Lynbrook Results from the Jackie Henderson Memorial Invite at North Monterey County HS on 9/14/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Asthi, Anish | Fr | F/S | 22:03 | 7:21 | 3 | 224/322 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 10/16 | |||||
C. Lin, Ethan | Jr | JV | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 63/244 | 3/3 | 15/19 | 9/28 | |||||
Chien, Maxwell | Jr | V | 17:14 | 5:45 | 3 | 72/217 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 4/22 | 17:56 (0:42,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cho, Christopher | Jr | JV | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 59/244 | 2/3 | 13/19 | 15/30 | 22:54 (3:33,15.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cruz, Austin | So | F/S | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 73/322 | 4/9 | 12/19 | 8/32 | |||||
Do, Duc | Fr | F/S | 19:51 | 6:37 | 3 | 118/322 | 6/9 | 16/19 | 6/25 | |||||
Feng, Ethan | Fr | F/S | 17:51 | 5:57 | 3 | 26/322 | 2/9 | 10/19 | 8/35 | |||||
Goel, Tanush | So | F/S | 17:48 | 5:56 | 3 | 25/322 | 1/9 | 9/19 | 15/35 | |||||
Han, Derek | Jr | V | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3 | 52/217 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 6/36 | 18:15 (1:21,7.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ingle, Hrishikesh | So | V | 16:57 | 5:39 | 3 | 57/217 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 5/32 | |||||
Jung, Antone | Fr | F/S | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 98/322 | 5/9 | 14/19 | 8/31 | |||||
Lian, Max | Jr | JV | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 7/244 | 1/3 | 7/19 | 4/33 | |||||
Malhotra, Rohit | Jr | V | 16:22 | 5:27 | 3 | 30/217 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 8/40 | 20:26 (4:04,19.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Naidu, Sanjay | So | V | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3 | 64/217 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/31 | |||||
Nishi, Kento | So | V | 17:33 | 5:51 | 3 | 82/217 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 1/16 | |||||
Peng, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3 | 37/322 | 3/9 | 11/19 | 6/34 | |||||
Peng, Vincent | Sr | V | 15:53 | 5:18 | 3 | 11/217 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 8/40 | 17:03 (1:10,6.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Shan, Jason | Fr | F/S | 21:54 | 7:18 | 3 | 219/322 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tai, Alexander | So | F/S | 20:47 | 6:56 | 3 | 166/322 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 8/20 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/31 | 83:10 1:11 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:18 | 5:41 | 204 | 5:19 | 79:24 | Vincent Peng (11), Rohit Malhotra (29), Derek Han (49), Hrishikesh Ingle (54), Sanjay Naidu (61) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/31 | 92:23 1:41 |
3 | 6:10 | 5:56 | 6:30 | 228 | 5:42 | 91:06 | Tanush Goel (21), Ethan Feng (22), Andrew Peng (33), Austin Cruz (65), Antone Jung (87) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carson Smith | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Mitchell Ross | Sr | Scotts Valley | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
3 | Jeremy Kain | So | Scotts Valley | 15:25 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Ethan Dodge | Sr | Whitney | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Pierson Lamborn | Sr | Clovis West | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Cory Nounnan | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | Mario Avila | Jr | King City | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Cash Ebright | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Jose Velazquez | Jr | Alisal | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Jason Finta | Jr | Whitney | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Vincent Peng | Sr | Lynbrook | 15:53 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 8/40 | ||||
12 | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Santa Teresa | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Ricardo Diaz | Sr | King City | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Matthew Morgan | Sr | Clovis West | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Josh Tajiri | Sr | Whitney | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Fermin Moreno | Sr | Salinas | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Pace | Sr | Clovis West | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Simmons | Jr | Skyline | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | William Boyd | Sr | Skyline | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Elliot Daniels | So | Prospect | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Jason Draxler Sadler | Sr | Woodside Priory | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Trent Donaldson | Jr | Leland | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
23 | Jack Dresick | Jr | Clovis West | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Hunter Kelly | Jr | Santa Cruz | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Austin Vasquez | Sr | Whitney | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Austin George | So | Scotts Valley | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Ryder Brabo | So | Scotts Valley | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Logan Ross | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Casey Crouch | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Rohit Malhotra | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:22 | 5:27 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 8/40 | ||||
31 | Koji Uchino | So | Cupertino | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Paulo Orozco | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Kai Winebarger | So | Cupertino | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Aidan Redding | Sr | Whitney | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Pantoja | Jr | Greenfield | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Pricolo | Jr | Clovis West | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Patrick Goodrich | Jr | Scotts Valley | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Eric Kontur | Jr | Leland | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Jacob Harbert | Sr | Whitney | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Edwards | Jr | Marina | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Josh Riley | Jr | King City | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Julian Vargas | So | St Francis Central C | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Damian Rivas | Sr | Watsonville | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Oscar Delgado | Jr | King City | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Taegan Dunton | Sr | Pacific Collegiate | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Isaias Solorio | Sr | Greenfield | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
47 | Christian Chavez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Ronan Byrne | Jr | Woodside Priory | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Justin Lomeli | Jr | Monte Vista Christian | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Gutierrez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Carlos Espinoza | Jr | Soledad | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Derek Han | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:54 | 5:38 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 6/36 | ||||
53 | Jadan Wenceslao | Jr | Woodside Priory | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Molina | So | Salinas | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Zach Keaton | Sr | Carmel | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Aidan Lang | Jr | Carmel | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
57 | Hrishikesh Ingle | So | Lynbrook | 16:57 | 5:39 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 5/32 | ||||
58 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Sr | Leland | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Peter Dickson | So | Salinas | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Braulio Maravilla | Jr | Salinas | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Owen Davies | Sr | Santa Teresa | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Ricardo Ortiz | Sr | Greenfield | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Nicholas Marci | Jr | Salinas | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Sanjay Naidu | So | Lynbrook | 17:04 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 5/31 | ||||
65 | Myles Jacobs | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | Jesse Blanco | So | Salinas | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Patrick McCarthy | Sr | St Francis Central C | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
69 | Christopher Castro | Sr | Alisal | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
70 | Joel Mendoza | Jr | Alisal | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Adrian Saldana | Jr | North Salinas | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Maxwell Chien | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:14 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 4/22 | ||||
73 | Jinghao (David) Wang | Sr | Monte Vista Christian | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Julio Martinez | Sr | King City | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
75 | Alexis A Perez | Jr | Alisal | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Emiliano Quintero | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Zack Kamali | Jr | Leland | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Tavien Leggett | Jr | Cupertino | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Mack Richards | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Kleverson Peña | Jr | Greenfield | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
81 | Angelo Reis | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
82 | Kento Nishi | So | Lynbrook | 17:33 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 1/16 | ||||
83 | Rigo Gonzales | Fr | Harker | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
84 | Brenden Jacoby | Sr | Whitney | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Jack Dempsey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
86 | Micah Hoang | So | Los Gatos | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
87 | Michael Saunichev | Sr | Leland | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
88 | Luis Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
89 | Jaden Kim | Jr | Woodside Priory | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
90 | Paul Kane | Sr | St Francis Central C | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
91 | Takt Nagano | Sr | Prospect | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
92 | Aidan Tomasini | Jr | Aptos | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
93 | Aiden Tarantino | Fr | Carmel | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
94 | Anton Borges | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Park | Sr | Marina | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
96 | Anton Jackson | Sr | Aptos | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Scannell | Jr | Skyline | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Alex Hu | So | Harker | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
99 | Armon Choudhry | Sr | Leland | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
100 | Rahul Jones | So | Los Gatos | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
101 | Carlos Cedillos | Jr | Westmoor | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
102 | Elizabeth DeJesus | So | Greenfield | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
103 | Evan Granados | So | Scotts Valley | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Noah Hale | Fr | Los Gatos | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
105 | Gerald Sarkes | Jr | Santa Teresa | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
106 | Evan Strohman | Fr | Woodside Priory | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Chris Seybold | So | Carmel | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Durell Freeman | So | Skyline | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
109 | Gabriel Panlilio | Sr | Salinas | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
110 | Peter Avila | Sr | King City | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
111 | Emmett O'Brien | Sr | Skyline | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | Sami Shafi | So | Leland | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Riley DeGuzman | So | Prospect | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Jered St. Onge | Jr | Westmoor | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
115 | Domingo Martinez | Jr | Watsonville | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
116 | Jesus Lazaro | Jr | Greenfield | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
117 | Neil Lal | Jr | Cupertino | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
118 | Josue Martinez | Jr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
119 | Dylan Felix | So | Orcutt Academy Charter | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
120 | Nicholas Gotlib | Sr | Cupertino | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
121 | Abraham Argueta | So | Soledad | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
122 | Arturo Castro | So | Gonzales | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
123 | Christian Cuevas | Sr | North Salinas | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
124 | Cole Gilbert | Jr | Woodside Priory | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
125 | Owen Klein | Jr | Skyline | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
126 | Michael Cuevas | Jr | Westmoor | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
127 | Rio Stinson | So | Pacific Collegiate | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
128 | Arturo Cesareo | Jr | Alisal | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
129 | Rupert Chen | Fr | Harker | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
130 | Mathew Bailey | So | Prospect | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
131 | Jonathan Fernandez | Jr | North Salinas | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
132 | Juan Luis Padilla | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
133 | Evan Duran | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
134 | Marco Barrera | So | Soledad | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
135 | Kenai Dindia | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
136 | Israel Carrisales | Fr | Ceiba College Prepar | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
137 | Vinicius Melone | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
138 | Zach Malstrom | Sr | Los Gatos | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
139 | Dominic Conricode | Sr | King City | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
140 | Jeremy Slavich | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
141 | Mark Foley | So | Carmel | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
142 | Ruben Ramirez | Sr | Alisal | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
143 | Brandon Maguire | Fr | Trinity Christian | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
144 | Ruben Salinas | Sr | North Salinas | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
145 | Jordan Olhava | Sr | Monte Vista Christian | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | Kevin Campo | Sr | Cupertino | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
147 | Tyler Imamura | Fr | Carmel | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
148 | Max Puga | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
149 | Aiden Ingram | So | Carmel | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
150 | Cristian Becerra | Jr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
151 | Justin Olhava | So | Monte Vista Christian | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
152 | Luis Alba | Sr | Soledad | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
153 | Richard Hu | Sr | Harker | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Aaron Cantu | Jr | Los Gatos | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
155 | Alex Liou | So | Harker | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
156 | Kyle Lin | Jr | Cupertino | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
157 | Andrew Funk | Sr | Gonzales | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
158 | Ricky Liu | Sr | Skyline | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
159 | Elias Gilbert | Sr | Santa Cruz | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
160 | Calvin Bautista | Sr | Westmoor | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
161 | Jose Cervantes | So | Gonzales | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
162 | Matthew Kazinsky | Sr | St Francis Central C | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
163 | Noe Torres | So | Ceiba College Prepar | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
164 | Brandon Arriaga | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
165 | Kevin Hernandez | So | Downtown College Prep | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
166 | Samuel Lopez | Jr | North Salinas | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
167 | Martin Bourdev | Sr | Harker | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
168 | Justin Lue | Jr | Prospect | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
169 | Brevan Rohde | Jr | Westmoor | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
170 | Andre Pham | Sr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
171 | Jonathan Allen | Jr | North Salinas | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
172 | Omar Soto | Sr | Seaside | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
173 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | Seaside | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
174 | Alan Casorla | Jr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
175 | Bernabe Munoz | Jr | North Monterey County | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
176 | Matthew Santos | So | Gonzales | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
177 | Alex Becerra | Jr | Monte Vista Christian | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
178 | Mateo Sinogui | Jr | Chavez | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
179 | Hallier Corres-Flo | Jr | Seaside | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
180 | Noe Gonzalez | Jr | Gonzales | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
181 | Jose Macias | Sr | North Salinas | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
182 | Cameron Maguire | Fr | Trinity Christian | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
183 | Carlos Camacho | Jr | Gonzales | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
184 | Jose Zamora | Jr | Soledad | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
185 | Roy Kim | Jr | Apostles Lutheran | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
186 | Dominic LaMarca | So | Orcutt Academy Charter | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
187 | Diego Diaz | Jr | Prospect | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
188 | Ramses Rodriguez | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Aidan Lincke | So | Harker | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Alexis Garcia | Jr | Seaside | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
191 | Joshua Ramirez | Jr | Seaside | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
192 | Julio Bibiano | Jr | Seaside | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
193 | Kenzo Miura | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
194 | Mateo Livingstone | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
195 | David Riva | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
196 | Will Blencowe | Jr | Pacific Collegiate | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Eduardo Garcia | Sr | Chavez | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
198 | Carlos Ayala | Fr | Chavez | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
199 | Jayden Bork | Fr | Apostles Lutheran | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
200 | Abraham Gomez | Jr | Seaside | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
201 | Joaquin Uribe | Jr | Downtown College Prep | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
202 | Eduardo Ojeda | Jr | DCP Alum Rock | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
203 | Nathan Montero | Jr | DCP Alum Rock | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
204 | David Crofts | So | Apostles Lutheran | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
205 | Kevin Nieves | Jr | Ceiba College Prepar | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
206 | Isaac Hannah | Sr | St Francis Central C | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
207 | William Wotherspoon | Jr | Trinity Christian | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
208 | Asa Heckman | Fr | Apostles Lutheran | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
209 | Israel Ramirez | Fr | Ceiba College Prepar | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
210 | Uriel Ortiz | Jr | Watsonville | 25:55 | 8:38 | |||||||
211 | Aaron Mercado | Fr | Ceiba College Prepar | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
212 | Hector Perez-Domin | Jr | Downtown College Prep | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
213 | Ryan Bae | So | Apostles Lutheran | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
214 | Drew Gibson | Jr | Trinity Christian | 28:42 | 9:34 | |||||||
215 | Thien Nguyen | Jr | Apostles Lutheran | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
216 | David Kintner | So | Apostles Lutheran | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
217 | Ricky Ochoa | Jr | DCP Alum Rock | 31:06 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotts Valley 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 0:57 |
79:51 15:58 5:19 |
83 | Mitchell Ross Sr 15:25 5:08 2 |
Jeremy Kain So 15:25 5:08 3 |
Austin George So 16:19 5:26 25 |
Ryder Brabo So 16:20 5:27 26 |
Logan Ross Sr 16:22 5:27 27 |
Patrick Goodrich Jr 16:29 5:30 36 |
Evan Granados So 18:02 6:01 97 |
2 | Whitney 3-3-1-1-2 Gap: 1:00 |
80:08 16:02 5:21 |
86 | Ethan Dodge Sr 15:28 5:09 4 |
Jason Finta Jr 15:53 5:18 10 |
Josh Tajiri Sr 16:00 5:20 15 |
Austin Vasquez Sr 16:19 5:26 24 |
Aidan Redding Sr 16:28 5:29 33 |
Jacob Harbert Sr 16:38 5:33 38 |
Brenden Jacoby Sr 17:36 5:52 81 |
3 | Clovis West 4-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:59 |
80:21 16:04 5:21 |
94 | Pierson Lamborn Sr 15:30 5:10 5 |
Matthew Morgan Sr 15:59 5:20 14 |
Jacob Pace Sr 16:07 5:22 17 |
Jack Dresick Jr 16:16 5:25 23 |
Ethan Pricolo Jr 16:29 5:30 35 |
||
4 | King City 6-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
82:17 16:27 5:29 |
171 | Mario Avila Jr 15:36 5:12 7 |
Ricardo Diaz Sr 15:58 5:19 13 |
Josh Riley Jr 16:41 5:34 39 |
Oscar Delgado Jr 16:44 5:35 41 |
Julio Martinez Sr 17:18 5:46 71 |
Peter Avila Sr 18:07 6:02 104 |
Dominic Conricode Sr 18:52 6:17 130 |
5 | Lynbrook 8-8-7-7-5 Gap: 1:11 |
83:10 16:38 5:33 |
204 | Vincent Peng Sr 15:53 5:18 11 |
Rohit Malhotra Jr 16:22 5:27 29 |
Derek Han Jr 16:54 5:38 49 |
Hrishikesh Ingle So 16:57 5:39 54 |
Sanjay Naidu So 17:04 5:41 61 |
Maxwell Chien Jr 17:14 5:45 69 |
Kento Nishi So 17:33 5:51 79 |
6 | Santa Teresa 1-2-6-6-6 Gap: 2:58 |
83:11 16:38 5:33 |
232 | Carson Smith Sr 15:06 5:02 1 |
Brandon Johnson Sr 15:56 5:19 12 |
Owen Davies Sr 17:00 5:40 58 |
Myles Jacobs Jr 17:05 5:42 62 |
Gerald Sarkes Jr 18:04 6:01 99 |
||
7 | Salinas 9-12-10-8-7 Gap: 0:56 |
84:01 16:48 5:36 |
240 | Fermin Moreno Sr 16:07 5:22 16 |
Nathan Molina So 16:54 5:38 51 |
Peter Dickson So 16:58 5:39 56 |
Braulio Maravilla Jr 16:59 5:40 57 |
Nicholas Marci Jr 17:03 5:41 60 |
Jesse Blanco So 17:06 5:42 63 |
Gabriel Panlilio Sr 18:07 6:02 103 |
8 | San Lorenzo Valley 5-3-4-5-8 Gap: 3:04 |
83:47 16:45 5:35 |
244 | Cory Nounnan Jr 15:35 5:12 6 |
Cash Ebright So 15:39 5:13 8 |
Casey Crouch Jr 16:22 5:27 28 |
Angelo Reis Jr 17:32 5:51 78 |
Juan Luis Padilla Sr 18:39 6:13 124 |
Kenai Dindia Jr 18:45 6:15 127 |
Jeremy Slavich Sr 18:54 6:18 131 |
9 | Leland 13-9-8-9-9 Gap: 1:26 |
84:53 16:59 5:40 |
272 | Trent Donaldson Jr 16:13 5:24 22 |
Eric Kontur Jr 16:37 5:32 37 |
Benjamin Moskovitz Sr 16:57 5:39 55 |
Zack Kamali Jr 17:27 5:49 74 |
Michael Saunichev Sr 17:39 5:53 84 |
Armon Choudhry Sr 17:55 5:58 93 |
Sami Shafi So 18:10 6:03 106 |
10 | Woodside Priory 12-11-9-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
85:16 17:03 5:41 |
284 | Jason Draxler Sadler Sr 16:12 5:24 21 |
Ronan Byrne Jr 16:51 5:37 45 |
Jadan Wenceslao Jr 16:54 5:38 50 |
Jack Dempsey Sr 17:38 5:53 82 |
Jaden Kim Jr 17:41 5:54 86 |
Evan Strohman Fr 18:06 6:02 100 |
Cole Gilbert Jr 18:30 6:10 116 |
11 | Alisal 7-13-14-12-11 Gap: 1:48 |
85:14 17:03 5:41 |
299 | Jose Velazquez Jr 15:51 5:17 9 |
Christopher Castro Sr 17:10 5:43 66 |
Joel Mendoza Jr 17:13 5:44 67 |
Alexis A Perez Jr 17:21 5:47 72 |
Luis Martinez Sr 17:39 5:53 85 |
Arturo Cesareo Jr 18:36 6:12 120 |
Ruben Ramirez Sr 18:58 6:19 133 |
12 | Greenfield 16-14-12-11-12 Gap: 1:29 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
309 | Daniel Pantoja Jr 16:29 5:30 34 |
Isaias Solorio Sr 16:47 5:36 43 |
Ricardo Ortiz Sr 17:01 5:40 59 |
Kleverson Peña Jr 17:32 5:51 77 |
Elizabeth DeJesus So 17:58 5:59 96 |
Jesus Lazaro Jr 18:17 6:06 109 |
|
13 | San Benito (Hollister) 19-15-15-14-13 Gap: 0:56 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
330 | Christian Chavez Sr 16:49 5:36 44 |
Isaac Gutierrez Sr 16:52 5:37 47 |
Emiliano Quintero Sr 17:27 5:49 73 |
Mack Richards Jr 17:32 5:51 76 |
Anton Borges Jr 17:45 5:55 90 |
Evan Duran Sr 18:44 6:15 125 |
|
14 | Skyline 10-7-11-13-14 Gap: 2:01 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
335 | Jonathan Simmons Jr 16:07 5:22 18 |
William Boyd Sr 16:08 5:23 19 |
Andrew Scannell Jr 17:54 5:58 91 |
Durell Freeman So 18:06 6:02 102 |
Emmett O'Brien Sr 18:08 6:03 105 |
Owen Klein Jr 18:30 6:10 117 |
Ricky Liu Sr 19:29 6:30 147 |
15 | Cupertino 14-10-13-15-15 Gap: 2:02 |
87:06 17:25 5:48 |
359 | Koji Uchino So 16:22 5:27 30 |
Kai Winebarger So 16:27 5:29 32 |
Tavien Leggett Jr 17:30 5:50 75 |
Neil Lal Jr 18:23 6:08 110 |
Nicholas Gotlib Sr 18:24 6:08 112 |
Kevin Campo Sr 19:01 6:20 136 |
Kyle Lin Jr 19:23 6:28 145 |
16 | Carmel 22-16-17-16-16 Gap: 2:01 |
88:35 17:43 5:54 |
427 | Zach Keaton Sr 16:55 5:38 52 |
Aidan Lang Jr 16:55 5:38 53 |
Aiden Tarantino Fr 17:43 5:54 89 |
Chris Seybold So 18:06 6:02 101 |
Mark Foley So 18:56 6:19 132 |
Tyler Imamura Fr 19:02 6:21 137 |
Aiden Ingram So 19:04 6:21 138 |
17 | Prospect 11-18-18-17-17 Gap: 3:45 |
90:41 18:08 6:03 |
493 | Elliot Daniels So 16:12 5:24 20 |
Takt Nagano Sr 17:42 5:54 88 |
Riley DeGuzman So 18:12 6:04 107 |
Mathew Bailey So 18:38 6:13 122 |
Justin Lue Jr 19:57 6:39 156 |
Diego Diaz Jr 20:59 7:00 171 |
|
18 | St Francis Central C 17-16-16-18-18 Gap: 7:04 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
528 | Julian Vargas So 16:43 5:34 40 |
Patrick McCarthy Sr 17:09 5:43 65 |
Paul Kane Sr 17:41 5:54 87 |
Matthew Kazinsky Sr 19:35 6:32 150 |
Isaac Hannah Sr 23:47 7:56 186 |
||
19 | Westmoor 23-20-20-19-19 Gap: 2:27 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
533 | Ethan Wong Sr 17:06 5:42 64 |
Carlos Cedillos Jr 17:58 5:59 95 |
Jered St. Onge Jr 18:13 6:04 108 |
Michael Cuevas Jr 18:32 6:11 118 |
Calvin Bautista Sr 19:33 6:31 148 |
Brevan Rohde Jr 19:59 6:40 157 |
|
20 | Los Gatos 26-24-21-21-20 Gap: 1:41 |
91:49 18:22 6:07 |
547 | Micah Hoang So 17:38 5:53 83 |
Rahul Jones So 17:57 5:59 94 |
Noah Hale Fr 18:03 6:01 98 |
Zach Malstrom Sr 18:52 6:17 129 |
Aaron Cantu Jr 19:19 6:26 143 |
||
21 | Monte Vista Christian 20-19-19-20-21 Gap: 3:27 |
92:32 18:30 6:10 |
555 | Justin Lomeli Jr 16:51 5:37 46 |
Jinghao (David) Wang Sr 17:14 5:45 70 |
Jordan Olhava Sr 19:01 6:20 135 |
Justin Olhava So 19:08 6:23 140 |
Alex Becerra Jr 20:18 6:46 164 |
||
22 | Harker 25-23-23-23-22 Gap: 1:48 |
92:39 18:32 6:11 |
579 | Rigo Gonzales Fr 17:34 5:51 80 |
Alex Hu So 17:54 5:58 92 |
Rupert Chen Fr 18:37 6:12 121 |
Richard Hu Sr 19:12 6:24 142 |
Alex Liou So 19:22 6:27 144 |
Martin Bourdev Sr 19:47 6:36 155 |
Aidan Lincke So 21:12 7:04 173 |
23 | North Salinas 24-25-24-24-23 Gap: 2:30 |
93:01 18:36 6:12 |
594 | Adrian Saldana Jr 17:13 5:44 68 |
Christian Cuevas Sr 18:26 6:09 115 |
Jonathan Fernandez Jr 18:39 6:13 123 |
Ruben Salinas Sr 19:00 6:20 134 |
Samuel Lopez Jr 19:43 6:34 154 |
Jonathan Allen Jr 20:00 6:40 159 |
Jose Macias Sr 20:22 6:47 167 |
24 | Soledad 21-21-22-22-24 Gap: 3:44 |
93:50 18:46 6:15 |
597 | Carlos Espinoza Jr 16:54 5:38 48 |
Abraham Argueta So 18:24 6:08 113 |
Marco Barrera So 18:44 6:15 126 |
Luis Alba Sr 19:10 6:23 141 |
Jose Zamora Jr 20:38 6:53 169 |
||
25 | Pacific Collegiate 18-21-25-25-25 Gap: 4:47 |
99:52 19:58 6:39 |
695 | Taegan Dunton Sr 16:47 5:36 42 |
Rio Stinson So 18:34 6:11 119 |
Kenzo Miura Fr 21:24 7:08 177 |
Mateo Livingstone Jr 21:33 7:11 178 |
David Riva Jr 21:34 7:11 179 |
Will Blencowe Jr 21:42 7:14 180 |
|
26 | Kipp San Jose Colleg 27-27-27-27-26 Gap: 1:45 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
722 | Josue Martinez Jr 18:23 6:08 111 |
Cristian Becerra Jr 19:04 6:21 139 |
Brandon Arriaga So 19:39 6:33 152 |
Andre Pham Sr 19:59 6:40 158 |
Alan Casorla Jr 20:08 6:43 162 |
||
27 | Downtown College Prep 15-26-26-26-27 Gap: 9:56 |
105:57 21:11 7:04 |
729 | Paulo Orozco Sr 16:23 5:28 31 |
Kevin Hernandez So 19:41 6:34 153 |
Ramses Rodriguez Sr 21:11 7:04 172 |
Joaquin Uribe Jr 22:23 7:28 183 |
Hector Perez-Domin Jr 26:19 8:46 190 |
||
28 | Gonzales 28-28-28-28-28 Gap: 1:55 |
98:03 19:37 6:32 |
738 | Arturo Castro So 18:25 6:08 114 |
Andrew Funk Sr 19:27 6:29 146 |
Jose Cervantes So 19:34 6:31 149 |
Matthew Santos So 20:17 6:46 163 |
Noe Gonzalez Jr 20:20 6:47 166 |
Carlos Camacho Jr 20:33 6:51 168 |
|
29 | Seaside 30-30-30-30-29 Gap: 1:15 |
102:49 20:34 6:51 |
835 | Omar Soto Sr 20:00 6:40 160 |
Jose Ramirez Jr 20:02 6:41 161 |
Hallier Corres-Flo Jr 20:20 6:47 165 |
Alexis Garcia Jr 21:12 7:04 174 |
Joshua Ramirez Jr 21:15 7:05 175 |
Julio Bibiano Jr 21:20 7:07 176 |
Abraham Gomez Jr 22:22 7:27 182 |
30 | Ceiba College Prepar 29-29-29-29-30 Gap: 7:32 |
113:00 22:36 7:32 |
841 | Israel Carrisales Fr 18:47 6:16 128 |
Noe Torres So 19:36 6:32 151 |
Kevin Nieves Jr 23:25 7:48 185 |
Israel Ramirez Fr 24:53 8:18 188 |
Aaron Mercado Fr 26:19 8:46 189 |
||
31 | Apostles Lutheran 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 7:48 |
118:41 23:44 7:55 |
913 | Roy Kim Jr 20:43 6:54 170 |
Jayden Bork Fr 22:15 7:25 181 |
David Crofts So 22:57 7:39 184 |
Asa Heckman Fr 24:15 8:05 187 |
Ryan Bae So 28:31 9:30 191 |
Thien Nguyen Jr 30:02 10:01 192 |
David Kintner So 30:56 10:19 193 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryane Li | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Byron Chadwick | Jr | Whitney | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
3 | Noah Shinn | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Riley Carroll | Jr | Whitney | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Tyler Hawkins | Jr | Whitney | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Steven Garcia | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Max Lian | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:30 | 5:50 | 1/3 | 7/19 | 4/33 | ||||
8 | Malachai Amore | Jr | Whitney | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Angel Mencia | Jr | Salinas | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Jake Bringetto | Sr | Clovis West | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Harrison Stokes | Jr | Clovis West | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Angel Monroy | Jr | King City | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Mario Calderon | Jr | King City | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | David Hershberger | Jr | Salinas | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | David Parmley | Jr | Monterey | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Jesus Flores | Sr | King City | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Dakota Leach | Sr | Buhach Colony | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Damian Smith | Sr | Greenfield | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Essau Hernandez | So | King City | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | James Ponzio | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Jordan Cheng | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Leif Martin | So | St. Abraham's Classi | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Brandon Valdez | Sr | Whitney | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Tully Cannon | Sr | Salinas | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Wimp | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Picazo | Jr | Greenfield | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Cade Schwab | Sr | Whitney | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Bryan Castillo | Jr | Alisal | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Jonathan Wasson | Sr | Salinas | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Niemi | Jr | Leland | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Perez | Jr | King City | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Mario Hernandez | Sr | Alisal | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Brian Kim | Jr | Leland | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Alvarez | Jr | King City | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Maximos Lopez | Sr | Alisal | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Connor Bartlett | Fr | Los Gatos | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Sean Osterkamp | Sr | Scotts Valley | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Alex Yhip | Sr | Salinas | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Angel Nieto | Sr | Alisal | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Rodrigo Vazquez | Jr | Greenfield | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Drew Camp | Sr | Buhach Colony | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Cesar Perea | Sr | Greenfield | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Abraham Manzo Hern | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Gabriel Martinez | Sr | Greenfield | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Fong | Jr | Leland | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
46 | Leonardo Guererro | Jr | King City | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Benjamin Thompson | Jr | Leland | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Josh Oh | Jr | Woodside Priory | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Joshua Rocha | Jr | North Salinas | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Charlie Gainey | Sr | Woodside Priory | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Jack Fan | Fr | Los Gatos | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Osmar Sanabria | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Pablo Trujillo | Sr | Alisal | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Gonzalo Constantino | Sr | Alisal | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | William Jenkins | Fr | Los Gatos | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Dizon | Fr | Soledad | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
57 | Uriel Gopar | Sr | Buhach Colony | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Arturs Reynolds | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Cho | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:21 | 6:27 | 2/3 | 13/19 | 15/30 | ||||
60 | Max Sommerhauser | Jr | Whitney | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Victor Reyes | Sr | Salinas | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Griffin Hardisty | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Ethan C. Lin | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3/3 | 15/19 | 9/28 | ||||
64 | Kevin Nguyen | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Jared Regan | Sr | Whitney | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
66 | Alex Hitzeman | Jr | Scotts Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Quinn Bourret | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Christian Ycaro | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Luke Black | So | King City | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Ben Miller | Sr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
71 | Colby Zapp | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
72 | Matt Rogers | Jr | Buhach Colony | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Jenard Abrena | Sr | Westmoor | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Michael Marsavin | Jr | Leland | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Tyler Parsons | Sr | Clovis West | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
76 | Adam Guzman | Jr | Aptos | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
77 | Zach Mullis | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
78 | Dominic Ursino | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Liu | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
80 | Jerry Blanco | Jr | Carmel | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Keaton Wong | Fr | Los Gatos | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Tyler Benson | Sr | Salinas | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
83 | Christian Lemmon | Jr | Salinas | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Luca Ruscica | Jr | Whitney | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
85 | Derek Williams | Sr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
86 | Nivardo Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
87 | Felix Escamilla | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
88 | Roldan Cruz | Sr | Greenfield | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
89 | Nicholas Mederos | Jr | Salinas | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Moreno | Jr | Salinas | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
91 | Sage Oliver | So | Monte Vista Christian | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
92 | Gustavo Martinez | Jr | Alisal | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Nikhil Sharma | Sr | Harker | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
94 | Alexander Cardenas | So | Monte Vista Christian | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
95 | Cody Tam | Sr | Westmoor | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
96 | Marco Vega | Sr | Salinas | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Harris | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
98 | Christopher Guzman | Jr | Greenfield | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
99 | Steven Phan | Sr | Skyline | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
100 | Mathew Vu | Sr | Leland | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
101 | Sam Hernandez | Sr | Whitney | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
102 | Brian Palomar | Jr | Salinas | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
103 | Cristian Hernandez | Sr | Greenfield | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
104 | Owen Larsen | Jr | King City | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Michael Martin | So | Monte Vista Christian | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Sequiera | Jr | Buhach Colony | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Juan Picazo | Jr | Greenfield | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
108 | Ivan Espinoza | Jr | Soledad | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Chengliang (Albert | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Nick Reis | Sr | Whitney | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Irineo Navarro1 | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
112 | Irineo Navarro2 | Fr | North Monterey County | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Rocha | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Grant Miner | Sr | Harker | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
115 | Marcos Hernandez | Jr | Alisal | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
116 | Theodore Raison | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Michael Outman | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
118 | Wilson Li | Sr | Westmoor | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Eduardo Ochoa | Jr | King City | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Keishun Numata | So | Pacific Collegiate | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Chetcuti | Sr | Monte Vista Christian | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
122 | Marc Guido | Sr | Alisal | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
123 | Allen Hsing | Sr | Leland | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
124 | Yuma Geffon | Fr | Los Gatos | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
125 | Charlie Fallon | Jr | Carmel | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Zachary White | Jr | Leland | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
127 | Isaias Garcia | Jr | Greenfield | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Sheridan | Jr | Westmoor | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Matthew Sanchez | Jr | Alisal | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
130 | Jesse Garcia | So | King City | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Marco Flores | Sr | King City | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
132 | Johnathan Santiago | Jr | North Salinas | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Kenny Ho | Sr | Westmoor | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Ernesto Chavez | Jr | North Salinas | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Alejandro DeJesus | Jr | Greenfield | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
136 | Idem Loa | So | King City | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
137 | Adrian Ayala | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Gustavo Diaz | Jr | Alisal | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
139 | Angel Elias Resendiz | Jr | Carmel | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
140 | Nick Buchanan | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Jose Juarez Hernan | Jr | Alisal | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Alexander Valenzuela | Jr | North Salinas | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
143 | Nikolas Adams | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Hunter Heger | Sr | Carmel | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | oscar Rodriguez | Jr | King City | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
146 | Dylan De Valk | Jr | Whitney | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
147 | Shad Brown | Sr | King City | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Stocker | Jr | North Salinas | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
149 | Charles Barclay | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Juan Marin | Jr | Alisal | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | Lawrence Wu | Jr | Westmoor | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
152 | Bryan Eickmann | Jr | Whitney | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
153 | Isai Herrera | Jr | King City | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
154 | Nathan Silva | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
155 | Darcy Eliasi | Jr | Leland | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
156 | Edward Truong | Jr | Alisal | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
157 | Will Gafill | Sr | Carmel | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
158 | Sergio Rodriguez | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
159 | Alex Yao | Sr | Skyline | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Lew | Sr | Whitney | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
161 | Eugene LI | Sr | Westmoor | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
162 | Henery Dayton | Jr | Monterey | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
163 | Andras Pakodzi | Jr | Woodside Priory | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
164 | Fernando Moya | Sr | North Salinas | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
165 | Gurman Grewal | Jr | North Salinas | 22:28 | 7:29 | |||||||
166 | Joseph Rivas | Fr | King City | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
167 | Jose Santos | Sr | King City | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Kevin Gonzalez | So | Clovis West | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
169 | David Matias | Sr | Alisal | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
170 | Seth DeBoer | Jr | Whitney | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
171 | Silvester Mendoza | Jr | King City | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
172 | Jeremy Martin | Sr | Carmel | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
173 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Alisal | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
174 | Eric Howlett | Jr | Valley Christian-SJ | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
175 | Joab Rodriguez | Sr | Alisal | 22:53 | 7:38 | |||||||
176 | Abraham Corchado | Jr | Clovis West | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
177 | Mario Carrillo | Jr | Alisal | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
178 | Alvin Banh | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
179 | Patrick Casarez | Jr | Chavez | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
180 | Raul Aspericueta | So | King City | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
181 | Levin Ramirez | Jr | North Salinas | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
182 | Justin Chan | So | Los Gatos | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
183 | Jake Chao | Jr | Skyline | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
184 | Ramses Flores | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
185 | Agustin Garcia Dam | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
186 | Donald Avila | Jr | Soledad | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
187 | Jose Peralta | Fr | Chavez | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
188 | Zach Juarez | Jr | Salinas | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
189 | David Cabrera | Jr | Alisal | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
190 | Nicholas Perez | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
191 | Christian Rodriguez | Sr | Alisal | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
192 | Pedro Aguilar | Sr | North Salinas | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
193 | Sebastien Yang | Sr | Buhach Colony | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
194 | Alex Lopez | Jr | Buhach Colony | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
195 | Fernando Camacho | Jr | Alisal | 24:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
196 | Nicholas Gandolfo | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
197 | Arian Houshmand | So | Los Gatos | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
198 | Diego Medina | Jr | King City | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
199 | Ryan Sutherland | Jr | Scotts Valley | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
200 | Bryan Guzman | Jr | Chavez | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
201 | David Hernandez | Jr | King City | 24:25 | 8:08 | |||||||
202 | Logan Noll | Jr | Scotts Valley | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
203 | Nolan Peters | So | Los Gatos | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
204 | Juan Mendez | Sr | King City | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
205 | Andres Miguel | Jr | Seaside | 24:41 | 8:14 | |||||||
206 | Peter Moore | Jr | North Monterey County | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
207 | Douglas Yu | Sr | Westmoor | 24:48 | 8:16 | |||||||
208 | Billie Cunningham | Jr | Whitney | 24:50 | 8:17 | |||||||
209 | Ziyan Wu | Jr | Skyline | 24:51 | 8:17 | |||||||
210 | Ethan Morgan | Jr | North Monterey County | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
211 | Nicolas Martin | Jr | North Monterey County | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
212 | Ben Swanson | Sr | Monterey | 25:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
213 | David Garcia | Jr | King City | 25:04 | 8:21 | |||||||
214 | Salvador Tapia | Jr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 25:06 | 8:22 | |||||||
215 | Norberto Torres | Sr | Westmoor | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
216 | Alfonso Gutierrez | Jr | Alisal | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
217 | Asher Pichardo | Fr | Chavez | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
218 | Edward Bunag | Sr | Westmoor | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
219 | Jonathan Mejia | Jr | Alisal | 25:26 | 8:29 | |||||||
220 | Alex Pham | Sr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 25:27 | 8:29 | |||||||
221 | Oliver Calderon | Jr | Seaside | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
222 | Jairo Leandro | So | Downtown College Prep | 25:43 | 8:34 | |||||||
223 | Gabriel Katada | Jr | North Salinas | 25:44 | 8:35 | |||||||
224 | Jaime Andrade | Sr | North Monterey County | 26:08 | 8:43 | |||||||
225 | David Pantoja | Jr | King City | 26:09 | 8:43 | |||||||
226 | Cameron Perez | Sr | San Benito (Hollister) | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
227 | Jose Zarazua | Sr | North Salinas | 26:47 | 8:56 | |||||||
228 | Jonathan Camacho | Jr | Chavez | 27:10 | 9:03 | |||||||
229 | Alexander Torres | Jr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
230 | Giovanni Mantuhac | Jr | Alisal | 27:13 | 9:04 | |||||||
231 | Steve Berry | So | Chavez | 27:36 | 9:12 | |||||||
232 | Dylan Matthews | So | Monte Vista Christian | 27:59 | 9:20 | |||||||
233 | Bryan Cordenas | Jr | Soledad | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
234 | Joaquin Perez | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 28:17 | 9:26 | |||||||
235 | Joel Hernandez | So | Soledad | 28:23 | 9:28 | |||||||
236 | Landon Isacson | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 28:24 | 9:28 | |||||||
237 | Mason Davis | Fr | Pacific Collegiate | 28:31 | 9:30 | |||||||
238 | Vherny Ramirez Leon | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 28:40 | 9:33 | |||||||
239 | Bryan Cruz | Jr | North Monterey County | 29:45 | 9:55 | |||||||
240 | Gregory Maresh | Jr | San Benito (Hollister) | 30:23 | 10:08 | |||||||
241 | Yobani Hernandez | So | Downtown College Prep | 30:35 | 10:12 | |||||||
242 | Ricardo Hernandez | So | Soledad | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
243 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 33:33 | 11:11 | |||||||
244 | Aaron Suarez | Fr | Soledad | 36:03 | 12:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Hart | So | Whitney | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Mateo Delgadillo | Fr | Whitney | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Nodal | Fr | Clovis West | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Marco Evans | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Andy Ixtabalan Arg | Fr | Skyline | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
6 | Cole Jamieson | Fr | Whitney | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Ellis Richardson | So | Oakwood | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Collin Galaviz | So | Clovis West | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Arrell Calo | So | North Monterey County | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
10 | Drew Bryson | So | Scotts Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Angel Gonzalez | So | Alisal | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Diego Villegas | So | North Monterey County | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | Jack Brownfield | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Steven Aspeitia | So | Marina | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Charlie Kirkendall | Fr | Prospect | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
16 | Izaiah Cervantes | So | Buhach Colony | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
17 | Jonah Verinsky | Fr | Scotts Valley | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
18 | Jim Ratliff | Fr | Santa Cruz | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
19 | Joseph Avellar | Fr | Prospect | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | Antonio Bailon | So | Everett Alvarez | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Juan Gonzalez | So | Everett Alvarez | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Luke Fina | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Fekadu Cantrell | Fr | Whitney | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Alexander LaVilla | So | Marina | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Tanush Goel | So | Lynbrook | 17:48 | 5:56 | 1/9 | 9/19 | 15/35 | ||||
26 | Ethan Feng | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:51 | 5:57 | 2/9 | 10/19 | 8/35 | ||||
27 | Emiliano Garcia | So | Alisal | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Alcala | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Raghav Sinha | So | Cupertino | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Sean Fina | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Charlie Gioia | So | Whitney | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Armando Nava | So | Alisal | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Carlos Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Cory Campbell | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Miguel Alvarado | Fr | North Monterey County | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Le | So | Seaside | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Peng | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:15 | 6:05 | 3/9 | 11/19 | 6/34 | ||||
38 | Brian Jackson | Fr | Leland | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Callum Turner | Fr | Whitney | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
40 | Avery Heebner | So | Aptos | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Ali Moazzami | So | Clovis West | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Brandon Olah | Fr | Whitney | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Javier Gomez Villa | So | Leland | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
44 | Miles Dobrenski | Fr | Woodside Priory | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Trent Nosky | Fr | Aptos | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
46 | Angel Vazquez | Fr | Seaside | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
47 | Dax Rice | So | Aptos | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
48 | Axel Sanchez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
49 | Cesar Mendoza | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
50 | Max Edria | So | Salinas | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
51 | Julian Cruz | Fr | Buhach Colony | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Craig | Fr | Carmel | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
53 | Raul Hernandez | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
54 | Kevin Reyes | So | Everett Alvarez | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Issac Hernandez | So | North Monterey County | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Diego Sanchez | Fr | Santa Cruz | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
57 | Xander Lee | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Emerson | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
59 | Aiden Boothby | Fr | Scotts Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
60 | Matthew McBride | Fr | Clovis West | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
61 | Alejandro Venegas | Fr | Seaside | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
62 | Gabino Anaya | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
63 | Agustin Cortez | So | North Monterey County | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
64 | Manny Dejesus | Fr | Greenfield | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
65 | Nathaniel Marquez | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
66 | Axel Garcia | So | Aptos | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
67 | Aidan Cain | So | Leland | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
68 | James Bowen | So | Whitney | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
69 | Mitch Garcia-Reyes | So | Marina | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
70 | Bryan Ramos | So | Buhach Colony | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
71 | Nick Herrmann | Fr | Whitney | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
72 | Rafael Mendez | So | Salinas | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
73 | Austin Cruz | So | Lynbrook | 19:00 | 6:20 | 4/9 | 12/19 | 8/32 | ||||
74 | Connor Jacoby | So | Whitney | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Willson | So | North Salinas | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
76 | Bryce Yeh | So | Leland | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
77 | Carlos Rangel | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
78 | Jaden Rapp | Fr | Whitney | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
79 | Luis Silva | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
80 | Ramon Anaya | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
81 | Christian Magana | Fr | St Francis Central C | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Tamoya Ryan | Fr | Clovis West | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Hobden | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Aria Park | So | Westmoor | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Jaime Tena | Fr | Alisal | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Tejas Shah | Fr | Leland | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | Paul Bravo | So | Santa Teresa | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Jonah Chang | So | Leland | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
89 | Ivis Hipolito | So | Alisal | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Leonardo Diaz | So | Seaside | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
91 | Bryce Johnson | So | Santa Teresa | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Henry Burg | Fr | Skyline | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Skyler Giammona | Fr | Leland | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Yu-Chueh Wang | So | Prospect | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Victor Sanchez | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Ethan Brignetti | Fr | Prospect | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
97 | Calvin Parcher | So | Whitney | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Antone Jung | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:29 | 6:30 | 5/9 | 14/19 | 8/31 | ||||
99 | Noah Milivojevic | So | Henry M. Gunn | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
100 | John Hoffman | So | Carmel | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
101 | Santiago Ramirez | Fr | St Francis Central C | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
102 | Nick Di Poalo | So | Orcutt Academy Charter | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
103 | Michael Pflaging | Fr | Harker | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Alejandro Ramirez | So | Alisal | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Ross | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
106 | Evan Mendoza | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Michael Morgan | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Avi Desai | Fr | Carmel | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Aryamaan Choudhury | Fr | Cupertino | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Isaiah Dollahite | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Leonel Garibay | So | Alisal | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Christopher Zhang | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Dominick Piscione | Fr | Harker | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Cooper Collier | So | Whitney | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
115 | Michael Martinez | So | Everett Alvarez | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Aleksis Tovar | So | Salinas | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Alejandro Hernandez | So | Monterey | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
118 | Duc Do | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:51 | 6:37 | 6/9 | 16/19 | 6/25 | ||||
119 | Demetrius Asrat | So | Prospect | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
120 | Colin Gray | So | Clovis West | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Jesus Campos | Fr | Alisal | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Cesar Arroyo | So | North Salinas | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Jose Quiroz | So | Monterey | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
124 | Keshav Sethi | Fr | Leland | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Elliot Mendez | So | Buhach Colony | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
126 | Luis Mandujano | So | Alisal | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
127 | Gabe Colborn | Fr | Carmel | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
128 | Liam Pattison | So | Salinas | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
129 | Benjamin Corlis | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
130 | Marty Kacin | Fr | Woodside Priory | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
131 | Noah Maier | So | Buhach Colony | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
132 | Campbell Le | Fr | Salinas | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
133 | Kaiden Uehara | So | Prospect | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Uthayopas | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
135 | Steve Bukowinski | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
136 | Aidan Cinque | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
137 | Steven Jiang | So | Cupertino | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
138 | Joshua Lee | Fr | Prospect | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
139 | Michael Farone | Fr | Prospect | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
140 | Josue Macias | Fr | Alisal | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
141 | Mark Van Hook | Fr | Cupertino | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
142 | Nicolas Chou | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
143 | Jose Ramirez | So | Clovis West | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
144 | Will Trowbridge | Fr | Santa Cruz | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
145 | Danny Balvaneda | So | Clovis West | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
146 | Carter Cox | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
147 | Alessandro Ante | Fr | Orcutt Academy Charter | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Ezekiel Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | Bryan Lopez Cruz | So | Seaside | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
150 | Leo Mates-Muchin | So | Skyline | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
151 | Zack Seifert | Fr | Carmel | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
152 | Shawn O'Connell | So | Clovis West | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
153 | Edwin Rodriguez | So | Everett Alvarez | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
154 | Johnny Venegas | So | Everett Alvarez | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
155 | Siddharth Anant | So | Santa Teresa | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
156 | Bryce Rambach | So | Carmel | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
157 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Alisal | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
158 | Angel Avila | So | Greenfield | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
159 | Rogelio Martinez III | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
160 | Idael Felipe | Fr | Seaside | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
161 | Moises Avalos Sala | So | Everett Alvarez | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
162 | Christian Johnson | Fr | St Francis Central C | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
164 | Kantaro Horita | So | Cupertino | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
165 | Dylan Gentile | So | Scotts Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
166 | Alexander Tai | So | Lynbrook | 20:47 | 6:56 | 7/9 | 17/19 | 8/20 | ||||
167 | Justice Robbins | So | Monterey | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
168 | Angel Rocha | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Marcelo Curbelo | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | Jericho Young | Fr | Westmoor | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
171 | Ruben Cornejo | So | North Monterey County | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
172 | Luis Folkers | Fr | Prospect | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
173 | Levi Chadwick | So | Whitney | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
174 | Samuel Stalnaker | So | Buhach Colony | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
175 | Nicolas Silva | So | Cupertino | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
176 | Nakoa Urbina | Fr | Cupertino | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
177 | Joshua Ko | Fr | Cupertino | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
178 | Conner Shih | So | Leland | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
179 | Richard Cimientos | So | Alisal | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
180 | Angel Velasquez | So | Greenfield | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
181 | Collin Cameron | Fr | Clovis West | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
182 | James Hessel | So | Cupertino | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
183 | Joshua Kim | So | Prospect | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
184 | Peter Rem | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
185 | Aiden Agudelo-Petr | So | Santa Teresa | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
186 | Pedro Aguirre | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
187 | Alejandro Altamirano | So | Alisal | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
188 | Stephen Masone | Fr | Westmoor | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Akash Vaid | So | Cupertino | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
190 | Aidan Barkve | Fr | Whitney | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
191 | Ambrosio Ramirez | Fr | Greenfield | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
192 | Ramses Valverde | Fr | Monterey | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
193 | Tony Quiroz | So | Monterey | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
194 | Pedro Hernandez | Fr | Alisal | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
195 | Kyle Erickson | So | Buhach Colony | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
196 | Dario Ruscica | Fr | Whitney | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
197 | Charles Brindeiro | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
198 | Sam Freeman | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
199 | Ruben Tanori | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
200 | Rodrigo Santoyo | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
201 | Nihal Gunukula | Fr | Leland | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
202 | Ethan Minvielle | So | Leland | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
203 | Bryce Hurtado | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
204 | Dhruv Saran | So | Valley Christian-SJ | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
205 | Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe | Fr | North Salinas | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
206 | Flint Nachbar | Fr | Carmel | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
207 | Wilson Lu | Fr | Cupertino | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
208 | Aiden Slade | So | Carmel | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
209 | Cameron Brown | Fr | Woodside Priory | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Rory Lambert | Fr | Carmel | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
211 | Jerry Marnell | Fr | Carmel | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
212 | Robert Tachibana | So | North Salinas | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
213 | Timothy Robbins | Fr | Monterey | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
214 | Aiden Castillo | So | North Salinas | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
215 | Richard Zhang | Fr | Harker | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
216 | Vincent Bottini | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
217 | Anthony Ruelas | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
218 | Jung Soo Kim-Ebio | So | Watsonville | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
219 | Jason Shan | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:54 | 7:18 | 8/9 | 18/19 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
220 | Corbin Peek | Fr | Whitney | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
221 | Cedric Blanco | So | Westmoor | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
222 | Timothy Pham | So | Santa Teresa | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
223 | Maxwell Wu | So | Leland | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
224 | Anish Asthi | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:03 | 7:21 | 9/9 | 19/19 | 10/16 | ||||
225 | Oliver Wang | So | Leland | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
226 | Orlando Ortiz | Fr | Greenfield | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
227 | Caden Mayfield | Fr | Clovis West | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
228 | Genesis Ortaleza | So | Westmoor | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
229 | Moises Fernandez | So | North Monterey County | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
230 | Diego Sanchez | So | Everett Alvarez | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
231 | Lan (Tommy) Nguyen | Fr | Valley Christian-SJ | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
232 | Jacob Duff | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
233 | Gary Ding | Fr | Harker | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
234 | Ethan Dunnery | So | Whitney | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
235 | Jackson Dutel | So | Carmel | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
236 | Leonardo Tovar | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
237 | Christopher Chou | So | Leland | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
238 | Joseph Azevedo | Fr | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
239 | Frank Dominic Felice | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
240 | Trevor Lei | So | Cupertino | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
241 | Joseph Matias | So | Alisal | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
242 | Juan Carlos Martinez | Fr | Greenfield | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
243 | Andrew Konstant | Fr | Leland | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
244 | Gavin Abel | So | Scotts Valley | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
245 | Nihal Shettty | Fr | Leland | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
246 | Cooper Dibble | Fr | Santa Teresa | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
247 | Aldair Perez Ramirez | So | Seaside | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
248 | Sebastian Letamendi | Fr | St Francis Central C | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
249 | Alex Li | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
250 | Max Pflaging | Fr | Harker | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
251 | Emil Kaysen | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
252 | Daniel Bartolo | Fr | Alisal | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
253 | Adrian Rodriguez | So | Everett Alvarez | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
254 | Liam Newsam | Fr | Buhach Colony | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
255 | Hakim Moghaddami | Fr | Oakwood | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
256 | Jaylen He | Fr | North Salinas | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
257 | Harry Rojas | So | North Monterey County | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
258 | Alfonso Cardona | So | Alisal | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
259 | Jacksen Bartholomew | So | Carmel | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
260 | Isaiah Dean | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
261 | Scott Zumudio | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
262 | Isaac Beas | So | Rancho San Juan | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
263 | Juan Diego Romero | Fr | Alisal | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
264 | Alex Harrison | So | Carmel | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
265 | Ronan Cavanaugh | Fr | Skyline | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
266 | Rigoberto Brambila | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
267 | Jeremy Ho | Fr | Westmoor | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
268 | Nicolas Chase Beja | So | North Salinas | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
269 | Elijah Miller | So | Skyline | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
270 | Zac Ridgeway | So | St Francis Central C | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
271 | Eli Herrey Holdaway | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
272 | Roy Liu | Fr | Woodside Priory | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
273 | Sebastian Perez-Ca | So | Watsonville | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
274 | Javier Gonzales | Fr | Alisal | 24:06 | 8:02 | |||||||
275 | Jose Parra | Fr | Alisal | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
276 | Milo Nichols | Fr | Skyline | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
277 | Anthony Nguyen | Fr | Skyline | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
278 | Lukas Jelks | Fr | Henry M. Gunn | 24:22 | 8:07 | |||||||
279 | Jesse Preciado | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
280 | Israel Rodriguez | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
281 | Jonathan Vaccaro | So | Aptos | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
282 | Anthony Mai | Fr | Leland | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
283 | Jorge Gonzalez | So | North Monterey County | 25:12 | 8:24 | |||||||
284 | Larry Guerreo | So | Alisal | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
285 | Marcos Chavez | Fr | Monterey | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
286 | Samuel Leet | Fr | Westmoor | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
287 | James Huang | So | Henry M. Gunn | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
288 | Gerardo Quiroz | So | Alisal | 25:38 | 8:33 | |||||||
289 | Benjamin Munchiando | So | Watsonville | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
290 | Adam Avila | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
291 | Henry Yang | Fr | Buhach Colony | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
292 | Misael Velazquez | Fr | Alisal | 25:57 | 8:39 | |||||||
293 | Tristan Laserna | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
294 | Gabriel Velazquez | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 26:07 | 8:42 | |||||||
295 | Rogelio Ahumada | Fr | Alisal | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
296 | Efrain Aguilera | Fr | Greenfield | 26:13 | 8:44 | |||||||
297 | Dhruv Aron | Fr | Harker | 26:22 | 8:47 | |||||||
298 | Ever Martinez | So | Greenfield | 26:24 | 8:48 | |||||||
299 | Tyler Herceg | Fr | Whitney | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
300 | Richard Rojas | So | Alisal | 26:32 | 8:51 | |||||||
301 | Alejandro Garcia | Fr | Greenfield | 26:40 | 8:53 | |||||||
302 | Hector Magana | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 26:48 | 8:56 | |||||||
303 | Samuel Ochoa | So | Rancho San Juan | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
304 | Rio Blackshaw-McKee | Fr | Skyline | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
305 | Nathan Loredo | So | Rancho San Juan | 27:12 | 9:04 | |||||||
306 | Fabricio Chombo | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 27:19 | 9:06 | |||||||
307 | Willam Sachau II | So | San Benito (Hollister) | 27:21 | 9:07 | |||||||
308 | Jack Emley | Fr | Skyline | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
309 | Josue Cisneros | Fr | Alisal | 27:44 | 9:15 | |||||||
310 | Robert Luna | Fr | Everett Alvarez | 27:47 | 9:16 | |||||||
311 | Christian Manzano | Fr | Alisal | 29:05 | 9:42 | |||||||
312 | Jay Chan | Fr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 29:06 | 9:42 | |||||||
313 | Brandon Tran | Fr | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 29:15 | 9:45 | |||||||
314 | Esteban Sanchez | So | Clovis West | 29:50 | 9:57 | |||||||
315 | Mario Moreno | So | Alisal | 30:35 | 10:12 | |||||||
316 | Osvaldo Salcedo | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 31:27 | 10:29 | |||||||
317 | Raymond Chan | So | Kipp San Jose Colleg | 31:49 | 10:36 | |||||||
318 | Santiago Mandujano | Fr | Alisal | 32:02 | 10:41 | |||||||
319 | Aiser Tiomico | So | Westmoor | 32:04 | 10:41 | |||||||
320 | Christian Ramirez | So | Alisal | 34:06 | 11:22 | |||||||
321 | Robin Wig | So | Alisal | 41:08 | 13:43 | |||||||
322 | Andy Espionza | Fr | Rancho San Juan | 43:31 | 14:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Whitney 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
85:28 17:06 5:42 |
56 | Ryan Hart So 16:23 5:28 1 |
Mateo Delgadillo Fr 16:28 5:29 2 |
Cole Jamieson Fr 17:00 5:40 6 |
Fekadu Cantrell Fr 17:42 5:54 20 |
Charlie Gioia So 17:55 5:58 27 |
Callum Turner Fr 18:18 6:06 35 |
Brandon Olah Fr 18:20 6:07 38 |
2 | Scotts Valley 6-4-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
89:13 17:51 5:57 |
142 | Drew Bryson So 17:09 5:43 9 |
Jack Brownfield Fr 17:13 5:44 12 |
Jonah Verinsky Fr 17:26 5:49 15 |
Xander Lee Fr 18:40 6:13 52 |
Aiden Boothby Fr 18:45 6:15 54 |
Dylan Gentile So 20:46 6:55 137 |
Sam Freeman Fr 21:18 7:06 155 |
3 | North Monterey County 5-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:49 |
89:55 17:59 6:00 |
159 | Arrell Calo So 17:01 5:40 8 |
Diego Villegas So 17:13 5:44 11 |
Miguel Alvarado Fr 18:13 6:04 31 |
Issac Hernandez So 18:38 6:13 51 |
Agustin Cortez So 18:50 6:17 58 |
Angel Rocha Fr 20:48 6:56 140 |
Marcelo Curbelo Fr 20:49 6:56 141 |
4 | Alisal 7-6-5-3-4 Gap: 2:04 |
90:36 18:07 6:02 |
165 | Angel Gonzalez So 17:10 5:43 10 |
Emiliano Garcia So 17:51 5:57 23 |
Armando Nava So 18:10 6:03 28 |
Carlos Hernandez Fr 18:11 6:04 29 |
Jaime Tena Fr 19:14 6:25 75 |
Ivis Hipolito So 19:17 6:26 79 |
Alejandro Ramirez So 19:36 6:32 93 |
5 | Everett Alvarez 10-7-8-6-5 Gap: 1:08 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
173 | Antonio Bailon So 17:29 5:50 17 |
Juan Gonzalez So 17:30 5:50 18 |
Axel Sanchez So 18:27 6:09 44 |
Cesar Mendoza So 18:27 6:09 45 |
Raul Hernandez So 18:37 6:12 49 |
Kevin Reyes So 18:38 6:13 50 |
Michael Martinez So 19:50 6:37 102 |
6 | Clovis West 2-2-3-5-6 Gap: 2:33 |
89:54 17:59 6:00 |
174 | Nathaniel Nodal Fr 16:38 5:33 3 |
Collin Galaviz So 17:01 5:40 7 |
Ali Moazzami So 18:19 6:06 37 |
Matthew McBride Fr 18:45 6:15 55 |
Tamoya Ryan Fr 19:11 6:24 72 |
Colin Gray So 19:54 6:38 107 |
Jose Ramirez So 20:26 6:49 124 |
7 | Lynbrook 12-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
92:23 18:29 6:10 |
228 | Tanush Goel So 17:48 5:56 21 |
Ethan Feng Fr 17:51 5:57 22 |
Andrew Peng Fr 18:15 6:05 33 |
Austin Cruz So 19:00 6:20 65 |
Antone Jung Fr 19:29 6:30 87 |
Duc Do Fr 19:51 6:37 105 |
Alexander Tai So 20:47 6:56 138 |
8 | Orcutt Academy Charter 11-9-6-8-8 Gap: 2:08 |
92:57 18:35 6:12 |
265 | Luke Fina Fr 17:35 5:52 19 |
Sean Fina Fr 17:53 5:58 26 |
Cory Campbell Fr 18:12 6:04 30 |
Nick Di Poalo So 19:34 6:31 91 |
Isaiah Dollahite Fr 19:43 6:34 99 |
Alessandro Ante Fr 20:32 6:51 126 |
|
9 | Leland 16-11-13-11-9 Gap: 0:58 |
93:48 18:46 6:15 |
278 | Brian Jackson Fr 18:16 6:05 34 |
Javier Gomez Villa So 18:21 6:07 39 |
Aidan Cain So 18:54 6:18 62 |
Bryce Yeh So 19:03 6:21 67 |
Tejas Shah Fr 19:14 6:25 76 |
Jonah Chang So 19:16 6:25 78 |
Skyler Giammona Fr 19:23 6:28 83 |
10 | Prospect 8-5-9-10-10 Gap: 2:27 |
93:36 18:43 6:14 |
305 | Charlie Kirkendall Fr 17:25 5:48 13 |
Joseph Avellar Fr 17:29 5:50 16 |
Yu-Chueh Wang So 19:24 6:28 84 |
Ethan Brignetti Fr 19:26 6:29 86 |
Demetrius Asrat So 19:52 6:37 106 |
Kaiden Uehara So 20:06 6:42 117 |
Joshua Lee Fr 20:14 6:45 121 |
11 | San Benito (Hollister) 13-14-14-14-11 Gap: 1:47 |
94:57 18:59 6:20 |
333 | Daniel Alcala So 17:52 5:57 24 |
Nathaniel Marquez So 18:53 6:18 60 |
Luis Silva Fr 19:08 6:23 69 |
Victor Sanchez Fr 19:25 6:28 85 |
Evan Mendoza So 19:39 6:33 95 |
Michael Morgan So 19:40 6:33 96 |
Benjamin Corlis So 20:00 6:40 113 |
12 | Seaside 15-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:20 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
338 | Brandon Le So 18:15 6:05 32 |
Angel Vazquez Fr 18:24 6:08 42 |
Alejandro Venegas Fr 18:46 6:15 56 |
Leonardo Diaz So 19:17 6:26 80 |
Bryan Lopez Cruz So 20:35 6:52 128 |
Idael Felipe Fr 20:42 6:54 134 |
Aldair Perez Ramirez So 22:40 7:33 175 |
13 | Buhach Colony 9-10-11-13-13 Gap: 2:39 |
94:55 18:59 6:20 |
349 | Izaiah Cervantes So 17:25 5:48 14 |
Julian Cruz Fr 18:32 6:11 47 |
Bryan Ramos So 18:56 6:19 63 |
Elliot Mendez So 19:58 6:39 110 |
Noah Maier So 20:04 6:41 115 |
Samuel Stalnaker So 20:56 6:59 143 |
Kyle Erickson So 21:17 7:06 154 |
14 | Aptos 17-13-10-9-14 Gap: 6:36 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
371 | Avery Heebner So 18:18 6:06 36 |
Trent Nosky Fr 18:23 6:08 41 |
Dax Rice So 18:24 6:08 43 |
Axel Garcia So 18:53 6:18 61 |
Jonathan Vaccaro So 24:54 8:18 190 |
||
15 | Rancho San Juan 21-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:26 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
397 | Nathan Emerson Fr 18:43 6:14 53 |
Gabino Anaya Fr 18:49 6:16 57 |
Carlos Rangel Fr 19:03 6:21 68 |
Ramon Anaya Fr 19:08 6:23 70 |
Pedro Aguirre Fr 21:09 7:03 149 |
Ruben Tanori Fr 21:19 7:06 156 |
Anthony Ruelas Fr 21:47 7:16 166 |
16 | Salinas 19-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:37 |
97:22 19:28 6:29 |
441 | Max Edria So 18:29 6:10 46 |
Rafael Mendez So 18:58 6:19 64 |
Aleksis Tovar So 19:50 6:37 103 |
Liam Pattison So 19:59 6:40 112 |
Campbell Le Fr 20:06 6:42 116 |
||
17 | Carmel 20-20-18-17-17 Gap: 2:05 |
98:25 19:41 6:34 |
475 | Dylan Craig Fr 18:33 6:11 48 |
John Hoffman So 19:33 6:31 89 |
Avi Desai Fr 19:42 6:34 97 |
Gabe Colborn Fr 19:59 6:40 111 |
Zack Seifert Fr 20:38 6:53 130 |
Bryce Rambach So 20:39 6:53 132 |
Flint Nachbar Fr 21:29 7:10 159 |
18 | Cupertino 14-18-19-18-18 Gap: 2:53 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
501 | Raghav Sinha So 17:52 5:57 25 |
Aryamaan Choudhury Fr 19:42 6:34 98 |
Steven Jiang So 20:13 6:44 120 |
Mark Van Hook Fr 20:17 6:46 122 |
Kantaro Horita So 20:45 6:55 136 |
Nicolas Silva So 20:56 6:59 144 |
Nakoa Urbina Fr 20:56 6:59 145 |
19 | Skyline 4-15-17-19-19 Gap: 6:37 |
103:42 20:44 6:55 |
581 | Andy Ixtabalan Arg Fr 16:55 5:38 5 |
Henry Burg Fr 19:20 6:27 82 |
Leo Mates-Muchin So 20:35 6:52 129 |
Ronan Cavanaugh Fr 23:20 7:47 181 |
Elijah Miller So 23:32 7:51 184 |
Milo Nichols Fr 24:16 8:05 187 |
Anthony Nguyen Fr 24:21 8:07 188 |
20 | San Lorenzo Valley 3-18-20-20-20 Gap: 5:51 |
102:04 20:25 6:48 |
591 | Marco Evans So 16:54 5:38 4 |
Steve Bukowinski So 20:07 6:42 119 |
Carter Cox Fr 20:31 6:50 125 |
Vincent Bottini Fr 21:47 7:16 165 |
Emil Kaysen So 22:45 7:35 178 |
||
21 | Santa Teresa 27-22-21-21-21 Gap: 2:47 |
102:23 20:29 6:50 |
605 | Paul Bravo So 19:15 6:25 77 |
Bryce Johnson So 19:18 6:26 81 |
Siddharth Anant So 20:39 6:53 131 |
Aiden Agudelo-Petr So 21:09 7:03 148 |
Timothy Pham So 22:02 7:21 168 |
Cooper Dibble Fr 22:40 7:33 174 |
|
22 | Valley Christian-SJ 25-24-22-22-22 Gap: 2:59 |
102:44 20:33 6:51 |
619 | Nathan Hobden So 19:13 6:24 73 |
Christopher Zhang Fr 19:47 6:36 100 |
Matthew Uthayopas So 20:06 6:42 118 |
Dhruv Saran So 21:26 7:09 157 |
Lan (Tommy) Nguyen Fr 22:12 7:24 171 |
||
23 | Woodside Priory 18-21-24-23-23 Gap: 4:46 |
104:11 20:50 6:57 |
641 | Miles Dobrenski Fr 18:22 6:07 40 |
Marty Kacin Fr 20:02 6:41 114 |
Peter Rem Fr 21:07 7:02 147 |
Cameron Brown Fr 21:32 7:11 160 |
Isaiah Dean Fr 23:08 7:43 180 |
Roy Liu Fr 23:49 7:56 186 |
|
24 | North Salinas 23-25-26-26-24 Gap: 2:38 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
656 | Ryan Willson So 19:02 6:21 66 |
Cesar Arroyo So 19:55 6:38 108 |
Rodrigo Alvarez-Lepe Fr 21:27 7:09 158 |
Robert Tachibana So 21:36 7:12 161 |
Aiden Castillo So 21:40 7:13 163 |
Jaylen He Fr 22:59 7:40 179 |
Nicolas Chase Beja So 23:31 7:50 183 |
25 | Monterey 30-30-29-29-25 Gap: 1:24 |
103:03 20:37 6:52 |
657 | Alejandro Hernandez So 19:51 6:37 104 |
Jose Quiroz So 19:55 6:38 109 |
Justice Robbins So 20:48 6:56 139 |
Ramses Valverde Fr 21:14 7:05 152 |
Tony Quiroz So 21:15 7:05 153 |
Timothy Robbins Fr 21:37 7:12 162 |
Marcos Chavez Fr 25:18 8:26 191 |
25 | St Francis Central C 24-23-23-24-25 Gap: 4:30 |
105:48 21:10 7:03 |
657 | Christian Magana Fr 19:10 6:23 71 |
Santiago Ramirez Fr 19:33 6:31 90 |
Christian Johnson Fr 20:44 6:55 135 |
Sebastian Letamendi Fr 22:41 7:34 176 |
Zac Ridgeway So 23:40 7:53 185 |
||
27 | Greenfield 22-27-27-25-27 Gap: 3:15 |
103:47 20:45 6:55 |
658 | Manny Dejesus Fr 18:51 6:17 59 |
Angel Avila So 20:40 6:53 133 |
Angel Velasquez So 20:58 6:59 146 |
Ambrosio Ramirez Fr 21:12 7:04 151 |
Orlando Ortiz Fr 22:06 7:22 169 |
Juan Carlos Martinez Fr 22:32 7:31 173 |
Efrain Aguilera Fr 26:13 8:44 195 |
28 | Westmoor 26-29-28-26-28 Gap: 2:47 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
660 | Aria Park So 19:13 6:24 74 |
Ezekiel Chan Fr 20:32 6:51 127 |
Jericho Young Fr 20:50 6:57 142 |
Stephen Masone Fr 21:11 7:04 150 |
Cedric Blanco So 22:00 7:20 167 |
Genesis Ortaleza So 22:11 7:24 170 |
Jeremy Ho Fr 23:20 7:47 182 |
29 | Henry M. Gunn 28-26-25-28-29 Gap: 5:49 |
109:07 21:49 7:16 |
686 | Noah Milivojevic So 19:31 6:30 88 |
Nicholas Ross Fr 19:36 6:32 94 |
Nicolas Chou Fr 20:18 6:46 123 |
Lukas Jelks Fr 24:22 8:07 189 |
James Huang So 25:20 8:27 192 |
||
30 | Harker 29-28-30-30-30 Gap: 3:09 |
106:06 21:13 7:04 |
706 | Michael Pflaging Fr 19:34 6:31 92 |
Dominick Piscione Fr 19:48 6:36 101 |
Richard Zhang Fr 21:45 7:15 164 |
Gary Ding Fr 22:16 7:25 172 |
Max Pflaging Fr 22:43 7:34 177 |
Dhruv Aron Fr 26:22 8:47 196 |
|
31 | Kipp San Jose Colleg 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 5:24 |
141:58 28:24 9:28 |
981 | Tristan Laserna So 26:03 8:41 193 |
Gabriel Velazquez So 26:07 8:42 194 |
Jay Chan Fr 29:06 9:42 197 |
Brandon Tran Fr 29:15 9:45 198 |
Osvaldo Salcedo So 31:27 10:29 199 |
Raymond Chan So 31:49 10:36 200 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.