Lynbrook Results from the SCVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arisawa, Teresa So JV 27:07.6 9:12 2.95 55/84 23/28 32/38 1/2 28:29
(1:21,4.8)
27:27
(0:19,1.2)
27:27
(0:19,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Asokumar, Janani So JV 22:09.6 7:31 2.95 12/84 3/28 11/38 2/5 22:20
(0:10,0.8)
22:21
(0:12,0.9)
21:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Chan, Bethany Fr JV 22:28.8 7:37 2.95 15/84 5/28 13/38 2/5 22:01 22:01
Chan, Isabelle So JV 23:15.3 7:53 2.95 20/84 9/28 18/38 1/3 19:24 23:24
(0:09,0.6)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Chandra, Amishi Fr JV 25:26.7 8:38 2.95 34/84 15/28 24/38 1/3 25:18 25:18
Chang, Patricia Fr JV 22:09.2 7:31 2.95 11/84 2/28 10/38 3/6 21:53 21:53
Chen, Sharlene So JV 21:47.6 7:23 2.95 8/84 1/28 9/38 3/6 21:09 21:26 21:07
Chen, Vivian Fr JV 27:26.2 9:18 2.95 60/84 25/28 34/38 1/1 28:01
(0:35,2.1)
28:01
(0:35,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chong, Janice Fr JV 32:55.1 11:10 2.95 81/84 28/28 38/38 1/1
Das, Sophia Fr V 20:57.5 7:06 2.95 26/49 5/7 5/38 4/7 21:07
(0:09,0.7)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Do, Lani Sr Jr/Sr 22:56.6 7:47 2.95 4/12 2/3 16/38 2/4 24:06
(1:10,4.8)
23:37
(0:40,2.9)
21:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Gao, Erin Sr V 21:21.1 7:14 2.95 29/49 6/7 6/38 3/7 22:29
(1:08,5.0)
21:12 20:33 You ROCK! (LY)
He, Janet Fr JV 25:54.6 8:47 2.95 37/84 16/28 25/38 1/3 26:25
(0:31,1.9)
26:25
(0:31,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Homstad, Leah So JV 22:55.5 7:46 2.95 17/84 7/28 15/38 2/4 22:15 22:19 22:11
Huang, Youqi So JV 23:08.6 7:51 2.95 19/84 8/28 17/38 1/4 24:01
(0:52,3.6)
23:51
(0:42,2.9)
23:49
(0:41,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hwang, Jimin Fr JV 26:51.6 9:06 2.95 46/84 21/28 30/38 1/2 27:30
(0:39,2.3)
27:30
(0:39,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jain, Vishista So JV 26:21.3 8:56 2.95 41/84 19/28 28/38 1/2 26:05 26:05 23:43
Kohr, Diana So V 21:35.2 7:19 2.95 31/49 7/7 7/38 3/7 21:36
(0:01,0.0)
21:12 You ROCK! (LR)
Li, Jiatong Jr JV 26:17.8 8:55 2.95 40/84 18/28 27/38 1/2 26:21
(0:03,0.2)
25:20 24:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Li, Sunny Jr V 19:34.4 6:38 2.95 8/49 2/7 2/38 3/7 20:03
(0:29,2.4)
19:58
(0:23,2.0)
19:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Mehrotra, Aarushi So JV 24:17.3 8:14 2.95 24/84 12/28 21/38 1/3 23:27 23:27
Naidu, Alisha Sr V 20:21 6:54 2.95 14/49 3/7 3/38 3/7 20:02 19:57 19:32
Narayanan, Sadhvi Fr JV 22:11.7 7:31 2.95 13/84 4/28 12/38 2/5 22:38
(0:26,1.9)
22:38
(0:26,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Emma Sr Jr/Sr 28:03.7 9:31 2.95 11/12 3/3 35/38 3/4 27:25 27:35 27:16
Patil, Srushti So V 20:54.6 7:05 2.95 24/49 4/7 4/38 4/7 21:06
(0:12,0.9)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
Phatak, Mukta Jr JV 23:59.7 8:08 2.95 22/84 11/28 20/38 1/3 22:25 22:47 22:25
Shahi, Nehal So JV 26:11.8 8:53 2.95 39/84 17/28 26/38 1/3 26:29
(0:17,1.1)
26:12
(0:01,0.0)
26:12
(0:01,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tjoe, Caroline Sr Jr/Sr 21:45 7:22 2.95 1/12 1/3 8/38 1/4 21:48
(0:03,0.2)
21:55
(0:10,0.8)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Tran, Gaby Jr V 19:32.7 6:38 2.95 7/49 1/7 1/38 5/7 20:30
(0:57,4.6)
19:29 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
Udupa, Shreya Fr JV 32:23.3 10:59 2.95 80/84 27/28 37/38 1/1 31:28 31:28
Wan, Chelsea Jr JV 24:28.3 8:18 2.95 28/84 14/28 23/38 1/3 23:19 22:31 22:31
Wang, Claire So JV 23:32 7:59 2.95 21/84 10/28 19/38 1/3 26:51
(3:19,12.4)
23:23 23:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Yao, Selena So JV 27:00.6 9:09 2.95 51/84 22/28 31/38 1/2 33:37
(6:36,19.6)
33:37
(6:36,19.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yu, Lillian Fr JV 24:21.1 8:15 2.95 26/84 13/28 22/38 1/3 24:16 24:16
Yuan, Jiatian So JV 27:22.4 9:17 2.95 58/84 24/28 33/38 1/1 29:02
(1:40,5.7)
29:02
(1:40,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhao, Selena Jr JV 22:34.7 7:39 2.95 16/84 6/28 14/38 2/5 23:17
(0:43,3.1)
22:45
(0:10,0.7)
21:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSP)
Zhong, Suanna So JV 31:17.7 10:37 2.95 74/84 26/28 36/38 1/1 30:27 30:27
Zhu, Livia Jr JV 26:44.2 9:04 2.95 44/84 20/28 29/38 1/2 23:13 25:11 22:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 101:20
1:25
2.95 6:52 6:38 7:06 79 6:42 101:04 103:49
(2:29,2.4)
98:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Gaby Tran (7), Sunny Li (8), Alisha Naidu (14), Srushti Patil (24), Sophia Das (26)
JV 1st 5 2/5 110:47
0:41
2.95 7:31 7:23 7:37 59 7:10 110:22 110:31 107:11 Sharlene Chen (8), Patricia Chang (11), Janani Asokumar (12), Sadhvi Narayanan (13), Bethany Chan (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 115:26
0:57
2.95 7:50 7:39 7:59 25 7:50 114:35 114:46 112:54 Selena Zhao (3), Leah Homstad (4), Youqi Huang (5), Isabelle Chan (6), Claire Wang (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 122:33
1:27
2.95 8:19 8:08 8:38 15 8:19 121:17 120:33 120:33 Mukta Phatak (1), Aarushi Mehrotra (2), Lillian Yu (3), Chelsea Wan (4), Amishi Chandra (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 131:30
0:50
2.95 8:55 8:47 9:04 15 8:55 132:43
(1:13,0.9)
130:42 128:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Janet He (1), Nehal Shahi (2), Jiatong Li (3), Vishista Jain (4), Livia Zhu (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 135:48
0:35
2.95 9:12 9:06 9:18 15 9:12 142:36
(6:48,4.8)
139:12
(3:24,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jimin Hwang (1), Selena Yao (2), Teresa Arisawa (3), Jiatian Yuan (4), Vivian Chen (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annika Paylor Sr Los Gatos 18:12.9 6:10
2 Sylvana Northrop Jr Monta Vista 18:37 6:19
3 Katherine Hegblom Fr Homestead 18:53.9 6:24
4 Triya Roy Sr Monta Vista 18:55.3 6:25
5 Viveca Pannell Jr Los Gatos 19:03.8 6:28
6 Oriana Jalal Sr Cupertino 19:16 6:32
7 Gaby Tran Jr Lynbrook 19:32.7 6:38 1/7 1/38 5/7 20:30
(0:57)
19:29 19:22 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Sunny Li Jr Lynbrook 19:34.4 6:38 2/7 2/38 3/7 20:03
(0:29)
19:58
(0:23)
19:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
9 Defne Clarke So Homestead 19:41.5 6:41
10 Anna Perronne Jr Homestead 19:57.6 6:46
11 Mia Tarkington So Homestead 20:03.5 6:48
12 Jannah Sheriff So Monta Vista 20:05.6 6:49
13 Darian Lee Sr Homestead 20:20 6:54
14 Alisha Naidu Sr Lynbrook 20:21 6:54 3/7 3/38 3/7 20:02 19:57 19:32
15 Elisabeth Hsu So Monta Vista 20:23.6 6:55
16 Ellora Laskar Sr Homestead 20:27.3 6:56
17 Elsa Blom Fr Saratoga 20:28.1 6:56
18 Melissa Chen Sr Homestead 20:29.8 6:57
19 Veloria Pannell So Los Gatos 20:30.4 6:57
20 Lucy Klarich So Los Gatos 20:36.2 6:59
21 Jessie Zhou Jr Saratoga 20:39.3 7:00
22 Vivian Lau So Monta Vista 20:45.8 7:02
23 Sophie Tau Fr Los Gatos 20:52 7:04
24 Srushti Patil So Lynbrook 20:54.6 7:05 4/7 4/38 4/7 21:06
(0:12)
19:42 19:42 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Sydney Stevens Fr Monta Vista 20:56.1 7:06
26 Sophia Das Fr Lynbrook 20:57.5 7:06 5/7 5/38 4/7 21:07
(0:09)
20:40 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Elizabeth Stoiber Fr Saratoga 21:14.2 7:12
28 Avani Kalari Fr Monta Vista 21:17.8 7:13
29 Erin Gao Sr Lynbrook 21:21.1 7:14 6/7 6/38 3/7 22:29
(1:08)
21:12 20:33 You ROCK! (LY)
30 Samantha Wu Sr Fremont 21:25.5 7:16
31 Diana Kohr So Lynbrook 21:35.2 7:19 7/7 7/38 3/7 21:36
(0:01)
21:12 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Naomi Nishikawa Fr Fremont 21:56.5 7:26
33 Shrida Bhat Fr Fremont 21:58.1 7:27
34 Emily Yau Jr Fremont 21:59.8 7:27
35 Faith Olumofin So Cupertino 22:05.9 7:29
36 Amoli Vanavadiya So Saratoga 22:09.4 7:31
37 Kate Gough Jr Fremont 22:26.1 7:36
38 Sanjana Reddy Sr Saratoga 22:30.3 7:38
39 Pragya Natarajan Fr Cupertino 22:32.8 7:39
40 Sophia Simcox Sr Los Gatos 22:34.5 7:39
41 Rakhi Chadalavada So Fremont 22:37.2 7:40
42 Rianna Campbell Sr Cupertino 22:48 7:44
43 Pooja Sundaram Jr Cupertino 23:04.8 7:49
44 Allison Tan Fr Saratoga 23:38.6 8:01
45 Tiffany Wang So Saratoga 23:39.4 8:01
46 Fiona Herron So Los Gatos 24:26.8 8:17
47 Chiyo Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 24:45.4 8:24
48 Brigitta Zhang So Cupertino 25:05.3 8:30
49 Annie Hua Jr Fremont 27:04.6 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:26
98:57
19:47
6:42
46 Katherine Hegblom
Fr
18:54
6:24
3
Defne Clarke
So
19:42
6:41
9
Anna Perronne
Jr
19:58
6:46
10
Mia Tarkington
So
20:04
6:48
11
Darian Lee
Sr
20:20
6:54
13
Ellora Laskar
Sr
20:27
6:56
16
Melissa Chen
Sr
20:30
6:57
18
2 Monta Vista
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:09
98:47
19:45
6:42
55 Sylvana Northrop
Jr
18:37
6:19
2
Triya Roy
Sr
18:55
6:25
4
Jannah Sheriff
So
20:06
6:49
12
Elisabeth Hsu
So
20:24
6:55
15
Vivian Lau
So
20:46
7:02
22
Sydney Stevens
Fr
20:56
7:06
25
Avani Kalari
Fr
21:18
7:13
28
3 Los Gatos
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
99:15
19:51
6:44
68 Annika Paylor
Sr
18:13
6:10
1
Viveca Pannell
Jr
19:04
6:28
5
Veloria Pannell
So
20:30
6:57
19
Lucy Klarich
So
20:36
6:59
20
Sophie Tau
Fr
20:52
7:04
23
Sophia Simcox
Sr
22:35
7:39
40
Fiona Herron
So
24:27
8:17
46
4 Lynbrook
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
101:20
20:16
6:52
79 Gaby Tran
Jr
19:33
6:38
7
Sunny Li
Jr
19:34
6:38
8
Alisha Naidu
Sr
20:21
6:54
14
Srushti Patil
So
20:55
7:05
24
Sophia Das
Fr
20:58
7:06
26
Erin Gao
Sr
21:21
7:14
29
Diana Kohr
So
21:35
7:19
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Saratoga
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
107:01
21:24
7:15
139 Elsa Blom
Fr
20:28
6:56
17
Jessie Zhou
Jr
20:39
7:00
21
Elizabeth Stoiber
Fr
21:14
7:12
27
Amoli Vanavadiya
So
22:09
7:31
36
Sanjana Reddy
Sr
22:30
7:38
38
Allison Tan
Fr
23:39
8:01
44
Tiffany Wang
So
23:39
8:01
45
6 Cupertino
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:49
109:48
21:58
7:27
165 Oriana Jalal
Sr
19:16
6:32
6
Faith Olumofin
So
22:06
7:29
35
Pragya Natarajan
Fr
22:33
7:39
39
Rianna Campbell
Sr
22:48
7:44
42
Pooja Sundaram
Jr
23:05
7:49
43
Chiyo Mcmullin
Sr
24:45
8:24
47
Brigitta Zhang
So
25:05
8:30
48
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
109:46
21:57
7:27
166 Samantha Wu
Sr
21:26
7:16
30
Naomi Nishikawa
Fr
21:57
7:26
32
Shrida Bhat
Fr
21:58
7:27
33
Emily Yau
Jr
22:00
7:27
34
Kate Gough
Jr
22:26
7:36
37
Rakhi Chadalavada
So
22:37
7:40
41
Annie Hua
Jr
27:05
9:11
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nikhita Saldi Fr Monta Vista 20:11.5 6:51
2 Nodoka Shibasaki Fr Homestead 20:48.5 7:03
3 Nerea Northrop Fr Monta Vista 21:03.2 7:08
4 Rachel Jiang Jr Monta Vista 21:16.9 7:13
5 Peri Plantenberg So Homestead 21:30.5 7:17
6 Agnes Wang Fr Monta Vista 21:32.9 7:18
7 Upasana Dilip Jr Monta Vista 21:33.9 7:19
8 Sharlene Chen So Lynbrook 21:47.6 7:23 1/28 9/38 3/6 21:09 21:26 21:07
9 Vivian Cheng Jr Monta Vista 21:55.6 7:26
10 Vibha Iyengar Jr Monta Vista 21:58.4 7:27
11 Patricia Chang Fr Lynbrook 22:09.2 7:31 2/28 10/38 3/6 21:53 21:53
12 Janani Asokumar So Lynbrook 22:09.6 7:31 3/28 11/38 2/5 22:20
(0:10)
22:21
(0:12)
21:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
13 Sadhvi Narayanan Fr Lynbrook 22:11.7 7:31 4/28 12/38 2/5 22:38
(0:26)
22:38
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Jessica Zhu Fr Homestead 22:21.9 7:35
15 Bethany Chan Fr Lynbrook 22:28.8 7:37 5/28 13/38 2/5 22:01 22:01
16 Selena Zhao Jr Lynbrook 22:34.7 7:39 6/28 14/38 2/5 23:17
(0:43)
22:45
(0:10)
21:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
17 Leah Homstad So Lynbrook 22:55.5 7:46 7/28 15/38 2/4 22:15 22:19 22:11
18 Ivy Chang Jr Homestead 23:03.3 7:49
19 Youqi Huang So Lynbrook 23:08.6 7:51 8/28 17/38 1/4 24:01
(0:52)
23:51
(0:42)
23:49
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Isabelle Chan So Lynbrook 23:15.3 7:53 9/28 18/38 1/3 19:24 23:24
(0:09)
19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
21 Claire Wang So Lynbrook 23:32 7:59 10/28 19/38 1/3 26:51
(3:19)
23:23 23:23 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Mukta Phatak Jr Lynbrook 23:59.7 8:08 11/28 20/38 1/3 22:25 22:47 22:25
23 Vani Putheti Fr Monta Vista 24:13.9 8:13
24 Aarushi Mehrotra So Lynbrook 24:17.3 8:14 12/28 21/38 1/3 23:27 23:27
25 Vidya Bharadwaj Fr Monta Vista 24:20.5 8:15
26 Lillian Yu Fr Lynbrook 24:21.1 8:15 13/28 22/38 1/3 24:16 24:16
27 Isha Goswami Fr Saratoga 24:25.5 8:17
28 Chelsea Wan Jr Lynbrook 24:28.3 8:18 14/28 23/38 1/3 23:19 22:31 22:31
29 Karen Chen So Saratoga 24:30 8:18
30 Fiona Chen Jr Homestead 24:35.9 8:20
31 Katie Yasuda Jr Homestead 24:40.9 8:22
32 Cheryl Wu So Saratoga 24:54.7 8:27
33 Nitya Marimuthu Jr Saratoga 25:03.9 8:30
34 Amishi Chandra Fr Lynbrook 25:26.7 8:38 15/28 24/38 1/3 25:18 25:18
35 Allison Liu So Los Gatos 25:30.3 8:39
36 Natalie Ho So Los Gatos 25:32.5 8:39
37 Janet He Fr Lynbrook 25:54.6 8:47 16/28 25/38 1/3 26:25
(0:31)
26:25
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Charlotte Shewchuk Jr Saratoga 26:04.8 8:50
39 Nehal Shahi So Lynbrook 26:11.8 8:53 17/28 26/38 1/3 26:29
(0:17)
26:12
(0:01)
26:12
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Jiatong Li Jr Lynbrook 26:17.8 8:55 18/28 27/38 1/2 26:21
(0:03)
25:20 24:05 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Vishista Jain So Lynbrook 26:21.3 8:56 19/28 28/38 1/2 26:05 26:05 23:43
42 Carolyn Wang Fr Saratoga 26:30.4 8:59
43 Anoushka Lakshmi So Monta Vista 26:33.7 9:00
44 Livia Zhu Jr Lynbrook 26:44.2 9:04 20/28 29/38 1/2 23:13 25:11 22:37
45 Selena Yac Rojas Fr Fremont 26:44.3 9:04
46 Jimin Hwang Fr Lynbrook 26:51.6 9:06 21/28 30/38 1/2 27:30
(0:39)
27:30
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Divya Sarkar Jr Saratoga 26:54.3 9:07
48 Alexandra Prosser Jr Los Gatos 26:56.8 9:08
49 Serena Yip Jr Monta Vista 26:57.3 9:08
50 Emily Hu Jr Monta Vista 27:00 9:09
51 Selena Yao So Lynbrook 27:00.6 9:09 22/28 31/38 1/2 33:37
(6:36)
33:37
(6:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Nicole Lu So Saratoga 27:01.3 9:10
53 Maithili Kulkami Fr Saratoga 27:02.9 9:10
54 Tina Hu So Saratoga 27:05.6 9:11
55 Teresa Arisawa So Lynbrook 27:07.6 9:12 23/28 32/38 1/2 28:29
(1:21)
27:27
(0:19)
27:27
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Aditi Dixit Jr Monta Vista 27:08.9 9:12
57 Srika Kodur So Monta Vista 27:16.9 9:15
58 Jiatian Yuan So Lynbrook 27:22.4 9:17 24/28 33/38 1/1 29:02
(1:40)
29:02
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Kristen Hung Jr Saratoga 27:22.8 9:17
60 Vivian Chen Fr Lynbrook 27:26.2 9:18 25/28 34/38 1/1 28:01
(0:35)
28:01
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Camilla Williamson Jr Los Gatos 27:28.4 9:19
62 Laura Pickering So Los Gatos 28:06.3 9:32
63 Medha Kotra So Fremont 28:18.2 9:36
64 Xinran Xu So Saratoga 28:23.8 9:38
65 Vivian Wu So Saratoga 28:24.2 9:38
66 Lucia Lin So Saratoga 28:25.6 9:38
67 Meena Kolli Fr Monta Vista 28:36.7 9:42
68 Insiah Kizilbash Fr Monta Vista 29:07.8 9:52
69 Claire Yang So Monta Vista 29:14 9:55
70 Isabella Lee So Saratoga 29:50.3 10:07
71 Avina Pandit Los Gatos 30:20.8 10:17
72 Kayleigh Merrick So Los Gatos 31:07.8 10:33
73 Allison Haas So Los Gatos 31:07.9 10:33
74 Suanna Zhong So Lynbrook 31:17.7 10:37 26/28 36/38 1/1 30:27 30:27
75 Alaina Srivastav So Saratoga 31:30.7 10:41
76 Lauren Tan Jr Saratoga 31:31.6 10:41
77 Paula Nguyen So Saratoga 31:36.1 10:43
78 Nithya Krishna Fr Saratoga 31:51.5 10:48
79 Madhu Ayyer So Saratoga 32:21.5 10:58
80 Shreya Udupa Fr Lynbrook 32:23.3 10:59 27/28 37/38 1/1 31:28 31:28
81 Janice Chong Fr Lynbrook 32:55.1 11:10 28/28 38/38 1/1
82 Arika Raha So Saratoga 33:20.2 11:18
83 Jenny Chan Fr Saratoga 34:47.9 11:48
84 Elyse Hume Jr Saratoga 36:32.6 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
105:38
21:08
7:10
21 Nikhita Saldi
Fr
20:12
6:51
1
Nerea Northrop
Fr
21:03
7:08
3
Rachel Jiang
Jr
21:17
7:13
4
Agnes Wang
Fr
21:33
7:18
6
Upasana Dilip
Jr
21:34
7:19
7
Vivian Cheng
Jr
21:56
7:26
9
Vibha Iyengar
Jr
21:58
7:27
10
2 Lynbrook
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:41
110:47
22:09
7:31
59 Sharlene Chen
So
21:48
7:23
8
Patricia Chang
Fr
22:09
7:31
11
Janani Asokumar
So
22:10
7:31
12
Sadhvi Narayanan
Fr
22:12
7:31
13
Bethany Chan
Fr
22:29
7:37
15
Selena Zhao
Jr
22:35
7:39
16
Leah Homstad
So
22:56
7:46
17
3 Homestead
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:47
112:20
22:28
7:37
60 Nodoka Shibasaki
Fr
20:49
7:03
2
Peri Plantenberg
So
21:31
7:17
5
Jessica Zhu
Fr
22:22
7:35
14
Ivy Chang
Jr
23:03
7:49
18
Fiona Chen
Jr
24:36
8:20
21
Katie Yasuda
Jr
24:41
8:22
22




4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
124:59
25:00
8:28
113 Isha Goswami
Fr
24:26
8:17
19
Karen Chen
So
24:30
8:18
20
Cheryl Wu
So
24:55
8:27
23
Nitya Marimuthu
Jr
25:04
8:30
24
Charlotte Shewchuk
Jr
26:05
8:50
27
Carolyn Wang
Fr
26:30
8:59
28
Divya Sarkar
Jr
26:54
9:07
29
5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:36
133:34
26:43
9:03
144 Allison Liu
So
25:30
8:39
25
Natalie Ho
So
25:33
8:39
26
Alexandra Prosser
Jr
26:57
9:08
30
Camilla Williamson
Jr
27:28
9:19
31
Laura Pickering
So
28:06
9:32
32
Avina Pandit
-
30:21
10:17
33
Kayleigh Merrick
So
31:08
10:33
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
115:26
23:05
7:50
25 Selena Zhao
Jr
22:35
7:39
3
Leah Homstad
So
22:56
7:46
4
Youqi Huang
So
23:09
7:51
5
Isabelle Chan
So
23:15
7:53
6
Claire Wang
So
23:32
7:59
7
Mukta Phatak
Jr
24:00
8:08
8
Aarushi Mehrotra
So
24:17
8:14
10
2 Monta Vista
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:38
119:02
23:48
8:04
36 Vivian Cheng
Jr
21:56
7:26
1
Vibha Iyengar
Jr
21:58
7:27
2
Vani Putheti
Fr
24:14
8:13
9
Vidya Bharadwaj
Fr
24:21
8:15
11
Anoushka Lakshmi
So
26:34
9:00
13
Serena Yip
Jr
26:57
9:08
15
Emily Hu
Jr
27:00
9:09
16
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
134:35
26:55
9:07
80 Carolyn Wang
Fr
26:30
8:59
12
Divya Sarkar
Jr
26:54
9:07
14
Nicole Lu
So
27:01
9:10
17
Maithili Kulkami
Fr
27:03
9:10
18
Tina Hu
So
27:06
9:11
19
Kristen Hung
Jr
27:23
9:17
20
Xinran Xu
So
28:24
9:38
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
122:33
24:31
8:19
15 Mukta Phatak
Jr
24:00
8:08
1
Aarushi Mehrotra
So
24:17
8:14
2
Lillian Yu
Fr
24:21
8:15
3
Chelsea Wan
Jr
24:28
8:18
4
Amishi Chandra
Fr
25:27
8:38
5
Janet He
Fr
25:55
8:47
6
Nehal Shahi
So
26:12
8:53
7
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
137:00
27:24
9:17
54 Serena Yip
Jr
26:57
9:08
8
Emily Hu
Jr
27:00
9:09
9
Aditi Dixit
Jr
27:09
9:12
10
Srika Kodur
So
27:17
9:15
11
Meena Kolli
Fr
28:37
9:42
16
Insiah Kizilbash
Fr
29:08
9:52
17
Claire Yang
So
29:14
9:55
18
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:28
142:27
28:29
9:39
73 Kristen Hung
Jr
27:23
9:17
12
Xinran Xu
So
28:24
9:38
13
Vivian Wu
So
28:24
9:38
14
Lucia Lin
So
28:26
9:38
15
Isabella Lee
So
29:50
10:07
19
Alaina Srivastav
So
31:31
10:41
20
Lauren Tan
Jr
31:32
10:41
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
131:30
26:18
8:55
15 Janet He
Fr
25:55
8:47
1
Nehal Shahi
So
26:12
8:53
2
Jiatong Li
Jr
26:18
8:55
3
Vishista Jain
So
26:21
8:56
4
Livia Zhu
Jr
26:44
9:04
5
Jimin Hwang
Fr
26:52
9:06
6
Selena Yao
So
27:01
9:09
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
158:51
31:46
10:46
50 Alaina Srivastav
So
31:31
10:41
8
Lauren Tan
Jr
31:32
10:41
9
Paula Nguyen
So
31:36
10:43
10
Nithya Krishna
Fr
31:52
10:48
11
Madhu Ayyer
So
32:22
10:58
12
Arika Raha
So
33:20
11:18
13
Jenny Chan
Fr
34:48
11:48
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
135:48
27:10
9:12
15 Jimin Hwang
Fr
26:52
9:06
1
Selena Yao
So
27:01
9:09
2
Teresa Arisawa
So
27:08
9:12
3
Jiatian Yuan
So
27:22
9:17
4
Vivian Chen
Fr
27:26
9:18
5
Suanna Zhong
So
31:18
10:37
6
Shreya Udupa
Fr
32:23
10:59
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Tjoe Sr Lynbrook 21:45 7:22 1/3 8/38 1/4 21:48
(0:03)
21:55
(0:10)
21:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
2 Ria Kolli Sr Monta Vista 21:52.4 7:25
3 Ananya Rajagopal Sr Monta Vista 22:14.3 7:32
4 Lani Do Sr Lynbrook 22:56.6 7:47 2/3 16/38 2/4 24:06
(1:10)
23:37
(0:40)
21:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Julia Hoffman Sr Saratoga 24:17 8:14
6 Helena Lee Jr Saratoga 24:32.7 8:19
7 Amanda Low Sr Fremont 25:35.7 8:41
8 Anais Eichner Sr Fremont 25:59.6 8:49
9 Tricia Jain Sr Saratoga 27:01.4 9:10
10 Zoe Chevalier Sr Fremont 27:02.6 9:10
11 Emma Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 28:03.7 9:31 3/3 35/38 3/4 27:25 27:35 27:16
12 Nandini Saldi Sr Monta Vista 29:35.4 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.