Lynbrook Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/16/96

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benck, Katie So V 27:48 9:25 2.95 90/90 5/5 5/5 13/13 23:13 23:13
Chan, Stephanie Jr V 21:44 7:22 2.95 45/90 2/5 2/5 11/14 22:04
(0:20,1.5)
22:08
(0:24,1.8)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Lee, Joanne Sr V 25:03 8:29 2.95 85/90 4/5 4/5 13/13 24:16 24:16
Quevedo, Victoria Sr V 22:45 7:43 2.95 65/90 3/5 3/5 11/14 21:46 24:32
(1:47,7.3)
21:16 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Wu, Amie Sr V 21:43 7:22 2.95 43/90 1/5 1/5 14/15 20:47 21:16 20:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 119:03
6:05
2.95 8:04 7:22 9:25 316 6:54 114:29 115:25 104:57 Amie Wu (42), Stephanie Chan (44), Victoria Quevedo (63), Joanne Lee (81), Katie Benck (86)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deanna Slaton Fr SilCrk 19:10 6:30
2 Monica Topete So SilCrk 19:21 6:34
3 Rachael Wiseman Sr MtP 19:39 6:40
4 Mary Lucido So Hom 19:41 6:40
5 Ana Morales So Burl 19:42 6:41
6 Brittany Hall Fr SHC 19:46 6:42
7 Pam Wong So Wmoor 19:47 6:42
8 Sonja Willis Sr Lel 19:50 6:43
9 Melanie Hahn Fr LO 19:50 6:43
10 Minji Wong Jr Lel 19:53 6:44
11 Annette Holmquist Sr ST 19:54 6:45
12 Sabrina Gunion Sr ST 20:04 6:48
13 Laraine Mcpherson Jr ST 20:05 6:48
14 Cathryn Guevarra So Wmoor 20:07 6:49
15 Karen Ryan So SilCrk 20:08 6:49
16 Alexandra Salagao So Indep 20:09 6:50
17 Jocelyn Wong So Wmoor 20:14 6:52
18 Beverly Havner Fr DM 20:23 6:55
19 Christine Vanmeter So Milp 20:27 6:56
20 Lauren Parker Jr Burl 20:30 6:57
21 Abdella Silkisa Jr LO 20:32 6:58
22 Kathy Sheldon Sr Lel 20:35 6:59
23 Jennifer Kinder So Lel 20:39 7:00
24 Kim Nebeker So Milp 20:44 7:02
25 Melissa Borunda Jr TN 20:46 7:02
26 Chancella Barcella So MtP 20:48 7:03
27 Gina Schauette Sr ST 20:48 7:03
28 Michelle Quinet Sr ST 20:52 7:04
29 Tony Spasero Fr ST 21:01 7:07
30 Karla Lefevre Fr LO 21:04 7:08
31 Erin Offield So Burl 21:11 7:11
32 Sabrina Ahmad Jr Milp 21:17 7:13
33 Staci Piellusch Fr Lel 21:19 7:14
34 Cindy Lee Fr Lel 21:23 7:15
35 Daisy Florino So SilCrk 21:27 7:16
36 Carmen Bullard Fr SHC 21:28 7:17
37 Melissa Lue Sr SHC 21:30 7:17
38 Sonia Thind Jr Milp 21:30 7:17
39 Alaina Difuntorum Jr Wmoor 21:31 7:18
40 Kristen Morgan Fr Burl 21:38 7:20
41 Kelly Vu So MtP 21:41 7:21
42 Veronica Garcia Jr Indep 21:42 7:21
43 Amie Wu Sr Lynbrook 21:43 7:22 1/5 1/5 14/15 20:47 21:16 20:15
44 Katherine Hill Sr SHC 21:44 7:22
45 Stephanie Chan Jr Lynbrook 21:44 7:22 2/5 2/5 11/14 22:04
(0:20)
22:08
(0:24)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
46 Ranvir Sekhon Sr Lel 21:44 7:22
47 Erin Quick So LO 21:49 7:24
48 Pooja Prasad Sr Wmoor 21:49 7:24
49 Sokhuy Meao Fr SilCrk 21:54 7:25
50 Danielle Atencio Sr ST 21:54 7:25
51 Natalie Wong Jr Wmoor 22:04 7:29
52 Whitney Kellogg So Milp 22:05 7:29
53 Carolyn Emmett Sr MtP 22:07 7:30
54 Reena Krishnan Jr SHC 22:08 7:30
55 Trish Tinnerino So LO 22:10 7:31
56 Tiombe Wiley Sr TN 22:21 7:35
57 Jessica Lao So SilCrk 22:23 7:35
58 Lindsay Sharpe Sr Milp 22:30 7:38
59 Kelly Mccall Jr Burl 22:30 7:38
60 Laura Feeney Fr SHC 22:31 7:38
61 Rebecca Fr NSal 22:35 7:39
62 Elaine Mak Jr SHC 22:38 7:40
63 Dina Eldessouky So Milp 22:38 7:40
64 Renee Morris Jr TN 22:42 7:42
65 Victoria Quevedo Sr Lynbrook 22:45 7:43 3/5 3/5 11/14 21:46 24:32
(1:47)
21:16 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
66 Angela Diaz Fr MtP 22:46 7:43
67 Ana Maria Rendon So DM 22:49 7:44
68 Andrea Deanda Jr NSal 22:52 7:45
69 Sunny Chang Jr SilCrk 22:59 7:47
70 Gizele Hurtado Jr DM 23:02 7:48
71 Isabel Nevado Sr Indep 23:16 7:53
72 Diane Hoeck Fr Burl 23:24 7:56
73 Lorraine Sanchez Jr Indep 23:28 7:57
74 Sally Shurter Jr DM 23:28 7:57
75 Kelly Murray Sr TN 23:30 7:58
76 Huong Nguyen Jr MtP 23:35 8:00
77 Taline Vartanian Fr Burl 23:42 8:02
78 Sally Moreno Fr MtP 24:08 8:11
79 Desiree Heran So Wmoor 24:10 8:12
80 Danielle Reed So TN 24:24 8:16
81 Serena Lopez Jr TN 24:26 8:17
82 Lindsay Stocke Sr NSal 24:31 8:19
83 April Abbott So DM 24:49 8:25
84 Theresa Nguyen Sr Indep 24:59 8:28
85 Joanne Lee Sr Lynbrook 25:03 8:29 4/5 4/5 13/13 24:16 24:16
86 Suzy Zhong Fr LO 25:06 8:31
87 Stacie Kugler So DM 26:24 8:57
88 Jenny Ho So Indep 26:48 9:05
89 Jessica Long So TN 27:33 9:20
90 Katie Benck So Lynbrook 27:48 9:25 5/5 5/5 13/13 23:13 23:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ST
8-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:58
101:43
20:21
6:54
86 Annette Holmquist
Sr
19:54
6:45
10
Sabrina Gunion
Sr
20:04
6:48
11
Laraine Mcpherson
Jr
20:05
6:48
12
Gina Schauette
Sr
20:48
7:03
26
Michelle Quinet
Sr
20:52
7:04
27
Tony Spasero
Fr
21:01
7:07
28
Danielle Atencio
Sr
21:54
7:25
49
2 Lel
6-2-4-2-2
Gap: 1:29
102:16
20:27
6:56
91 Sonja Willis
Sr
19:50
6:43
7
Minji Wong
Jr
19:53
6:44
9
Kathy Sheldon
Sr
20:35
6:59
21
Jennifer Kinder
So
20:39
7:00
22
Staci Piellusch
Fr
21:19
7:14
32
Cindy Lee
Fr
21:23
7:15
33
Ranvir Sekhon
Sr
21:44
7:22
45
3 SilCrk
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:44
102:00
20:24
6:55
99 Deanna Slaton
Fr
19:10
6:30
1
Monica Topete
So
19:21
6:34
2
Karen Ryan
So
20:08
6:49
14
Daisy Florino
So
21:27
7:16
34
Sokhuy Meao
Fr
21:54
7:25
48
Jessica Lao
So
22:23
7:35
56
Sunny Chang
Jr
22:59
7:47
66
4 Wmoor
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:02
103:28
20:42
7:01
120 Pam Wong
So
19:47
6:42
6
Cathryn Guevarra
So
20:07
6:49
13
Jocelyn Wong
So
20:14
6:52
16
Alaina Difuntorum
Jr
21:31
7:18
38
Pooja Prasad
Sr
21:49
7:24
47
Natalie Wong
Jr
22:04
7:29
50
Desiree Heran
So
24:10
8:12
76
5 Burl
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
105:31
21:06
7:09
150 Ana Morales
So
19:42
6:41
4
Lauren Parker
Jr
20:30
6:57
19
Erin Offield
So
21:11
7:11
30
Kristen Morgan
Fr
21:38
7:20
39
Kelly Mccall
Jr
22:30
7:38
58
Diane Hoeck
Fr
23:24
7:56
69
Taline Vartanian
Fr
23:42
8:02
74
6 LO
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:20
105:25
21:05
7:09
157 Melanie Hahn
Fr
19:50
6:43
8
Abdella Silkisa
Jr
20:32
6:58
20
Karla Lefevre
Fr
21:04
7:08
29
Erin Quick
So
21:49
7:24
46
Trish Tinnerino
So
22:10
7:31
54
Suzy Zhong
Fr
25:06
8:31
82




7 Milp
11-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:38
106:03
21:13
7:11
160 Christine Vanmeter
So
20:27
6:56
18
Kim Nebeker
So
20:44
7:02
23
Sabrina Ahmad
Jr
21:17
7:13
31
Sonia Thind
Jr
21:30
7:17
37
Whitney Kellogg
So
22:05
7:29
51
Lindsay Sharpe
Sr
22:30
7:38
57
Dina Eldessouky
So
22:38
7:40
61
8 SHC
4-8-9-8-8
Gap: 2:22
106:36
21:19
7:14
172 Brittany Hall
Fr
19:46
6:42
5
Carmen Bullard
Fr
21:28
7:17
35
Melissa Lue
Sr
21:30
7:17
36
Katherine Hill
Sr
21:44
7:22
43
Reena Krishnan
Jr
22:08
7:30
53
Laura Feeney
Fr
22:31
7:38
59
Elaine Mak
Jr
22:38
7:40
60
9 MtP
2-6-7-9-9
Gap: 3:07
107:01
21:24
7:15
184 Rachael Wiseman
Sr
19:39
6:40
3
Chancella Barcella
So
20:48
7:03
25
Kelly Vu
So
21:41
7:21
40
Carolyn Emmett
Sr
22:07
7:30
52
Angela Diaz
Fr
22:46
7:43
64
Huong Nguyen
Jr
23:35
8:00
73
Sally Moreno
Fr
24:08
8:11
75
10 Indep
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:50
113:34
22:43
7:42
274 Alexandra Salagao
So
20:09
6:50
15
Veronica Garcia
Jr
21:42
7:21
41
Isabel Nevado
Sr
23:16
7:53
68
Lorraine Sanchez
Jr
23:28
7:57
70
Theresa Nguyen
Sr
24:59
8:28
80
Jenny Ho
So
26:48
9:05
84




11 TN
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:38
113:43
22:45
7:43
290 Melissa Borunda
Jr
20:46
7:02
24
Tiombe Wiley
Sr
22:21
7:35
55
Renee Morris
Jr
22:42
7:42
62
Kelly Murray
Sr
23:30
7:58
72
Danielle Reed
So
24:24
8:16
77
Serena Lopez
Jr
24:26
8:17
78
Jessica Long
So
27:33
9:20
85
12 DM
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:26
114:31
22:54
7:46
299 Beverly Havner
Fr
20:23
6:55
17
Ana Maria Rendon
So
22:49
7:44
65
Gizele Hurtado
Jr
23:02
7:48
67
Sally Shurter
Jr
23:28
7:57
71
April Abbott
So
24:49
8:25
79
Stacie Kugler
So
26:24
8:57
83




13 Lynbrook
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 6:05
119:03
23:49
8:04
316 Amie Wu
Sr
21:43
7:22
42
Stephanie Chan
Jr
21:44
7:22
44
Victoria Quevedo
Sr
22:45
7:43
63
Joanne Lee
Sr
25:03
8:29
81
Katie Benck
So
27:48
9:25
86








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.