Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/93

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chinn, Wency So V 26:32 9:00 2.95 34/42 4/5 4/5 5/6
Duryea, Robin So V 24:04 8:09 2.95 25/42 2/5 2/5 6/8 24:00 24:00
Hovanick, Stephanie Sr V 19:11 6:30 2.95 1/42 1/5 1/5 1/8 19:21
(0:10,0.9)
19:21
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stokes, Katie So V 24:36 8:20 2.95 26/42 3/5 3/5 5/7 27:48
(3:12,11.5)
27:48
(3:12,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wales, Mellora Jr V 27:34 9:21 2.95 38/42 5/5 5/5 5/6 28:32
(0:58,3.4)
28:32
(0:58,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 121:57
8:23
2.95 8:16 6:30 9:21 109 7:03 125:56
(3:59,3.2)
104:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Stephanie Hovanick (1), Robin Duryea (22), Katie Stokes (23), Wency Chinn (30), Mellora Wales (33)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Hovanick Sr Lynbrook 19:11 6:30 1/5 1/5 1/8 19:21
(0:10)
19:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Holly Malander LG 19:34 6:38
3 Anniken Iversen SF 19:56 6:45
4 Linda Keeler SF 20:15 6:52
5 Julie Conger HOM 20:30 6:57
6 Susie Landers LG 20:40 7:00
7 Cathy Landers LG 20:48 7:03
8 Sonia Mann HOM 20:53 7:05
9 Maria Biber-ferro LG 21:00 7:07
10 Katie Monahan SF 21:00 7:07
11 Neda Farzan SF 21:40 7:21
12 Amy Yerman SF 21:41 7:21
13 Jeanne Fishback LG 21:55 7:26
14 Stephanie Sun SAR 22:02 7:28
15 Rosanna Saffaie LG 22:06 7:29
16 Lindsey Edelman LG 22:12 7:32
17 Yvette Ruccolo SF 22:19 7:34
18 Laura Wilson SAR 22:47 7:43
19 Vanessa Vazquez FRE 22:57 7:47
20 Mackenzie Williams SAR 23:11 7:52
21 Shelialla Stokes HOM 23:19 7:54
22 Maggie Ricketts SAR 23:24 7:56
23 Michele Sherill FRE 23:55 8:06
24 Louise Tero SAR 24:03 8:09
25 Robin Duryea So Lynbrook 24:04 8:09 2/5 2/5 6/8 24:00 24:00
26 Katie Stokes So Lynbrook 24:36 8:20 3/5 3/5 5/7 27:48
(3:12)
27:48
(3:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Sandra Solario FRE 24:41 8:22
28 Kelly Curlett SAR 24:52 8:26
29 Bethany Hall CUP 24:56 8:27
30 Amy Corral FRE 25:11 8:32
31 Juliann Call SAR 25:18 8:35
32 Zaazil Vazquez FRE 25:23 8:36
33 Lisa Low MV 25:34 8:40
34 Wency Chinn So Lynbrook 26:32 9:00 4/5 4/5 5/6
35 Lauren Geno MV 26:52 9:06
36 Karen Juan MV 27:03 9:10
37 Monica Horn CUP 27:21 9:16
38 Mellora Wales Jr Lynbrook 27:34 9:21 5/5 5/5 5/6 28:32
(0:58)
28:32
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Julie Park MV 27:54 9:27
40 Elena Medina FRE 28:19 9:36
41 Nadia Elrashidi MV 30:02 10:11
42 Morena Ramos FRE 31:40 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LG
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
103:57
20:47
7:03
31 Holly Malander
-
19:34
6:38
2
Susie Landers
-
20:40
7:00
5
Cathy Landers
-
20:48
7:03
6
Maria Biber-ferro
-
21:00
7:07
7
Jeanne Fishback
-
21:55
7:26
11
Rosanna Saffaie
-
22:06
7:29
13
Lindsey Edelman
-
22:12
7:32
14
2 SF
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
104:32
20:54
7:05
34 Anniken Iversen
-
19:56
6:45
3
Linda Keeler
-
20:15
6:52
4
Katie Monahan
-
21:00
7:07
8
Neda Farzan
-
21:40
7:21
9
Amy Yerman
-
21:41
7:21
10
Yvette Ruccolo
-
22:19
7:34
15




3 SAR
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
115:27
23:05
7:50
86 Stephanie Sun
-
22:02
7:28
12
Laura Wilson
-
22:47
7:43
16
Mackenzie Williams
-
23:11
7:52
18
Maggie Ricketts
-
23:24
7:56
19
Louise Tero
-
24:03
8:09
21
Kelly Curlett
-
24:52
8:26
25
Juliann Call
-
25:18
8:35
27
4 Lynbrook
1-3-3-4-4
Gap: 8:23
121:57
24:23
8:16
109 Stephanie Hovanick
Sr
19:11
6:30
1
Robin Duryea
So
24:04
8:09
22
Katie Stokes
So
24:36
8:20
23
Wency Chinn
So
26:32
9:00
30
Mellora Wales
Jr
27:34
9:21
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 FRE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
122:07
24:25
8:17
115 Vanessa Vazquez
-
22:57
7:47
17
Michele Sherill
-
23:55
8:06
20
Sandra Solario
-
24:41
8:22
24
Amy Corral
-
25:11
8:32
26
Zaazil Vazquez
-
25:23
8:36
28
Elena Medina
-
28:19
9:36
35
Morena Ramos
-
31:40
10:44
37
6 MV
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:28
137:25
27:29
9:19
162 Lisa Low
-
25:34
8:40
29
Lauren Geno
-
26:52
9:06
31
Karen Juan
-
27:03
9:10
32
Julie Park
-
27:54
9:27
34
Nadia Elrashidi
-
30:02
10:11
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.