Lynbrook Results from the Center Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/13/94

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chang, Jennifer Fr V 25:32 8:39 2.95 95/140 1/6 1/6 23/26
Chinn, Wency Jr V 26:11 8:53 2.95 102/140 2/6 2/6 22/23 26:32
(0:21,1.3)
26:32
(0:21,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guo, Bev Jr V 27:24 9:17 2.95 114/140 3/6 3/6 21/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Huang, Pat Fr V 28:38 9:42 2.95 131/140 6/6 6/6 9/9
Ramratam, Priya So V 28:37 9:42 2.95 130/140 5/6 5/6 11/13
Ramratam, Shaneli So V 28:10 9:33 2.95 123/140 4/6 4/6 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/13 135:54
3:05
2.95 9:13 8:39 9:42 343 7:11 125:56 121:57 104:57 Jennifer Chang (60), Wency Chinn (63), Bev Guo (70), Shaneli Ramratam (74), Priya Ramratam (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacquie Cooke B 18:44.1 6:21
2 Amie-elyse Smith MVC 19:24.6 6:35
3 Muffie Binkley LA 19:29.6 6:36
4 Holt2 MA 19:44.5 6:42
5 Shauna O'leary HMB 20:02.3 6:48
6 Maggie Ricketts Sa 20:09.7 6:50
7 Trisha Felts SH 20:35.4 6:59
8 Chloe Barger HMB 20:44.6 7:02
9 Beckehey B 21:01.7 7:08
10 Sonia Mann Ho 24:21.5 8:15
11 Toth Cj 21:37 7:20
12 O'brian HMB 21:51 7:24
13 Tobu MVC 21:52 7:25
14 Win Wi 21:53 7:25
15 Chin Wi 21:53 7:25
16 Cuthberson B 21:56 7:26
17 Wu MVC 21:57 7:26
18 Mcvittie PA 21:57 7:26
19 Pallack B 22:02 7:28
20 Huffs PA 22:04 7:29
21 Sandhu SC 22:05 7:29
22 Symonds LA 22:06 7:29
23 Kraemer SC 22:07 7:30
24 Kemp Sa 22:14 7:32
25 Battistoni Mi 22:16 7:33
26 Anderson B 22:17 7:33
27 Kleinheinz A 22:26 7:36
28 Ly Cp 22:31 7:38
29 Sun Sa 22:34 7:39
30 Tuff HMB 22:39 7:41
31 Sherrell Fr 22:40 7:41
32 Vazquez2 Fr 22:47 7:43
33 Jespevson Wi 22:49 7:44
34 Parker B 22:51 7:45
35 Hall2 Sa 22:52 7:45
36 Tyler G 22:56 7:46
37 Melena G 22:57 7:47
38 Haggerty B 23:00 7:48
39 Hunt Mi 23:03 7:49
40 Mcgowan KA 23:04 7:49
41 Bupp Wo 23:05 7:49
42 Cappa MA 23:07 7:50
43 Cheng Sa 23:10 7:51
44 Schecter HMB 23:11 7:52
45 Vickery PA 23:11 7:52
46 Stefan HMB 23:14 7:53
47 Collins A 23:15 7:53
48 Stevens G 23:17 7:54
49 Williams Sa 23:18 7:54
50 Keeney HMB 23:19 7:54
51 Stocks NS 23:20 7:55
52 Aadahl A 23:35 8:00
53 Bose NS 23:37 8:00
54 Allen PA 23:39 8:01
55 Habteab Wo 23:40 8:01
56 Dunn Cj 23:42 8:02
58 Tero Sa 23:44 8:03
60 Morrison Wi 23:47 8:04
62 Eisenhardt G 24:12 8:12
63 Naseima Hi 24:14 8:13
64 Stepanov G 24:15 8:13
65 Boyd G 24:15 8:13
66 Hedden LA 24:16 8:14
67 Tobey Cj 24:18 8:14
68 Vandonkehar Hi 24:19 8:15
69 Arnold Cp 24:20 8:15
70 Adamson Cj 24:21 8:15
71 Louie Mi 24:24 8:16
72 Squiers KA 24:24 8:16
73 Beck Mi 24:25 8:17
74 Muther NS 24:30 8:18
75 George MA 24:32 8:19
76 Ochieano MA 24:33 8:19
77 Sohoni MA 24:34 8:20
78 Yaldes G 24:36 8:20
79 Mckim SC 24:37 8:21
80 Rinsky G 24:39 8:21
81 Hodgkinson MVC 24:56 8:27
82 Kid Hi 24:57 8:27
83 Davidson KA 25:00 8:28
85 Dilion G 25:06 8:31
86 Jacquez Wi 25:07 8:31
87 Franco Wi 25:10 8:32
88 Koshland MA 25:11 8:32
89 Vazquez Fr 25:11 8:32
91 Ward Cp 25:15 8:34
93 Bourdet MS 25:16 8:34
94 Johnson G 25:22 8:36
95 Jennifer Chang Fr Lynbrook 25:32 8:39 1/6 1/6 23/26
96 Mclaughlin MS 25:37 8:41
97 Keffer A 25:43 8:43
99 Sano Mi 25:57 8:48
100 Wilkison RC 25:57 8:48
101 Pelso SH 25:58 8:48
102 Wency Chinn Jr Lynbrook 26:11 8:53 2/6 2/6 22/23 26:32
(0:21)
26:32
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
103 Varian Cj 26:19 8:55
104 Smestab SC 26:28 8:58
105 Wons G 26:34 9:00
106 Mikulie MS 26:37 9:01
107 Wilder MVC 26:43 9:03
108 Macleary Hi 26:49 9:05
109 Carter Cj 26:57 9:08
110 Huynh Wi 27:03 9:10
111 Luna SH 27:11 9:13
112 Camerlingo Ca 27:19 9:16
113 Cjomehri MV 27:23 9:17
114 Bev Guo Jr Lynbrook 27:24 9:17 3/6 3/6 21/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Li G 27:24 9:17
116 Lecocq G 27:29 9:19
117 Bowers G 27:32 9:20
118 O'brien G 27:34 9:21
119 Lemons Hi 27:45 9:24
121 Coochi Hi 28:06 9:32
122 Szto Hi 28:07 9:32
123 Shaneli Ramratam So Lynbrook 28:10 9:33 4/6 4/6 14/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Fleishman LA 28:20 9:36
125 Damarto Hi 28:28 9:39
126 Chalita Hi 28:30 9:40
127 Stelpp KA 28:32 9:40
128 Bertrand Hi 28:32 9:40
129 Capel Hi 28:34 9:41
130 Priya Ramratam So Lynbrook 28:37 9:42 5/6 5/6 11/13
131 Pat Huang Fr Lynbrook 28:38 9:42 6/6 6/6 9/9
132 Mocnik MV 28:49 9:46
133 Croft KA 29:03 9:51
134 Fanton MS 29:05 9:52
135 Clifforn MS 29:11 9:54
136 Logan G 29:16 9:55
137 Kulpers MV 29:54 10:08
138 Dizon Hi 31:49 10:47
139 Firenzi Hi 31:51 10:48
140 Indian Fr 32:21 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 B
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 3:33
106:01
21:12
7:11
54 Jacquie Cooke
-
18:44
6:21
1
Beckehey
-
21:02
7:08
7
Cuthberson
-
21:56
7:26
13
Pallack
-
22:02
7:28
15
Anderson
-
22:17
7:33
18
Parker
-
22:51
7:45
22
Haggerty
-
23:00
7:48
26
2 HMB
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:09
108:28
21:42
7:21
70 Shauna O'leary
-
20:02
6:48
4
Chloe Barger
-
20:45
7:02
6
O'brian
-
21:51
7:24
9
Tuff
-
22:39
7:41
20
Schecter
-
23:11
7:52
31
Stefan
-
23:14
7:53
32
Keeney
-
23:19
7:54
35
3 Sa
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:00
111:00
22:12
7:32
93 Maggie Ricketts
-
20:10
6:50
5
Kemp
-
22:14
7:32
16
Sun
-
22:34
7:39
19
Hall2
-
22:52
7:45
23
Cheng
-
23:10
7:51
30
Williams
-
23:18
7:54
34
Tero
-
23:44
8:03
37
4 Wi
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 3:14
115:29
23:06
7:50
138 Win
-
21:53
7:25
11
Chin
-
21:53
7:25
12
Jespevson
-
22:49
7:44
21
Morrison
-
23:47
8:04
38
Jacquez
-
25:07
8:31
56
Franco
-
25:10
8:32
57
Huynh
-
27:03
9:10
69
5 MVC
2-3-3-4-5
Gap: 7:18
114:53
22:59
7:47
145 Amie-elyse Smith
-
19:25
6:35
2
Tobu
-
21:52
7:25
10
Wu
-
21:57
7:26
14
Hodgkinson
-
24:56
8:27
53
Wilder
-
26:43
9:03
66








6 G
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:19
117:37
23:31
7:58
162 Tyler
-
22:56
7:46
24
Melena
-
22:57
7:47
25
Stevens
-
23:17
7:54
33
Eisenhardt
-
24:12
8:12
39
Stepanov
-
24:15
8:13
41
Boyd
-
24:15
8:13
42
Yaldes
-
24:36
8:20
52
7 MA
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:50
116:31
23:18
7:54
182 Holt2
-
19:45
6:42
3
Cappa
-
23:07
7:50
29
George
-
24:32
8:19
49
Ochieano
-
24:33
8:19
50
Sohoni
-
24:34
8:20
51
Koshland
-
25:11
8:32
58




8 Cj
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:42
120:17
24:03
8:09
196 Toth
-
21:37
7:20
8
Dunn
-
23:42
8:02
36
Tobey
-
24:18
8:14
43
Adamson
-
24:21
8:15
45
Varian
-
26:19
8:55
64
Carter
-
26:57
9:08
68




9 Mi
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 3:41
120:05
24:01
8:08
200 Battistoni
-
22:16
7:33
17
Hunt
-
23:03
7:49
27
Louie
-
24:24
8:16
46
Beck
-
24:25
8:17
48
Sano
-
25:57
8:48
62








10 Hi
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:31
128:04
25:37
8:41
276 Naseima
-
24:14
8:13
40
Vandonkehar
-
24:19
8:15
44
Kid
-
24:57
8:27
54
Macleary
-
26:49
9:05
67
Lemons
-
27:45
9:24
71
Coochi
-
28:06
9:32
72
Szto
-
28:07
9:32
73
11 KA
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 5:59
130:03
26:01
8:49
283 Mcgowan
-
23:04
7:49
28
Squiers
-
24:24
8:16
47
Davidson
-
25:00
8:28
55
Stelpp
-
28:32
9:40
75
Croft
-
29:03
9:51
78








12 Lynbrook
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 3:05
135:54
27:11
9:13
343 Jennifer Chang
Fr
25:32
8:39
60
Wency Chinn
Jr
26:11
8:53
63
Bev Guo
Jr
27:24
9:17
70
Shaneli Ramratam
So
28:10
9:33
74
Priya Ramratam
So
28:37
9:42
76
Pat Huang
Fr
28:38
9:42
77




13 MS
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 3:55
135:46
27:09
9:12
344 Bourdet
-
25:16
8:34
59
Mclaughlin
-
25:37
8:41
61
Mikulie
-
26:37
9:01
65
Fanton
-
29:05
9:52
79
Clifforn
-
29:11
9:54
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

3 races + combined.