Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/97

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chavez, Juan So V 18:41 6:20 2.95 29/46 1/7 1/28 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cheung, Matt So F/S 21:53 7:25 2.95 44/50 5/7 14/28 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chuang, Michael So JV 27:08 9:12 2.95 96/97 14/14 28/28 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chung, Ken Fr F/S 21:15 7:12 2.95 41/50 3/7 11/28 6/7 20:52 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fruen, Joseph Sr V 21:39 7:20 2.95 44/46 6/7 13/28 6/6 19:08 19:11 18:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gray, Darren Sr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 38/46 4/7 4/28 6/7 19:56
(0:29,2.4)
19:56
(0:29,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jabbar, Omar So JV 22:19 7:34 2.95 65/97 7/14 18/28 4/4 22:57
(0:38,2.8)
22:57
(0:38,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jacobus, David Sr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 42/46 5/7 8/28 6/7 20:17 20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jhaveri, Kunal Jr JV 22:42 7:42 2.95 68/97 8/14 21/28 4/4 22:55
(0:13,0.9)
22:55
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jr Rodriguez, Paul So F/S 21:22 7:15 2.95 42/50 4/7 12/28 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kao, Andy So F/S 20:38 7:00 2.95 37/50 2/7 9/28 6/7 20:04 20:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katz, Daniel Jr JV 24:01 8:08 2.95 77/97 9/14 23/28 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klebanov, Mark So JV 22:00 7:27 2.95 60/97 5/14 16/28 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leu, Ronny So JV 24:41 8:22 2.95 86/97 10/14 24/28 4/4 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liao, Andy So JV 21:59 7:27 2.95 59/97 4/14 15/28 5/5 23:49
(1:50,7.7)
23:49
(1:50,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Peng, James Jr JV 20:51 7:04 2.95 41/97 3/14 10/28 4/5 20:43 20:43 20:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rostami, Tom Jr JV 19:42 6:41 2.95 18/97 2/14 6/28 4/5 20:05
(0:23,1.9)
20:10
(0:28,2.3)
20:05
(0:23,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Shieh, Jin-Wien Fr F/S 20:16 6:52 2.95 31/50 1/7 7/28 7/7 20:56
(0:40,3.2)
20:56
(0:40,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shin, Jinuk So JV 25:16 8:34 2.95 87/97 11/14 25/28 4/4 25:40
(0:24,1.6)
25:40
(0:24,1.6)
25:40
(0:24,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sirohi, Aman Jr V 22:41 7:41 2.95 45/46 7/7 20/28 5/5 19:08 19:08 18:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tai, Mike So JV 26:14 8:54 2.95 94/97 13/14 27/28 4/4 23:19 23:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ting, Dennis So F/S 23:27 7:57 2.95 49/50 7/7 22/28 4/5 23:53
(0:26,1.8)
23:53
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tung, Nick Sr JV 25:35 8:40 2.95 92/97 12/14 26/28 4/4 25:10 25:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wishnack, Matt Jr JV 19:41 6:40 2.95 17/97 1/14 5/28 4/7 20:00
(0:19,1.6)
20:05
(0:24,2.0)
20:00
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wu, Sam Fr F/S 22:26 7:36 2.95 45/50 6/7 19/28 4/5 21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Chris So JV 22:16 7:33 2.95 64/97 6/14 17/28 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yu, Kai So V 19:16 6:32 2.95 33/46 3/7 3/28 6/7 19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yun-Nikolac, Lucas Sr V 18:52 6:24 2.95 31/46 2/7 2/28 7/7 19:13
(0:21,1.8)
19:13
(0:21,1.8)
19:13
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 96:43
1:46
2.95 6:33 6:20 6:56 173 5:40 93:31 98:18
(1:35,1.6)
80:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Juan Chavez (29), Lucas Yun-Nikolac (31), Kai Yu (33), Darren Gray (38), David Jacobus (42)
JV 1st 5 4/5 104:13
2:19
2.95 7:04 6:40 7:27 115 6:18 102:20 102:20 86:36 Matt Wishnack (16), Tom Rostami (17), James Peng (23), Andy Liao (29), Mark Klebanov (30)
JV 2nd 5 4/4 115:59
2:25
2.95 7:52 7:33 8:22 115 6:38 103:06 97:24 Chris Yu (20), Omar Jabbar (21), Kunal Jhaveri (23), Daniel Katz (25), Ronny Leu (26)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 105:24
1:37
2.95 7:09 6:52 7:25 161 6:09 102:11 102:11 86:05 Jin-Wien Shieh (27), Andy Kao (31), Ken Chung (33), Paul Jr Rodriguez (34), Matt Cheung (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nuru Abdella Cupertino 16:09 5:28
2 Russ Martin Los Gatos 16:13 5:30
3 Matt Hovik Homestead 16:16 5:31
4 Jedd Martin Los Gatos 16:23 5:33
5 Joseph Carter Los Gatos 16:31 5:36
6 J.j. Sclar Cupertino 16:43 5:40
7 Zack Regner Los Gatos 17:04 5:47
8 Daniel Seddiqui Homestead 17:25 5:54
9 Drew Copeland Saratoga 17:29 5:56
10 Patrick Sullivan Los Gatos 17:30 5:56
11 Drew Morgan Homestead 17:31 5:56
12 Nobuaki Tomine Saratoga 17:32 5:57
13 Alex Shoor Saratoga 17:34 5:57
14 Colin Darwin Los Gatos 17:35 5:58
15 Doug Cameron Fremont 17:43 6:00
16 Jon Kimura Monta Vista 17:47 6:02
17 Andrew Sun Saratoga 17:56 6:05
18 Alex Daniels Saratoga 18:01 6:06
19 Brett Pahler Saratoga 18:05 6:08
20 Jarrod Rothman Monta Vista 18:12 6:10
21 Mike Hansen Cupertino 18:22 6:14
22 Shawn Chang Cupertino 18:23 6:14
23 Anthony Anderson Fremont 18:32 6:17
24 Kelan Champagne Monta Vista 18:32 6:17
25 Ryan Smith Los Gatos 18:36 6:18
26 Edan Raviv Cupertino 18:37 6:19
27 Dane Rodriguez Monta Vista 18:38 6:19
28 Mike D'ortenzio Monta Vista 18:39 6:19
29 Juan Chavez So Lynbrook 18:41 6:20 1/7 1/28 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Michael Smith Saratoga 18:47 6:22
31 Lucas Yun-Nikolac Sr Lynbrook 18:52 6:24 2/7 2/28 7/7 19:13
(0:21)
19:13
(0:21)
19:13
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Steven Mcdowell Homestead 18:57 6:25
33 Kai Yu So Lynbrook 19:16 6:32 3/7 3/28 6/7 19:02 19:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Scott Fernquest Homestead 19:18 6:33
35 Eric Scheuerlein Monta Vista 19:19 6:33
36 Marek Margas Fremont 19:23 6:34
37 Chris Cifuentes Cupertino 19:26 6:35
38 Darren Gray Sr Lynbrook 19:27 6:36 4/7 4/28 6/7 19:56
(0:29)
19:56
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Mike Nelson Monta Vista 19:37 6:39
40 Charles Marasigan Fremont 19:57 6:46
41 Jeff Miller Cupertino 20:13 6:51
42 David Jacobus Sr Lynbrook 20:27 6:56 5/7 8/28 6/7 20:17 20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Brian Yang Homestead 20:46 7:02
44 Joseph Fruen Sr Lynbrook 21:39 7:20 6/7 13/28 6/6 19:08 19:11 18:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Aman Sirohi Jr Lynbrook 22:41 7:41 7/7 20/28 5/5 19:08 19:08 18:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 C.j. Jordan Fremont 23:31 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
83:41
16:44
5:40
28 Russ Martin
-
16:13
5:30
2
Jedd Martin
-
16:23
5:33
4
Joseph Carter
-
16:31
5:36
5
Zack Regner
-
17:04
5:47
7
Patrick Sullivan
-
17:30
5:56
10
Colin Darwin
-
17:35
5:58
14
Ryan Smith
-
18:36
6:18
25
2 Saratoga
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:32
88:32
17:42
6:00
69 Drew Copeland
-
17:29
5:56
9
Nobuaki Tomine
-
17:32
5:57
12
Alex Shoor
-
17:34
5:57
13
Andrew Sun
-
17:56
6:05
17
Alex Daniels
-
18:01
6:06
18
Brett Pahler
-
18:05
6:08
19
Michael Smith
-
18:47
6:22
30
3 Cupertino
1-2-3-2-3
Gap: 2:28
88:14
17:39
5:59
76 Nuru Abdella
-
16:09
5:28
1
J.j. Sclar
-
16:43
5:40
6
Mike Hansen
-
18:22
6:14
21
Shawn Chang
-
18:23
6:14
22
Edan Raviv
-
18:37
6:19
26
Chris Cifuentes
-
19:26
6:35
37
Jeff Miller
-
20:13
6:51
41
4 Homestead
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 3:02
89:27
17:53
6:04
88 Matt Hovik
-
16:16
5:31
3
Daniel Seddiqui
-
17:25
5:54
8
Drew Morgan
-
17:31
5:56
11
Steven Mcdowell
-
18:57
6:25
32
Scott Fernquest
-
19:18
6:33
34
Brian Yang
-
20:46
7:02
43




5 Monta Vista
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
91:48
18:22
6:13
115 Jon Kimura
-
17:47
6:02
16
Jarrod Rothman
-
18:12
6:10
20
Kelan Champagne
-
18:32
6:17
24
Dane Rodriguez
-
18:38
6:19
27
Mike D'ortenzio
-
18:39
6:19
28
Eric Scheuerlein
-
19:19
6:33
35
Mike Nelson
-
19:37
6:39
39
6 Fremont
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:48
99:06
19:49
6:43
160 Doug Cameron
-
17:43
6:00
15
Anthony Anderson
-
18:32
6:17
23
Marek Margas
-
19:23
6:34
36
Charles Marasigan
-
19:57
6:46
40
C.j. Jordan
-
23:31
7:58
46








7 Lynbrook
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
96:43
19:21
6:33
173 Juan Chavez
So
18:41
6:20
29
Lucas Yun-Nikolac
Sr
18:52
6:24
31
Kai Yu
So
19:16
6:32
33
Darren Gray
Sr
19:27
6:36
38
David Jacobus
Sr
20:27
6:56
42
Joseph Fruen
Sr
21:39
7:20
44
Aman Sirohi
Jr
22:41
7:41
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Parker Sr Los Gatos 17:36 5:58
2 Jason Bennett Jr Los Gatos 17:59 6:06
3 Luke Anderson Jr Saratoga 18:15 6:11
4 Erik Peterson Sr Saratoga 18:30 6:16
5 Nick Lin Jr Saratoga 18:40 6:20
6 Ramon Patino Jr Saratoga 18:41 6:20
7 Alan Cheng Jr Monta Vista 18:43 6:21
8 David Wilson Sr Saratoga 18:51 6:23
9 Eric Cherng Sr Saratoga 19:10 6:30
10 Jeff Ovellet Jr Los Gatos 19:18 6:33
11 David Hembry Jr Los Gatos 19:18 6:33
12 Dave Landers Sr Los Gatos 19:20 6:33
13 Jonathan Edwards So Los Gatos 19:23 6:34
14 Alan Gasperini Jr Monta Vista 19:24 6:35
15 Kevin Shen Sr Saratoga 19:30 6:37
16 David Cheng Fr Saratoga 19:37 6:39
17 Matt Wishnack Jr Lynbrook 19:41 6:40 1/14 5/28 4/7 20:00
(0:19)
20:05
(0:24)
20:00
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Tom Rostami Jr Lynbrook 19:42 6:41 2/14 6/28 4/5 20:05
(0:23)
20:10
(0:28)
20:05
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ori Benhamou Sr Saratoga 19:43 6:41
20 Jonathan Shih So Saratoga 19:44 6:41
21 Richard Chen Sr Saratoga 19:46 6:42
22 Jeff Lum Sr Monta Vista 19:49 6:43
23 Jason Tsui Fr Monta Vista 19:59 6:46
24 Angus Ames Jr Los Gatos 20:00 6:47
25 David Wortham Jr Monta Vista 20:02 6:47
26 Evan Peebles Fr Los Gatos 20:02 6:47
27 Travis Witzen So Los Gatos 20:04 6:48
28 Wilson Wung Sr Saratoga 20:09 6:50
29 Jeff Verson So Saratoga 20:10 6:50
30 Warren Wong So Saratoga 20:10 6:50
31 Alexander Hain Sr Los Gatos 20:16 6:52
32 Kevin Higgins Jr Saratoga 20:18 6:53
33 Marty Solakas So Saratoga 20:20 6:54
34 Obrad Scepanovic Sr Monta Vista 20:23 6:55
35 Ross Livingston Fr Los Gatos 20:27 6:56
36 Mike Griffin Jr Cupertino 20:28 6:56
37 Reed Woolsey So Saratoga 20:30 6:57
38 Keith Yuen Fr Saratoga 20:40 7:00
39 Kyle Stavis So Los Gatos 20:44 7:02
40 Michael Nguyen So Saratoga 20:46 7:02
41 James Peng Jr Lynbrook 20:51 7:04 3/14 10/28 4/5 20:43 20:43 20:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 John Webb Fr Los Gatos 20:54 7:05
43 Vince Oliver Sr Fremont 20:57 7:06
44 John Slate Fr Los Gatos 20:58 7:06
45 Stephen Chase So Los Gatos 20:59 7:07
46 Douglas Penner Fr Los Gatos 20:59 7:07
47 Shaun Miller Sr Fremont 21:04 7:08
48 Ryan Nothhaft Fr Saratoga 21:18 7:13
49 Tony Chen So Monta Vista 21:21 7:14
50 Jason Wang So Monta Vista 21:22 7:15
51 Phuc Nguyen Sr Fremont 21:33 7:18
52 David Miller Sr Fremont 21:38 7:20
53 Kumar Kota Jr Monta Vista 21:41 7:21
54 George Halldin Sr Los Gatos 21:42 7:21
55 Jonathan Yip Fr Los Gatos 21:45 7:22
56 Brandon Wenz Fr Los Gatos 21:50 7:24
57 Dennis Chang Fr Saratoga 21:52 7:25
58 David Kim Sr Saratoga 21:57 7:26
59 Andy Liao So Lynbrook 21:59 7:27 4/14 15/28 5/5 23:49
(1:50)
23:49
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Mark Klebanov So Lynbrook 22:00 7:27 5/14 16/28 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Aaron Jow Jr Saratoga 22:03 7:28
62 Mike Brandt So Monta Vista 22:10 7:31
63 John Hygelund Fr Los Gatos 22:13 7:32
64 Chris Yu So Lynbrook 22:16 7:33 6/14 17/28 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
65 Omar Jabbar So Lynbrook 22:19 7:34 7/14 18/28 4/4 22:57
(0:38)
22:57
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Vincent Lok So Los Gatos 22:28 7:37
67 Justin Maples Jr Monta Vista 22:41 7:41
68 Kunal Jhaveri Jr Lynbrook 22:42 7:42 8/14 21/28 4/4 22:55
(0:13)
22:55
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Chris Finch So Monta Vista 22:44 7:42
70 Zachery Dill Fr Los Gatos 22:45 7:43
71 Ryan Donovan So Los Gatos 22:46 7:43
72 Colin Yamaoka So Monta Vista 22:53 7:45
73 Igor Kaplounenko Fr Monta Vista 23:11 7:52
74 Colin Deschamps Jr Los Gatos 23:13 7:52
75 Patrick Ang Sr Fremont 23:20 7:55
76 Christian Gove So Los Gatos 23:23 7:56
77 Daniel Katz Jr Lynbrook 24:01 8:08 9/14 23/28 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Erik Olson So Los Gatos 24:06 8:10
79 Steven Daner Jr Homestead 24:14 8:13
80 Ted Chang So Los Gatos 24:15 8:13
81 Roger Shao So Monta Vista 24:20 8:15
82 Jonathan Grivet Fr Los Gatos 24:23 8:16
83 Michael Rossmassler Fr Los Gatos 24:27 8:17
84 Tim Lee Sr Los Gatos 24:30 8:18
85 Stephen Baker Fr Los Gatos 24:36 8:20
86 Ronny Leu So Lynbrook 24:41 8:22 10/14 24/28 4/4 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Jinuk Shin So Lynbrook 25:16 8:34 11/14 25/28 4/4 25:40
(0:24)
25:40
(0:24)
25:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Ameet Matharu Fr Monta Vista 25:18 8:35
89 Hsin-yue Lin Jr Monta Vista 25:22 8:36
90 Devin Jacobsen Fr Los Gatos 25:28 8:38
91 John Hawkins Fr Los Gatos 25:29 8:38
92 Nick Tung Sr Lynbrook 25:35 8:40 12/14 26/28 4/4 25:10 25:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Christopher Curtis Fr Los Gatos 25:36 8:41
94 Mike Tai So Lynbrook 26:14 8:54 13/14 27/28 4/4 23:19 23:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Samie Kashitani Jr Fremont 26:40 9:02
96 Michael Chuang So Lynbrook 27:08 9:12 14/14 28/28 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Daniel Hembry Fr Los Gatos 30:31 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
92:57
18:35
6:18
26 Luke Anderson
Jr
18:15
6:11
3
Erik Peterson
Sr
18:30
6:16
4
Nick Lin
Jr
18:40
6:20
5
Ramon Patino
Jr
18:41
6:20
6
David Wilson
Sr
18:51
6:23
8
Eric Cherng
Sr
19:10
6:30
9
Kevin Shen
Sr
19:30
6:37
15
2 Los Gatos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
93:31
18:42
6:20
36 Brian Parker
Sr
17:36
5:58
1
Jason Bennett
Jr
17:59
6:06
2
Jeff Ovellet
Jr
19:18
6:33
10
David Hembry
Jr
19:18
6:33
11
Dave Landers
Sr
19:20
6:33
12
Jonathan Edwards
So
19:23
6:34
13
Angus Ames
Jr
20:00
6:47
20
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
97:57
19:35
6:38
79 Alan Cheng
Jr
18:43
6:21
7
Alan Gasperini
Jr
19:24
6:35
14
Jeff Lum
Sr
19:49
6:43
18
Jason Tsui
Fr
19:59
6:46
19
David Wortham
Jr
20:02
6:47
21
Obrad Scepanovic
Sr
20:23
6:55
22
Tony Chen
So
21:21
7:14
26
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
104:13
20:51
7:04
115 Matt Wishnack
Jr
19:41
6:40
16
Tom Rostami
Jr
19:42
6:41
17
James Peng
Jr
20:51
7:04
23
Andy Liao
So
21:59
7:27
29
Mark Klebanov
So
22:00
7:27
30
Chris Yu
So
22:16
7:33
31
Omar Jabbar
So
22:19
7:34
32
5 Fremont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
108:32
21:42
7:21
137 Vince Oliver
Sr
20:57
7:06
24
Shaun Miller
Sr
21:04
7:08
25
Phuc Nguyen
Sr
21:33
7:18
27
David Miller
Sr
21:38
7:20
28
Patrick Ang
Sr
23:20
7:55
33
Samie Kashitani
Jr
26:40
9:02
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:44
19:33
6:38
19 Eric Cherng
Sr
19:10
6:30
1
Kevin Shen
Sr
19:30
6:37
3
David Cheng
Fr
19:37
6:39
4
Ori Benhamou
Sr
19:43
6:41
5
Jonathan Shih
So
19:44
6:41
6
Richard Chen
Sr
19:46
6:42
7
Wilson Wung
Sr
20:09
6:50
11
2 Los Gatos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
99:45
19:57
6:46
41 Jonathan Edwards
So
19:23
6:34
2
Angus Ames
Jr
20:00
6:47
8
Evan Peebles
Fr
20:02
6:47
9
Travis Witzen
So
20:04
6:48
10
Alexander Hain
Sr
20:16
6:52
12
Ross Livingston
Fr
20:27
6:56
14
Kyle Stavis
So
20:44
7:02
15
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
106:57
21:23
7:15
83 Obrad Scepanovic
Sr
20:23
6:55
13
Tony Chen
So
21:21
7:14
16
Jason Wang
So
21:22
7:15
17
Kumar Kota
Jr
21:41
7:21
18
Mike Brandt
So
22:10
7:31
19
Justin Maples
Jr
22:41
7:41
22
Chris Finch
So
22:44
7:42
24
4 Lynbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
115:59
23:12
7:52
115 Chris Yu
So
22:16
7:33
20
Omar Jabbar
So
22:19
7:34
21
Kunal Jhaveri
Jr
22:42
7:42
23
Daniel Katz
Jr
24:01
8:08
25
Ronny Leu
So
24:41
8:22
26
Jinuk Shin
So
25:16
8:34
27
Nick Tung
Sr
25:35
8:40
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Hoeft Fr Los Gatos 16:50 5:42
2 Matthew Bates Fr Los Gatos 16:50 5:42
3 Jeff Beyers So Saratoga 17:51 6:03
4 Patrick Rhodes So Monta Vista 18:32 6:17
5 Eric Shan So Saratoga 18:36 6:18
6 Gregory Blum Fr Los Gatos 18:37 6:19
7 Ian Jang So Saratoga 18:47 6:22
8 Brian Gross So Monta Vista 18:50 6:23
9 Ian Hoare Fr Saratoga 18:53 6:24
10 Darren Key Fr Los Gatos 19:06 6:28
11 Manuel Hernandez Fr Fremont 19:15 6:32
12 Eric Fontes Fr Fremont 19:20 6:33
13 Phil Smith So Los Gatos 19:25 6:35
14 Jake Christopherson Fr Saratoga 19:29 6:36
15 Ken Chang So Cupertino 19:32 6:37
16 Timothy Chen So Los Gatos 19:33 6:38
17 David Yin So Saratoga 19:34 6:38
18 Caleb Hayashi So Los Gatos 19:35 6:38
19 Yaramonk Mikhail So Homestead 19:38 6:39
20 Satoshi Tegi So Homestead 19:39 6:40
21 David Loy So Monta Vista 19:39 6:40
22 Marshall Mcquowa Fr Homestead 19:40 6:40
23 David Lin Fr Saratoga 19:42 6:41
24 Tomas Viramontes Fr Los Gatos 19:43 6:41
25 Michael Peng Fr Saratoga 19:45 6:42
26 David Kampe So Homestead 20:02 6:47
27 Michael Wong So Homestead 20:03 6:48
28 Philip Mandelstamm Fr Fremont 20:05 6:48
29 Devon Lui Fr Saratoga 20:08 6:49
30 Eric Polnoff Fr Fremont 20:10 6:50
31 Jin-Wien Shieh Fr Lynbrook 20:16 6:52 1/7 7/28 7/7 20:56
(0:40)
20:56
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Bruce Kuel So Monta Vista 20:16 6:52
33 Jim Odell So Los Gatos 20:19 6:53
34 Joel Key So Los Gatos 20:20 6:54
35 Damilo Scepuovic So Monta Vista 20:22 6:54
36 Jason Young Fr Monta Vista 20:29 6:57
37 Andy Kao So Lynbrook 20:38 7:00 2/7 9/28 6/7 20:04 20:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Robert Kim So Saratoga 20:41 7:01
39 Ray Zhang So Monta Vista 20:45 7:02
40 Sai Nimmagadda So Cupertino 20:51 7:04
41 Ken Chung Fr Lynbrook 21:15 7:12 3/7 11/28 6/7 20:52 20:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Paul Jr Rodriguez So Lynbrook 21:22 7:15 4/7 12/28 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Seamus Wuidixon So Fremont 21:38 7:20
44 Matt Cheung So Lynbrook 21:53 7:25 5/7 14/28 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Sam Wu Fr Lynbrook 22:26 7:36 6/7 19/28 4/5 21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Martin Gonzalez Fr Fremont 22:30 7:38
47 Rubin Kang So Cupertino 22:37 7:40
48 Randy Uang Fr Cupertino 22:42 7:42
49 Dennis Ting So Lynbrook 23:27 7:57 7/7 22/28 4/5 23:53
(0:26)
23:53
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Elias Hidalgo So Fremont 24:15 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
90:48
18:10
6:09
32 Jeff Hoeft
Fr
16:50
5:42
1
Matthew Bates
Fr
16:50
5:42
2
Gregory Blum
Fr
18:37
6:19
6
Darren Key
Fr
19:06
6:28
10
Phil Smith
So
19:25
6:35
13
Timothy Chen
So
19:33
6:38
15
Caleb Hayashi
So
19:35
6:38
17
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
93:36
18:43
6:21
38 Jeff Beyers
So
17:51
6:03
3
Eric Shan
So
18:36
6:18
5
Ian Jang
So
18:47
6:22
7
Ian Hoare
Fr
18:53
6:24
9
Jake Christopherson
Fr
19:29
6:36
14
David Yin
So
19:34
6:38
16
David Lin
Fr
19:42
6:41
22
3 Monta Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
97:39
19:32
6:37
89 Patrick Rhodes
So
18:32
6:17
4
Brian Gross
So
18:50
6:23
8
David Loy
So
19:39
6:40
20
Bruce Kuel
So
20:16
6:52
28
Damilo Scepuovic
So
20:22
6:54
29
Jason Young
Fr
20:29
6:57
30
Ray Zhang
So
20:45
7:02
32
4 Homestead
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:25
99:02
19:48
6:43
105 Yaramonk Mikhail
So
19:38
6:39
18
Satoshi Tegi
So
19:39
6:40
19
Marshall Mcquowa
Fr
19:40
6:40
21
David Kampe
So
20:02
6:47
23
Michael Wong
So
20:03
6:48
24








5 Fremont
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:23
100:28
20:06
6:49
109 Manuel Hernandez
Fr
19:15
6:32
11
Eric Fontes
Fr
19:20
6:33
12
Philip Mandelstamm
Fr
20:05
6:48
25
Eric Polnoff
Fr
20:10
6:50
26
Seamus Wuidixon
So
21:38
7:20
35
Martin Gonzalez
Fr
22:30
7:38
38
Elias Hidalgo
So
24:15
8:13
40
6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
105:24
21:05
7:09
161 Jin-Wien Shieh
Fr
20:16
6:52
27
Andy Kao
So
20:38
7:00
31
Ken Chung
Fr
21:15
7:12
33
Paul Jr Rodriguez
So
21:22
7:15
34
Matt Cheung
So
21:53
7:25
36
Sam Wu
Fr
22:26
7:36
37
Dennis Ting
So
23:27
7:57
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.