Lynbrook Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Bethany Fr Fr 21:18 7:16 2.93 4/53 1/6 5/14 4/17
Chan, Isabelle So So 23:24 7:59 2.93 13/49 2/2 12/14 3/12 19:59 19:59 19:59
Chandra, Amishi Fr Fr 25:17 8:38 2.93 32/53 6/6 14/14 3/4
Chang, Patricia Fr Fr 22:41 7:45 2.93 10/53 4/6 11/14 1/6
Das, Sophia Fr Fr 21:57 7:29 2.93 7/53 3/6 8/14 1/6
Gao, Erin Sr V 21:40 7:24 2.93 32/72 5/6 6/14 2/11 21:08 21:08
Homstad, Leah So So 22:36 7:43 2.93 8/49 1/2 10/14 6/15 23:27
(0:51,3.6)
23:27
(0:51,3.6)
23:27
(0:51,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Li, Sunny Jr V 19:36 6:41 2.93 6/72 3/6 3/14 1/12
Naidu, Alisha Sr V 19:23 6:37 2.93 4/72 1/6 1/14 4/13 20:13
(0:50,4.1)
20:13
(0:50,4.1)
20:07
(0:44,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Narayanan, Sadhvi Fr Fr 21:53 7:28 2.93 5/53 2/6 7/14 1/10
Patil, Srushti So V 19:54 6:48 2.93 9/72 4/6 4/14 1/11 21:26
(1:32,7.2)
21:26
(1:32,7.2)
21:26
(1:32,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tran, Gabrielle Jr V 19:33 6:40 2.93 5/72 2/6 2/14 1/13 21:20
(1:47,8.4)
21:20
(1:47,8.4)
21:20
(1:47,8.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yu, Lillian Fr Fr 24:14 8:16 2.93 25/53 5/6 13/14 3/5
Zhao, Selena Jr V 22:03 7:32 2.93 39/72 6/6 9/14 2/9 24:25
(2:22,9.7)
24:25
(2:22,9.7)
24:25
(2:22,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 100:06
2:17
2.93 6:50 6:37 7:24 50 6:50 104:44
(4:38,4.4)
104:44
(4:38,4.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alisha Naidu (3), Gabrielle Tran (4), Sunny Li (5), Srushti Patil (8), Erin Gao (30)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 112:03
2:56
2.93 7:39 7:16 8:16 37 7:36 Bethany Chan (3), Sadhvi Narayanan (4), Sophia Das (6), Patricia Chang (8), Lillian Yu (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kimberly Lima Sr Rancho Verde 18:48 6:25
2 Kylee Quinton Fr Centennial 19:19 6:36
3 Alexis Oatman Jr Silverado 19:23 6:37
4 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 19:23 6:37 1/6 1/14 4/13 20:13
(0:50)
20:13
(0:50)
20:07
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Gabrielle Tran Jr Lynbrook 19:33 6:40 2/6 2/14 1/13 21:20
(1:47)
21:20
(1:47)
21:20
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 19:36 6:41 3/6 3/14 1/12
7 Joanna Lopez Sr Ontario 19:46 6:45
8 Angelique Martinez So Ontario 19:51 6:46
9 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 19:54 6:48 4/6 4/14 1/11 21:26
(1:32)
21:26
(1:32)
21:26
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Zoe Smith Jr Silverado 20:05 6:51
11 Hannah McClain Jr Centennial 20:06 6:52
12 Jennifer Santiago Jr Golden Valley (SS) 20:09 6:53
13 Natalie Lopez Fr Ontario 20:10 6:53
14 Maddie Baytosh So Centennial 20:15 6:55
15 Alonna Hannibal Fr Cienega 20:19 6:56
16 Joellen Bragasin Jr Golden Valley (SS) 20:24 6:58
17 Caitlin Ree Sr Mission Viejo 20:29 6:59
18 Alycia English Jr Rancho Verde 20:42 7:04
19 Amelia Howe So Mission Viejo 20:46 7:05
20 Maria Forster Fr Leland 20:46 7:05
21 Jasmine Shao Sr Leland 20:47 7:06
22 Vibha Chandrasekar Sr Leland 20:59 7:10
23 Abigail Robins So Mission Viejo 21:00 7:10
24 Alexie Gonzales Fr Cienega 21:16 7:15
25 Elaine Kaddis So Glendora 21:18 7:16
26 Melissa Zurla Fr Glendora 21:23 7:18
27 Jade Calderon So Ontario 21:26 7:19
28 Alondra Arias So Ontario 21:26 7:19
29 Jasmin Guerra Jr Rancho Verde 21:37 7:23
30 Meghna Chandrasekar Sr Leland 21:38 7:23
31 Natalie Flores Fr Cienega 21:39 7:23
32 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 21:40 7:24 5/6 6/14 2/11 21:08 21:08
33 Emily Castellanos Fr Glendora 21:46 7:26
34 Makenna Cleary Jr Mission Viejo 21:50 7:27
35 Elizabeth Wildt Fr Leland 21:51 7:27
36 Tracy Sun Jr Leland 21:52 7:28
37 Corinne Thelen Fr Leland 21:57 7:29
38 Amaria Fountain So Cienega 22:03 7:32
39 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 22:03 7:32 6/6 9/14 2/9 24:25
(2:22)
24:25
(2:22)
24:25
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Daphne Moon Sr Mission Viejo 22:08 7:33
41 Carly Zahrt So Golden Valley (SS) 22:12 7:35
42 Ella Pacini Jr Mission Viejo 22:14 7:35
43 Allison Staricka Sr Centennial 22:22 7:38
44 Meranda Aggers Sr Glendora 22:27 7:40
45 Leah Blevins Sr Cienega 22:29 7:40
46 Savanna Prentice So Cienega 22:30 7:41
47 Dominque Rivera Sr Golden Valley (SS) 22:31 7:41
48 Bianca Rivas Sr Norte Vista 22:32 7:41
49 Ximena Vizcaino Jr Cienega 22:37 7:43
50 Natalie Salguero So Golden Valley (SS) 22:38 7:43
51 Alyssa Rangel Espa So Rancho Verde 22:40 7:44
52 Madelynn Perez Jr El Dorado 23:11 7:55
53 Casey Salamone Sr El Dorado 23:13 7:55
54 Lissett Nieto Sr Norte Vista 23:15 7:56
55 Kennedy Hinson Sr Golden Valley (SS) 23:36 8:03
56 Johari Jauregui Jr Norte Vista 23:46 8:07
57 Priscilla Monge Jr Glendora 23:52 8:09
58 Sarah Moses So Glendora 23:56 8:10
59 Annhie Rios Jr Norte Vista 24:03 8:12
60 Giselle Hinojosa Fr Rancho Verde 24:18 8:18
61 Ashley Morgan So Centennial 24:25 8:20
62 Zoe Schimnowski Sr Centennial 24:38 8:24
63 Lily Johnson So El Dorado 24:45 8:27
64 Cierra Robertson So El Dorado 24:52 8:29
65 Kylie Magana Jr Rancho Verde 24:53 8:30
66 Fabiana Luna Fr Silverado 25:11 8:36
67 Holly Trojanowski Sr Moreno Valley 25:20 8:39
68 Lily Pongetti So El Dorado 25:37 8:45
69 Julia Ramirez Jr Norte Vista 25:57 8:51
70 Alexis Camacho Jr Centennial 26:11 8:56
71 Lizbeth Toribio Jr Moreno Valley 26:55 9:11
72 Maya Pompel So El Dorado 27:22 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:17
100:06
20:01
6:50
50 Alisha Naidu
Sr
19:23
6:37
3
Gabrielle Tran
Jr
19:33
6:40
4
Sunny Li
Jr
19:36
6:41
5
Srushti Patil
So
19:54
6:48
8
Erin Gao
Sr
21:40
7:24
30
Selena Zhao
Jr
22:03
7:32
37




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Ontario
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:40
102:39
20:32
7:00
75 Joanna Lopez
Sr
19:46
6:45
6
Angelique Martinez
So
19:51
6:46
7
Natalie Lopez
Fr
20:10
6:53
11
Jade Calderon
So
21:26
7:19
25
Alondra Arias
So
21:26
7:19
26








3 Leland
8-8-6-4-3
Gap: 1:05
106:01
21:12
7:14
118 Maria Forster
Fr
20:46
7:05
18
Jasmine Shao
Sr
20:47
7:06
19
Vibha Chandrasekar
Sr
20:59
7:10
20
Meghna Chandrasekar
Sr
21:38
7:23
28
Elizabeth Wildt
Fr
21:51
7:27
33
Tracy Sun
Jr
21:52
7:28
34
Corinne Thelen
Fr
21:57
7:29
35
4 Mission Viejo
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:39
106:13
21:15
7:15
123 Caitlin Ree
Sr
20:29
6:59
15
Amelia Howe
So
20:46
7:05
17
Abigail Robins
So
21:00
7:10
21
Makenna Cleary
Jr
21:50
7:27
32
Daphne Moon
Sr
22:08
7:33
38
Ella Pacini
Jr
22:14
7:35
40




4 Centennial
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 5:06
106:27
21:17
7:16
123 Kylee Quinton
Fr
19:19
6:36
2
Hannah McClain
Jr
20:06
6:52
9
Maddie Baytosh
So
20:15
6:55
12
Allison Staricka
Sr
22:22
7:38
41
Ashley Morgan
So
24:25
8:20
59
Zoe Schimnowski
Sr
24:38
8:24
60
Alexis Camacho
Jr
26:11
8:56
66
6 Cienega
6-7-8-7-6
Gap: 2:10
107:46
21:33
7:21
143 Alonna Hannibal
Fr
20:19
6:56
13
Alexie Gonzales
Fr
21:16
7:15
22
Natalie Flores
Fr
21:39
7:23
29
Amaria Fountain
So
22:03
7:32
36
Leah Blevins
Sr
22:29
7:40
43
Savanna Prentice
So
22:30
7:41
44
Ximena Vizcaino
Jr
22:37
7:43
47
7 Rancho Verde
1-4-4-6-7
Gap: 5:30
108:05
21:37
7:23
151 Kimberly Lima
Sr
18:48
6:25
1
Alycia English
Jr
20:42
7:04
16
Jasmin Guerra
Jr
21:37
7:23
27
Alyssa Rangel Espa
So
22:40
7:44
49
Giselle Hinojosa
Fr
24:18
8:18
58
Kylie Magana
Jr
24:53
8:30
63




8 Golden Valley (SS)
5-5-7-8-8
Gap: 2:29
107:54
21:35
7:22
156 Jennifer Santiago
Jr
20:09
6:53
10
Joellen Bragasin
Jr
20:24
6:58
14
Carly Zahrt
So
22:12
7:35
39
Dominque Rivera
Sr
22:31
7:41
45
Natalie Salguero
So
22:38
7:43
48
Kennedy Hinson
Sr
23:36
8:03
53




9 Glendora
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:34
110:46
22:09
7:34
175 Elaine Kaddis
So
21:18
7:16
23
Melissa Zurla
Fr
21:23
7:18
24
Emily Castellanos
Fr
21:46
7:26
31
Meranda Aggers
Sr
22:27
7:40
42
Priscilla Monge
Jr
23:52
8:09
55
Sarah Moses
So
23:56
8:10
56




10 Norte Vista
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:25
119:33
23:55
8:10
274 Bianca Rivas
Sr
22:32
7:41
46
Lissett Nieto
Sr
23:15
7:56
52
Johari Jauregui
Jr
23:46
8:07
54
Annhie Rios
Jr
24:03
8:12
57
Julia Ramirez
Jr
25:57
8:51
65








11 El Dorado
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:26
121:38
24:20
8:18
288 Madelynn Perez
Jr
23:11
7:55
50
Casey Salamone
Sr
23:13
7:55
51
Lily Johnson
So
24:45
8:27
61
Cierra Robertson
So
24:52
8:29
62
Lily Pongetti
So
25:37
8:45
64
Maya Pompel
So
27:22
9:20
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelica Milar So Bravo Medical Magnet 20:21 6:57
2 Makayla Koshmerl So Norte Vista 20:46 7:05
3 Madison Greene So El Toro 21:28 7:20
4 Ella Stannard So Mission Viejo 21:41 7:24
5 Susana Torres-Mond So El Toro 21:44 7:25
6 Riley Zitar So Claremont 21:51 7:27
7 Luisa Escamilla So El Toro 22:17 7:36
8 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 22:36 7:43 1/2 10/14 6/15 23:27
(0:51)
23:27
(0:51)
23:27
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Amelia Mercado So Norte Vista 22:43 7:45
10 Tara Wang So Cerritos 22:48 7:47
11 Olivia Lee So Murrieta Mesa 22:56 7:50
12 Camilla Jimenez-He So Glendora 23:02 7:52
13 Isabelle Chan So Lynbrook 23:24 7:59 2/2 12/14 3/12 19:59 19:59 19:59
14 Christell Pelico So Bravo Medical Magnet 24:08 8:14
15 Sofia Hernandez So Norte Vista 24:16 8:17
16 Ellen Ahn So Cerritos 24:18 8:18
17 Desiree Archuleta So Kaiser 24:22 8:19
18 Carolina Rivera So Glendora 24:30 8:22
19 Angeles Velazquez So Kaiser 24:39 8:25
20 Caitlin Chau So Cerritos 24:46 8:27
21 Natalia Valenzuela So Murrieta Mesa 24:48 8:28
22 Ciera Sesock So Redwood (Visalia) 25:06 8:34
23 Jasline Lopez So El Toro 25:14 8:37
24 Veronica Gonzalez So Bravo Medical Magnet 25:16 8:37
25 Annabelle Bernardo So Cerritos 25:17 8:38
26 Andrea Corona So Perris 25:21 8:39
27 Monserrat Vazquez So Glendale 25:33 8:43
28 Elyse Kong So Oakmont 25:39 8:45
29 Nancy DeFermin So Golden Valley (SS) 25:42 8:46
30 Melanie Sagun So Cerritos 25:44 8:47
31 Arely Scott So Glendora 25:50 8:49
32 Rachael Martorana So Glendora 25:56 8:51
33 Kylie Kim So Claremont 25:59 8:52
34 Nary Park So Cerritos 26:18 8:59
35 Jaina Doshi So Cerritos 26:20 8:59
36 Itzel Sanchez So Bravo Medical Magnet 26:21 9:00
37 Angelica Casas So Norte Vista 26:27 9:02
38 Kailynn Cortez So Cerritos 26:29 9:02
39 Alejandra Galvan So Cerritos 26:44 9:07
40 Melody Garcia So Kaiser 26:48 9:09
41 Elizabeth Diaz So Kaiser 27:11 9:17
42 Galilee Merino So Bravo Medical Magnet 27:36 9:25
43 Emily Gonzalez So El Toro 27:47 9:29
44 Gissell Araujo So Perris 27:53 9:31
45 Daniela Rocha So Norte Vista 27:58 9:33
46 Chelsea Reinertson So Murrieta Mesa 28:00 9:33
47 Celeste Romero So Golden Valley (SS) 28:24 9:42
48 Yasmin Alvarez So El Toro 28:55 9:52
49 Natalie Atikian So Glendale 29:51 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anastasia Snodgrass Fr Mission Viejo 20:03 6:51
2 Cassandra Santillano Fr Norco 20:17 6:55
3 Shae Barrera Fr El Toro 20:54 7:08
4 Bethany Chan Fr Lynbrook 21:18 7:16 1/6 5/14 4/17
5 Sadhvi Narayanan Fr Lynbrook 21:53 7:28 2/6 7/14 1/10
6 Carly Miller Fr El Toro 21:57 7:29
7 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 21:57 7:29 3/6 8/14 1/6
8 Citlaly Ruiz Fr Norte Vista 22:00 7:31
9 Lianna Villasenor Fr El Toro 22:04 7:32
10 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 22:41 7:45 4/6 11/14 1/6
11 Emily Cardenas Fr Norte Vista 22:51 7:48
12 Sophia Miles Fr Murrieta Valley 22:52 7:48
13 Alessia Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 22:55 7:49
14 Hayley Visnaw Corona del Mar 22:55 7:49
15 Abigail Laubach Fr El Toro 23:02 7:52
16 Taylor Hansen Fr Mission Viejo 23:04 7:52
17 Ally Alway Fr Oakmont 23:15 7:56
18 Iris Hyon Fr El Toro 23:27 8:00
19 Tatum Emerson Fr Oakmont 23:43 8:06
20 Lilit Arakelyan Fr Glendale 23:54 8:09
21 Lily Rahman Fr Golden Valley (SS) 23:56 8:10
22 Katharina Robins Fr Mission Viejo 23:59 8:11
23 Sofia Padilla Fr Cerritos 24:00 8:11
24 Sara Asad Fr Mission Viejo 24:10 8:15
25 Lillian Yu Fr Lynbrook 24:14 8:16 5/6 13/14 3/5
26 Souraya Maksoud Fr Mission Viejo 24:16 8:17
27 Violette Valencia Fr Norte Vista 24:21 8:19
28 Katelyn Beaman Fr Mission Viejo 24:27 8:21
29 Hazel Carroll Fr Cerritos 24:31 8:22
30 Natalie Renner Fr El Toro 24:53 8:30
31 Frida Conejo Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 24:58 8:31
32 Amishi Chandra Fr Lynbrook 25:17 8:38 6/6 14/14 3/4
33 Alexciya Pastis Fr El Toro 25:24 8:40
34 Sherry Xu Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 25:28 8:42
35 Angeline Valencia Fr Walnut 25:30 8:42
36 Sofia Prieto Fr Cerritos 25:48 8:48
37 Irene Kim Fr Mission Viejo 26:02 8:53
38 Alondra Nava Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 26:07 8:55
39 Riley Tran Fr Cerritos 26:12 8:57
40 Nataly Joya Fr Norte Vista 26:32 9:03
41 Camilla Hernandez Fr Norco 26:33 9:04
42 Naomi Campos Fr El Dorado 26:36 9:05
43 Isabella Wu Fr Cerritos 26:51 9:10
44 Makenna Lozano Fr El Dorado 27:21 9:20
45 Mia Sanders Fr Santa Barbara 27:30 9:23
46 Rachel Kim Fr Cerritos 27:49 9:30
47 Karla Cardenas Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 27:58 9:33
48 Natalie Garcia Fr Calabasas 28:01 9:34
49 Phuong Ho Fr West Covina 28:06 9:35
50 Katelyn Pagilagan Fr Cerritos 28:32 9:44
51 Vivien Lu Fr Walnut 29:33 10:05
52 Grace Working Fr Cerritos 29:33 10:05
53 Hanaly Gomez Fr Bravo Medical Magnet 29:46 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 2:33
111:24
22:17
7:36
36 Shae Barrera
Fr
20:54
7:08
2
Carly Miller
Fr
21:57
7:29
5
Lianna Villasenor
Fr
22:04
7:32
7
Abigail Laubach
Fr
23:02
7:52
10
Iris Hyon
Fr
23:27
8:00
12
Natalie Renner
Fr
24:53
8:30
20
Alexciya Pastis
Fr
25:24
8:40
23
2 Lynbrook
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:56
112:03
22:25
7:39
37 Bethany Chan
Fr
21:18
7:16
3
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
21:53
7:28
4
Sophia Das
Fr
21:57
7:29
6
Patricia Chang
Fr
22:41
7:45
8
Lillian Yu
Fr
24:14
8:16
16
Amishi Chandra
Fr
25:17
8:38
22




3 Mission Viejo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:07
114:11
22:50
7:48
49 Anastasia Snodgrass
Fr
20:03
6:51
1
Alessia Weiss
Fr
22:55
7:49
9
Taylor Hansen
Fr
23:04
7:52
11
Katharina Robins
Fr
23:59
8:11
13
Sara Asad
Fr
24:10
8:15
15
Souraya Maksoud
Fr
24:16
8:17
17
Katelyn Beaman
Fr
24:27
8:21
18
4 Cerritos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:51
127:22
25:28
8:42
113 Sofia Padilla
Fr
24:00
8:11
14
Hazel Carroll
Fr
24:31
8:22
19
Sofia Prieto
Fr
25:48
8:48
25
Riley Tran
Fr
26:12
8:57
27
Isabella Wu
Fr
26:51
9:10
28
Rachel Kim
Fr
27:49
9:30
29
Katelyn Pagilagan
Fr
28:32
9:44
31
5 Bravo Medical Magnet
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:48
134:17
26:51
9:10
133 Frida Conejo
Fr
24:58
8:31
21
Sherry Xu
Fr
25:28
8:42
24
Alondra Nava
Fr
26:07
8:55
26
Karla Cardenas
Fr
27:58
9:33
30
Hanaly Gomez
Fr
29:46
10:10
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

18 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Blue Yahaira Benitez-Pe, Fr, 22:52, El Camino Real Redondo Union, 119:54, 35
Fr - D1&2 Red Ari Long, Fr, 19:49, Valley View Great Oak, 101:26, 27
Fr - D2 Green Anastasia Snodgrass, Fr, 20:03, Mission Viejo El Toro, 111:24, 36
JV - D1 Blue Alyssa Maclennan, Jr, 21:36, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 112:54, 17
JV - D1 Yellow Emma Hollenbach, Sr, 20:31, St Francis Granada Hills, 108:34, 56
JV - D2 Green Brenna Bradfield, Jr, 22:07, Claremont Segerstrom, 116:28, 26
JV D1&2 Yello Kendall Harrison, Sr, 19:02, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:08, 15
So - D1 Red Alyssa Tapanes, So, 19:36, Downey Eastlake, 106:57, 35
So - D1&2 Green Ainslee Robbins, So, 19:23, Great Oak St Francis, 104:53, 57
So - D2 Yellow Angelica Milar, So, 20:21, Bravo Medical Magnet El Toro, 118:30, 45
V - D1 Blue Amanda Challburg, Fr, 19:05, Eastlake Redondo Union, 100:41, 69
V - D1 Red Sarah Bentley, Sr, 18:51, Palisades Charter El Camino (Oceanside), 103:58, 73
V - D1&2 Green Sophia Atin, Sr, 18:41, Crescenta Valley Mira Costa, 97:59, 59
V - D2 Green Isabella Alviz, So, 18:50, College Park College Park, 100:06, 50
V - D2 Yellow Navaya Zales, So, 18:21, Mt Carmel Mt Carmel, 97:18, 21
V - D2 Yellow Kimberly Lima, Sr, 18:48, Rancho Verde Lynbrook, 100:06, 50
V D1/2 Green Sw Hana Catsimanes, Sr, 17:22, San Clemente Aliso Niguel, 95:54, 123
V D1/2 Yellow S Lauren Ping, Fr, 16:47, Desert Vista Great Oak, 90:56, 55

All Boys Races

20 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr - D1 Yellow Ryder Want, Fr, 17:26, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 90:16, 27
Fr - D1&2 Blue Nathan Lennox, Fr, 16:04, Great Oak Great Oak, 81:45, 15
Fr - D1&2 Green Jake Ratkovich, Fr, 16:31, Loyola Loyola, 87:54, 71
Fr - D2 Red Sebastian Grannis, Fr, 17:49, Claremont Claremont, 91:58, 35
JV - D1 Red Liam Drew, Sr, 16:42, Peninsula Loyola, 86:11, 43
JV - D1 Yellow Jacob Hernandez, Jr, 17:19, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:23, 25
JV - D1&2 Red Leandro Candray, Sr, 15:25, Great Oak Great Oak, 78:45, 15
JV - D2 Red Robert Mann, So, 17:38, Claremont Claremont, 90:47, 22
So - D1 Green James Guerrero, So, 16:53, Downey La Quinta (La Quinta), 88:13, 31
So - D1&2 Blue Damon Lovelace, So, 16:48, Burbank Davis, 88:07, 73
So - D1&2 Yello Cameron Smith, So, 15:56, Great Oak Loyola, 83:15, 52
So - D2 Blue Jude Robledo, So, 16:23, Claremont Claremont, 84:52, 19
V - D1 Green Lukas Amare, Sr, 15:36, Diamond Bar Marshall, 83:15, 75
V - D1 Yellow Jyden Schmid, Jr, 15:34, Mira Mesa James Logan, 82:29, 67
V - D1&2 Blue Andrew Schulz, Sr, 15:25, Canyon Crest Academy Rancho Cucamonga, 80:39, 67
V - D2 Blue Ayden Schilb, Jr, 15:56, Cienega Lynbrook, 83:28, 48
V - D2 Blue Cole Havins, Sr, 15:33, Murrieta Mesa Murrieta Mesa, 81:59, 64
V - D2 Red Jacob Yagers, Jr, 15:07, Highland Highland, 81:00, 48
V D1/2 Blue Landen Lee, Jr, 15:06, Trabuco Hills Loyola, 79:29, 120
V D1/2 Red Leo Daschbach, Sr, 14:32, Highland Great Oak, 75:49, 55