Lynbrook Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt at Crystal Springs on 10/12/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berson, Eugene Fr JV 18:19 6:13 2.95 5/142 3/29 3/44 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chang, Allen Fr Fr 19:47 6:42 2.95 26/108 3/9 12/44 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Charles Fr Fr 21:08 7:10 2.95 50/108 4/9 19/44 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chen, Taylor So JV 23:46 8:03 2.95 122/142 22/29 36/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choi, Jonathan Jr V 19:33 6:38 2.95 80/143 2/6 10/44 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Choy, Alex Fr Fr 21:58 7:27 2.95 68/108 7/9 25/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Ken Sr V 19:32 6:37 2.95 78/143 1/6 8/44 24/28 19:41
(0:09,0.8)
19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Claussen, Matt Fr Fr 25:26 8:37 2.95 105/108 9/9 41/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney, Casey Sr V 20:51 7:04 2.95 109/143 3/6 16/44 20/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deal, Chris Fr JV 17:36 5:58 2.95 2/142 2/29 2/44 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Deal, Ryan Sr JV 18:36 6:18 2.95 7/142 4/29 4/44 1/12 18:49
(0:13,1.2)
18:49
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Goodman, Patrick Sr V 21:36 7:19 2.95 118/143 5/6 22/44 14/19 20:54 20:46 20:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gupta, Prabhas So JV 24:00 8:08 2.95 125/142 24/29 38/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hsiao, Hsiang Fr Fr 21:22 7:15 2.95 51/108 5/9 20/44 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hsieh, Steven Sr JV 22:25 7:36 2.95 99/142 17/29 31/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katz, Morgan Fr Fr 19:32 6:37 2.95 20/108 1/9 8/44 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuwahara, Daiki Jr JV 19:00 6:26 2.95 15/142 6/29 6/44 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lan, William Jr JV 21:50 7:24 2.95 84/142 12/29 23/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Dinyu Jr JV 22:31 7:38 2.95 101/142 18/29 32/44 1/1 22:30 21:51 21:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, James Jr JV 21:04 7:08 2.95 68/142 11/29 18/44 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Jeff So JV 19:57 6:46 2.95 33/142 8/29 13/44 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leung, Frank Sr JV 26:03 8:50 2.95 135/142 28/29 43/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lou, Warren Fr Fr 21:29 7:17 2.95 54/108 6/9 21/44 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lui, Daniel So JV 25:04 8:30 2.95 130/142 26/29 40/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lum, Chris Sr JV 20:15 6:52 2.95 40/142 9/29 14/44 1/7 21:33
(1:18,6.1)
21:31
(1:16,5.9)
21:31
(1:16,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mar, Michael Jr JV 25:57 8:48 2.95 134/142 27/29 42/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCoy, Jonathan Sr JV 22:24 7:36 2.95 96/142 15/29 29/44 1/1 22:40
(0:16,1.2)
22:46
(0:22,1.6)
22:40
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mok, Greg Jr JV 21:53 7:25 2.95 87/142 13/29 24/44 1/4 24:05
(2:12,9.1)
24:13
(2:20,9.6)
24:05
(2:12,9.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mok, James Sr JV 23:35 8:00 2.95 116/142 20/29 34/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olson, Michael Fr Fr 22:02 7:28 2.95 70/108 8/9 26/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Perng, Kevin Sr JV 19:21 6:34 2.95 21/142 7/29 7/44 1/9 18:52 20:42
(1:21,6.5)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Smith, Chad So JV 18:56 6:25 2.95 14/142 5/29 5/44 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tai, Alvin Jr JV 23:37 8:00 2.95 118/142 21/29 35/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vardineni, Sandeep So JV 23:56 8:07 2.95 124/142 23/29 37/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wang, Neal Jr JV 24:24 8:16 2.95 129/142 25/29 39/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Whitsett, Jason Fr Fr 19:37 6:39 2.95 22/108 2/9 11/44 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Whitsett, Jeff Jr JV 17:06 5:48 2.95 1/142 1/29 1/44 1/17 18:08
(1:02,5.7)
17:39
(0:33,3.1)
17:39
(0:33,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Calvin So V 21:01 7:07 2.95 110/143 4/6 17/44 16/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wu, Kevin Jr JV 26:23 8:57 2.95 137/142 29/29 44/44 1/1 27:48
(1:25,5.1)
27:48
(1:25,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Sam Sr JV 20:50 7:04 2.95 59/142 10/29 15/44 2/5 22:37
(1:47,7.9)
21:23
(0:33,2.6)
20:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Yeh, Jesse So JV 22:25 7:36 2.95 98/142 16/29 30/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Paul So JV 22:07 7:30 2.95 94/142 14/29 27/44 1/3 22:33
(0:26,1.9)
22:39
(0:32,2.4)
22:33
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yuan, Marshal Jr JV 23:32 7:59 2.95 115/142 19/29 33/44 1/1 22:55 22:17 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zimmerman, Paul Sr V 22:23 7:35 2.95 126/143 6/6 28/44 11/14 20:10 19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/19 102:33
2:04
2.95 6:57 6:37 7:19 420 5:46 94:42 93:13 80:20 Ken Chung (67), Jonathan Choi (68), Casey Courtney (92), Calvin Wu (93), Patrick Goodman (100)
JV 1st 5 1/11 90:33
1:50
2.95 6:08 5:48 6:25 28 6:08 104:13
(13:40,13.1)
86:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jeff Whitsett (1), Chris Deal (2), Eugene Berson (5), Ryan Deal (7), Chad Smith (13)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 99:23
1:50
2.95 6:44 6:26 7:04 30 6:44 115:59
(16:36,14.3)
97:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Daiki Kuwahara (1), Kevin Perng (2), Jeff Lee (4), Chris Lum (7), Sam Wu (16)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 109:18
1:20
2.95 7:25 7:08 7:36 15 7:25 113:43
(4:25,3.9)
113:43
(4:25,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) James Lee (1), William Lan (2), Greg Mok (3), Paul Yu (4), Jonathan McCoy (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 114:28
1:10
2.95 7:46 7:36 8:00 15 7:46 Jesse Yeh (1), Steven Hsieh (2), Dinyu Lee (3), Marshal Yuan (4), James Mok (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 119:43
0:47
2.95 8:07 8:00 8:16 15 8:07 Alvin Tai (1), Taylor Chen (2), Sandeep Vardineni (3), Prabhas Gupta (4), Neal Wang (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/10 101:26
1:50
2.95 6:53 6:37 7:15 114 6:17 104:47
(3:21,3.2)
89:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Morgan Katz (15), Jason Whitsett (16), Allen Chang (18), Charles Chen (32), Hsiang Hsiao (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Terrance Wroblewski Half Moon Bay 15:34 5:17
2 Lemin Zapata Santa Clara 15:57 5:24
3 Bhupinder Brar Wilcox 16:06 5:27
4 Aaron Kaye Los Altos HS 16:13 5:30
5 Jacob Christopherson Saratoga 16:16 5:31
6 Matt Grilli Milpitas 16:20 5:32
7 Chrisferren Burlingame 16:21 5:33
8 Daivid Weisqerber Milpitas 16:28 5:35
9 Scott Hartley Palo Alto 16:29 5:35
10 Don Sebastian Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31 5:36
11 Erik Michon Carlmont High 16:33 5:37
12 Jason Park Milpitas 16:36 5:38
13 Steve Pacatte Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:47 5:41
14 Sunny Thind Milpitas 16:53 5:43
15 Taff Dirks Los Altos HS 16:54 5:44
16 Eric Foates Fremont 16:57 5:45
17 Chris Russell Menlo Atherton 16:58 5:45
18 Ackad Ramsey Los Altos HS 17:05 5:47
19 Mike Whoovey Burlingame 17:05 5:47
20 Jeremy Taylor Los Altos HS 17:07 5:48
21 Pat Donohue Burlingame 17:13 5:50
22 Shawn Magazi Burlingame 17:15 5:51
23 Mike Loftus Burlingame 17:16 5:51
24 David La Saratoga 17:17 5:52
25 Tyler Godshall Half Moon Bay 17:18 5:52
26 Andrew Lamont Half Moon Bay 17:20 5:53
27 Mike Johnson Burlingame 17:26 5:55
28 David Poulson Half Moon Bay 17:27 5:55
29 Brett Stangon Saratoga 17:31 5:56
30 Grant Diass Menlo Atherton 17:33 5:57
31 Julian Kolev Monta Vista 17:33 5:57
32 Casey Mccleary Fremont 17:39 5:59
33 Luis Montoga Capuchino 17:43 6:00
34 Addison Anderson Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:43 6:00
35 Richond H Saratoga 17:48 6:02
36 Don Pill Saratoga 17:50 6:03
37 Jim Gustafson Mills high scho 17:51 6:03
38 Irving Miranda El Camino 17:55 6:04
39 Tom Hummel Sequoia 17:55 6:04
40 Joshmla Miner Prospect High 17:56 6:05
41 Nick Anderson Burlingame 17:56 6:05
42 Mat Perkins Half Moon Bay 18:01 6:06
43 Rob Meyer Palo Alto 18:04 6:07
44 Paul Montanez Monta Vista 18:08 6:09
45 Jeff Ivester Menlo Atherton 18:10 6:09
46 Sean Yee Monta Vista 18:10 6:09
47 Ben Clark Los Altos HS 18:11 6:10
48 Trewl Adams Saratoga 18:19 6:13
49 Buck Major Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:19 6:13
50 Paul Shirk Mills high scho 18:20 6:13
51 Mike Bass Half Moon Bay 18:21 6:13
52 John Seo Fremont 18:22 6:14
53 Justin Gardner Saratoga 18:23 6:14
54 Robert Cooper Fremont 18:26 6:15
55 Rustin Panzel Redwood Cristi 18:33 6:17
56 David Hill Menlo Atherton 18:35 6:18
57 Philip Tsai San Mateo 18:36 6:18
58 David Rudman Menlo Atherton 18:36 6:18
59 Jack Russo Menlo School 18:38 6:19
60 Manuel Hernandez Fremont 18:39 6:19
61 Mike Cottor Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:41 6:20
62 Adam Ojakian Palo Alto 18:47 6:22
63 Jason Hinkle Carlmont High 18:47 6:22
64 Adam Fletcher Los Altos HS 18:48 6:22
65 Chris Griffin Carlmont High 18:49 6:23
66 Rondel Polgor Fremont 18:52 6:24
67 Andrew Walz Woodside 18:53 6:24
68 Osman Dost Woodside 19:01 6:27
69 Wesley Chan Mills high scho 19:05 6:28
70 Ross Audet Palo Alto 19:05 6:28
71 Bobby Bryan Half Moon Bay 19:08 6:29
72 Mike Smith Palo Alto 19:13 6:31
73 Ben Miller Wilcox 19:16 6:32
74 Bryan Penninqton Milpitas 19:17 6:32
75 Matt Morello Hillsdale 19:24 6:35
76 Anh Doan Prospect High 19:30 6:37
77 Jane Lorenzo Capuchino 19:31 6:37
78 Ken Chung Sr Lynbrook 19:32 6:37 1/6 8/44 24/28 19:41
(0:09)
19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
79 Nelson Cossio Carlmont High 19:33 6:38
80 Jonathan Choi Jr Lynbrook 19:33 6:38 2/6 10/44 17/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Israel Rivera El Camino 19:34 6:38
82 Nick Reis Menlo Atherton 19:35 6:38
83 Reid Tileston Crystal Springs Uplord 19:38 6:39
84 Brian Henbrickson Menlo School 19:40 6:40
85 Mike Mcsorley Monta Vista 19:46 6:42
86 Josh Fenn Crystal Springs Uplord 19:46 6:42
87 Ian Gaffney Pinewood High 19:47 6:42
88 Scott Kent Mills high scho 19:52 6:44
89 Jim Calderon Capuchino 19:56 6:45
90 Elliot Racine Palo Alto 19:57 6:46
91 Scott Loushhead Menlo School 20:00 6:47
92 Danny Torres Wilcox 20:01 6:47
93 John Bernard Capuchino 20:03 6:48
94 Alex Kovacevic Capuchino 20:05 6:48
95 Trevor Olsen Woodside 20:10 6:50
96 Joey Tony Los Altos HS 20:14 6:52
97 Benni Prinz Pinewood High 20:14 6:52
98 Dave Kerman Palo Alto 20:15 6:52
99 Matt Fischer Prospect High 20:16 6:52
100 Vince Klowper Fremont 20:22 6:54
101 Ray Hengst Milpitas 20:23 6:55
102 Matt Lee Mills high scho 20:26 6:56
103 Dan Ngo Wilcox 20:27 6:56
104 Julian Antram Mills high scho 20:33 6:58
105 Chase Adams Crystal Springs Uplord 20:38 7:00
106 Benji Wilson Pinewood High 20:39 7:00
107 Anthony Mendoza Crystal Springs Uplord 20:41 7:01
108 Paul Olmos Wilcox 20:45 7:02
109 Casey Courtney Sr Lynbrook 20:51 7:04 3/6 16/44 20/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Calvin Wu So Lynbrook 21:01 7:07 4/6 17/44 16/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Joseph Fezzideh Homestead HS 21:01 7:07
112 Jarea Miller Menlo School 21:05 7:09
113 Ty Thompson Mills high scho 21:08 7:10
114 Alex Bender Crystal Springs Uplord 21:13 7:12
115 Jim Dowell Sequoia 21:14 7:12
116 Jason Siu San Mateo 21:14 7:12
117 Ryan Grant Menlo Atherton 21:22 7:15
118 Patrick Goodman Sr Lynbrook 21:36 7:19 5/6 22/44 14/19 20:54 20:46 20:46 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 Fernando Blau Sequoia 21:40 7:21
120 Toa Nugea Wilcox 21:41 7:21
121 Brian Martinelli El Camino 21:43 7:22
122 Tom Pennying Prospect High 21:44 7:22
123 Darren Dieguer San Mateo 21:47 7:23
124 Jonathan Ng El Camino 22:50 7:44
125 Joey Givens Sequoia 22:07 7:30
126 Paul Zimmerman Sr Lynbrook 22:23 7:35 6/6 28/44 11/14 20:10 19:05 19:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Mark Hendrickson Menlo School 22:25 7:36
128 Angel Callejas Menlo School 22:27 7:37
129 Baqleh Jamal El Camino 22:28 7:37
130 Victor Chen San Mateo 22:38 7:40
131 Brian Chew Capuchino 22:45 7:43
132 Daniel Joldan Capuchino 22:57 7:47
133 Eli Shirayaragi Mills high scho 23:02 7:48
134 Ryan Hansen Woodside 23:06 7:50
135 David Kane San Mateo 23:10 7:51
136 Andy Kou South City 23:30 7:58
137 Igor Melnik South City 23:31 7:58
138 Pawel Bobioski Prospect High 23:36 8:00
139 Shon Yang San Mateo 23:55 8:06
140 Devin Schifele San Mateo 24:16 8:14
141 Olli Kettunen Sequoia 24:52 8:26
142 David Klein San Mateo 24:56 8:27
143 Chris Gavidia South City 26:10 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
6-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:55
85:10
17:02
5:46
83 Chrisferren
-
16:21
5:33
6
Mike Whoovey
-
17:05
5:47
17
Pat Donohue
-
17:13
5:50
19
Shawn Magazi
-
17:15
5:51
20
Mike Loftus
-
17:16
5:51
21
Mike Johnson
-
17:26
5:55
25
Nick Anderson
-
17:56
6:05
38
2 Los Altos HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
85:30
17:06
5:48
92 Aaron Kaye
-
16:13
5:30
3
Taff Dirks
-
16:54
5:44
13
Ackad Ramsey
-
17:05
5:47
16
Jeremy Taylor
-
17:07
5:48
18
Ben Clark
-
18:11
6:10
42
Adam Fletcher
-
18:48
6:22
57
Joey Tony
-
20:14
6:52
81
3 Milpitas
5-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:57
85:34
17:07
5:48
98 Matt Grilli
-
16:20
5:32
5
Daivid Weisqerber
-
16:28
5:35
7
Jason Park
-
16:36
5:38
10
Sunny Thind
-
16:53
5:43
12
Bryan Penninqton
-
19:17
6:32
64
Ray Hengst
-
20:23
6:55
85




4 Half Moon Bay
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
85:40
17:08
5:48
113 Terrance Wroblewski
-
15:34
5:17
1
Tyler Godshall
-
17:18
5:52
23
Andrew Lamont
-
17:20
5:53
24
David Poulson
-
17:27
5:55
26
Mat Perkins
-
18:01
6:06
39
Mike Bass
-
18:21
6:13
46
Bobby Bryan
-
19:08
6:29
61
5 Saratoga
4-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
86:42
17:20
5:53
118 Jacob Christopherson
-
16:16
5:31
4
David La
-
17:17
5:52
22
Brett Stangon
-
17:31
5:56
27
Richond H
-
17:48
6:02
32
Don Pill
-
17:50
6:03
33
Trewl Adams
-
18:19
6:13
43
Justin Gardner
-
18:23
6:14
48
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral
8-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:10
88:01
17:36
5:58
150 Don Sebastian
-
16:31
5:36
9
Steve Pacatte
-
16:47
5:41
11
Addison Anderson
-
17:43
6:00
31
Buck Major
-
18:19
6:13
44
Mike Cottor
-
18:41
6:20
55








7 Menlo Atherton
10-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
89:52
17:58
6:06
186 Chris Russell
-
16:58
5:45
15
Grant Diass
-
17:33
5:57
28
Jeff Ivester
-
18:10
6:09
41
David Hill
-
18:35
6:18
50
David Rudman
-
18:36
6:18
52
Nick Reis
-
19:35
6:38
70
Ryan Grant
-
21:22
7:15
99
8 Fremont
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:42
90:03
18:01
6:06
193 Eric Foates
-
16:57
5:45
14
Casey Mccleary
-
17:39
5:59
29
John Seo
-
18:22
6:14
47
Robert Cooper
-
18:26
6:15
49
Manuel Hernandez
-
18:39
6:19
54
Rondel Polgor
-
18:52
6:24
58
Vince Klowper
-
20:22
6:54
84
9 Palo Alto
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:44
91:38
18:20
6:13
226 Scott Hartley
-
16:29
5:35
8
Rob Meyer
-
18:04
6:07
40
Adam Ojakian
-
18:47
6:22
56
Ross Audet
-
19:05
6:28
60
Mike Smith
-
19:13
6:31
62
Elliot Racine
-
19:57
6:46
76
Dave Kerman
-
20:15
6:52
82
10 Mills high scho
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:35
95:34
19:07
6:29
298 Jim Gustafson
-
17:51
6:03
34
Paul Shirk
-
18:20
6:13
45
Wesley Chan
-
19:05
6:28
59
Scott Kent
-
19:52
6:44
74
Matt Lee
-
20:26
6:56
86
Julian Antram
-
20:33
6:58
88
Ty Thompson
-
21:08
7:10
95
11 Wilcox
2-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:39
96:35
19:19
6:33
321 Bhupinder Brar
-
16:06
5:27
2
Ben Miller
-
19:16
6:32
63
Danny Torres
-
20:01
6:47
78
Dan Ngo
-
20:27
6:56
87
Paul Olmos
-
20:45
7:02
91
Toa Nugea
-
21:41
7:21
102




12 Capuchino
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
97:18
19:28
6:36
330 Luis Montoga
-
17:43
6:00
30
Jane Lorenzo
-
19:31
6:37
66
Jim Calderon
-
19:56
6:45
75
John Bernard
-
20:03
6:48
79
Alex Kovacevic
-
20:05
6:48
80
Brian Chew
-
22:45
7:43
113
Daniel Joldan
-
22:57
7:47
114
13 Menlo School
17-15-14-14-13
Gap: 3:47
101:48
20:22
6:54
405 Jack Russo
-
18:38
6:19
53
Brian Henbrickson
-
19:40
6:40
72
Scott Loushhead
-
20:00
6:47
77
Jarea Miller
-
21:05
7:09
94
Mark Hendrickson
-
22:25
7:36
109
Angel Callejas
-
22:27
7:37
110




13 Prospect High
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:40
103:02
20:36
6:59
405 Joshmla Miner
-
17:56
6:05
37
Anh Doan
-
19:30
6:37
65
Matt Fischer
-
20:16
6:52
83
Tom Pennying
-
21:44
7:22
104
Pawel Bobioski
-
23:36
8:00
116








15 Crystal Springs Uplord
19-18-17-17-15
Gap: 1:35
101:56
20:23
6:55
419 Reid Tileston
-
19:38
6:39
71
Josh Fenn
-
19:46
6:42
73
Chase Adams
-
20:38
7:00
89
Anthony Mendoza
-
20:41
7:01
90
Alex Bender
-
21:13
7:12
96








16 Lynbrook
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:04
102:33
20:31
6:57
420 Ken Chung
Sr
19:32
6:37
67
Jonathan Choi
Jr
19:33
6:38
68
Casey Courtney
Sr
20:51
7:04
92
Calvin Wu
So
21:01
7:07
93
Patrick Goodman
Sr
21:36
7:19
100
Paul Zimmerman
Sr
22:23
7:35
108




17 El Camino
13-14-15-15-17
Gap: 4:33
104:30
20:54
7:05
424 Irving Miranda
-
17:55
6:04
35
Israel Rivera
-
19:34
6:38
69
Brian Martinelli
-
21:43
7:22
103
Jonathan Ng
-
22:50
7:44
106
Baqleh Jamal
-
22:28
7:37
111








18 Sequoia
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 6:57
107:48
21:34
7:19
460 Tom Hummel
-
17:55
6:04
36
Jim Dowell
-
21:14
7:12
97
Fernando Blau
-
21:40
7:21
101
Joey Givens
-
22:07
7:30
107
Olli Kettunen
-
24:52
8:26
119








19 San Mateo
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:34
107:25
21:29
7:17
481 Philip Tsai
-
18:36
6:18
51
Jason Siu
-
21:14
7:12
98
Darren Dieguer
-
21:47
7:23
105
Victor Chen
-
22:38
7:40
112
David Kane
-
23:10
7:51
115
Shon Yang
-
23:55
8:06
117
Devin Schifele
-
24:16
8:14
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Whitsett Jr Lynbrook 17:06 5:48 1/29 1/44 1/17 18:08
(1:02)
17:39
(0:33)
17:39
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Chris Deal Fr Lynbrook 17:36 5:58 2/29 2/44 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jim Fuynn Burlingame 17:58 6:05
4 Randy West Los Gatos High 18:07 6:08
5 Eugene Berson Fr Lynbrook 18:19 6:13 3/29 3/44 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jason Yuki Los Gatos High 18:24 6:14
7 Ryan Deal Sr Lynbrook 18:36 6:18 4/29 4/44 1/12 18:49
(0:13)
18:49
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Mark Restani Half Moon Bay 18:44 6:21
9 Manual Splain Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:46 6:22
10 Grant Gonrich Half Moon Bay 18:47 6:22
11 Steve Walton Los Gatos High 18:52 6:24
12 Andrew Odlano Half Moon Bay 18:54 6:24
13 Mike Chan-hoon Burlingame 18:55 6:25
14 Chad Smith So Lynbrook 18:56 6:25 5/29 5/44 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Daiki Kuwahara Jr Lynbrook 19:00 6:26 6/29 6/44 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Russ Wilder Burlingame 19:01 6:27
17 Takashi Tomonaga Saratoga 19:15 6:32
18 Ian Koly Saratoga 19:18 6:33
19 Mischa Osipov Sacred Heart 19:19 6:33
21 Kevin Perng Sr Lynbrook 19:21 6:34 7/29 7/44 1/9 18:52 20:42
(1:21)
18:52 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
22 Nelson Bradley Los Gatos High 19:22 6:34
23 Josh Brown Half Moon Bay 19:25 6:35
24 David Gullans Kings Academy 19:32 6:37
25 Serqio O'connor Fremont 19:33 6:38
26 Nick Fountain Half Moon Bay 19:34 6:38
27 Joe Carniglia Half Moon Bay 19:36 6:39
28 Will Lampe Los Gatos High 19:36 6:39
29 Chris Taylor Santa Clara 19:36 6:39
30 William Perez Capuchino 19:40 6:40
31 Mark Supanich Burlingame 19:44 6:41
32 Rob Farac Burlingame 19:52 6:44
33 Jeff Lee So Lynbrook 19:57 6:46 8/29 13/44 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Erik Connell Half Moon Bay 19:58 6:46
35 Andrew Jensen Half Moon Bay 20:05 6:48
36 Noe Lozano Fremont 20:07 6:49
37 David Keyes Palo Alto 20:10 6:50
38 Kevin Elliott Fremont 20:14 6:52
39 Bobby Treder Santa Clara 20:15 6:52
40 Chris Lum Sr Lynbrook 20:15 6:52 9/29 14/44 1/7 21:33
(1:18)
21:31
(1:16)
21:31
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Lee Blair Saratoga 20:17 6:53
42 Keith Mclaughlin Homestead HS 20:17 6:53
43 Jeff Lin Crystal Springs Uplord 20:18 6:53
44 Jeremy Fratkin Burlingame 20:19 6:53
45 Indy Johel Burlingame 20:19 6:53
46 Jason Stamer Burlingame 20:20 6:54
47 Jeff Flanigan Palo Alto 20:22 6:54
48 Matt Sterling Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:24 6:55
49 Chris Johnson Crystal Springs Uplord 20:28 6:56
50 Randy Scialabba Saratoga 20:29 6:57
51 Colin Hughes Half Moon Bay 20:34 6:58
52 Michael Biher Los Gatos High 20:35 6:59
53 Ethan Clansky Kings Academy 20:36 6:59
54 Stevie Hryciw Half Moon Bay 20:40 7:00
55 Malaughlin Patrick Los Altos HS 20:40 7:00
56 Jared Baker Los Gatos High 20:41 7:01
57 William Hazlett Crystal Springs Uplord 20:48 7:03
58 Webb Knudsen Los Gatos High 20:49 7:03
59 Sam Wu Sr Lynbrook 20:50 7:04 10/29 15/44 2/5 22:37
(1:47)
21:23
(0:33)
20:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
60 Jayson Canario Los Altos HS 20:51 7:04
61 Yei-lei Chow Los Altos HS 20:51 7:04
62 Kyle Nagao Palo Alto 20:53 7:05
63 Danny Tran Santa Clara 20:53 7:05
64 Alan Lee Homestead HS 20:55 7:05
65 Kyle Miller Los Altos HS 20:55 7:05
66 Glen Gee Crystal Springs Uplord 20:58 7:06
67 Sean D-hommond Crystal Springs Uplord 21:01 7:07
68 James Lee Jr Lynbrook 21:04 7:08 11/29 18/44 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Matin Barajas Burlingame 21:11 7:11
70 Steve Goldsworthy Saratoga 21:12 7:11
71 Tyson Kornely Kings Academy 21:13 7:12
72 Jason Livingstone Los Gatos High 21:15 7:12
73 Adam Crane Los Gatos High 21:29 7:17
74 Sean Lindecker Los Gatos High 21:30 7:17
75 Chuck Schulz Burlingame 21:31 7:18
76 Marcus Huyrh Los Gatos High 21:36 7:19
77 Steven Huang Saratoga 21:38 7:20
78 Thomas Gray Palo Alto 21:41 7:21
79 John Henry Snyder Palo Alto 21:43 7:22
80 Clinton Larson Half Moon Bay 21:43 7:22
81 Geoerge Kufis Saratoga 21:48 7:23
82 Brian O'rourke Burlingame 21:48 7:23
83 Kevin Cassidy Burlingame 21:49 7:24
84 William Lan Jr Lynbrook 21:50 7:24 12/29 23/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Arthur Chen Monta Vista 21:51 7:24
86 Steve Parker Kings Academy 21:51 7:24
87 Greg Mok Jr Lynbrook 21:53 7:25 13/29 24/44 1/4 24:05
(2:12)
24:13
(2:20)
24:05
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Dan Montgomery Half Moon Bay 21:54 7:25
89 Carson Hoffacker Palo Alto 21:55 7:26
90 Mike Mccloskey Homestead HS 22:00 7:27
91 Matt Matberry Los Altos HS 22:05 7:29
92 Steve Murphy Half Moon Bay 22:05 7:29
93 Harry Johal Burlingame 22:06 7:29
94 Paul Yu So Lynbrook 22:07 7:30 14/29 27/44 1/3 22:33
(0:26)
22:39
(0:32)
22:33
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
95 Teruki Yamakawa Homestead HS 22:19 7:34
96 Jonathan McCoy Sr Lynbrook 22:24 7:36 15/29 29/44 1/1 22:40
(0:16)
22:46
(0:22)
22:40
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Cole Ryan Los Altos HS 22:24 7:36
98 Jesse Yeh So Lynbrook 22:25 7:36 16/29 30/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Steven Hsieh Sr Lynbrook 22:25 7:36 17/29 31/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Nathan Sramek Kings Academy 22:25 7:36
101 Dinyu Lee Jr Lynbrook 22:31 7:38 18/29 32/44 1/1 22:30 21:51 21:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Han Wen Palo Alto 22:32 7:38
103 Alex Kleissner Los Gatos High 22:36 7:40
104 Brian Mclaman Capuchino 22:43 7:42
105 Jesse Sexton Capuchino 22:45 7:43
106 Nick Chang Palo Alto 22:47 7:43
107 Akin Edwards Crystal Springs Uplord 22:48 7:44
108 David Nguyen Fremont 22:50 7:44
109 Robert Rodrijues Capuchino 23:00 7:48
110 Andrew Rudomakan Saratoga 23:09 7:51
111 Alex Madera Burlingame 23:16 7:53
112 Chris Rini Los Altos HS 23:18 7:54
113 Brent Citrn Fremont 23:27 7:57
114 Chris Chan Crystal Springs Uplord 23:28 7:57
115 Marshal Yuan Jr Lynbrook 23:32 7:59 19/29 33/44 1/1 22:55 22:17 22:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 James Mok Sr Lynbrook 23:35 8:00 20/29 34/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Peter Cipriano Palo Alto 23:36 8:00
118 Alvin Tai Jr Lynbrook 23:37 8:00 21/29 35/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 John Guiral Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:37 8:00
120 Peter Farnsworth Half Moon Bay 23:38 8:01
121 Chris Malizia Crystal Springs Uplord 23:46 8:03
122 Taylor Chen So Lynbrook 23:46 8:03 22/29 36/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Dennis Nguyen Fremont 23:51 8:05
124 Sandeep Vardineni So Lynbrook 23:56 8:07 23/29 37/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Prabhas Gupta So Lynbrook 24:00 8:08 24/29 38/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Neil Abarquez Capuchino 24:06 8:10
127 Asi Somburu Crystal Springs Uplord 24:08 8:11
128 Geoff Rosenberg Los Altos HS 24:08 8:11
129 Neal Wang Jr Lynbrook 24:24 8:16 25/29 39/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Daniel Lui So Lynbrook 25:04 8:30 26/29 40/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Joel Roman Fremont 25:56 8:47
132 Rohit Shrawagi Los Altos HS 25:56 8:47
133 Nick Tony Los Altos HS 25:57 8:48
134 Michael Mar Jr Lynbrook 25:57 8:48 27/29 42/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Frank Leung Sr Lynbrook 26:03 8:50 28/29 43/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Nick Wilcox Los Altos HS 26:13 8:53
137 Kevin Wu Jr Lynbrook 26:23 8:57 29/29 44/44 1/1 27:48
(1:25)
27:48
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
138 Alex Duenas South City 27:53 9:27
139 Isaac Padregranda South City 28:01 9:30
140 Hitesh Patex Sacred Heart 28:04 9:31
141 Eddie Plaza South City 28:36 9:42
142 Martin Jordan Capuchino 29:37 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
90:33
18:07
6:08
28 Jeff Whitsett
Jr
17:06
5:48
1
Chris Deal
Fr
17:36
5:58
2
Eugene Berson
Fr
18:19
6:13
5
Ryan Deal
Sr
18:36
6:18
7
Chad Smith
So
18:56
6:25
13
Daiki Kuwahara
Jr
19:00
6:26
14
Kevin Perng
Sr
19:21
6:34
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Los Gatos High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
94:21
18:52
6:24
64 Randy West
-
18:07
6:08
4
Jason Yuki
-
18:24
6:14
6
Steve Walton
-
18:52
6:24
10
Nelson Bradley
-
19:22
6:34
19
Will Lampe
-
19:36
6:39
25
Michael Biher
-
20:35
6:59
40
Jared Baker
-
20:41
7:01
43
3 Half Moon Bay
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
95:24
19:05
6:28
71 Mark Restani
-
18:44
6:21
8
Grant Gonrich
-
18:47
6:22
9
Andrew Odlano
-
18:54
6:24
11
Josh Brown
-
19:25
6:35
20
Nick Fountain
-
19:34
6:38
23
Joe Carniglia
-
19:36
6:39
24
Erik Connell
-
19:58
6:46
29
4 Burlingame
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
95:30
19:06
6:28
85 Jim Fuynn
-
17:58
6:05
3
Mike Chan-hoon
-
18:55
6:25
12
Russ Wilder
-
19:01
6:27
15
Mark Supanich
-
19:44
6:41
27
Rob Farac
-
19:52
6:44
28
Jeremy Fratkin
-
20:19
6:53
35
Indy Johel
-
20:19
6:53
36
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
100:31
20:06
6:49
156 Takashi Tomonaga
-
19:15
6:32
16
Ian Koly
-
19:18
6:33
17
Lee Blair
-
20:17
6:53
33
Randy Scialabba
-
20:29
6:57
39
Steve Goldsworthy
-
21:12
7:11
51
Steven Huang
-
21:38
7:20
53
Geoerge Kufis
-
21:48
7:23
56
6 Crystal Springs Uplord
10-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:43
103:33
20:43
7:01
215 Jeff Lin
-
20:18
6:53
34
Chris Johnson
-
20:28
6:56
38
William Hazlett
-
20:48
7:03
44
Glen Gee
-
20:58
7:06
49
Sean D-hommond
-
21:01
7:07
50
Akin Edwards
-
22:48
7:44
65
Chris Chan
-
23:28
7:57
70
7 Fremont
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:54
106:11
21:14
7:12
219 Serqio O'connor
-
19:33
6:38
22
Noe Lozano
-
20:07
6:49
30
Kevin Elliott
-
20:14
6:52
32
David Nguyen
-
22:50
7:44
66
Brent Citrn
-
23:27
7:57
69
Dennis Nguyen
-
23:51
8:05
71
Joel Roman
-
25:56
8:47
73
8 Palo Alto
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:33
104:49
20:58
7:06
224 David Keyes
-
20:10
6:50
31
Jeff Flanigan
-
20:22
6:54
37
Kyle Nagao
-
20:53
7:05
47
Thomas Gray
-
21:41
7:21
54
John Henry Snyder
-
21:43
7:22
55
Carson Hoffacker
-
21:55
7:26
58
Han Wen
-
22:32
7:38
62
9 Kings Academy
6-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:53
105:37
21:07
7:10
232 David Gullans
-
19:32
6:37
21
Ethan Clansky
-
20:36
6:59
41
Tyson Kornely
-
21:13
7:12
52
Steve Parker
-
21:51
7:24
57
Nathan Sramek
-
22:25
7:36
61








10 Los Altos HS
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
105:22
21:04
7:09
240 Malaughlin Patrick
-
20:40
7:00
42
Jayson Canario
-
20:51
7:04
45
Yei-lei Chow
-
20:51
7:04
46
Kyle Miller
-
20:55
7:05
48
Matt Matberry
-
22:05
7:29
59
Cole Ryan
-
22:24
7:36
60
Chris Rini
-
23:18
7:54
68
11 Capuchino
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:26
112:14
22:27
7:37
292 William Perez
-
19:40
6:40
26
Brian Mclaman
-
22:43
7:42
63
Jesse Sexton
-
22:45
7:43
64
Robert Rodrijues
-
23:00
7:48
67
Neil Abarquez
-
24:06
8:10
72
Martin Jordan
-
29:37
10:02
74




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
99:23
19:53
6:44
30 Daiki Kuwahara
Jr
19:00
6:26
1
Kevin Perng
Sr
19:21
6:34
2
Jeff Lee
So
19:57
6:46
4
Chris Lum
Sr
20:15
6:52
7
Sam Wu
Sr
20:50
7:04
16
James Lee
Jr
21:04
7:08
17
William Lan
Jr
21:50
7:24
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
100:53
20:11
6:50
38 Joe Carniglia
-
19:36
6:39
3
Erik Connell
-
19:58
6:46
5
Andrew Jensen
-
20:05
6:48
6
Colin Hughes
-
20:34
6:58
11
Stevie Hryciw
-
20:40
7:00
13
Clinton Larson
-
21:43
7:22
24
Dan Montgomery
-
21:54
7:25
28
3 Burlingame
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
103:40
20:44
7:02
67 Jeremy Fratkin
-
20:19
6:53
8
Indy Johel
-
20:19
6:53
9
Jason Stamer
-
20:20
6:54
10
Matin Barajas
-
21:11
7:11
18
Chuck Schulz
-
21:31
7:18
22
Brian O'rourke
-
21:48
7:23
25
Kevin Cassidy
-
21:49
7:24
26
4 Los Gatos High
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
104:49
20:58
7:06
80 Michael Biher
-
20:35
6:59
12
Jared Baker
-
20:41
7:01
14
Webb Knudsen
-
20:49
7:03
15
Jason Livingstone
-
21:15
7:12
19
Adam Crane
-
21:29
7:17
20
Sean Lindecker
-
21:30
7:17
21
Marcus Huyrh
-
21:36
7:19
23
5 Los Altos HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:33
121:43
24:21
8:15
155 Cole Ryan
-
22:24
7:36
29
Chris Rini
-
23:18
7:54
30
Geoff Rosenberg
-
24:08
8:11
31
Rohit Shrawagi
-
25:56
8:47
32
Nick Tony
-
25:57
8:48
33
Nick Wilcox
-
26:13
8:53
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
109:18
21:52
7:25
15 James Lee
Jr
21:04
7:08
1
William Lan
Jr
21:50
7:24
2
Greg Mok
Jr
21:53
7:25
3
Paul Yu
So
22:07
7:30
4
Jonathan McCoy
Sr
22:24
7:36
5
Jesse Yeh
So
22:25
7:36
6
Steven Hsieh
Sr
22:25
7:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
114:28
22:54
7:46
15 Jesse Yeh
So
22:25
7:36
1
Steven Hsieh
Sr
22:25
7:36
2
Dinyu Lee
Jr
22:31
7:38
3
Marshal Yuan
Jr
23:32
7:59
4
James Mok
Sr
23:35
8:00
5
Alvin Tai
Jr
23:37
8:00
6
Taylor Chen
So
23:46
8:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
119:43
23:57
8:07
15 Alvin Tai
Jr
23:37
8:00
1
Taylor Chen
So
23:46
8:03
2
Sandeep Vardineni
So
23:56
8:07
3
Prabhas Gupta
So
24:00
8:08
4
Neal Wang
Jr
24:24
8:16
5
Daniel Lui
So
25:04
8:30
6
Michael Mar
Jr
25:57
8:48
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Shackleton Carlmont High 17:03 5:47
2 Jeremy Mineau Menlo Atherton 17:03 5:47
3 Drew Shackleton Carlmont High 18:01 6:06
4 Steven Kanomata Carlmont High 18:17 6:12
5 Sean Mulligan Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:22 6:14
6 Tony Agullar Half Moon Bay 18:26 6:15
7 William Mclouglin Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:27 6:15
8 Michael Hannon Mills high scho 18:36 6:18
9 Hernan Prado Woodside 18:38 6:19
10 William Hourigan Santa Clara 18:39 6:19
11 Kendon Neheker Milpitas 18:39 6:19
12 Corey Johnson Crystal Springs Uplord 18:39 6:19
13 Tristan Jones Half Moon Bay 18:41 6:20
14 Michael Belyaen San Mateo 18:48 6:22
15 Peter Lee Mills high scho 18:51 6:23
16 Steven Withan Los Gatos High 19:19 6:33
17 Nathon Jones Mills high scho 19:28 6:36
18 Adrian Arcelona Milpitas 19:30 6:37
19 Arya Soltanieh Carlmont High 19:31 6:37
20 Morgan Katz Fr Lynbrook 19:32 6:37 1/9 8/44 12/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Chris Miguel Fremont 19:33 6:38
22 Jason Whitsett Fr Lynbrook 19:37 6:39 2/9 11/44 6/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Todd Norwood Woodside 19:38 6:39
24 Gavin Knight Carlmont High 19:42 6:41
25 Neal Sharma Hillsdale 19:43 6:41
26 Allen Chang Fr Lynbrook 19:47 6:42 3/9 12/44 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Andrew Chan Carlmont High 19:51 6:44
28 Ron Price Burlingame 19:52 6:44
29 Tristan Arcelona Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:52 6:44
30 Brian Clark Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:56 6:45
31 Cliad Lake Burlingame 19:57 6:46
32 Chris Parides Los Gatos High 19:58 6:46
33 Christian Ochoa Santa Clara 20:03 6:48
34 Jared Winton Redwood Cristi 20:05 6:48
35 Steven Nava Santa Clara 20:06 6:49
36 Howard Chang Monta Vista 20:18 6:53
37 Tyler De Santis Los Gatos High 20:24 6:55
38 Mike Sordello Milpitas 20:25 6:55
39 Damien Johanson Menlo Atherton 20:26 6:56
40 Codey Kongpanickul Mills high scho 20:29 6:57
41 Forrest Scott Los Altos HS 20:29 6:57
42 Satinder Chatha Wilcox 20:30 6:57
43 Jeremy Gessow Menlo School 20:35 6:59
44 Steve Surrette Saratoga 20:42 7:01
45 Seo Joseph Fremont 20:45 7:02
46 Mosataka Inagaki Fremont 20:50 7:04
47 David Goodrich Half Moon Bay 20:53 7:05
48 Joeseph Tran Milpitas 20:57 7:06
49 Dylan Ho Half Moon Bay 21:07 7:09
50 Charles Chen Fr Lynbrook 21:08 7:10 4/9 19/44 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Hsiang Hsiao Fr Lynbrook 21:22 7:15 5/9 20/44 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Vladimir Glautcheu Santa Clara 21:24 7:15
53 Bobby Pease Los Gatos High 21:28 7:17
54 Warren Lou Fr Lynbrook 21:29 7:17 6/9 21/44 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Michael Lin Saratoga 21:32 7:18
56 Elliot Brenner Menlo School 21:37 7:20
57 Zack Singh Crystal Springs Uplord 21:37 7:20
58 Jason Hunter Burlingame 21:38 7:20
59 Daniel Lee Mills high scho 21:41 7:21
60 Ramiz Mogannum South City 21:42 7:21
61 Will Adams Crystal Springs Uplord 21:47 7:23
62 Andrew Stirn Crystal Springs Uplord 21:50 7:24
63 Chat Eohal Burlingame 21:50 7:24
64 Garette Lee Menlo School 21:51 7:24
65 Franco Garcia Mills high scho 21:52 7:25
66 Eduardo Mendiegnt South City 21:53 7:25
67 Matthew Chan Carlmont High 21:57 7:26
68 Alex Choy Fr Lynbrook 21:58 7:27 7/9 25/44 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Albert Hwang Los Altos HS 22:00 7:27
70 Michael Olson Fr Lynbrook 22:02 7:28 8/9 26/44 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Doug Gettel Burlingame 22:15 7:33
72 Greg Geldmad Los Gatos High 22:21 7:35
73 Chris Chapman Saratoga 22:22 7:35
74 Jose Rangel Milpitas 22:24 7:36
75 John Henley Santa Clara 22:26 7:36
76 Brandon Silberstein Los Gatos High 22:28 7:37
77 Jonathan Lee Mills high scho 22:38 7:40
78 Walter Prows Los Gatos High 22:46 7:43
79 Jerry Tsenq Mills high scho 22:48 7:44
80 Henry Gonzalez Mills high scho 23:08 7:51
81 Brandon Schenone Woodside 23:09 7:51
83 Niles Shroyer San Mateo 23:25 7:56
85 Matt Foudacaro Wilcox 23:27 7:57
86 Wesley Yan Mills high scho 23:28 7:57
87 Evan Uandenbring Burlingame 23:30 7:58
88 Weston Piyer Los Gatos High 23:36 8:00
89 Nick Nguyen Monta Vista 23:47 8:04
90 Jeremy Cooper Redwood Cristi 23:57 8:07
91 Dominic Wu South City 23:59 8:08
92 Darren Kuyer Los Gatos High 24:05 8:10
93 Martin Cordero South City 24:09 8:11
95 Ryan Gee Crystal Springs Uplord 24:11 8:12
96 Nicholas Joy Menlo School 24:17 8:14
97 Steve Hinshaw Burlingame 24:18 8:14
98 Jason Whelan Half Moon Bay 24:26 8:17
99 Alex Grivet Los Gatos High 24:27 8:17
102 Brian Detering Los Altos HS 25:09 8:32
103 Tom Rollinger Los Altos HS 25:18 8:35
104 Pitic Mann Sequoia 25:18 8:35
105 Matt Claussen Fr Lynbrook 25:26 8:37 9/9 41/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Matt Johnson Crystal Springs Uplord 26:03 8:50
107 Max Thompson Menlo School 26:46 9:04
108 Matt Hiscox Saratoga 26:57 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
92:34
18:31
6:17
37 Kyle Shackleton
-
17:03
5:47
1
Drew Shackleton
-
18:01
6:06
2
Steven Kanomata
-
18:17
6:12
3
Arya Soltanieh
-
19:31
6:37
14
Gavin Knight
-
19:42
6:41
17
Andrew Chan
-
19:51
6:44
19
Matthew Chan
-
21:57
7:26
46
2 Mills high scho
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
99:05
19:49
6:43
94 Michael Hannon
-
18:36
6:18
5
Peter Lee
-
18:51
6:23
10
Nathon Jones
-
19:28
6:36
12
Codey Kongpanickul
-
20:29
6:57
27
Daniel Lee
-
21:41
7:21
40
Franco Garcia
-
21:52
7:25
45
Jonathan Lee
-
22:38
7:40
53
3 Lynbrook
8-6-5-5-3
Gap: 1:50
101:26
20:17
6:53
114 Morgan Katz
Fr
19:32
6:37
15
Jason Whitsett
Fr
19:37
6:39
16
Allen Chang
Fr
19:47
6:42
18
Charles Chen
Fr
21:08
7:10
32
Hsiang Hsiao
Fr
21:22
7:15
33
Warren Lou
Fr
21:29
7:17
36
Alex Choy
Fr
21:58
7:27
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Milpitas
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
101:55
20:23
6:55
126 Kendon Neheker
-
18:39
6:19
7
Adrian Arcelona
-
19:30
6:37
13
Mike Sordello
-
20:25
6:55
26
Joeseph Tran
-
20:57
7:06
30
Jose Rangel
-
22:24
7:36
50








5 Half Moon Bay
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 6:00
103:33
20:43
7:01
132 Tony Agullar
-
18:26
6:15
4
Tristan Jones
-
18:41
6:20
9
David Goodrich
-
20:53
7:05
29
Dylan Ho
-
21:07
7:09
31
Jason Whelan
-
24:26
8:17
59








6 Santa Clara
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:47
102:38
20:32
6:57
138 William Hourigan
-
18:39
6:19
6
Christian Ochoa
-
20:03
6:48
23
Steven Nava
-
20:06
6:49
24
Vladimir Glautcheu
-
21:24
7:15
34
John Henley
-
22:26
7:36
51








7 Los Gatos High
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
103:30
20:42
7:01
142 Steven Withan
-
19:19
6:33
11
Chris Parides
-
19:58
6:46
22
Tyler De Santis
-
20:24
6:55
25
Bobby Pease
-
21:28
7:17
35
Greg Geldmad
-
22:21
7:35
49
Brandon Silberstein
-
22:28
7:37
52
Walter Prows
-
22:46
7:43
54
8 Burlingame
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:23
105:32
21:06
7:09
171 Ron Price
-
19:52
6:44
20
Cliad Lake
-
19:57
6:46
21
Jason Hunter
-
21:38
7:20
39
Chat Eohal
-
21:50
7:24
43
Doug Gettel
-
22:15
7:33
48
Evan Uandenbring
-
23:30
7:58
55
Steve Hinshaw
-
24:18
8:14
58
9 Crystal Springs Uplord
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:32
108:04
21:37
7:20
185 Corey Johnson
-
18:39
6:19
8
Zack Singh
-
21:37
7:20
38
Will Adams
-
21:47
7:23
41
Andrew Stirn
-
21:50
7:24
42
Ryan Gee
-
24:11
8:12
56
Matt Johnson
-
26:03
8:50
60




10 Menlo School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:11
115:06
23:01
7:48
227 Jeremy Gessow
-
20:35
6:59
28
Elliot Brenner
-
21:37
7:20
37
Garette Lee
-
21:51
7:24
44
Nicholas Joy
-
24:17
8:14
57
Max Thompson
-
26:46
9:04
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.