Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/30/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alumootil, Vivek Fr F/S 18:47.5 6:22 2.95 27/114 7/40 15/59 2/6 18:49
(0:02,0.2)
18:49
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Au, Ian Sr JV 29:06.5 9:52 2.95 79/82 10/12 57/59 5/5 23:46 23:21 20:00
Bawankule, Siddharth So F/S 20:15.8 6:52 2.95 54/114 17/40 28/59 2/2 20:33
(0:17,1.4)
19:57 19:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Blackburn, Mark Sr JV 19:07.2 6:29 2.95 22/82 2/12 16/59 5/7 18:51 21:23
(2:16,10.6)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
C. Lin, Ethan So V 17:34.2 5:57 2.95 26/49 4/7 5/59 4/7 18:56
(1:21,7.2)
18:13
(0:39,3.5)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Cao, Cosmo Jr V 16:02.4 5:26 2.95 1/49 1/7 1/59 1/7 16:46
(0:44,4.4)
16:09
(0:06,0.7)
16:09
(0:06,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Christopher Fr F/S 20:02.4 6:48 2.95 50/114 15/40 25/59 2/2 20:47
(0:45,3.6)
20:47
(0:45,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chen, Alexander So F/S 20:01.9 6:47 2.95 49/114 14/40 24/59 2/3 21:08
(1:06,5.2)
20:29
(0:27,2.2)
20:29
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Austin Jr JV 20:10.5 6:50 2.95 36/82 4/12 26/59 5/7 19:17 19:43 19:17
Chien, Maxwell So V 17:33.7 5:57 2.95 25/49 3/7 4/59 6/7 18:05
(0:31,2.8)
17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Chien, Roy So F/S 21:13.4 7:12 2.95 74/114 22/40 36/59 2/2 21:22
(0:09,0.7)
20:42 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Cho, Christopher So F/S 20:31.9 6:58 2.95 59/114 19/40 31/59 1/2 21:11
(0:39,3.1)
20:20 20:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Cruz, Austin Fr F/S 21:04.6 7:09 2.95 70/114 21/40 33/59 1/2 20:50 20:50
Dai, Robert So F/S 19:18.8 6:33 2.95 37/114 9/40 18/59 2/5 19:18 19:22
(0:03,0.3)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Desai, Abhishek So F/S 25:02.9 8:29 2.95 110/114 39/40 55/59 1/1 25:50
(0:47,3.0)
25:37
(0:34,2.2)
25:31
(0:28,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dikhit, Saumitr Fr F/S 19:36.1 6:39 2.95 42/114 12/40 21/59 2/4 19:45
(0:09,0.7)
19:45
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goel, Tanush Fr F/S 19:54.5 6:45 2.95 47/114 13/40 23/59 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Han, Derek So V 18:17.1 6:12 2.95 41/49 7/7 11/59 3/7 19:12
(0:55,4.7)
17:37 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
Hwang, Joonha So F/S 22:23.8 7:36 2.95 96/114 32/40 48/59 1/1 23:53
(1:29,6.2)
23:53
(1:29,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ingle, Hrishikesh Fr F/S 18:31.1 6:17 2.95 22/114 6/40 14/59 2/6 18:24 18:24
J. Lin, Ethan So F/S 20:54.9 7:05 2.95 67/114 20/40 32/59 1/2 20:36 20:36
Jung, Iain So F/S 21:53.4 7:25 2.95 87/114 28/40 44/59 1/1 18:54 18:48 18:48
Karpinsky, Maxim So F/S 21:24 7:15 2.95 78/114 24/40 39/59 1/2 22:52
(1:28,6.4)
22:52
(1:28,6.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Karthikeyan, Pramesh Fr F/S 22:00.6 7:28 2.95 93/114 30/40 46/59 1/1 25:31
(3:30,13.7)
25:31
(3:30,13.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kirti, Sakin Sr JV 29:07.1 9:52 2.95 80/82 11/12 58/59 4/4 20:40 23:16 20:34
Ko, Jonathan So F/S 22:16.5 7:33 2.95 94/114 31/40 47/59 1/1 23:36
(1:20,5.6)
23:36
(1:20,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kolli, Pranav So F/S 21:20.3 7:14 2.95 76/114 23/40 38/59 2/2 21:17 21:17
Lai, Theodore Fr F/S 17:47.8 6:02 2.95 7/114 2/40 8/59 2/7 17:42 17:42
Lian, Max So F/S 18:23.9 6:14 2.95 18/114 5/40 13/59 2/7 19:18
(0:54,4.7)
19:18
(0:54,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lillemark, Hansen Sr JV 29:09.7 9:53 2.95 81/82 12/12 59/59 4/4 20:40 23:13 19:50
Lin, Ethan Fr F/S 23:57.3 8:07 2.95 102/114 36/40 52/59 1/1 24:04
(0:07,0.5)
24:04
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Long, Roy So F/S 19:25.8 6:35 2.95 38/114 10/40 19/59 2/4 20:10
(0:44,3.6)
20:10
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Malhotra, Rohit So V 17:43.7 6:01 2.95 32/49 6/7 7/59 2/7 17:38 17:38
Manikonda, Aditya So F/S 21:31.5 7:18 2.95 82/114 25/40 40/59 1/2 22:35
(1:03,4.7)
22:35
(1:03,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Moore, Ian Jr JV 21:16.5 7:13 2.95 54/82 8/12 37/59 4/6 22:22
(1:06,4.9)
22:22
(1:06,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Naidu, Sanjay Fr F/S 17:48.4 6:02 2.95 8/114 3/40 9/59 2/7 18:10
(0:22,2.0)
18:10
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ng, Tzen-Chuen So F/S 20:12.7 6:51 2.95 52/114 16/40 27/59 2/2 20:23
(0:10,0.8)
19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LY)
Nishi, Kento Fr F/S 18:20.1 6:13 2.95 16/114 4/40 12/59 2/7 18:20 18:20
Pearce, Oliver Fr F/S 25:49.6 8:45 2.95 113/114 40/40 56/59 1/1 25:27 25:27
Pedroza, Michael Fr F/S 22:43.1 7:42 2.95 98/114 34/40 50/59 1/1 23:51
(1:08,4.7)
23:51
(1:08,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Peng, Michael So F/S 24:25.3 8:17 2.95 107/114 38/40 54/59 1/1 24:37
(0:12,0.8)
25:40
(1:15,4.8)
24:37
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Peng, Vincent Jr V 16:30.4 5:36 2.95 6/49 2/7 2/59 2/7 17:12
(0:42,4.0)
16:26 16:26 You ROCK! (LY)
Phatak, Roopak Sr JV 20:24.8 6:55 2.95 39/82 5/12 30/59 5/7 20:35
(0:10,0.8)
19:56 19:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Pittala, Saadhan Fr F/S 22:00.2 7:28 2.95 92/114 29/40 45/59 1/1 23:51
(1:50,7.7)
23:51
(1:50,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rajan, Achintya So F/S 19:29.1 6:36 2.95 39/114 11/40 20/59 2/4 21:44
(2:15,10.4)
19:41
(0:12,1.0)
19:41
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rudin, Micah So F/S 20:23.4 6:55 2.95 56/114 18/40 29/59 1/2 20:37
(0:14,1.1)
20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Shah, Aryan Fr F/S 17:27.9 5:55 2.95 5/114 1/40 3/59 2/7 18:13
(0:45,4.1)
18:13
(0:45,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shih, Alken So F/S 21:40.9 7:21 2.95 84/114 27/40 43/59 1/2 22:21
(0:40,3.0)
22:21
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shou, Hanzen So F/S 22:24.9 7:36 2.95 97/114 33/40 49/59 1/1 23:31
(1:06,4.7)
23:31
(1:06,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Su, Albert Sr V 17:36.5 5:58 2.95 30/49 5/7 6/59 4/7 18:40
(1:04,5.7)
17:35 17:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Su, Bryan Jr JV 19:36.2 6:39 2.95 27/82 3/12 22/59 5/7 19:47
(0:11,0.9)
20:49
(1:13,5.8)
19:47
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sun, Robert Jr JV 21:34.6 7:19 2.95 59/82 9/12 41/59 3/6 21:54
(0:19,1.5)
22:10
(0:36,2.7)
21:54
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tatsumi, Haruya Jr JV 18:15.8 6:11 2.95 8/82 1/12 10/59 4/7 18:02 18:09 18:02
Uriarte, Zach So F/S 23:49.5 8:05 2.95 101/114 35/40 51/59 1/1 23:06 23:25 23:06
Wang, Andrew So F/S 24:21.1 8:15 2.95 106/114 37/40 53/59 1/1 22:51 25:11
(0:50,3.3)
22:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Wang, Matthew So F/S 19:13.2 6:31 2.95 34/114 8/40 17/59 2/5 18:37 18:55 17:55
Wong, Bennett Fr JV 21:08.7 7:10 2.95 52/82 6/12 34/59 5/6
Wong, Gavin So F/S 21:37.7 7:20 2.95 83/114 26/40 42/59 1/2 22:43
(1:05,4.8)
22:43
(1:05,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSP)
Zhang, Joseph So JV 21:12.1 7:11 2.95 53/82 7/12 35/59 5/6 20:37 20:59 20:03
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 85:17
1:34
2.95 5:47 5:26 5:58 88 5:37 84:57 84:59 80:20 Cosmo Cao (1), Vincent Peng (6), Maxwell Chien (25), Ethan C. Lin (26), Albert Su (30)
JV 1st 5 5/7 97:35
2:09
2.95 6:37 6:11 6:55 120 5:59 96:20 98:47
(1:12,1.2)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Haruya Tatsumi (8), Mark Blackburn (21), Bryan Su (24), Austin Chen (33), Roopak Phatak (34)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 114:18
7:58
2.95 7:45 7:10 9:52 103 6:24 104:40 104:23 95:55 Bennett Wong (16), Joseph Zhang (17), Ian Moore (18), Robert Sun (21), Ian Au (31)
F/S 1st 5 2/7 89:48
0:56
2.95 6:05 5:55 6:14 50 5:51 92:07
(2:19,2.5)
92:07
(2:19,2.5)
86:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Aryan Shah (5), Theodore Lai (7), Sanjay Naidu (8), Kento Nishi (14), Max Lian (16)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 95:16
0:55
2.95 6:28 6:17 6:35 47 6:08 96:27
(1:11,1.2)
96:27
(1:11,1.2)
96:13
(0:57,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hrishikesh Ingle (6), Vivek Alumootil (8), Matthew Wang (10), Robert Dai (11), Roy Long (12)
F/S 3rd 5 2/2 99:04
0:33
2.95 6:43 6:36 6:48 46 6:27 100:37
(1:33,1.5)
100:37
(1:33,1.5)
100:37
(1:33,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Achintya Rajan (6), Saumitr Dikhit (7), Tanush Goel (10), Alexander Chen (11), Christopher Chan (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 102:19
0:42
2.95 6:56 6:51 7:05 28 6:53 103:34
(1:15,1.2)
103:34
(1:15,1.2)
103:34
(1:15,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tzen-Chuen Ng (3), Siddharth Bawankule (4), Micah Rudin (5), Christopher Cho (7), Ethan J. Lin (9)
F/S 5th 5 1/2 106:34
0:27
2.95 7:13 7:09 7:18 28 7:13 107:30
(0:56,0.9)
107:30
(0:56,0.9)
107:30
(0:56,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Cruz (1), Roy Chien (5), Pranav Kolli (6), Maxim Karpinsky (7), Aditya Manikonda (9)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 109:13
0:23
2.95 7:24 7:20 7:28 15 7:24 Gavin Wong (1), Alken Shih (2), Iain Jung (3), Saadhan Pittala (4), Pramesh Karthikeyan (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 113:38
1:33
2.95 7:42 7:33 8:05 15 7:42 Jonathan Ko (1), Joonha Hwang (2), Hanzen Shou (3), Michael Pedroza (4), Zach Uriarte (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 123:36
1:52
2.95 8:23 8:07 8:45 15 8:23 Ethan Lin (1), Andrew Wang (2), Michael Peng (3), Abhishek Desai (4), Oliver Pearce (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cosmo Cao Jr Lynbrook 16:02.4 5:26 1/7 1/59 1/7 16:46
(0:44)
16:09
(0:06)
16:09
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 16:19.1 5:32
3 Owen Tanaka Sr Cupertino 16:21.1 5:33
4 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 16:26 5:34
5 Rohun Agrawal So Monta Vista 16:30 5:36
6 Vincent Peng Jr Lynbrook 16:30.4 5:36 2/7 2/59 2/7 17:12
(0:42)
16:26 16:26 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 16:37.6 5:38
8 Luca Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 16:38.2 5:38
9 Maximiliano Chavez Sr Cupertino 16:39.4 5:39
10 Mateo Barreiro Sr Los Gatos 16:41.3 5:39
11 Kole Tippetts Jr Saratoga 16:43.9 5:40
12 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 16:45.6 5:41
13 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 16:46.7 5:41
14 Alex Workman Jr Fremont 16:59.6 5:46
15 Andrew Richardson So Monta Vista 17:01.1 5:46
16 Jeffrey O'brien Jr Homestead 17:01.3 5:46
17 Koji Uchino Fr Cupertino 17:02.4 5:47
18 Harrison Dance Fr Saratoga 17:03.7 5:47
19 Justin Yu Fr Monta Vista 17:04 5:47
20 Ralph Wang Sr Cupertino 17:11.3 5:50
21 Justin Peck So Los Gatos 17:12.7 5:50
22 Sahil Goel Fr Monta Vista 17:20.5 5:53
23 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont 17:21 5:53
24 David Berkowitz-sklar Sr Saratoga 17:31.2 5:56
25 Maxwell Chien So Lynbrook 17:33.7 5:57 3/7 4/59 6/7 18:05
(0:31)
17:10 17:10 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Ethan C. Lin So Lynbrook 17:34.2 5:57 4/7 5/59 4/7 18:56
(1:21)
18:13
(0:39)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
27 Flynn Codding Sr Los Gatos 17:34.8 5:58
28 Kyle Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 17:35.3 5:58
29 Spencer Hotelling Sr Los Gatos 17:36 5:58
30 Albert Su Sr Lynbrook 17:36.5 5:58 5/7 6/59 4/7 18:40
(1:04)
17:35 17:31 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Shivam Verma Jr Saratoga 17:41.1 6:00
32 Rohit Malhotra So Lynbrook 17:43.7 6:01 6/7 7/59 2/7 17:38 17:38
33 Nitin Subramanian Jr Monta Vista 17:45.6 6:01
34 Nirav Adunuthula Sr Saratoga 17:47.4 6:02
35 Kai Winebarger Fr Cupertino 17:49.1 6:02
36 Jonathan Zhao Jr Saratoga 17:55 6:04
37 Andrew Chrissan Sr Los Gatos 17:56 6:05
38 Karthik Guruvayurappan Sr Monta Vista 17:58.2 6:05
39 Hugo Huang Sr Saratoga 18:02.8 6:07
40 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont 18:04.8 6:08
41 Derek Han So Lynbrook 18:17.1 6:12 7/7 11/59 3/7 19:12
(0:55)
17:37 17:18 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont 18:17.8 6:12
43 Garrett Cotter Sr Homestead 18:18.2 6:12
44 Rahul Jones Fr Los Gatos 18:27.8 6:16
45 Madhav Asok Sr Cupertino 18:51.1 6:23
46 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont 18:54 6:24
47 Nicholas Gotlib Jr Cupertino 19:06.3 6:29
48 Nano Catris Sr Fremont 19:10.7 6:30
49 Idreece Barnes Sr Fremont 20:35.7 6:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
82:55
16:35
5:37
38 Julien Kehon
Sr
16:19
5:32
2
Gabe Rosado
Jr
16:26
5:34
4
Sahil Morchi
Sr
16:38
5:38
7
Ryan Ma
Sr
16:46
5:41
12
Jared Chan
Sr
16:47
5:41
13
Jeffrey O'brien
Jr
17:01
5:46
16
Garrett Cotter
Sr
18:18
6:12
43
2 Cupertino
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
85:03
17:01
5:46
84 Owen Tanaka
Sr
16:21
5:33
3
Maximili Chavez
Sr
16:39
5:39
9
Koji Uchino
Fr
17:02
5:47
17
Ralph Wang
Sr
17:11
5:50
20
Kai Winebarg
Fr
17:49
6:02
35
Madhav Asok
Sr
18:51
6:23
45
Nicholas Gotlib
Jr
19:06
6:29
47
3 Lynbrook
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
85:17
17:03
5:47
88 Cosmo Cao
Jr
16:02
5:26
1
Vincent Peng
Jr
16:30
5:36
6
Maxwell Chien
So
17:34
5:57
25
Ethan C. Lin
So
17:34
5:57
26
Albert Su
Sr
17:37
5:58
30
Rohit Malhotra
So
17:44
6:01
32
Derek Han
So
18:17
6:12
41
4 Monta Vista
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
85:31
17:06
5:48
89 Rohun Agrawal
So
16:30
5:36
5
Andrew Richards
So
17:01
5:46
15
Justin Yu
Fr
17:04
5:47
19
Sahil Goel
Fr
17:21
5:53
22
Kyle Tsujimot
Jr
17:35
5:58
28
Nitin Subraman
Jr
17:46
6:01
33
Karthik Guruvayu
Sr
17:58
6:05
38
5 Los Gatos
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:58
85:43
17:09
5:49
95 Luca Bommarit
Sr
16:38
5:38
8
Mateo Barreiro
Sr
16:41
5:39
10
Justin Peck
So
17:13
5:50
21
Flynn Codding
Sr
17:35
5:58
27
Spencer Hotellin
Sr
17:36
5:58
29
Andrew Chrissan
Sr
17:56
6:05
37
Rahul Jones
Fr
18:28
6:16
44
6 Saratoga
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
86:47
17:21
5:53
118 Kole Tippetts
Jr
16:44
5:40
11
Harrison Dance
Fr
17:04
5:47
18
David Berkowit
Sr
17:31
5:56
24
Shivam Verma
Jr
17:41
6:00
31
Nirav Adunuthu
Sr
17:47
6:02
34
Jonathan Zhao
Jr
17:55
6:04
36
Hugo Huang
Sr
18:03
6:07
39
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
89:37
17:55
6:05
165 Alex Workman
Jr
17:00
5:46
14
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:21
5:53
23
Kyle Du Val
Jr
18:05
6:08
40
Santiago Torres
Fr
18:18
6:12
42
Gabe Escalera
Jr
18:54
6:24
46
Nano Catris
Sr
19:11
6:30
48
Idreece Barnes
Sr
20:36
6:59
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeffrey Shao Jr Homestead 17:20.6 5:53
2 Kyle Fenton Jr Homestead 17:21.5 5:53
3 Andrew Chang Jr Homestead 17:23.4 5:54
4 Nathaniel Kim Sr Homestead 17:55.5 6:05
5 Dexter Zhang Jr Cupertino 17:57 6:05
6 Yash Bengali Sr Homestead 18:11.5 6:10
7 Alex Richardson Jr Monta Vista 18:13.4 6:11
8 Haruya Tatsumi Jr Lynbrook 18:15.8 6:11 1/12 10/59 4/7 18:02 18:09 18:02
9 Dominick Rosenthal Jr Homestead 18:17.1 6:12
10 Arjun Sampath Jr Homestead 18:19.3 6:13
11 Ryo Kather Sr Monta Vista 18:21 6:13
12 Darren Yang Sr Monta Vista 18:28.4 6:16
13 Eric Pors Sr Saratoga 18:40.9 6:20
14 Alex Pan Jr Saratoga 18:42.3 6:20
15 Tyler Liu Jr Monta Vista 18:52.5 6:24
16 Kyle Lin So Cupertino 18:54 6:24
17 Sahaj Rastogi Jr Saratoga 18:57.8 6:26
18 Arman Seth Jr Cupertino 18:59.2 6:26
19 Conner Hsu Jr Monta Vista 19:04.2 6:28
20 Kevin Campo Jr Cupertino 19:04.5 6:28
21 Arthur Lafrance Sr Homestead 19:06.8 6:29
22 Mark Blackburn Sr Lynbrook 19:07.2 6:29 2/12 16/59 5/7 18:51 21:23
(2:16)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
23 Jackson Leuenberger Jr Homestead 19:09.6 6:30
24 Sage Parker-sigala Sr Cupertino 19:15.4 6:32
25 Jeff Flewelling Jr Monta Vista 19:18.4 6:33
26 Tyler Dawson Jr Homestead 19:26.1 6:35
27 Bryan Su Jr Lynbrook 19:36.2 6:39 3/12 22/59 5/7 19:47
(0:11)
20:49
(1:13)
19:47
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Zach Malstrom Jr Los Gatos 19:45.6 6:42
29 Ryoma Matsuura Sr Cupertino 19:46.5 6:42
30 Nicolo Gori Sr Los Gatos 19:48.2 6:43
31 Christian Dulay Jr Monta Vista 19:49 6:43
32 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont 19:51.3 6:44
33 Sean Chen Jr Saratoga 19:52 6:44
34 Joshua Hwang Jr Cupertino 19:53.3 6:45
35 Victor Lee Jr Saratoga 19:59 6:46
36 Austin Chen Jr Lynbrook 20:10.5 6:50 4/12 26/59 5/7 19:17 19:43 19:17
37 Julio Meza Jr Homestead 20:22.7 6:54
38 Anantajit Subrahmanya Jr Homestead 20:23.9 6:55
39 Roopak Phatak Sr Lynbrook 20:24.8 6:55 5/12 30/59 5/7 20:35
(0:10)
19:56 19:56 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Dylan Gray Jr Fremont 20:29.9 6:57
41 Nathan Barbara Jr Los Gatos 20:30.8 6:57
42 Alex Yang Fr Saratoga 20:31.6 6:57
43 Matthew Lau Sr Monta Vista 20:32.1 6:58
44 Rohan Puthukudy Sr Monta Vista 20:34.4 6:58
45 Chase Thompson Jr Homestead 20:46.6 7:03
46 Sergio Solorio Jr Homestead 20:53.9 7:05
47 Sricharan Ananta Jr Monta Vista 20:54.7 7:05
48 Trent Yu Sr Monta Vista 20:59.7 7:07
49 Thomas Su So Saratoga 21:06.7 7:09
50 Shayne Hopkins Sr Los Gatos 21:07.3 7:10
51 Leon Zha Sr Cupertino 21:08.4 7:10
52 Bennett Wong Fr Lynbrook 21:08.7 7:10 6/12 34/59 5/6
53 Joseph Zhang So Lynbrook 21:12.1 7:11 7/12 35/59 5/6 20:37 20:59 20:03
54 Ian Moore Jr Lynbrook 21:16.5 7:13 8/12 37/59 4/6 22:22
(1:06)
22:22
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Allen Li Jr Monta Vista 21:20.8 7:14
56 Eric Wang Sr Monta Vista 21:21.6 7:14
57 Wesley Chen Fr Saratoga 21:22.2 7:15
58 Christopher Bostrom Jr Fremont 21:30.5 7:17
59 Robert Sun Jr Lynbrook 21:34.6 7:19 9/12 41/59 3/6 21:54
(0:19)
22:10
(0:36)
21:54
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
60 Mason Chin Sr Los Gatos 21:37.8 7:20
61 Timothy Wu Sr Monta Vista 21:38.5 7:20
62 Samuel Moretti So Saratoga 21:39.7 7:21
63 Bora Alaybeyi Fr Saratoga 21:41.6 7:21
64 Ethan Guo Sr Monta Vista 21:42.8 7:22
65 Richard Schober Jr Monta Vista 21:56.4 7:26
66 Mathew Luo Jr Saratoga 21:56.7 7:26
67 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont 22:32.7 7:39
68 Surendra Ghentiyala Sr Cupertino 22:58.9 7:47
69 Dohyun Kim Sr Monta Vista 23:01.7 7:48
70 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont 23:12.1 7:52
71 Caryus Pak Sr Los Gatos 23:27.9 7:57
72 Alex Manning Sr Los Gatos 23:32.4 7:59
73 Sean Young So Saratoga 23:38.4 8:01
74 Kiran Illindala Sr Saratoga 23:44.2 8:03
75 Seth Brunner Sr Los Gatos 24:04.5 8:10
76 Jack Engel Jr Los Gatos 24:55.3 8:27
77 Justin Chan2 Fr Los Gatos 25:03.3 8:30
78 Sean Chen Jr Monta Vista 27:24.6 9:17
79 Ian Au Sr Lynbrook 29:06.5 9:52 10/12 57/59 5/5 23:46 23:21 20:00
80 Sakin Kirti Sr Lynbrook 29:07.1 9:52 11/12 58/59 4/4 20:40 23:16 20:34
81 Hansen Lillemark Sr Lynbrook 29:09.7 9:53 12/12 59/59 4/4 20:40 23:13 19:50
82 Avneesh Muralitharan Jr Homestead 33:12.7 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
88:13
17:39
5:59
16 Jeffrey Shao
Jr
17:21
5:53
1
Kyle Fenton
Jr
17:22
5:53
2
Andrew Chang
Jr
17:23
5:54
3
Nathanie Kim
Sr
17:56
6:05
4
Yash Bengali
Sr
18:12
6:10
6
Dominick Rosentha
Jr
18:17
6:12
9
Arjun Sampath
Jr
18:19
6:13
10
2 Monta Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
93:00
18:36
6:18
64 Alex Richards
Jr
18:13
6:11
7
Ryo Kather
Sr
18:21
6:13
11
Darren Yang
Sr
18:28
6:16
12
Tyler Liu
Jr
18:53
6:24
15
Conner Hsu
Jr
19:04
6:28
19
Jeff Flewelli
Jr
19:18
6:33
23
Christia Dulay
Jr
19:49
6:43
28
3 Cupertino
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
94:10
18:50
6:23
81 Dexter Zhang
Jr
17:57
6:05
5
Kyle Lin
So
18:54
6:24
16
Arman Seth
Jr
18:59
6:26
18
Kevin Campo
Jr
19:05
6:28
20
Sage Parker-s
Sr
19:15
6:32
22
Ryoma Matsuura
Sr
19:47
6:42
26
Joshua Hwang
Jr
19:53
6:45
31
4 Saratoga
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
96:12
19:14
6:31
106 Eric Pors
Sr
18:41
6:20
13
Alex Pan
Jr
18:42
6:20
14
Sahaj Rastogi
Jr
18:58
6:26
17
Sean Chen
Jr
19:52
6:44
30
Victor Lee
Jr
19:59
6:46
32
Alex Yang
Fr
20:32
6:57
37
Thomas Su
So
21:07
7:09
38
5 Lynbrook
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
97:35
19:31
6:37
120 Haruya Tatsumi
Jr
18:16
6:11
8
Mark Blackbur
Sr
19:07
6:29
21
Bryan Su
Jr
19:36
6:39
24
Austin Chen
Jr
20:11
6:50
33
Roopak Phatak
Sr
20:25
6:55
34
Bennett Wong
Fr
21:09
7:10
40
Joseph Zhang
So
21:12
7:11
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
102:50
20:34
6:58
170 Zach Malstrom
Jr
19:46
6:42
25
Nicolo Gori
Sr
19:48
6:43
27
Nathan Barbara
Jr
20:31
6:57
36
Shayne Hopkins
Sr
21:07
7:10
39
Mason Chin
Sr
21:38
7:20
43
Caryus Pak
Sr
23:28
7:57
46
Alex Manning
Sr
23:32
7:59
47
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:21
107:37
21:31
7:18
195 Zachary Oren
Jr
19:51
6:44
29
Dylan Gray
Jr
20:30
6:57
35
Christop Bostrom
Jr
21:31
7:17
42
Eduardo Hernande
Sr
22:33
7:39
44
Eric Bostrom
Jr
23:12
7:52
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
94:19
18:52
6:24
16 Dominick Rosentha
Jr
18:17
6:12
1
Arjun Sampath
Jr
18:19
6:13
2
Arthur Lafrance
Sr
19:07
6:29
3
Jackson Leuenber
Jr
19:10
6:30
4
Tyler Dawson
Jr
19:26
6:35
6
Julio Meza
Jr
20:23
6:54
8
Anantaji Subrahma
Jr
20:24
6:55
9
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
101:09
20:14
6:51
48 Jeff Flewelli
Jr
19:18
6:33
5
Christia Dulay
Jr
19:49
6:43
7
Matthew Lau
Sr
20:32
6:58
11
Rohan Puthukud
Sr
20:34
6:58
12
Srichara Ananta
Jr
20:55
7:05
13
Trent Yu
Sr
21:00
7:07
14
Allen Li
Jr
21:21
7:14
19
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
106:22
21:16
7:13
90 Alex Yang
Fr
20:32
6:57
10
Thomas Su
So
21:07
7:09
15
Wesley Chen
Fr
21:22
7:15
20
Samuel Moretti
So
21:40
7:21
22
Bora Alaybeyi
Fr
21:42
7:21
23
Mathew Luo
Jr
21:57
7:26
24
Sean Young
So
23:38
8:01
27
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:58
114:18
22:52
7:45
103 Bennett Wong
Fr
21:09
7:10
16
Joseph Zhang
So
21:12
7:11
17
Ian Moore
Jr
21:17
7:13
18
Robert Sun
Jr
21:35
7:19
21
Ian Au
Sr
29:07
9:52
31
Sakin Kirti
Sr
29:07
9:52
32
Hansen Lillemar
Sr
29:10
9:53
33
5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
121:03
24:13
8:12
138 Caryus Pak
Sr
23:28
7:57
25
Alex Manning
Sr
23:32
7:59
26
Seth Brunner
Sr
24:05
8:10
28
Jack Engel
Jr
24:55
8:27
29
Justin Chan2
Fr
25:03
8:30
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Fenton So Homestead 16:28 5:35
2 Logan Pageler So Homestead 17:11.3 5:50
3 Eric Pedley So Homestead 17:24.8 5:54
4 Varun Saraf Fr Homestead 17:27.5 5:55
5 Aryan Shah Fr Lynbrook 17:27.9 5:55 1/40 3/59 2/7 18:13
(0:45)
18:13
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Raj Penmetcha Fr Homestead 17:38.6 5:59
7 Theodore Lai Fr Lynbrook 17:47.8 6:02 2/40 8/59 2/7 17:42 17:42
8 Sanjay Naidu Fr Lynbrook 17:48.4 6:02 3/40 9/59 2/7 18:10
(0:22)
18:10
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Federico Fernandez So Homestead 17:52.7 6:04
10 Trevor Burgess So Homestead 17:53 6:04
11 Siddharth Shah So Homestead 18:07.4 6:09
12 Matthew Sun Fr Monta Vista 18:07.9 6:09
13 Mike Ramsay So Los Gatos 18:08.4 6:09
14 Charles Rausch So Homestead 18:11.5 6:10
15 Kurt Beckmann Fr Los Gatos 18:18.9 6:13
16 Kento Nishi Fr Lynbrook 18:20.1 6:13 4/40 12/59 2/7 18:20 18:20
17 Sina Salehi Fr Saratoga 18:21.9 6:14
18 Max Lian So Lynbrook 18:23.9 6:14 5/40 13/59 2/7 19:18
(0:54)
19:18
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Edward Zhou Fr Homestead 18:25.1 6:15
20 Bryan Young So Saratoga 18:29.7 6:16
21 Micah Hoang Fr Los Gatos 18:30.6 6:16
22 Hrishikesh Ingle Fr Lynbrook 18:31.1 6:17 6/40 14/59 2/6 18:24 18:24
23 Jason Yip So Monta Vista 18:36.2 6:18
24 Niyanth Rao So Saratoga 18:38.2 6:19
25 Pranav Reddy So Monta Vista 18:39.1 6:19
26 Oscar Witt So Homestead 18:43.8 6:21
27 Vivek Alumootil Fr Lynbrook 18:47.5 6:22 7/40 15/59 2/6 18:49
(0:02)
18:49
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Blake Riemenschnitter So Homestead 18:51.1 6:23
29 Neil Lal So Cupertino 18:55.6 6:25
30 Siddhant Patel So Monta Vista 18:56 6:25
31 Xinyu Zhang Fr Homestead 19:05.8 6:28
32 Dretaun Rodrigues Fr Fremont 19:11.3 6:30
33 Collin Yoshida Fr Homestead 19:12.8 6:31
34 Matthew Wang So Lynbrook 19:13.2 6:31 8/40 17/59 2/5 18:37 18:55 17:55
35 Raymond Feng Fr Homestead 19:14.6 6:31
36 Andrew Cole Fr Monta Vista 19:15.5 6:32
37 Robert Dai So Lynbrook 19:18.8 6:33 9/40 18/59 2/5 19:18 19:22
(0:03)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR)
38 Roy Long So Lynbrook 19:25.8 6:35 10/40 19/59 2/4 20:10
(0:44)
20:10
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Achintya Rajan So Lynbrook 19:29.1 6:36 11/40 20/59 2/4 21:44
(2:15)
19:41
(0:12)
19:41
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Zaki Loldj So Fremont 19:29.9 6:37
41 Anthony Sherman Fr Saratoga 19:35.1 6:38
42 Saumitr Dikhit Fr Lynbrook 19:36.1 6:39 12/40 21/59 2/4 19:45
(0:09)
19:45
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Benjamin Chen So Homestead 19:45.8 6:42
44 Akshay Garud So Homestead 19:51.1 6:44
45 Taj Keny Fr Los Gatos 19:53.1 6:44
46 Justin Franklin So Fremont 19:53.5 6:45
47 Tanush Goel Fr Lynbrook 19:54.5 6:45 13/40 23/59 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Brian Xu So Monta Vista 19:59.9 6:47
49 Alexander Chen So Lynbrook 20:01.9 6:47 14/40 24/59 2/3 21:08
(1:06)
20:29
(0:27)
20:29
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Christopher Chan Fr Lynbrook 20:02.4 6:48 15/40 25/59 2/2 20:47
(0:45)
20:47
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Will Erf So Monta Vista 20:04.1 6:48
52 Tzen-Chuen Ng So Lynbrook 20:12.7 6:51 16/40 27/59 2/2 20:23
(0:10)
19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LY)
53 Stef Poleman So Saratoga 20:15.4 6:52
54 Siddharth Bawankule So Lynbrook 20:15.8 6:52 17/40 28/59 2/2 20:33
(0:17)
19:57 19:57 You ROCK! (LY)
55 Nitin Kukreja Fr Monta Vista 20:22.4 6:54
56 Micah Rudin So Lynbrook 20:23.4 6:55 18/40 29/59 1/2 20:37
(0:14)
20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (LY)
57 Sean Yeung Fr Saratoga 20:24.7 6:55
58 Andrew Han So Homestead 20:25.6 6:55
59 Christopher Cho So Lynbrook 20:31.9 6:58 19/40 31/59 1/2 21:11
(0:39)
20:20 20:16 You ROCK! (LY)
60 Sam Bobick So Fremont 20:32.3 6:58
61 Cooper Bowen So Los Gatos 20:37.8 7:00
62 Danny O'sullivan So Homestead 20:39.4 7:00
63 Jake Hutchinson Fr Los Gatos 20:40.3 7:00
64 Parikshit Sood So Monta Vista 20:43 7:01
65 Kohei Tsuchitani So Fremont 20:44 7:02
66 Erik Heuchert So Fremont 20:45.9 7:02
67 Ethan J. Lin So Lynbrook 20:54.9 7:05 20/40 32/59 1/2 20:36 20:36
68 Aaron Song So Homestead 20:55.4 7:06
69 Prathik Pai So Saratoga 20:55.9 7:06
70 Austin Cruz Fr Lynbrook 21:04.6 7:09 21/40 33/59 1/2 20:50 20:50
71 Ryan Tsai Fr Homestead 21:07.5 7:10
72 Ivan Zheng So Homestead 21:11.7 7:11
73 Vicram Vijayakumar Fr Homestead 21:12.9 7:11
74 Roy Chien So Lynbrook 21:13.4 7:12 22/40 36/59 2/2 21:22
(0:09)
20:42 19:06 You ROCK! (LY)
75 Samuel Tiscareno So Fremont 21:17.5 7:13
76 Pranav Kolli So Lynbrook 21:20.3 7:14 23/40 38/59 2/2 21:17 21:17
77 Nicolas Silva Fr Cupertino 21:20.8 7:14
78 Maxim Karpinsky So Lynbrook 21:24 7:15 24/40 39/59 1/2 22:52
(1:28)
22:52
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Lucas Heuchert So Fremont 21:25.4 7:16
80 Kantaro Horita Fr Cupertino 21:27.3 7:16
81 Daniel Cheng Fr Homestead 21:29.5 7:17
82 Aditya Manikonda So Lynbrook 21:31.5 7:18 25/40 40/59 1/2 22:35
(1:03)
22:35
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
83 Gavin Wong So Lynbrook 21:37.7 7:20 26/40 42/59 1/2 22:43
(1:05)
22:43
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 21:40.9 7:21 27/40 43/59 1/2 22:21
(0:40)
22:21
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont 21:45.6 7:23
86 Sotirios Kougiouris Fr Monta Vista 21:50.5 7:24
87 Iain Jung So Lynbrook 21:53.4 7:25 28/40 44/59 1/1 18:54 18:48 18:48
88 John Mcnelis So Monta Vista 21:55.2 7:26
89 Rishab Koka So Homestead 21:55.6 7:26
90 Marcus Wurts Fr Homestead 21:58 7:27
91 Cash Bowman Fr Monta Vista 21:58.5 7:27
92 Saadhan Pittala Fr Lynbrook 22:00.2 7:28 29/40 45/59 1/1 23:51
(1:50)
23:51
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Pramesh Karthikeyan Fr Lynbrook 22:00.6 7:28 30/40 46/59 1/1 25:31
(3:30)
25:31
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Jonathan Ko So Lynbrook 22:16.5 7:33 31/40 47/59 1/1 23:36
(1:20)
23:36
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
95 Andrew Chen Fr Monta Vista 22:19.6 7:34
96 Joonha Hwang So Lynbrook 22:23.8 7:36 32/40 48/59 1/1 23:53
(1:29)
23:53
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
97 Hanzen Shou So Lynbrook 22:24.9 7:36 33/40 49/59 1/1 23:31
(1:06)
23:31
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Michael Pedroza Fr Lynbrook 22:43.1 7:42 34/40 50/59 1/1 23:51
(1:08)
23:51
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont 23:17.4 7:54
100 Allan Zhu So Cupertino 23:26.2 7:57
101 Zach Uriarte So Lynbrook 23:49.5 8:05 35/40 51/59 1/1 23:06 23:25 23:06
102 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 23:57.3 8:07 36/40 52/59 1/1 24:04
(0:07)
24:04
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Justin Chan Fr Los Gatos 24:03.7 8:09
104 Quinten Seghers Fr Fremont 24:04.5 8:10
105 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont 24:05.3 8:10
106 Andrew Wang So Lynbrook 24:21.1 8:15 37/40 53/59 1/1 22:51 25:11
(0:50)
22:51 You ROCK! (LR)
107 Michael Peng So Lynbrook 24:25.3 8:17 38/40 54/59 1/1 24:37
(0:12)
25:40
(1:15)
24:37
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Trevor Lei Fr Cupertino 24:32.9 8:19
109 Evan Mahar Fr Monta Vista 24:46.1 8:24
110 Abhishek Desai So Lynbrook 25:02.9 8:29 39/40 55/59 1/1 25:50
(0:47)
25:37
(0:34)
25:31
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Brandon Reed So Homestead 25:05.8 8:30
112 Pranay Goel Fr Los Gatos 25:26.7 8:38
113 Oliver Pearce Fr Lynbrook 25:49.6 8:45 40/40 56/59 1/1 25:27 25:27
114 Sam Mcaulliffe So Los Gatos 31:45.9 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
86:10
17:14
5:51
16 Drew Fenton
So
16:28
5:35
1
Logan Pageler
So
17:11
5:50
2
Eric Pedley
So
17:25
5:54
3
Varun Saraf
Fr
17:28
5:55
4
Raj Penmetch
Fr
17:39
5:59
6
Federico Fernande
So
17:53
6:04
9
Trevor Burgess
So
17:53
6:04
10
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
89:48
17:58
6:05
50 Aryan Shah
Fr
17:28
5:55
5
Theodore Lai
Fr
17:48
6:02
7
Sanjay Naidu
Fr
17:48
6:02
8
Kento Nishi
Fr
18:20
6:13
14
Max Lian
So
18:24
6:14
16
Hrishike Ingle
Fr
18:31
6:17
19
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
18:48
6:22
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Monta Vista
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
93:35
18:43
6:21
105 Matthew Sun
Fr
18:08
6:09
11
Jason Yip
So
18:36
6:18
20
Pranav Reddy
So
18:39
6:19
22
Siddhant Patel
So
18:56
6:25
25
Andrew Cole
Fr
19:16
6:32
27
Brian Xu
So
20:00
6:47
32
Will Erf
So
20:04
6:48
33
4 Los Gatos
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:29
95:29
19:06
6:28
110 Mike Ramsay
So
18:08
6:09
12
Kurt Beckmann
Fr
18:19
6:13
13
Micah Hoang
Fr
18:31
6:16
18
Taj Keny
Fr
19:53
6:44
30
Cooper Bowen
So
20:38
7:00
37
Jake Hutchins
Fr
20:40
7:00
38
Justin Chan
Fr
24:04
8:09
46
5 Saratoga
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
95:20
19:04
6:28
116 Sina Salehi
Fr
18:22
6:14
15
Bryan Young
So
18:30
6:16
17
Niyanth Rao
So
18:38
6:19
21
Anthony Sherman
Fr
19:35
6:38
29
Stef Poleman
So
20:15
6:52
34
Sean Yeung
Fr
20:25
6:55
35
Prathik Pai
So
20:56
7:06
41
6 Fremont
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
99:51
19:58
6:46
160 Dretaun Rodrigue
Fr
19:11
6:30
26
Zaki Loldj
So
19:30
6:37
28
Justin Franklin
So
19:54
6:45
31
Sam Bobick
So
20:32
6:58
36
Kohei Tsuchita
So
20:44
7:02
39
Erik Heuchert
So
20:46
7:02
40
Samuel Tiscaren
So
21:18
7:13
42
7 Cupertino
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:37
109:43
21:57
7:26
203 Neil Lal
So
18:56
6:25
24
Nicolas Silva
Fr
21:21
7:14
43
Kantaro Horita
Fr
21:27
7:16
44
Allan Zhu
So
23:26
7:57
45
Trevor Lei
Fr
24:33
8:19
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
90:30
18:06
6:08
15 Federico Fernande
So
17:53
6:04
1
Trevor Burgess
So
17:53
6:04
2
Siddhart Shah
So
18:07
6:09
3
Charles Rausch
So
18:12
6:10
4
Edward Zhou
Fr
18:25
6:15
5
Oscar Witt
So
18:44
6:21
7
Blake Riemensc
So
18:51
6:23
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
95:16
19:03
6:28
47 Hrishike Ingle
Fr
18:31
6:17
6
Vivek Alumooti
Fr
18:48
6:22
8
Matthew Wang
So
19:13
6:31
10
Robert Dai
So
19:19
6:33
11
Roy Long
So
19:26
6:35
12
Achintya Rajan
So
19:29
6:36
13
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
19:36
6:39
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
103:00
20:36
6:59
89 Brian Xu
So
20:00
6:47
15
Will Erf
So
20:04
6:48
16
Nitin Kukreja
Fr
20:22
6:54
17
Parikshi Sood
So
20:43
7:01
18
Sotirios Kougiour
Fr
21:51
7:24
23
John Mcnelis
So
21:55
7:26
24
Cash Bowman
Fr
21:59
7:27
25
4 Fremont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
108:32
21:42
7:21
108 Erik Heuchert
So
20:46
7:02
19
Samuel Tiscaren
So
21:18
7:13
20
Lucas Heuchert
So
21:25
7:16
21
Kevin Yang
Fr
21:46
7:23
22
Weihung Oh
Fr
23:17
7:54
26
Quinten Seghers
Fr
24:05
8:10
27
Joe Hohmann
Fr
24:05
8:10
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
95:08
19:02
6:27
15 Oscar Witt
So
18:44
6:21
1
Blake Riemensc
So
18:51
6:23
2
Xinyu Zhang
Fr
19:06
6:28
3
Collin Yoshida
Fr
19:13
6:31
4
Raymond Feng
Fr
19:15
6:31
5
Benjamin Chen
So
19:46
6:42
8
Akshay Garud
So
19:51
6:44
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
99:04
19:49
6:43
46 Achintya Rajan
So
19:29
6:36
6
Saumitr Dikhit
Fr
19:36
6:39
7
Tanush Goel
Fr
19:55
6:45
10
Alexande Chen
So
20:02
6:47
11
Christop Chan
Fr
20:02
6:48
12
Tzen-Chu Ng
So
20:13
6:51
13
Siddhart Bawankul
So
20:16
6:52
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
101:37
20:19
6:53
27 Benjamin Chen
So
19:46
6:42
1
Akshay Garud
So
19:51
6:44
2
Andrew Han
So
20:26
6:55
6
Danny O'sulliv
So
20:39
7:00
8
Aaron Song
So
20:55
7:06
10
Ryan Tsai
Fr
21:08
7:10
12
Ivan Zheng
So
21:12
7:11
13
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
102:19
20:28
6:56
28 Tzen-Chu Ng
So
20:13
6:51
3
Siddhart Bawankul
So
20:16
6:52
4
Micah Rudin
So
20:23
6:55
5
Christop Cho
So
20:32
6:58
7
Ethan J. Lin
So
20:55
7:05
9
Austin Cruz
Fr
21:05
7:09
11
Roy Chien
So
21:13
7:12
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:27
106:34
21:19
7:13
28 Austin Cruz
Fr
21:05
7:09
1
Roy Chien
So
21:13
7:12
5
Pranav Kolli
So
21:20
7:14
6
Maxim Karpinsk
So
21:24
7:15
7
Aditya Manikond
So
21:32
7:18
9
Gavin Wong
So
21:38
7:20
10
Alken Shih
So
21:41
7:21
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Homestead
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:48
106:57
21:23
7:15
29 Ryan Tsai
Fr
21:08
7:10
2
Ivan Zheng
So
21:12
7:11
3
Vicram Vijayaku
Fr
21:13
7:11
4
Daniel Cheng
Fr
21:30
7:17
8
Rishab Koka
So
21:56
7:26
12
Marcus Wurts
Fr
21:58
7:27
13
Brandon Reed
So
25:06
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
109:13
21:51
7:24
15 Gavin Wong
So
21:38
7:20
1
Alken Shih
So
21:41
7:21
2
Iain Jung
So
21:53
7:25
3
Saadhan Pittala
Fr
22:00
7:28
4
Pramesh Karthike
Fr
22:01
7:28
5
Jonathan Ko
So
22:17
7:33
6
Joonha Hwang
So
22:24
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
113:38
22:44
7:42
15 Jonathan Ko
So
22:17
7:33
1
Joonha Hwang
So
22:24
7:36
2
Hanzen Shou
So
22:25
7:36
3
Michael Pedroza
Fr
22:43
7:42
4
Zach Uriarte
So
23:50
8:05
5
Ethan Lin
Fr
23:57
8:07
6
Andrew Wang
So
24:21
8:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
123:36
24:43
8:23
15 Ethan Lin
Fr
23:57
8:07
1
Andrew Wang
So
24:21
8:15
2
Michael Peng
So
24:25
8:17
3
Abhishek Desai
So
25:03
8:29
4
Oliver Pearce
Fr
25:50
8:45
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.