Huntington Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/19/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Pham | So | So | 24:25 | 8:08 | 3 | 258/262 | 9/9 | 29/33 | 10/11 | 26:00 (1:35,6.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Adam Joe | Jr | Jr | 21:22 | 7:07 | 3 | 224/259 | 6/8 | 23/33 | 18/23 | 21:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Alan Pham | Jr | Jr | 24:01 | 8:00 | 3 | 255/259 | 8/8 | 27/33 | 14/15 | 26:01 (2:00,7.7) |
26:01 (2:00,7.7) |
26:01 (2:00,7.7) |
22:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Alex Cook | So | So | 17:55 | 5:58 | 3 | 56/262 | 1/9 | 5/33 | 28/40 | 18:44 (0:49,4.4) |
18:44 (0:49,4.4) |
18:44 (0:49,4.4) |
18:09 (0:14,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Anthony Cook | So | So | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 133/262 | 5/9 | 16/33 | 11/23 | 20:28 (0:53,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brett Neubauer | Jr | Jr | 17:24 | 5:48 | 3 | 59/259 | 2/8 | 4/33 | 19/36 | 18:13 (0:49,4.5) |
18:13 (0:49,4.5) |
17:59 (0:35,3.2) |
16:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Brian Skinner | Fr | Fr | 21:02 | 7:01 | 3 | 142/240 | 4/11 | 22/33 | 21/28 | |||||
Chris Gillen | Sr | Sr | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 123/215 | 3/5 | 9/33 | 23/33 | 19:33 (0:49,4.2) |
19:33 (0:49,4.2) |
19:33 (0:49,4.2) |
18:09 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Chris Ryan | Fr | Fr | 28:46 | 9:35 | 3 | 237/240 | 10/11 | 32/33 | 7/7 | |||||
Cody Dahlen | So | So | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3 | 124/262 | 3/9 | 14/33 | 22/32 | 26:43 (7:15,27.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Cole Whittaker | Sr | Sr | 16:24 | 5:28 | 3 | 20/215 | 1/5 | 1/33 | 16/39 | 18:15 (1:51,10.1) |
18:15 (1:51,10.1) |
18:15 (1:51,10.1) |
17:35 (1:11,6.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Colin Cherney | Fr | Fr | 21:01 | 7:00 | 3 | 141/240 | 3/11 | 21/33 | 26/33 | |||||
Danny Goetz | Fr | Fr | 29:10 | 9:43 | 3 | 239/240 | 11/11 | 33/33 | 5/5 | |||||
Derek Yamashita | Jr | Jr | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 47/259 | 1/8 | 3/33 | 30/43 | 18:30 (1:20,7.2) |
18:30 (1:20,7.2) |
18:30 (1:20,7.2) |
17:44 (0:34,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dominic Fabbri | So | So | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 190/262 | 7/9 | 19/33 | 9/18 | 21:57 (1:04,4.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hunter Howe | Fr | Fr | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 74/240 | 2/11 | 17/33 | 19/37 | |||||
James Hart | Fr | So | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 182/262 | 6/9 | 18/33 | 15/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jason Pham | So | So | 20:54 | 6:58 | 3 | 192/262 | 8/9 | 20/33 | 7/15 | |||||
Jenson Benn | Sr | Sr | 19:14 | 6:25 | 3 | 141/215 | 5/5 | 12/33 | 13/24 | 18:26 | 18:26 | 18:26 | 17:54 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Jonathan Mai | Jr | Jr | 23:05 | 7:42 | 3 | 251/259 | 7/8 | 24/33 | 17/17 | 20:30 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Keet Veylupek | Fr | Fr | 23:48 | 7:56 | 3 | 208/240 | 6/11 | 26/33 | 17/19 | |||||
Krystian Lahage | So | So | 19:33 | 6:31 | 3 | 128/262 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 14/28 | 24:21 (4:48,19.7) |
24:21 (4:48,19.7) |
24:21 (4:48,19.7) |
20:09 (0:36,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Max Mcdaniel | Fr | Fr | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3 | 30/240 | 1/11 | 7/33 | 21/42 | 18:19 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mondo Mendoza | Jr | Jr | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 125/259 | 4/8 | 8/33 | 17/31 | 19:27 (0:50,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Myles Lyons | Jr | Jr | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3 | 92/259 | 3/8 | 6/33 | 17/34 | 19:41 (1:40,8.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nathan Bailey | Jr | Sr | 19:01 | 6:20 | 3 | 134/215 | 4/5 | 11/33 | 17/30 | 24:03 (5:02,20.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nguyen Andy | Fr | Fr | 23:22 | 7:47 | 3 | 203/240 | 5/11 | 25/33 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nick Reed | So | So | 18:56 | 6:19 | 3 | 105/262 | 2/9 | 10/33 | 28/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Richard Dang | Fr | Fr | 26:16 | 8:45 | 3 | 231/240 | 8/11 | 30/33 | 10/11 | |||||
Robert Debiaso | Fr | Fr | 24:04 | 8:01 | 3 | 210/240 | 7/11 | 28/33 | 11/13 | |||||
Ryan Fulton | Sr | Sr | 16:50 | 5:37 | 3 | 35/215 | 2/5 | 2/33 | 9/35 | 18:17 (1:27,7.9) |
18:17 (1:27,7.9) |
18:17 (1:27,7.9) |
17:36 (0:46,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Stephen Winger | Fr | Fr | 26:33 | 8:51 | 3 | 232/240 | 9/11 | 31/33 | 8/9 | |||||
Steve Dang | Jr | Jr | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 153/259 | 5/8 | 13/33 | 13/28 | 20:23 (1:03,5.2) |
20:23 (1:03,5.2) |
20:23 (1:03,5.2) |
19:52 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 14/24 | 90:13 2:50 |
3 | 6:01 | 5:28 | 6:25 | 358 | 5:25 | 86:22 | 85:53 | 84:29 | Cole Whittaker (18), Ryan Fulton (28), Chris Gillen (97), Nathan Bailey (105), Jenson Benn (110) | ||
So 1st 5 | 18/23 | 95:27 1:40 |
3 | 6:22 | 5:58 | 6:32 | 416 | 5:45 | 94:37 | 94:37 | 94:37 | 92:06 101:17 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Alex Cook (40), Nick Reed (80), Cody Dahlen (96), Krystian Lahage (98), Anthony Cook (102) |
Jr 1st 5 | 16/28 | 90:32 2:10 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:43 | 6:27 | 393 | 5:27 | 94:18 (3:46,4.0) |
94:18 (3:46,4.0) |
84:46 | 83:07 95:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Derek Yamashita (37), Brett Neubauer (48), Myles Lyons (76), Mondo Mendoza (106), Steve Dang (126) |
Fr 1st 5 | 19/22 | 103:17 5:06 |
3 | 6:53 | 6:05 | 7:47 | 418 | 6:00 | 101:37 118:23 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Max Mcdaniel (23), Hunter Howe (56), Colin Cherney (104), Brian Skinner (105), Nguyen Andy (130) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 7/7 | 129:27 4:58 |
3 | 8:38 | 7:56 | 9:35 | 196 | 6:51 | Keet Veylupek (36), Robert Debiaso (37), Richard Dang (40), Stephen Winger (41), Chris Ryan (42) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Godsil | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Conor Stanton | Sr | Servite | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Erik Perez | Sr | Arlington | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Kamren Robinson | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Rezner | Sr | Mater Dei | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | PAUL BALDERAS | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Taylor Wilson | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Robert Mackamul | Sr | San Gorgonio | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Alex Villaescusa | Sr | San Pedro (LA) | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Anthony Lewis | Sr | Torrance | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Scott Hansen | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
12 | Matt Okiishi | Sr | La Serna | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
13 | Thomas Curran | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Alex Tebbe | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Dennis Cook | Sr | Irvine | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Emanuel Ramirez | Sr | Norwalk | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
17 | Frankie Gonzalez | Sr | Covina | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Garlatz | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Lucas Flores | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Cole Whittaker | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:24 | 5:28 | 1/5 | 1/33 | 16/39 | 18:15 (1:51) |
18:15 (1:51) |
18:15 (1:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Jamie Livenson | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
22 | Joshua Eckheart | Sr | Sonora | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Hinrichs | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Steve Gonzales | Sr | Arlington | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Daniel Redick | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
26 | Salvador Aranda | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Jereme Aroz | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | Justin Samaniego | Sr | Patriot | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Tim Dixon | Sr | San Jacinto | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Herrick | Sr | La Mirada | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
31 | Erik Resendiz | Sr | Ramona | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Robert Stout | Sr | San Gorgonio | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Eric Kennedy | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
34 | Johnny Arellano | Sr | Norwalk | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Fulton | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:50 | 5:37 | 2/5 | 2/33 | 9/35 | 18:17 (1:27) |
18:17 (1:27) |
18:17 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | RUDY MOREIRA | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
37 | Reynaldo Cruz | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
38 | Trevin Manes | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Aguilar | Jr | Arlington | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Norris Sabio | Sr | Bassett | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
41 | Abraham Kou | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Cory Davis | Sr | Arlington | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Valentin | Sr | Covina | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
44 | Dylan Joss | Sr | Servite | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Adrian Cook | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Case | Sr | Foothill | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Jeremy Lugo | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | DAVID DONNER | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
49 | Omar Paz | Sr | Patriot | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Javier Beingolea | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Julio Hirschberg | Sr | Norwalk | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Galvan | Sr | La Serna | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | TIM HUANG | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Javier Carrillo | Sr | Indio | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | John Faure | Sr | La Serna | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Nickolas Fruth | Sr | Torrance | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Danny Hill | Sr | Servite | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | David Ramirez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Lynn | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Christian Fullmer | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Tyler Lee | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Leandro Moretti | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Hector Bonilla | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Luis Vital | Sr | Ramona | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Johannes Weinberg | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Eduardo Ochoa | Sr | Bassett | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | David Silva | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Esporma | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Adrain Zavala | Sr | Moreno Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
70 | Alex Shelby | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
71 | Vikas Shahi | Sr | Norwalk | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
72 | David Duarte | Sr | Ramona | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
73 | Andres Casillas | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
74 | Logan Mcdonald | Sr | Patriot | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Matt Schulte | Jr | Arlington | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Dennis Deng | Sr | Temple City | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Julio Manrique | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
78 | Steven Rodish | Sr | Norwalk | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Stephens | Sr | Mater Dei | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
80 | Alex Interiano | Sr | Covina | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Contreras | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
82 | Cristian Rocha | Sr | Indio | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
83 | Ronald Chou | Sr | Irvine | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
84 | Erik Markus | Sr | Sonora | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
85 | Dylan Frazier | Sr | Foothill | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Everett | Sr | Torrance | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
87 | Anthony Duarte | Sr | Irvine | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
88 | Vince Dato-on | Sr | Servite | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
89 | James Park | Sr | Torrance | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
90 | Christopher Linden | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
91 | MICHAEL PEREZ | Sr | Elsinore | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
92 | Donald Lamy | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
93 | Mike Acosta | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
94 | Christian Garcia | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
95 | Shane Taylor | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
96 | Jayant Sirdesai | Sr | University (Irvine) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
97 | Edward Martinez | Sr | Norwalk | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | David Torri | Sr | South Torrance | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
99 | Eric Segura | Sr | Covina | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
100 | Benjamin Inada | Sr | Torrance | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
101 | Ibrahim Aladross | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
102 | Christopher Jackson | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
103 | Pascal Ramseier | Sr | University (Irvine) | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
104 | Vincent Bui | Sr | Torrance | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
105 | Sean Gray | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Randy Shun | Sr | Temple City | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
107 | ROGER HUANG | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Edward Gonzales | Sr | San Pedro (LA) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
109 | Justin Gibson | Sr | Patriot | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
110 | Adrian Agudelo | Sr | Torrance | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | DERRICK ISLAS | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
112 | Emilio Codecido | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Steven Slyker | Sr | Servite | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Benjamin Zhou | Sr | University (Irvine) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
115 | Aaron Sarkozi | Sr | Foothill | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Zachary Fisher | Sr | La Serna | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Edric Yoon | Jr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Christian Skytte | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
119 | Jose Godinez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
120 | Luis Delatorre | Jr | Arlington | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
121 | Kyle Haggerty | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
122 | Ivan Antonio | Sr | Norwalk | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
123 | Chris Gillen | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3/5 | 9/33 | 23/33 | 19:33 (0:49) |
19:33 (0:49) |
19:33 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
124 | Omar Castorena | Sr | Arlington | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
125 | Otelo Contreras | Sr | Bassett | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
126 | JUAN PADILLA | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Ullmann | Sr | Sonora | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | Shane Kielty | Sr | San Pedro (LA) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Jordan Groll | Sr | Irvine | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
130 | Manny Alaniz | Sr | Patriot | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
131 | Sean Guardian | Sr | Calabasas | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
132 | Spencer Straub | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
133 | Peter Tran | Sr | Irvine | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Bailey | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:01 | 6:20 | 4/5 | 11/33 | 17/30 | ||||
135 | Nick Rodriguez | Sr | Ramona | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
136 | Pablo Cabrera | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
137 | Nathan Petitti | Sr | Apple Valley | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
138 | David Dyer | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
139 | Jonahan Shaw | Sr | Sonora | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Nic Walling | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | Jenson Benn | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:14 | 6:25 | 5/5 | 12/33 | 13/24 | 18:26 | 18:26 | 18:26 | |
142 | Daniel Haro | Sr | Damien | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
143 | Phillip Gomez | Sr | Arlington | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
144 | Jay Abeyta | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Bridenbaker | Sr | Tustin | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Ronald Giler | Sr | Norwalk | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
147 | Samuel Ebiner | Sr | Damien | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | Juan Espino | Sr | Indio | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
149 | Andrew Anabi | Sr | Damien | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
150 | GUSTAVO TOXQUI | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
151 | EDUARdo DEL CARMEN | Sr | Elsinore | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
152 | Jacob Cota | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
153 | Fernand Lozano | Sr | Patriot | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
154 | Kenny Huynh | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
155 | Nicolas Lamori | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
156 | Martin Kass | Sr | Calabasas | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | James DeFontes | Sr | Foothill | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
158 | Nicholas Phillips | Sr | La Serna | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
159 | Jose Munoz | Sr | La Serna | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
160 | Kevin Lou | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
161 | Sebastian Ortiz | Sr | Indio | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Friedriches | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
163 | Adam Jackson | Sr | Torrance | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
164 | Doug Berg | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
165 | Roberto Rosales | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
166 | Cody Whitcher | Sr | Sonora | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
167 | Dylan Cao | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
168 | Daniel Carr-Crawford | Sr | Damien | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
169 | Nico Mendoza | Sr | Norwalk | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
170 | Gabe Zamudio | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
171 | Brian Flores | Sr | Indio | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Jorge Rodriguez | Sr | Jurupa Valley | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
173 | Jack Mohr | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Eric Mireles | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
175 | Dean Landeros | Sr | Damien | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
176 | Tim Lynch | Sr | South Torrance | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
177 | Matt Hoffer | Sr | Irvine | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
178 | ANTON HELKBERG | Sr | Elsinore | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
179 | Mitchell Phillips | Sr | Damien | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
180 | BRANDON CHAN | Sr | Diamond Bar | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
181 | Jeffrey Li | Sr | Temple City | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
182 | Cameron Olson | Sr | Enterprise (Redding) | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
183 | Daniel Liu | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
184 | Dustin Gabele | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
185 | Aaron Ranswill | Sr | Indio | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
186 | Carl Felten | Sr | Damien | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
187 | Kevin Au | Jr | Temple City | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
188 | John Chun | Sr | University (Irvine) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
189 | Eduardo Ramirez | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
190 | Timothy Banh | Sr | University (Irvine) | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
191 | Kyle Teshiba | Sr | Torrance | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
192 | TIMOTHY LAM | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
193 | Roberto Valesquez | Sr | Palm Springs | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
194 | PRESTON PRICE | Sr | Elsinore | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
195 | Marc Mendiola | Sr | Servite | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
196 | Israel Campoa | Sr | Indio | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
197 | Dillon Melet | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
198 | Alex Mercado | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
199 | Alex Taylor | Sr | Foothill | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
200 | Matthew Chaung | Sr | Temple City | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
201 | BENJAMIN LIN | Sr | Diamond Bar | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Dennis Fong | Sr | University (Irvine) | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
203 | Justin Absher | Sr | San Jacinto | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
204 | Paul Lang | Sr | University (Irvine) | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
205 | Felipe Escalante | Sr | Indio | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
206 | Jason Quan | Sr | South Torrance | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
207 | Luke Beller | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
208 | Joshua Padiernos | Sr | Damien | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
209 | Tony Lee | Sr | South Torrance | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
210 | Ricky Ortiz | Sr | Sonora | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
211 | Roy Rajah2 | Jr | Indio | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
212 | Sean Morgan | Sr | University (Irvine) | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
213 | CHRIS CAISIP | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
214 | Daniel Villalva | Sr | Palm Springs | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
215 | Yuong Thong | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 27:08 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilson (Long Beach) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
81:22 16:16 5:25 |
87 | Andrew Godsil Sr 15:27 5:09 1 |
Kamren Robinson Sr 15:42 5:14 4 |
Thomas Curran Sr 16:14 5:25 12 |
Reynaldo Cruz Sr 16:51 5:37 30 |
Javier Beingolea Sr 17:08 5:43 40 |
Tyler Lee Sr 17:30 5:50 50 |
Sean Gray Sr 18:11 6:04 83 |
2 | Pacifica (Garden Grove) 9-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:37 |
83:03 16:37 5:32 |
113 | Alex Tebbe Sr 16:16 5:25 13 |
Matthew Hinrichs Jr 16:28 5:29 20 |
Jereme Aroz So 16:37 5:32 23 |
Eric Kennedy Sr 16:49 5:36 26 |
Trevin Manes So 16:53 5:38 31 |
Jeremy Lugo Jr 17:02 5:41 37 |
Jonathan Lynn Jr 17:27 5:49 49 |
3 | Mater Dei 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:50 |
83:35 16:43 5:34 |
138 | Andrew Rezner Sr 15:58 5:19 5 |
Taylor Wilson Sr 16:02 5:21 7 |
Scott Hansen Sr 16:10 5:23 10 |
David Silva Sr 17:37 5:52 53 |
Thomas Stephens Sr 17:48 5:56 63 |
Shane Taylor Sr 18:02 6:01 75 |
Nic Walling Sr 19:08 6:23 109 |
4 | Arlington 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
83:41 16:44 5:35 |
149 | Erik Perez Sr 15:36 5:12 3 |
Steve Gonzales Sr 16:30 5:30 21 |
Joseph Aguilar Jr 16:54 5:38 32 |
Cory Davis Sr 16:57 5:39 34 |
Matt Schulte Jr 17:44 5:55 59 |
Luis Delatorre Jr 18:39 6:13 95 |
Omar Castorena Sr 18:45 6:15 98 |
5 | Norwalk 11-9-5-5-5 Gap: 1:28 |
85:44 17:09 5:43 |
201 | Emanuel Ramirez Sr 16:19 5:26 15 |
Johnny Arellano Sr 16:49 5:36 27 |
Julio Hirschberg Sr 17:08 5:43 41 |
Vikas Shahi Sr 17:41 5:54 56 |
Steven Rodish Sr 17:47 5:56 62 |
Edward Martinez Sr 18:03 6:01 77 |
Ivan Antonio Sr 18:43 6:14 96 |
6 | Servite 2-7-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
86:17 17:15 5:45 |
245 | Conor Stanton Sr 15:31 5:10 2 |
Dylan Joss Sr 16:58 5:39 35 |
Danny Hill Sr 17:23 5:48 47 |
Vince Dato-on Sr 17:55 5:58 71 |
Steven Slyker Sr 18:30 6:10 90 |
Marc Mendiola Sr 21:28 7:09 142 |
|
7 | Centennial (Corona) 13-11-9-8-7 Gap: 1:43 |
86:54 17:23 5:48 |
247 | Lucas Flores Sr 16:23 5:28 17 |
Abraham Kou Sr 16:57 5:39 33 |
Andres Casillas Sr 17:43 5:54 57 |
Julio Manrique Sr 17:45 5:55 61 |
Ibrahim Aladross Sr 18:06 6:02 79 |
Pablo Cabrera Sr 19:05 6:22 106 |
|
8 | Apple Valley 12-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:46 |
87:30 17:30 5:50 |
264 | Andrew Garlatz Sr 16:20 5:27 16 |
Salvador Aranda Sr 16:36 5:32 22 |
Alex Shelby Sr 17:40 5:53 55 |
Daniel Contreras Sr 17:48 5:56 64 |
Nathan Petitti Sr 19:06 6:22 107 |
||
9 | Torrance 7-13-13-10-9 Gap: 1:57 |
87:27 17:29 5:50 |
274 | Anthony Lewis Sr 16:09 5:23 9 |
Nickolas Fruth Sr 17:22 5:47 46 |
Jonathan Everett Sr 17:54 5:58 69 |
James Park Sr 17:56 5:59 72 |
Benjamin Inada Sr 18:06 6:02 78 |
Vincent Bui Sr 18:11 6:04 82 |
Adrian Agudelo Sr 18:24 6:08 87 |
10 | Patriot 16-14-11-12-10 Gap: 2:14 |
88:43 17:45 5:55 |
309 | Justin Samaniego Sr 16:38 5:33 24 |
Omar Paz Sr 17:07 5:42 39 |
Logan Mcdonald Sr 17:43 5:54 58 |
Justin Gibson Sr 18:23 6:08 86 |
Manny Alaniz Sr 18:52 6:17 102 |
Fernand Lozano Sr 19:34 6:31 118 |
|
11 | La Serna 8-12-8-9-11 Gap: 3:40 |
89:07 17:49 5:56 |
312 | Matt Okiishi Sr 16:11 5:24 11 |
Dylan Galvan Sr 17:11 5:44 42 |
John Faure Sr 17:22 5:47 45 |
Zachary Fisher Sr 18:32 6:11 93 |
Nicholas Phillips Sr 19:51 6:37 121 |
Jose Munoz Sr 19:51 6:37 122 |
|
12 | San Gorgonio 6-4-10-11-12 Gap: 3:29 |
89:02 17:48 5:56 |
319 | Robert Mackamul Sr 16:03 5:21 8 |
Robert Stout Sr 16:49 5:36 25 |
Christopher Jackson Sr 18:08 6:03 80 |
Emilio Codecido Sr 18:30 6:10 89 |
Jacob Cota Sr 19:32 6:31 117 |
Kenny Huynh Sr 19:35 6:32 119 |
Dylan Cao Sr 20:01 6:40 126 |
13 | Irvine 10-15-15-15-13 Gap: 2:43 |
89:54 17:59 6:00 |
355 | Dennis Cook Sr 16:18 5:26 14 |
Ronald Chou Sr 17:50 5:57 66 |
Anthony Duarte Sr 17:54 5:58 70 |
Jordan Groll Sr 18:51 6:17 101 |
Peter Tran Sr 19:01 6:20 104 |
Matt Hoffer Sr 20:42 6:54 132 |
|
14 | Huntington Beach 14-10-14-14-14 Gap: 2:50 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
358 | Cole Whittaker Sr 16:24 5:28 18 |
Ryan Fulton Sr 16:50 5:37 28 |
Chris Gillen Sr 18:44 6:15 97 |
Nathan Bailey Jr 19:01 6:20 105 |
Jenson Benn Sr 19:14 6:25 110 |
||
15 | Diamond Ranch 5-6-12-13-15 Gap: 10:12 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
371 | PAUL BALDERAS Sr 16:00 5:20 6 |
RUDY MOREIRA Jr 16:51 5:37 29 |
DERRICK ISLAS Jr 18:25 6:08 88 |
JUAN PADILLA Sr 18:46 6:15 99 |
CHRIS CAISIP Sr 26:12 8:44 149 |
Yuong Thong Sr 27:08 9:03 150 |
|
16 | University (Irvine) 22-22-19-17-16 Gap: 0:53 |
90:17 18:03 6:01 |
375 | Daniel Esporma Sr 17:38 5:53 54 |
Christopher Linden Sr 17:57 5:59 73 |
Jayant Sirdesai Sr 18:03 6:01 76 |
Pascal Ramseier Sr 18:08 6:03 81 |
Benjamin Zhou Sr 18:31 6:10 91 |
Kevin Lou Sr 19:53 6:38 123 |
Daniel Liu Sr 20:54 6:58 136 |
17 | Diamond Bar 18-16-16-16-17 Gap: 3:47 |
92:55 18:35 6:12 |
416 | DAVID DONNER Sr 17:04 5:41 38 |
TIM HUANG Sr 17:12 5:44 43 |
ROGER HUANG Sr 18:18 6:06 85 |
GUSTAVO TOXQUI Sr 19:30 6:30 116 |
BRANDON CHAN Sr 20:51 6:57 134 |
TIMOTHY LAM Sr 21:17 7:06 141 |
BENJAMIN LIN Sr 22:07 7:22 147 |
18 | Sonora 15-17-17-18-18 Gap: 3:34 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
419 | Joshua Eckheart Sr 16:25 5:28 19 |
Erik Markus Sr 17:50 5:57 67 |
Matthew Ullmann Sr 18:51 6:17 100 |
Jonahan Shaw Sr 19:08 6:23 108 |
Cody Whitcher Sr 19:59 6:40 125 |
Ricky Ortiz Sr 24:52 8:17 148 |
|
19 | Laguna Hills 21-18-20-20-19 Gap: 3:03 |
93:54 18:47 6:16 |
448 | Leandro Moretti Sr 17:30 5:50 51 |
Hector Bonilla Sr 17:32 5:51 52 |
Spencer Straub Sr 19:00 6:20 103 |
Jay Abeyta Sr 19:19 6:26 112 |
Jack Mohr Sr 20:33 6:51 130 |
Alex Mercado Sr 21:41 7:14 144 |
|
20 | Foothill 17-19-18-19-20 Gap: 4:48 |
94:58 19:00 6:20 |
461 | Kyle Case Sr 17:00 5:40 36 |
Dylan Frazier Sr 17:53 5:58 68 |
Aaron Sarkozi Sr 18:31 6:10 92 |
James DeFontes Sr 19:46 6:35 120 |
Alex Taylor Sr 21:48 7:16 145 |
||
21 | Indio 19-20-22-22-21 Gap: 3:17 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
475 | Javier Carrillo Sr 17:13 5:44 44 |
Cristian Rocha Sr 17:50 5:57 65 |
Juan Espino Sr 19:26 6:29 114 |
Sebastian Ortiz Sr 19:54 6:38 124 |
Brian Flores Sr 20:30 6:50 128 |
Aaron Ranswill Sr 20:56 6:59 137 |
Israel Campoa Sr 21:32 7:11 143 |
22 | Jurupa Valley 20-21-21-21-22 Gap: 3:42 |
95:40 19:08 6:23 |
485 | David Ramirez Sr 17:24 5:48 48 |
Mike Acosta Sr 18:00 6:00 74 |
Jose Godinez Sr 18:39 6:13 94 |
Jorge Rodriguez Sr 20:31 6:50 129 |
Eduardo Ramirez Fr 21:06 7:02 140 |
||
23 | Temple City 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:05 |
99:38 19:56 6:39 |
564 | Dennis Deng Sr 17:44 5:55 60 |
Randy Shun Sr 18:15 6:05 84 |
Jeffrey Li Sr 20:51 6:57 135 |
Kevin Au Jr 20:59 7:00 139 |
Matthew Chaung Sr 21:49 7:16 146 |
||
24 | Damien 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:18 |
98:52 19:46 6:35 |
597 | Daniel Haro Sr 19:16 6:25 111 |
Samuel Ebiner Sr 19:23 6:28 113 |
Andrew Anabi Sr 19:29 6:30 115 |
Daniel Carr-Crawford Sr 20:10 6:43 127 |
Dean Landeros Sr 20:34 6:51 131 |
Mitchell Phillips Sr 20:48 6:56 133 |
Carl Felten Sr 20:58 6:59 138 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Munoz | So | La Serna | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | JAMES MCCREARY | So | Diamond Bar | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Felix Cruz | So | Santa Ana Valley | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | JAMES POWELL | So | Diamond Bar | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | David Salas | So | Redlands | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Tyler Sanchez | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Connor Smith | So | Yucaipa | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Devin Borjas | So | Calabasas | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Phil Norton | So | University (Irvine) | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Vincent Nuno | So | Norwalk | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Jake Casalou | So | La Mirada | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
12 | Eric Resong | So | Servite | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
13 | Steven Runyan | So | Yucaipa | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Louis De La Vara | So | Apple Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Joaquin Gomez-Garcia | So | La Serna | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Tom Ebiner | So | Damien | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Capron | So | Santa Monica | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Evan Kramer | So | Foothill | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
19 | Connor Brandt | So | Damien | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
20 | Edgar Lepe | So | Yucaipa | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | John Collins | So | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Elvis Salinas | So | Norwalk | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Joseph Rosales | So | Apple Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Navraj Kaler | So | Tustin | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
25 | Brian Rodriguez | So | Sonora | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Cesar Berumen | So | Patriot | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Turner | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | RICKY MORALES | So | Diamond Bar | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
29 | Corey Razevich | So | San Pedro (LA) | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Grady Schroeder | So | Calabasas | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Vincent McIntosh | So | Chino | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Alvarado Alex | So | Norwalk | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Logan Weinberg | So | Santa Monica | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Tyler Johnson | So | South Torrance | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | David Shabsovich | So | Santa Monica | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Isidro Cruz | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Mario Torres | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Boyce Asquith | So | Redlands | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Martinez | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Michael Bui | So | Torrance | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
41 | Julian Lujan | So | Servite | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Saul Sanchez | So | Chino | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Scott Runyan | So | Yucaipa | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | David Terry | So | Tustin | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Erwing Castillo | So | Loara | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Clint Bales | So | La Mirada | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Masato Yoshihara | So | University (Irvine) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Drake Rogers | So | El Dorado | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Ignacio Flores | So | Indio | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Abel Fernandez | So | University (Irvine) | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
51 | Michael Bailey | So | San Gorgonio | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
52 | Andres Alcocer | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | David Zeron | So | San Gorgonio | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Alberto Jarrin | So | Santa Monica | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
55 | Tai Legagnoux | So | Santa Monica | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
56 | Alex Cook | So | Huntington Beach | 17:55 | 5:58 | 1/9 | 5/33 | 28/40 | 18:44 (0:49) |
18:44 (0:49) |
18:44 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Edward Cruz | So | Norwalk | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Tyler Tyndall | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Gabriel Cortez | Fr | Indio | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
60 | Derek Huddleston | So | Torrance | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Keith Nishimura | So | Irvine | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
62 | Jesus Rosales | So | Norwalk | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
63 | Forest DeArmond | So | Palm Springs | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
64 | Brian Major | So | South Torrance | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
65 | Paul Gonzalez | So | Covina | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
66 | Enrique Hernandez | So | Covina | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Cesar Sanchez | So | Arlington | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Olinger | So | Yucaipa | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | JULIAN SANCHEZ | So | Diamond Bar | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
70 | Nick Fresquez | So | El Dorado | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
71 | Chris Silva | So | Indio | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Bordas | So | Mater Dei | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
73 | Christopher Berry | So | Servite | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
74 | Tony Rivera | So | Indio | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
75 | Roy Kim | So | South Torrance | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
76 | Ranveer Kundi | So | Damien | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
77 | Sergio Cinto | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
78 | Josue Albizures | So | San Jacinto | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
79 | Luke Vasquez | So | Servite | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
80 | Jeremiah Lee | So | Irvine | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Andrew Walraven | So | Laguna Hills | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Kelly Contreras | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
83 | Eric Wong | So | La Mirada | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
84 | Austin Van Haren | So | South Torrance | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
85 | Farid Nasser | So | Sonora | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Ramirez | So | San Pedro (LA) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
87 | Gregory Zamora | So | Torrance | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
88 | Marco Barragan | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Luis Oliman | So | Foothill | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Bill Yeh | So | Irvine | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
91 | Hunter Johnson | So | Torrance | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
92 | Jonathan Zambrano | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
93 | Auturo Arce | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
94 | Calvin Anderson | So | Irvine | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
95 | Sean Small | So | Foothill | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
96 | Trevor Meisner | So | San Gorgonio | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
97 | Jason Core | So | University (Irvine) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
98 | Matt Going | So | Foothill | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
99 | Matthew Comer | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
100 | Kendall Loo | So | Calabasas | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
101 | Anthony Wilson | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
102 | Brian Mongkolpoonsuk | So | Irvine | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
103 | IAN PAN | So | Diamond Bar | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Cooper Montano | So | Servite | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Nick Reed | So | Huntington Beach | 18:56 | 6:19 | 2/9 | 10/33 | 28/38 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
106 | BENNETT YUAN | So | Diamond Bar | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Nick Reem | So | Foothill | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
108 | Connor Lowande | So | Laguna Hills | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
109 | Benito Vargas | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
110 | Derek Foster | So | South Torrance | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
111 | Alex Popken | So | South Torrance | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
112 | Kellen Aguilar | So | La Serna | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Isaac Palacios | So | Jurupa Valley | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Rosas | So | Sonora | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Christian Gomez | So | Yucaipa | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | David Schafer | So | Laguna Hills | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
117 | Andy Lam | So | Irvine | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
118 | Justin Mabie | So | Mater Dei | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
119 | Tyler Buckley | So | Arlington | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
120 | STEVEN LIAN | So | Diamond Bar | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
121 | Mykel Pernia | So | Santa Monica | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
122 | EMMANUEL TOXQUI | So | Diamond Bar | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
123 | Alex Wilson | So | El Dorado | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
124 | Cody Dahlen | So | Huntington Beach | 19:28 | 6:29 | 3/9 | 14/33 | 22/32 | ||||
125 | Jeremy Sandstrom | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
126 | Joel Malagon | So | Jurupa Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
127 | Eric Going | So | Foothill | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
128 | Krystian Lahage | So | Huntington Beach | 19:33 | 6:31 | 4/9 | 15/33 | 14/28 | 24:21 (4:48) |
24:21 (4:48) |
24:21 (4:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Carlos Brito | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
130 | Sergio Sanchez | So | San Jacinto | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
131 | Michael Wu | So | Laguna Hills | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
132 | William Ebiner | So | Damien | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Cook | So | Huntington Beach | 19:35 | 6:32 | 5/9 | 16/33 | 11/23 | ||||
134 | Josh Beckman | So | El Dorado | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
135 | Robin Wilborn | So | Torrance | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Goodenough | Fr | Damien | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
137 | Chase Kumasaka | So | Santa Monica | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
138 | Cy Winther-Tamaki | So | University (Irvine) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
139 | JERRY HSU | So | Diamond Bar | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
140 | Frankie Rossi | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
141 | Luis Ramirez | So | Indio | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
142 | David Rogers | So | Palm Springs | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
143 | Ignacio Perez | So | Temple City | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
144 | Christoph Frauzem | So | University (Irvine) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
145 | Jerry Mejia | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
146 | Johnathan Herredia | So | Damien | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
147 | Juan Esparza-King | So | Laguna Hills | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Asher Kunin | So | Calabasas | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
149 | Derek Nakano | So | Temple City | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Luie Rodriquez | So | Servite | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
151 | Adam Beam | So | Jurupa Valley | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
152 | Kevin Leung | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
153 | COLBY CORDOVA | So | Elsinore | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Giove | So | Mater Dei | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
155 | Rafee Masud | So | Irvine | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
156 | Edward Sutton | So | University (Irvine) | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
157 | Michael Martin | So | Torrance | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
158 | Tommy Neale | So | Santa Monica | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
159 | Jonathan Luciano | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
160 | Nick Sardo | So | Santa Monica | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
161 | Jesus Arellano | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
162 | Elliot Wu | So | Temple City | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
163 | Brian Brenes | So | Covina | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
164 | Adrian Molzon | So | University (Irvine) | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
165 | Manuel Pacheco | So | Sonora | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
166 | Joey Sopo | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Doohee Kwon | So | South Torrance | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
168 | Casy Knox | So | Temple City | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
169 | John Wardlow | So | Temple City | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
170 | Jacb Quiroz | So | Servite | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
171 | Shikhar Gupta | So | Irvine | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Chang | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
173 | RYAN ONG | So | Diamond Bar | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
174 | Ugo Collazos | So | Santa Monica | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
175 | Michael McDaniel | So | Apple Valley | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
176 | ALEX ZEVALLOS | So | Diamond Bar | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
177 | Jack Martin | So | El Dorado | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
178 | JEFFREY WANG | So | Diamond Bar | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
179 | Luis Mora | So | Sonora | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
180 | Kevin Cruz | So | Norwalk | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
181 | Jesse Gonzalez | So | Laguna Hills | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
182 | James Hart | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:43 | 6:54 | 6/9 | 18/33 | 15/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
183 | PATRICK LEE | So | Diamond Bar | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
184 | Rueben Ortiz | So | La Serna | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
185 | Timothy Stone | So | University (Irvine) | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
186 | Enrique Fernandez | So | Loara | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
187 | Alan Velasco | So | La Serna | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
188 | Nicholas Famiglietti | So | University (Irvine) | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
189 | Adrian Sorg | So | Indio | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
190 | Dominic Fabbri | So | Huntington Beach | 20:53 | 6:58 | 7/9 | 19/33 | 9/18 | ||||
191 | Raymond Van | So | Temple City | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
192 | Jason Pham | So | Huntington Beach | 20:54 | 6:58 | 8/9 | 20/33 | 7/15 | ||||
193 | Jai Labasan | So | La Mirada | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
194 | Salvatore Marashi | So | Mater Dei | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
195 | Jack Hanle | So | Mater Dei | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
196 | Gregg Caine | So | Mater Dei | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
197 | Nolan Burkholder | So | Calabasas | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
198 | Hugo Wong | So | Temple City | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
199 | Jose Mejia | So | Sonora | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
200 | Brian Carranza | So | La Serna | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
201 | BRYANT CHENG | So | Diamond Bar | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
202 | KEVIN DAHLAN | So | Diamond Bar | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
203 | ALEC YENTER | So | Elsinore | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
204 | Nicholas Nguyen | Fr | Torrance | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
205 | Andrew Salemi | So | Yucaipa | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
206 | Ian Jang | So | University (Irvine) | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
207 | Leonardo Chau | So | Temple City | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
208 | Jose Ayala | So | University (Irvine) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
209 | Chris Mitchell | So | Arlington | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
210 | Gary Rentz | So | South Torrance | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
211 | Peter Solarzano | So | Norwalk | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
212 | Matt Gardello | So | Santa Monica | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
213 | Antonio Cid | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
214 | Jorge Hurtado | So | El Dorado | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
215 | Minh Nguyen | So | Calabasas | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
216 | Izzy Almeida | So | Patriot | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
217 | Austin Shook | So | Yucaipa | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
218 | Sam Marano | So | Foothill | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
219 | Thomas Cuevas | So | Mater Dei | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
220 | Tanner Payne | So | Foothill | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
221 | John Conti | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
222 | Teddy Ochiai | So | Foothill | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
223 | Rahav Gattenyo | So | Irvine | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
224 | Kevin Guh | So | Santa Monica | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
225 | Glenn Chang | So | Temple City | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
226 | WILLIE LO | So | Diamond Bar | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
227 | Tim Nguyen | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
228 | Ryan Dill | So | Torrance | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
229 | Ricardo Jaime | So | Santa Monica | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
230 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Torrance | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
231 | Michael Veshkini | So | University (Irvine) | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
232 | KUSHAL SONAWALA | So | Diamond Bar | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
233 | Austen Crockett | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
234 | BENSON IP | So | Diamond Bar | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
235 | CHIA SEAN WANG | So | Diamond Bar | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
236 | Michael Ngo | So | Laguna Hills | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
237 | Chris Hornbeak | So | Foothill | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
238 | Oscar Hernandez | So | Arlington | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
239 | TERENCE CHAN | So | Diamond Bar | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
240 | Taylor Languis | So | Foothill | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
241 | Eric Cramer | So | Mater Dei | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
242 | Andrew Lee | So | University (Irvine) | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
243 | Alden Butier | So | Foothill | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
244 | Ginga Naya | So | Irvine | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
245 | Ruben Medina | So | Covina | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
246 | Jacob Kennedy | So | Chino | 23:04 | 7:41 | |||||||
247 | David Ramirez | So | Santa Monica | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
248 | Kevin Halverson | So | Servite | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
249 | PATRICK LINKER | So | Elsinore | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
250 | Kevin Hanna | So | Laguna Hills | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
251 | Matt Appel | So | Palm Springs | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
252 | Ivan Woo | So | Temple City | 23:24 | 7:48 | |||||||
253 | Kenneth Kawanishi | Jr | La Serna | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
254 | Julien Bouc | So | Palm Springs | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
255 | VINCENT PANG | So | Diamond Bar | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
256 | Justin Magdaleno | So | Sonora | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
257 | Jaime Hernandez | So | Jurupa Valley | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
258 | Aaron Pham | So | Huntington Beach | 24:25 | 8:08 | 9/9 | 29/33 | 10/11 | ||||
259 | Nick Smalldridge | So | Temple City | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
260 | ANDY SHEN | So | Diamond Bar | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
261 | Alex Merkel | So | Servite | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
262 | AARON MATTHEWS | So | Diamond Bar | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 5-3-2-1-1 Gap: 1:37 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
114 | Connor Smith So 16:34 5:31 6 |
Steven Runyan So 16:48 5:36 11 |
Edgar Lepe So 17:07 5:42 17 |
Scott Runyan So 17:43 5:54 32 |
Ryan Olinger So 18:11 6:04 48 |
Christian Gomez So 19:13 6:24 89 |
Andrew Salemi So 21:05 7:02 146 |
2 | Norwalk 8-5-3-3-2 Gap: 1:21 |
87:26 17:29 5:50 |
137 | Vincent Nuno So 16:42 5:34 9 |
Elvis Salinas So 17:09 5:43 18 |
Alvarado Alex So 17:34 5:51 23 |
Edward Cruz So 17:58 5:59 41 |
Jesus Rosales So 18:03 6:01 46 |
Kevin Cruz So 20:41 6:54 130 |
Peter Solarzano So 21:23 7:08 147 |
3 | Santa Monica 11-9-6-5-3 Gap: 0:56 |
88:01 17:36 5:52 |
141 | Andrew Capron So 16:58 5:39 14 |
Logan Weinberg So 17:37 5:52 24 |
David Shabsovich So 17:39 5:53 26 |
Alberto Jarrin So 17:53 5:58 38 |
Tai Legagnoux So 17:54 5:58 39 |
Auturo Arce Fr 18:43 6:14 70 |
Mykel Pernia So 19:22 6:27 94 |
4 | Wilson (Long Beach) 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:51 |
87:54 17:35 5:52 |
152 | Tyler Sanchez So 16:33 5:31 5 |
Nicholas Turner So 17:25 5:48 20 |
Joseph Martinez So 17:41 5:54 29 |
Andres Alcocer So 17:51 5:57 37 |
Kelly Contreras So 18:24 6:08 61 |
Marco Barragan So 18:36 6:12 65 |
Jonathan Zambrano So 18:41 6:14 69 |
5 | Diamond Bar 2-1-1-2-5 Gap: 2:59 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
154 | JAMES MCCREARY So 15:53 5:18 2 |
JAMES POWELL So 15:59 5:20 4 |
RICKY MORALES So 17:26 5:49 21 |
JULIAN SANCHEZ So 18:12 6:04 49 |
IAN PAN So 18:52 6:17 78 |
BENNETT YUAN So 18:58 6:19 81 |
STEVEN LIAN So 19:20 6:27 93 |
6 | Santa Ana Valley 3-8-5-6-6 Gap: 3:05 |
88:41 17:44 5:55 |
199 | Felix Cruz So 15:58 5:19 3 |
Isidro Cruz So 17:39 5:53 27 |
Mario Torres So 17:40 5:53 28 |
Sergio Cinto So 18:21 6:07 57 |
Benito Vargas So 19:03 6:21 84 |
Carlos Brito So 19:33 6:31 99 |
Jerry Mejia Jr 19:46 6:35 110 |
7 | Servite 9-10-9-8-7 Gap: 2:09 |
89:59 18:00 6:00 |
231 | Eric Resong So 16:46 5:35 10 |
Julian Lujan So 17:42 5:54 31 |
Christopher Berry So 18:14 6:05 53 |
Luke Vasquez So 18:22 6:07 58 |
Cooper Montano So 18:55 6:18 79 |
Luie Rodriquez So 19:53 6:38 115 |
Jacb Quiroz So 20:20 6:47 126 |
8 | University (Irvine) 7-10-7-7-8 Gap: 3:02 |
90:39 18:08 6:03 |
256 | Phil Norton So 16:37 5:32 8 |
Masato Yoshihara So 17:47 5:56 33 |
Abel Fernandez So 17:50 5:57 36 |
Jason Core So 18:46 6:15 73 |
Cy Winther-Tamaki So 19:39 6:33 106 |
Christoph Frauzem So 19:45 6:35 109 |
Edward Sutton So 19:57 6:39 119 |
9 | South Torrance 14-12-12-11-9 Gap: 1:26 |
91:29 18:18 6:06 |
274 | Tyler Johnson So 17:37 5:52 25 |
Brian Major So 18:05 6:02 47 |
Roy Kim So 18:17 6:06 55 |
Austin Van Haren So 18:27 6:09 62 |
Derek Foster So 19:03 6:21 85 |
Alex Popken So 19:05 6:22 86 |
Doohee Kwon So 20:14 6:45 123 |
10 | Indio 17-14-13-9-10 Gap: 1:53 |
91:59 18:24 6:08 |
290 | Ignacio Flores So 17:49 5:56 35 |
Gabriel Cortez Fr 18:00 6:00 43 |
Chris Silva So 18:13 6:04 51 |
Tony Rivera So 18:15 6:05 54 |
Luis Ramirez So 19:42 6:34 107 |
Adrian Sorg So 20:51 6:57 135 |
|
11 | Damien 10-6-8-10-11 Gap: 2:43 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
291 | Tom Ebiner So 16:54 5:38 13 |
Connor Brandt So 17:06 5:42 16 |
Ranveer Kundi So 18:19 6:06 56 |
William Ebiner So 19:34 6:31 101 |
Kyle Goodenough Fr 19:37 6:32 105 |
Johnathan Herredia So 19:47 6:36 111 |
|
12 | Foothill 12-15-15-14-12 Gap: 1:52 |
92:14 18:27 6:09 |
309 | Evan Kramer So 17:06 5:42 15 |
Luis Oliman So 18:38 6:13 66 |
Sean Small So 18:45 6:15 72 |
Matt Going So 18:47 6:16 74 |
Nick Reem So 18:58 6:19 82 |
Eric Going So 19:31 6:30 97 |
Sam Marano So 21:38 7:13 150 |
13 | Torrance 15-13-14-12-13 Gap: 1:55 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
310 | Michael Bui So 17:41 5:54 30 |
Derek Huddleston So 18:01 6:00 44 |
Gregory Zamora So 18:35 6:12 64 |
Hunter Johnson So 18:40 6:13 68 |
Robin Wilborn So 19:36 6:32 104 |
Michael Martin So 19:58 6:39 120 |
Nicholas Nguyen Fr 21:04 7:01 145 |
14 | Irvine 20-18-17-16-14 Gap: 0:50 |
92:40 18:32 6:11 |
319 | Keith Nishimura So 18:02 6:01 45 |
Jeremiah Lee So 18:22 6:07 59 |
Bill Yeh So 18:40 6:13 67 |
Calvin Anderson So 18:44 6:15 71 |
Brian Mongkolpoonsuk So 18:52 6:17 77 |
Andy Lam So 19:15 6:25 91 |
Rafee Masud So 19:57 6:39 118 |
15 | Calabasas 6-6-11-13-15 Gap: 4:19 |
93:42 18:44 6:15 |
358 | Devin Borjas So 16:37 5:32 7 |
Grady Schroeder So 17:30 5:50 22 |
Kendall Loo So 18:48 6:16 75 |
Asher Kunin So 19:51 6:37 113 |
Nolan Burkholder So 20:56 6:59 141 |
Minh Nguyen So 21:32 7:11 149 |
|
16 | La Serna 1-2-10-15-16 Gap: 5:00 |
93:27 18:41 6:14 |
367 | Michael Munoz So 15:49 5:16 1 |
Joaquin Gomez-Garcia So 16:54 5:38 12 |
Kellen Aguilar So 19:08 6:23 87 |
Rueben Ortiz So 20:47 6:56 133 |
Alan Velasco So 20:49 6:56 134 |
Brian Carranza So 21:00 7:00 144 |
Kenneth Kawanishi Jr 23:29 7:50 154 |
17 | El Dorado 16-17-18-17-17 Gap: 2:50 |
95:36 19:07 6:22 |
410 | Drake Rogers So 17:48 5:56 34 |
Nick Fresquez So 18:12 6:04 50 |
Alex Wilson So 19:23 6:28 95 |
Josh Beckman So 19:35 6:32 103 |
Jack Martin So 20:38 6:53 128 |
Jorge Hurtado So 21:31 7:10 148 |
|
18 | Huntington Beach 18-20-19-19-18 Gap: 1:40 |
95:27 19:05 6:22 |
416 | Alex Cook So 17:55 5:58 40 |
Nick Reed So 18:56 6:19 80 |
Cody Dahlen So 19:28 6:29 96 |
Krystian Lahage So 19:33 6:31 98 |
Anthony Cook So 19:35 6:32 102 |
James Hart Fr 20:43 6:54 132 |
Dominic Fabbri So 20:53 6:58 136 |
19 | Sonora 13-16-16-18-19 Gap: 3:16 |
95:56 19:11 6:24 |
421 | Brian Rodriguez So 17:24 5:48 19 |
Farid Nasser So 18:28 6:09 63 |
Anthony Rosas So 19:12 6:24 88 |
Manuel Pacheco So 20:12 6:44 122 |
Luis Mora So 20:40 6:53 129 |
Jose Mejia So 20:59 7:00 143 |
Justin Magdaleno So 23:48 7:56 155 |
20 | Laguna Hills 22-21-20-20-20 Gap: 1:27 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
445 | Andrew Walraven So 18:23 6:08 60 |
Connor Lowande So 19:01 6:20 83 |
David Schafer So 19:13 6:24 90 |
Michael Wu So 19:34 6:31 100 |
Juan Esparza-King So 19:50 6:37 112 |
Jesse Gonzalez So 20:42 6:54 131 |
Michael Ngo So 22:32 7:31 153 |
21 | Pacifica (Garden Grove) 19-19-21-21-21 Gap: 3:47 |
98:58 19:48 6:36 |
513 | Tyler Tyndall So 17:59 6:00 42 |
Anthony Wilson So 18:50 6:17 76 |
Kevin Leung So 19:53 6:38 116 |
Daniel Chang So 20:30 6:50 127 |
Tim Nguyen So 21:46 7:15 152 |
||
22 | Mater Dei 21-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:43 |
99:16 19:51 6:37 |
538 | Matthew Bordas So 18:13 6:04 52 |
Justin Mabie So 19:17 6:26 92 |
Anthony Giove So 19:55 6:38 117 |
Salvatore Marashi So 20:55 6:58 138 |
Jack Hanle So 20:56 6:59 139 |
Gregg Caine So 20:56 6:59 140 |
Thomas Cuevas So 21:38 7:13 151 |
23 | Temple City 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:35 |
100:16 20:03 6:41 |
592 | Ignacio Perez So 19:43 6:34 108 |
Derek Nakano So 19:51 6:37 114 |
Elliot Wu So 20:09 6:43 121 |
Casy Knox So 20:15 6:45 124 |
John Wardlow So 20:18 6:46 125 |
Raymond Van So 20:54 6:58 137 |
Hugo Wong So 20:58 6:59 142 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hailu Hitchman | Jr | Mater Dei | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Regan Garcia | Jr | La Mirada | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Sean Yates | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
4 | Anthony Lobasso | Jr | Servite | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | ALEXANDER HARVEY | Jr | Diamond Bar | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Frank Guadagnini | Jr | Servite | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Jared Forte | Jr | Elsinore | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Nick Reynolds | Jr | Apple Valley | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Miguel Castorena | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Gustavo Plasencia | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
11 | John Garcia | Jr | Damien | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
12 | Kevin Vega | Jr | San Jacinto | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Patrick Gilwee | Jr | Servite | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Andres Martinez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Edward Landeros | Jr | Redlands | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
16 | Austin Lamkin | Jr | Enterprise (Redding) | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Alex Soto | Jr | San Jacinto | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Kyler McKim | Jr | La Serna | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Nick Salazar | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Nicholas Lobasso | Jr | Servite | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Oswaldo Bernabe | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Ivan Davalos2 | Jr | Bloomington | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Miles Johnson | Jr | La Serna | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Ryan McKendry | Jr | Elsinore | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Allen Evaldez | Jr | Servite | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Zachary Farwell | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Zach Carpenter | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Matt Muratet | Jr | Ramona | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Kouki Yoshino | Jr | Irvine | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Raymond McKendry | Jr | Elsinore | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Marcus Evans | Jr | Redlands | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Derek Eickhoff | Jr | La Serna | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Palm | Jr | Irvine | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Colin Scott | Jr | Tustin | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Ricky Navarro | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Juan Arjona | Jr | Moreno Valley | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Frankie Nogales | Jr | La Mirada | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Edgar Castelan | Jr | Patriot | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Liam Gaugh | Jr | Torrance | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Danny Alvarado | Jr | South Torrance | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Vincent Wong | Jr | Temple City | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
42 | Kevin Medina | Jr | Covina | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
43 | Spencer Groff | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
44 | Isaiah Boles | Jr | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
45 | Dorian Herle | Jr | Foothill | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
46 | Christian Arcadio | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
47 | Derek Yamashita | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:10 | 5:43 | 1/8 | 3/33 | 30/43 | 18:30 (1:20) |
18:30 (1:20) |
18:30 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Andre Ajani | Jr | Damien | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
49 | David Wong | Jr | Torrance | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Christian Velazquez | Jr | San Pedro (LA) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Miguel Espinoza | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
52 | Chris Sarabia | Jr | Norwalk | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
53 | Cameron Palm | Jr | Irvine | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Fernando Alfaro | Jr | San Pedro (LA) | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
55 | Danny Lu | Jr | Temple City | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
56 | Billy Sanders | Jr | Torrance | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Justin Salcedo | Jr | Covina | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
58 | Jared Kirk | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Brett Neubauer | Jr | Huntington Beach | 17:24 | 5:48 | 2/8 | 4/33 | 19/36 | 18:13 (0:49) |
18:13 (0:49) |
17:59 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
60 | James Lamar | Jr | Sonora | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
61 | Jason Sigaran | Jr | Ramona | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Erik Castaneda | Jr | La Serna | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Robert Woods | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Michael Ramillano | Jr | Torrance | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | OSMAR MENESES | Jr | Elsinore | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Erik Nunez | Jr | Tustin | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Fisher | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Macy | Jr | Apple Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Angel Castanon | Jr | Covina | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Brandon Silva | Jr | Redlands | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Jesus Mungia | Jr | Ramona | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Mike Guizar | Jr | South Torrance | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
73 | Chris Espinoza | Jr | Patriot | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Adrian Sanchez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Vincent Yatar | Jr | Torrance | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Jose Naranjo | Jr | Ramona | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Richard Stephenson | Jr | Covina | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Alexander Lam | Jr | Temple City | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Logan Ma | Jr | Irvine | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Edgar Navera | Jr | Jurupa Valley | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | David Schaeffer | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
82 | Taylor Westerfield | Jr | Redlands | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
83 | Austin Pearson | Jr | Damien | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Fernando Aguayo | Jr | Chino | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Ruben Munoz | Jr | Bassett | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
86 | Carlos Carlos | Jr | Loara | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
87 | Nathan Mcfarlane | Jr | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Manning | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
89 | Michael Robinson | Jr | Patriot | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
90 | Alex Sorto | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Nick Hopkins | Jr | Foothill | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
92 | Myles Lyons | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:01 | 6:00 | 3/8 | 6/33 | 17/34 | ||||
93 | Jorge Cruz | Jr | Loara | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
94 | Oscar De La Torre | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
95 | Bram Vargas | Jr | Temple City | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
96 | Gerardo Reynoso | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
97 | Andres Sanchez | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
98 | Raul Reyes | Jr | La Mirada | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
99 | Colburn Junus | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
100 | Nick Skillern | Jr | Palm Springs | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Sang Hoon Lee | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Newbill | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Zach Lee | Jr | Irvine | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Sam Bruce | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
105 | Herman Cruz | Jr | Tustin | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
106 | Francisco Oliva | Jr | San Pedro (LA) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Charlie Skinner | Jr | Servite | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Luis Hurtado | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
109 | Lucas Divok | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
110 | Luis Ponciano | Jr | Loara | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Victor Gomez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Naranjo | Jr | Ramona | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Robert Marosi | Jr | Irvine | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
114 | Eduardo Silva | Sr | Loara | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Cesar Suarez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Ayan Kusari | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
117 | Luis Mejia | Jr | Indio | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
118 | Nicholas Kos | Jr | Foothill | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
119 | Logan Clase | Jr | Damien | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
120 | Tyler Merrihew | Jr | Palm Springs | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
121 | Rito Nunez | Jr | Indio | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
122 | MATTHEW MARTINEZ | Jr | Elsinore | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
123 | Andrew Calderon | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | ryan chang | Jr | Irvine | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
125 | Mondo Mendoza | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:37 | 6:12 | 4/8 | 8/33 | 17/31 | ||||
126 | Eric Murillo | Jr | Ramona | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
127 | Ricky Herrera | Sr | Covina | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Kevin Garnica | Jr | Palm Springs | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
129 | Manuel Reyes | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
130 | Eric Staugaard | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
131 | Keoki Yuen | Jr | Irvine | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
132 | Eric Castillo | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
133 | Bobby Blumer | Jr | Enterprise (Redding) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
134 | Zach Kotlerman | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
135 | Miles Nossett | Jr | La Serna | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
136 | Alex Teeter | Jr | Arlington | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Hadley | Jr | El Dorado | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Jr | La Serna | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
139 | Joe Casarez | Jr | Indio | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
140 | Dominic Espinosa | Jr | Covina | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
141 | Justin Beaulieu | Jr | Ramona | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
142 | Wendell Gayap | Jr | Torrance | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
143 | Alan Garcia | Jr | Arlington | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
144 | Max Ishikawa | Jr | Torrance | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
145 | Rodrigo Hernandez | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
146 | Anthony Nevarez | Jr | Bassett | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
147 | Isaac Villalva | Jr | Palm Springs | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
148 | Luis Nunez | Jr | Loara | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
149 | Daniel Schaeffer | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
150 | Phillip Zavala | Jr | San Pedro (LA) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
151 | Jonathon Guitron | Jr | Indio | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
152 | Kohei Shiga | Jr | Irvine | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
153 | Steve Dang | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:20 | 6:27 | 5/8 | 13/33 | 13/28 | 20:23 (1:03) |
20:23 (1:03) |
20:23 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
154 | Andy Jones | Jr | Redlands | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
155 | Connor Moy | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
156 | Christian Aguilar | Jr | Servite | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
157 | Steven DePasquale | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
158 | Luis Morales | Jr | Loara | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
159 | Julian Radmilovich | Jr | South Torrance | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
160 | Randall Sipin | Jr | Apple Valley | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
161 | Jordan Mathe | Jr | Arlington | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
162 | Gabe Cairo | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Chow | Jr | Torrance | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
164 | William Bogdanoff | Jr | La Serna | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
165 | Austin Kakehashi | Jr | South Torrance | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
166 | Jesse Landaverde | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
167 | Charles Villero | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
168 | Harrison Huang | Jr | Temple City | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
169 | Nicholas Lianto | Jr | Irvine | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
170 | Jason Arceneaux | Jr | Damien | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
171 | Sean Yarbrough | Jr | Calabasas | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
172 | Chris Chou | Jr | Irvine | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
173 | Austin Jeffers | Jr | Servite | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
174 | Phu Lam | Jr | Bassett | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
175 | Kevin Toribio | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
176 | TONY WANG | Jr | Diamond Bar | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
177 | Kelvin Serrano | Jr | Tustin | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
178 | Jai Kahlon | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
179 | Darryl Garcia | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
180 | Daniel Blike | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
181 | Giovanny Aguillon | Jr | Loara | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
182 | Enrique Manon | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
183 | Spencer Tanaka | Jr | Torrance | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
184 | Robert Lee | Jr | Temple City | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
185 | Javier Flores | Jr | Loara | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
186 | Tony Clay | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
187 | Alexander Krolewski | Jr | University (Irvine) | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
188 | Paul Mcgill | Jr | Servite | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
189 | Joseph Toyotome | Jr | Patriot | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
190 | Seth Miskin | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
191 | Alex Vu | Jr | Temple City | 20:31 | 6:50 | |||||||
192 | Dylan Rajca | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
193 | Jeremy Annand | Jr | South Torrance | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
194 | Jack Serna | Jr | Bassett | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
195 | Kevin Louie | Jr | Temple City | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
196 | Chris Marmolejo | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
197 | Angel Perez | Jr | Arlington | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
198 | Ceasar Gallardo | Jr | El Dorado | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | Juan Murillo | Jr | Arlington | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
200 | Devin Shultz | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
201 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | Ramona | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
202 | Chris Hino | Jr | Santa Monica | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
203 | Nick Nelson | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
204 | Stephen Mejia | Jr | La Serna | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
205 | Chris Humphries | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
206 | Jake Morabito | Jr | Elsinore | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
207 | Joseph Marruffo | Jr | Redlands | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
208 | Ruben Mayorga | Jr | Irvine | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
209 | Tony Gang | Jr | Loara | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
210 | Jose Alcantor | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
211 | Michael Harris | Fr | El Dorado | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
212 | Arman Garcia | Jr | La Serna | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
213 | Jon Cantada | Jr | Torrance | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
214 | Roy Rajah | Jr | Indio | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
215 | Kyle Boudewyn | Jr | Torrance | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
216 | Roman Hussey | Jr | Covina | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
217 | Daniel Albizures | Jr | San Jacinto | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
218 | Lars Hovind | Jr | San Pedro (LA) | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
219 | Parker Lovett | Jr | Redlands | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
220 | Joseba Bonilla | Jr | University (Irvine) | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
221 | Christopher Zuniga | Jr | Torrance | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
222 | Miguel Aurioles | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
223 | Christian Chavez | Jr | Indio | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
224 | Adam Joe | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:22 | 7:07 | 6/8 | 23/33 | 18/23 | ||||
225 | Zach Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
226 | IVAN DOMINGUEZ | Jr | Elsinore | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
227 | Jeff Snowiss | Jr | South Torrance | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
228 | Phil Mendoza | Jr | Elsinore | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
229 | MITCHEL GELDBACH | Jr | Elsinore | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
230 | John Pulido | Jr | Torrance | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
231 | Stephen Kristedja | Jr | Foothill | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
232 | Bryan-Paul Canlas | Jr | Torrance | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
233 | Jose Salgado | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
234 | Ricardo Salgado | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
235 | Steven Trevino | Jr | Indio | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
236 | Juan Lopez | Jr | Indio | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
237 | Vincent Ho | Jr | Temple City | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
238 | Steve Holland | Jr | Arlington | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
239 | Salvador Vega | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
240 | Santiago Moreira | Jr | Foothill | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
241 | Nelson Enriquez | Jr | Bassett | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
242 | Marc Munoz | Jr | Damien | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
243 | Ruiyu Wu | Jr | University (Irvine) | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
244 | Josh Smith | Jr | Foothill | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
245 | Kareem Mohsen | Jr | Temple City | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
246 | Isaac Smith | Jr | Tustin | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
247 | Sean Williams | Jr | Damien | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
248 | Michael Effenberger | Jr | Servite | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
249 | Mykel Jeffrey | Jr | Servite | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
250 | Jovanny Rodriguez | Jr | Tustin | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
251 | Jonathan Mai | Jr | Huntington Beach | 23:05 | 7:42 | 7/8 | 24/33 | 17/17 | ||||
252 | Caymen Hernandez-Sliz | Jr | Santa Monica | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
253 | Matt Murphy | Jr | Servite | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
254 | Michael Proa | Jr | Temple City | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
255 | Alan Pham | Jr | Huntington Beach | 24:01 | 8:00 | 8/8 | 27/33 | 14/15 | 26:01 (2:00) |
26:01 (2:00) |
26:01 (2:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
256 | Luis Gutierrrez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
257 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Indio | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
258 | Cory Provenzano | Jr | Covina | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
259 | Eric Halverson | Jr | Servite | 26:33 | 8:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Servite 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
81:45 16:21 5:27 |
49 | Anthony Lobasso Jr 15:57 5:19 2 |
Frank Guadagnini Jr 16:01 5:20 3 |
Patrick Gilwee Jr 16:24 5:28 10 |
Nicholas Lobasso Jr 16:34 5:31 15 |
Allen Evaldez Jr 16:49 5:36 19 |
Charlie Skinner Jr 18:20 6:07 89 |
Christian Aguilar Jr 19:22 6:27 129 |
2 | Elsinore 3-5-2-2-2 Gap: 2:34 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
201 | Jared Forte Jr 16:02 5:21 4 |
Ryan McKendry Jr 16:47 5:36 18 |
Raymond McKendry Jr 16:53 5:38 23 |
OSMAR MENESES Jr 17:30 5:50 53 |
MATTHEW MARTINEZ Jr 18:36 6:12 103 |
Jake Morabito Jr 20:53 6:58 156 |
IVAN DOMINGUEZ Jr 21:30 7:10 167 |
3 | Wilson (Long Beach) 5-2-4-4-3 Gap: 1:51 |
85:36 17:07 5:42 |
205 | Miguel Castorena Jr 16:13 5:24 6 |
Gustavo Plasencia Jr 16:14 5:25 7 |
Jared Kirk Jr 17:23 5:48 47 |
David Schaeffer Jr 17:42 5:54 67 |
Oscar De La Torre Jr 18:04 6:01 78 |
Sang Hoon Lee Jr 18:13 6:04 83 |
Daniel Schaeffer Jr 19:16 6:25 123 |
4 | La Serna 9-6-3-3-4 Gap: 2:18 |
86:23 17:17 5:46 |
217 | Kyler McKim Jr 16:32 5:31 13 |
Miles Johnson Jr 16:37 5:32 17 |
Derek Eickhoff Jr 16:58 5:39 25 |
Erik Castaneda Jr 17:26 5:49 50 |
Miles Nossett Jr 18:50 6:17 112 |
Jonathan Rodriguez Jr 18:56 6:19 114 |
William Bogdanoff Jr 19:30 6:30 135 |
5 | Torrance 16-12-10-8-5 Gap: 0:33 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
228 | Liam Gaugh Jr 17:05 5:42 30 |
David Wong Jr 17:12 5:44 39 |
Billy Sanders Jr 17:21 5:47 45 |
Michael Ramillano Jr 17:29 5:50 52 |
Vincent Yatar Jr 17:38 5:53 62 |
Wendell Gayap Jr 19:06 6:22 118 |
Max Ishikawa Jr 19:07 6:22 120 |
6 | Irvine 13-10-6-6-6 Gap: 1:22 |
87:05 17:25 5:48 |
241 | Kouki Yoshino Jr 16:52 5:37 22 |
Andrew Palm Jr 16:59 5:40 26 |
Cameron Palm Jr 17:18 5:46 42 |
Logan Ma Jr 17:42 5:54 66 |
Zach Lee Jr 18:14 6:05 85 |
Robert Marosi Jr 18:25 6:08 95 |
ryan chang Jr 18:36 6:12 105 |
7 | Apple Valley 4-7-5-5-7 Gap: 3:14 |
87:41 17:32 5:51 |
272 | Nick Reynolds Jr 16:12 5:24 5 |
Ricky Navarro Jr 17:03 5:41 28 |
Robert Woods Jr 17:28 5:49 51 |
Kyle Macy Jr 17:32 5:51 55 |
Randall Sipin Jr 19:26 6:29 133 |
||
8 | Ramona 12-13-13-11-8 Gap: 1:32 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
285 | Matt Muratet Jr 16:52 5:37 21 |
Jason Sigaran Jr 17:25 5:48 49 |
Jesus Mungia Jr 17:34 5:51 58 |
Jose Naranjo Jr 17:38 5:53 63 |
Miguel Naranjo Jr 18:24 6:08 94 |
Eric Murillo Jr 18:37 6:12 107 |
Justin Beaulieu Jr 19:04 6:21 117 |
9 | Redlands 8-8-7-7-9 Gap: 2:55 |
87:57 17:35 5:52 |
287 | Edward Landeros Jr 16:26 5:29 11 |
Marcus Evans Jr 16:53 5:38 24 |
Brandon Silva Jr 17:34 5:51 57 |
Taylor Westerfield Jr 17:43 5:54 68 |
Andy Jones Jr 19:21 6:27 127 |
Joseph Marruffo Jr 20:53 6:58 157 |
Parker Lovett Jr 21:13 7:04 162 |
10 | Santa Ana Valley 11-11-12-12-10 Gap: 1:47 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
288 | Oswaldo Bernabe Jr 16:36 5:32 16 |
Miguel Espinoza Jr 17:14 5:45 41 |
Adrian Sanchez Jr 17:36 5:52 61 |
Gerardo Reynoso Jr 18:06 6:02 80 |
Luis Hurtado Jr 18:23 6:08 90 |
Victor Gomez Jr 18:24 6:08 93 |
Cesar Suarez Jr 18:26 6:09 97 |
11 | San Jacinto 7-3-9-10-11 Gap: 2:23 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
294 | Kevin Vega Jr 16:21 5:27 9 |
Alex Soto Jr 16:31 5:30 12 |
Andres Sanchez Jr 18:06 6:02 81 |
Colburn Junus Jr 18:10 6:03 82 |
Eric Castillo Jr 18:44 6:15 110 |
Daniel Albizures Jr 21:08 7:03 160 |
|
12 | Mater Dei 1-3-8-9-12 Gap: 3:46 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
295 | Hailu Hitchman Jr 15:36 5:12 1 |
Zachary Farwell Jr 16:50 5:37 20 |
Nicholas Manning Jr 17:52 5:57 72 |
Alex Sorto Jr 17:53 5:58 74 |
Connor Moy Jr 19:22 6:27 128 |
Steven DePasquale Jr 19:23 6:28 130 |
|
13 | Covina 19-16-14-13-13 Gap: 1:32 |
88:19 17:40 5:53 |
307 | Kevin Medina Jr 17:06 5:42 33 |
Justin Salcedo Jr 17:22 5:47 46 |
Angel Castanon Jr 17:34 5:51 56 |
Richard Stephenson Jr 17:39 5:53 64 |
Ricky Herrera Sr 18:38 6:13 108 |
Dominic Espinosa Jr 19:01 6:20 116 |
Roman Hussey Jr 21:07 7:02 159 |
14 | Damien 6-9-11-14-14 Gap: 3:23 |
89:28 17:54 5:58 |
355 | John Garcia Jr 16:19 5:26 8 |
Andre Ajani Jr 17:12 5:44 38 |
Austin Pearson Jr 17:43 5:54 69 |
Logan Clase Jr 18:32 6:11 101 |
Jason Arceneaux Jr 19:42 6:34 139 |
Marc Munoz Jr 22:20 7:27 174 |
Sean Williams Jr 22:56 7:39 178 |
15 | Temple City 18-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:35 |
89:51 17:58 5:59 |
358 | Vincent Wong Jr 17:06 5:42 32 |
Danny Lu Jr 17:21 5:47 44 |
Alexander Lam Jr 17:39 5:53 65 |
Bram Vargas Jr 18:04 6:01 79 |
Harrison Huang Jr 19:41 6:34 138 |
Robert Lee Jr 20:13 6:44 145 |
Alex Vu Jr 20:31 6:50 149 |
16 | Huntington Beach 22-19-17-16-16 Gap: 2:10 |
90:32 18:06 6:02 |
393 | Derek Yamashita Jr 17:10 5:43 37 |
Brett Neubauer Jr 17:24 5:48 48 |
Myles Lyons Jr 18:01 6:00 76 |
Mondo Mendoza Jr 18:37 6:12 106 |
Steve Dang Jr 19:20 6:27 126 |
Adam Joe Jr 21:22 7:07 165 |
Jonathan Mai Jr 23:05 7:42 180 |
17 | Santa Monica 10-22-21-21-17 Gap: 2:17 |
91:00 18:12 6:04 |
424 | Nick Salazar Jr 16:33 5:31 14 |
Sam Bruce Jr 18:18 6:06 86 |
Andrew Calderon Jr 18:36 6:12 104 |
Eric Staugaard Jr 18:43 6:14 109 |
Zach Kotlerman Jr 18:50 6:17 111 |
Charles Villero Jr 19:39 6:33 137 |
Chris Hino Jr 20:45 6:55 155 |
18 | Laguna Hills 20-13-16-18-18 Gap: 2:54 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
439 | Spencer Groff Jr 17:07 5:42 34 |
Christian Arcadio Jr 17:09 5:43 36 |
Andrew Newbill Jr 18:13 6:04 84 |
Jai Kahlon Jr 19:57 6:39 142 |
Daniel Blike Jr 20:01 6:40 143 |
Tony Clay Jr 20:24 6:48 146 |
Devin Shultz Jr 20:43 6:54 154 |
19 | San Pedro (LA) 23-18-20-17-19 Gap: 3:55 |
93:18 18:40 6:13 |
456 | Christian Velazquez Jr 17:13 5:44 40 |
Fernando Alfaro Jr 17:21 5:47 43 |
Francisco Oliva Jr 18:19 6:06 88 |
Phillip Zavala Jr 19:17 6:26 124 |
Lars Hovind Jr 21:08 7:03 161 |
||
20 | Loara 25-24-24-22-20 Gap: 1:24 |
91:58 18:24 6:08 |
458 | Carlos Carlos Jr 17:51 5:57 71 |
Jorge Cruz Jr 18:03 6:01 77 |
Luis Ponciano Jr 18:23 6:08 92 |
Eduardo Silva Sr 18:26 6:09 96 |
Luis Nunez Jr 19:15 6:25 122 |
Luis Morales Jr 19:23 6:28 131 |
Giovanny Aguillon Jr 20:06 6:42 144 |
21 | Patriot 15-20-18-20-21 Gap: 4:23 |
94:28 18:54 6:18 |
476 | Edgar Castelan Jr 17:05 5:42 29 |
Chris Espinoza Jr 17:35 5:52 60 |
Michael Robinson Jr 17:53 5:58 73 |
Joseph Toyotome Jr 20:27 6:49 148 |
Zach Garcia Jr 21:28 7:09 166 |
||
22 | Tustin 14-17-19-19-22 Gap: 5:51 |
95:34 19:07 6:22 |
486 | Colin Scott Jr 17:01 5:40 27 |
Erik Nunez Jr 17:30 5:50 54 |
Herman Cruz Jr 18:19 6:06 87 |
Kelvin Serrano Jr 19:52 6:37 141 |
Isaac Smith Jr 22:52 7:37 177 |
Jovanny Rodriguez Jr 23:03 7:41 179 |
|
23 | South Torrance 17-21-23-23-23 Gap: 3:27 |
94:12 18:50 6:17 |
508 | Danny Alvarado Jr 17:06 5:42 31 |
Mike Guizar Jr 17:35 5:52 59 |
Julian Radmilovich Jr 19:24 6:28 132 |
Austin Kakehashi Jr 19:34 6:31 136 |
Jeremy Annand Jr 20:33 6:51 150 |
Jeff Snowiss Jr 21:37 7:12 168 |
|
24 | Foothill 21-23-22-24-24 Gap: 5:10 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
551 | Dorian Herle Jr 17:09 5:43 35 |
Nick Hopkins Jr 17:54 5:58 75 |
Nicholas Kos Jr 18:32 6:11 100 |
Stephen Kristedja Jr 21:41 7:14 169 |
Santiago Moreira Jr 22:19 7:26 172 |
Josh Smith Jr 22:33 7:31 176 |
|
25 | Indio 27-27-25-25-25 Gap: 2:30 |
96:17 19:15 6:25 |
599 | Luis Mejia Jr 18:28 6:09 99 |
Rito Nunez Jr 18:33 6:11 102 |
Joe Casarez Jr 18:59 6:20 115 |
Jonathon Guitron Jr 19:19 6:26 125 |
Roy Rajah Jr 20:58 6:59 158 |
Christian Chavez Jr 21:19 7:06 164 |
Steven Trevino Jr 21:54 7:18 170 |
26 | Bassett 24-26-26-26-26 Gap: 4:29 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
655 | Ruben Munoz Jr 17:50 5:57 70 |
Anthony Nevarez Jr 19:12 6:24 121 |
Phu Lam Jr 19:48 6:36 140 |
Jack Serna Jr 20:37 6:52 151 |
Nelson Enriquez Jr 22:19 7:26 173 |
||
27 | Arlington 28-28-28-28-27 Gap: 1:52 |
98:45 19:45 6:35 |
671 | Alex Teeter Jr 18:50 6:17 113 |
Alan Garcia Jr 19:07 6:22 119 |
Jordan Mathe Jr 19:26 6:29 134 |
Angel Perez Jr 20:40 6:53 152 |
Juan Murillo Jr 20:42 6:54 153 |
Steve Holland Jr 22:13 7:24 171 |
|
28 | University (Irvine) 26-25-27-27-28 Gap: 3:57 |
100:49 20:10 6:43 |
674 | Lucas Divok Jr 18:23 6:08 91 |
Ayan Kusari Jr 18:26 6:09 98 |
Alexander Krolewski Jr 20:25 6:48 147 |
Joseba Bonilla Jr 21:15 7:05 163 |
Ruiyu Wu Jr 22:20 7:27 175 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Muller Bernabe | Fr | Tustin | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
2 | Tanner Love | Fr | Irvine | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Max Lindberg | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Martin Perez | Fr | Norwalk | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
5 | Draven Meredith | Fr | Torrance | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
6 | Joe Burke | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
7 | Christian Roberts | Fr | Servite | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Matt McKinley | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Drew Sato | Fr | Torrance | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
10 | Paul Tellez | Fr | Apple Valley | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
11 | Kevin Mejia | Fr | Covina | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Dalton Hall | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Sam Sponagle | Fr | Apple Valley | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Eugenio Rivera | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Zachery Graber | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Alfonso Anguiano | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | ZACHARY UNGER | Fr | Diamond Bar | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Nick Macias | Fr | Mater Dei | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
19 | Michael Higson | Fr | University (Irvine) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
20 | Collin Wasley | Fr | Laguna Hills | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Steven Gonzalez | Fr | Redlands | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Isaias Campuzano | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Samuel Jacobo | Fr | Moreno Valley | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | RamRuthwick Pathireddy | Fr | Whitney | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Doug Negrete | Fr | Damien | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
26 | Andres Cruz | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Jeffrey Corvese | Fr | Damien | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Rojo | Fr | La Serna | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Max Mcdaniel | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:16 | 6:05 | 1/11 | 7/33 | 21/42 | ||||
31 | Sivestre Aguilar | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Rory Magee | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Eric Koch | Fr | Laguna Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Kris Mazich | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Michael Lobasso | Fr | Servite | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Ibarra | Fr | Servite | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Angel | Fr | Arlington | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Teddy McFarlnad | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
39 | Benjamin Jimenez | Fr | Damien | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | GEOVANNY GARCIA | Fr | Elsinore | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
41 | Ryan Viggiano | Fr | Servite | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Mason Rosenau | Fr | Foothill | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
43 | Ernesto Leyva | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
44 | Christopher Verdegan | Fr | University (Irvine) | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Diggs | Fr | Apple Valley | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
46 | Edward Collazo | Fr | Sonora | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
47 | Jaime Foundoulis | Fr | Laguna Hills | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
48 | William Jeng | Fr | Irvine | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Taylor Stechmann | Fr | Foothill | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Demetri Segoviana | Fr | Patriot | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | MARK NEWPORT | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
52 | Jairo Lemus | So | Loara | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Scott Hudson | Fr | Arlington | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | David Rojas | Fr | Chino | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Wheeler | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Fernando Tapia | Fr | La Mirada | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | karl Yancey | Fr | Arlington | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Winemiller | Fr | Patriot | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
59 | Stevan Abdalmalik | Fr | Redlands | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Ken Shrivastava | Fr | Torrance | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
61 | Brian Garcia | Fr | San Pedro (LA) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | AARON MCMASTERS | Fr | Elsinore | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Eduardo Amaral | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Janardan Sivapalan | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
65 | Obin Sturm | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Abel Ochoa | Fr | Bassett | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Isaac Nemzer | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | daniel Cabral | Fr | Arlington | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Luke Murray | Fr | Foothill | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Nguyen | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
71 | Brandon Cote | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
72 | Jack Darcy | Fr | Foothill | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Dimitri Rogers | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
74 | Hunter Howe | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:36 | 6:32 | 2/11 | 17/33 | 19/37 | ||||
75 | MORRIE LAM | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Zachary Powell | Fr | Loara | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Eric Giraonda | Fr | Santa Monica | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Fitzhugh | Fr | Enterprise (Redding) | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Erasmo Diaz | Fr | Loara | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Summers | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Haotian Xu | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Austin Parker | Fr | Calabasas | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Varun Yadav | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
84 | Richard Vivas | Fr | Torrance | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Abe Wheeler | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Grant Oshimo | Fr | South Torrance | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Samantha Mu | Fr | Arcadia | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Anthony Santamaria | Fr | Torrance | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Riley Garcia | Fr | La Mirada | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
90 | Thomas Song | Fr | El Dorado | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Adam Williams | Fr | Damien | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Corey Kearns | Fr | El Dorado | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
93 | Shota Sugeta | Fr | South Torrance | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
94 | Nick Donayre | Fr | Torrance | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
95 | Zane Bodenbender | Fr | Apple Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
96 | Troy Stechmann | Fr | Foothill | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
97 | Jared Simpson | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Colin Cummins | Fr | Foothill | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Moises Alonzo | Fr | La Serna | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Patrick Cannon | Fr | Foothill | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Justin Min | Fr | El Dorado | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
102 | Brian Hoang | Fr | Irvine | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
103 | Yajur Maker | Fr | Calabasas | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Kevin Small | Fr | Torrance | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Hunter Carr | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Olson | Fr | Damien | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Evan Tuliglowski | Fr | Torrance | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Omar Colorez | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
109 | JOSE GONZALEZ | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Recio | Fr | Norwalk | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
111 | Felix Cruz | Fr | Norwalk | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Magee | Fr | Foothill | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
113 | Jason Guerrero | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Omar Chowdhury | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
115 | Matt Green | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
116 | Tyler Tierney | Fr | Irvine | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Cole Flowers | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
118 | Chad Ross | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
119 | Michael Watson | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
120 | Kenny McWreath | Fr | Patriot | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Justin Roger | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
122 | Conner Valenzuela | Fr | Apple Valley | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Tristan Honda | Fr | Torrance | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
124 | Adriel Varela | Fr | La Serna | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Thomas Rivers | Fr | Temple City | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
126 | Justin Chi | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Dominic Nguyen | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | ADRIC LIM | So | Diamond Ranch | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
129 | Will Sasser | Fr | Foothill | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
130 | Dominic Cuevas | Fr | Sonora | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
131 | Alex Kang | Fr | El Dorado | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
132 | Julian Burton | Fr | South Torrance | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
133 | JOSE GUTIERREZ | Fr | Elsinore | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
134 | Nathan Brubacher | Fr | South Torrance | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
135 | Anthony Lozano | Fr | La Serna | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
136 | Colin Nierenberg | Fr | Calabasas | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
137 | Spencer Nakamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
138 | Tanner Walker | Fr | Damien | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Elias Dobieski | Fr | La Serna | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Geddy Reed | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Colin Cherney | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:01 | 7:00 | 3/11 | 21/33 | 26/33 | ||||
142 | Brian Skinner | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:02 | 7:01 | 4/11 | 22/33 | 21/28 | ||||
143 | Wilson McGrew | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
144 | Hunter Zapeda | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
145 | Colin Kornfeld | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
146 | Angel Picon | Fr | Arlington | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Austin Perez | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Davis Bakker | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
150 | Manny Cruz | Fr | Covina | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
151 | Alan Way | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
152 | Grant Vizzini | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Merrihew | Fr | Palm Springs | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
154 | Izak Staugaard | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Villalobos | Fr | La Serna | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
156 | Reagan Yap | Fr | Torrance | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
157 | David Tran | Fr | Temple City | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
158 | Chris Villalva | Fr | Palm Springs | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
159 | Gabriel Negrete | Fr | La Serna | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Trevor Togashi | Fr | Redlands | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
161 | Joshua DeSon | Fr | La Serna | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
162 | Alex Horne | Fr | Foothill | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
163 | Axel Galvan | Fr | Tustin | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
164 | Justin Montello | Fr | Chino | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
165 | Bryan Martinez | Fr | Ramona | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
166 | Christopher Mason | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
167 | Chris Johns | Fr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
168 | Paul Byrnes | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
169 | Riley Armstrong | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
170 | Tyler Wilkerson | Fr | Servite | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | Frank Qiu | Fr | Irvine | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
172 | Kazukiyo Kobayashi | Fr | Torrance | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
173 | Tyler Walters | Fr | Laguna Hills | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
174 | Brandon Tran | Fr | Mater Dei | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
175 | Ruben Dorantes | Fr | Bassett | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
176 | Makena Pollon | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
177 | Alejandro Salgado | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
178 | Jude Edwards | Fr | La Serna | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
179 | Thomas Watkins | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
180 | Bryan Villafuerte | Fr | Norwalk | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
181 | Emanuel Soto | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
182 | Ben Waldow | Fr | Servite | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
183 | Anthony Ruiz | Fr | Moreno Valley | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
184 | Kevin Wang | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
185 | KEVIN KUO | Fr | Diamond Bar | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
186 | Andre Romero | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
187 | Manuel Perez | Fr | La Serna | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
188 | Ivan Morales | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
189 | Gavin Pham | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
190 | Conner McNamara | Fr | Foothill | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
191 | SAMUEL MORABITO | Fr | Elsinore | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
192 | Jeffrey Hart | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
193 | Mathew Hoffman | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
194 | Gunnar Jaffarian | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
195 | John Viscounty | Fr | Foothill | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
196 | Yuichi Yoshida | Fr | Irvine | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
197 | Noah Juliano | Fr | Foothill | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
198 | Sebastian Chen | Fr | University (Irvine) | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
199 | Lamar Phi | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
200 | Andrew Garcia | Fr | Patriot | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
201 | CAMERON RECORDS | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
202 | Andrew Wigfield | Fr | Yucaipa | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
203 | Nguyen Andy | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:22 | 7:47 | 5/11 | 25/33 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
204 | Brady Thaete | Fr | Foothill | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
205 | Jacob Dysart | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 23:44 | 7:55 | |||||||
206 | Vishal Tharani | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
207 | ANDREW ZAVALA | So | Diamond Ranch | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
208 | Keet Veylupek | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:48 | 7:56 | 6/11 | 26/33 | 17/19 | ||||
209 | Hosea Valeriano | Fr | Sonora | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
210 | Robert Debiaso | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:04 | 8:01 | 7/11 | 28/33 | 11/13 | ||||
211 | James Young | Fr | University (Irvine) | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
212 | Christopher Quintero | Fr | Damien | 24:10 | 8:03 | |||||||
213 | Aston Rosenqvist | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
214 | Braxton Keese | Fr | Covina | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
215 | daniel mata | Fr | Arlington | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
216 | Ian Campbell | Fr | University (Irvine) | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
217 | Dylan Phu | Fr | Temple City | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
218 | Thomas Selstad | Fr | Calabasas | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
219 | Carlos Cuellar | Fr | Covina | 24:33 | 8:11 | |||||||
220 | Geoffrey Mangalam | So | University (Irvine) | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
221 | Alex Chin | Fr | Temple City | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
222 | Matthew Smith | Fr | Servite | 24:39 | 8:13 | |||||||
223 | Tim Wassenaar | Fr | Tustin | 24:52 | 8:17 | |||||||
224 | Ryan Dromgoole | Fr | Chino | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
225 | Dillon Khawani | Fr | Calabasas | 25:22 | 8:27 | |||||||
226 | Christopher Tran | Fr | Bassett | 25:29 | 8:30 | |||||||
227 | Stephen Rosebrook | Fr | Temple City | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
228 | David Furman | Fr | University (Irvine) | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
229 | Josh Silvestro | Fr | Damien | 25:47 | 8:36 | |||||||
230 | Cole Kastner | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:50 | 8:37 | |||||||
231 | Richard Dang | Fr | Huntington Beach | 26:16 | 8:45 | 8/11 | 30/33 | 10/11 | ||||
232 | Stephen Winger | Fr | Huntington Beach | 26:33 | 8:51 | 9/11 | 31/33 | 8/9 | ||||
233 | Harry Rayner | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:43 | 8:54 | |||||||
234 | Kevin Pierce | Fr | Sonora | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
235 | Douglas Larrabee | Fr | Yucaipa | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
236 | Austin Conrad | Fr | Santa Monica | 27:50 | 9:17 | |||||||
237 | Chris Ryan | Fr | Huntington Beach | 28:46 | 9:35 | 10/11 | 32/33 | 7/7 | ||||
238 | Erick Landaverde | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 28:50 | 9:37 | |||||||
239 | Danny Goetz | Fr | Huntington Beach | 29:10 | 9:43 | 11/11 | 33/33 | 5/5 | ||||
240 | Ryan Chen | Fr | Calabasas | 29:47 | 9:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 5-3-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
106 | Matt McKinley Fr 17:01 5:40 6 |
Dalton Hall Fr 17:20 5:47 9 |
Nick Macias Fr 17:47 5:56 14 |
Rory Magee Fr 18:17 6:06 25 |
Ryan Nguyen Fr 19:32 6:31 52 |
Brandon Tran Fr 22:03 7:21 120 |
|
2 | Santa Ana Valley 7-5-2-2-2 Gap: 3:00 |
91:54 18:23 6:08 |
145 | Eugenio Rivera Fr 17:35 5:52 11 |
Alfonso Anguiano Fr 17:46 5:55 13 |
Isaias Campuzano Fr 17:53 5:58 17 |
Adrian Hernandez Fr 18:05 6:02 21 |
Jason Guerrero Fr 20:35 6:52 83 |
Alejandro Salgado Fr 22:08 7:23 121 |
Emanuel Soto Fr 22:11 7:24 123 |
3 | Torrance 3-2-3-4-3 Gap: 3:07 |
93:02 18:36 6:12 |
184 | Draven Meredith Fr 16:51 5:37 3 |
Drew Sato Fr 17:06 5:42 7 |
Ken Shrivastava Fr 19:17 6:26 45 |
Richard Vivas Fr 19:50 6:37 63 |
Anthony Santamaria Fr 19:58 6:39 66 |
Nick Donayre Fr 20:09 6:43 69 |
Kevin Small Fr 20:22 6:47 78 |
4 | University (Irvine) 9-12-10-7-4 Gap: 1:55 |
94:35 18:55 6:18 |
200 | Michael Higson Fr 17:48 5:56 15 |
Christopher Verdegan Fr 18:45 6:15 36 |
Jacob Wheeler Fr 19:00 6:20 43 |
Eduardo Amaral Fr 19:19 6:26 46 |
Haotian Xu Fr 19:43 6:34 60 |
Varun Yadav Fr 19:44 6:35 62 |
Abe Wheeler Fr 19:50 6:37 64 |
5 | Santa Monica 12-11-11-8-5 Gap: 1:37 |
94:50 18:58 6:19 |
205 | Andres Cruz Fr 18:01 6:00 19 |
Teddy McFarlnad Fr 18:29 6:10 31 |
Obin Sturm Fr 19:20 6:27 48 |
Isaac Nemzer Fr 19:22 6:27 49 |
Eric Giraonda Fr 19:38 6:33 58 |
Hunter Zapeda Fr 21:07 7:02 107 |
Colin Kornfeld Fr 21:13 7:04 108 |
6 | Servite 4-6-6-3-6 Gap: 4:59 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
213 | Christian Roberts Fr 17:00 5:40 5 |
Michael Lobasso Fr 18:25 6:08 28 |
Matthew Ibarra Fr 18:26 6:09 29 |
Ryan Viggiano Fr 18:40 6:13 33 |
Tyler Wilkerson Fr 21:59 7:20 118 |
Ben Waldow Fr 22:12 7:24 124 |
Matthew Smith Fr 24:39 8:13 139 |
7 | Apple Valley 6-4-3-5-7 Gap: 3:42 |
94:23 18:53 6:18 |
215 | Paul Tellez Fr 17:08 5:43 8 |
Sam Sponagle Fr 17:29 5:50 10 |
Jordan Diggs Fr 18:46 6:15 37 |
Zane Bodenbender Fr 20:10 6:43 70 |
Conner Valenzuela Fr 20:50 6:57 90 |
Andre Romero Fr 22:19 7:26 125 |
Jeffrey Hart Fr 22:41 7:34 126 |
8 | Damien 11-8-7-6-8 Gap: 2:25 |
95:04 19:01 6:20 |
217 | Doug Negrete Fr 18:00 6:00 18 |
Jeffrey Corvese Fr 18:01 6:00 20 |
Benjamin Jimenez Fr 18:37 6:12 32 |
Adam Williams Fr 20:01 6:40 67 |
Brandon Olson Fr 20:25 6:48 80 |
Tanner Walker Fr 21:00 7:00 101 |
Christopher Quintero Fr 24:10 8:03 134 |
9 | Laguna Hills 10-10-9-10-9 Gap: 2:39 |
95:50 19:10 6:23 |
240 | Collin Wasley Fr 17:49 5:56 16 |
Eric Koch Fr 18:20 6:07 26 |
Jaime Foundoulis Fr 18:49 6:16 38 |
Hunter Carr Fr 20:24 6:48 79 |
Omar Colorez Fr 20:28 6:49 81 |
Matt Green Fr 20:42 6:54 84 |
Chad Ross Fr 20:45 6:55 87 |
10 | Foothill 17-14-14-13-10 Gap: 1:30 |
96:45 19:21 6:27 |
250 | Mason Rosenau Fr 18:41 6:14 34 |
Taylor Stechmann Fr 18:50 6:17 40 |
Luke Murray Fr 19:29 6:30 51 |
Jack Darcy Fr 19:34 6:31 54 |
Troy Stechmann Fr 20:11 6:44 71 |
Colin Cummins Fr 20:14 6:45 73 |
Patrick Cannon Fr 20:17 6:46 75 |
11 | Wilson (Long Beach) 2-1-5-9-11 Gap: 4:41 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
254 | Max Lindberg Fr 16:23 5:28 2 |
Joe Burke Fr 16:56 5:39 4 |
Brandon Cote Fr 19:33 6:31 53 |
Justin Roger Fr 20:49 6:56 89 |
Wilson McGrew Fr 21:04 7:01 106 |
Jonathan Gonzalez Fr 21:16 7:05 110 |
Davis Bakker Fr 21:17 7:06 111 |
12 | Arlington 16-13-12-11-12 Gap: 2:46 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
275 | Aaron Angel Fr 18:28 6:09 30 |
Scott Hudson Fr 18:57 6:19 42 |
karl Yancey Fr 19:13 6:24 44 |
daniel Cabral Fr 19:24 6:28 50 |
Angel Picon Fr 21:14 7:05 109 |
daniel mata Fr 24:15 8:05 135 |
|
13 | Pacifica (Garden Grove) 8-7-8-12-13 Gap: 4:15 |
97:36 19:31 6:30 |
290 | Zachery Graber Fr 17:40 5:53 12 |
Sivestre Aguilar Fr 18:17 6:06 24 |
Ernesto Leyva Fr 18:43 6:14 35 |
Geddy Reed Fr 21:01 7:00 103 |
Chris Johns Fr 21:55 7:18 116 |
||
14 | Irvine 1-9-12-14-14 Gap: 5:41 |
98:09 19:38 6:33 |
320 | Tanner Love Fr 16:18 5:26 1 |
William Jeng Fr 18:49 6:16 39 |
Brian Hoang Fr 20:20 6:47 76 |
Tyler Tierney Fr 20:43 6:54 85 |
Frank Qiu Fr 21:59 7:20 119 |
Yuichi Yoshida Fr 23:01 7:40 128 |
|
15 | Yucaipa 15-16-15-15-15 Gap: 2:25 |
99:51 19:58 6:39 |
332 | Kris Mazich Fr 18:23 6:08 27 |
Joshua Summers Fr 19:43 6:34 59 |
Jared Simpson Fr 20:13 6:44 72 |
Cole Flowers Fr 20:44 6:55 86 |
Michael Watson Fr 20:48 6:56 88 |
Grant Vizzini Fr 21:22 7:07 112 |
Riley Armstrong Fr 21:58 7:19 117 |
16 | La Serna 13-17-18-17-16 Gap: 2:54 |
101:11 20:14 6:45 |
387 | Ryan Rojo Fr 18:06 6:02 22 |
Moises Alonzo Fr 20:15 6:45 74 |
Adriel Varela Fr 20:51 6:57 91 |
Anthony Lozano Fr 20:59 7:00 98 |
Elias Dobieski Fr 21:00 7:00 102 |
Daniel Villalobos Fr 21:27 7:09 113 |
Gabriel Negrete Fr 21:32 7:11 115 |
17 | Diamond Ranch 18-18-16-16-17 Gap: 4:24 |
103:08 20:38 6:53 |
404 | MARK NEWPORT Fr 18:52 6:17 41 |
MORRIE LAM So 19:36 6:32 57 |
JOSE GONZALEZ Fr 20:30 6:50 82 |
ADRIC LIM So 20:54 6:58 95 |
CAMERON RECORDS Fr 23:16 7:45 129 |
ANDREW ZAVALA So 23:48 7:56 131 |
|
18 | Centennial (Corona) 19-19-19-19-18 Gap: 2:51 |
102:50 20:34 6:51 |
411 | Janardan Sivapalan Fr 19:19 6:26 47 |
Dimitri Rogers Fr 19:35 6:32 55 |
Justin Chi Fr 20:53 6:58 93 |
Dominic Nguyen Fr 20:53 6:58 94 |
Thomas Watkins Fr 22:10 7:23 122 |
Gunnar Jaffarian Fr 22:44 7:35 127 |
|
19 | Huntington Beach 14-15-17-18-19 Gap: 5:06 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
418 | Max Mcdaniel Fr 18:16 6:05 23 |
Hunter Howe Fr 19:36 6:32 56 |
Colin Cherney Fr 21:01 7:00 104 |
Brian Skinner Fr 21:02 7:01 105 |
Nguyen Andy Fr 23:22 7:47 130 |
Keet Veylupek Fr 23:48 7:56 132 |
Robert Debiaso Fr 24:04 8:01 133 |
20 | South Torrance 21-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:07 |
102:53 20:35 6:52 |
426 | Grant Oshimo Fr 19:52 6:37 65 |
Shota Sugeta Fr 20:07 6:42 68 |
Julian Burton Fr 20:57 6:59 96 |
Nathan Brubacher Fr 20:58 6:59 97 |
Spencer Nakamoto Fr 20:59 7:00 100 |
||
21 | Calabasas 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 5:39 |
110:56 22:11 7:24 |
514 | Austin Parker Fr 19:43 6:34 61 |
Yajur Maker Fr 20:21 6:47 77 |
Colin Nierenberg Fr 20:59 7:00 99 |
Thomas Selstad Fr 24:31 8:10 137 |
Dillon Khawani Fr 25:22 8:27 140 |
Ryan Chen Fr 29:47 9:56 142 |
|
22 | Temple City 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 4:38 |
116:57 23:23 7:48 |
621 | Thomas Rivers Fr 20:52 6:57 92 |
David Tran Fr 21:31 7:10 114 |
Dylan Phu Fr 24:30 8:10 136 |
Alex Chin Fr 24:34 8:11 138 |
Stephen Rosebrook Fr 25:30 8:30 141 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | University (Irvine) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
102:47 20:33 6:51 |
45 | Varun Yadav Fr 19:44 6:35 1 |
Abe Wheeler Fr 19:50 6:37 2 |
Omar Chowdhury Fr 20:37 6:52 9 |
Austin Perez Fr 21:17 7:06 16 |
Alan Way Fr 21:19 7:06 17 |
Christopher Mason Fr 21:52 7:17 24 |
Kevin Wang Fr 22:16 7:25 29 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:19 |
103:18 20:40 6:53 |
48 | Nick Donayre Fr 20:09 6:43 3 |
Kevin Small Fr 20:22 6:47 6 |
Evan Tuliglowski Fr 20:28 6:49 7 |
Tristan Honda Fr 20:51 6:57 12 |
Reagan Yap Fr 21:28 7:09 20 |
Kazukiyo Kobayashi Fr 22:00 7:20 26 |
|
3 | Foothill 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:21 |
103:36 20:43 6:54 |
53 | Colin Cummins Fr 20:14 6:45 4 |
Patrick Cannon Fr 20:17 6:46 5 |
Andrew Magee Fr 20:35 6:52 8 |
Will Sasser Fr 20:55 6:58 13 |
Alex Horne Fr 21:35 7:12 23 |
Conner McNamara Fr 22:31 7:30 32 |
John Viscounty Fr 22:54 7:38 33 |
4 | Santa Monica 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:16 |
108:06 21:37 7:12 |
103 | Hunter Zapeda Fr 21:07 7:02 14 |
Colin Kornfeld Fr 21:13 7:04 15 |
Izak Staugaard Fr 21:25 7:08 18 |
Paul Byrnes Fr 21:58 7:19 25 |
Ivan Morales Fr 22:23 7:28 31 |
Aston Rosenqvist Fr 24:11 8:04 38 |
Cole Kastner Fr 25:50 8:37 39 |
5 | Laguna Hills 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 3:04 |
110:26 22:05 7:22 |
117 | Matt Green Fr 20:42 6:54 10 |
Chad Ross Fr 20:45 6:55 11 |
Tyler Walters Fr 22:01 7:20 27 |
Lamar Phi Fr 23:12 7:44 34 |
Vishal Tharani Fr 23:46 7:55 35 |
||
6 | La Serna 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
109:03 21:49 7:16 |
120 | Daniel Villalobos Fr 21:27 7:09 19 |
Gabriel Negrete Fr 21:32 7:11 21 |
Joshua DeSon Fr 21:33 7:11 22 |
Jude Edwards Fr 22:09 7:23 28 |
Manuel Perez Fr 22:22 7:27 30 |
||
7 | Huntington Beach 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:58 |
129:27 25:53 8:38 |
196 | Keet Veylupek Fr 23:48 7:56 36 |
Robert Debiaso Fr 24:04 8:01 37 |
Richard Dang Fr 26:16 8:45 40 |
Stephen Winger Fr 26:33 8:51 41 |
Chris Ryan Fr 28:46 9:35 42 |
Danny Goetz Fr 29:10 9:43 43 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
20 races + combined.