Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/96

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chou, Michael Sr JV 21:57 7:26 2.95 56/78 6/6 18/21 4/4 22:17
(0:20,1.5)
22:17
(0:20,1.5)
22:17
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Francis, Bryan Jr JV 21:33 7:18 2.95 47/78 5/6 17/21 4/4 19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fruen, Joseph Jr V 19:08 6:29 2.95 36/47 2/7 2/21 6/7 19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hu, Felix So F/S 25:41 8:42 2.95 49/49 8/8 21/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacobus, David Jr V 20:17 6:53 2.95 41/47 7/7 12/21 5/5 20:31
(0:14,1.1)
20:31
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Liow, William So F/S 20:04 6:48 2.95 30/49 2/8 9/21 6/6 20:06
(0:02,0.2)
20:06
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Neves, Paul Sr V 16:45 5:41 2.95 8/47 1/7 1/21 4/7 17:54
(1:09,6.4)
17:04
(0:19,1.8)
17:04
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Trung Sr JV 20:09 6:50 2.95 23/78 2/6 11/21 4/6 20:11
(0:02,0.2)
20:04 20:04 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Pan, Thomas Sr JV 20:28 6:56 2.95 29/78 3/6 13/21 4/5 20:47
(0:19,1.5)
20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Peng, James So F/S 20:43 7:01 2.95 37/49 4/8 15/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rostami, Tom So F/S 20:05 6:48 2.95 31/49 3/8 10/21 6/6 21:41
(1:36,7.4)
21:41
(1:36,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shin, Jinuk Fr F/S 25:40 8:42 2.95 48/49 7/8 20/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shinozaki, Jason Sr JV 20:29 6:57 2.95 30/78 4/6 14/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shu, Henry Sr V 19:18 6:33 2.95 40/47 6/7 6/21 6/7 18:17 18:20 18:17
Sirohi, Aman So V 19:08 6:29 2.95 37/47 3/7 3/21 6/7 22:27
(3:19,14.8)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Wishnack, Matt So F/S 20:00 6:47 2.95 27/49 1/8 8/21 6/7 21:48
(1:48,8.3)
21:48
(1:48,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wong, Nathan Sr JV 19:41 6:40 2.95 12/78 1/6 7/21 5/7 20:18
(0:37,3.0)
19:48
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wright, Nathan So V 19:17 6:32 2.95 39/47 5/7 5/21 6/7 19:54
(0:37,3.1)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Yang, Paul So F/S 21:19 7:14 2.95 40/49 5/8 16/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yun-Nikolac, Bob Fr F/S 23:22 7:55 2.95 46/49 6/8 19/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yun-Nikolac, Lucas Jr V 19:13 6:31 2.95 38/47 4/7 4/21 6/7 19:36
(0:23,1.9)
19:31
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 93:31
2:32
2.95 6:20 5:41 6:32 158 5:37 95:01
(1:30,1.6)
93:59
(0:28,0.5)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Paul Neves (8), Joseph Fruen (36), Aman Sirohi (37), Lucas Yun-Nikolac (38), Nathan Wright (39)
JV 1st 5 4/4 102:20
1:52
2.95 6:56 6:40 7:18 107 6:25 98:11 86:36 Nathan Wong (11), Trung Nguyen (21), Thomas Pan (24), Jason Shinozaki (25), Bryan Francis (26)
F/S 1st 5 5/5 102:11
1:19
2.95 6:56 6:47 7:14 132 6:10 102:14
(0:03,0.0)
86:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Matt Wishnack (22), William Liow (24), Tom Rostami (25), James Peng (30), Paul Yang (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Mcdonough Jr Cupertino 15:48 5:21
2 Joseph Carter So Los Gatos 15:57 5:24
3 Peter Carter Sr Los Gatos 16:12 5:29
4 Michael Wolman Sr Homestead 16:22 5:33
5 Jeff Martin So Los Gatos 16:28 5:35
6 Ben Martin Jr Los Gatos 16:32 5:36
7 J.j. Sclar Jr Cupertino 16:43 5:40
8 Paul Neves Sr Lynbrook 16:45 5:41 1/7 1/21 4/7 17:54
(1:09)
17:04
(0:19)
17:04
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Hank Nothhaft Sr Saratoga 16:48 5:42
10 Matt Hovik Homestead 16:55 5:44
11 Drew Copeland Jr Saratoga 17:06 5:48
12 Darius Seddiqui Sr Homestead 17:10 5:49
13 Mirek Marcinkowski Sr Monta Vista 17:12 5:50
14 Direk Deciccio Sr Monta Vista 17:15 5:51
15 Daniel Seddiqui Fr Homestead 17:18 5:52
16 Victor Palomar Sr Monta Vista 17:21 5:53
17 Alex Daniels So Saratoga 17:30 5:56
18 Matt Kempe Sr Homestead 17:33 5:57
19 Ken Montanez So Monta Vista 17:35 5:58
20 Mike D'ortenzio Jr Monta Vista 17:36 5:58
21 Pat Sullivan So Los Gatos 17:38 5:59
22 Jon Kimura Jr Monta Vista 17:41 6:00
23 Mike Hansen Jr Cupertino 17:58 6:05
24 Ori Benhanou Saratoga 18:01 6:06
25 Edan Raviv So Cupertino 18:08 6:09
26 Alex Shoor Saratoga 18:15 6:11
27 David Landers Jr Los Gatos 18:20 6:13
28 Marcus Remus Sr Cupertino 18:22 6:14
29 Josh Ebraheymoon Cupertino 18:23 6:14
30 Brett Pahler Saratoga 18:24 6:14
31 Drew Morgan Jr Homestead 18:33 6:17
32 David Aidl Los Gatos 18:35 6:18
33 Jeff Miller Jr Cupertino 18:38 6:19
34 Steve Mcdowell Jr Homestead 18:39 6:19
35 Andrew Lin Monta Vista 18:46 6:22
36 Joseph Fruen Jr Lynbrook 19:08 6:29 2/7 2/21 6/7 19:06 19:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Aman Sirohi So Lynbrook 19:08 6:29 3/7 3/21 6/7 22:27
(3:19)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
38 Lucas Yun-Nikolac Jr Lynbrook 19:13 6:31 4/7 4/21 6/7 19:36
(0:23)
19:31
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Nathan Wright So Lynbrook 19:17 6:32 5/7 5/21 6/7 19:54
(0:37)
18:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
40 Henry Shu Sr Lynbrook 19:18 6:33 6/7 6/21 6/7 18:17 18:20 18:17
41 David Jacobus Jr Lynbrook 20:17 6:53 7/7 12/21 5/5 20:31
(0:14)
20:31
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Pablo Pescador Sr Fremont 20:25 6:55
43 Amin Khairy Fremont 20:48 7:03
44 Juan Villa Fremont 20:53 7:05
45 Marvin Cabrera Fremont 20:54 7:05
46 Omar Marroquin Fremont 23:55 8:06
47 Lee Yanogacio Fremont 25:39 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
82:47
16:33
5:37
37 Joseph Carter
So
15:57
5:24
2
Peter Carter
Sr
16:12
5:29
3
Jeff Martin
So
16:28
5:35
5
Ben Martin
Jr
16:32
5:36
6
Pat Sullivan
So
17:38
5:59
21
David Landers
Jr
18:20
6:13
27
David Aidl
-
18:35
6:18
32
2 Homestead
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
85:18
17:04
5:47
59 Michael Wolman
Sr
16:22
5:33
4
Matt Hovik
-
16:55
5:44
10
Darius Seddiqui
Sr
17:10
5:49
12
Daniel Seddiqui
Fr
17:18
5:52
15
Matt Kempe
Sr
17:33
5:57
18
Drew Morgan
Jr
18:33
6:17
31
Steve Mcdowell
Jr
18:39
6:19
34
3 Monta Vista
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:24
86:59
17:24
5:54
82 Mirek Marcinkowski
Sr
17:12
5:50
13
Direk Deciccio
Sr
17:15
5:51
14
Victor Palomar
Sr
17:21
5:53
16
Ken Montanez
So
17:35
5:58
19
Mike D'ortenzio
Jr
17:36
5:58
20
Jon Kimura
Jr
17:41
6:00
22
Andrew Lin
-
18:46
6:22
35
4 Cupertino
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
86:59
17:24
5:54
84 Dan Mcdonough
Jr
15:48
5:21
1
J.j. Sclar
Jr
16:43
5:40
7
Mike Hansen
Jr
17:58
6:05
23
Edan Raviv
So
18:08
6:09
25
Marcus Remus
Sr
18:22
6:14
28
Josh Ebraheymoon
-
18:23
6:14
29
Jeff Miller
Jr
18:38
6:19
33
5 Saratoga
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:27
87:40
17:32
5:57
87 Hank Nothhaft
Sr
16:48
5:42
9
Drew Copeland
Jr
17:06
5:48
11
Alex Daniels
So
17:30
5:56
17
Ori Benhanou
-
18:01
6:06
24
Alex Shoor
-
18:15
6:11
26
Brett Pahler
-
18:24
6:14
30




6 Lynbrook
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
93:31
18:42
6:20
158 Paul Neves
Sr
16:45
5:41
8
Joseph Fruen
Jr
19:08
6:29
36
Aman Sirohi
So
19:08
6:29
37
Lucas Yun-Nikolac
Jr
19:13
6:31
38
Nathan Wright
So
19:17
6:32
39
Henry Shu
Sr
19:18
6:33
40
David Jacobus
Jr
20:17
6:53
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Fremont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:30
106:55
21:23
7:15
220 Pablo Pescador
Sr
20:25
6:55
42
Amin Khairy
-
20:48
7:03
43
Juan Villa
-
20:53
7:05
44
Marvin Cabrera
-
20:54
7:05
45
Omar Marroquin
-
23:55
8:06
46
Lee Yanogacio
-
25:39
8:42
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Callin Darwin Los Gatos 18:15 6:11
2 Chris Lipp Los Gatos 18:21 6:13
3 Mark Maceuuz Monta Vista 18:26 6:15
4 Mike Nelson Monta Vista 18:42 6:20
5 Nghia Le Homestead 18:49 6:23
6 Eric Cherng Saratoga 18:52 6:24
7 Brian Parker Los Gatos 18:53 6:24
8 Kevin Sheu Saratoga 19:04 6:28
9 Greg Parker Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
10 Peter Hoffman Los Gatos 19:38 6:39
11 David Wilson Saratoga 19:40 6:40
12 Nathan Wong Sr Lynbrook 19:41 6:40 1/6 7/21 5/7 20:18
(0:37)
19:48
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Mark Peachy Monta Vista 19:48 6:43
14 Erik Peterson Saratoga 19:52 6:44
15 Victor Tsang Monta Vista 19:53 6:44
16 Steven Teng Saratoga 20:00 6:47
17 Kyle Johnson Monta Vista 20:01 6:47
18 Travis Witten Los Gatos 20:02 6:47
19 Richard Chen Saratoga 20:05 6:48
20 Kyle Stuvis Los Gatos 20:06 6:49
21 Stephen Chanse Los Gatos 20:08 6:49
22 Wilson Wong Saratoga 20:08 6:49
23 Trung Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 20:09 6:50 2/6 11/21 4/6 20:11
(0:02)
20:04 20:04 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
24 Nick Wilson Los Gatos 20:10 6:50
25 Kei Jiro Monta Vista 20:12 6:51
26 Joseph Kim Saratoga 20:22 6:54
27 Jason Yehnek Saratoga 20:24 6:55
28 Stan Hung Monta Vista 20:25 6:55
29 Thomas Pan Sr Lynbrook 20:28 6:56 3/6 13/21 4/5 20:47
(0:19)
20:25 20:25 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
30 Jason Shinozaki Sr Lynbrook 20:29 6:57 4/6 14/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Joel Key Los Gatos 20:31 6:57
32 Craig Harrison Monta Vista 20:33 6:58
33 Matt Shoor Saratoga 20:36 6:59
34 Ben Hsu Monta Vista 20:43 7:01
35 Mike Hading Cupertino 20:46 7:02
36 Jerry Cook Monta Vista 20:53 7:05
37 Anthony Richards Los Gatos 20:55 7:05
38 David Chang Saratoga 21:01 7:07
39 Jeff Peckler Los Gatos 21:02 7:08
40 Steven Todd Los Gatos 21:03 7:08
41 David Lin Saratoga 21:05 7:09
42 Mendel Chuang Saratoga 21:07 7:09
43 Mike Nguyen Saratoga 21:13 7:12
44 Tristan Hoare Saratoga 21:14 7:12
45 Naoyuki Honoa Saratoga 21:30 7:17
46 Brennon Manzi Monta Vista 21:32 7:18
47 Bryan Francis Jr Lynbrook 21:33 7:18 5/6 17/21 4/4 19:34 19:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Kelvin Chu Monta Vista 21:35 7:19
49 Jesse Mckechnie Saratoga 21:36 7:19
50 Kevin Wang Monta Vista 21:38 7:20
51 Ryan Mcchesney Saratoga 21:43 7:22
52 Christian Gove Los Gatos 21:44 7:22
53 Corey Horgan Los Gatos 21:46 7:23
54 Paul Piasecki Los Gatos 21:48 7:23
55 Erik Olson Los Gatos 21:56 7:26
56 Michael Chou Sr Lynbrook 21:57 7:26 6/6 18/21 4/4 22:17
(0:20)
22:17
(0:20)
22:17
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Ryan Donovan Los Gatos 22:08 7:30
58 Mark Hsu Saratoga 22:11 7:31
59 David Miller Fremont 22:13 7:32
60 Mike Brandt Monta Vista 22:15 7:33
61 Todd Fisher Los Gatos 22:17 7:33
62 Stephen Daner Homestead 22:36 7:40
63 Robert Lum Monta Vista 22:41 7:41
64 Bennett Strickland Saratoga 22:45 7:43
65 Philip Ly Saratoga 22:50 7:44
66 Jarn Barca-hall Los Gatos 22:56 7:46
67 George Halldin Los Gatos 23:21 7:55
68 Nathan Lawrence Los Gatos 23:23 7:56
69 Aaron Kerlin Los Gatos 23:33 7:59
70 Joe Ramirez Fremont 23:36 8:00
71 Joe Cintas Los Gatos 23:48 8:04
72 Patrick Chen Saratoga 23:50 8:05
73 Russell Halper Saratoga 24:10 8:12
74 Tim Lee Los Gatos 25:09 8:32
75 Shaun Miller Fremont 25:11 8:32
76 Henry Chuang Saratoga 27:06 9:11
77 Jeff Lum Monta Vista 27:31 9:20
78 Daniel Grin Los Gatos 27:57 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
94:42
18:56
6:25
26 Callin Darwin
-
18:15
6:11
1
Chris Lipp
-
18:21
6:13
2
Brian Parker
-
18:53
6:24
6
Greg Parker
-
19:35
6:38
8
Peter Hoffman
-
19:38
6:39
9
Travis Witten
-
20:02
6:47
17
Kyle Stuvis
-
20:06
6:49
19
2 Monta Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
96:50
19:22
6:34
49 Mark Maceuuz
-
18:26
6:15
3
Mike Nelson
-
18:42
6:20
4
Mark Peachy
-
19:48
6:43
12
Victor Tsang
-
19:53
6:44
14
Kyle Johnson
-
20:01
6:47
16
Kei Jiro
-
20:12
6:51
22
Stan Hung
-
20:25
6:55
23
3 Saratoga
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
97:28
19:30
6:36
50 Eric Cherng
-
18:52
6:24
5
Kevin Sheu
-
19:04
6:28
7
David Wilson
-
19:40
6:40
10
Erik Peterson
-
19:52
6:44
13
Steven Teng
-
20:00
6:47
15
Richard Chen
-
20:05
6:48
18
Wilson Wong
-
20:08
6:49
20
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
102:20
20:28
6:56
107 Nathan Wong
Sr
19:41
6:40
11
Trung Nguyen
Sr
20:09
6:50
21
Thomas Pan
Sr
20:28
6:56
24
Jason Shinozaki
Sr
20:29
6:57
25
Bryan Francis
Jr
21:33
7:18
26
Michael Chou
Sr
21:57
7:26
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Smith Los Gatos 17:31 5:56
2 Anthony Anderson Fremont 18:02 6:07
3 Zack Regner Los Gatos 18:04 6:07
4 Nobuaki Tomone Saratoga 18:07 6:08
5 Jarrod Rothman Monta Vista 18:08 6:09
6 Jeff Ouellet Los Gatos 18:18 6:12
7 Luke Anderson Saratoga 18:25 6:15
8 Eric Shan Saratoga 18:28 6:16
9 Jesus Valdovinos Fremont 18:29 6:16
10 Phil Smith Los Gatos 18:31 6:17
11 Jordan Stohlmueller Los Gatos 18:38 6:19
12 Eric Schenerlein Monta Vista 18:39 6:19
13 Kelan Champagne Monta Vista 18:50 6:23
14 Doug Decicco Monta Vista 19:12 6:31
15 David Kempe Homestead 19:23 6:34
16 Patrick Rhodes Monta Vista 19:26 6:35
17 Scott Fernquist Homestead 19:32 6:37
18 Nicholas Lin Saratoga 19:32 6:37
19 Jon Edwards Los Gatos 19:34 6:38
20 David Hembry Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
21 David Yio Saratoga 19:35 6:38
22 Tim Chen Los Gatos 19:36 6:39
23 Jason Piamonte Fremont 19:37 6:39
24 Justin Polger Fremont 19:52 6:44
25 Andreja Jovic Homestead 19:54 6:45
26 Caleb Hayashi Los Gatos 19:59 6:46
27 Matt Wishnack So Lynbrook 20:00 6:47 1/8 8/21 6/7 21:48
(1:48)
21:48
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Tim Odell Los Gatos 20:01 6:47
29 Robert Kim Saratoga 20:02 6:47
30 William Liow So Lynbrook 20:04 6:48 2/8 9/21 6/6 20:06
(0:02)
20:06
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Tom Rostami So Lynbrook 20:05 6:48 3/8 10/21 6/6 21:41
(1:36)
21:41
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Erick Baldwin Cupertino 20:18 6:53
33 Alan Cheng Monta Vista 20:23 6:55
34 Adam Brown Saratoga 20:35 6:59
35 Charles Marasigan Fremont 20:40 7:00
36 Steven Togami Monta Vista 20:43 7:01
37 James Peng So Lynbrook 20:43 7:01 4/8 15/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Adam Evan Saratoga 20:59 7:07
39 Warren Wong Saratoga 21:07 7:09
40 Paul Yang So Lynbrook 21:19 7:14 5/8 16/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Danito Scepanivic Monta Vista 21:40 7:21
42 Patrick Roque Fremont 21:44 7:22
43 Aaron Jow Saratoga 21:59 7:27
44 Ray Zhang Monta Vista 22:03 7:28
45 Dave Silverman Monta Vista 22:36 7:40
46 Bob Yun-Nikolac Fr Lynbrook 23:22 7:55 6/8 19/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Carlos Pescador Fremont 23:54 8:06
48 Jinuk Shin Fr Lynbrook 25:40 8:42 7/8 20/21 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Felix Hu So Lynbrook 25:41 8:42 8/8 21/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
91:02
18:12
6:10
31 Ryan Smith
-
17:31
5:56
1
Zack Regner
-
18:04
6:07
3
Jeff Ouellet
-
18:18
6:12
6
Phil Smith
-
18:31
6:17
10
Jordan Stohlmueller
-
18:38
6:19
11
Jon Edwards
-
19:34
6:38
17
David Hembry
-
19:35
6:38
18
2 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
94:07
18:49
6:23
54 Nobuaki Tomone
-
18:07
6:08
4
Luke Anderson
-
18:25
6:15
7
Eric Shan
-
18:28
6:16
8
Nicholas Lin
-
19:32
6:37
16
David Yio
-
19:35
6:38
19
Robert Kim
-
20:02
6:47
23
Adam Brown
-
20:35
6:59
27
3 Monta Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
94:15
18:51
6:23
59 Jarrod Rothman
-
18:08
6:09
5
Eric Schenerlein
-
18:39
6:19
12
Kelan Champagne
-
18:50
6:23
13
Doug Decicco
-
19:12
6:31
14
Patrick Rhodes
-
19:26
6:35
15
Alan Cheng
-
20:23
6:55
26
Steven Togami
-
20:43
7:01
29
4 Fremont
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:38
96:40
19:20
6:33
80 Anthony Anderson
-
18:02
6:07
2
Jesus Valdovinos
-
18:29
6:16
9
Jason Piamonte
-
19:37
6:39
20
Justin Polger
-
19:52
6:44
21
Charles Marasigan
-
20:40
7:00
28
Patrick Roque
-
21:44
7:22
32
Carlos Pescador
-
23:54
8:06
34
5 Lynbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
102:11
20:26
6:56
132 Matt Wishnack
So
20:00
6:47
22
William Liow
So
20:04
6:48
24
Tom Rostami
So
20:05
6:48
25
James Peng
So
20:43
7:01
30
Paul Yang
So
21:19
7:14
31
Bob Yun-Nikolac
Fr
23:22
7:55
33
Jinuk Shin
Fr
25:40
8:42
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.