Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/5/96

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benck, Katie So V 23:13 7:52 2.95 33/46 3/7 3/7 6/7 23:39
(0:26,1.8)
23:39
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chan, Stephanie Jr V 22:08 7:30 2.95 21/46 2/7 2/7 6/8 21:43 22:52
(0:44,3.2)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Chang, Joy Sr V 27:44 9:24 2.95 46/46 7/7 7/7 5/5 24:23 24:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lee, Joanne Sr V 24:16 8:14 2.95 38/46 4/7 4/7 6/7 24:54
(0:38,2.5)
24:54
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lo, Melissa Sr V 27:31 9:20 2.95 45/46 6/7 6/7 5/5 24:17 24:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quevedo, Victoria Sr V 24:32 8:19 2.95 40/46 5/7 5/7 6/6 21:16 21:46 21:16
Wu, Amie Sr V 21:16 7:13 2.95 15/46 1/7 1/7 7/8 20:47 20:15 20:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 115:25
3:16
2.95 7:49 7:13 8:19 136 6:43 112:17 114:29 104:57 Amie Wu (14), Stephanie Chan (20), Katie Benck (30), Joanne Lee (35), Victoria Quevedo (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anne Ricketts So Saratoga 19:05 6:28
2 Sarah Mcaleer So Los Gatos 19:05 6:28
3 Jeanne Fishback Sr Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
4 Lina Biber-ferro Jr Los Gatos 19:38 6:39
5 Sarah High Jr Los Gatos 20:04 6:48
6 Celeste Dunlap Fr Cupertino 20:08 6:49
7 Mary Lucido So Homestead 20:09 6:50
8 Carla Swiryn Jr St Francis 20:23 6:55
9 Amy Lapine So Los Gatos 20:46 7:02
10 Jennifer Nguyen Jr Monta Vista 20:59 7:07
11 Jessica Upson So St Francis 21:00 7:07
12 Shari Koslov Sr Cupertino 21:03 7:08
13 Andie Knudsen Fr Los Gatos 21:04 7:08
14 Lauren Cleeves Fr St Francis 21:15 7:12
15 Amie Wu Sr Lynbrook 21:16 7:13 1/7 1/7 7/8 20:47 20:15 20:15
16 Lisa Low Sr Monta Vista 21:30 7:17
17 Smita Pathak Sr St Francis 21:38 7:20
18 Jenny Yoo Fr Saratoga 21:47 7:23
19 Carolyn Hendrickson Jr Monta Vista 21:55 7:26
20 Christine Morris St Francis 22:03 7:28
21 Stephanie Chan Jr Lynbrook 22:08 7:30 2/7 2/7 6/8 21:43 22:52
(0:44)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
22 Lauren Adams Monta Vista 22:09 7:31
23 Mary Procaccio Jr St Francis 22:13 7:32
24 Colleen Corcoran St Francis 22:24 7:36
25 Justine Lam Jr Saratoga 22:32 7:38
26 Pam Johnson Homestead 22:34 7:39
27 Sueh-han Liew Fremont 22:36 7:40
28 Leah Forqueer Cupertino 22:38 7:40
29 Janey Garrison So Monta Vista 22:40 7:41
30 Joan Cheng Jr Saratoga 22:41 7:41
31 Pam Ohler Monta Vista 22:52 7:45
32 Joyce Ciriales Cupertino 23:01 7:48
33 Katie Benck So Lynbrook 23:13 7:52 3/7 3/7 6/7 23:39
(0:26)
23:39
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Rhanna Richards So Monta Vista 23:15 7:53
35 Mitzi Marter Cupertino 23:21 7:55
36 Stephanie Sun Sr Saratoga 23:24 7:56
37 Miranda Sun Saratoga 23:50 8:05
38 Joanne Lee Sr Lynbrook 24:16 8:14 4/7 4/7 6/7 24:54
(0:38)
24:54
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Kristin Hoeft Los Gatos 24:25 8:17
40 Victoria Quevedo Sr Lynbrook 24:32 8:19 5/7 5/7 6/6 21:16 21:46 21:16
41 Susan Song Saratoga 25:15 8:34
42 Robin Goka Fremont 25:20 8:35
43 Jessica Gonia Fremont 25:40 8:42
44 Kristin Kam Fremont 26:01 8:49
45 Melissa Lo Sr Lynbrook 27:31 9:20 6/7 6/7 5/5 24:17 24:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Joy Chang Sr Lynbrook 27:44 9:24 7/7 7/7 5/5 24:23 24:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
99:08
19:50
6:43
22 Sarah Mcaleer
So
19:05
6:28
2
Jeanne Fishback
Sr
19:35
6:38
3
Lina Biber-ferro
Jr
19:38
6:39
4
Sarah High
Jr
20:04
6:48
5
Amy Lapine
So
20:46
7:02
8
Andie Knudsen
Fr
21:04
7:08
12
Kristin Hoeft
-
24:25
8:17
36
2 St Francis
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
106:19
21:16
7:12
65 Carla Swiryn
Jr
20:23
6:55
7
Jessica Upson
So
21:00
7:07
10
Lauren Cleeves
Fr
21:15
7:12
13
Smita Pathak
Sr
21:38
7:20
16
Christine Morris
-
22:03
7:28
19
Mary Procaccio
Jr
22:13
7:32
22
Colleen Corcoran
-
22:24
7:36
23
3 Monta Vista
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:41
109:13
21:51
7:24
89 Jennifer Nguyen
Jr
20:59
7:07
9
Lisa Low
Sr
21:30
7:17
15
Carolyn Hendrickson
Jr
21:55
7:26
18
Lauren Adams
-
22:09
7:31
21
Janey Garrison
So
22:40
7:41
26
Pam Ohler
-
22:52
7:45
28
Rhanna Richards
So
23:15
7:53
31
4 Saratoga
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:19
109:29
21:54
7:25
102 Anne Ricketts
So
19:05
6:28
1
Jenny Yoo
Fr
21:47
7:23
17
Justine Lam
Jr
22:32
7:38
24
Joan Cheng
Jr
22:41
7:41
27
Stephanie Sun
Sr
23:24
7:56
33
Miranda Sun
-
23:50
8:05
34
Susan Song
-
25:15
8:34
38
5 Cupertino
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:13
110:11
22:02
7:28
103 Celeste Dunlap
Fr
20:08
6:49
6
Shari Koslov
Sr
21:03
7:08
11
Leah Forqueer
-
22:38
7:40
25
Joyce Ciriales
-
23:01
7:48
29
Mitzi Marter
-
23:21
7:55
32








6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
115:25
23:05
7:49
136 Amie Wu
Sr
21:16
7:13
14
Stephanie Chan
Jr
22:08
7:30
20
Katie Benck
So
23:13
7:52
30
Joanne Lee
Sr
24:16
8:14
35
Victoria Quevedo
Sr
24:32
8:19
37
Melissa Lo
Sr
27:31
9:20
39
Joy Chang
Sr
27:44
9:24
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.