Lynbrook Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt at Crystal Springs on 10/17/96

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benck, Katie So V 23:38.7 8:01 2.95 62/133 3/4 3/4 11/19
Chan, Stephanie Jr V 22:51.7 7:45 2.95 44/133 2/4 2/4 12/20 23:50
(0:58,4.1)
22:04 21:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Lee, Joanne Sr V 24:53.5 8:26 2.95 85/133 4/4 4/4 12/17
Wu, Amie Sr V 20:15.4 6:52 2.95 18/133 1/4 1/4 12/20 20:43
(0:28,2.2)
20:47
(0:32,2.5)
20:43
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Akana Leland 18:40.9 6:20
2 Kathleen Brizgys So Paly 19:11 6:30
3 Anne Ricketts So Saratoga 19:17.4 6:32
4 Chloe Glare So M-A 19:20 6:33
5 Andi Forker Jr Paly 19:53.3 6:45
6 Anna Maralous Burlingame 19:55.8 6:45
7 April Kihara So Paly 20:06.2 6:49
9 Sopagna Lap Leland 20:20.8 6:54
10 Tonia Giraud So Mt View 20:37.2 6:59
11 Brittany Hall Fr SHC 20:43.9 7:02
12 Lauren Miller Jr Los Altos 20:50.5 7:04
14 Sabrina Ahmad Jr Milpitas 21:10.2 7:11
15 Anna Schecter Jr HMB 20:10.5 6:50
16 Susan Song Saratoga 20:12.1 6:51
17 Arlene Madi Jr Mills 20:14 6:52
18 Amie Wu Sr Lynbrook 20:15.4 6:52 1/4 1/4 12/20 20:43
(0:28)
20:47
(0:32)
20:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Christine Vanmeter So Milpitas 20:19.2 6:53
20 Lauren Parker Jr Burlingame 20:21.1 6:54
21 Melicia Wong Leland 20:21.5 6:54
22 Virginia Wilson Sr HMB 20:36.2 6:59
23 Kelly Mcgowan Sr Los Altos 20:37.1 6:59
24 Jenny Yoo Fr Saratoga 20:37.5 6:59
25 Claire Abe Fr HMB 20:40.1 7:00
26 Sarah Squire Jr Hillsdale 22:00.6 7:28
27 Lisa Christensen Sr Santa Clara 22:04.1 7:29
28 Kim Nebeker So Milpitas 22:06.2 7:30
29 Erin Offield So Burlingame 22:06.6 7:30
30 Clarissa Lynn So HMB 22:09 7:31
31 Jessica Leung So Los Altos 22:15.7 7:33
32 Patty Chin Wilcox 22:23.2 7:35
33 Emily Leung So Los Altos 22:23.6 7:35
34 Whitney Kellogg So Milpitas 22:23.9 7:36
35 Sama Djomehri Mt View 22:25.9 7:36
36 Kristen Morgan Fr Burlingame 22:26.3 7:36
37 Allison Burmeister Jr M-A 22:27.4 7:37
38 Laura Mcvittie Jr Paly 22:28.5 7:37
39 Jennifer Tuff Sr HMB 22:31.8 7:38
40 Michelle Tom So M-A 22:32.2 7:38
41 Molly Brizgys Sr Paly 22:33 7:39
42 Carmen Bullard Fr SHC 22:37.8 7:40
43 Elisa Yi Mills 22:47.8 7:44
44 Stephanie Chan Jr Lynbrook 22:51.7 7:45 2/4 2/4 12/20 23:50
(0:58)
22:04 21:43 You ROCK! (LY)
45 Layli Jahanfard So Wilcox 22:52.9 7:45
46 Melissa Mooring San Mateo 22:53.4 7:46
47 Justine Lam Jr Saratoga 22:56.8 7:47
48 Becky Turner Jr San Mateo 22:59.3 7:48
49 Julie Stefan Jr HMB 23:02.5 7:49
51 Kelly Walker So M-A 23:05.8 7:50
52 Sonia Thind Jr Milpitas 23:07 7:50
53 Qucrivin Cruz So Jefferson 23:10 7:51
54 Mitzy Valdes So Jefferson 23:11.1 7:52
56 Lindsay Sharpe Sr Milpitas 23:19.8 7:55
57 Helen Fish So Los Altos 23:20.9 7:55
58 Kelly Mccall Jr Burlingame 23:26.1 7:57
59 Paige Huettean Fr San Mateo 23:26.5 7:57
61 Michelle Browne Sr Wilcox 23:32.5 7:59
62 Katie Benck So Lynbrook 23:38.7 8:01 3/4 3/4 11/19
63 Joan Cheng Jr Saratoga 23:41.5 8:02
64 Melissa Lue Sr SHC 23:42.5 8:02
65 Dana Sears So Santa Clara 23:50 8:05
66 Sueh-han Liew Fremont 23:53.4 8:06
67 Colleen Acosta Fr Santa Clara 23:56.6 8:07
68 Elaine Mak Jr SHC 23:59.3 8:08
75 Stephanie Sun Sr Saratoga 24:19.6 8:15
76 Myriah Cornwell Mt View 24:22.4 8:16
77 Heather Holden Mt View 24:23.1 8:16
78 Lillian Villavicen Jr Jefferson 24:27.2 8:17
79 Lily Rosenman So San Mateo 24:29.4 8:18
80 Vanessa Christensen Fr Santa Clara 24:31.4 8:19
81 Kulmeet Sandhu Sr Santa Clara 24:35.3 8:20
82 Meredith Barrett M-A 24:37.3 8:21
83 Laura Prolo Jr Saratoga 24:42.5 8:23
84 Renee Goldschmidt Woodside 24:48.1 8:24
85 Joanne Lee Sr Lynbrook 24:53.5 8:26 4/4 4/4 12/17
86 Liz Rios Jefferson 24:53.9 8:26
87 Christina Olsen Wilcox 25:00.5 8:29
88 Lynda Name SHC 25:00.8 8:29
92 Cheryl Henry Jr San Mateo 25:14.3 8:33
93 Jackie Wong So San Mateo 25:19.6 8:35
94 Rachel Abileah HMB 25:20.8 8:36
95 Gina Collignon SHC 25:23.1 8:36
96 Jessica Craig Wilcox 25:27.5 8:38
98 Heather Nelson Hillsdale 25:43.5 8:43
99 Daniella Tuveri Hillsdale 25:45.1 8:44
100 Sophia Bolenoer San Mateo 25:45.9 8:44
101 Lucy Vargas Hillsdale 25:46 8:44
102 Karen Strach Fr Wilcox 25:50.2 8:45
103 Sabrina Barnhill Wilcox 25:58.5 8:48
104 Kelly Galvin Sr Sequoia 26:11.4 8:53
105 Theresa Chen Sr Mills 26:18.3 8:55
106 Yenda Inigo-prado Woodside 26:22.5 8:56
107 Kristen Kam Fremont 26:25.2 8:57
108 Cinnamon Sturken Sequoia 26:28.6 8:59
110 Julie Chen Hillsdale 26:40.1 9:02
111 Manta Battistone Mills 26:43.4 9:04
112 Sue Ming Tom Hillsdale 26:47.6 9:05
114 Jessica Conia Fremont 26:47.9 9:05
116 Mariana Etcharran Mt View 27:03.4 9:10
117 Angie Evans Hillsdale 27:18.5 9:15
118 Grace Dun Mills 27:34.9 9:21
120 Cherry Thompson Santa Clara 27:48 9:25
121 Naomi Lee Sequoia 27:56.8 9:28
122 Sarah Hallett Sequoia 28:23.8 9:38
124 Mimi Ogawa Mills 28:40.6 9:43
125 Scarlett Stegeman Hillsdale 28:58.7 9:49
126 Liz Keating Hillsdale 29:09.7 9:53
128 Kerrie Donovan Hillsdale 30:20.1 10:17
129 Katherine Shimolde Hillsdale 30:41.3 10:24
130 Julia Manaro Hillsdale 31:13.8 10:35
131 Heidi Simmons Hillsdale 31:15.3 10:36
132 Mirna Martinez Jefferson 32:40 11:04
133 Griselda Garcia Jefferson 32:55 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.