Lynbrook Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Bethany Fr F/S 22:00.8 7:28 2.95 13/139 4/8 8/13 1/13 22:27
(0:27,2.0)
22:27
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chan, Isabelle So F/S 23:24.4 7:56 2.95 32/139 6/8 11/13 1/8 23:39
(0:14,1.0)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Chang, Patricia Fr F/S 21:52.8 7:25 2.95 12/139 3/8 6/13 1/18 22:06
(0:13,1.0)
22:06
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Das, Sophia Fr F/S 21:06.9 7:09 2.95 4/139 1/8 4/13 4/21 20:40 20:40
Homstad, Leah So F/S 22:18.5 7:34 2.95 18/139 5/8 9/13 1/12 22:13 22:11 22:11
Huang, Youqi So F/S 23:50.8 8:05 2.95 44/139 7/8 12/13 1/7 23:49 23:49
Kohr, Diana So F/S 21:35.7 7:19 2.95 10/139 2/8 5/13 3/18 21:12 21:12
Li, Sunny Jr V 19:57.8 6:46 2.95 33/107 3/5 3/13 7/17 20:03
(0:05,0.4)
19:23 19:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Patil, Srushti So V 19:42.2 6:41 2.95 24/107 2/5 2/13 7/18 21:09
(1:27,6.8)
21:01
(1:19,6.3)
20:47
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tjoe, Caroline Sr V 21:55.2 7:26 2.95 83/107 4/5 7/13 13/15 21:27 21:16
Tran, Gaby Jr V 19:29.1 6:36 2.95 18/107 1/5 1/13 11/18 21:00
(1:31,7.2)
19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Udupa, Shreya Fr F/S 31:27.8 10:40 2.95 136/139 8/8 13/13 7/7
Zhao, Selena Jr V 22:44.8 7:43 2.95 93/107 5/5 10/13 13/15 23:03
(0:18,1.3)
22:37 21:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/15 103:49
3:16
2.95 7:02 6:36 7:43 235 6:23 103:44 100:23 98:41 Gaby Tran (17), Srushti Patil (22), Sunny Li (31), Caroline Tjoe (78), Selena Zhao (87)
F/S 1st 5 1/12 108:55
1:12
2.95 7:23 7:09 7:34 29 7:23 116:09
(7:14,6.2)
111:59
(3:04,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sophia Das (2), Diana Kohr (4), Patricia Chang (6), Bethany Chan (7), Leah Homstad (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maddie Coles So Claremont 17:25.4 5:54
2 Azalea Segura-mora Sr Claremont 18:18.8 6:12
3 Olivia Liuson Jr Alameda 18:27.9 6:16
4 Shae Hill Jr Granada 18:32 6:17
5 Madison Yen Sr Willow Glen 18:45.1 6:21
6 Amaiah Mcintosh Jr Granada 18:48 6:22
7 Kayla Penny Sr San Lorenzo Valley 18:53.8 6:24
8 Isatu N'diaye Sr Claremont 18:58.2 6:26
9 Adeline Johnson Fr Tamalpais 19:02.3 6:27
10 Azalea Groleau Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:07.7 6:29
11 Vibha Chandrasekar Sr Leland 19:10.3 6:30
12 Elizabeth Melcher So Granada 19:14.2 6:31
13 Sameen Andar Jr Dougherty Valley 19:17.4 6:32
14 Rhea Braganza So Dougherty Valley 19:25.1 6:35
15 Evie Cohen Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:25.4 6:35
16 Molly Walker So Granada 19:26.2 6:35
17 Susana Estrada Jr Aptos 19:27.7 6:36
18 Gaby Tran Jr Lynbrook 19:29.1 6:36 1/5 1/13 11/18 21:00
(1:31)
19:22 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Hermela Abrha Sr Willow Glen 19:35 6:38
20 Alexandra Cilley Jr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:36.6 6:39
21 Lily Widrig Jr Claremont 19:37.6 6:39
22 Isabel Sanchez Jr Santa Cruz 19:40.8 6:40
23 Clare Milby Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 19:41.8 6:41
24 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 19:42.2 6:41 2/5 2/13 7/18 21:09
(1:27)
21:01
(1:19)
20:47
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Carly Zamudio Sr Willow Glen 19:45 6:42
26 Eva Shen So Dougherty Valley 19:45.8 6:42
27 Ritika Singh Jr Dougherty Valley 19:50 6:43
28 Anna Fawcett Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:50.7 6:44
29 Hinako Yamamoto Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 19:51 6:44
30 Kaleigh Pennington So San Lorenzo Valley 19:51.2 6:44
31 Peyton Cruz So Claremont 19:55.3 6:45
32 Shayleen Araya Jr Granada 19:56.1 6:45
33 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 19:57.8 6:46 3/5 3/13 7/17 20:03
(0:05)
19:23 19:23 You ROCK! (LY)
34 Paige Unger Fr Willow Glen 20:04.3 6:48
35 Annika Engebretson So Willow Glen 20:05.7 6:49
36 Eliza Choo Jr Dougherty Valley 20:07.3 6:49
37 Paula Leigh Sr Granada 20:11.9 6:51
38 Sinead Garrett Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 20:14.1 6:52
39 Katy Hosokawa So Alameda 20:14.2 6:52
40 Geraldine Yue Sr Alameda 20:16.6 6:52
41 Yasha Zink So Tamalpais 20:19.5 6:53
42 Jordyn Leak So Granada 20:27.4 6:56
43 Alana Concannon So Tamalpais 20:31.2 6:57
44 Hannah Gehrt Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 20:31.7 6:58
45 Summer Solomon Sr Tamalpais 20:32.4 6:58
46 Maisie Zurbuch So Claremont 20:33.3 6:58
47 Sabina House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:34.1 6:58
48 Zoe Keane So St. Ignatius College Prep 20:37.9 7:00
49 Eesha Chakraborty Jr Dougherty Valley 20:40.6 7:01
50 Puja Oak Sr Dougherty Valley 20:40.7 7:01
51 Julia Gentin So Mountain View 20:42.8 7:01
52 Kaileh Zlatunich Sr Aptos 20:44.8 7:02
53 Jasmine Shao Sr Leland 20:45.5 7:02
54 Elizabeth Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:46.7 7:03
55 Katelyn Stone Sr Valley Christian (San Jose) 20:46.7 7:03
56 Sophia Carpenter Fr Alameda 20:47.1 7:03
57 Domnique Salinas So Willow Glen 20:48.3 7:03
58 Greta Feague So Scotts Valley 20:50 7:04
59 Jessie Jha Jr Mountain View 20:50.7 7:04
60 Emma Dunmire So Tamalpais 20:56.3 7:06
61 Katherine Stone Fr Mountain View 20:56.7 7:06
62 Mikayla Lin Sr Tamalpais 20:57.1 7:06
63 Alicia Helmer Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:01.6 7:08
64 Katherine Kerstetter Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:07.6 7:10
65 Katelynn Stocks Fr Willow Glen 21:10.6 7:11
66 Carolyn Smith So Mountain View 21:11.5 7:11
67 Felicity Desausido So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:14.1 7:12
68 Isla Hawkins So Santa Cruz 21:14.3 7:12
69 Olivia Goeury Sr Scotts Valley 21:15.6 7:12
70 Serena Pei So Valley Christian (San Jose) 21:25.6 7:16
71 Kennedy Salvador Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:29.7 7:17
72 Megan Wu So Scotts Valley 21:29.7 7:17
73 Gabrielle Mcmillan So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:35.9 7:19
74 Rafaela Putnam Fr Scotts Valley 21:40.8 7:21
75 Brenda Solis-lemus Jr San Lorenzo Valley 21:42.2 7:21
76 Alexandra Grover Jr Leland 21:44.3 7:22
77 Gabriella Fry-ross Jr St. Ignatius College Prep 21:45.1 7:22
78 Ellie Raffo Fr Scotts Valley 21:47.3 7:23
79 Shannon Gould Sr Mountain View 21:50 7:24
80 Samantha Phillips So St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:50.9 7:24
81 Samantha Lukpat Sr St. Francis (Mountain View) 21:51.9 7:25
82 Zelinda Strell Jr Alameda 21:55 7:26
83 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 21:55.2 7:26 4/5 7/13 13/15 21:27 21:16
84 Eliana Montgomery So Mountain View 21:59.3 7:27
85 Aliyah Crawford Sr Scotts Valley 22:02.2 7:28
86 Tracy Sun Jr Leland 22:09.6 7:31
87 Tessa House Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 22:13.6 7:32
88 Delilah Dehan So Tamalpais 22:14.9 7:33
89 Katelyn Hasser Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:18.9 7:34
90 Meghna Chandrasekar Sr Leland 22:20 7:34
91 Elvira Lu So Alameda 22:25 7:36
92 Kennedy Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:41 7:41
93 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 22:44.8 7:43 5/5 10/13 13/15 23:03
(0:18)
22:37 21:53 You ROCK! (LY)
94 Haven Finley Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:47.1 7:43
95 Isabel Zhou Sr Leland 22:48 7:44
96 Reena Kim So Valley Christian (San Jose) 22:55.4 7:46
97 Athena Tulac Jr Mountain View 22:59.2 7:48
98 Jessica Hill-roddick So Scotts Valley 23:25.3 7:56
99 Jessica Guardino Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 23:26.5 7:57
100 Brynn Mcmahon So Valley Christian (San Jose) 23:52.1 8:05
101 Sae Ackerstein Fr Santa Cruz 23:59.9 8:08
102 Tasina Westberg Sr San Lorenzo Valley 24:07.8 8:11
103 Mavalyn Lau Sr Leland 24:15 8:13
104 Landry Schoennaur Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:45.5 8:24
105 Tianna Bumbaca-kuehl Sr San Lorenzo Valley 25:13.7 8:33
106 Ida Mcginley Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:21.8 8:36
107 Isabel Harvey Fr Valley Christian (San Jose) 25:22.3 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
94:15
18:51
6:23
60 Maddie Coles
So
17:25
5:54
1
Azalea Segura-mora
Sr
18:19
6:12
2
Isatu N'diaye
Sr
18:58
6:26
8
Lily Widrig
Jr
19:38
6:39
20
Peyton Cruz
So
19:55
6:45
29
Maisie Zurbuch
So
20:33
6:58
43




2 Granada
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
95:57
19:11
6:30
68 Shae Hill
Jr
18:32
6:17
4
Amaiah Mcintosh
Jr
18:48
6:22
6
Elizabeth Melcher
So
19:14
6:31
12
Molly Walker
So
19:26
6:35
16
Shayleen Araya
Jr
19:56
6:45
30
Paula Leigh
Sr
20:12
6:51
35
Jordyn Leak
So
20:27
6:56
40
3 Dougherty Valley
8-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:50
98:26
19:41
6:40
110 Sameen Andar
Jr
19:17
6:32
13
Rhea Braganza
So
19:25
6:35
14
Eva Shen
So
19:46
6:42
24
Ritika Singh
Jr
19:50
6:43
25
Eliza Choo
Jr
20:07
6:49
34
Eesha Chakraborty
Jr
20:41
7:01
46
Puja Oak
Sr
20:41
7:01
47
4 Willow Glen
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
98:15
19:39
6:40
111 Madison Yen
Sr
18:45
6:21
5
Hermela Abrha
Sr
19:35
6:38
18
Carly Zamudio
Sr
19:45
6:42
23
Paige Unger
Fr
20:04
6:48
32
Annika Engebretson
So
20:06
6:49
33
Domnique Salinas
So
20:48
7:03
53
Katelynn Stocks
Fr
21:11
7:11
61
5 St. Ignatius College Prep
9-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:36
101:01
20:12
6:51
176 Evie Cohen
Jr
19:25
6:35
15
Clare Milby
Jr
19:42
6:41
21
Sinead Garrett
Jr
20:14
6:52
36
Zoe Keane
So
20:38
7:00
45
Alicia Helmer
Jr
21:02
7:08
59
Gabriella Fry-ross
Jr
21:45
7:22
72




6 Tamalpais
6-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:54
101:22
20:16
6:52
187 Adeline Johnson
Fr
19:02
6:27
9
Yasha Zink
So
20:20
6:53
39
Alana Concannon
So
20:31
6:57
41
Summer Solomon
Sr
20:32
6:58
42
Emma Dunmire
So
20:56
7:06
56
Mikayla Lin
Sr
20:57
7:06
58
Delilah Dehan
So
22:15
7:33
83
7 San Lorenzo Valley
5-3-3-5-7
Gap: 3:53
102:22
20:28
6:56
203 Kayla Penny
Sr
18:54
6:24
7
Azalea Groleau
Jr
19:08
6:29
10
Kaleigh Pennington
So
19:51
6:44
28
Brenda Solis-lemus
Jr
21:42
7:21
70
Haven Finley
Fr
22:47
7:43
88
Tasina Westberg
Sr
24:08
8:11
95
Tianna Bumbaca-kuehl
Sr
25:14
8:33
97
8 Alameda
2-8-9-7-8
Gap: 3:27
101:41
20:20
6:54
207 Olivia Liuson
Jr
18:28
6:16
3
Katy Hosokawa
So
20:14
6:52
37
Geraldine Yue
Sr
20:17
6:52
38
Sophia Carpenter
Fr
20:47
7:03
52
Zelinda Strell
Jr
21:55
7:26
77
Elvira Lu
So
22:25
7:36
86




9 St. Francis (Mountain View)
11-9-7-9-9
Gap: 2:14
102:23
20:29
6:56
210 Alexandra Cilley
Jr
19:37
6:39
19
Anna Fawcett
Fr
19:51
6:44
26
Hinako Yamamoto
Fr
19:51
6:44
27
Felicity Desausido
So
21:14
7:12
63
Samantha Phillips
So
21:51
7:24
75
Samantha Lukpat
Sr
21:52
7:25
76
Katelyn Hasser
Fr
22:19
7:34
84
10 Lynbrook
10-7-6-10-10
Gap: 3:16
103:49
20:46
7:02
235 Gaby Tran
Jr
19:29
6:36
17
Srushti Patil
So
19:42
6:41
22
Sunny Li
Jr
19:58
6:46
31
Caroline Tjoe
Sr
21:55
7:26
78
Selena Zhao
Jr
22:45
7:43
87








11 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:02
105:34
21:07
7:09
288 Sabina House
Sr
20:34
6:58
44
Elizabeth Nip
So
20:47
7:03
50
Katherine Kerstetter
Jr
21:08
7:10
60
Kennedy Salvador
Jr
21:30
7:17
66
Gabrielle Mcmillan
So
21:36
7:19
68
Tessa House
Sr
22:14
7:32
82




12 Mountain View
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:07
105:32
21:06
7:09
296 Julia Gentin
So
20:43
7:01
48
Jessie Jha
Jr
20:51
7:04
55
Katherine Stone
Fr
20:57
7:06
57
Carolyn Smith
So
21:12
7:11
62
Shannon Gould
Sr
21:50
7:24
74
Eliana Montgomery
So
21:59
7:27
79
Athena Tulac
Jr
22:59
7:48
91
13 Leland
7-11-11-11-13
Gap: 3:10
106:10
21:14
7:12
297 Vibha Chandrasekar
Sr
19:10
6:30
11
Jasmine Shao
Sr
20:46
7:02
49
Alexandra Grover
Jr
21:44
7:22
71
Tracy Sun
Jr
22:10
7:31
81
Meghna Chandrasekar
Sr
22:20
7:34
85
Isabel Zhou
Sr
22:48
7:44
89
Mavalyn Lau
Sr
24:15
8:13
96
14 Scotts Valley
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:57
107:03
21:25
7:15
327 Greta Feague
So
20:50
7:04
54
Olivia Goeury
Sr
21:16
7:12
64
Megan Wu
So
21:30
7:17
67
Rafaela Putnam
Fr
21:41
7:21
69
Ellie Raffo
Fr
21:47
7:23
73
Aliyah Crawford
Sr
22:02
7:28
80
Jessica Hill-roddick
So
23:25
7:56
92
15 Valley Christian (San Jose)
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:05
112:26
22:29
7:37
393 Katelyn Stone
Sr
20:47
7:03
51
Serena Pei
So
21:26
7:16
65
Reena Kim
So
22:55
7:46
90
Jessica Guardino
Fr
23:27
7:57
93
Brynn Mcmahon
So
23:52
8:05
94
Ida Mcginley
Fr
25:22
8:36
98
Isabel Harvey
Fr
25:22
8:36
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Horng So Nueva School 20:28 6:56
2 Jane Partsch Fr Santa Teresa 20:36.4 6:59
3 Andrea Cornelio So Alisal 21:06.3 7:09
4 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 21:06.9 7:09 1/8 4/13 4/21 20:40 20:40
5 Eliana Chan So Westmoor 21:08.8 7:10
6 Anahi Rosas So Alisal 21:13.5 7:12
7 Hayley Ballard Fr Sir Francis Drake 21:20.3 7:14
8 Mackenzie Macdonald Fr Santa Teresa 21:26.3 7:16
9 Brooke Willoughby Fr Aptos 21:33.7 7:19
10 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 21:35.7 7:19 2/8 5/13 3/18 21:12 21:12
11 Maria Forster Fr Leland 21:46.2 7:23
12 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 21:52.8 7:25 3/8 6/13 1/18 22:06
(0:13)
22:06
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Bethany Chan Fr Lynbrook 22:00.8 7:28 4/8 8/13 1/13 22:27
(0:27)
22:27
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Elizabeth Wildt Fr Leland 22:02.2 7:28
15 Raven Nieto Fr Willow Glen 22:08.8 7:30
16 Maya Stock So Sir Francis Drake 22:11.1 7:31
17 Avalon Kelly Fr Westmont 22:12.7 7:32
18 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 22:18.5 7:34 5/8 9/13 1/12 22:13 22:11 22:11
19 Sydney Ekuan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 22:19 7:34
20 Alison Hung So Alameda 22:25.8 7:36
21 Mya Nguyen Fr Alameda 22:31.6 7:38
22 Elaina Chao Fr Leland 22:33.2 7:39
23 Maria Garcia So Greenfield 22:36.8 7:40
24 Alexandra Campos Fr Alisal 22:40.6 7:41
25 Arianna Cabrera Fr Alisal 22:48 7:44
26 Jessica Tempero So Tamalpais 22:59.9 7:48
27 Keira Tam So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:03.4 7:49
28 Eva Devlin Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:05.7 7:50
29 Anna Wildt Fr Leland 23:10.5 7:51
30 Jimena Hernandez Fr Greenfield 23:15.5 7:53
31 Tori Kelley So Hughson Union 23:20.1 7:55
32 Isabelle Chan So Lynbrook 23:24.4 7:56 6/8 11/13 1/8 23:39
(0:14)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
33 Emma Ng Fr Alameda 23:27.5 7:57
34 Chanel Nieto Fr Willow Glen 23:29.7 7:58
35 Leonor Villa So Greenfield 23:33.5 7:59
36 Lauren Keim So St. Ignatius College Prep 23:41.1 8:02
37 Reagan Poland Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 23:41.9 8:02
38 Mariana Ponce So Willow Glen 23:45.1 8:03
39 Swathi Badrinarayanan Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:45.7 8:03
40 Corrine Thelen Fr Leland 23:47.7 8:04
41 Lauren Lane So Heritage 23:48 8:04
42 Isabel Waite Fr Sir Francis Drake 23:48.8 8:04
43 Jillian Yujuico Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 23:49.6 8:05
44 Youqi Huang So Lynbrook 23:50.8 8:05 7/8 12/13 1/7 23:49 23:49
45 Chelsea Chan So Alameda 23:56.6 8:07
46 Charlotte Glenn So St. Ignatius College Prep 24:03.1 8:09
47 Holly Pham Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:03.9 8:09
48 Trinity Slack So St. Ignatius College Prep 24:04.1 8:10
49 Sydney York Fr Westmont 24:05.9 8:10
50 Perla Acosta Fr Hughson Union 24:08.6 8:11
51 Grace Oakley Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:11.3 8:12
52 Chloe Zimmerman So Heritage 24:15.6 8:13
53 Angelie Weis Fr Westmont 24:17.2 8:14
54 Jocelyn Arguello Fr Hughson Union 24:19.4 8:15
55 Connie Zou Fr Leland 24:24.5 8:16
56 Angelina Tonella Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 24:25.4 8:17
57 Erika Garcia Fr Alisal 24:30.6 8:19
58 Sofia Ruiz So St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:32.7 8:19
59 Skylar Tuch Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:39.1 8:21
60 Athena Jones Fr Tamalpais 24:39.5 8:22
61 Kiley Brown Fr Aptos 24:41.3 8:22
62 Taylor Hill So Tamalpais 24:42.1 8:22
63 Sarah Do Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:43 8:23
64 Hana Sweatt Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 24:44.7 8:23
65 Savannah Zuanich Fr Santa Teresa 24:47.6 8:24
66 Andrea Larios So Alisal 24:49.5 8:25
67 Zamanta Garfias So Alisal 24:49.8 8:25
68 Noelle Tober Fr Tamalpais 24:53.6 8:26
69 Kanon Shell So Marina 24:56.5 8:27
70 Olivia Myers Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:57.4 8:28
71 Juliana Parks Fr Hughson Union 24:58 8:28
72 Olivia Nazari So St. Francis (Mountain View) 25:04.6 8:30
73 Grace Tucker Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:07.3 8:31
74 Simone Idiart Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:08.5 8:31
75 Bianca Reynoso-duran So St. Ignatius College Prep 25:09.1 8:32
76 Karina Quinn So Alameda 25:10.7 8:32
77 Katrina Chan So Alameda 25:11.6 8:32
78 Leomi Wu Fr Alameda 25:14 8:33
79 Ariana Luna Fr Greenfield 25:20.3 8:35
80 Madison Melanson So Alameda 25:24.2 8:37
81 Avalon Marandas So St. Ignatius College Prep 25:28.7 8:38
82 Mayra Castro Fr Alisal 25:31.9 8:39
83 Alli Modesti So St. Ignatius College Prep 25:32.5 8:39
84 Dulce Rubio Fr Alisal 25:38.4 8:41
85 Diana Martinez Fr Alisal 25:42.3 8:43
86 Leila Dahlem Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 25:42.7 8:43
87 Hope Thompson Fr Hughson Union 25:44.7 8:44
88 Makeeya Calhoun So Willow Glen 25:50.9 8:46
89 Isabel Escalante So St. Ignatius College Prep 25:52.6 8:46
90 Christiane Chan So Westmoor 25:53 8:46
91 Bryanna Ibarra Fr Alisal 26:00.8 8:49
92 Wanying Gao So Alameda 26:04.6 8:50
93 Vana Ekmekjian So St. Ignatius College Prep 26:08.7 8:52
94 Sydney Seltzer Fr Bishop O'Dowd 26:11.6 8:53
95 Stella Bronzini So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:11.7 8:53
96 Josephine Lum Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 26:12 8:53
97 Ella Morey So St. Francis (Mountain View) 26:13.9 8:54
98 Reilly Derrick So St. Ignatius College Prep 26:17.5 8:55
99 Kristen Louis So Leland 26:20.5 8:56
100 Laura Armstrong Fr Heritage 26:23 8:57
101 Katerina Vlahopouliotis So Archbishop Mitty 26:28.8 8:59
102 Wing Chiu Tsang So Westmoor 26:57.2 9:08
103 Kristen Wong So Alameda 27:11.3 9:13
104 Jessie Wang Fr Basis Independent SV 27:12.6 9:13
105 Mia Kao Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 27:22.9 9:17
106 Riley Tall Fr Aptos 27:24.7 9:18
107 Naomi Nolasco So Alisal 27:25 9:18
108 Madeleine Wang So Archbishop Mitty 27:25.4 9:18
109 Juliette Legault So Heritage 27:49.2 9:26
110 Maika Schneider So Bishop O'Dowd 27:49.2 9:26
111 Chianna Demanuele Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:05.5 9:31
112 Fatima Laureano So Alisal 28:12 9:34
113 Bailey Stern So St. Ignatius College Prep 28:15.2 9:35
114 Madeline Matsuno Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 28:16.6 9:35
115 Emily Yoshii So St. Ignatius College Prep 28:17.5 9:35
116 Clara Gobbett Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 28:18.4 9:36
117 Summer Jackson Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 28:21.5 9:37
118 Laurel Klinger So Archbishop Mitty 28:35.4 9:41
119 Helena Maudoux So Archbishop Mitty 28:42.3 9:44
120 Amanda Schmidt So St. Ignatius College Prep 29:10.4 9:53
121 Ava Scott So Archbishop Mitty 29:13.8 9:55
122 Elizabeth Mccarthy Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 29:21 9:57
123 Asia Olmega Alvarado So Archbishop Mitty 29:28.3 9:59
124 Emily Fable Fr St. Ignatius College Prep 29:41.8 10:04
125 Zebah Mamoon Fr Tamalpais 29:50.2 10:07
126 Aaleesha Doshi Fr Archbishop Mitty 29:52.4 10:08
127 Kaylyn Choi So Leland 30:11.1 10:14
128 Anya Modi Fr Archbishop Mitty 30:19.7 10:17
129 Tonia Bauerleinkelly Fr Bishop O'Dowd 30:40.7 10:24
130 Natalie Hernando So Archbishop Mitty 30:51.1 10:27
131 Diana Salazar Fr Heritage 31:08.5 10:33
132 Aastha Prakash So Archbishop Mitty 31:18.6 10:37
133 Fiona Pulchny So Archbishop Mitty 31:19.4 10:37
134 Esme Brody Fr Archbishop Mitty 31:19.7 10:37
135 Annie Zuromski So Willow Glen 31:20.6 10:37
136 Shreya Udupa Fr Lynbrook 31:27.8 10:40 8/8 13/13 7/7
137 Alexa Johnson Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 31:34.1 10:42
138 Victoria Green Fr St. Francis (Mountain View) 31:46.6 10:46
139 Iris Zhou So Leland 33:21 11:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
108:55
21:47
7:23
29 Sophia Das
Fr
21:07
7:09
2
Diana Kohr
So
21:36
7:19
4
Patricia Chang
Fr
21:53
7:25
6
Bethany Chan
Fr
22:01
7:28
7
Leah Homstad
So
22:19
7:34
10
Isabelle Chan
So
23:24
7:56
22
Youqi Huang
So
23:51
8:05
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Leland
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:02
113:20
22:40
7:41
76 Maria Forster
Fr
21:46
7:23
5
Elizabeth Wildt
Fr
22:02
7:28
8
Elaina Chao
Fr
22:33
7:39
14
Anna Wildt
Fr
23:11
7:51
20
Corrine Thelen
Fr
23:48
8:04
29
Connie Zou
Fr
24:25
8:16
41
Kristen Louis
So
26:21
8:56
61
3 Alisal
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:24
112:19
22:28
7:37
78 Andrea Cornelio
So
21:06
7:09
1
Anahi Rosas
So
21:14
7:12
3
Alexandra Campos
Fr
22:41
7:41
15
Arianna Cabrera
Fr
22:48
7:44
16
Erika Garcia
Fr
24:31
8:19
43
Andrea Larios
So
24:50
8:25
50
Zamanta Garfias
So
24:50
8:25
51
4 St. Ignatius College Prep
8-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:00
117:35
23:31
7:58
122 Keira Tam
So
23:03
7:49
18
Eva Devlin
Fr
23:06
7:50
19
Lauren Keim
So
23:41
8:02
25
Reagan Poland
Fr
23:42
8:02
26
Charlotte Glenn
So
24:03
8:09
34
Trinity Slack
So
24:04
8:10
36
Angelina Tonella
Fr
24:25
8:17
42
5 Alameda
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:45
117:32
23:30
7:58
136 Alison Hung
So
22:26
7:36
12
Mya Nguyen
Fr
22:32
7:38
13
Emma Ng
Fr
23:28
7:57
23
Chelsea Chan
So
23:57
8:07
33
Karina Quinn
So
25:11
8:32
55
Katrina Chan
So
25:12
8:32
56
Leomi Wu
Fr
25:14
8:33
57
6 St. Francis (Mountain View)
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:14
118:31
23:42
8:02
149 Sydney Ekuan
Fr
22:19
7:34
11
Swathi Badrinarayanan
Fr
23:46
8:03
28
Jillian Yujuico
Fr
23:50
8:05
31
Holly Pham
Fr
24:04
8:09
35
Sofia Ruiz
So
24:33
8:19
44
Skylar Tuch
Fr
24:39
8:21
45
Hana Sweatt
Fr
24:45
8:23
49
7 Willow Glen
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 9:12
126:35
25:19
8:35
194 Raven Nieto
Fr
22:09
7:30
9
Chanel Nieto
Fr
23:30
7:58
24
Mariana Ponce
So
23:45
8:03
27
Makeeya Calhoun
So
25:51
8:46
59
Annie Zuromski
So
31:21
10:37
75








8 Hughson Union
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
122:31
24:30
8:18
210 Tori Kelley
So
23:20
7:55
21
Perla Acosta
Fr
24:09
8:11
37
Jocelyn Arguello
Fr
24:19
8:15
40
Juliana Parks
Fr
24:58
8:28
54
Hope Thompson
Fr
25:45
8:44
58








9 Tamalpais
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:50
127:05
25:25
8:37
233 Jessica Tempero
So
23:00
7:48
17
Athena Jones
Fr
24:40
8:22
46
Taylor Hill
So
24:42
8:22
47
Noelle Tober
Fr
24:54
8:26
52
Zebah Mamoon
Fr
29:50
10:07
71








10 Bishop O'Dowd
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 3:38
127:53
25:35
8:40
265 Grace Oakley
Fr
24:11
8:12
38
Sarah Do
Fr
24:43
8:23
48
Olivia Myers
Fr
24:57
8:28
53
Sydney Seltzer
Fr
26:12
8:53
60
Maika Schneider
So
27:49
9:26
66
Tonia Bauerleinkelly
Fr
30:41
10:24
73




11 Heritage
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 7:21
133:24
26:41
9:03
270 Lauren Lane
So
23:48
8:04
30
Chloe Zimmerman
So
24:16
8:13
39
Laura Armstrong
Fr
26:23
8:57
62
Juliette Legault
So
27:49
9:26
65
Diana Salazar
Fr
31:09
10:33
74








12 Archbishop Mitty
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:45
140:26
28:05
9:31
331 Katerina Vlahopouliotis
So
26:29
8:59
63
Madeleine Wang
So
27:25
9:18
64
Laurel Klinger
So
28:35
9:41
67
Helena Maudoux
So
28:42
9:44
68
Ava Scott
So
29:14
9:55
69
Asia Olmega Alvarado
So
29:28
9:59
70
Aaleesha Doshi
Fr
29:52
10:08
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.