritos 20:43 7:04
21 Emily Brown So Scripps Ranch 20:45 7:05
22 Chelsey Romo Jr Redlands 20:48 7:06
23 Alyssa Nunez Sr Redwood (vis) 20:51 7:07
24 Yelena Ayala So Rio Mesa 20:53 7:08
25 Jasmine Shao Jr Leland 20:54 7:08
26 Yeji Jeong Jr Leland 20:54 7:08
27 Kathleen Kugler So Peninsula 20:56 7:09
28 Sophia Mendoza Sr Redlands 20:57 7:09
29 Kylee Dismuke Sr Redwood (vis) 20:58 7:09
30 Catherine Nguyen Fr La Quinta (wes) 20:58 7:09
31 Delphine Maurer So Scripps Ranch 20:58 7:09
32 Julia Kiersnowski Jr Scripps Ranch 20:59 7:10
33 Collette Lusin Jr El Modena 20:59 7:10
34 Serena Plumb Jr Redlands 21:01 7:10
35 Jaide Lin Sr Cerritos 21:02 7:11
36 Pricilla Armenta So Carter 21:03 7:11
37 Hadley Dixon-berger Jr Presentation 21:06 7:12
38 Makayla Jones Sr West Hills 21:08 7:13
39 Emma Timmermans So El Modena 21:11 7:14
40 Annabella Rodriguez Sr Rio Mesa 21:17 7:16
41 Bianca Mantovani Sr Presentation 21:17 7:16
42 Gabriella Escobar Sr Presentation 21:17 7:16
43 Rini Perencsik Sr Redlands 21:17 7:16
44 Carolyn Ung So Redlands 21:20 7:17
45 Evelyn Nieto Sr Hueneme 21:21 7:17
46 Marianna Ramos Jr La Quinta (wes) 21:23 7:18
47 Katie Becerra So Redwood (vis) 21:27 7:19
48 Katiana Reedy Sr Tokay 21:28 7:20
49 Jessica Ruvalcaba Fr Carter 21:28 7:20
50 Victoria Nino So Redwood (vis) 21:35 7:22
51 Jordan Real So Peninsula 21:40 7:24
52 Supriya Rawal Sr Rowland 21:42 7:24
53 Vivian Rodriguez-li Sr Hollywood 21:44 7:25
54 Vibha Chandrasekar Jr Leland 21:47 7:26
55 Paige Phillips Sr Rio Mesa 21:58 7:30
56 Angelina Mendoza Fr Peninsula 22:00 7:31
57 Lorena Dominguez Jr Torres 22:07 7:33
58 Paige Moore Jr Peninsula 22:10 7:34
59 Meghna Chandrasekar Jr Leland 22:11 7:34
60 Mariela Vargas Fr Rio Mesa 22:19 7:37
61 Esther Gomez Sr Hueneme 22:23 7:38
62 Samantha Morreale So Mission Hills 22:24 7:39
63 Alison Sanchez Jr Mission Hills 22:26 7:39
64 Chantelle Languyen Sr La Quinta (wes) 22:28 7:40
65 Marta Daniela Acosta Jr Torres 22:31 7:41
66 Nicole Siembieda So Peninsula 22:35 7:42
67 Jillian Liang So Rowland 22:37 7:43
68 Rachel Chan So Rowland 22:39 7:44
69 Addie Grenier Jr Peninsula 22:40 7:44
70 Paloma Zeurlein Jr Irvington 22:41 7:45
71 Katherine Nunez Jr Rowland 22:41 7:45
72 Kimberly Vizcarra Sr Glendale 22:50 7:48
73 Christy Keller Jr West Hills 22:51 7:48
74 Alexandra Sanchez Sr Rio Mesa 22:51 7:48
75 Angela Machado So Tokay 23:01 7:51
76 Laila Hamidi Fr El Modena 23:07 7:53
77 Alexandra Grover So Leland 23:09 7:54
78 Frida Vesey So West Hills 23:10 7:54
79 Karen Barrera Sr Hueneme 23:11 7:55
80 Lauren Park Sr Cerritos 23:12 7:55
81 Danica Devoe Sr Redlands 23:15 7:56
82 Susy Alonzo So El Modena 23:17 7:57
83 Lauren De Moor Jr El Modena 23:22 7:58
84 Vanneza Venzor Sr Glendale 23:25 8:00
85 Kali Anema So Tokay 23:28 8:01
86 Maria Garcia Jr Rowland 23:32 8:02
87 Gabriella Zydallis Sr Peninsula 23:39 8:04
88 Emma Schaefer So West Hills 23:41 8:05
89 Emma Yang Jr Cerritos 23:44 8:06
90 Patricia Gomez Sr Cerritos 24:00 8:11
91 Ria Perencsik Fr Redlands 24:10 8:15
92 Victoria Nungaray Jr Rio Mesa 24:18 8:18
93 Krissy Hetherington So Redwood (vis) 24:20 8:18
94 Isha Pema Sr Cerritos 24:22 8:19
95 Emi Yamasaki Sr Irvington 24:23 8:19
96 Araceli Rodriguez Sr Hueneme 24:24 8:20
97 Michelle Lezama So El Modena 24:33 8:23
98 Parker Murray Jr West Hills 24:39 8:25
99 Natalia Felix So Carter 24:44 8:26
100 Naomi Mares Sr Carter 24:51 8:29
101 Gabriela Herrera So Carter 25:10 8:35
102 Mykenzie Belliotti Sr Mission Hills 25:22 8:39
103 Carolina Sarabia So Carter 25:26 8:41
104 Jianna Azpeitia Jr El Modena 25:36 8:44
105 Claire Lee Sr Cerritos 25:50 8:49
106 Andrea Henao-cortes Jr Hollywood 26:07 8:55
107 Danna Garcia Fr Torres 26:22 9:00
108 Ivonne Ibarra Sr Torres 26:29 9:02
109 Melody Salazar Sr Hueneme 26:43 9:07
110 Jennifer Lopez So Torres 26:51 9:10
111 Ashley Mccracken Jr Tokay 27:00 9:13
112 Jillianne Panlaqui Jr Hollywood 27:40 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Sovich So Ventura 20:40 7:03
2 Peyton Redmond So Ventura 20:45 7:05
3 Gaby Tran So Lynbrook 21:20 7:17 1/2 3/7 2/19
4 Samantha Chang So Cerritos 22:02 7:31
5 Paulette Dominguez So El Toro 22:16 7:36
6 Emily Bylsma So Poway 22:48 7:47
7 Gillian Gregory So El Toro 22:58 7:50
8 Amanda Dominguez So Redwood (vis) 23:02 7:52
9 Abigail Martinez So Ventura 23:11 7:55
10 Savannah Mcewan So Poway 23:15 7:56
11 Ava Hall So Ventura 23:18 7:57
12 Lizbeth Ramirez So Ventura 23:24 7:59
13 Sarah Murray So El Toro 23:26 8:00
14 Haley Sabo So Ventura 23:28 8:01
15 Khushi Patel So Cerritos 23:35 8:03
16 Abby Phippen So Redwood (vis) 23:36 8:03
17 Marin Pearce So Ventura 23:45 8:06
18 Sierra Dismuke So Redwood (vis) 23:48 8:07
19 Selena Zhao So Lynbrook 24:25 8:20 2/2 6/7 6/11
20 Mckenzie Edwards So El Toro 24:29 8:21
21 Marina Fuller So Tokay 24:36 8:24
22 Kyli Joe So Cerritos 24:42 8:26
23 Yelsy Reyes So El Modena 24:49 8:28
24 Chloe Pellegrini So Glendale 24:54 8:30
25 Gisela Benavides So Redlands 25:09 8:35
26 Hidaly Hernandez So Hueneme 25:10 8:35
27 Lilian Rueckert So Poway 25:30 8:42
28 Yesenia Ponce So Hueneme 25:39 8:45
29 Amelia Holton So Claremont 25:49 8:49
30 Natalie Visintainer So Redlands 25:57 8:51
31 Natalie Craycraft So El Toro 25:58 8:52
32 Cecelia Gant So Poway 26:06 8:54
33 Emilie Kim So Cerritos 26:11 8:56
34 Sarah Phippen So Redwood (vis) 26:22 9:00
35 Sandra Abundio So El Modena 26:57 9:12
36 Kayla Kim So Cerritos 27:03 9:14
37 Katherine Figueroa So Perris 27:34 9:25
38 Adrianna Alcantara So West Covina 27:41 9:27
39 Shelly Martin So Hueneme 27:46 9:29
40 Iralia Basurto So Hueneme 27:49 9:30
41 Olivia Lee So Apple Valley 27:57 9:32
42 Skylar Blackwood So West Hills 27:58 9:33
43 Kathlene Stengenga So Santa Barbara 27:58 9:33
44 Rebecca Araya So West Covina 28:09 9:36
45 Amber Dancil So Redwood (vis) 28:13 9:38
46 Allison Castro So Redlands 29:29 10:04
47 Tacey Marsteller So Apple Valley 29:48 10:10
48 Kaia Bjornsson So Poway 30:40 10:28
49 Karen Lopez So Bravo Medical Magnet 30:46 10:30
50 Liang Sharii So Rowland 31:28 10:44
51 Nikkie Aguilera So West Covina 32:17 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabelle Chan Fr Lynbrook 19:59 6:49 1/4 1/7 1/16
2 Angelica Milar Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 21:15 7:15
3 Srushti Patil Fr Lynbrook 21:26 7:19 2/4 4/7 1/15
4 Peyton Cruz Fr Claremont 21:30 7:20
5 Taylor Judd Fr Poway 22:23 7:38
6 Amanda Schultz Fr Claremont 22:36 7:43
7 Savanna Guillespie Fr West Hills 22:55 7:49
8 Darla Medina Fr El Toro 23:16 7:56
9 Kendel Everett Fr Apple Valley 23:17 7:57
10 Itzel Sanchez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 23:18 7:57
11 Ciera Sesock Fr Redwood (vis) 23:22 7:58
12 Elena Everest Fr Santa Barbara 23:23 7:59
13 Leah Homstad Fr Lynbrook 23:27 8:00 3/4 5/7 1/11
14 Audrey Kansas Fr West Hills 23:35 8:03
15 Victoria Avila Fr Patriot 23:38 8:04
16 Mia Maciel Fr Redwood (vis) 23:45 8:06
17 Liza Platonov Fr Claremont 23:46 8:07
18 Chloe Mohr Fr Tokay 23:55 8:10
19 Zari Salimitari Fr Poway 23:57 8:10
20 Madison Greene Fr El Toro 23:58 8:11
21 Guillen Claudia Fr Rowland 24:13 8:16
22 Maisie Zurbuch Fr Claremont 24:15 8:17
23 Luisa Escamilla Fr El Toro 24:18 8:18
24 Clara Aviani Fr Santa Barbara 24:47 8:28
25 Audrey Reyes Fr Redlands 24:53 8:30
26 Cailin Rubic Fr West Hills 24:56 8:31
27 Nary Park Fr Cerritos 25:05 8:34
28 Yolanda Barkhordarian Fr Glendale 25:14 8:37
29 Susana Torres Fr El Toro 25:17 8:38
30 Sarah De Hoyos Fr Rowland 25:36 8:44
31 Sammy Hittle Fr Tokay 25:50 8:49
32 Miranda Cruz Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:54 8:50
33 Sofia Davali Fr Redlands 25:56 8:51
34 Sophia Schwarz Fr West Hills 26:08 8:55
35 Amy Baran Fr Rowland 26:17 8:58
36 Tara Wang Fr Cerritos 26:21 9:00
37 Monserrat Vazquez Fr Glendale 26:22 9:00
38 Annabelle Bernardo Fr Cerritos 26:26 9:01
39 Ellen Ahn Fr Cerritos 26:30 9:03
40 Elena Madrid Fr Patriot 26:48 9:09
41 Greta Mixon Fr Santa Barbara 26:50 9:09
42 Laila Goodman Fr Santa Barbara 27:15 9:18
43 Emily Taylor Fr Apple Valley 27:28 9:22
44 Madelin Morales Fr Hueneme 27:34 9:25
45 Charlotte Kuebitz Fr Poway 27:39 9:26
46 Molly Smith Fr Redlands 27:47 9:29
47 Melanie Sagun Fr Cerritos 27:49 9:30
48 Diane Flores Fr Rowland 27:52 9:31
49 Annalie Tutt Fr Poway 28:08 9:36
50 Gabrielle Lu Fr Poway 28:12 9:37
51 Nehal Shahi Fr Lynbrook 28:37 9:46 4/4 7/7 8/9
52 Kristen Tang Fr Cerritos 28:48 9:50
53 Jaina Doshi Fr Cerritos 29:00 9:54
54 Ku Helen Fr Rowland 29:33 10:05
55 Kaylin Grounds Fr Apple Valley 29:41 10:08
56 Andrea Ramos Fr Poway 29:53 10:12
57 Raelyn Barnes Fr West Hills 30:03 10:15
58 Kayla Arisue Fr Cerritos 30:14 10:19
59 Ruby Acosta Fr El Toro 30:15 10:19
60 Vanessa Echevarria Fr Redlands 34:22 11:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R57 D1 Ainslee Robbins, Fr, 19:51, Great Oak Great Oak, 110:17, 69
Fr R59 D1 Jenna Lacuata, Fr, 20:41, Roosevelt (eas) Eastlake (cv), 109:31, 71
Fr R72 D2 Isabelle Chan, Fr, 19:59, Lynbrook West Hills, 127:37, 55
JV R41 D1 Zoe Medranda, Jr, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 101:47, 21
JV R43 D1 Maddie Franco, Jr, 19:25, La Serna Warren, 107:07, 88
JV R78 D2 Kaitlin Khong, Jr, 22:02, Presentation Ontario, 124:20, 21
So R61 D1 Caroline Jilek, So, 20:19, Great Oak Great Oak, 106:39, 36
So R63 D1 Elisa Huerta, So, 19:42, Corona Mira Costa, 112:07, 50
So R70 D2 Taylor Sovich, So, 20:40, Ventura Ventura, 111:18, 32
V R45 D12 Isabelle Buncab, Jr, 19:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:31, 19
V R47 Sweep Hope Bergmark, So, 17:35, Amador Valley Amador Valley, 94:58, 125
V R49 D12 Kristin Fahy, Sr, 16:50, La Costa Canyon Great Oak, 89:32, 44
V R51 D1 Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:57, Granada Hills El Camino (oce), 97:11, 75
V R53 D1 Riley Rodriquez, Fr, 18:30, Upland Arroyo (em), 101:45, 62
V R55 D1 Emma Hicken, Sr, 18:23, Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, 96:26, 42
V R74 D2 Kimberly Lima, Jr, 19:03, Rancho Verde Ventura, 100:44, 44
V R76 D2 Gianna Mendoza, Jr, 18:20, Presentation Scripps Ranch, 98:12, 41

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R56 D1 Nick Hernandez, Fr, 16:58, Vista Murrieta Great Oak, 90:30, 91
Fr R58 D1 Andres Chavez, Fr, 16:40, Roosevelt (eas) Santiago (cor), 88:36, 61
Fr R73 D2 Jude Robledo, Fr, 17:03, Claremont Claremont, 89:16, 29
JV R40 D1 Gus Marshall, Jr, 16:05, Loyola Loyola, 81:56, 25
JV R42 D1 Aj Tabanao, Jr, 16:18, Great Oak Great Oak, 83:38, 24
JV R44 JV Champ Cole Sawires Yager, Jr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:46, 15
JV R79 D2 Isaac Martinez, Jr, 17:33, Claremont Claremont, 90:02, 33
So R60 D1 Zachary Zambrano, So, 16:25, Loyola Great Oak, 83:51, 20
So R62 D1 Jose Velazquez, So, 16:47, Alisal Torrey Pines, 89:13, 76
So R71 D2 Anthony Kennen, So, 17:11, El Toro El Toro, 89:26, 39
V R46 Sweep Kevin Ramos, Sr, 14:28, Rubidoux Amador Valley, 79:09, 130
V R48 Sweep Crayton Carrozza, Sr, 14:35, St. Stephens Episcopal Great Oak, 75:33, 50
V R50 D1 Jake Bergmann, Sr, 15:44, Chino Hills San Clemente, 81:12, 74
V R52 D1 Ty Savely, Sr, 15:36, Capo Valley Capo Valley, 81:12, 78
V R54 D1 Willie Coleman, Sr, 15:48, Vista Murrieta Redondo, 81:36, 76
V R75 D2 Jonathan Velasco, Sr, 15:11, Mission Hills Claremont, 81:56, 43
V R77 D2 Bailey Darnell, Sr, 15:32, Redwood (vis) Peninsula, 81:58, 75