Lynbrook Results from the Lynbrook Center Meet at Lynbrook HS on 9/10/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arisawa, Teresa So So 17:39.2 8:24 2.1 34/55 12/15 32/37 1/2 20:46
(3:07,15.0)
17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Asokumar, Janani So So 14:38 6:58 2.1 6/55 4/15 15/37 1/4 15:22
(0:44,4.8)
14:16 14:16 You ROCK! (LY)
Chandra, Amishi Fr Fr 16:23.8 7:48 2.1 13/24 5/10 24/37 1/2
Chang, Patricia Fr Fr 14:13.1 6:46 2.1 6/24 2/10 8/37 2/4
Chen, Sharlene So So 14:19.2 6:49 2.1 5/55 3/15 9/37 1/4 14:31
(0:12,1.3)
13:33 13:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, Vivian Fr Fr 17:10.8 8:11 2.1 19/24 7/10 29/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chong, Janice Fr Fr 18:37.2 8:52 2.1 21/24 9/10 35/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Das, Sophia Fr Fr 13:22.8 6:22 2.1 3/24 1/10 5/37 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Do, Lani Sr Sr 15:48.8 7:32 2.1 10/21 4/5 20/37 1/2 15:54
(0:05,0.5)
15:03 13:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Gao, Erin Sr Sr 14:08.5 6:44 2.1 5/21 2/5 6/37 1/6 14:50
(0:42,4.7)
14:22
(0:14,1.6)
13:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
He, Janet Fr Fr 16:48.1 8:00 2.1 15/24 6/10 27/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Homstad, Leah So So 14:45.9 7:02 2.1 8/55 6/15 17/37 1/3 15:22
(0:36,3.9)
14:28 14:28 You ROCK! (LY)
Huang, Youqi So So 15:24.3 7:20 2.1 15/55 7/15 18/37 1/3 17:53
(2:28,13.8)
15:20 15:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Hwang, Jimin Fr Fr 17:16.4 8:14 2.1 20/24 8/10 30/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jain, Vishista So So 15:53.7 7:34 2.1 20/55 9/15 22/37 1/2 17:02
(1:09,6.7)
14:55 14:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Kohr, Diana So So 14:09.9 6:45 2.1 4/55 2/15 7/37 1/6
Li, Jiatong Jr Jr 16:27 7:50 2.1 14/25 7/7 25/37 1/2 17:34
(1:07,6.4)
15:49 15:33 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Li, Sunny Jr Jr 12:47.3 6:05 2.1 1/25 1/7 1/37 1/6 13:28
(0:41,5.1)
12:56
(0:08,1.1)
12:56
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Marri, Manya So So 18:49.3 8:58 2.1 44/55 15/15 36/37 1/2 20:14
(1:25,7.0)
21:18
(2:28,11.6)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Mehrotra, Aarushi So So 14:44.8 7:01 2.1 7/55 5/15 16/37 1/3
Naidu, Alisha Sr Sr 12:50 6:07 2.1 2/21 1/5 2/37 2/6 13:18
(0:28,3.5)
12:40 12:40 You ROCK! (LY)
Narayanan, Sadhvi Fr Fr 14:19.5 6:49 2.1 7/24 3/10 11/37 2/4
Nguyen, Emma Sr Sr 17:17.6 8:14 2.1 14/21 5/5 31/37 1/2 17:45
(0:27,2.6)
17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Patil, Srushti So So 12:57.6 6:10 2.1 1/55 1/15 4/37 1/6 13:56
(0:58,7.0)
13:05
(0:07,0.9)
13:05
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Phatak, Mukta Jr Jr 14:35.2 6:57 2.1 6/25 5/7 14/37 1/2 14:58
(0:23,2.5)
14:01 14:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Shahi, Nehal So So 17:09.8 8:10 2.1 30/55 11/15 28/37 1/2 18:58
(1:48,9.5)
15:56 15:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Tjoe, Caroline Sr Sr 14:20.6 6:50 2.1 7/21 3/5 12/37 1/4 15:00
(0:39,4.4)
13:58 13:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Tran, Gaby Jr Jr 12:52.5 6:08 2.1 2/25 2/7 3/37 1/5 13:30
(0:38,4.7)
13:01
(0:09,1.1)
13:01
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Udupa, Shreya Fr Fr 19:31 9:18 2.1 24/24 10/10 37/37 1/1
Wan, Chelsea Jr Jr 14:25.2 6:52 2.1 5/25 4/7 13/37 1/2 14:54
(0:29,3.2)
13:59 13:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Wang, Claire So So 15:35.2 7:25 2.1 18/55 8/15 19/37 1/2 20:23
(4:47,23.5)
15:40
(0:05,0.6)
15:40
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yao, Selena So So 18:04.8 8:37 2.1 39/55 13/15 33/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Lillian Fr Fr 16:08.4 7:41 2.1 12/24 4/10 23/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuan, Jiatian So So 16:44.8 7:58 2.1 28/55 10/15 26/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhao, Selena Jr Jr 14:19.2 6:49 2.1 4/25 3/7 9/37 1/4 14:38
(0:18,2.1)
14:26
(0:07,0.8)
14:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Zhong, Suanna So So 18:36.8 8:52 2.1 43/55 14/15 34/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhu, Livia Jr Jr 15:53.3 7:34 2.1 11/25 6/7 21/37 1/2 15:05 15:01 14:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/2 74:26
4:28
2.1 7:05 6:07 8:14 19 7:05 90:22
(15:56,17.6)
75:49
(1:24,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Alisha Naidu (1), Erin Gao (2), Caroline Tjoe (3), Lani Do (6), Emma Nguyen (7)
So 1st 5 1/3 70:50
1:47
2.1 6:45 6:10 7:01 19 6:45 70:57
(0:07,0.2)
70:57
(0:07,0.2)
70:57
(0:07,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Srushti Patil (1), Diana Kohr (3), Sharlene Chen (4), Janani Asokumar (5), Aarushi Mehrotra (6)
So 2nd 5 1/2 78:24
1:59
2.1 7:28 7:02 7:58 16 7:28 76:30 76:30 76:30 Leah Homstad (1), Youqi Huang (2), Claire Wang (3), Vishista Jain (4), Jiatian Yuan (6)
So 3rd 5 1/2 90:20
1:40
2.1 8:36 8:10 8:58 24 8:36 Nehal Shahi (1), Teresa Arisawa (2), Selena Yao (4), Suanna Zhong (8), Manya Marri (9)
Jr 1st 5 1/2 68:59
1:48
2.1 6:34 6:05 6:57 18 6:34 74:29
(5:30,7.4)
74:29
(5:30,7.4)
72:56
(3:57,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Sunny Li (1), Gaby Tran (2), Selena Zhao (4), Chelsea Wan (5), Mukta Phatak (6)
Fr 1st 5 1/2 74:28
3:01
2.1 7:05 6:22 7:48 25 7:05 72:47 72:47 72:47 Sophia Das (1), Patricia Chang (3), Sadhvi Narayanan (4), Lillian Yu (8), Amishi Chandra (9)
Fr 2nd 5 1/1 89:24
2:43
2.1 8:31 8:00 9:18 15 8:31 89:29
(0:06,0.1)
89:29
(0:06,0.1)
80:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Janet He (1), Vivian Chen (2), Jimin Hwang (3), Janice Chong (4), Shreya Udupa (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 12:17.9 5:51
2 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 12:50 6:07 1/5 2/37 2/6 13:18
(0:28)
12:40 12:40 You ROCK! (LY)
3 Mannat Gill Sr Milpitas 12:51.5 6:07
4 Emma Torzec Sr Wilcox 12:52.6 6:08
5 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 14:08.5 6:44 2/5 6/37 1/6 14:50
(0:42)
14:22
(0:14)
13:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 14:11.7 6:46
7 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 14:20.6 6:50 3/5 12/37 1/4 15:00
(0:39)
13:58 13:58 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Sanjana Reddy Sr Saratoga 14:48.7 7:03
9 Julia Hoffman Sr Saratoga 15:42.6 7:29
10 Lani Do Sr Lynbrook 15:48.8 7:32 4/5 20/37 1/2 15:54
(0:05)
15:03 13:58 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Chiyo Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 15:55.3 7:35
12 Tatiana Serrano Sr Santa Clara 16:05.9 7:40
13 Mikaela Cardoso Sr Santa Clara 16:22.3 7:48
14 Emma Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 17:17.6 8:14 5/5 31/37 1/2 17:45
(0:27)
17:01 17:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
15 Tricia Jain Sr Saratoga 17:26.4 8:18
16 Julia Kononova Sr Wilcox 17:34.2 8:22
17 Jayne Zhou Sr Saratoga 19:09.2 9:07
18 Melodie Stice Sr Milpitas 19:12.2 9:09
19 Emily Chao Sr Santa Clara 19:13.6 9:09
20 Suruchi Rastogi Sr Saratoga 19:42 9:23
21 Mitra Mokhlesi Sr Saratoga 22:56.7 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:28
74:26
14:53
7:05
19 Alisha Naidu
Sr
12:50
6:07
1
Erin Gao
Sr
14:09
6:44
2
Caroline Tjoe
Sr
14:21
6:50
3
Lani Do
Sr
15:49
7:32
6
Emma Nguyen
Sr
17:18
8:14
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:53
86:49
17:22
8:16
36 Sanjana Reddy
Sr
14:49
7:03
4
Julia Hoffman
Sr
15:43
7:29
5
Tricia Jain
Sr
17:26
8:18
8
Jayne Zhou
Sr
19:09
9:07
9
Suruchi Rastogi
Sr
19:42
9:23
10
Mitra Mokhlesi
Sr
22:57
10:56
11




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 12:57.6 6:10 1/15 4/37 1/6 13:56
(0:58)
13:05
(0:07)
13:05
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Gianna Yslava So Wilcox 13:49.4 6:35
3 Kristine Ngo So Milpitas 13:55.7 6:38
4 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 14:09.9 6:45 2/15 7/37 1/6
5 Sharlene Chen So Lynbrook 14:19.2 6:49 3/15 9/37 1/4 14:31
(0:12)
13:33 13:33 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Janani Asokumar So Lynbrook 14:38 6:58 4/15 15/37 1/4 15:22
(0:44)
14:16 14:16 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Aarushi Mehrotra So Lynbrook 14:44.8 7:01 5/15 16/37 1/3
8 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 14:45.9 7:02 6/15 17/37 1/3 15:22
(0:36)
14:28 14:28 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 14:48.9 7:03
10 Eva Lim So Wilcox 14:55.2 7:06
11 Julia Klinkrodt So Wilcox 14:55.8 7:07
12 Amoli Vanavadiya So Saratoga 14:58 7:08
13 Brigitta Zhang So Cupertino 15:07.6 7:12
14 Hirva Shah So Milpitas 15:13.4 7:15
15 Youqi Huang So Lynbrook 15:24.3 7:20 7/15 18/37 1/3 17:53
(2:28)
15:20 15:20 You ROCK! (LY)
16 Riko Miyanaga So Wilcox 15:27.8 7:22
17 Brianna Flores So Milpitas 15:32.2 7:24
18 Claire Wang So Lynbrook 15:35.2 7:25 8/15 19/37 1/2 20:23
(4:47)
15:40
(0:05)
15:40
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Seung Yeon Jackie Park So Santa Clara 15:40.4 7:28
20 Vishista Jain So Lynbrook 15:53.7 7:34 9/15 22/37 1/2 17:02
(1:09)
14:55 14:55 You ROCK! (LY)
21 Keerthana Kamalakannan So Milpitas 15:56 7:35
22 Tina Hu So Saratoga 15:58.9 7:37
23 Tiffany Wang So Saratoga 16:07 7:40
24 Sindhu Saggeri So Santa Clara 16:07.6 7:41
25 Karen Chen So Saratoga 16:14.3 7:44
26 Daisy Miyoshi So Saratoga 16:23.7 7:48
27 Cheryl Wu So Saratoga 16:33.7 7:53
28 Jiatian Yuan So Lynbrook 16:44.8 7:58 10/15 26/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Esther Luan So Saratoga 17:03.4 8:07
30 Nehal Shahi So Lynbrook 17:09.8 8:10 11/15 28/37 1/2 18:58
(1:48)
15:56 15:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
31 Priya Thoren So Milpitas 17:24 8:17
32 Saloni Panth So Milpitas 17:30.8 8:20
33 Nicole Lu So Saratoga 17:35 8:22
34 Teresa Arisawa So Lynbrook 17:39.2 8:24 12/15 32/37 1/2 20:46
(3:07)
17:09 17:09 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
35 Mrunmayee Jere So Milpitas 17:51.6 8:30
36 Madhu Ayyer So Saratoga 17:53.6 8:31
37 Ishanya Hebbalae So Saratoga 17:59.4 8:34
38 Lucia Lin So Saratoga 18:01.2 8:35
39 Selena Yao So Lynbrook 18:04.8 8:37 13/15 33/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Xinran Xu So Saratoga 18:09.5 8:39
41 Nika Bagherian So Saratoga 18:23.2 8:45
42 Alaina Srivastav So Saratoga 18:30.5 8:49
43 Suanna Zhong So Lynbrook 18:36.8 8:52 14/15 34/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Manya Marri So Lynbrook 18:49.3 8:58 15/15 36/37 1/2 20:14
(1:25)
21:18
(2:28)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
45 Paula Nguyen So Saratoga 18:52.3 8:59
46 Isabella Lee So Saratoga 19:21.6 9:13
47 Katherine Chen So Saratoga 19:39.6 9:22
48 Mira Bugata So Saratoga 19:44 9:24
49 Serena Li So Saratoga 21:25.9 10:12
50 Arika Raha So Saratoga 21:30.2 10:14
51 Kaaya Minocha So Saratoga 22:37.9 10:47
52 Vivian Wu So Saratoga 22:42.4 10:49
53 Apurva Chakravarthy So Saratoga 25:54.7 12:20
54 Sanjana Somayajula So Saratoga 25:54.8 12:20
55 Kaasha Minocha So Saratoga 27:48.4 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
70:50
14:10
6:45
19 Srushti Patil
So
12:58
6:10
1
Diana Kohr
So
14:10
6:45
3
Sharlene Chen
So
14:19
6:49
4
Janani Asokumar
So
14:38
6:58
5
Aarushi Mehrotra
So
14:45
7:01
6
Leah Homstad
So
14:46
7:02
7
Youqi Huang
So
15:24
7:20
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Milpitas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
78:01
15:36
7:26
53 Kristine Ngo
So
13:56
6:38
2
Hirva Shah
So
15:13
7:15
9
Brianna Flores
So
15:32
7:24
11
Keerthana Kamalakannan
So
15:56
7:35
12
Priya Thoren
So
17:24
8:17
19
Saloni Panth
So
17:31
8:20
20
Mrunmayee Jere
So
17:52
8:30
21
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
79:42
15:56
7:35
66 Amoli Vanavadiya
So
14:58
7:08
8
Tina Hu
So
15:59
7:37
13
Tiffany Wang
So
16:07
7:40
14
Karen Chen
So
16:14
7:44
15
Daisy Miyoshi
So
16:24
7:48
16
Cheryl Wu
So
16:34
7:53
17
Esther Luan
So
17:03
8:07
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
78:24
15:41
7:28
16 Leah Homstad
So
14:46
7:02
1
Youqi Huang
So
15:24
7:20
2
Claire Wang
So
15:35
7:25
3
Vishista Jain
So
15:54
7:34
4
Jiatian Yuan
So
16:45
7:58
6
Nehal Shahi
So
17:10
8:10
8
Teresa Arisawa
So
17:39
8:24
10
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
87:05
17:25
8:18
44 Cheryl Wu
So
16:34
7:53
5
Esther Luan
So
17:03
8:07
7
Nicole Lu
So
17:35
8:22
9
Madhu Ayyer
So
17:54
8:31
11
Ishanya Hebbalae
So
17:59
8:34
12
Lucia Lin
So
18:01
8:35
13
Xinran Xu
So
18:10
8:39
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
90:20
18:04
8:36
24 Nehal Shahi
So
17:10
8:10
1
Teresa Arisawa
So
17:39
8:24
2
Selena Yao
So
18:05
8:37
4
Suanna Zhong
So
18:37
8:52
8
Manya Marri
So
18:49
8:58
9








2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
91:57
18:23
8:45
31 Lucia Lin
So
18:01
8:35
3
Xinran Xu
So
18:10
8:39
5
Nika Bagherian
So
18:23
8:45
6
Alaina Srivastav
So
18:31
8:49
7
Paula Nguyen
So
18:52
8:59
10
Isabella Lee
So
19:22
9:13
11
Katherine Chen
So
19:40
9:22
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 12:47.3 6:05 1/7 1/37 1/6 13:28
(0:41)
12:56
(0:08)
12:56
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Gaby Tran Jr Lynbrook 12:52.5 6:08 2/7 3/37 1/5 13:30
(0:38)
13:01
(0:09)
13:01
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jessie Zhou Jr Saratoga 14:04.3 6:42
4 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 14:19.2 6:49 3/7 9/37 1/4 14:38
(0:18)
14:26
(0:07)
14:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
5 Chelsea Wan Jr Lynbrook 14:25.2 6:52 4/7 13/37 1/2 14:54
(0:29)
13:59 13:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
6 Mukta Phatak Jr Lynbrook 14:35.2 6:57 5/7 14/37 1/2 14:58
(0:23)
14:01 14:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
7 Michelle Dang Jr Milpitas 14:44.8 7:01
8 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 14:49.5 7:04
9 Helena Lee Jr Saratoga 15:38.6 7:27
10 Nitya Marimuthu Jr Saratoga 15:51.9 7:33
11 Livia Zhu Jr Lynbrook 15:53.3 7:34 6/7 21/37 1/2 15:05 15:01 14:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Charlotte Shewchuk Jr Saratoga 16:04.9 7:39
13 Juliette Furcatte Jr Santa Clara 16:19.8 7:47
14 Jiatong Li Jr Lynbrook 16:27 7:50 7/7 25/37 1/2 17:34
(1:07)
15:49 15:33 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
15 Elise Kwan Jr Wilcox 16:29.9 7:51
16 Viviann Luong Jr Santa Clara 16:33.2 7:53
17 Olive Howden Jr Santa Clara 16:53.9 8:03
18 Lauren Tan Jr Saratoga 17:33.7 8:22
19 Kristen Hung Jr Saratoga 17:36.6 8:23
20 Selin Musa Jr Wilcox 17:56.9 8:33
21 Divya Sarkar Jr Saratoga 18:13 8:40
22 Anandita Pandey Jr Wilcox 19:50.5 9:27
23 Nehaa Ram Jr Milpitas 20:27.7 9:45
24 Elyse Hume Jr Saratoga 22:00.1 10:29
25 Eunri Go Jr Saratoga 26:41.5 12:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
68:59
13:48
6:34
18 Sunny Li
Jr
12:47
6:05
1
Gaby Tran
Jr
12:53
6:08
2
Selena Zhao
Jr
14:19
6:49
4
Chelsea Wan
Jr
14:25
6:52
5
Mukta Phatak
Jr
14:35
6:57
6
Livia Zhu
Jr
15:53
7:34
9
Jiatong Li
Jr
16:27
7:50
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
79:13
15:51
7:33
40 Jessie Zhou
Jr
14:04
6:42
3
Helena Lee
Jr
15:39
7:27
7
Nitya Marimuthu
Jr
15:52
7:33
8
Charlotte Shewchuk
Jr
16:05
7:39
10
Lauren Tan
Jr
17:34
8:22
12
Kristen Hung
Jr
17:37
8:23
13
Divya Sarkar
Jr
18:13
8:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Gentry Fr Wilcox 13:06.5 6:15
2 Mircea Kippes Fr Wilcox 13:08.6 6:16
3 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 13:22.8 6:22 1/10 5/37 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Elsa Blom Fr Saratoga 13:52.5 6:36
5 Alexandra Rumford Fr Wilcox 14:07.5 6:44
6 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 14:13.1 6:46 2/10 8/37 2/4
7 Sadhvi Narayanan Fr Lynbrook 14:19.5 6:49 3/10 11/37 2/4
8 Elizabeth Stoiber Fr Saratoga 14:41.3 7:00
9 Allison Tan Fr Saratoga 15:00.4 7:09
10 Isha Goswami Fr Saratoga 15:27 7:21
11 Victoria Ly Fr Milpitas 15:48.3 7:32
12 Lillian Yu Fr Lynbrook 16:08.4 7:41 4/10 23/37 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Amishi Chandra Fr Lynbrook 16:23.8 7:48 5/10 24/37 1/2
14 Rajasi Laddha Fr Cupertino 16:26.3 7:50
15 Janet He Fr Lynbrook 16:48.1 8:00 6/10 27/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Tiffany Lieu Fr Milpitas 17:08 8:10
17 Sogol Farkhondeh Fr Milpitas 17:08.7 8:10
18 Carolyn Wang Fr Saratoga 17:09.5 8:10
19 Vivian Chen Fr Lynbrook 17:10.8 8:11 7/10 29/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Jimin Hwang Fr Lynbrook 17:16.4 8:14 8/10 30/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Janice Chong Fr Lynbrook 18:37.2 8:52 9/10 35/37 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Nithya Krishna Fr Saratoga 18:51.2 8:59
23 Surabhi Pandey Fr Santa Clara 18:59.4 9:03
24 Shreya Udupa Fr Lynbrook 19:31 9:18 10/10 37/37 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
74:28
14:54
7:05
25 Sophia Das
Fr
13:23
6:22
1
Patricia Chang
Fr
14:13
6:46
3
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
14:20
6:49
4
Lillian Yu
Fr
16:08
7:41
8
Amishi Chandra
Fr
16:24
7:48
9
Janet He
Fr
16:48
8:00
10
Vivian Chen
Fr
17:11
8:11
12
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:17
76:11
15:14
7:15
31 Elsa Blom
Fr
13:53
6:36
2
Elizabeth Stoiber
Fr
14:41
7:00
5
Allison Tan
Fr
15:00
7:09
6
Isha Goswami
Fr
15:27
7:21
7
Carolyn Wang
Fr
17:10
8:10
11
Nithya Krishna
Fr
18:51
8:59
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
89:24
17:53
8:31
15 Janet He
Fr
16:48
8:00
1
Vivian Chen
Fr
17:11
8:11
2
Jimin Hwang
Fr
17:16
8:14
3
Janice Chong
Fr
18:37
8:52
4
Shreya Udupa
Fr
19:31
9:18
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.