Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/10/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arisawa, Teresa Fr Fr 20:46.2 9:53 2.1 34/39 12/12 34/34 1/2 21:17
(0:31,2.4)
21:17
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Asokumar, Janani Fr Fr 15:21.8 7:19 2.1 8/39 5/12 17/34 1/3 16:02
(0:40,4.1)
16:02
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chan, Isabelle Fr Fr 13:41.8 6:31 2.1 2/39 1/12 4/34 2/5 13:56
(0:15,1.7)
13:56
(0:15,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Jamie Sr Sr 19:01.3 9:03 2.1 22/28 3/4 30/34 5/5 17:52 16:40 15:35
Chen, Sharlene Fr Fr 14:30.7 6:55 2.1 4/39 3/12 6/34 1/4 15:00
(0:29,3.2)
15:00
(0:29,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Conjeevaram, Sweta Sr Sr 18:05.9 8:37 2.1 19/28 2/4 28/34 5/5 20:28
(2:22,11.6)
18:16
(0:10,0.9)
18:16
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Do, Lani Jr Jr 15:53.5 7:34 2.1 14/30 5/6 22/34 1/3 14:36 16:45
(0:52,5.2)
13:58 You ROCK! (LR)
Feng, Joyce So So 14:38.7 6:58 2.1 5/35 4/12 8/34 1/4 15:30
(0:52,5.5)
15:16
(0:37,4.0)
14:41
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gao, Erin Jr Jr 14:50.4 7:04 2.1 10/30 2/6 10/34 4/6 13:51 13:55 13:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Homstad, Leah Fr Fr 15:22.3 7:19 2.1 9/39 6/12 18/34 1/3 16:02
(0:40,4.1)
16:02
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huang, Shuoyu So So 14:41.9 7:00 2.1 7/35 5/12 9/34 1/3 14:58
(0:16,1.8)
15:17
(0:35,3.8)
14:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Huang, Youqi Fr Fr 17:52.5 8:31 2.1 21/39 8/12 27/34 1/2
Hwu, Catherine Sr Sr 14:58.6 7:08 2.1 9/28 1/4 13/34 5/6 14:33 15:45
(0:46,4.9)
14:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Jain, Vishista Fr Fr 17:02.2 8:07 2.1 16/39 7/12 23/34 1/3
Khanna, Sonakshi Sr Sr 19:21.9 9:13 2.1 24/28 4/4 31/34 4/4 18:17 17:02 16:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Rebekah So So 15:41.9 7:29 2.1 13/35 9/12 20/34 1/2 14:57 14:23 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Li, Jiatong So So 17:34.2 8:22 2.1 27/35 11/12 24/34 1/1 16:43 17:28 15:33
Li, Sunny So So 13:28.4 6:25 2.1 1/35 1/12 2/34 1/6 14:05
(0:36,4.3)
13:30
(0:02,0.2)
13:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Malhotra, Richa So So 17:34.8 8:22 2.1 28/35 12/12 25/34 1/1 17:44
(0:09,0.8)
17:44
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marri, Manya Fr Fr 20:14.1 9:38 2.1 32/39 10/12 32/34 2/2 18:02 18:02
Naidu, Alisha Jr Jr 13:18.1 6:20 2.1 2/30 1/6 1/34 2/6 13:24
(0:06,0.8)
13:29
(0:11,1.4)
12:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Nguyen, Emma Jr Jr 17:44.8 8:27 2.1 21/30 6/6 26/34 1/2 19:12
(1:27,7.5)
17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Patil, Srushti Fr Fr 13:55.7 6:38 2.1 3/39 2/12 5/34 1/5 13:42 13:42
Phatak, Mukta So So 14:58.1 7:08 2.1 10/35 7/12 12/34 1/2 16:34
(1:36,9.6)
15:27
(0:29,3.1)
15:15
(0:17,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ramanan, Samyuktha So So 15:51.7 7:33 2.1 14/35 10/12 21/34 1/2 16:57
(1:05,6.4)
15:52
(0:00,0.0)
15:52
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shahi, Nehal Fr Fr 18:57.9 9:02 2.1 27/39 9/12 29/34 2/2
Tjoe, Caroline Jr Jr 14:59.9 7:09 2.1 11/30 3/6 14/34 2/4 15:24
(0:24,2.6)
15:18
(0:18,2.0)
14:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tran, Gaby So So 13:30.3 6:26 2.1 2/35 2/12 3/34 1/5 14:26
(0:56,6.5)
14:12
(0:42,4.9)
13:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Wan, Chelsea So So 14:54.2 7:06 2.1 8/35 6/12 11/34 1/2 16:43
(1:49,10.9)
15:15
(0:20,2.2)
15:15
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Claire Fr Fr 20:22.6 9:42 2.1 33/39 11/12 33/34 1/2
Wu, Sophia Fr Fr 15:16.8 7:17 2.1 6/39 4/12 16/34 1/3 15:24
(0:07,0.8)
15:24
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yang, Alisha Jr Jr 15:27.5 7:22 2.1 13/30 4/6 19/34 1/3 15:55
(0:27,2.8)
15:39
(0:11,1.2)
14:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Zhao, Selena So So 14:37.6 6:58 2.1 4/35 3/12 7/34 1/5 14:36 14:45
(0:07,0.8)
14:16 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Zhu, Livia So So 15:04.5 7:11 2.1 11/35 8/12 15/34 1/2 16:37
(1:33,9.3)
15:22
(0:18,1.9)
14:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 1/3 70:57
1:14
2.1 6:45 6:25 7:00 18 6:45 73:10
(2:13,3.0)
73:10
(2:13,3.0)
71:50
(0:53,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sunny Li (1), Gaby Tran (2), Selena Zhao (4), Joyce Feng (5), Shuoyu Huang (6)
So 2nd 5 1/2 76:30
0:58
2.1 7:17 7:06 7:33 15 7:17 90:04
(13:34,15.1)
90:04
(13:34,15.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chelsea Wan (1), Mukta Phatak (2), Livia Zhu (3), Rebekah Kim (4), Samyuktha Ramanan (5)
Jr 1st 5 1/3 74:29
2:35
2.1 7:06 6:20 7:34 37 7:06 88:40
(14:11,16.0)
88:40
(14:11,16.0)
72:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Alisha Naidu (1), Erin Gao (7), Caroline Tjoe (8), Alisha Yang (10), Lani Do (11)
Fr 1st 5 1/3 72:47
1:40
2.1 6:56 6:31 7:19 17 6:56 72:58
(0:12,0.3)
72:58
(0:12,0.3)
72:58
(0:12,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isabelle Chan (1), Srushti Patil (2), Sharlene Chen (3), Sophia Wu (5), Janani Asokumar (6)
Fr 2nd 5 1/2 89:29
4:52
2.1 8:31 7:19 9:38 26 8:31 80:22 80:22 80:22 Leah Homstad (1), Vishista Jain (2), Youqi Huang (5), Nehal Shahi (8), Manya Marri (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Kardach Sr Saratoga 13:01 6:12
2 Maxine Schultz Sr Cupertino 13:29.3 6:25
3 Karina Kleveland Sr Santa Clara 13:31.2 6:26
4 Sophia Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 14:09.9 6:45
5 Amy Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 14:17.6 6:48
6 Siena Parsons Sr Saratoga 14:24.1 6:51
7 Vyomika Pandya Sr Milpitas 14:27.2 6:53
8 Isabella Tan Sr Saratoga 14:36.8 6:58
9 Catherine Hwu Sr Lynbrook 14:58.6 7:08 1/4 13/34 5/6 14:33 15:45
(0:46)
14:08 You ROCK! (LR)
10 Claire Dong Sr Wilcox 15:14.7 7:16
11 Hannah Warner Sr Wilcox 15:42 7:29
12 Alice Luke Sr Wilcox 15:48.7 7:32
13 Bridget Kennedy Sr Santa Clara 15:55.2 7:35
14 Petra Vinkler Sr Wilcox 16:57.3 8:04
15 Maya Freeman Sr Wilcox 17:04.1 8:08
16 Magali Urresti Sr Santa Clara 17:05.6 8:08
17 Kristina Chau Sr Milpitas 17:22.9 8:17
18 Reva Vaidya Sr Saratoga 17:28.9 8:19
19 Sweta Conjeevaram Sr Lynbrook 18:05.9 8:37 2/4 28/34 5/5 20:28
(2:22)
18:16
(0:10)
18:16
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Alani Garcia Sr Milpitas 18:23.2 8:45
21 Cameron Lin Sr Saratoga 18:43.2 8:55
22 Jamie Chang Sr Lynbrook 19:01.3 9:03 3/4 30/34 5/5 17:52 16:40 15:35
23 Catherine Clear Sr Santa Clara 19:14.5 9:10
24 Sonakshi Khanna Sr Lynbrook 19:21.9 9:13 4/4 31/34 4/4 18:17 17:02 16:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Fariha Lateef Sr Wilcox 19:43.8 9:24
26 Meitomg Jin Sr Saratoga 20:06.5 9:35
27 Rachel Cruz Sr Wilcox 20:34.7 9:48
28 Jennifer Li Sr Saratoga 24:16.2 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sunny Li So Lynbrook 13:28.4 6:25 1/12 2/34 1/6 14:05
(0:36)
13:30
(0:02)
13:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Gaby Tran So Lynbrook 13:30.3 6:26 2/12 3/34 1/5 14:26
(0:56)
14:12
(0:42)
13:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Aleesa Ivanov So Wilcox 14:27.7 6:53
4 Selena Zhao So Lynbrook 14:37.6 6:58 3/12 7/34 1/5 14:36 14:45
(0:07)
14:16 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
5 Joyce Feng So Lynbrook 14:38.7 6:58 4/12 8/34 1/4 15:30
(0:52)
15:16
(0:37)
14:41
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Pooja Sundaram So Cupertino 14:41 7:00
7 Shuoyu Huang So Lynbrook 14:41.9 7:00 5/12 9/34 1/3 14:58
(0:16)
15:17
(0:35)
14:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
8 Chelsea Wan So Lynbrook 14:54.2 7:06 6/12 11/34 1/2 16:43
(1:49)
15:15
(0:20)
15:15
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Michelle Dang So Milpitas 14:55 7:06
10 Mukta Phatak So Lynbrook 14:58.1 7:08 7/12 12/34 1/2 16:34
(1:36)
15:27
(0:29)
15:15
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Livia Zhu So Lynbrook 15:04.5 7:11 8/12 15/34 1/2 16:37
(1:33)
15:22
(0:18)
14:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
12 Nitya Marimuthu So Saratoga 15:10.1 7:13
13 Rebekah Kim So Lynbrook 15:41.9 7:29 9/12 20/34 1/2 14:57 14:23 14:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Samyuktha Ramanan So Lynbrook 15:51.7 7:33 10/12 21/34 1/2 16:57
(1:05)
15:52
(0:00)
15:52
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kendra Krueger So Wilcox 15:55.5 7:35
16 Helena Lee So Saratoga 15:56 7:35
17 Jessie Zhou So Saratoga 16:26.5 7:50
18 Divya Sarkar So Saratoga 16:49.3 8:01
19 Lauren Tan So Saratoga 16:56.6 8:04
20 Kailan Auld So Saratoga 17:10.5 8:11
21 Nehaa Ram So Milpitas 17:13.6 8:12
22 Charlotte Shewchuk So Saratoga 17:22.1 8:16
23 Olive Howden So Santa Clara 17:23 8:17
24 Rebecca Ho So Milpitas 17:24.3 8:17
25 Elise Kwan So Wilcox 17:28.6 8:19
26 Nithila Poongovan So Santa Clara 17:32.5 8:21
27 Jiatong Li So Lynbrook 17:34.2 8:22 11/12 24/34 1/1 16:43 17:28 15:33
28 Richa Malhotra So Lynbrook 17:34.8 8:22 12/12 25/34 1/1 17:44
(0:09)
17:44
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Madelin Mcmurray So Milpitas 18:04.7 8:37
30 Juliette Furcatte So Santa Clara 18:05.6 8:37
31 Monica Delgado-blanco So Saratoga 19:23.1 9:14
32 Eunseo Ryu So Saratoga 19:33.1 9:19
33 Selin Musa So Wilcox 19:44.1 9:24
34 Anandita Pandey So Wilcox 19:50 9:27
35 Elyse Hume So Saratoga 20:49.1 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
70:57
14:11
6:45
18 Sunny Li
So
13:28
6:25
1
Gaby Tran
So
13:30
6:26
2
Selena Zhao
So
14:38
6:58
4
Joyce Feng
So
14:39
6:58
5
Shuoyu Huang
So
14:42
7:00
6
Chelsea Wan
So
14:54
7:06
7
Mukta Phatak
So
14:58
7:08
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:47
81:19
16:16
7:45
59 Nitya Marimuthu
So
15:10
7:13
9
Helena Lee
So
15:56
7:35
11
Jessie Zhou
So
16:27
7:50
12
Divya Sarkar
So
16:49
8:01
13
Lauren Tan
So
16:57
8:04
14
Kailan Auld
So
17:11
8:11
15
Charlotte Shewchuk
So
17:22
8:16
16
3 Wilcox
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:22
87:26
17:29
8:20
67 Aleesa Ivanov
So
14:28
6:53
3
Kendra Krueger
So
15:56
7:35
10
Elise Kwan
So
17:29
8:19
17
Selin Musa
So
19:44
9:24
18
Anandita Pandey
So
19:50
9:27
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
76:30
15:18
7:17
15 Chelsea Wan
So
14:54
7:06
1
Mukta Phatak
So
14:58
7:08
2
Livia Zhu
So
15:05
7:11
3
Rebekah Kim
So
15:42
7:29
4
Samyuktha Ramanan
So
15:52
7:33
5
Jiatong Li
So
17:34
8:22
8
Richa Malhotra
So
17:35
8:22
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:39
94:18
18:52
8:59
46 Kailan Auld
So
17:11
8:11
6
Charlotte Shewchuk
So
17:22
8:16
7
Monica Delgado-blanco
So
19:23
9:14
10
Eunseo Ryu
So
19:33
9:19
11
Elyse Hume
So
20:49
9:55
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oriana Jalal Jr Cupertino 13:06.9 6:15
2 Alisha Naidu Jr Lynbrook 13:18.1 6:20 1/6 1/34 2/6 13:24
(0:06)
13:29
(0:11)
12:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
3 Rianna Campbell Jr Cupertino 13:36 6:29
4 Mannat Gill Jr Milpitas 13:37.1 6:29
5 Emma Torzec Jr Wilcox 13:52.8 6:37
6 Julia Hoffman Jr Saratoga 14:07.1 6:43
7 Valerie Lam Jr Milpitas 14:31.4 6:55
8 Armina Mayya Jr Saratoga 14:42.1 7:00
9 Sanjana Reddy Jr Saratoga 14:44.1 7:01
10 Erin Gao Jr Lynbrook 14:50.4 7:04 2/6 10/34 4/6 13:51 13:55 13:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Caroline Tjoe Jr Lynbrook 14:59.9 7:09 3/6 14/34 2/4 15:24
(0:24)
15:18
(0:18)
14:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
12 Jessica Nguyen Jr Milpitas 15:05.7 7:11
13 Alisha Yang Jr Lynbrook 15:27.5 7:22 4/6 19/34 1/3 15:55
(0:27)
15:39
(0:11)
14:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
14 Lani Do Jr Lynbrook 15:53.5 7:34 5/6 22/34 1/3 14:36 16:45
(0:52)
13:58 You ROCK! (LR)
15 Tatiana Serrano Jr Santa Clara 16:35.2 7:54
16 Oleksandra Sasha Syrevych Jr Santa Clara 16:59 8:05
17 Tricia Jain Jr Saratoga 17:22.5 8:16
18 Mikaela Cardoso Jr Santa Clara 17:23.7 8:17
19 Julia Kononova Jr Wilcox 17:24.8 8:18
20 Stephanie Mancilla Jr Milpitas 17:35.5 8:23
21 Emma Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 17:44.8 8:27 6/6 26/34 1/2 19:12
(1:27)
17:22 17:22 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
22 Christine Lee Jr Saratoga 18:01 8:35
23 Elaine Wang Jr Saratoga 19:19.1 9:12
24 Suruchi Rastogi Jr Saratoga 19:27.3 9:16
25 Melodie Stice Jr Milpitas 19:50.7 9:27
26 Jayne Zhou Jr Saratoga 20:50.9 9:56
27 Mitra Mokhlesi Jr Saratoga 20:58.1 9:59
28 Meghna Gupta Jr Saratoga 21:29.7 10:14
29 Siyona Suresh Jr Saratoga 23:17.6 11:06
30 Sandhya Sundaram Jr Saratoga 23:18 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-2-3-1-1
Gap: 2:35
74:29
14:54
7:06
37 Alisha Naidu
Jr
13:18
6:20
1
Erin Gao
Jr
14:50
7:04
7
Caroline Tjoe
Jr
15:00
7:09
8
Alisha Yang
Jr
15:28
7:22
10
Lani Do
Jr
15:54
7:34
11
Emma Nguyen
Jr
17:45
8:27
14




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Saratoga
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 3:54
78:57
15:47
7:31
41 Julia Hoffman
Jr
14:07
6:43
3
Armina Mayya
Jr
14:42
7:00
5
Sanjana Reddy
Jr
14:44
7:01
6
Tricia Jain
Jr
17:23
8:16
12
Christine Lee
Jr
18:01
8:35
15
Elaine Wang
Jr
19:19
9:12
16
Suruchi Rastogi
Jr
19:27
9:16
17
3 Milpitas
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 6:14
80:40
16:08
7:41
46 Mannat Gill
Jr
13:37
6:29
2
Valerie Lam
Jr
14:31
6:55
4
Jessica Nguyen
Jr
15:06
7:11
9
Stephanie Mancilla
Jr
17:36
8:23
13
Melodie Stice
Jr
19:51
9:27
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gianna Yslava Fr Wilcox 13:38.3 6:30
2 Isabelle Chan Fr Lynbrook 13:41.8 6:31 1/12 4/34 2/5 13:56
(0:15)
13:56
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Srushti Patil Fr Lynbrook 13:55.7 6:38 2/12 5/34 1/5 13:42 13:42
4 Sharlene Chen Fr Lynbrook 14:30.7 6:55 3/12 6/34 1/4 15:00
(0:29)
15:00
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kristine Ngo Fr Milpitas 14:45.9 7:02
6 Sophia Wu Fr Lynbrook 15:16.8 7:17 4/12 16/34 1/3 15:24
(0:07)
15:24
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Eva Lim Fr Wilcox 15:20.2 7:18
8 Janani Asokumar Fr Lynbrook 15:21.8 7:19 5/12 17/34 1/3 16:02
(0:40)
16:02
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Leah Homstad Fr Lynbrook 15:22.3 7:19 6/12 18/34 1/3 16:02
(0:40)
16:02
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Amoli Vanavadiya Fr Saratoga 15:24.3 7:20
11 Hirva Shah Fr Milpitas 15:47.2 7:31
12 Daisy Miyoshi Fr Saratoga 16:14.3 7:44
13 Nicole Lu Fr Saratoga 16:32.6 7:53
14 Karen Chen Fr Saratoga 16:41.3 7:57
15 Seung Yeon Jackie Park Fr Santa Clara 16:44.4 7:58
16 Vishista Jain Fr Lynbrook 17:02.2 8:07 7/12 23/34 1/3
17 Sindhu Saggeri Fr Santa Clara 17:12.3 8:12
18 Tina Hu Fr Saratoga 17:27 8:19
19 Nika Bagherian Fr Saratoga 17:44.1 8:27
20 Esther Luan Fr Saratoga 17:48.5 8:29
21 Youqi Huang Fr Lynbrook 17:52.5 8:31 8/12 27/34 1/2
22 Keerthana Kamalakannan Fr Milpitas 17:53.9 8:31
23 Brianna Flores Fr Milpitas 18:02.7 8:36
24 Saloni Panth Fr Milpitas 18:29.3 8:48
25 Alaina Srivastav Fr Saratoga 18:32.6 8:50
26 Julia Gonzalez Fr Saratoga 18:44.4 8:55
27 Nehal Shahi Fr Lynbrook 18:57.9 9:02 9/12 29/34 2/2
28 Priya Thoren Fr Milpitas 19:00.4 9:03
29 Mira Bugata Fr Saratoga 19:16.8 9:11
30 Sierra Ball Fr Santa Clara 19:49.8 9:27
31 Mrunmayee Jere Fr Milpitas 19:59.3 9:31
32 Manya Marri Fr Lynbrook 20:14.1 9:38 10/12 32/34 2/2 18:02 18:02
33 Claire Wang Fr Lynbrook 20:22.6 9:42 11/12 33/34 1/2
34 Teresa Arisawa Fr Lynbrook 20:46.2 9:53 12/12 34/34 1/2 21:17
(0:31)
21:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Ishanya Hebbalae Fr Saratoga 25:21.3 12:04
36 Kaaya Minocha Fr Saratoga 26:52.3 12:48
37 Apurva Chakravarthy Fr Saratoga 26:56.6 12:50
38 Sanjana Somayajula Fr Saratoga 26:58.7 12:51
39 Kaasha Minocha Fr Saratoga 27:46.5 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
72:47
14:33
6:56
17 Isabelle Chan
Fr
13:42
6:31
1
Srushti Patil
Fr
13:56
6:38
2
Sharlene Chen
Fr
14:31
6:55
3
Sophia Wu
Fr
15:17
7:17
5
Janani Asokumar
Fr
15:22
7:19
6
Leah Homstad
Fr
15:22
7:19
7
Vishista Jain
Fr
17:02
8:07
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
82:20
16:28
7:50
55 Amoli Vanavadiya
Fr
15:24
7:20
8
Daisy Miyoshi
Fr
16:14
7:44
10
Nicole Lu
Fr
16:33
7:53
11
Karen Chen
Fr
16:41
7:57
12
Tina Hu
Fr
17:27
8:19
14
Nika Bagherian
Fr
17:44
8:27
15
Esther Luan
Fr
17:49
8:29
16
3 Milpitas
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
84:59
17:00
8:06
67 Kristine Ngo
Fr
14:46
7:02
4
Hirva Shah
Fr
15:47
7:31
9
Keerthana Kamalakannan
Fr
17:54
8:31
17
Brianna Flores
Fr
18:03
8:36
18
Saloni Panth
Fr
18:29
8:48
19
Priya Thoren
Fr
19:00
9:03
20
Mrunmayee Jere
Fr
19:59
9:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:52
89:29
17:54
8:31
26 Leah Homstad
Fr
15:22
7:19
1
Vishista Jain
Fr
17:02
8:07
2
Youqi Huang
Fr
17:53
8:31
5
Nehal Shahi
Fr
18:58
9:02
8
Manya Marri
Fr
20:14
9:38
10
Claire Wang
Fr
20:23
9:42
11
Teresa Arisawa
Fr
20:46
9:53
12
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
92:06
18:25
8:46
29 Nika Bagherian
Fr
17:44
8:27
3
Esther Luan
Fr
17:49
8:29
4
Alaina Srivastav
Fr
18:33
8:50
6
Julia Gonzalez
Fr
18:44
8:55
7
Mira Bugata
Fr
19:17
9:11
9
Ishanya Hebbalae
Fr
25:21
12:04
13
Kaaya Minocha
Fr
26:52
12:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.