Lynbrook Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/12/02
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berson, Eugene | Jr | V | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 25/40 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 9/10 | 17:25 | 17:00 | 17:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Chang, Walter | Jr | V | 19:51 | 6:44 | 2.95 | 36/40 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 6/6 | 20:40.5 (0:50,4.0) |
20:40.5 (0:50,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Whitsett, Jason | Jr | V | 19:20 | 6:33 | 2.95 | 34/40 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 8/8 | 19:23 (0:03,0.3) |
19:35.3 (0:15,1.3) |
18:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scott Balcao | Jr | ST. MARY'S STOCKTON | 15:49 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Magazzi | Jr | FERNDALE HIGH SCHOO | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Oscar Martinez | Sr | GREENFIELD HS | 16:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
4 | Alex Guney | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Jensen | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:05 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Ronald Exley | Sr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Max Wainwright | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:17 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Dominic Vogl | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Nick Arcelona | Sr | BELLARMINE | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
10 | Russell Bush | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
11 | Will Holleran | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:41 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Kareem Barghouti | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:46 | 5:41 | |||||||
13 | David Darling | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
14 | Michael Delaurenti | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:52 | 5:43 | |||||||
15 | Chris Furnari | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
16 | Brett Donnelly | So | BELLARMINE | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Matt Bordoni | Jr | BELLARMINE | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Ramirez | So | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
19 | Jimmy Curely | Sr | BELLARMINE | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Evan Wright | Sr | BUCHANAN | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Travis Park | Jr | BUCHANAN | 17:28 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Zach Seale | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:36 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Sam Berrin | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Michael Peroutka | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Eugene Berson | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:41 | 6:00 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 9/10 | 17:25 | 17:00 | 17:00 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
26 | Eder Tostado | Jr | WATSONVILLE HS | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
27 | Stephen Sweeney | Jr | SERRA HIGH SCHOOL | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Michael Schimaneck | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:10 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Juan Garcia | Sr | GREENFIELD HS | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
30 | Austin Worth | So | SANTA CRUZ | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
31 | Victor Hernandez | Jr | WATSONVILLE HS | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Michael Lando | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:11 | 6:30 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Chausse | Jr | BUCHANAN | 19:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Jason Whitsett | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:20 | 6:33 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 8/8 | 19:23 (0:03) |
19:35 (0:15) |
18:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
35 | Michael Brown | Jr | SANTA CRUZ | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
36 | Walter Chang | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:51 | 6:44 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 6/6 | 20:41 (0:50) |
20:41 (0:50) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Jason Mathieson | Jr | BUCHANAN | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
38 | Ameen Akel | Jr | BUCHANAN | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
39 | Malte Kolb | Jr | BUCHANAN | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Estevan Medina | Jr | BUCHANAN | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.