Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/31/95

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Stephanie So V 21:43 7:22 2.95 18/45 3/8 3/8 4/7 23:50
(2:07,8.9)
23:50
(2:07,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chang, Jennifer Jr V 27:45 9:24 2.95 41/45 7/8 7/8 3/3
Chinn, Wency Sr V 25:55 8:47 2.95 39/45 6/8 6/8 5/5 26:36
(0:41,2.6)
26:34
(0:39,2.4)
26:00
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Grace Jr V 29:03 9:51 2.95 42/45 8/8 8/8 1/1 25:01 25:01
Quevedo, Victoria Jr V 21:16 7:13 2.95 12/45 2/8 2/8 5/7 21:56
(0:40,3.0)
21:56
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Queverdo, Mariel Jr V 25:08 8:31 2.95 37/45 5/8 5/8 5/7
Wang, Cindy So V 23:15 7:53 2.95 27/45 4/8 4/8 4/7 24:44
(1:29,6.0)
24:44
(1:29,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wu, Amie Jr V 20:55 7:05 2.95 6/45 1/8 1/8 4/8 20:43 20:43
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 112:17
4:13
2.95 7:37 7:05 8:31 98 7:02 127:50
(15:33,12.2)
116:14
(3:57,3.4)
104:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Amie Wu (6), Victoria Quevedo (12), Stephanie Chan (18), Cindy Wang (26), Mariel Queverdo (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lina Biber-ferro LG 19:43 6:41
2 Sarah High LG 19:45 6:42
3 Paige Teuscher SF 19:56 6:45
4 Jennifer Nguyen MV 20:08 6:49
5 Amy Lapine LG 20:45 7:02
6 Amie Wu Jr Lynbrook 20:55 7:05 1/8 1/8 4/8 20:43 20:43
7 Susan Song SAR 20:59 7:07
8 Meghan Flanagan SF 21:05 7:09
9 Neda Farzan SF 21:06 7:09
10 Lisa Low MV 21:08 7:10
11 Kathy Aanenson SAR 21:12 7:11
12 Victoria Quevedo Jr Lynbrook 21:16 7:13 2/8 2/8 5/7 21:56
(0:40)
21:56
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Sueh-han Liew FRE 21:23 7:15
14 Carla Swiryn SF 21:26 7:16
15 Stephanie Sun SAR 21:36 7:19
16 Michele Sherell FRE 21:40 7:21
17 Anglea Hansen CUP 21:43 7:22
18 Stephanie Chan So Lynbrook 21:43 7:22 3/8 3/8 4/7 23:50
(2:07)
23:50
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Bronwen Coleman LG 21:47 7:23
20 Carol Chen LG 21:50 7:24
21 Sonia Mann HOM 21:55 7:26
22 Megan Mills LG 22:11 7:31
23 Melissa Dering SF 22:15 7:33
24 Stephanie Hall SAR 22:23 7:35
25 Smita Pathak SF 22:42 7:42
26 Louise Tero SAR 22:57 7:47
27 Cindy Wang So Lynbrook 23:15 7:53 4/8 4/8 4/7 24:44
(1:29)
24:44
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Meghan Miyamoto SAR 23:23 7:56
29 Andrea Rutledge LG 23:36 8:00
30 Wendy Nomiyama MV 23:53 8:06
31 Tara Reilly MV 23:54 8:06
32 Laura Prolo SAR 24:06 8:10
33 Beth Hall CUP 24:15 8:13
34 Mitzi Marter CUP 24:22 8:16
35 Stephanie Geno MV 24:23 8:16
36 Amy Chen MV 25:03 8:29
37 Mariel Queverdo Jr Lynbrook 25:08 8:31 5/8 5/8 5/7
38 Lisa Berney-mixon FRE 25:42 8:43
39 Wency Chinn Sr Lynbrook 25:55 8:47 6/8 6/8 5/5 26:36
(0:41)
26:34
(0:39)
26:00
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Bernice Contreres FRE 26:45 9:04
41 Jennifer Chang Jr Lynbrook 27:45 9:24 7/8 7/8 3/3
42 Grace Lee Jr Lynbrook 29:03 9:51 8/8 8/8 1/1 25:01 25:01
43 Sandra Lwee FRE 30:46 10:26
44 Joyce Cheuk CUP 32:05 10:53
45 Amanda Myers CUP 32:24 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LG
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
103:50
20:46
7:02
47 Lina Biber-ferro
-
19:43
6:41
1
Sarah High
-
19:45
6:42
2
Amy Lapine
-
20:45
7:02
5
Bronwen Coleman
-
21:47
7:23
19
Carol Chen
-
21:50
7:24
20
Megan Mills
-
22:11
7:31
21
Andrea Rutledge
-
23:36
8:00
28
2 SF
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
105:48
21:10
7:10
56 Paige Teuscher
-
19:56
6:45
3
Meghan Flanagan
-
21:05
7:09
8
Neda Farzan
-
21:06
7:09
9
Carla Swiryn
-
21:26
7:16
14
Melissa Dering
-
22:15
7:33
22
Smita Pathak
-
22:42
7:42
24




3 SAR
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
109:07
21:49
7:24
81 Susan Song
-
20:59
7:07
7
Kathy Aanenson
-
21:12
7:11
11
Stephanie Sun
-
21:36
7:19
15
Stephanie Hall
-
22:23
7:35
23
Louise Tero
-
22:57
7:47
25
Meghan Miyamoto
-
23:23
7:56
27
Laura Prolo
-
24:06
8:10
31
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:13
112:17
22:27
7:37
98 Amie Wu
Jr
20:55
7:05
6
Victoria Quevedo
Jr
21:16
7:13
12
Stephanie Chan
So
21:43
7:22
18
Cindy Wang
So
23:15
7:53
26
Mariel Queverdo
Jr
25:08
8:31
36
Wency Chinn
Sr
25:55
8:47
38
Jennifer Chang
Jr
27:45
9:24
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 MV
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
113:26
22:41
7:41
107 Jennifer Nguyen
-
20:08
6:49
4
Lisa Low
-
21:08
7:10
10
Wendy Nomiyama
-
23:53
8:06
29
Tara Reilly
-
23:54
8:06
30
Stephanie Geno
-
24:23
8:16
34
Amy Chen
-
25:03
8:29
35




6 FRE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:23
126:16
25:15
8:34
146 Sueh-han Liew
-
21:23
7:15
13
Michele Sherell
-
21:40
7:21
16
Lisa Berney-mixon
-
25:42
8:43
37
Bernice Contreres
-
26:45
9:04
39
Sandra Lwee
-
30:46
10:26
41








7 CUP
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 10:41
134:49
26:58
9:08
167 Anglea Hansen
-
21:43
7:22
17
Beth Hall
-
24:15
8:13
32
Mitzi Marter
-
24:22
8:16
33
Joyce Cheuk
-
32:05
10:53
42
Amanda Myers
-
32:24
10:59
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.