Lynbrook Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS '18 on 9/28/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alumootil, Vivek | So | V | 13:45 | 5:44 | 2.4 | 25/64 | 5/6 | 6/21 | 2/10 | 14:05 (0:20,2.4) |
14:05 (0:20,2.4) |
14:05 (0:20,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
C. Lin, Ethan | Jr | JV | 14:11 | 5:55 | 2.4 | 7/136 | 1/7 | 10/21 | 4/16 | |||||
Chien, Maxwell | Jr | V | 13:12 | 5:30 | 2.4 | 9/64 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 7/12 | |||||
Cho, Christopher | Jr | JV | 15:30 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 48/136 | 4/7 | 16/21 | 5/12 | 15:41 (0:11,1.2) |
15:41 (0:11,1.2) |
15:41 (0:11,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dikhit, Saumitr | So | So | 14:17 | 5:57 | 2.4 | 20/119 | 4/4 | 11/21 | 3/12 | |||||
Feng, Ethan | Fr | Fr | 14:01 | 5:50 | 2.4 | 3/127 | 1/4 | 9/21 | 3/16 | |||||
Goel, Tanush | So | So | 13:55 | 5:48 | 2.4 | 15/119 | 3/4 | 8/21 | 2/14 | |||||
Han, Derek | Jr | V | 13:34 | 5:39 | 2.4 | 17/64 | 3/6 | 4/21 | 2/10 | |||||
Ingle, Hrishikesh | So | V | 14:21 | 5:59 | 2.4 | 45/64 | 6/6 | 12/21 | 3/7 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 14:07 | ||
Jung, Antone | Fr | Fr | 16:48 | 7:00 | 2.4 | 71/127 | 4/4 | 20/21 | 7/9 | |||||
Jung, Iain | Jr | JV | 14:48 | 6:10 | 2.4 | 29/136 | 3/7 | 14/21 | 5/13 | 14:36 | 14:36 | 14:36 | ||
Lai, Theodore | So | So | 13:13 | 5:30 | 2.4 | 2/119 | 1/4 | 2/21 | 2/16 | 14:00 (0:47,5.6) |
14:00 (0:47,5.6) |
14:00 (0:47,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Malhotra, Rohit | Jr | V | 13:14 | 5:31 | 2.4 | 10/64 | 2/6 | 3/21 | 2/12 | |||||
Naidu, Sanjay | So | So | 13:51 | 5:46 | 2.4 | 12/119 | 2/4 | 7/21 | 4/15 | 14:02 (0:11,1.3) |
14:02 (0:11,1.3) |
14:02 (0:11,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ng, Tzen-Chuen | Jr | JV | 15:43 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 55/136 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 4/11 | 15:43 (0:00,0.0) |
15:43 (0:00,0.0) |
15:43 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Peng, Andrew | Fr | Fr | 15:10 | 6:19 | 2.4 | 26/127 | 2/4 | 15/21 | 5/14 | |||||
Shah, Aryan | So | V | 13:37 | 5:40 | 2.4 | 19/64 | 4/6 | 5/21 | 2/10 | 13:57 (0:20,2.4) |
13:57 (0:20,2.4) |
13:57 (0:20,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shih, Alken | So | JV | 16:56 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 94/136 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Shou, Hanzen | Jr | JV | 16:03 | 6:41 | 2.4 | 70/136 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 4/11 | |||||
Tsai, Austin | Fr | Fr | 15:32 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 36/127 | 3/4 | 17/21 | 6/11 | |||||
Wang, Matthew | Jr | JV | 14:41 | 6:07 | 2.4 | 27/136 | 2/7 | 13/21 | 6/16 | 15:01 (0:20,2.2) |
15:01 (0:20,2.2) |
15:01 (0:20,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/10 | 67:22 0:33 |
2.4 | 5:37 | 5:30 | 5:44 | 80 | 5:28 | Maxwell Chien (9), Rohit Malhotra (10), Derek Han (17), Aryan Shah (19), Vivek Alumootil (25) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 4/11 | 74:53 1:32 |
2.4 | 6:14 | 5:55 | 6:33 | 122 | 5:51 | Ethan C. Lin (4), Matthew Wang (21), Iain Jung (23), Christopher Cho (35), Tzen-Chuen Ng (39) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Parker | Sr | Lowell | 12:24 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Emilio Cazares | Jr | Alameda | 12:48 | 5:20 | |||||||
3 | Matt Eckstrom | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 12:53 | 5:22 | |||||||
4 | Jovi Tseng | Sr | Berkeley | 12:58 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | Tristan Lalonde | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
6 | Joey Colombo | Fr | Terra Nova | 13:00 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | James Cuff-Alvarado | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Nathan Bowman | Sr | Woodside | 13:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Maxwell Chien | Jr | Lynbrook | 13:12 | 5:30 | 1/6 | 1/21 | 7/12 | ||||
10 | Rohit Malhotra | Jr | Lynbrook | 13:14 | 5:31 | 2/6 | 3/21 | 2/12 | ||||
11 | Ian Pang | Sr | Alameda | 13:15 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Owen Choy | Sr | Lowell | 13:16 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Holden Duflock | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Weston Raynak | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:19 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Naftali Bojdak-Yates | Jr | Berkeley | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Longo | Jr | Woodside | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Derek Han | Jr | Lynbrook | 13:34 | 5:39 | 3/6 | 4/21 | 2/10 | ||||
18 | Lukas Snycerski | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
19 | Aryan Shah | So | Lynbrook | 13:37 | 5:40 | 4/6 | 5/21 | 2/10 | 13:57 (0:20) |
13:57 (0:20) |
13:57 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Adrian Saldana | Jr | North Salinas | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Nazari | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Jordan Lim | Sr | Alameda | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Julien Chauvet | Jr | Berkeley | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Connor Seyer | Jr | Terra Nova | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Vivek Alumootil | So | Lynbrook | 13:45 | 5:44 | 5/6 | 6/21 | 2/10 | 14:05 (0:20) |
14:05 (0:20) |
14:05 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Owen Wooliever | So | Half Moon Bay | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Casey Orton | Jr | Woodside | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
28 | Lokesh Kumar | So | Mills | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Benjamin Ting | Sr | Alameda | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
30 | Ronan Morrill | Sr | Woodside | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Ted McDonough | Jr | Lowell | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
32 | Zephyr Granger | Sr | Woodside | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
33 | Thomas Hurrell | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Luke Sandberg | Jr | Live Oak | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Herq Gementera | Sr | Mills | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Melanson | Sr | Alameda | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Connor Lynch | Sr | Alameda | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Lynch | So | Mills | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Cavanaugh | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
40 | Nathaniel Chamberlin | Sr | Lowell | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Sean Colina | Jr | Mills | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Pena | Jr | Terra Nova | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
43 | Jeremiah Tam | Jr | Mills | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
44 | Patrick Harmon | Jr | Terra Nova | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
45 | Hrishikesh Ingle | So | Lynbrook | 14:21 | 5:59 | 6/6 | 12/21 | 3/7 | 14:07 | 14:07 | 14:07 | |
46 | Alec Gossage | Sr | Terra Nova | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Willson | So | North Salinas | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
48 | Eric Slez | Sr | Alameda | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Kieran Sullivan | Jr | Berkeley | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Fernandez | Jr | North Salinas | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Rocha | Jr | North Salinas | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Jack Wong | So | Mills | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Ruben Salinas | Sr | North Salinas | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Jack Oberdorfer | Sr | Lowell | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Ricky Howe | So | Live Oak | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Cory Irie | Jr | Berkeley | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Aochi | Jr | Live Oak | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Connor Ghione | Jr | Live Oak | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Lafin | Jr | Live Oak | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
60 | Tyler Leong | Jr | Live Oak | 17:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Charles Lomas | Jr | Terra Nova | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
62 | Kai Rapoza | Jr | Berkeley | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Norris | Jr | Berkeley | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
64 | Brandon Humphrey | Sr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 24:11 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
65:35 13:07 5:28 |
42 | Matt Eckstrom Sr 12:53 5:22 3 |
Tristan Lalonde So 13:00 5:25 5 |
James Cuff-Alvarado Sr 13:04 5:27 7 |
Holden Duflock Sr 13:19 5:33 13 |
Weston Raynak Sr 13:19 5:33 14 |
Lukas Snycerski Sr 13:36 5:40 18 |
Matthew Nazari Sr 13:39 5:41 21 |
2 | Lynbrook 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
67:22 13:28 5:37 |
80 | Maxwell Chien Jr 13:12 5:30 9 |
Rohit Malhotra Jr 13:14 5:31 10 |
Derek Han Jr 13:34 5:39 17 |
Aryan Shah So 13:37 5:40 19 |
Vivek Alumootil So 13:45 5:44 25 |
Hrishikesh Ingle So 14:21 5:59 42 |
|
3 | Alameda 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
67:33 13:31 5:38 |
97 | Emilio Cazares Jr 12:48 5:20 2 |
Ian Pang Sr 13:15 5:31 11 |
Jordan Lim Sr 13:40 5:42 22 |
Benjamin Ting Sr 13:51 5:46 28 |
Ryan Melanson Sr 13:59 5:50 34 |
Connor Lynch Sr 14:02 5:51 35 |
Eric Slez Sr 14:33 6:04 45 |
4 | Woodside 6-6-6-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
68:10 13:38 5:41 |
110 | Nathan Bowman Sr 13:05 5:27 8 |
Daniel Longo Jr 13:32 5:38 16 |
Casey Orton Jr 13:48 5:45 26 |
Ronan Morrill Sr 13:52 5:47 29 |
Zephyr Granger Sr 13:53 5:47 31 |
||
5 | Lowell 1-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:56 |
69:01 13:48 5:45 |
131 | Zachary Parker Sr 12:24 5:10 1 |
Owen Choy Sr 13:16 5:32 12 |
Ted McDonough Jr 13:52 5:47 30 |
Nathaniel Chamberlin Sr 14:09 5:54 37 |
Jack Oberdorfer Sr 15:20 6:23 51 |
||
6 | Berkeley 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:32 |
70:18 14:04 5:52 |
141 | Jovi Tseng Sr 12:58 5:24 4 |
Naftali Bojdak-Yates Jr 13:32 5:38 15 |
Julien Chauvet Jr 13:43 5:43 23 |
Kieran Sullivan Jr 14:35 6:05 46 |
Cory Irie Jr 15:30 6:28 53 |
Kai Rapoza Jr 17:36 7:20 59 |
Nicholas Norris Jr 18:11 7:35 60 |
7 | Terra Nova 5-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
69:42 13:56 5:49 |
153 | Joey Colombo Fr 13:00 5:25 6 |
Connor Seyer Jr 13:44 5:43 24 |
Jacob Pena Jr 14:13 5:55 39 |
Patrick Harmon Jr 14:20 5:58 41 |
Alec Gossage Sr 14:25 6:00 43 |
Charles Lomas Jr 17:21 7:14 58 |
|
8 | Mills 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:25 |
70:21 14:04 5:52 |
174 | Lokesh Kumar So 13:51 5:46 27 |
Herq Gementera Sr 13:58 5:49 33 |
Ryan Lynch So 14:04 5:52 36 |
Sean Colina Jr 14:12 5:55 38 |
Jeremiah Tam Jr 14:16 5:57 40 |
Jack Wong So 14:54 6:13 49 |
|
9 | North Salinas 8-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
72:33 14:31 6:03 |
209 | Adrian Saldana Jr 13:39 5:41 20 |
Ryan Willson So 14:29 6:02 44 |
Jonathan Fernandez Jr 14:36 6:05 47 |
Joshua Rocha Jr 14:52 6:12 48 |
Ruben Salinas Sr 14:57 6:14 50 |
||
10 | Live Oak 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:55 |
78:18 15:40 6:32 |
249 | Luke Sandberg Jr 13:58 5:49 32 |
Ricky Howe So 15:29 6:27 52 |
Anthony Aochi Jr 15:32 6:28 54 |
Connor Ghione Jr 16:26 6:51 55 |
Kyle Lafin Jr 16:53 7:02 56 |
Tyler Leong Jr 17:07 7:08 57 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Glanville | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Theodore Lai | So | Lynbrook | 13:13 | 5:30 | 1/4 | 2/21 | 2/16 | 14:00 (0:47) |
14:00 (0:47) |
14:00 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Ryunosuke Yanashita | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Sebastian Penner B | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Brooks | So | Woodside | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Azariel Martinez-S | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Benjamin Lester | So | Lowell | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Paolo Canigiula | So | Lowell | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Vibhu Krishnan | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Quinn Koch | So | Berkeley | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Kai Steiner | So | Woodside | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Sanjay Naidu | So | Lynbrook | 13:51 | 5:46 | 2/4 | 7/21 | 4/15 | 14:02 (0:11) |
14:02 (0:11) |
14:02 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Emiliano Garcia | So | Alisal | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Tanish Chettiar | So | Bellarmine College P | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Tanush Goel | So | Lynbrook | 13:55 | 5:48 | 3/4 | 8/21 | 2/14 | ||||
16 | Andrew Schoenen | So | Henry M. Gunn | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Uriel Ramirez | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
18 | Connor Herson | So | Woodside | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
19 | Nayan Smuek | So | Woodside | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Saumitr Dikhit | So | Lynbrook | 14:17 | 5:57 | 4/4 | 11/21 | 3/12 | ||||
21 | Carlo Gaytan-Flores | So | Alameda | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Pinkel | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Affinito | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Diamond | So | Berkeley | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
25 | Armando Nava | So | Alisal | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Wasseem Bitar | So | Terra Nova | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Jonathan McSweeney | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Jonah Waldman | So | Lowell | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Giacomo Matesic | So | Alameda | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Jeffrey Dang | So | Galileo Academy of S | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Omar Martinez | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Michael Macias | So | Bellarmine College P | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Ng | So | Alameda | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Sean Wong | So | Lowell | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Justin Gosling | So | Woodside | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Hans Buhr | So | Woodside | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Spink | So | Half Moon Bay | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Bruno Bartalos | Fr | Lowell | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Eric Liao | So | Lowell | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
40 | Justin Watkins | So | Terra Nova | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Zack Beytoughan | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Kyler Simmons Ayala | So | George Washington | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Nicholas Ross | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Ivis Hipolito | So | Alisal | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
45 | William Chun | So | George Washington | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Devin Kaneshiro | So | Alameda | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
47 | William Fernholz | So | Berkeley | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
48 | Adam Engel | So | Mills | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Jimmy Marenco | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Butler | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Will Bruner | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Tal Dickman | So | Woodside | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Evan Broccoli | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
54 | Dylan Dsilva | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
55 | Charles Rolph | So | Lowell | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Leonel Garibay | So | Alisal | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Noah Milivojevic | So | Henry M. Gunn | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Max Amend | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Justin Ocampo | So | George Washington | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
60 | Nolan Murphy | So | Bellarmine College P | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
61 | Beck Tompkins | So | Berkeley | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
62 | Kevin Salazar Moreno | So | George Washington | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
63 | Mark Menz | So | Mills | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
64 | Alejandro Jimemeazy | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
65 | Nicolas Chou | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
66 | Alejandro Altamirano | So | Alisal | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | Chris Brown | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
68 | Tyler T Matsumoto | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Connor Harris | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Anthony Ng | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
71 | Timothy Liu | So | Lowell | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Tonkhla Dankul | So | Lowell | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Clinton Nguyen | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Henry Garrett | So | Mills | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Richard Cimientos | So | Alisal | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Isaac Olson | So | Lowell | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Robert Tachibana | So | North Salinas | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
78 | Mateo Robles | So | Alameda | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Donovan Farnsworth | So | Half Moon Bay | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
80 | Fernie Rodriguez | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Jahir De los santos | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Kropp | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Ian Lee | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Carter Hively | So | Bellarmine College P | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
85 | Felipe Garcia | So | North Salinas | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
86 | Milo Moses | So | Berkeley | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
87 | Griffin Chan | So | Lowell | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
88 | Aiden Castillo | So | North Salinas | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Shaan Kan | So | Pinewood | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
90 | Will Jennings | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Joseph Matias | So | Alisal | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
92 | Benson Zou | So | Mills | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
93 | Sean King | So | Pinewood | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
94 | Minyoung Kim | So | Mills | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Alfonso Cardona | So | Alisal | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Richard Wong | So | Lowell | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Gossage | So | Terra Nova | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Kyle Zheng | So | Terra Nova | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | Kellen Weimers | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
100 | Lukas Jelks | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
101 | Shaunak Warty | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Yu | So | Bellarmine College P | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
103 | Justin Chau | So | George Washington | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
104 | Brennan Aquino | So | Bellarmine College P | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
105 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Alisal | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
106 | Victor Chen | So | George Washington | 18:53 | 7:52 | |||||||
107 | Bill Huang | So | George Washington | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
108 | Andy Trieu | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
109 | Gavin Bovone | So | Bellarmine College P | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
110 | James Huang | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
111 | Pedro Santana | So | Bellarmine College P | 19:34 | 8:09 | |||||||
112 | Oscar Chan | So | George Washington | 19:44 | 8:13 | |||||||
113 | Khoi Pham | So | Bellarmine College P | 19:45 | 8:14 | |||||||
114 | Noah Gonzales | So | Terra Nova | 21:26 | 8:56 | |||||||
115 | Mehar Atwal | So | Pinewood | 22:41 | 9:27 | |||||||
116 | Drake Russ | So | Bellarmine College P | 22:42 | 9:28 | |||||||
117 | Skyler Showers | So | George Washington | 22:42 | 9:28 | |||||||
118 | Keirk Zhu | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 23:12 | 9:40 | |||||||
119 | Daniel Avila | So | Bellarmine College P | 26:20 | 10:58 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlie Vail | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 13:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Luke Meyercord | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:27 | 5:36 | |||||||
3 | Charlie Moore | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Parker Goodrich | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Erik Garcia | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Sam Todd | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Ethan C. Lin | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:11 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 10/21 | 4/16 | ||||
8 | Aidan Houston | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Ruben Ramirez | Sr | Alisal | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
10 | Arturo Cesareo | Jr | Alisal | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Elias Marcelino | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Bryan Castillo | Jr | Alisal | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Kellen Sellers | Jr | Alameda | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Lum | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Ernest Pun | Sr | Alameda | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Yinghao (Thomas) Lin | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 14:25 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Mitchell Tansey | Sr | Alameda | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
18 | Kenji Saulsbury | Sr | Alameda | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Christopher Cheung | Sr | Alameda | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
21 | Benthan Vu | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Santiago Yescas | Jr | George Washington | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Terrance Mach | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Maximos Lopez | Sr | Alisal | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Matthew Sullivan | Jr | Woodside | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
26 | Angel Nieto | Sr | Alisal | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Wang | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:41 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 13/21 | 6/16 | 15:01 (0:20) |
15:01 (0:20) |
15:01 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | Mario Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Iain Jung | Jr | Lynbrook | 14:48 | 6:10 | 3/7 | 14/21 | 5/13 | 14:36 | 14:36 | 14:36 | |
30 | Otoniel Carreon | Jr | Woodside | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Pablo Trujillo | Sr | Alisal | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Luis Callahan | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Francisco Lira | Jr | Alameda | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
34 | Brandon Escalante | Sr | North Salinas | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Henry Tran | Sr | Galileo Academy of S | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Noe Solorzano | Jr | Alameda | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Taro Tanaka | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
38 | Gonzalo Constantino | Sr | Alisal | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Jake Testa | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Michael Chun | Sr | Alameda | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Alexander DeLong | Sr | Alameda | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Eric Lu | Sr | Alameda | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Uri Dickman | Sr | Woodside | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
44 | Diego Reyna wood | Sr | Woodside | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Trevor Koss | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Essex | Sr | Lowell | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Yu | Sr | Lowell | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | Christopher Cho | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:30 | 6:28 | 4/7 | 16/21 | 5/12 | 15:41 (0:11) |
15:41 (0:11) |
15:41 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Justin Yuen | Jr | Alameda | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
50 | Samuel Lopez | Jr | North Salinas | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
51 | Lucas Jang | Sr | Mills | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Nick Shek | Jr | Mills | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Aiden Deffner | Fr | Menlo | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Mason Liaghat | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Tzen-Chuen Ng | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:43 | 6:33 | 5/7 | 18/21 | 4/11 | 15:43 (0:00) |
15:43 (0:00) |
15:43 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
56 | Maxwell Kapral | Sr | Woodside | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
57 | Brennen Tsang | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Erik Wolfl | Jr | Alameda | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Matthew Giraudo | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
60 | Andrew Pun | Jr | Lowell | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Jose Juarez Hernan | Jr | Alisal | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Nivardo Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Ernesto Chavez | Jr | North Salinas | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Gustavo Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
65 | Ronaldo Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | David Daniels | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Nikolaj Pedersen | Jr | George Washington | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Jose Macias | Sr | North Salinas | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Noah Spinel Buschk | Jr | George Washington | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Hanzen Shou | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:03 | 6:41 | 6/7 | 19/21 | 4/11 | ||||
71 | Omar Khan | Jr | Alameda | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
72 | Max Lemmon | Sr | Pinewood | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
73 | Alex Roznovsky | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Daniel Sochoux | Sr | Woodside | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Carter Brady | Sr | Pinewood | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Cesar Pirir uyu | Jr | Woodside | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Johnathan Santiago | Jr | North Salinas | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
78 | Samuel Lem | Sr | George Washington | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
79 | Jamin Chan | Jr | Mills | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Chris Zazueta | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
81 | Liam Bridges | Jr | George Washington | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
82 | Keyur Ranka | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Wei Jing Li | Jr | Lowell | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Nathaniel Wong | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
85 | Juan Marin | Jr | Alisal | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
86 | Peter Chui | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | James Respicio | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Ryan Stocker | Jr | North Salinas | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
89 | Jason Wong | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
90 | Alex Claure | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Gurman Grewal | Jr | North Salinas | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
92 | Gustavo Diaz | Jr | Alisal | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
93 | Darius Veliz | Jr | North Salinas | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
94 | Alken Shih | So | Lynbrook | 16:56 | 7:03 | 7/7 | 21/21 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Alexander Valenzuela | Jr | North Salinas | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
96 | Christian Schreiber | Sr | Alisal | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
97 | Edward Truong | Jr | Alisal | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
98 | Ryan H. Lee | Fr | Lowell | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Abraham | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Brian Dinh | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
101 | Steven Zhou | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 17:16 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Mario Carrillo | Jr | Alisal | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Joab Rodriguez | Sr | Alisal | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Timothy Zheng | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Juan Escobar | Sr | George Washington | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
107 | Jaden Park | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
108 | Emilio Garcia | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
109 | Bryce Quintos | Fr | Lowell | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
110 | David Matias | Sr | Alisal | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
111 | Jaan Sigel | Sr | Woodside | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
112 | Levin Ramirez | Jr | North Salinas | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Yagen | So | Menlo | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
114 | Isara Schneider | Sr | Alameda | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
115 | Karl Headley | Sr | Mills | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
116 | Jose Armando Mondr | Sr | Alisal | 18:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
117 | Alex Takamato | Fr | Lowell | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
118 | Supath Gurung | Fr | Lowell | 18:17 | 7:37 | |||||||
119 | Juan Ballesteros | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:23 | 7:40 | |||||||
120 | Mingkun (Kevin) Li | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
121 | James Gayer | Sr | Mills | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
122 | Eric Xu | Sr | Alameda | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
123 | Garrick Su | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 18:44 | 7:48 | |||||||
124 | Angelo Alonso | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
125 | Tyler Lee | Fr | Lowell | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
126 | Misael Gomez | Jr | Mills | 19:00 | 7:55 | |||||||
127 | Gabriel Katada | Jr | North Salinas | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
128 | Akul Datta | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:29 | 8:07 | |||||||
129 | Pedro Aguilar | Sr | North Salinas | 19:47 | 8:15 | |||||||
130 | Sherman Chen | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 19:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
131 | Maxwell King | Sr | Woodside | 19:56 | 8:18 | |||||||
132 | Jose Zarazua | Sr | North Salinas | 20:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
133 | Brian Louie | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 20:34 | 8:34 | |||||||
134 | Myo (Eric) Maung | Jr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 20:40 | 8:37 | |||||||
135 | William Liao | Jr | Galileo Academy of S | 20:42 | 8:38 | |||||||
136 | Connor-Bo Hui | Sr | Alameda | 20:44 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
70:12 14:02 5:51 |
29 | Luke Meyercord Sr 13:27 5:36 1 |
Parker Goodrich Jr 13:54 5:48 2 |
Sam Todd Sr 13:59 5:50 3 |
Matthew Lum Jr 14:24 6:00 9 |
Daniel Martinez Sr 14:28 6:02 14 |
Benthan Vu Jr 14:30 6:03 16 |
Luis Callahan Jr 14:51 6:11 26 |
2 | Alisal 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:26 |
71:57 14:23 6:00 |
56 | Ruben Ramirez Sr 14:12 5:55 5 |
Arturo Cesareo Jr 14:14 5:56 6 |
Bryan Castillo Jr 14:19 5:58 7 |
Maximos Lopez Sr 14:34 6:04 18 |
Angel Nieto Sr 14:38 6:06 20 |
Mario Hernandez Sr 14:46 6:09 22 |
Pablo Trujillo Sr 14:51 6:11 25 |
3 | Alameda 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:10 |
72:07 14:25 6:01 |
58 | Kellen Sellers Jr 14:19 5:58 8 |
Ernest Pun Sr 14:25 6:00 10 |
Mitchell Tansey Sr 14:27 6:01 12 |
Kenji Saulsbury Sr 14:27 6:01 13 |
Christopher Cheung Sr 14:29 6:02 15 |
Francisco Lira Jr 14:54 6:13 27 |
Noe Solorzano Jr 14:59 6:15 30 |
4 | Lynbrook 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
74:53 14:59 6:14 |
122 | Ethan C. Lin Jr 14:11 5:55 4 |
Matthew Wang Jr 14:41 6:07 21 |
Iain Jung Jr 14:48 6:10 23 |
Christopher Cho Jr 15:30 6:28 35 |
Tzen-Chuen Ng Jr 15:43 6:33 39 |
Hanzen Shou Jr 16:03 6:41 47 |
Alken Shih So 16:56 7:03 63 |
5 | Woodside 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:08 |
75:55 15:11 6:20 |
146 | Matthew Sullivan Jr 14:37 6:05 19 |
Otoniel Carreon Jr 14:49 6:10 24 |
Uri Dickman Sr 15:21 6:24 31 |
Diego Reyna wood Sr 15:23 6:25 32 |
Maxwell Kapral Sr 15:45 6:34 40 |
Daniel Sochoux Sr 16:09 6:44 49 |
Cesar Pirir uyu Jr 16:11 6:45 50 |
6 | Galileo Academy of S 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 2:07 |
78:22 15:40 6:32 |
201 | Yinghao (Thomas) Lin Jr 14:25 6:00 11 |
Henry Tran Sr 14:58 6:14 29 |
Alex Roznovsky Jr 16:06 6:43 48 |
Keyur Ranka Jr 16:21 6:49 55 |
Peter Chui Jr 16:32 6:53 58 |
Jason Wong Jr 16:36 6:55 61 |
Timothy Zheng Jr 17:21 7:14 67 |
7 | North Salinas 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
78:38 15:44 6:33 |
203 | Brandon Escalante Sr 14:55 6:13 28 |
Samuel Lopez Jr 15:38 6:31 36 |
Ernesto Chavez Jr 15:53 6:37 43 |
Jose Macias Sr 16:00 6:40 45 |
Johnathan Santiago Jr 16:12 6:45 51 |
Ryan Stocker Jr 16:34 6:54 60 |
Gurman Grewal Jr 16:43 6:58 62 |
8 | George Washington 6-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:45 |
79:06 15:49 6:36 |
213 | Santiago Yescas Jr 14:33 6:04 17 |
Nikolaj Pedersen Jr 15:57 6:39 44 |
Noah Spinel Buschk Jr 16:03 6:41 46 |
Samuel Lem Sr 16:15 6:46 52 |
Liam Bridges Jr 16:18 6:48 54 |
Juan Escobar Sr 17:22 7:14 68 |
|
9 | Lowell 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:43 |
80:16 16:03 6:41 |
229 | Dylan Essex Sr 15:27 6:26 33 |
Brandon Yu Sr 15:27 6:26 34 |
Andrew Pun Jr 15:47 6:35 42 |
Wei Jing Li Jr 16:25 6:50 56 |
Ryan H. Lee Fr 17:10 7:09 64 |
Bryce Quintos Fr 17:25 7:15 69 |
Alex Takamato Fr 18:09 7:34 71 |
10 | Mills 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:47 |
84:11 16:50 7:01 |
270 | Lucas Jang Sr 15:40 6:32 37 |
Nick Shek Jr 15:41 6:32 38 |
Jamin Chan Jr 16:17 6:47 53 |
Karl Headley Sr 18:06 7:33 70 |
James Gayer Sr 18:27 7:41 72 |
Misael Gomez Jr 19:00 7:55 74 |
|
11 | Phillip & Sala Burton 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:28 |
83:12 16:38 6:56 |
288 | Brennen Tsang Jr 15:46 6:34 41 |
Nathaniel Wong Jr 16:27 6:51 57 |
James Respicio Jr 16:32 6:53 59 |
Brian Dinh Jr 17:13 7:10 65 |
Steven Zhou Jr 17:14 7:11 66 |
Garrick Su Jr 18:44 7:48 73 |
Sherman Chen Jr 19:55 8:18 75 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jorge Sosa | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Maximilian Hohendorf | Fr | Woodside | 13:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Lynbrook | 14:01 | 5:50 | 1/4 | 9/21 | 3/16 | ||||
4 | Colin Bailey | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Mathias Camilli | Fr | Galileo Academy of S | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Moss Michaelson | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Giuseppe Chiappetta | Fr | Berkeley | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Elliott Escalante | Fr | Berkeley | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
9 | Elija Jorgensen | Fr | Mills | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
10 | Christopher Vizcarra | Fr | Terra Nova | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Petree | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Jalen Madjidi | Fr | Berkeley | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Jesus Campos | Fr | Alisal | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Ian Knight | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Sonny Lowe | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
16 | Shogo Aizawa | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Samual Lam | Fr | Mills | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Matteo Small | Fr | Berkeley | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Soham Vohra | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Hildreth | Fr | Alameda | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
21 | Dexter Griffin | Fr | Berkeley | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Orton | Fr | Woodside | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
23 | Connor Williams | Fr | Woodside | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
24 | Julian Currier | Fr | Berkeley | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
25 | Gabriel Solano | Fr | Mills | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Peng | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:10 | 6:19 | 2/4 | 15/21 | 5/14 | ||||
27 | Alexander Hirsch | Fr | Alameda | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
28 | Charlie Werner | Fr | Berkeley | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
29 | Liam McKeown | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
30 | Theo Hartlaub | Fr | Alameda | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
31 | Max Hickman | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Lo | Fr | Mills | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Kai Agueros | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
34 | Jaime Tena | Fr | Alisal | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
35 | Pablo Vessali | Fr | Alameda | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Austin Tsai | Fr | Lynbrook | 15:32 | 6:28 | 3/4 | 17/21 | 6/11 | ||||
37 | Josue Macias | Fr | Alisal | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Connor Counts | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Alec Carrera | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
40 | Wyatt Rainey | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Ayman Rabia | Fr | Granada Islamic | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Dhruva Bhagwat | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Thomas Elliot | Fr | Alameda | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Colin Brannan | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
45 | Noa Morishige | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
46 | Oscar Crane | Fr | Alameda | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Alec Borer | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
48 | Jonathan Park | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Tommy Snycerski | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
50 | Murteza Ghadiali | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
51 | Khalil Yoshida | Fr | Terra Nova | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | Evan Yip | Fr | Alameda | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
53 | Zachary Olson | Fr | Woodside | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
54 | Mason Gorth | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
55 | Aiden McGee | Fr | Half Moon Bay | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
56 | Charlie Premo | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
57 | James Ludwico | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
58 | Jack Frida | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Delgadillo | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
60 | Kellen Bucks | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Paolo Alvarez | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Roman Jackson | Fr | Berkeley | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Nathan Cutaran | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
64 | Dante Carmona | Fr | George Washington | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Owen Botkin | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
66 | Lucian Payne | Fr | Berkeley | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
67 | Constantine Blastos | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Edgar Quiroz | Fr | Alisal | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
69 | Robby Kerslake | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
70 | Jason Chen | Fr | George Washington | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
71 | Antone Jung | Fr | Lynbrook | 16:48 | 7:00 | 4/4 | 20/21 | 7/9 | ||||
72 | Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe | Fr | North Salinas | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Adam Leong | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:54 | 7:03 | |||||||
74 | Michaell Macias | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
75 | Philip Butler | Fr | Mills | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
76 | Tim Butler | Fr | Mills | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
77 | Jadon Lo | Fr | Mills | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
78 | Rafael Acevedo | Fr | Alameda | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
79 | Rudy Cipollone | Fr | Berkeley | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
80 | Novak Tatarevic | Fr | Alameda | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
81 | Charles McDunn | Fr | Berkeley | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Harry Waterman | Fr | Berkeley | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
83 | Dylan Smith | Fr | Woodside | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
84 | Pedro Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Jeremy Park | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
86 | Andres Torres | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
87 | Aditya Pradhan | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Bartolo | Fr | Alisal | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
89 | Casey Chen | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
90 | Cyrus Tan | Fr | Mills | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
91 | Juan Diego Romero | Fr | Alisal | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
92 | Arden Chen | Fr | Terra Nova | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
93 | Ivan Yu | Fr | George Washington | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
94 | Kaelan Thouati de | Fr | Berkeley | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
95 | Jaylen He | Fr | North Salinas | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Wiens | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
97 | Roman Morales | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
98 | Sean Baldock | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Donahue | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 17:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
100 | Ivan Julian | Fr | Latino College Prep | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
101 | Andreas Moustakas | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
102 | Stefan Bocanegra | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 18:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
103 | Jorge Alaniz | Fr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
104 | Chester Ho | Fr | Mills | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
105 | Aaron Jobalia | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 18:27 | 7:41 | |||||||
106 | Mason Rundell | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 18:28 | 7:42 | |||||||
107 | Jacobi Graham | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
108 | Brayten Arthur | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 18:29 | 7:42 | |||||||
109 | Ezra Aronson | Fr | Galileo Academy of S | 18:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
110 | Emmanuel Nascimento | Fr | George Washington | 18:49 | 7:50 | |||||||
111 | Damian Vargas | Fr | North Salinas | 18:56 | 7:53 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Zheng | Fr | Mills | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
113 | Brandon Han | Fr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
114 | Hudson Malech | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 19:01 | 7:55 | |||||||
115 | Peter Scott | Fr | Alameda | 19:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
116 | Jeremy Wang | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
117 | Varun Vemulapalli | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 19:21 | 8:04 | |||||||
118 | Jacob Hornstein | Fr | Woodside | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
119 | Noor Alsabbagh | Fr | Granada Islamic | 19:39 | 8:11 | |||||||
120 | Hassan Lotia | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 19:44 | 8:13 | |||||||
121 | Shiven Pandey | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
122 | Jan Bawol | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
123 | Anchen Chen | Fr | Phillip & Sala Burton | 20:15 | 8:26 | |||||||
124 | Giovanni Guerra | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 21:03 | 8:46 | |||||||
125 | Mason Mirasol | Fr | Terra Nova | 22:11 | 9:15 | |||||||
126 | Diego Lopez | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 23:11 | 9:40 | |||||||
127 | Jayke Sanchez | Fr | Bellarmine College P | 27:45 | 11:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.