Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/97

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benck, Katie Jr V 26:07 8:51 2.95 44/49 7/7 7/8 4/4 23:13 26:27
(0:20,1.3)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Chan, Stephanie Sr V 22:15 7:33 2.95 19/49 1/7 1/8 7/8 22:08 22:48
(0:33,2.4)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Chang, Ivana Fr V 24:57 8:27 2.95 42/49 5/7 5/8 5/7 26:08
(1:11,4.5)
26:08
(1:11,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chen, Ellin So V 25:29 8:38 2.95 43/49 6/7 6/8 5/6 25:20 25:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Claussen, Stephanie Fr V 23:49 8:04 2.95 32/49 2/7 2/8 8/8 23:46 23:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cordova, Michal Fr V 24:26 8:17 2.95 36/49 3/7 3/8 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hu, Jennifer So JV 26:25 8:57 2.95 37/57 1/1 8/8 5/5 26:43
(0:18,1.1)
26:43
(0:18,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Keever, Fennell Fr V 24:36 8:20 2.95 38/49 4/7 4/8 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 120:03
2:42
2.95 8:08 7:33 8:27 159 6:56 115:25 124:29
(4:26,3.6)
104:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Stephanie Chan (19), Stephanie Claussen (30), Michal Cordova (34), Fennell Keever (36), Ivana Chang (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah High Los Gatos 19:19 6:33
2 Celeste Dunlap Cupertino 19:56 6:45
3 Lina Biber-ferro Los Gatos 20:07 6:49
4 Lauren Adams Monta Vista 20:25 6:55
5 Yvonne Bailey Monta Vista 20:36 6:59
6 Carla Swiryn St Francis 20:45 7:02
7 Marcia Wallis Los Gatos 20:51 7:04
8 Lauren Cleeves St Francis 20:52 7:04
9 Amy Lapine Los Gatos 20:56 7:06
10 Meghan Flanagan St Francis 20:59 7:07
11 Sarah Mcaleer Los Gatos 21:09 7:10
12 Jennifer Nguyen Monta Vista 21:12 7:11
13 Julie Falconer St Francis 21:29 7:17
14 Rayleenn Hsu St Francis 21:35 7:19
15 Leah Forquer Cupertino 21:40 7:21
16 Whitney Lotzler Saratoga 21:43 7:22
17 Becky Simmons St Francis 21:49 7:24
18 Sueh-hahn Liew Fremont 22:07 7:30
19 Stephanie Chan Sr Lynbrook 22:15 7:33 1/7 1/8 7/8 22:08 22:48
(0:33)
21:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
20 Laura Lin Los Gatos 22:23 7:35
21 Laura Sund Los Gatos 22:25 7:36
22 Haley Kerr St Francis 22:29 7:37
23 Sarah Blake Monta Vista 22:31 7:38
24 Rachel Fredrickson Homestead 22:33 7:39
25 Jenny Yoo Saratoga 22:52 7:45
26 Kristin Kam Fremont 23:07 7:50
27 Pam Ohler Monta Vista 23:12 7:52
28 Annie Hung Monta Vista 23:21 7:55
29 Pamela Johnson Homestead 23:29 7:58
30 Justine Lam Saratoga 23:31 7:58
31 Carol Lin Saratoga 23:43 8:02
32 Stephanie Claussen Fr Lynbrook 23:49 8:04 2/7 2/8 8/8 23:46 23:42 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Miranda Sun Saratoga 23:49 8:04
34 Amy Telles Fremont 23:51 8:05
35 Laura Prolo Saratoga 24:11 8:12
36 Michal Cordova Fr Lynbrook 24:26 8:17 3/7 3/8 6/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Mitzi Marter Cupertino 24:35 8:20
38 Fennell Keever Fr Lynbrook 24:36 8:20 4/7 4/8 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Jamie Mccleary Fremont 24:41 8:22
40 Darci Delcarlo Monta Vista 24:51 8:25
41 Joyce Ciriales Cupertino 24:54 8:26
42 Ivana Chang Fr Lynbrook 24:57 8:27 5/7 5/8 5/7 26:08
(1:11)
26:08
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
43 Ellin Chen So Lynbrook 25:29 8:38 6/7 6/8 5/6 25:20 25:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Katie Benck Jr Lynbrook 26:07 8:51 7/7 7/8 4/4 23:13 26:27
(0:20)
23:13 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
45 Elizabeth Sall Cupertino 26:08 8:52
46 Jessica Gonia Fremont 27:18 9:15
47 Kristin Hoeft Los Gatos 28:06 9:32
49 Joyce Cheuk Cupertino 34:31 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Gatos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
102:22
20:28
6:56
31 Sarah High
-
19:19
6:33
1
Lina Biber-ferro
-
20:07
6:49
3
Marcia Wallis
-
20:51
7:04
7
Amy Lapine
-
20:56
7:06
9
Sarah Mcaleer
-
21:09
7:10
11
Laura Lin
-
22:23
7:35
20
Laura Sund
-
22:25
7:36
21
2 St Francis
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
105:40
21:08
7:10
51 Carla Swiryn
-
20:45
7:02
6
Lauren Cleeves
-
20:52
7:04
8
Meghan Flanagan
-
20:59
7:07
10
Julie Falconer
-
21:29
7:17
13
Rayleenn Hsu
-
21:35
7:19
14
Becky Simmons
-
21:49
7:24
17
Haley Kerr
-
22:29
7:37
22
3 Monta Vista
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:47
107:56
21:35
7:19
70 Lauren Adams
-
20:25
6:55
4
Yvonne Bailey
-
20:36
6:59
5
Jennifer Nguyen
-
21:12
7:11
12
Sarah Blake
-
22:31
7:38
23
Pam Ohler
-
23:12
7:52
26
Annie Hung
-
23:21
7:55
27
Darci Delcarlo
-
24:51
8:25
38
4 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:06
115:38
23:08
7:50
128 Whitney Lotzler
-
21:43
7:22
16
Jenny Yoo
-
22:52
7:45
24
Justine Lam
-
23:31
7:58
28
Carol Lin
-
23:43
8:02
29
Miranda Sun
-
23:49
8:04
31
Laura Prolo
-
24:11
8:12
33




5 Cupertino
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 6:12
117:13
23:27
7:57
134 Celeste Dunlap
-
19:56
6:45
2
Leah Forquer
-
21:40
7:21
15
Mitzi Marter
-
24:35
8:20
35
Joyce Ciriales
-
24:54
8:26
39
Elizabeth Sall
-
26:08
8:52
43
Joyce Cheuk
-
34:31
11:42
45




6 Fremont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:11
121:04
24:13
8:12
156 Sueh-hahn Liew
-
22:07
7:30
18
Kristin Kam
-
23:07
7:50
25
Amy Telles
-
23:51
8:05
32
Jamie Mccleary
-
24:41
8:22
37
Jessica Gonia
-
27:18
9:15
44








7 Lynbrook
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:42
120:03
24:01
8:08
159 Stephanie Chan
Sr
22:15
7:33
19
Stephanie Claussen
Fr
23:49
8:04
30
Michal Cordova
Fr
24:26
8:17
34
Fennell Keever
Fr
24:36
8:20
36
Ivana Chang
Fr
24:57
8:27
40
Ellin Chen
So
25:29
8:38
41
Katie Benck
Jr
26:07
8:51
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mika Clark So Los Gatos 22:00 7:27
2 Theresa Render So Los Gatos 22:13 7:32
3 Morgan Womack So Los Gatos 22:22 7:35
4 Ann Overton Jr St Francis 22:26 7:36
5 Kelly Lawton So St Francis 22:27 7:37
6 Lacey Allen So St Francis 22:28 7:37
7 Liz Pellegrin So Los Gatos 22:45 7:43
8 Andie Knudsen So Los Gatos 22:50 7:44
9 Erin Straw Sr St Francis 23:02 7:48
10 Mary Procaccio Sr St Francis 23:03 7:49
11 Annie Barlesi Jr St Francis 23:05 7:49
12 Catherine Smith So Saratoga 23:09 7:51
13 Sarah King So Monta Vista 23:15 7:53
14 Peggy Tierney Fr St Francis 23:24 7:56
15 Joan Cheng Sr Saratoga 23:35 8:00
16 Clare Babcock Jr St Francis 23:42 8:02
17 Bonnie Nguyen So Saratoga 24:00 8:08
18 Stephanie Adleson Fr St Francis 24:04 8:09
19 Diana Hsu So Monta Vista 24:05 8:10
20 Heather Graybehl So St Francis 24:06 8:10
21 Nicole Cote Fr St Francis 24:09 8:11
22 Michelle Chang So Monta Vista 24:13 8:13
23 Mimi Choi So Saratoga 24:17 8:14
24 Maria Gaona So St Francis 24:18 8:14
25 Rebecca Sternbach So St Francis 24:19 8:15
26 Rebecca Fong So Los Gatos 24:19 8:15
27 Jennifer Uhrowczik So Los Gatos 24:21 8:15
28 Michelle Harris Sr Los Gatos 24:26 8:17
29 Maya Stevens So Los Gatos 25:05 8:30
30 Suzanne Nguyen So Los Gatos 25:20 8:35
31 Farrah Abrishami Jr St Francis 25:28 8:38
32 Danielle Nguyen Fr Monta Vista 25:36 8:41
33 Jennifer Kim Fr St Francis 25:39 8:42
34 Priya Jhingan Fr St Francis 26:07 8:51
35 Lauren Follett Fr St Francis 26:10 8:52
36 Janey Garrison Jr Monta Vista 26:20 8:56
37 Jennifer Hu So Lynbrook 26:25 8:57 1/1 8/8 5/5 26:43
(0:18)
26:43
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Stephanie Campi So St Francis 26:26 8:58
39 Nina Tantraphol Jr Saratoga 26:38 9:02
40 Melanie Benson Sr Los Gatos 26:46 9:04
41 Arianna O'connor Fr St Francis 26:49 9:05
42 Laura Evans Jr St Francis 27:03 9:10
43 Clancy Roberts Sr Saratoga 27:06 9:11
44 Katie Reich Jr Los Gatos 27:10 9:13
45 Amanda Lee Jr St Francis 27:17 9:15
46 Amelia Jimenez Sr Los Gatos 27:21 9:16
47 Sonia Wright Fr St Francis 27:21 9:16
48 Elizabeth Haley Fr St Francis 27:27 9:18
49 Hanna Doers Sr St Francis 27:29 9:19
50 Amiee Petite So St Francis 27:30 9:19
51 Nichole Valletta So St Francis 27:31 9:20
52 Diana Wright So St Francis 27:31 9:20
53 Sarah Ku Sr Saratoga 28:00 9:29
54 Allie Parker So Los Gatos 28:07 9:32
55 Priva Talreja Fr Saratoga 28:18 9:36
56 Margaret Neeley Fr St Francis 28:25 9:38
57 Kerry Fawson Jr Saratoga 30:27 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.