Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Meet #1 at Baylands Park on 9/24/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Lee, Hao Jr JV 20:33.1 6:38 3.1 37/163 7/21 21/53 3/10
Alumootil, Vivek So V 18:21.3 5:55 3.1 29/121 5/7 7/53 2/14 18:47
(0:26,2.3)
18:47
(0:26,2.3)
18:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Asthi, Anish Fr F/S 23:24.3 7:33 3.1 217/287 19/25 43/53 5/6
C. Lin, Ethan Jr JV 19:25.8 6:16 3.1 14/163 4/21 12/53 3/13 18:20 18:20 17:49
Cao, Cosmo Sr V 16:46.8 5:25 3.1 5/121 1/7 1/53 4/14 16:18 16:18 16:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chan, Christopher So F/S 21:23.8 6:54 3.1 122/287 13/25 32/53 4/9 20:26 20:26 20:26
Chen, Austin Sr JV 21:13.5 6:51 3.1 54/163 11/21 30/53 2/7 20:15 19:58 19:58
Chen, Russell Fr F/S 23:24.8 7:33 3.1 218/287 20/25 44/53 5/6
Chien, Maxwell Jr JV 17:55.3 5:47 3.1 1/163 1/21 3/53 1/14 17:45 17:45 17:21
Cho, Christopher Jr JV 20:33.6 6:38 3.1 38/163 8/21 22/53 3/9 20:00 20:00 20:00
Cruz, Austin So F/S 20:21.3 6:34 3.1 70/287 8/25 20/53 5/13 20:29
(0:07,0.6)
20:29
(0:07,0.6)
20:29
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Dikhit, Saumitr So F/S 19:33.2 6:18 3.1 39/287 4/25 14/53 5/14 19:19 19:19 19:19
Do, Duc Fr F/S 20:43 6:41 3.1 88/287 11/25 25/53 2/12
Feng, Ethan Fr JV 19:28.3 6:17 3.1 15/163 5/21 13/53 2/12
Garcia, David Fr F/S 22:01.7 7:06 3.1 144/287 15/25 34/53 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goel, Tanush So F/S 18:36.9 6:00 3.1 12/287 3/25 9/53 2/14 19:59
(1:22,6.8)
19:59
(1:22,6.8)
19:59
(1:22,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Han, Derek Jr V 20:56.3 6:45 3.1 98/121 7/7 28/53 8/13 19:08 19:08 17:36
Hsiao, Derek So F/S 19:51.6 6:24 3.1 48/287 7/25 17/53 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ingle, Hrishikesh So V 18:17.7 5:54 3.1 26/121 3/7 5/53 4/14 18:33
(0:15,1.3)
18:33
(0:15,1.3)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jung, Antone Fr F/S 22:43.4 7:20 3.1 189/287 17/25 39/53 5/6
Jung, Iain Jr JV 20:13.5 6:31 3.1 33/163 6/21 19/53 3/11 19:20 19:20 18:48
Kannan, Sidharth So F/S 21:56.4 7:05 3.1 141/287 14/25 33/53 5/7
Karthikeyan, Pramesh So F/S 22:24.4 7:14 3.1 174/287 16/25 35/53 5/6 21:47 21:47 21:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lai, Theodore So V 20:00.1 6:27 3.1 81/121 6/7 18/53 7/13 17:59 17:59 17:19
Lian, Max Jr JV 18:52.2 6:05 3.1 9/163 2/21 10/53 3/14 19:03
(0:10,0.9)
19:03
(0:10,0.9)
19:03
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Ethan So JV 25:35.5 8:15 3.1 143/163 21/21 52/53 2/2 23:30 23:30 23:30
Lin, Jacob So JV 23:11.2 7:29 3.1 98/163 17/21 42/53 2/3 21:49 21:49 21:49
Malhotra, Rohit Jr V 18:20.2 5:55 3.1 27/121 4/7 6/53 2/14 17:58 17:58 17:21
Manikonda, Aditya Jr JV 22:54.3 7:23 3.1 93/163 16/21 40/53 2/3 22:06 22:06 22:06
Meng, Yixin Fr F/S 23:38.3 7:38 3.1 227/287 21/25 45/53 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Naidu, Sanjay So F/S 18:25.7 5:57 3.1 7/287 2/25 8/53 3/14 18:13 18:13 18:13 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ng, Tzen-Chuen Jr JV 21:11.9 6:50 3.1 52/163 10/21 29/53 2/8 19:28 19:28 19:28
Nishi, Kento So F/S 19:41.8 6:21 3.1 43/287 6/25 16/53 5/14 18:26 18:26 18:26
Pearce, Oliver So F/S 24:48.9 8:00 3.1 249/287 23/25 48/53 5/5 24:35 24:35 24:35
Pedroza, Michael So JV 24:41 7:58 3.1 127/163 18/21 47/53 2/3 21:42 21:42 21:42
Peng, Andrew Fr F/S 19:37.8 6:20 3.1 41/287 5/25 15/53 5/14
Peng, Michael Jr JV 25:03.7 8:05 3.1 133/163 19/21 50/53 2/3 23:48 23:48 23:48
Peng, Vincent Sr V 16:57.1 5:28 3.1 6/121 2/7 2/53 2/14 16:36 16:36 16:24
Pittala, Saadhan So F/S 24:49.7 8:01 3.1 250/287 24/25 49/53 5/5 21:36 21:36 21:36
Rajan, Achintya Jr JV 20:55.3 6:45 3.1 44/163 9/21 27/53 2/9 19:15 19:15 19:15
Rudin, Zachary Fr F/S 27:27.6 8:51 3.1 273/287 25/25 53/53 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shah, Aryan So F/S 18:12.2 5:52 3.1 5/287 1/25 4/53 4/14 18:07 18:07 18:07
Shah, Rohil So F/S 22:57.3 7:24 3.1 199/287 18/25 41/53 5/6
Shan, Jason Fr F/S 24:28.7 7:54 3.1 238/287 22/25 46/53 5/5
Shih, Alken So JV 25:14.5 8:09 3.1 138/163 20/21 51/53 2/2
Shou, Hanzen Jr JV 21:15.9 6:52 3.1 56/163 12/21 31/53 2/6 23:08
(1:53,8.1)
23:08
(1:53,8.1)
23:08
(1:53,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Su, Bryan Sr JV 22:30.4 7:16 3.1 84/163 14/21 37/53 2/5 20:04 20:04 20:04
Sun, Robert Sr JV 22:30.8 7:16 3.1 85/163 15/21 38/53 2/4 21:40 21:40 21:40
Tai, Alexander So F/S 20:44.1 6:41 3.1 91/287 12/25 26/53 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tsai, Austin Fr F/S 20:42.4 6:41 3.1 86/287 9/25 23/53 5/13
Wang, Matthew Jr JV 19:19.6 6:14 3.1 13/163 3/21 11/53 3/14 18:42 18:42 18:09
Zhang, Chris Fr F/S 20:42.5 6:41 3.1 87/287 10/25 24/53 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhang, Joseph Jr JV 22:24.7 7:14 3.1 82/163 13/21 36/53 2/5 20:16 20:16 20:16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 88:43
1:35
3.1 5:43 5:25 5:55 93 5:43 86:35 83:22 Cosmo Cao (5), Vincent Peng (6), Hrishikesh Ingle (26), Rohit Malhotra (27), Vivek Alumootil (29)
JV 1st 5 2/12 95:01
1:33
3.1 6:08 5:47 6:17 49 6:03 98:25
(3:24,3.5)
91:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Maxwell Chien (1), Max Lian (9), Matthew Wang (12), Ethan C. Lin (13), Ethan Feng (14)
JV 2nd 5 2/8 103:27
0:58
3.1 6:40 6:31 6:50 54 6:26 102:29 100:07 Iain Jung (7), Hao Aaron Lee (9), Christopher Cho (10), Achintya Rajan (12), Tzen-Chuen Ng (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 109:55
1:17
3.1 7:06 6:51 7:16 41 6:52 107:47 106:28 Austin Chen (3), Hanzen Shou (5), Joseph Zhang (10), Bryan Su (11), Robert Sun (12)
JV 4th 5 2/2 121:05
2:20
3.1 7:49 7:23 8:09 37 7:25 110:02 110:02 Aditya Manikonda (4), Jacob Lin (5), Michael Pedroza (8), Michael Peng (9), Alken Shih (11)
F/S 1st 5 3/14 94:26
1:26
3.1 6:06 5:52 6:20 96 5:55 91:18 90:46 Aryan Shah (5), Sanjay Naidu (7), Tanush Goel (12), Saumitr Dikhit (35), Andrew Peng (37)
F/S 2nd 5 5/13 101:20
1:01
3.1 6:32 6:21 6:41 107 6:11 95:01 95:01 Kento Nishi (11), Derek Hsiao (15), Austin Cruz (22), Austin Tsai (29), Chris Zhang (30)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 106:49
1:19
3.1 6:53 6:41 7:06 92 6:24 97:09 97:09 Duc Do (8), Alexander Tai (9), Christopher Chan (19), Sidharth Kannan (27), David Garcia (29)
F/S 4th 5 5/6 114:54
1:00
3.1 7:25 7:14 7:33 141 6:31 100:34 100:34 Pramesh Karthikeyan (19), Antone Jung (28), Rohil Shah (29), Anish Asthi (32), Russell Chen (33)
F/S 5th 5 5/5 125:13
3:49
3.1 8:05 7:38 8:51 146 6:45 106:37 106:37 Yixin Meng (24), Jason Shan (29), Oliver Pearce (30), Saadhan Pittala (31), Zachary Rudin (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adam Sage Sr Los Altos 16:17.7 5:15
2 Justin Chiao Sr Gunn 16:19 5:16
3 Shivam Verma Sr Saratoga 16:41.3 5:23
4 Harrison Dance So Saratoga 16:41.8 5:23
5 Cosmo Cao Sr Lynbrook 16:46.8 5:25 1/7 1/53 4/14 16:18 16:18
6 Vincent Peng Sr Lynbrook 16:57.1 5:28 2/7 2/53 2/14 16:36 16:36
7 Rohun Agrawal Jr Monta Vista 16:59.8 5:29
8 Andrew Richardson Jr Monta Vista 17:30.9 5:39
9 Henry Moshfeghi Jr Gunn 17:31.6 5:39
10 Ian Matheson Sr Paly 17:35.3 5:40
11 Kevin Andrews Jr Los Altos 17:40.6 5:42
12 Justin Peck Jr Los Gatos 17:44.2 5:43
13 Matthew Zazkowski Sr Wilcox 17:49.5 5:45
14 Joshua Ozomaro Sr Wilcox 17:56.5 5:47
15 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mt View 18:03.1 5:49
16 Colin Stillman So Homestead 18:03.3 5:49
17 James Fetter Jr Paly 18:03.6 5:50
18 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 18:04.1 5:50
19 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 18:05.8 5:50
20 Nitin Subramanian Sr Monta Vista 18:09 5:51
21 Emmanuel Leblond So Mt View 18:11.1 5:52
22 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 18:12.4 5:52
23 Adam Cohan Sr Los Altos 18:12.9 5:53
24 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 18:14.6 5:53
25 Andrew Black Jr Mt View 18:14.9 5:53
26 Hrishikesh Ingle So Lynbrook 18:17.7 5:54 3/7 5/53 4/14 18:33
(0:15)
18:33
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Rohit Malhotra Jr Lynbrook 18:20.2 5:55 4/7 6/53 2/14 17:58 17:58
28 Elijah Schachter Jr Gunn 18:20.4 5:55
29 Vivek Alumootil So Lynbrook 18:21.3 5:55 5/7 7/53 2/14 18:47
(0:26)
18:47
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Alexander Wang Sr Gunn 18:22.2 5:56
31 Niyanth Rao Jr Saratoga 18:27.6 5:57
32 Pranav Reddy Jr Monta Vista 18:27.7 5:57
33 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 18:30.4 5:58
34 Hans Holst Jr Los Altos 18:30.7 5:58
35 Sahil Goel So Monta Vista 18:31 5:58
36 Justin Yu So Monta Vista 18:32.4 5:59
37 Jacob Axelrod Sr Gunn 18:33.2 5:59
38 Ethan Stone Jr Mt View 18:35.1 6:00
39 Brandon Ortiz Sr Milpitas 18:40.8 6:02
40 Kole Tippetts Sr Saratoga 18:41.2 6:02
41 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 18:49.8 6:04
42 Timothy Tie Sr Santa Clara 18:51.2 6:05
43 Aidan Houston Jr Gunn 18:53.9 6:06
44 Chase Adams Jr Mt View 18:55.3 6:06
45 Neel Bhargava Sr Fremont 18:58.7 6:07
46 Unknown Unknown1 Paly 18:59.7 6:08
47 James Miller So Paly 19:00.3 6:08
48 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 19:03.1 6:09
49 Kyle Tsujimoto Sr Monta Vista 19:05.4 6:09
50 Mike Ramsay Jr Los Gatos 19:09 6:11
51 Matias Sama Sr Paly 19:09.2 6:11
52 Tai Nguyen Jr Mt View 19:13.1 6:12
53 Chris Liao Sr Gunn 19:13.7 6:12
54 Oliver Wang Jr Los Gatos 19:14.8 6:13
55 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 19:15.5 6:13
56 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 19:15.9 6:13
57 Timothy Lang Sr Gunn 19:18.1 6:14
58 Jordan Cheng Jr Gunn 19:19.2 6:14
59 Jonathan Zhao Sr Saratoga 19:19.3 6:14
60 Naran Nathan Sr Milpitas 19:19.6 6:14
61 John Cooper Fr Wilcox 19:19.8 6:14
62 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 19:22.3 6:15
63 Alex Selwyn Jr Paly 19:23.3 6:15
64 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 19:25.4 6:16
65 Nicholas Trepanier So Mt View 19:28.5 6:17
66 Andrew Cole So Monta Vista 19:29.2 6:17
67 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 19:29.8 6:17
68 Zachary Oren Sr Fremont 19:30.4 6:18
69 Joshua Hwang Sr Cupertino 19:31.4 6:18
70 Stefan Laborde Sr Santa Clara 19:33.5 6:19
71 Matthew Sun So Monta Vista 19:34.7 6:19
72 Ari Garabedian Sr Mt View 19:34.8 6:19
73 Humza Malik Sr Santa Clara 19:38.3 6:20
74 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 19:41 6:21
75 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 19:43.8 6:22
76 Noah Razo Navarrrete Jr Wilcox 19:46.2 6:23
77 Diego Rodriguez Fr Milpitas 19:50.3 6:24
78 Pratham Kataria Sr Paly 19:52 6:25
79 Aleksei Seletskly Jr Paly 19:52.9 6:25
80 Adam Bournes Jr Wilcox 19:57.7 6:26
81 Theodore Lai So Lynbrook 20:00.1 6:27 6/7 18/53 7/13 17:59 17:59
82 Zach Malstrom Sr Los Gatos 20:06.5 6:29
83 Ryan Wang Sr Gunn 20:12.8 6:31
84 Conner Hsu Sr Monta Vista 20:18.4 6:33
85 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 20:20.2 6:34
86 Collin Yoshida So Homestead 20:20.8 6:34
87 Danny O'Sullivan Jr Homestead 20:24.5 6:35
88 Tyler Dawson Sr Homestead 20:30 6:37
89 Justin Franklin Jr Fremont 20:32.1 6:37
90 Jordan Gee Jr Milpitas 20:32.6 6:38
91 Bryan Young Jr Saratoga 20:33.5 6:38
92 Keegan Pelton Sr Mt View 20:34.9 6:38
93 Logan Balsbaugh So Milpitas 20:39.7 6:40
94 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 20:42.8 6:41
95 Kayden Nguyen So Milpitas 20:44.7 6:42
96 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 20:46.7 6:42
97 Benjamin Stein Jr Paly 20:53 6:44
98 Derek Han Jr Lynbrook 20:56.3 6:45 7/7 28/53 8/13 19:08 19:08
99 Oscar Witt Jr Homestead 21:00 6:46
100 Brandon Tran So Milpitas 21:04.6 6:48
101 Andres Avella Sr Milpitas 21:05.8 6:48
102 Kevin Kou Fr Wilcox 21:07.2 6:49
103 Benjamin Chen Jr Homestead 21:10.5 6:50
104 Vicram Vijayakumar So Homestead 21:22.1 6:54
105 Talha Shafik Jr Santa Clara 21:29.9 6:56
106 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 21:30.8 6:56
107 Sean Chen Sr Saratoga 21:31.3 6:57
108 Nathan Barbara Sr Los Gatos 21:34.5 6:58
109 Arthur Tallet Jr Santa Clara 21:45.8 7:01
110 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 21:55.1 7:04
111 Ryan Nelson Sr Los Gatos 22:15.5 7:11
112 Aaron Cantu Jr Los Gatos 22:22.2 7:13
113 Elijah Alexander Jr Wilcox 22:23 7:13
114 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 22:26 7:14
115 Charles Rausch Jr Homestead 22:42 7:19
116 Arjun Sampath Sr Homestead 22:58.9 7:25
117 James Willamson Jr Los Gatos 23:00.6 7:25
118 Porter English Jr Los Gatos 23:25 7:33
119 Rene MIchel Jr Milpitas 24:27.1 7:53
120 Massimo Pastizzo Jr Homestead 24:35.4 7:56
121 Justin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 25:06.8 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
88:38
17:44
5:43
81 Adam Sage
Sr
16:18
5:15
1
Kevin Andrews
Jr
17:41
5:42
11
Kyle Machnick
Sr
18:12
5:52
22
Adam Cohan
Sr
18:13
5:53
23
Amir Benhagou
So
18:15
5:53
24
Soham Bhonagir
Jr
18:30
5:58
33
Hans Holst
Jr
18:31
5:58
34
2 Lynbrook
4-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
88:43
17:45
5:43
93 Cosmo Cao
Sr
16:47
5:25
5
Vincent Peng
Sr
16:57
5:28
6
Hrishike Ingle
So
18:18
5:54
26
Rohit Malhotra
Jr
18:20
5:55
27
Vivek Alumooti
So
18:21
5:55
29
Theodore Lai
So
20:00
6:27
73
Derek Han
Jr
20:56
6:45
84
3 Monta Vista
5-5-2-3-3
Gap: 1:31
89:38
17:56
5:47
102 Rohun Agrawal
Jr
17:00
5:29
7
Andrew Richards
Jr
17:31
5:39
8
Nitin Subraman
Sr
18:09
5:51
20
Pranav Reddy
Jr
18:28
5:57
32
Sahil Goel
So
18:31
5:58
35
Justin Yu
So
18:32
5:59
36
Kyle Tsujimot
Sr
19:05
6:09
49
4 Gunn
2-2-5-4-4
Gap: 2:14
89:06
17:49
5:45
106 Justin Chiao
Sr
16:19
5:16
2
Henry Moshfegh
Jr
17:32
5:39
9
Elijah Schachte
Jr
18:20
5:55
28
Alexande Wang
Sr
18:22
5:56
30
Jacob Axelrod
Sr
18:33
5:59
37
Aidan Houston
Jr
18:54
6:06
43
Chris Liao
Sr
19:14
6:12
53
5 Saratoga
3-1-4-5-5
Gap: 2:38
89:51
17:58
5:48
134 Shivam Verma
Sr
16:41
5:23
3
Harrison Dance
So
16:42
5:23
4
Niyanth Rao
Jr
18:28
5:57
31
Kole Tippetts
Sr
18:41
6:02
40
Jonathan Zhao
Sr
19:19
6:14
56
Bryan Young
Jr
20:34
6:38
80
Sean Chen
Sr
21:31
6:57
91
6 Mt View
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:52
92:00
18:24
5:56
143 Stephan Bannikov
Jr
18:03
5:49
15
Emmanuel Leblond
So
18:11
5:52
21
Andrew Black
Jr
18:15
5:53
25
Ethan Stone
Jr
18:35
6:00
38
Chase Adams
Jr
18:55
6:06
44
Tai Nguyen
Jr
19:13
6:12
52
Nicholas Trepanie
So
19:29
6:17
62
7 Paly
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:34
92:48
18:34
5:59
171 Ian Matheson
Sr
17:35
5:40
10
James Fetter
Jr
18:04
5:50
17
Unknown Unknown1
-
19:00
6:08
46
James Miller
So
19:00
6:08
47
Matias Sama
Sr
19:09
6:11
51
Alex Selwyn
Jr
19:23
6:15
60
Pratham Kataria
Sr
19:52
6:25
71
8 Cupertino
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
93:25
18:41
6:02
185 Kai Winebarg
So
18:04
5:50
18
Koji Uchino
So
18:06
5:50
19
Tavien Leggett
Jr
18:50
6:04
41
Dexter Zhang
Sr
19:03
6:09
48
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
19:22
6:15
59
Raghav Sinha
So
19:25
6:16
61
Joshua Hwang
Sr
19:31
6:18
65
9 Wilcox
8-6-9-9-9
Gap: 2:08
94:50
18:58
6:07
226 Matthew Zazkowsk
Sr
17:50
5:45
13
Joshua Ozomaro
Sr
17:57
5:47
14
John Cooper
Fr
19:20
6:14
58
Noah Razo Navarrre
Jr
19:46
6:23
69
Adam Bournes
Jr
19:58
6:26
72
Kevin Kou
Fr
21:07
6:49
87
Elijah Alexande
Jr
22:23
7:13
96
10 Los Gatos
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:50
97:49
19:34
6:19
282 Justin Peck
Jr
17:44
5:43
12
Mike Ramsay
Jr
19:09
6:11
50
Oliver Wang
Jr
19:15
6:13
54
Zach Malstrom
Sr
20:07
6:29
74
Nathan Barbara
Sr
21:35
6:58
92
Ryan Nelson
Sr
22:16
7:11
94
Aaron Cantu
Jr
22:22
7:13
95
11 Fremont
14-13-11-11-11
Gap: 0:45
96:58
19:24
6:15
295 Neel Bhargava
Sr
18:59
6:07
45
Kyle Du Val
Sr
19:16
6:13
55
Zaki Loldj
Jr
19:30
6:17
63
Zachary Oren
Sr
19:30
6:18
64
Isaac Tiscaren
Fr
19:44
6:22
68
Justin Franklin
Jr
20:32
6:37
78
Rohan Kale
Sr
20:43
6:41
82
12 Milpitas
12-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:59
99:03
19:49
6:23
326 Brandon Ortiz
Sr
18:41
6:02
39
Naran Nathan
Sr
19:20
6:14
57
Diego Rodrigue
Fr
19:50
6:24
70
Jordan Gee
Jr
20:33
6:38
79
Logan Balsbaug
So
20:40
6:40
81
Kayden Nguyen
So
20:45
6:42
83
Brandon Tran
So
21:05
6:48
86
13 Homestead
10-11-13-12-13
Gap: 2:57
100:19
20:04
6:28
329 Colin Stillman
So
18:03
5:49
16
Collin Yoshida
So
20:21
6:34
75
Danny O'Sulliv
Jr
20:25
6:35
76
Tyler Dawson
Sr
20:30
6:37
77
Oscar Witt
Jr
21:00
6:46
85
Benjamin Chen
Jr
21:11
6:50
88
Vicram Vijayaku
So
21:22
6:54
89
14 Santa Clara
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:55
101:19
20:16
6:32
358 Timothy Tie
Sr
18:51
6:05
42
Stefan Laborde
Sr
19:34
6:19
66
Humza Malik
Sr
19:38
6:20
67
Talha Shafik
Jr
21:30
6:56
90
Arthur Tallet
Jr
21:46
7:01
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maxwell Chien Jr Lynbrook 17:55.3 5:47 1/21 3/53 1/14 17:45 17:45
2 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 18:37.1 6:00
3 Luke Sage Sr Los Altos 18:42.2 6:02
4 Collin Hepworth Jr Los Altos 18:42.8 6:02
5 Max Barthelemy So Paly 18:43.5 6:02
6 Neel Fulton Jr Paly 18:45.6 6:03
7 Brent Abe-Titcomb Sr Los Altos 18:47.9 6:04
8 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 18:49.9 6:04
9 Max Lian Jr Lynbrook 18:52.2 6:05 2/21 10/53 3/14 19:03
(0:10)
19:03
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Axel Della Porta Jr Paly 19:09.9 6:11
11 Arunim Agarwal Jr Gunn 19:12.8 6:12
12 Noah Holbrook Jr Paly 19:17 6:13
13 Matthew Wang Jr Lynbrook 19:19.6 6:14 3/21 11/53 3/14 18:42 18:42
14 Ethan C. Lin Jr Lynbrook 19:25.8 6:16 4/21 12/53 3/13 18:20 18:20
15 Ethan Feng Fr Lynbrook 19:28.3 6:17 5/21 13/53 2/12
16 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 19:33.9 6:19
17 Alex Richardson Sr Monta Vista 19:34.3 6:19
18 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 19:35.1 6:19
19 Enzo Sapojnikoff Jr Mt View 19:36.1 6:19
20 Evan Seki So Paly 19:39.2 6:20
21 Hugh Cameron So Paly 19:39.4 6:20
22 Daniel Ghasemfar Sr Los Altos 19:41.5 6:21
23 Tyler Liu Sr Monta Vista 19:44.8 6:22
24 Colin Zejda Jr Saratoga 19:45.9 6:23
25 Aaron Yuan So Paly 19:49.3 6:24
26 Albert Seto Sr Wilcox 19:51.8 6:24
27 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 19:54.6 6:25
28 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 19:56 6:26
29 Sayan Sisodiya Jr Wilcox 19:57.9 6:26
30 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 19:59.7 6:27
31 Samir Ibrahim Sr Los Altos 20:02.3 6:28
32 Eric Lam Sr Wilcox 20:09.3 6:30
33 Iain Jung Jr Lynbrook 20:13.5 6:31 6/21 19/53 3/11 19:20 19:20
34 Alex Workman Sr Fremont 20:20.1 6:34
35 James Talbot Jr Gunn 20:24.4 6:35
36 Unknown Unknown2 Paly 20:29.1 6:36
37 Hao Aaron Lee Jr Lynbrook 20:33.1 6:38 7/21 21/53 3/10
38 Christopher Cho Jr Lynbrook 20:33.6 6:38 8/21 22/53 3/9 20:00 20:00
39 Aaron Huxtable Sr Wilcox 20:34.8 6:38
40 Bryan Amezcua Jr Los Altos 20:36.5 6:39
41 Jason Yip Jr Monta Vista 20:43.3 6:41
42 Samuel Tiscareno Jr Fremont 20:44.1 6:41
43 Thomas Baldonado Jr Wilcox 20:45.7 6:42
44 Achintya Rajan Jr Lynbrook 20:55.3 6:45 9/21 27/53 2/9 19:15 19:15
45 Artin Davari Jr Los Altos 20:58.4 6:46
46 Unknown Unknown3 Paly 21:00 6:46
47 Steve Ho Sr Monta Vista 21:00.1 6:46
48 Christian Dulay Sr Monta Vista 21:01.9 6:47
49 Karthik Iyer Jr Los Altos 21:09.3 6:49
50 Victor Lee Sr Saratoga 21:10.4 6:50
51 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 21:11.1 6:50
52 Tzen-Chuen Ng Jr Lynbrook 21:11.9 6:50 10/21 29/53 2/8 19:28 19:28
53 George (Russell) S Jr Santa Clara 21:12.1 6:50
54 Austin Chen Sr Lynbrook 21:13.5 6:51 11/21 30/53 2/7 20:15 19:58
55 Tom Kroot Jr Los Altos 21:14.8 6:51
56 Hanzen Shou Jr Lynbrook 21:15.9 6:52 12/21 31/53 2/6 23:08
(1:53)
23:08
(1:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Vincent Truong Jr Milpitas 21:17.2 6:52
58 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 21:21.9 6:54
59 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 21:23.4 6:54
60 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 21:23.5 6:54
61 Elwin He Sr Homestead 21:23.6 6:54
62 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 21:23.6 6:54
63 Anderson Lin So Milpitas 21:25.5 6:55
64 Jeff Flewelling Sr Monta Vista 21:26.9 6:55
65 Oliver Camp Jr Los Altos 21:43.4 7:00
66 Jonathan Pal Sr Mt View 21:46.9 7:02
67 Charles Snead Sr Milpitas 21:48.7 7:02
68 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 21:49.1 7:02
69 Manas Srivastava Jr Wilcox 21:49.2 7:02
70 Kohei Tsuchitani Jr Fremont 21:51 7:03
71 Sohum Bhan Fr Saratoga 21:51.1 7:03
72 Joey Ismael Sr Mt View 21:56 7:05
73 Rushil Patel So Milpitas 21:57.7 7:05
74 Fardin Haque So Milpitas 21:57.9 7:05
75 Brandon Yan Sr Santa Clara 21:59.9 7:06
76 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 22:02.5 7:07
77 Andrew Doeden Sr Mt View 22:12.3 7:10
78 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 22:12.6 7:10
79 Brian Xu Jr Monta Vista 22:15 7:11
80 Adam Sandland Sr Mt View 22:16.3 7:11
81 Evan Lai Jr Mt View 22:23.4 7:13
82 Joseph Zhang Jr Lynbrook 22:24.7 7:14 13/21 36/53 2/5 20:16 20:16
83 Matthew Rolls Sr Wilcox 22:26.3 7:14
84 Bryan Su Sr Lynbrook 22:30.4 7:16 14/21 37/53 2/5 20:04 20:04
85 Robert Sun Sr Lynbrook 22:30.8 7:16 15/21 38/53 2/4 21:40 21:40
86 Niklas Chang Jr Wilcox 22:30.9 7:16
87 Nicholas Chu Jr Milpitas 22:37 7:18
88 John McNelis Jr Monta Vista 22:39.4 7:19
89 Cary Higgins Sr Mt View 22:45.8 7:21
90 Wesley Lin So Los Gatos 22:46.5 7:21
91 Nathan Dolor Jr Wilcox 22:49.7 7:22
92 Leonardo Guzman Jr Wilcox 22:50.6 7:22
93 Aditya Manikonda Jr Lynbrook 22:54.3 7:23 16/21 40/53 2/3 22:06 22:06
94 Daniel Yao Sr Homestead 23:00.6 7:25
95 Rishab Koka Jr Homestead 23:07.3 7:28
96 Prathik Pai Jr Saratoga 23:09.1 7:28
97 Akshay Garud Jr Homestead 23:10.6 7:29
98 Jacob Lin So Lynbrook 23:11.2 7:29 17/21 42/53 2/3 21:49 21:49
99 Brian Lopez Jr Wilcox 23:14.3 7:30
100 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 23:15 7:30
101 Novela Alam Jr Milpitas 23:17.4 7:31
102 Dylan Gray Sr Fremont 23:20.7 7:32
103 Shishir Iyer Jr Homestead 23:20.8 7:32
104 Varun Saraf So Homestead 23:21.7 7:32
105 Nalin Krishnan Sr Homestead 23:22.1 7:32
106 Gabe Rosado Sr Homestead 23:24.5 7:33
107 Rohan Virmani Jr Milpitas 23:26 7:34
108 Kyle Fenton Sr Homestead 23:29.7 7:35
109 Alejandro Marin Jr Milpitas 23:32.5 7:36
110 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN Gunn 23:33.6 7:36
111 Andrew Chang Sr Homestead 23:39.5 7:38
112 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 23:39.5 7:38
113 Aiden Glennon Jr Santa Clara 23:41.3 7:38
114 Patrick Yu Sr Monta Vista 23:49.8 7:41
115 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 23:54 7:43
116 Talin Ray Jr Wilcox 23:59.9 7:44
117 Chase Johnson Jr Gunn 24:06.1 7:46
118 Trevor Burgess Jr Homestead 24:07.3 7:47
119 Drew Fenton Jr Homestead 24:18.3 7:50
120 Jeffrey OBrien Sr Homestead 24:24.1 7:52
121 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 24:25.4 7:53
122 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 24:26.5 7:53
123 Vince Kloes Sr Wilcox 24:32.4 7:55
124 Vuong Bui Jr Santa Clara 24:36.5 7:56
125 Pascal Slappa Jr Santa Clara 24:38.5 7:57
126 Andrew Han Jr Homestead 24:39.3 7:57
127 Michael Pedroza So Lynbrook 24:41 7:58 18/21 47/53 2/3 21:42 21:42
128 Shaan Sridhar Fr Saratoga 24:53.3 8:02
129 Harshmeet Singh Sr Milpitas 24:59.1 8:04
130 Nathan Lacey Jr Milpitas 25:00.2 8:04
131 Logan Pageler Jr Homestead 25:00.3 8:04
132 Siddharth Shah Jr Homestead 25:01.6 8:04
133 Michael Peng Jr Lynbrook 25:03.7 8:05 19/21 50/53 2/3 23:48 23:48
134 Andy Nguyen Sr Milpitas 25:03.8 8:05
135 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 25:04.5 8:05
136 Edward Zhou So Homestead 25:06.2 8:06
137 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 25:07.2 8:06
138 Alken Shih So Lynbrook 25:14.5 8:09 20/21 51/53 2/2
139 Jonathan Seo Fr Homestead 25:22.3 8:11
140 Dominick Rosenthal Sr Homestead 25:23.3 8:11
141 Aaron Bennett Sr Los Altos 25:25.2 8:12
142 Mathew Luo Sr Saratoga 25:29.6 8:13
143 Ethan Lin So Lynbrook 25:35.5 8:15 21/21 52/53 2/2 23:30 23:30
144 Unknown Unknown4 Paly 26:05.4 8:25
145 Luca Chen Jr Los Altos 26:08.8 8:26
146 Nolan Calara Jr Milpitas 26:11 8:27
147 Sean Gabriel Sr Milpitas 26:11.6 8:27
148 Bryant Ma Sr Milpitas 26:12.8 8:27
149 Arian Houshmand So Los Gatos 26:19.2 8:29
150 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 26:58.3 8:42
151 Brandon Krish Jr Los Gatos 27:03 8:44
152 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 27:03.6 8:44
153 Pranay Goel So Los Gatos 27:07.3 8:45
154 William Talbot Sr Paly 27:19.5 8:49
155 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 27:58.2 9:01
156 Giel Schroeder So Los Gatos 28:14.9 9:07
157 Sean Chen Sr Monta Vista 28:37.9 9:14
158 Nolan Peters So Los Gatos 29:04.5 9:23
159 Andrew Laughlin Sr Wilcox 29:39.7 9:34
160 Jason Liberkowski So Los Gatos 30:37.7 9:53
161 Aidan Dadgar So Los Gatos 30:37.8 9:53
162 David Schwarz Jr Los Gatos 32:44.9 10:34
163 Aryan Singla Sr Los Altos 32:44.9 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
93:40
18:44
6:03
24 Abhishek Subandh
Sr
18:37
6:00
2
Luke Sage
Sr
18:42
6:02
3
Collin Hepworth
Jr
18:43
6:02
4
Brent Abe-Titc
Sr
18:48
6:04
7
Lucas Bricca
Sr
18:50
6:04
8
Justin Reed
Sr
19:34
6:19
15
Daniel Ghasemfa
Sr
19:42
6:21
20
2 Lynbrook
1-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:33
95:01
19:00
6:08
49 Maxwell Chien
Jr
17:55
5:47
1
Max Lian
Jr
18:52
6:05
9
Matthew Wang
Jr
19:20
6:14
12
Ethan C. Lin
Jr
19:26
6:16
13
Ethan Feng
Fr
19:28
6:17
14
Iain Jung
Jr
20:14
6:31
27
Hao Aaron Lee
Jr
20:33
6:38
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Paly
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:56
95:35
19:07
6:10
50 Max Barthele
So
18:44
6:02
5
Neel Fulton
Jr
18:46
6:03
6
Axel Della Porta
Jr
19:10
6:11
10
Noah Holbrook
Jr
19:17
6:13
11
Evan Seki
So
19:39
6:20
18
Hugh Cameron
So
19:39
6:20
19
Aaron Yuan
So
19:49
6:24
23
4 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
102:04
20:25
6:35
137 Alex Richards
Sr
19:34
6:19
16
Tyler Liu
Sr
19:45
6:22
21
Jason Yip
Jr
20:43
6:41
31
Steve Ho
Sr
21:00
6:46
34
Christia Dulay
Sr
21:02
6:47
35
Jeff Flewelli
Sr
21:27
6:55
45
Brian Xu
Jr
22:15
7:11
56
5 Wilcox
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
101:20
20:16
6:32
138 Albert Seto
Sr
19:52
6:24
24
Sayan Sisodiya
Jr
19:58
6:26
25
Eric Lam
Sr
20:09
6:30
26
Aaron Huxtable
Sr
20:35
6:38
30
Thomas Baldonad
Jr
20:46
6:42
33
Manas Srivasta
Jr
21:49
7:02
48
Matthew Rolls
Sr
22:26
7:14
59
6 Fremont
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
105:02
21:00
6:47
178 Alex Workman
Sr
20:20
6:34
28
Samuel Tiscaren
Jr
20:44
6:41
32
Gabe Escalera
Sr
21:11
6:50
37
Kavin Balakris
Jr
21:23
6:54
40
Erik Heuchert
Jr
21:24
6:54
41
Lucas Heuchert
Jr
21:24
6:54
43
Kohei Tsuchita
Jr
21:51
7:03
49
7 Mt View
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:40
107:48
21:34
6:57
226 Enzo Sapojnik
Jr
19:36
6:19
17
Jonathan Pal
Sr
21:47
7:02
46
Joey Ismael
Sr
21:56
7:05
51
Andrew Doeden
Sr
22:12
7:10
55
Adam Sandland
Sr
22:16
7:11
57
Evan Lai
Jr
22:23
7:13
58
Cary Higgins
Sr
22:46
7:21
61
8 Milpitas
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:41
108:27
21:41
7:00
235 Vincent Truong
Jr
21:17
6:52
39
Anderson Lin
So
21:26
6:55
44
Charles Snead
Sr
21:49
7:02
47
Rushil Patel
So
21:58
7:05
52
Fardin Haque
So
21:58
7:05
53
Nicholas Chu
Jr
22:37
7:18
60
Novela Alam
Jr
23:17
7:31
67
9 Saratoga
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 5:07
110:50
22:10
7:09
247 Colin Zejda
Jr
19:46
6:23
22
Victor Lee
Sr
21:10
6:50
36
Sohum Bhan
Fr
21:51
7:03
50
Prathik Pai
Jr
23:09
7:28
65
Shaan Sridhar
Fr
24:53
8:02
74
Mathew Luo
Sr
25:30
8:13
75




10 Homestead
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:57
114:03
22:49
7:21
303 Elwin He
Sr
21:24
6:54
42
Daniel Yao
Sr
23:01
7:25
63
Rishab Koka
Jr
23:07
7:28
64
Akshay Garud
Jr
23:11
7:29
66
Shishir Iyer
Jr
23:21
7:32
68
Varun Saraf
So
23:22
7:32
69
Nalin Krishnan
Sr
23:22
7:32
70
11 Santa Clara
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:26
116:08
23:14
7:30
308 George (Russell S
Jr
21:12
6:50
38
Brandon Yan
Sr
22:00
7:06
54
Aiden Glennon
Jr
23:41
7:38
71
Vuong Bui
Jr
24:37
7:56
72
Pascal Slappa
Jr
24:39
7:57
73








12 Los Gatos
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:28
131:31
26:18
8:29
372 Wesley Lin
So
22:47
7:21
62
Arian Houshman
So
26:19
8:29
76
Brandon Krish
Jr
27:03
8:44
77
Pranay Goel
So
27:07
8:45
78
Giel Schroede
So
28:15
9:07
79
Nolan Peters
So
29:05
9:23
80
Jason Liberkow
So
30:38
9:53
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
99:50
19:58
6:26
26 Justin Reed
Sr
19:34
6:19
1
Daniel Ghasemfa
Sr
19:42
6:21
3
Remi Reinking
Jr
19:56
6:26
5
Samir Ibrahim
Sr
20:02
6:28
6
Bryan Amezcua
Jr
20:37
6:39
11
Artin Davari
Jr
20:58
6:46
13
Karthik Iyer
Jr
21:09
6:49
15
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:58
103:27
20:41
6:40
54 Iain Jung
Jr
20:14
6:31
7
Hao Aaron Lee
Jr
20:33
6:38
9
Christop Cho
Jr
20:34
6:38
10
Achintya Rajan
Jr
20:55
6:45
12
Tzen-Chu Ng
Jr
21:12
6:50
16
Austin Chen
Sr
21:14
6:51
17
Hanzen Shou
Jr
21:16
6:52
18
3 Paly
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 6:26
107:03
21:25
6:54
79 Hugh Cameron
So
19:39
6:20
2
Aaron Yuan
So
19:49
6:24
4
Unknown Unknown2
-
20:29
6:36
8
Unknown Unknown3
-
21:00
6:46
14
Unknown Unknown4
-
26:05
8:25
51
William Talbot
Sr
27:20
8:49
52




4 Wilcox
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
112:27
22:29
7:15
127 Manas Srivasta
Jr
21:49
7:02
21
Matthew Rolls
Sr
22:26
7:14
24
Niklas Chang
Jr
22:31
7:16
25
Nathan Dolor
Jr
22:50
7:22
28
Leonardo Guzman
Jr
22:51
7:22
29
Brian Lopez
Jr
23:14
7:30
30
Talin Ray
Jr
24:00
7:44
44
5 Fremont
4-4-6-5-5
Gap: 2:16
113:30
22:42
7:19
146 Lucas Heuchert
Jr
21:24
6:54
19
Kohei Tsuchita
Jr
21:51
7:03
22
Christop Bostrom
Sr
23:15
7:30
31
Dylan Gray
Sr
23:21
7:32
33
Trevor Ong
Sr
23:40
7:38
41
Josiel Rodrigue
Sr
23:54
7:43
43
Eric Bostrom
Sr
25:07
8:06
50
6 Monta Vista
5-5-4-6-6
Gap: 7:11
118:49
23:46
7:40
165 Jeff Flewelli
Sr
21:27
6:55
20
Brian Xu
Jr
22:15
7:11
23
John McNelis
Jr
22:39
7:19
27
Patrick Yu
Sr
23:50
7:41
42
Sean Chen
Sr
28:38
9:14
53








7 Milpitas
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
117:52
23:34
7:36
181 Nicholas Chu
Jr
22:37
7:18
26
Novela Alam
Jr
23:17
7:31
32
Rohan Virmani
Jr
23:26
7:34
37
Alejandr Marin
Jr
23:33
7:36
39
Harshmee Singh
Sr
24:59
8:04
47
Nathan Lacey
Jr
25:00
8:04
48
Andy Nguyen
Sr
25:04
8:05
49
8 Homestead
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:18
117:18
23:28
7:34
183 Varun Saraf
So
23:22
7:32
34
Nalin Krishnan
Sr
23:22
7:32
35
Gabe Rosado
Sr
23:25
7:33
36
Kyle Fenton
Sr
23:30
7:35
38
Andrew Chang
Sr
23:40
7:38
40
Trevor Burgess
Jr
24:07
7:47
45
Drew Fenton
Jr
24:18
7:50
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
106:28
21:18
6:52
20 Artin Davari
Jr
20:58
6:46
1
Karthik Iyer
Jr
21:09
6:49
2
Tom Kroot
Jr
21:15
6:51
4
Joshua Kim
Jr
21:22
6:54
6
Oliver Camp
Jr
21:43
7:00
7
Joshua Gorospe
Sr
21:49
7:02
8
Joshua Ichiriu
Jr
22:03
7:07
9
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
109:55
21:59
7:06
41 Austin Chen
Sr
21:14
6:51
3
Hanzen Shou
Jr
21:16
6:52
5
Joseph Zhang
Jr
22:25
7:14
10
Bryan Su
Sr
22:30
7:16
11
Robert Sun
Sr
22:31
7:16
12
Aditya Manikond
Jr
22:54
7:23
13
Jacob Lin
So
23:11
7:29
14
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
122:29
24:30
7:54
86 Trevor Burgess
Jr
24:07
7:47
15
Drew Fenton
Jr
24:18
7:50
16
Jeffrey OBrien
Sr
24:24
7:52
17
Andrew Han
Jr
24:39
7:57
18
Logan Pageler
Jr
25:00
8:04
20
Siddhart Shah
Jr
25:02
8:04
21
Edward Zhou
So
25:06
8:06
23
4 Milpitas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
128:39
25:44
8:18
116 Nathan Lacey
Jr
25:00
8:04
19
Andy Nguyen
Sr
25:04
8:05
22
Nolan Calara
Jr
26:11
8:27
24
Sean Gabriel
Sr
26:12
8:27
25
Bryant Ma
Sr
26:13
8:27
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
114:56
22:59
7:25
19 Joshua Gorospe
Sr
21:49
7:02
1
Joshua Ichiriu
Jr
22:03
7:07
2
Zacharia Mitani
Jr
22:13
7:10
3
Akshur Ananth
Jr
24:25
7:53
6
Thomas Lilygren
Jr
24:27
7:53
7
Gabriel Gicale
Jr
25:05
8:05
10
Aaron Bennett
Sr
25:25
8:12
12
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
121:05
24:13
7:49
37 Aditya Manikond
Jr
22:54
7:23
4
Jacob Lin
So
23:11
7:29
5
Michael Pedroza
So
24:41
7:58
8
Michael Peng
Jr
25:04
8:05
9
Alken Shih
So
25:15
8:09
11
Ethan Lin
So
25:36
8:15
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Gehring So Gunn 17:42.3 5:43
2 Alex Gao Fr Paly 17:55.9 5:47
3 Kenji Tella So Paly 17:59.4 5:48
4 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 18:10.3 5:52
5 Aryan Shah So Lynbrook 18:12.2 5:52 1/25 4/53 4/14 18:07 18:07
6 Josiah Albrecht So Gunn 18:19.3 5:55
7 Sanjay Naidu So Lynbrook 18:25.7 5:57 2/25 8/53 3/14 18:13 18:13
8 Fernando Sepulveda So Los Altos 18:27.8 5:57
9 Kurt Beckmann So Los Gatos 18:28.8 5:58
10 Braden Leung So Paly 18:30.6 5:58
11 Kyle Park Fr Paly 18:33.9 5:59
12 Tanush Goel So Lynbrook 18:36.9 6:00 3/25 9/53 2/14 19:59
(1:22)
19:59
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 John Chow So Mt View 18:41.7 6:02
14 Cole Sturino So Paly 18:44.6 6:03
15 Eoin O'Connell Fr Paly 18:46.2 6:03
16 Santiago Torres So Fremont 18:46.4 6:03
17 Victor Contreras So Wilcox 18:48.7 6:04
18 Rahul Jones So Los Gatos 18:55.1 6:06
19 Noel Cevallos Fr Santa Clara 18:57.2 6:07
20 Abhinav Ranganathan So Paly 18:57.3 6:07
21 Noah Hale Fr Los Gatos 19:00 6:08
22 Shota Fletcher So Mt View 19:07.1 6:10
23 Andrew Schoenen So Gunn 19:08.6 6:11
24 Alexander Miller Fr Paly 19:11.8 6:12
25 James Sheridan So Mt View 19:14.1 6:12
26 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 19:16.3 6:13
27 Joseph Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 19:20.7 6:14
28 Marcos Nunez Fr Mt View 19:21.7 6:15
29 Connor Blum So Los Gatos 19:21.8 6:15
30 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 19:24 6:15
31 Mateo Fesslmeier So Paly 19:25.3 6:16
32 Sebastian Acetta So Paly 19:25.8 6:16
33 Sebastian McMahon Fr Santa Clara 19:26.3 6:16
34 Connor Bartlett Fr Los Gatos 19:27.9 6:17
35 Micah Hoang So Los Gatos 19:28.6 6:17
36 Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr Mt View 19:30.5 6:18
37 Owen Bittinger Fr Paly 19:32 6:18
38 Matthew Smith Fr Mt View 19:33 6:18
39 Saumitr Dikhit So Lynbrook 19:33.2 6:18 4/25 14/53 5/14 19:19 19:19
40 William Jenkins Fr Los Gatos 19:35.8 6:19
41 Andrew Peng Fr Lynbrook 19:37.8 6:20 5/25 15/53 5/14
42 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 19:41 6:21
43 Kento Nishi So Lynbrook 19:41.8 6:21 6/25 16/53 5/14 18:26 18:26
44 Graydon Abel Fr Paly 19:43.6 6:22
45 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 19:45 6:22
46 Evan Markelz Fr Mt View 19:45.7 6:22
47 Wasil Khan Fr Saratoga 19:46.1 6:23
48 Derek Hsiao So Lynbrook 19:51.6 6:24 7/25 17/53 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Spencer Ye Fr Homestead 19:52.3 6:25
50 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 19:55.4 6:26
51 Bill Xia So Paly 19:55.9 6:26
52 Jack Fan Fr Los Gatos 19:55.9 6:26
53 Francis Wang So Wilcox 19:57 6:26
54 Hideki Liu Fr Paly 19:57.3 6:26
55 Gavin Abel Fr Paly 19:57.7 6:26
56 Jacob Liao So Gunn 19:57.9 6:26
57 Colin Lai Fr Paly 19:59.4 6:27
58 Michael Murphy Fr Paly 20:00.5 6:27
59 William Dike So Paly 20:00.6 6:27
60 Mudra Patel So Wilcox 20:06.4 6:29
61 Matthew Mao Fr Gunn 20:09.1 6:30
62 Anand Agrawal Fr Saratoga 20:09.3 6:30
63 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 20:12 6:31
64 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 20:13.6 6:31
65 Keaton Wong Fr Los Gatos 20:15.8 6:32
66 Nagi Ebeid So Wilcox 20:15.8 6:32
67 John Blockhus So Mt View 20:16.5 6:32
68 Raymond Feng So Homestead 20:17.7 6:33
69 Charlie Deggeller Fr Gunn 20:21.1 6:34
70 Austin Cruz So Lynbrook 20:21.3 6:34 8/25 20/53 5/13 20:29
(0:07)
20:29
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Justin Chu So Gunn 20:29.5 6:37
72 Aayush Sugali Fr Santa Clara 20:30.1 6:37
73 Noah Milivojevic So Gunn 20:30.5 6:37
74 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 20:31.2 6:37
75 Austin Liu Fr Los Altos 20:32.4 6:38
76 Schuyler Park So Homestead 20:32.4 6:38
77 1 UNKNOWN Paly 20:32.9 6:38
78 Niccolo Defendi-Cho Fr Paly 20:33.2 6:38
79 Kelvin Moresi Fr Paly 20:33.3 6:38
80 Alexander Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 20:33.7 6:38
81 Jake Hutchinson So Los Gatos 20:34.6 6:38
82 Ethan Grayeski So Mt View 20:37.8 6:39
83 Alexander Sommer So Mt View 20:39.1 6:40
84 William Leung So Saratoga 20:40.4 6:40
85 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 20:41.2 6:40
86 Austin Tsai Fr Lynbrook 20:42.4 6:41 9/25 23/53 5/13
87 Chris Zhang Fr Lynbrook 20:42.5 6:41 10/25 24/53 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Duc Do Fr Lynbrook 20:43 6:41 11/25 25/53 2/12
89 Leo Malinen So Wilcox 20:43.1 6:41
90 Robert Cooper Fr Wilcox 20:43.9 6:41
91 Alexander Tai So Lynbrook 20:44.1 6:41 12/25 26/53 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Yamm Elnekave Fr Gunn 20:45.7 6:42
93 Nicolas Chou Fr Gunn 20:45.7 6:42
94 Siyi Ji Fr Homestead 20:46 6:42
95 Steven Jiang So Cupertino 20:47.5 6:42
96 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 20:47.9 6:43
97 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 20:50.2 6:43
98 Jasper Salim Fr Homestead 20:50.4 6:43
99 Isaac Kirby Fr Paly 20:52.8 6:44
100 Anders Olson Fr Los Altos 20:56.1 6:45
101 Alexander Profit Fr Paly 20:58.4 6:46
102 Chris Brown Fr Gunn 21:00.2 6:47
103 Diego Diaz So Paly 21:01.9 6:47
104 Alex Althouse Fr Milpitas 21:03 6:47
105 Hrishikesh Rao So Saratoga 21:03 6:47
106 Julian Labbe Fr Homestead 21:03.4 6:48
107 Willem Tashev So Mt View 21:03.8 6:48
108 Kaleb Kim Fr Homestead 21:04.3 6:48
109 Kevin Luo So Paly 21:06.8 6:49
110 Christopher Liu So Mt View 21:08.1 6:49
111 Akul Vinnakota Fr Milpitas 21:08.7 6:49
112 Arthur Wong So Mt View 21:09.6 6:50
113 Devan Melwani Fr Mt View 21:09.9 6:50
114 Nick Usich Fr Paly 21:17.3 6:52
115 Wyeth Minami Fr Paly 21:18.2 6:52
116 Andy Xu So Monta Vista 21:21.8 6:53
117 Phela Durosinmi Fr Paly 21:22.1 6:54
118 Cash Bowman So Monta Vista 21:22.4 6:54
119 Sotirios Kougiouris So Monta Vista 21:22.4 6:54
120 Dylan Dang Fr Milpitas 21:22.8 6:54
121 Max Benedetti Fr Mt View 21:23 6:54
122 Christopher Chan So Lynbrook 21:23.8 6:54 13/25 32/53 4/9 20:26 20:26
123 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 21:28.4 6:56
124 Jack Pereira Fr Mt View 21:28.5 6:56
125 Unknown Unknown5 Paly 21:29.2 6:56
126 Ishaan Batra Fr Paly 21:31.8 6:57
127 Justin Hoang Fr Milpitas 21:32.5 6:57
128 Jerry Fang So Paly 21:33.6 6:57
129 Alex Yang So Saratoga 21:33.9 6:57
130 Toby Huynh Fr Mt View 21:34.8 6:58
131 Joshiro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 21:35.5 6:58
132 Matthew Kitani Fr Mt View 21:35.9 6:58
133 Daniel Philipp So Los Gatos 21:36.3 6:58
134 Thomas Philip Fr Monta Vista 21:36.7 6:58
135 Minh Tran Fr Gunn 21:36.8 6:58
136 Arturo Garcia So Mt View 21:41.6 7:00
137 Afnaan Waqas Fr Milpitas 21:46.4 7:01
138 Adi Mittal So Gunn 21:53.1 7:04
139 Minoo Kim So Gunn 21:55.3 7:04
140 Joshua Tanaka So Wilcox 21:55.4 7:04
141 Sidharth Kannan So Lynbrook 21:56.4 7:05 14/25 33/53 5/7
142 James Hessel So Cupertino 21:57.5 7:05
143 Yuma Geffon Fr Los Gatos 21:58.9 7:05
144 David Garcia Fr Lynbrook 22:01.7 7:06 15/25 34/53 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Wilson Lu Fr Cupertino 22:02.2 7:07
146 Elvis Nguyen So Milpitas 22:02.7 7:07
147 Christian Bevan So Paly 22:02.8 7:07
148 Kian Teymouri Fr Saratoga 22:04.2 7:07
149 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 22:04.4 7:07
150 Dylan Qui Fr Los Gatos 22:05.2 7:07
151 Joshua Wilde Fr Paly 22:05.6 7:08
152 Kaden Calder Fr Mt View 22:05.8 7:08
153 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 22:06.2 7:08
154 Taj Keny So Los Gatos 22:07.2 7:08
155 John Miller So Paly 22:07.3 7:08
156 Kevin Yang So Fremont 22:07.6 7:08
157 Roee Abramitzky So Gunn 22:08.1 7:08
158 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 22:09.3 7:09
159 Brevin Reed Fr Homestead 22:10.4 7:09
160 Ian Chen Fr Gunn 22:13.1 7:10
161 Avi Sanchez Fr Mt View 22:13.1 7:10
162 Justin Evtimow So Mt View 22:14.8 7:11
163 Mihir Gupta So Paly 22:14.8 7:11
164 Pablo Brunet So Gunn 22:15.8 7:11
165 Daniel Chen So Gunn 22:16.5 7:11
166 Jonathan Huang So Monta Vista 22:16.6 7:11
167 Anthony Tejeda So Mt View 22:17.3 7:11
168 Brandon Lien Fr Mt View 22:17.5 7:11
169 Thomas Ruggles Fr Homestead 22:19.6 7:12
170 Akash Vaid So Cupertino 22:19.7 7:12
171 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 22:21.9 7:13
172 Joshua Ko Fr Cupertino 22:23.2 7:13
173 Nitin Kukreja So Monta Vista 22:23.6 7:13
174 Pramesh Karthikeyan So Lynbrook 22:24.4 7:14 16/25 35/53 5/6 21:47 21:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Nicholas Manou So Gunn 22:25.4 7:14
176 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 22:26.3 7:14
177 Will Park Fr Los Altos 22:26.7 7:14
178 Ari Rajaram Fr Monta Vista 22:28.2 7:15
179 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 22:30 7:15
180 Ryan Teoh So Milpitas 22:31.6 7:16
181 Jerry Nguyen So Wilcox 22:31.6 7:16
182 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 22:33 7:16
183 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 22:35.6 7:17
184 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 22:38.3 7:18
185 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 22:39.5 7:19
186 Sulaiman Khawja So Gunn 22:39.9 7:19
187 Mikey McGrath Fr Los Altos 22:40.6 7:19
188 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 22:41.1 7:19
189 Antone Jung Fr Lynbrook 22:43.4 7:20 17/25 39/53 5/6
190 Dawson Xuan So Los Gatos 22:43.6 7:20
191 Andrew Tao So Paly 22:45.4 7:20
192 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 22:47.1 7:21
193 Jacob Howmiller So Los Altos 22:47.5 7:21
194 Andrew Chen So Monta Vista 22:50.6 7:22
195 Naim Ouafi So Homestead 22:51.3 7:22
196 Mark Van Hook Fr Cupertino 22:51.8 7:23
197 Sohan Nannra So Santa Clara 22:53.7 7:23
198 Dario Quintero Fr Santa Clara 22:57.3 7:24
199 Rohil Shah So Lynbrook 22:57.3 7:24 18/25 41/53 5/6
200 Landan Barnes So Homestead 22:58.3 7:25
201 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 22:58.5 7:25
202 Kensuke Ogata So Paly 23:02.4 7:26
203 Scott Hwang So Gunn 23:06.9 7:27
204 Nikhil Chaudhary So Gunn 23:09.3 7:28
205 Nicholas Ross Fr Gunn 23:09.5 7:28
206 Mitchell Toney So Los Altos 23:11.8 7:29
207 Richard Ford So Gunn 23:12.2 7:29
208 Ansley Tsai So Monta Vista 23:13.6 7:30
209 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 23:13.8 7:30
210 Carl Amigable So Milpitas 23:15.8 7:30
211 Ethan Lam Fr Monta Vista 23:16.2 7:30
212 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 23:21.5 7:32
213 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 23:21.8 7:32
214 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 23:22.3 7:32
215 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 23:22.8 7:33
216 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 23:23.1 7:33
217 Anish Asthi Fr Lynbrook 23:24.3 7:33 19/25 43/53 5/6
218 Russell Chen Fr Lynbrook 23:24.8 7:33 20/25 44/53 5/6
219 Weihung Oh So Fremont 23:25.7 7:33
220 Jonathan Yen So Gunn 23:25.8 7:33
221 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 23:25.8 7:33
222 Roberto Valenciano Fr Los Gatos 23:26.5 7:34
223 Liam Brennan Fr Santa Clara 23:26.5 7:34
224 Owen Lee Fr Los Altos 23:26.9 7:34
225 Dylan Gee Fr Milpitas 23:28.5 7:34
226 Wesley Chen So Saratoga 23:33.3 7:36
227 Yixin Meng Fr Lynbrook 23:38.3 7:38 21/25 45/53 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
228 Jonathan Chen Fr Paly 23:41.8 7:39
229 Justin Chan So Los Gatos 23:49.2 7:41
230 Aidan Shek Fr Mt View 23:52 7:42
231 Andrew Pal Fr Mt View 23:59 7:44
232 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 24:00.6 7:45
233 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 24:05.7 7:46
234 William Carrillo So Gunn 24:05.9 7:46
235 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 24:09.8 7:48
236 Edward Chow So Gunn 24:13.7 7:49
237 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 24:16.4 7:50
238 Jason Shan Fr Lynbrook 24:28.7 7:54 22/25 46/53 5/5
239 Lukas Jelks Fr Gunn 24:30.3 7:54
240 Taj Gunawardena Fr Gunn 24:32.2 7:55
241 James Hunter So Los Gatos 24:34 7:55
242 Avin Rai Fr Fremont 24:38.6 7:57
243 Jordan Galvez Fr Wilcox 24:39 7:57
244 Jason Loomis So Milpitas 24:39.8 7:57
245 Simon Difuntorum So Milpitas 24:40.1 7:57
246 Alexis Penaloza So Milpitas 24:41.2 7:58
247 Henry Revenaugh Fr Paly 24:47.2 8:00
248 Max Ready Fr Monta Vista 24:47.9 8:00
249 Oliver Pearce So Lynbrook 24:48.9 8:00 23/25 48/53 5/5 24:35 24:35
250 Saadhan Pittala So Lynbrook 24:49.7 8:01 24/25 49/53 5/5 21:36 21:36
251 Brian Sawaya Fr Santa Clara 24:51.5 8:01
252 Sean Basu Fr Monta Vista 24:52.3 8:01
253 Vincent Huai Fr Gunn 24:56.1 8:03
254 Charley Qiao Fr Paly 24:57.6 8:03
255 Jacob Leathem Fr Los Gatos 24:58.5 8:03
256 Jack Fulkerth Fr Los Gatos 25:02.6 8:05
257 Teyo Gokrek So Paly 25:10.4 8:07
258 Tyler Potmesil So Milpitas 25:14.5 8:09
259 Donovan Flores So Milpitas 25:17.8 8:10
260 Julian Santos Fr Gunn 25:19 8:10
261 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 25:19.6 8:10
262 Veer Ruparel Fr Gunn 25:22.3 8:11
263 Hyojoon Koo So Los Altos 25:30.3 8:14
264 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 25:53.5 8:21
265 Ryan Luethje So Santa Clara 25:59.2 8:23
266 Shakthivel Guruswami Fr Wilcox 26:30.7 8:33
267 Austin Wu Fr Santa Clara 26:42.3 8:37
268 Toby Hirsch Fr Fremont 26:50.2 8:39
269 Albert Dong So Gunn 26:50.6 8:40
270 James Huang So Gunn 26:54 8:41
271 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 27:04.1 8:44
272 Yehchan Kim So Gunn 27:13.6 8:47
273 Zachary Rudin Fr Lynbrook 27:27.6 8:51 25/25 53/53 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
274 Yuquian Xu Fr Gunn 27:33.6 8:53
275 Zixiang Zheng Fr Wilcox 27:46.1 8:57
276 Kamron Emami Fr Los Gatos 28:26.2 9:10
277 Norman Wang So Gunn 28:31.1 9:12
278 Ryan Tsai So Homestead 28:32.5 9:12
279 Quoc Bui Fr Santa Clara 28:33.3 9:13
280 Connor Denson Fr Fremont 29:31.5 9:31
281 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 31:17.2 10:06
282 Scott Lee Fr Gunn 31:26.4 10:09
283 Vishnu Velayuthan So Los Altos 31:29.3 10:09
284 Xiaochao (Jason) Z So Paly 31:48.3 10:16
285 Joshua Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 32:03.8 10:21
286 Athreya Iyer So Wilcox 32:55.2 10:37
287 Tenrai Gamboa Fr Fremont 35:46.4 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
91:44
18:21
5:55
40 Alex Gao
Fr
17:56
5:47
2
Kenji Tella
So
17:59
5:48
3
Braden Leung
So
18:31
5:58
10
Kyle Park
Fr
18:34
5:59
11
Cole Sturino
So
18:45
6:03
14
Eoin O'Connel
Fr
18:46
6:03
15
Abhinav Ranganat
So
18:57
6:07
20
2 Los Altos
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:14
94:39
18:56
6:06
92 Boden Sirey
Fr
18:10
5:52
4
Fernando Sepulved
So
18:28
5:57
8
Shawn Toney
So
19:16
6:13
25
Joseph Falkenbu
Fr
19:21
6:14
26
Tomo Chien
So
19:24
6:15
29
Dominic Christia
So
19:41
6:21
38
Marvin Shang
Fr
19:45
6:22
40
3 Lynbrook
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
94:26
18:53
6:06
96 Aryan Shah
So
18:12
5:52
5
Sanjay Naidu
So
18:26
5:57
7
Tanush Goel
So
18:37
6:00
12
Saumitr Dikhit
So
19:33
6:18
35
Andrew Peng
Fr
19:38
6:20
37
Kento Nishi
So
19:42
6:21
39
Derek Hsiao
So
19:52
6:24
43
4 Los Gatos
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:59
95:14
19:03
6:09
107 Kurt Beckmann
So
18:29
5:58
9
Rahul Jones
So
18:55
6:06
18
Noah Hale
Fr
19:00
6:08
21
Connor Blum
So
19:22
6:15
28
Connor Bartlett
Fr
19:28
6:17
31
Micah Hoang
So
19:29
6:17
32
William Jenkins
Fr
19:36
6:19
36
5 Mt View
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:49
95:55
19:11
6:11
119 John Chow
So
18:42
6:02
13
Shota Fletcher
So
19:07
6:10
22
James Sheridan
So
19:14
6:12
24
Marcos Nunez
Fr
19:22
6:15
27
Barbod Vaezeafs
Fr
19:31
6:18
33
Matthew Smith
Fr
19:33
6:18
34
Evan Markelz
Fr
19:46
6:22
41
6 Gunn
1-2-3-4-6
Gap: 2:27
95:17
19:03
6:09
124 Joshua Gehring
So
17:42
5:43
1
Josiah Albrecht
So
18:19
5:55
6
Andrew Schoenen
So
19:09
6:11
23
Jacob Liao
So
19:58
6:26
46
Matthew Mao
Fr
20:09
6:30
48
Charlie Deggelle
Fr
20:21
6:34
53
Justin Chu
So
20:30
6:37
54
7 Wilcox
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:54
99:51
19:58
6:27
221 Victor Contrera
So
18:49
6:04
17
Francis Wang
So
19:57
6:26
45
Mudra Patel
So
20:06
6:29
47
Nagi Ebeid
So
20:16
6:32
51
Leo Malinen
So
20:43
6:41
61
Robert Cooper
Fr
20:44
6:41
62
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
21:36
6:58
77
8 Homestead
11-11-11-10-8
Gap: 0:58
102:19
20:28
6:36
281 Spencer Ye
Fr
19:52
6:25
44
Raymond Feng
So
20:18
6:33
52
Schuyler Park
So
20:32
6:38
57
Siyi Ji
Fr
20:46
6:42
63
Jasper Salim
Fr
20:50
6:43
65
Julian Labbe
Fr
21:03
6:48
68
Kaleb Kim
Fr
21:04
6:48
69
9 Santa Clara
9-7-7-8-9
Gap: 4:00
104:45
20:57
6:45
287 Noel Cevallos
Fr
18:57
6:07
19
Sebastia McMahon
Fr
19:26
6:16
30
Aayush Sugali
Fr
20:30
6:37
55
Sohan Nannra
So
22:54
7:23
91
Dario Quintero
Fr
22:57
7:24
92
Liam Brennan
Fr
23:27
7:34
94
Brian Sawaya
Fr
24:52
8:01
97
10 Saratoga
10-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:48
103:13
20:39
6:40
293 Wasil Khan
Fr
19:46
6:23
42
Anand Agrawal
Fr
20:09
6:30
49
William Leung
So
20:40
6:40
59
Hrishike Rao
So
21:03
6:47
67
Alex Yang
So
21:34
6:57
76
Kian Teymouri
Fr
22:04
7:07
83
Wesley Chen
So
23:33
7:36
95
11 Fremont
7-9-9-9-11
Gap: 4:39
105:05
21:01
6:47
300 Santiago Torres
So
18:46
6:03
16
Terry Yu
Fr
20:14
6:31
50
Dretaun Rodrigue
So
20:31
6:37
56
Kevin Yang
So
22:08
7:08
85
Weihung Oh
So
23:26
7:33
93
Avin Rai
Fr
24:39
7:57
96
Toby Hirsch
Fr
26:50
8:39
98
12 Monta Vista
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:03
106:17
21:15
6:51
352 Alexande Nguyen
Fr
20:34
6:38
58
Andy Xu
So
21:22
6:53
71
Cash Bowman
So
21:22
6:54
72
Sotirios Kougiour
So
21:22
6:54
73
Thomas Philip
Fr
21:37
6:58
78
Jonathan Huang
So
22:17
7:11
87
Nitin Kukreja
So
22:24
7:13
89
13 Milpitas
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:43
106:53
21:23
6:54
364 Alex Althouse
Fr
21:03
6:47
66
Akul Vinnakot
Fr
21:09
6:49
70
Dylan Dang
Fr
21:23
6:54
74
Justin Hoang
Fr
21:33
6:57
75
Afnaan Waqas
Fr
21:46
7:01
79
Elvis Nguyen
So
22:03
7:07
82
Ryan Teoh
So
22:32
7:16
90
14 Cupertino
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:25
107:35
21:31
6:56
369 Aryamaan Choudhur
Fr
20:41
6:40
60
Steven Jiang
So
20:48
6:42
64
James Hessel
So
21:58
7:05
80
Wilson Lu
Fr
22:02
7:07
81
Kantaro Horita
So
22:06
7:08
84
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
22:09
7:09
86
Akash Vaid
So
22:20
7:12
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
95:46
19:09
6:11
15 Eoin O'Connel
Fr
18:46
6:03
1
Abhinav Ranganat
So
18:57
6:07
2
Alexande Miller
Fr
19:12
6:12
3
Mateo Fesslmei
So
19:25
6:16
4
Sebastia Acetta
So
19:26
6:16
5
Owen Bittinge
Fr
19:32
6:18
7
Graydon Abel
Fr
19:44
6:22
12
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
99:51
19:58
6:26
77 Micah Hoang
So
19:29
6:17
6
William Jenkins
Fr
19:36
6:19
9
Jack Fan
Fr
19:56
6:26
17
Keaton Wong
Fr
20:16
6:32
19
Jake Hutchins
So
20:35
6:38
26
Daniel Philipp
So
21:36
6:58
44
Yuma Geffon
Fr
21:59
7:05
47
3 Los Altos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
100:06
20:01
6:27
82 Dominic Christia
So
19:41
6:21
10
Marvin Shang
Fr
19:45
6:22
13
Keshav Shah
So
19:55
6:26
16
Rodrigo Sepulved
Fr
20:12
6:31
18
Austin Liu
Fr
20:32
6:38
25
Matvey Volkov
So
20:48
6:43
36
Panayiot Trembois
So
20:50
6:43
37
4 Mt View
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
100:52
20:10
6:30
97 Matthew Smith
Fr
19:33
6:18
8
Evan Markelz
Fr
19:46
6:22
14
John Blockhus
So
20:17
6:32
20
Ethan Grayeski
So
20:38
6:39
27
Alexande Sommer
So
20:39
6:40
28
Willem Tashev
So
21:04
6:48
40
Christop Liu
So
21:08
6:49
42
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
101:20
20:16
6:32
107 Kento Nishi
So
19:42
6:21
11
Derek Hsiao
So
19:52
6:24
15
Austin Cruz
So
20:21
6:34
22
Austin Tsai
Fr
20:42
6:41
29
Chris Zhang
Fr
20:43
6:41
30
Duc Do
Fr
20:43
6:41
31
Alexande Tai
So
20:44
6:41
33
6 Gunn
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:25
102:53
20:35
6:38
137 Charlie Deggelle
Fr
20:21
6:34
21
Justin Chu
So
20:30
6:37
23
Noah Milivoje
So
20:31
6:37
24
Yamm Elnekave
Fr
20:46
6:42
34
Nicolas Chou
Fr
20:46
6:42
35
Chris Brown
Fr
21:00
6:47
38
Minh Tran
Fr
21:37
6:58
45
7 Homestead
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:48
109:29
21:54
7:04
243 Julian Labbe
Fr
21:03
6:48
39
Kaleb Kim
Fr
21:04
6:48
41
Brevin Reed
Fr
22:10
7:09
50
Thomas Ruggles
Fr
22:20
7:12
52
Naim Ouafi
So
22:51
7:22
61
Landan Barnes
So
22:58
7:25
63
Ryan Tsai
So
28:33
9:12
83
8 Wilcox
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:55
111:25
22:17
7:11
251 Robert Cooper
Fr
20:44
6:41
32
Joshiro Lawrence
Fr
21:36
6:58
43
Joshua Tanaka
So
21:55
7:04
46
Jerry Nguyen
So
22:32
7:16
59
Jordan Galvez
Fr
24:39
7:57
71
Shakthiv Guruswam
Fr
26:31
8:33
78
Zixiang Zheng
Fr
27:46
8:57
82
9 Cupertino
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:43
112:14
22:27
7:14
275 Nakoa Urbina
Fr
22:09
7:09
49
Akash Vaid
So
22:20
7:12
53
Joshua Ko
Fr
22:23
7:13
54
Nicolas Silva
So
22:30
7:15
57
Mark Van Hook
Fr
22:52
7:23
62
Trevor Lei
So
24:16
7:50
69




10 Monta Vista
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:57
113:13
22:39
7:18
286 Jonathan Huang
So
22:17
7:11
51
Nitin Kukreja
So
22:24
7:13
55
Ari Rajaram
Fr
22:28
7:15
56
Andrew Chen
So
22:51
7:22
60
Ansley Tsai
So
23:14
7:30
64
Ethan Lam
Fr
23:16
7:30
66
Max Ready
Fr
24:48
8:00
75
11 Milpitas
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
115:58
23:12
7:29
311 Elvis Nguyen
So
22:03
7:07
48
Ryan Teoh
So
22:32
7:16
58
Carl Amigable
So
23:16
7:30
65
Dylan Gee
Fr
23:29
7:34
68
Jason Loomis
So
24:40
7:57
72
Simon Difuntor
So
24:40
7:57
73
Alexis Penaloza
So
24:41
7:58
74
12 Santa Clara
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:07
129:33
25:55
8:21
383 Liam Brennan
Fr
23:27
7:34
67
Brian Sawaya
Fr
24:52
8:01
76
Ryan Luethje
So
25:59
8:23
77
Austin Wu
Fr
26:42
8:37
79
Quoc Bui
Fr
28:33
9:13
84








13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:39
139:22
27:52
8:59
402 Avin Rai
Fr
24:39
7:57
70
Toby Hirsch
Fr
26:50
8:39
80
Aravind Ganesh
So
27:04
8:44
81
Connor Denson
Fr
29:32
9:31
85
Franklin Du
Fr
31:17
10:06
86
Tenrai Gamboa
Fr
35:46
11:32
87




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
99:07
19:49
6:24
15 Owen Bittinge
Fr
19:32
6:18
1
Graydon Abel
Fr
19:44
6:22
2
Bill Xia
So
19:56
6:26
3
Hideki Liu
Fr
19:57
6:26
4
Gavin Abel
Fr
19:58
6:26
5
Colin Lai
Fr
19:59
6:27
6
Michael Murphy
Fr
20:01
6:27
7
2 Mt View
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:19
105:54
21:11
6:50
80 Willem Tashev
So
21:04
6:48
14
Christop Liu
So
21:08
6:49
15
Arthur Wong
So
21:10
6:50
16
Devan Melwani
Fr
21:10
6:50
17
Max Benedett
Fr
21:23
6:54
18
Jack Pereira
Fr
21:29
6:56
21
Toby Huynh
Fr
21:35
6:58
22
3 Los Altos
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:17
106:07
21:13
6:51
83 Matvey Volkov
So
20:48
6:43
10
Panayiot Trembois
So
20:50
6:43
11
Anders Olson
Fr
20:56
6:45
12
Reece Enthoven
So
21:28
6:56
20
Nasir Naqvi
So
22:04
7:07
30
Aidan Donovan
So
22:22
7:13
36
Michael Young
Fr
22:26
7:14
38
4 Lynbrook
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
106:49
21:22
6:53
92 Duc Do
Fr
20:43
6:41
8
Alexande Tai
So
20:44
6:41
9
Christop Chan
So
21:24
6:54
19
Sidharth Kannan
So
21:56
7:05
27
David Garcia
Fr
22:02
7:06
29
Pramesh Karthike
So
22:24
7:14
37
Antone Jung
Fr
22:43
7:20
39
5 Gunn
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
108:34
21:43
7:00
121 Chris Brown
Fr
21:00
6:47
13
Minh Tran
Fr
21:37
6:58
24
Adi Mittal
So
21:53
7:04
25
Minoo Kim
So
21:55
7:04
26
Roee Abramitz
So
22:08
7:08
33
Ian Chen
Fr
22:13
7:10
34
Pablo Brunet
So
22:16
7:11
35
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
110:31
22:06
7:08
154 Daniel Philipp
So
21:36
6:58
23
Yuma Geffon
Fr
21:59
7:05
28
Dylan Qui
Fr
22:05
7:07
31
Taj Keny
So
22:07
7:08
32
Dawson Xuan
So
22:44
7:20
40
Roberto Valencia
Fr
23:27
7:34
41
Justin Chan
So
23:49
7:41
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
101:07
20:13
6:31
15 Colin Lai
Fr
19:59
6:27
1
Michael Murphy
Fr
20:01
6:27
2
William Dike
So
20:01
6:27
3
1 UNKNOWN
-
20:33
6:38
4
Niccolo Defendi-
Fr
20:33
6:38
5
Kelvin Moresi
Fr
20:33
6:38
6
Isaac Kirby
Fr
20:53
6:44
7
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
108:27
21:41
7:00
50 Jack Pereira
Fr
21:29
6:56
8
Toby Huynh
Fr
21:35
6:58
9
Matthew Kitani
Fr
21:36
6:58
10
Arturo Garcia
So
21:42
7:00
11
Kaden Calder
Fr
22:06
7:08
12
Avi Sanchez
Fr
22:13
7:10
14
Justin Evtimow
So
22:15
7:11
15
3 Gunn
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:27
111:51
22:22
7:13
93 Ian Chen
Fr
22:13
7:10
13
Pablo Brunet
So
22:16
7:11
16
Daniel Chen
So
22:17
7:11
17
Nicholas Manou
So
22:25
7:14
20
Sulaiman Khawja
So
22:40
7:19
27
Scott Hwang
So
23:07
7:27
30
Nikhil Chaudhar
So
23:09
7:28
31
4 Los Altos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:14
112:24
22:29
7:15
108 Aidan Donovan
So
22:22
7:13
18
Michael Young
Fr
22:26
7:14
21
Will Park
Fr
22:27
7:14
22
Rishabh Varshney
Fr
22:33
7:16
23
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
22:36
7:17
24
Brandon Louie
Fr
22:38
7:18
25
Noah Kaufman
Fr
22:40
7:19
26
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
114:54
22:59
7:25
141 Pramesh Karthike
So
22:24
7:14
19
Antone Jung
Fr
22:43
7:20
28
Rohil Shah
So
22:57
7:24
29
Anish Asthi
Fr
23:24
7:33
32
Russell Chen
Fr
23:25
7:33
33
Yixin Meng
Fr
23:38
7:38
35
Jason Shan
Fr
24:29
7:54
37
6 Los Gatos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
121:51
24:22
7:52
187 Roberto Valencia
Fr
23:27
7:34
34
Justin Chan
So
23:49
7:41
36
James Hunter
So
24:34
7:55
38
Jacob Leathem
Fr
24:59
8:03
39
Jack Fulkerth
Fr
25:03
8:05
40
Kamron Emami
Fr
28:26
9:10
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
104:33
20:55
6:45
15 Kelvin Moresi
Fr
20:33
6:38
1
Isaac Kirby
Fr
20:53
6:44
2
Alexande Profit
Fr
20:58
6:46
3
Diego Diaz
So
21:02
6:47
4
Kevin Luo
So
21:07
6:49
5
Nick Usich
Fr
21:17
6:52
6
Wyeth Minami
Fr
21:18
6:52
7
2 Mt View
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
112:55
22:35
7:17
63 Avi Sanchez
Fr
22:13
7:10
8
Justin Evtimow
So
22:15
7:11
9
Anthony Tejeda
So
22:17
7:11
10
Brandon Lien
Fr
22:18
7:11
11
Aidan Shek
Fr
23:52
7:42
25
Andrew Pal
Fr
23:59
7:44
26




3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:09
113:27
22:41
7:19
70 Brandon Louie
Fr
22:38
7:18
12
Noah Kaufman
Fr
22:40
7:19
13
Mikey McGrath
Fr
22:41
7:19
14
Jack Denebeim
Fr
22:41
7:19
15
Serhat Engez
So
22:47
7:21
16
Jacob Howmille
So
22:48
7:21
17
Wesley Mascenik
Fr
22:59
7:25
18
4 Gunn
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
116:04
23:13
7:29
105 Scott Hwang
So
23:07
7:27
19
Nikhil Chaudhar
So
23:09
7:28
20
Nicholas Ross
Fr
23:10
7:28
21
Richard Ford
So
23:12
7:29
22
Jonathan Yen
So
23:26
7:33
23
William Carrillo
So
24:06
7:46
27
Edward Chow
So
24:14
7:49
28
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
125:13
25:03
8:05
146 Yixin Meng
Fr
23:38
7:38
24
Jason Shan
Fr
24:29
7:54
29
Oliver Pearce
So
24:49
8:00
30
Saadhan Pittala
So
24:50
8:01
31
Zachary Rudin
Fr
27:28
8:51
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.