Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/93
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aslanian, Aaron | Jr | V | 20:09 | 6:50 | 2.95 | 40/47 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/7 | 18:09 | 17:44 | |||
Balkman, Jason | Jr | V | 15:53 | 5:23 | 2.95 | 2/47 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/7 | 15:09 | 15:09 | |||
Chen, Howard | Jr | V | 21:28 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 46/47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 19:53 | 19:37 | |||
Honsberger, Jeff | Sr | V | 19:43 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 37/47 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/7 | 18:22 | 17:25 | |||
Tai, Andy | Jr | V | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 23/47 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | 17:38 | 17:27 | |||
Wu, Alvin | Jr | V | 20:46 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 44/47 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/7 | 19:02 | 18:05 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/7 | 95:02 4:53 |
2.95 | 6:27 | 5:23 | 7:02 | 143 | 5:33 | 88:22 | 80:20 | Jason Balkman (2), Andy Tai (23), Jeff Honsberger (36), Aaron Aslanian (39), Alvin Wu (43) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beebe Rutledge | LG | 15:46 | 5:21 | ||||||||
2 | Jason Balkman | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:53 | 5:23 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 2/7 | 15:09 | 15:09 | ||
3 | Ben Abeln | LG | 16:18 | 5:32 | ||||||||
4 | Dave Mcdongogh | CUP | 16:24 | 5:34 | ||||||||
5 | Brian Stannard | LG | 16:28 | 5:35 | ||||||||
6 | Erik Neal | HOM | 16:29 | 5:35 | ||||||||
7 | Tim Travis | HOM | 16:30 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Jason Hakes | HOM | 16:33 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Jose Gutierrez | FRE | 16:37 | 5:38 | ||||||||
10 | Peter Carter | LG | 16:41 | 5:39 | ||||||||
11 | Jason Hervey | LG | 16:43 | 5:40 | ||||||||
12 | John Orrello | LG | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
13 | Sean Bowman | FRE | 17:23 | 5:54 | ||||||||
14 | Chris Shore | LG | 17:25 | 5:54 | ||||||||
15 | Mark Stauffer | FRE | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
16 | Tony Coando | HOM | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
17 | Michael Walker | HOM | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
18 | Rob Armitage | HOM | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
19 | Justin Davis | HOM | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
20 | Ted Woolridge | FRE | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
21 | Jonathan Lynas | FRE | 18:09 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Chris Sallen | SAR | 18:10 | 6:09 | ||||||||
23 | Andy Tai | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:31 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/7 | 17:38 | 17:27 | ||
24 | Peter Diep | CUP | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
25 | Francis Valencia | FRE | 18:38 | 6:19 | ||||||||
26 | Lawrence Chan | SAR | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
27 | Daniel Garcia | SAR | 18:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
28 | Serrafin Fierro | FRE | 18:47 | 6:22 | ||||||||
29 | Brian Chin | SAR | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
30 | Sean Conrad | FRE | 18:53 | 6:24 | ||||||||
31 | Nate Barzci | CUP | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
32 | Jeff Kuo | MV | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
33 | Eric Hsieh | CUP | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
34 | Richard Sun | SAR | 19:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
35 | John Suehiro | CUP | 19:34 | 6:38 | ||||||||
36 | Sain-zee Ueng | MV | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
37 | Jeff Honsberger | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:43 | 6:41 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/7 | 18:22 | 17:25 | ||
38 | Frank Wu | SAR | 19:45 | 6:42 | ||||||||
39 | Tak Fujita | MV | 20:01 | 6:47 | ||||||||
40 | Aaron Aslanian | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:09 | 6:50 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 6/7 | 18:09 | 17:44 | ||
41 | Tim Marshall | SAR | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
42 | Eric Choi | MV | 20:26 | 6:56 | ||||||||
43 | Ethan Kuniyoshi | MV | 20:40 | 7:00 | ||||||||
44 | Alvin Wu | Jr | Lynbrook | 20:46 | 7:02 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 7/7 | 19:02 | 18:05 | ||
45 | David Danielson | CUP | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
46 | Howard Chen | Jr | Lynbrook | 21:28 | 7:17 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 19:53 | 19:37 | ||
47 | Mark Swanson | MV | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LG 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
81:56 16:23 5:33 |
30 | Beebe Rutledge - 15:46 5:21 1 |
Ben Abeln - 16:18 5:32 3 |
Brian Stannard - 16:28 5:35 5 |
Peter Carter - 16:41 5:39 10 |
Jason Hervey - 16:43 5:40 11 |
John Orrello - 17:03 5:47 12 |
Chris Shore - 17:25 5:54 14 |
2 | HOM 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
85:13 17:03 5:47 |
54 | Erik Neal - 16:29 5:35 6 |
Tim Travis - 16:30 5:36 7 |
Jason Hakes - 16:33 5:37 8 |
Tony Coando - 17:46 6:01 16 |
Michael Walker - 17:55 6:04 17 |
Rob Armitage - 17:57 6:05 18 |
Justin Davis - 18:01 6:06 19 |
3 | FRE 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
88:04 17:37 5:58 |
78 | Jose Gutierrez - 16:37 5:38 9 |
Sean Bowman - 17:23 5:54 13 |
Mark Stauffer - 17:46 6:01 15 |
Ted Woolridge - 18:09 6:09 20 |
Jonathan Lynas - 18:09 6:09 21 |
Francis Valencia - 18:38 6:19 25 |
Serrafin Fierro - 18:47 6:22 28 |
4 | CUP 3-5-4-4-4 Gap: 3:10 |
92:50 18:34 6:18 |
124 | Dave Mcdongogh - 16:24 5:34 4 |
Peter Diep - 18:35 6:18 24 |
Nate Barzci - 18:57 6:25 30 |
Eric Hsieh - 19:20 6:33 32 |
John Suehiro - 19:34 6:38 34 |
David Danielson - 21:02 7:08 44 |
|
5 | SAR 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:12 |
93:41 18:44 6:21 |
137 | Chris Sallen - 18:10 6:09 22 |
Lawrence Chan - 18:39 6:19 26 |
Daniel Garcia - 18:40 6:20 27 |
Brian Chin - 18:50 6:23 29 |
Richard Sun - 19:22 6:34 33 |
Frank Wu - 19:45 6:42 37 |
Tim Marshall - 20:22 6:54 40 |
6 | Lynbrook 2-4-5-5-6 Gap: 4:53 |
95:02 19:00 6:27 |
143 | Jason Balkman Jr 15:53 5:23 2 |
Andy Tai Jr 18:31 6:17 23 |
Jeff Honsberger Sr 19:43 6:41 36 |
Aaron Aslanian Jr 20:09 6:50 39 |
Alvin Wu Jr 20:46 7:02 43 |
Howard Chen Jr 21:28 7:17 45 |
|
7 | MV 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
99:53 19:59 6:46 |
187 | Jeff Kuo - 19:09 6:29 31 |
Sain-zee Ueng - 19:37 6:39 35 |
Tak Fujita - 20:01 6:47 38 |
Eric Choi - 20:26 6:56 41 |
Ethan Kuniyoshi - 20:40 7:00 42 |
Mark Swanson - 21:32 7:18 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Beebe Rutledge, , 15:46, LG | LG, 81:56, 30 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Stephanie Hovancik, , 19:11, LYN | LG, 103:57, 31 |