Huntington Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/15/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Massi | Fr | So | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 250/287 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 6/7 | 21:22 | ||||
Austin Walder | Jr | Sr | 19:53 | 6:38 | 3 | 169/236 | 7/8 | 11/19 | 6/13 | |||||
Brett Neubauer | Fr | So | 17:59 | 6:00 | 3 | 59/287 | 1/11 | 4/19 | 28/43 | 18:30 (0:31,2.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Chad Smith | Sr | Sr | 16:15 | 5:25 | 3 | 24/236 | 2/8 | 2/19 | 4/43 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Chris Gillen | So | So | 20:48 | 6:56 | 3 | 207/287 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 7/13 | |||||
Daniel Baker | So | So | 18:22 | 6:07 | 3 | 85/287 | 2/11 | 5/19 | 21/40 | 18:08 | 18:08 | 18:08 | 17:10 | |
Derek Yamashita | Fr | So | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3 | 136/287 | 3/11 | 9/19 | 20/35 | 19:48 (0:32,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Erik Gould | So | So | 20:01 | 6:40 | 3 | 182/287 | 5/11 | 12/19 | 15/27 | 19:56 | ||||
Evan Sebastian | Jr | Sr | 18:35 | 6:12 | 3 | 132/236 | 5/8 | 7/19 | 11/24 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:10 | |
Extra Boy 2 | Fr | So | 19:45 | 6:35 | 3 | 165/287 | 4/11 | 10/19 | 19/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Extra Boy 3 | Fr | So | 20:17 | 6:46 | 3 | 197/287 | 7/11 | 15/19 | 10/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Extra Boy 5 | Fr | So | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 193/287 | 6/11 | 13/19 | 12/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Perrucio | Fr | So | 23:36 | 7:52 | 3 | 283/287 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 7/7 | |||||
Kamal Singh | Jr | Sr | 15:44 | 5:15 | 3 | 6/236 | 1/8 | 1/19 | 6/45 | 15:43 | ||||
Kevin Vucinic | Sr | Sr | 19:00 | 6:20 | 3 | 138/236 | 6/8 | 8/19 | 5/20 | 19:20 (0:20,1.7) |
19:20 (0:20,1.7) |
19:10 (0:10,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Matt Palmquist | So | So | 20:45 | 6:55 | 3 | 206/287 | 8/11 | 16/19 | 9/16 | |||||
Mike Ardrey | Sr | Sr | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 81/236 | 3/8 | 3/19 | 10/35 | 17:11 | ||||
Nick Head | So | Sr | 18:23 | 6:08 | 3 | 128/236 | 4/8 | 6/19 | 16/30 | 18:33 (0:10,0.9) |
18:33 (0:10,0.9) |
18:33 (0:10,0.9) |
17:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Scott Mackie | Sr | Sr | 20:09 | 6:43 | 3 | 179/236 | 8/8 | 13/19 | 5/11 | 20:44 (0:35,2.8) |
20:44 (0:35,2.8) |
20:44 (0:35,2.8) |
19:26 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 7/24 | 86:22 2:51 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:15 | 6:12 | 272 | 5:23 | 85:53 | 85:53 | 85:53 86:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kamal Singh (4), Chad Smith (16), Mike Ardrey (57), Nick Head (96), Evan Sebastian (99) | |
So 1st 5 | 17/27 | 95:23 2:02 |
3 | 6:22 | 6:00 | 6:40 | 471 | 5:38 | 96:46 (1:23,1.4) |
96:46 (1:23,1.4) |
94:43 | 94:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Brett Neubauer (48), Daniel Baker (70), Derek Yamashita (105), Extra Boy 2 (119), Erik Gould (129) |
So 2nd 5 | 7/7 | 103:46 1:38 |
3 | 6:55 | 6:43 | 7:16 | 186 | 6:11 | 102:35 | 102:35 | 102:35 | Extra Boy 5 (34), Extra Boy 3 (35), Matt Palmquist (37), Chris Gillen (38), Anthony Massi (42) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankur Joshi | Sr | Indio | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Louie Gallardo | Sr | Mater Dei | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | George Leon | Sr | California | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Clayton Graham | Sr | Calabasas | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Angel Moyeda | Sr | Apple Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Kamal Singh | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:44 | 5:15 | 1/8 | 1/19 | 6/45 | ||||
7 | Alexis Silvas | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Randy Gonzalez | Sr | Bishop Amat | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Chris Sevilla | Sr | Valley View | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Juan Labra | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
11 | Mike Villasin | Sr | Servite | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Sergio Olivarrias | Sr | Tustin | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Saul Lopez | Sr | Century | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Jesus Pineda | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Lyndon Carr | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Mathieu Gonin | Sr | South Torrance | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
17 | Daman Coffman | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Pulice | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
19 | Julio Ramon | Sr | Century | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Jerry Sanchez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Wilgen Picado | Sr | Norwalk | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Pablo Reynoso | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Spencer Ridenour | Sr | Ramona | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Chad Smith | Sr | Huntington Beach | 16:15 | 5:25 | 2/8 | 2/19 | 4/43 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 16:05 | |
25 | Alejandro Cortez | Sr | Indio | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Brad Johnson | Sr | South Torrance | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Will Murphy | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Juan Hernandez | Sr | Indio | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Noah Lopez | Sr | Torrance | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Brian Tran | Sr | Sage Hill | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Mancilla | Sr | Damien | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
32 | Anthony Bebich | Sr | San Pedro (LA) | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Gregory Magistro | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Raul Rodriguez | Sr | Torrance | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Trevor Smith | Sr | Arlington | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Bogda | Sr | El Dorado | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Aaron Armas | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
38 | Allen Mcbride | Sr | Arlington | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Daniel Cedeno | Sr | Covina | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Andy Cook | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Carlo Ordinola | Sr | Damien | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
42 | Rene Vidal | Sr | Desert Mirage | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
43 | Simon Einstein | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
44 | Shane Browne | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Brouwer | Sr | University (Irvine) | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
46 | Ashwin Thomas | Sr | Beverly Hills | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Conner Gross | Sr | Foothill | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
48 | Tony Martinez | Sr | Elsinore | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
49 | Austin Orphan | Sr | University (Irvine) | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
50 | Tony Segura | Sr | Indio | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
51 | Michael Miranda | Sr | San Gorgonio | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Edgar Torres | Jr | Indio | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | Isaac Cisneros | Sr | Arlington | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Taylor Whiteside | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
55 | Michael Mann | Sr | Mater Dei | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
56 | Scott Heacox | Sr | Apple Valley | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Austin Hall | Sr | Servite | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
58 | David Lepore | Sr | Chino | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Chad Kurrle | Sr | Irvine | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
60 | Freddy Cortez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Matt Cohen | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Hugo Arreola | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
63 | Troy Buggs | Sr | Bishop Amat | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Ryan Davis | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
65 | Sergio Palacio | Sr | Bassett | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
66 | David Catena | Sr | South Torrance | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Pedro Corona | Sr | San Jacinto | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Harlan Hodges | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Corbin Bachman | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Tony Reed | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Alex Falcon | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Alexander Whiston | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
73 | Mitchell Mook | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
74 | Ricardo Cadena | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
75 | Chris Ochoa | Sr | Covina | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
76 | Irwin L. Delatorre | Sr | Sonora | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Joel Galindo | Sr | Covina | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
78 | Patrick Hernandez | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Brad Blanchette | Sr | Ramona | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Stepney | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Mike Ardrey | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3/8 | 3/19 | 10/35 | ||||
82 | Tyler Ries | Sr | El Dorado | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Josh Senger | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Chatura De Silva | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Jose Alamilla | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Leonard Lopez | Sr | Ramona | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
87 | Eddie Muro | Sr | California | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Herry Lian | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Morrell | Sr | Damien | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
90 | Mitchell Durkin | Sr | El Dorado | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
91 | Hector Rodriguez | Sr | Bassett | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
92 | Octavio Cruz | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
93 | Patrick Sears | Sr | Irvine | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
94 | Robert Santana | Sr | Sonora | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
95 | Shane Smith | Sr | Ramona | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
96 | Mike Aguilar | Sr | Covina | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
97 | Byron Miles | Jr | Beverly Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Valenzuela | Sr | Servite | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
99 | Aaron Davis | Sr | Palm Springs | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Eddie Garcia | Sr | Covina | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
101 | Jaime Mejia | Sr | Covina | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
102 | Mikhael Kazzi | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
103 | Francisco Reveriano | Sr | San Gorgonio | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
104 | Paul Castro | So | El Dorado | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
105 | Arthur Four | Sr | Santa Monica | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
106 | Josh Slocum | Fr | Irvine | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
107 | Steven Rodriguez | Sr | Bishop Amat | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
108 | Antonio Rodriguez | Sr | Palm Springs | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
109 | Joseph Wang | Sr | Temple City | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Baclig | Sr | Servite | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
111 | Justin Rodriguez | Sr | Bishop Amat | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
112 | Kenny Kono | Sr | Desert Mirage | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Robertson | Sr | Valley View | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
114 | Arthuro Gonzalez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
115 | Mike Cossey | Sr | Covina | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
116 | Cory Jorgensen | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
117 | Jeff Ahn | Sr | South Torrance | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
118 | Ray Kwan-martinez | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
119 | Justin Skootsky | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
120 | Jose Tellez | Sr | Century | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
121 | Nick Kendall-bar | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
122 | Daniel Mendoza | Sr | Bishop Amat | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
123 | Noboru Emori | Sr | South Torrance | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
124 | Miguel Escobar | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
125 | Christopher Hacela | Sr | University (Irvine) | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
126 | David Duque | Sr | Ramona | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
127 | Michael Barnum | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
128 | Nick Head | So | Huntington Beach | 18:23 | 6:08 | 4/8 | 6/19 | 16/30 | 18:33 (0:10) |
18:33 (0:10) |
18:33 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
129 | Damian Rodriguez | Sr | Temple City | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
130 | Nathan Skaggs | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
131 | Juan Corona | Sr | Indio | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
132 | Evan Sebastian | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:35 | 6:12 | 5/8 | 7/19 | 11/24 | 17:54 | 17:54 | 17:54 | |
133 | Patrick Mccarthy | Sr | Irvine | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
134 | Daniel Sturm | So | El Dorado | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
135 | Uziel Pena | Sr | Bassett | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
136 | Michael Aranda | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
137 | Alan Wong | Sr | Temple City | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
138 | Kevin Vucinic | Sr | Huntington Beach | 19:00 | 6:20 | 6/8 | 8/19 | 5/20 | 19:20 (0:20) |
19:20 (0:20) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
139 | Juan Cardenas | Sr | Fontana | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
140 | Patrick Choi | Sr | Temple City | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
141 | Alex Yip | Sr | Beverly Hills | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
142 | Ryan Castellanos | Sr | Covina | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
143 | Edgar Corona | Sr | Indio | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
144 | Darius Li | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
145 | Jake Schlingman | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
146 | Colin Glabe | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
147 | Josh Donovan | Sr | Damien | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | Cervando Rodriguez | Sr | Norwalk | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Brian Mccall | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
150 | Johann Ortizo | Sr | Tustin | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
151 | Christopher Zavala | Sr | Bishop Amat | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
152 | Ang Li | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
153 | Zachary Churchill | Sr | Laguna Hills | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
154 | Aaren Romo | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
155 | Leonel Rivera | Sr | Indio | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
156 | Eric Martin | Sr | Palm Springs | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Francisco Torres | Sr | Norwalk | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | David Boyle | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
159 | Juan Reyes | Sr | Chino | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
160 | Yu Chih Hung | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
161 | Jon Lavian | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
162 | Josh Birnbaum | Sr | Elsinore | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Larroque | Sr | Norwalk | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
164 | Peter Siva | Sr | Palm Springs | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
165 | Damien Wojcik | Sr | South Torrance | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Romero | Sr | Torrance | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
167 | Kazuto Uriu | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
168 | Tim Leber | Sr | Mater Dei | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
169 | Austin Walder | Jr | Huntington Beach | 19:53 | 6:38 | 7/8 | 11/19 | 6/13 | ||||
170 | Derek Lau | Sr | Temple City | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
171 | Tomas Rosas | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
172 | Isaac Arizmendi | Sr | Palm Springs | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
173 | Michael Suwa | Sr | Torrance | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
174 | Carlo Malagon | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
175 | Chris Santiago | Sr | Diamond Bar | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
176 | Michael Carter | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Bright | Sr | Mater Dei | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
178 | James Severson | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
179 | Scott Mackie | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:09 | 6:43 | 8/8 | 13/19 | 5/11 | 20:44 (0:35) |
20:44 (0:35) |
20:44 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
180 | Andrew Chen | Sr | Temple City | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
181 | Steve Smith | Sr | South Torrance | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
182 | Joseph Maddox | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
183 | Anthony Alvarado | Sr | Palm Springs | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
184 | Jonathan Toney | Sr | El Dorado | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
185 | Kendall Smith | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
186 | Daniel Haiem | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
187 | Michael Young | Sr | Irvine | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
188 | David Soendjojo | Sr | Temple City | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
189 | Eugene Bersudsky | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
190 | Jon Ko | Sr | Foothill | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
191 | Matt Lowe | Sr | Servite | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
192 | Reikan Lin | Sr | South Torrance | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
193 | Richard Hernandez | Sr | Covina | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
194 | Travis Lee | Sr | Foothill | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
195 | Matt Suey | Sr | South Torrance | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
196 | Joe Mendez | Sr | Desert Mirage | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
197 | Lucas Nielsen | Sr | Foothill | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
198 | Patrick Campitelli | Sr | Servite | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | Andrew Oliveros | Sr | Apple Valley | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Michael Garcia | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
201 | Andrew Schmitt | Sr | South Torrance | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
202 | George Chang | Sr | Temple City | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
203 | Arturo Mejia | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
204 | Julio Esparza | Sr | Palm Springs | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
205 | Amir Mc Ginness | Sr | Elsinore | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
206 | Farjad Yousufi | Sr | Tustin | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
207 | Rahul Kalra | Sr | Beverly Hills | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
208 | Tanner Scharch | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
209 | Zack Witten | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
210 | Manpreet Luthra | Sr | Palm Springs | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
211 | Jesus Leal | Sr | Desert Mirage | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
212 | Justin Miller | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
213 | Alexander Brown | Sr | Servite | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
214 | Rudy Miranda | Sr | Fontana | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
215 | James Lien | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
216 | Bobby Hauck | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
217 | Keven Ellsworth | Sr | Elsinore | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
218 | Brent Abelson | Sr | South Torrance | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
219 | Masato Uriu | Sr | University (Irvine) | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
220 | Charles Jaw | Sr | University (Irvine) | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
221 | Nolan Wiseman | Sr | Laguna Hills | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
222 | Andrew Lee | Sr | Beverly Hills | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
223 | Noah Ortega | Sr | Torrance | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
224 | Dmitri Glicviman | Sr | Santa Monica | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
225 | Sanam Jagad | Sr | University (Irvine) | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
226 | Michael Chang | Sr | Irvine | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
227 | Peter Huang | Sr | Irvine | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
228 | Juan Espinoza | Sr | Palm Springs | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
229 | Jason Punzalan | Sr | Servite | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
230 | Mark Rutter | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
231 | Marc Capitan | Sr | Irvine | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
232 | Gordon Wintrob | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
233 | James Leeper | Sr | California | 24:21 | 8:07 | |||||||
234 | Carlos Sefami | Sr | University (Irvine) | 24:27 | 8:09 | |||||||
235 | Vincent Sung | Sr | Irvine | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
236 | Reece Hebrank | Sr | Calabasas | 26:03 | 8:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana Valley 5-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
80:49 16:10 5:23 |
75 | Alexis Silvas Sr 15:47 5:16 5 |
Juan Labra Sr 15:52 5:17 7 |
Jesus Pineda Sr 16:01 5:20 9 |
Pablo Reynoso Sr 16:10 5:23 14 |
Freddy Cortez Sr 16:59 5:40 40 |
||
2 | Indio 1-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
81:36 16:19 5:26 |
104 | Ankur Joshi Sr 15:16 5:05 1 |
Alejandro Cortez Sr 16:18 5:26 17 |
Juan Hernandez Sr 16:21 5:27 20 |
Tony Segura Sr 16:49 5:36 32 |
Edgar Torres Jr 16:52 5:37 34 |
||
3 | Apple Valley 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
82:44 16:33 5:31 |
133 | Angel Moyeda Sr 15:39 5:13 3 |
Andrew Pulice Sr 16:04 5:21 12 |
Taylor Whiteside Sr 16:54 5:38 35 |
Scott Heacox Sr 16:56 5:39 37 |
Harlan Hodges Sr 17:11 5:44 46 |
||
4 | Santa Monica 9-6-4-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
84:25 16:53 5:38 |
184 | Daman Coffman Sr 16:03 5:21 11 |
Simon Einstein Sr 16:41 5:34 27 |
Shane Browne Sr 16:43 5:34 28 |
Matt Cohen Sr 16:59 5:40 41 |
Arthur Four Sr 17:59 6:00 77 |
||
5 | South Torrance 8-5-5-6-5 Gap: 2:17 |
86:01 17:12 5:44 |
252 | Mathieu Gonin Sr 16:02 5:21 10 |
Brad Johnson Sr 16:19 5:26 18 |
David Catena Sr 17:10 5:43 45 |
Jeff Ahn Sr 18:11 6:04 87 |
Noboru Emori Sr 18:19 6:06 92 |
||
6 | Covina 15-16-13-9-6 Gap: 1:08 |
86:45 17:21 5:47 |
269 | Daniel Cedeno Sr 16:39 5:33 24 |
Chris Ochoa Sr 17:17 5:46 52 |
Joel Galindo Sr 17:20 5:47 53 |
Mike Aguilar Sr 17:42 5:54 68 |
Eddie Garcia Sr 17:47 5:56 72 |
||
7 | Huntington Beach 4-4-6-7-7 Gap: 2:51 |
86:22 17:16 5:45 |
272 | Kamal Singh Jr 15:44 5:15 4 |
Chad Smith Sr 16:15 5:25 16 |
Mike Ardrey Sr 17:25 5:48 57 |
Nick Head So 18:23 6:08 96 |
Evan Sebastian Jr 18:35 6:12 99 |
||
8 | University (Irvine) 17-12-7-8-8 Gap: 1:37 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
276 | Andrew Brouwer Sr 16:43 5:34 29 |
Austin Orphan Sr 16:49 5:36 31 |
Alexander Whiston Sr 17:14 5:45 49 |
Mikhael Kazzi Sr 17:54 5:58 74 |
Christopher Hacela Sr 18:20 6:07 93 |
||
9 | Yucaipa 16-13-8-5-9 Gap: 3:22 |
88:00 17:36 5:52 |
283 | Andy Cook Sr 16:39 5:33 25 |
Hugo Arreola Sr 17:02 5:41 42 |
Ryan Davis Jr 17:07 5:42 44 |
Corbin Bachman Sr 17:11 5:44 47 |
Carlo Malagon Sr 20:01 6:40 125 |
||
10 | Ramona 11-15-14-11-10 Gap: 2:08 |
87:05 17:25 5:48 |
293 | Spencer Ridenour Sr 16:12 5:24 15 |
Brad Blanchette Sr 17:24 5:48 55 |
Leonard Lopez Sr 17:28 5:49 62 |
Shane Smith Sr 17:41 5:54 67 |
David Duque Sr 18:20 6:07 94 |
||
11 | Beverly Hills 18-17-15-12-11 Gap: 1:30 |
87:22 17:28 5:49 |
296 | Ashwin Thomas Sr 16:44 5:35 30 |
Alex Falcon Jr 17:13 5:44 48 |
Chatura De Silva Sr 17:26 5:49 60 |
Byron Miles Jr 17:45 5:55 69 |
Justin Skootsky Sr 18:14 6:05 89 |
||
12 | Bishop Amat 6-11-11-14-12 Gap: 2:31 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
302 | Randy Gonzalez Sr 15:48 5:16 6 |
Troy Buggs Sr 17:04 5:41 43 |
Steven Rodriguez Sr 18:01 6:00 79 |
Justin Rodriguez Sr 18:06 6:02 83 |
Daniel Mendoza Sr 18:19 6:06 91 |
||
13 | El Dorado 14-18-17-15-13 Gap: 2:08 |
88:15 17:39 5:53 |
322 | Kyle Bogda Sr 16:36 5:32 23 |
Tyler Ries Sr 17:26 5:49 58 |
Mitchell Durkin Sr 17:33 5:51 64 |
Paul Castro So 17:56 5:59 76 |
Daniel Sturm So 18:44 6:15 101 |
||
14 | Servite 7-10-9-10-14 Gap: 4:33 |
89:10 17:50 5:57 |
333 | Mike Villasin Sr 15:56 5:19 8 |
Austin Hall Sr 16:57 5:39 38 |
Daniel Valenzuela Sr 17:45 5:55 70 |
Jonathan Baclig Sr 18:03 6:01 82 |
Matt Lowe Sr 20:29 6:50 135 |
||
15 | Desert Mirage 10-8-10-13-15 Gap: 4:33 |
89:41 17:56 5:59 |
344 | Jerry Sanchez Sr 16:07 5:22 13 |
Rene Vidal Sr 16:40 5:33 26 |
Kenny Kono Sr 18:06 6:02 84 |
Arthuro Gonzalez Sr 18:08 6:03 85 |
Joe Mendez Sr 20:40 6:53 136 |
||
16 | Laguna Hills 12-14-11-17-16 Gap: 3:17 |
89:57 17:59 6:00 |
351 | Will Murphy Sr 16:19 5:26 19 |
Mitchell Mook Sr 17:16 5:45 50 |
Josh Senger Sr 17:26 5:49 59 |
Jake Schlingman Sr 19:20 6:27 109 |
Zachary Churchill Sr 19:36 6:32 114 |
||
17 | San Gorgonio 19-19-18-16-17 Gap: 3:58 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
364 | Michael Miranda Sr 16:51 5:37 33 |
Cameron Stepney Sr 17:25 5:48 56 |
Jose Alamilla Sr 17:27 5:49 61 |
Francisco Reveriano Sr 17:55 5:58 75 |
Michael Garcia Sr 20:49 6:56 139 |
||
18 | Mater Dei 2-6-16-18-18 Gap: 4:32 |
90:27 18:05 6:02 |
371 | Louie Gallardo Sr 15:21 5:07 2 |
Michael Mann Sr 16:55 5:38 36 |
Michael Aranda Sr 18:53 6:18 102 |
Brian Mccall Sr 19:25 6:28 111 |
Tim Leber Sr 19:53 6:38 120 |
||
19 | Irvine 20-20-20-19-19 Gap: 3:20 |
91:37 18:19 6:06 |
416 | Chad Kurrle Sr 16:58 5:39 39 |
Patrick Sears Sr 17:39 5:53 66 |
Josh Slocum Fr 18:01 6:00 78 |
Patrick Mccarthy Sr 18:41 6:14 100 |
Michael Young Sr 20:18 6:46 133 |
||
20 | Torrance 13-9-19-20-20 Gap: 5:46 |
94:49 18:58 6:19 |
435 | Noah Lopez Sr 16:22 5:27 21 |
Raul Rodriguez Sr 16:33 5:31 22 |
Jonathan Romero Sr 19:48 6:36 119 |
Michael Suwa Sr 19:58 6:39 124 |
Noah Ortega Sr 22:08 7:23 149 |
||
21 | Diamond Bar 21-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:39 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
439 | Patrick Hernandez Sr 17:24 5:48 54 |
Herry Lian Sr 17:31 5:50 63 |
Ray Kwan-martinez Sr 18:12 6:04 88 |
Darius Li Sr 19:17 6:26 108 |
Chris Santiago Sr 20:03 6:41 126 |
||
22 | Palm Springs 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 2:12 |
95:11 19:02 6:21 |
506 | Aaron Davis Sr 17:46 5:55 71 |
Antonio Rodriguez Sr 18:01 6:00 80 |
Eric Martin Sr 19:41 6:34 115 |
Peter Siva Sr 19:45 6:35 117 |
Isaac Arizmendi Sr 19:58 6:39 123 |
||
23 | Temple City 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:53 |
94:26 18:53 6:18 |
508 | Joseph Wang Sr 18:02 6:01 81 |
Damian Rodriguez Sr 18:28 6:09 97 |
Alan Wong Sr 18:56 6:19 103 |
Patrick Choi Sr 19:05 6:22 105 |
Derek Lau Sr 19:55 6:38 122 |
||
24 | Harvard-Westlake 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 5:52 |
108:35 21:43 7:14 |
685 | Michael Barnum Sr 18:20 6:07 95 |
Tanner Scharch Sr 21:11 7:04 142 |
Zack Witten Sr 21:16 7:05 143 |
Mark Rutter Sr 23:36 7:52 152 |
Gordon Wintrob Sr 24:12 8:04 153 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Rosales | So | Apple Valley | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Zach Kaylor | So | Enterprise (Redding) | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Pablo Rosales | So | San Pedro (LA) | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Robbie Arao | So | Mater Dei | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Scott Hansen | So | Mater Dei | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Michael Ellis | So | California | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Jeremy Brummitt | So | Yucaipa | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Michael Estrada | So | Foothill | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Adam Arroyo | So | Valley View | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Reynaldo Cruz | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Rezner | So | Mater Dei | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
12 | Austin Morgan | So | Foothill | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Javier Sandoval | So | San Jacinto | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Dylan Joss | So | Servite | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | James Bachelor | So | University (Irvine) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
16 | Johnny Arellano | So | Norwalk | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
17 | Barron Maizland | So | Foothill | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Kiperman | So | University (Irvine) | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
19 | Dennis Cook | So | Irvine | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
20 | Jimi Alade Chester | So | San Gorgonio | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
21 | Nicholas Rojina | So | Mater Dei | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Felipe Moreno | So | Century | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Alex Cascante | So | Beverly Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Daniel Redick | So | Santa Monica | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
25 | Mario Zavala | So | California | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
26 | Christian Lopez | So | California | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Max Muehler | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Eckheart | So | Sonora | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Arroyo | So | Temple City | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Wilson | So | Servite | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
31 | Adam Eastman | So | Servite | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
32 | Roger Huang | So | Diamond Bar | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | George Siezar | So | Bassett | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
34 | Shyusaku Matsuoka | So | University (Irvine) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Moore | So | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
36 | Elias Rodriguez | So | California | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
37 | Sean Gray | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
38 | Julio Hirschberg | So | Norwalk | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
39 | Javier Melchor | So | San Pedro (LA) | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
40 | Paul Balderas | So | Diamond Ranch | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
42 | Vincent Bui | So | Torrance | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | Alex Villaescusa | So | San Pedro (LA) | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Jose Alonso | So | Tustin | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Jamie Livenson | So | Santa Monica | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Javier Figueroa | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
47 | Benjamin Inada | So | Torrance | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Otelo Contreras | So | Bassett | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
49 | Damien Vargas | So | California | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Tim Huang | So | Diamond Bar | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Bergeron | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
52 | Michael Mcdonald | So | Servite | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Alex Shelby | So | Apple Valley | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
54 | Noah Dubin | So | Santa Monica | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Adrian Cook | So | Yucaipa | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
56 | Reymundo Orozco | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Erik Perez | So | Arlington | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Christian Garcia | So | Yucaipa | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
59 | Brett Neubauer | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:59 | 6:00 | 1/11 | 4/19 | 28/43 | ||||
60 | Jonathan Everett | So | Torrance | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Alex Interiano | Jr | Covina | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
62 | Dillon Melet | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Justin Daniel | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Edward Martinez | So | Norwalk | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Salinas | So | South Torrance | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Garlatz | So | Apple Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
67 | Elijah Lowenstein | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
68 | Vince Dato-on | So | Servite | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
69 | Luis Vital | So | Ramona | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
70 | Zach Requejo | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
71 | Tim Dixon | So | San Jacinto | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
72 | Ibrahim Aladross | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
73 | Tyler Lee | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
74 | Michael Suey | So | South Torrance | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
75 | Grant Barnes | So | Servite | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
76 | Lucas Flores | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
77 | Eric Kennedy | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Esporma | So | University (Irvine) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
79 | Hernan Zarate | So | Desert Mirage | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | David Donner | So | Diamond Bar | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
81 | Raul Acosta | So | Palm Springs | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
82 | Shane Kielty | So | San Pedro (LA) | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
83 | Jose Arellano | So | Bassett | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
84 | David Duarte | So | Ramona | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Baker | So | Huntington Beach | 18:22 | 6:07 | 2/11 | 5/19 | 21/40 | 18:08 | 18:08 | 18:08 | |
86 | Chase Hastings | So | South Torrance | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
87 | Alex Taylor | So | Foothill | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
88 | Joe Lowes | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
89 | Kamren Robinson | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Rubin | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
91 | Ziggy Azrcon | So | Bishop Amat | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Curiel | So | Indio | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
93 | Steven Rodish | So | Norwalk | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
94 | Breck Polk | So | Yucaipa | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
95 | Taylor Wilson | So | Mater Dei | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
96 | Samuel Ebiner | So | Damien | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
97 | Christian Barron | So | San Gorgonio | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
98 | Ronny Hafeza | So | South Torrance | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Ryan Sueme | So | Foothill | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
100 | Steven Gonzales | So | University (Irvine) | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
101 | Matt Martin | So | Yucaipa | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
102 | Dylan Frazier | So | Foothill | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
103 | Nic Walling | So | Mater Dei | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
104 | Max Snell | So | Calabasas | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
105 | Mitchell Thorton | So | Yucaipa | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
106 | Matt Rich | So | Santa Monica | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
107 | Jesus Gonzalez | So | Bishop Amat | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Eduardo Ochoa | So | Bassett | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Edward Gonzales | So | San Pedro (LA) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
110 | Alejandro Villero | So | Santa Monica | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
111 | Salvador Aranda | So | Apple Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
112 | Jayant Sirdesai | So | University (Irvine) | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
113 | Miguel Padilla | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
114 | Ryan Ogan | So | Valley View | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
115 | William Parent | So | Santa Monica | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
116 | Jonathan Koe | So | Diamond Bar | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
117 | Christopher Linden | So | University (Irvine) | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
118 | Edwin Abundez | So | Apple Valley | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Thomas Stephens | So | Mater Dei | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Michael Kahn | So | Beverly Hills | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Jovani Lozano | So | Indio | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
122 | Juan Vasquez | So | Desert Mirage | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Chris Nielsen | So | Foothill | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
124 | Francisco Gonzales | So | Covina | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Kyle Teshiba | So | Torrance | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
126 | Shane Taylor | So | Mater Dei | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
127 | Dennis Fong | So | University (Irvine) | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
128 | Josh Adams | So | Diamond Bar | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Williams | So | Diamond Ranch | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
130 | Eddie Flemate | So | Indio | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
131 | Cameron Olson | So | Enterprise (Redding) | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
132 | Vikas Shahi | So | Norwalk | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
133 | Declan Keir-saks | So | Santa Monica | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
134 | Alex Norton | So | University (Irvine) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
135 | Stephen Evans | So | San Jacinto | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
136 | Derek Yamashita | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:16 | 6:25 | 3/11 | 9/19 | 20/35 | ||||
137 | Nathan Petitti | So | Apple Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
138 | Aaron Sarkozi | So | Foothill | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
139 | Chad Murphy | So | Palm Springs | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
140 | David Cohen | So | Calabasas | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
141 | Matt Castellanos | So | Covina | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
142 | Oscar Lopez | So | Yucaipa | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
143 | Adrian Agudelo | So | Torrance | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
144 | Parker Anderson | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
145 | Steven Slyker | So | Servite | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
146 | Sean Guardian | So | Calabasas | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
147 | Chris Cotten | So | Santa Monica | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
148 | David Torri | So | South Torrance | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
149 | Andres Casillas | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
150 | Jonathan Berger | So | Santa Monica | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
151 | Nickolas Fruth | So | Torrance | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
152 | Omar Castorena | So | Arlington | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
153 | Kenny Huynh | So | San Gorgonio | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
154 | John Jacinto | So | Covina | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
155 | Daniel Freimer | So | Santa Monica | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
156 | Christian Chavez | So | Century | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
157 | Raphael Landicho | So | Valley View | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
158 | Kevin Lou | So | University (Irvine) | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
159 | Jonathan Hsu | So | Harvard-Westlake | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
160 | Freddie Peng | So | Diamond Bar | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
161 | Alexis De La Cruz | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
162 | Kyle Friedriches | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
163 | Cesar Duran | So | San Jacinto | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
164 | Hill Danny | So | Servite | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
165 | Extra Boy 2 | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:45 | 6:35 | 4/11 | 10/19 | 19/34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
166 | Juman Kim | So | Diamond Bar | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
167 | Andres Varona | So | Laguna Hills | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
168 | Dennis Deng | So | Temple City | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
169 | Henry Lin | So | Diamond Bar | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
170 | Alon Dina | So | Beverly Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
171 | Ruben Lopez | So | Harvard-Westlake | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
172 | Arash Babazadeh | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
173 | Jason Bellet | So | Beverly Hills | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
174 | Justin Stanford | So | Irvine | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
175 | Kelby Sapien | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
176 | Caspar Chiu | So | Temple City | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
177 | Sammy Cohen | So | South Torrance | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
178 | Robert Mackanul | So | San Gorgonio | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
179 | Marc Mendiola | So | Servite | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
180 | Oren Friedman | So | Santa Monica | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
181 | Kevin Lee | So | Diamond Bar | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
182 | Erik Gould | So | Huntington Beach | 20:01 | 6:40 | 5/11 | 12/19 | 15/27 | ||||
183 | Ryan Jacobs | So | Mater Dei | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
184 | Pascal Ramseier | So | University (Irvine) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
185 | Martin Kass | So | Calabasas | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
186 | Alejandro Sanchez | So | Valley View | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
187 | Brandon Chan | So | Diamond Bar | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
188 | Randy Shun | So | Temple City | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
189 | Chun Chan | So | Temple City | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
190 | Ronald Phan | So | San Gorgonio | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
191 | Timothy Banh | So | University (Irvine) | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
192 | Erik Markus | So | Sonora | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
193 | Extra Boy 5 | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:09 | 6:43 | 6/11 | 13/19 | 12/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
194 | Anthony Duarte | So | Irvine | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
195 | Milton Rahman | So | Laguna Hills | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
196 | Lucas Rangel | So | Apple Valley | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
197 | Extra Boy 3 | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:17 | 6:46 | 7/11 | 15/19 | 10/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
198 | Jordan Groll | So | Irvine | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
199 | Justin Liu | So | Temple City | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
200 | Daniel Friess | So | Torrance | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
201 | Jeffrey Li | So | Temple City | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
202 | Cody Whitcher | So | Sonora | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
203 | Caleb Lau | So | Diamond Bar | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
204 | Jorge Delossantos | So | Ramona | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
205 | David Tarrant | So | Damien | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
206 | Matt Palmquist | So | Huntington Beach | 20:45 | 6:55 | 8/11 | 16/19 | 9/16 | ||||
207 | Chris Gillen | So | Huntington Beach | 20:48 | 6:56 | 9/11 | 17/19 | 7/13 | ||||
208 | Michael Rybarczk | So | Tustin | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
209 | Hayato Takagi | So | South Torrance | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
210 | Eric Segura | So | Covina | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
211 | Gregory Valvida | So | San Gorgonio | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
212 | Sammy Hernandez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
213 | Phillip Gomez | So | Arlington | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
214 | Matt Hoffer | So | Irvine | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
215 | Scott Ross | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
216 | Deric Plummer | So | Centennial (Corona) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
217 | Felipe Escalante | So | Indio | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
218 | Julio Manrique | So | Centennial (Corona) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
219 | Colin Black | So | Servite | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
220 | Nicolas Lamori | So | Santa Monica | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
221 | Hadar Shimshi | So | Santa Monica | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
222 | Jesse Orrall | So | Harvard-Westlake | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
223 | Corey King | So | Palm Springs | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
224 | Kevin Kamp | So | Foothill | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
225 | Pedro Aldrete | So | Diamond Bar | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
226 | Connor Vance | So | Santa Monica | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
227 | Abraham Kou | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
228 | Caleb Cacho | So | San Gorgonio | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
229 | Tyler Medina | So | Sonora | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
230 | Dustin Gabele | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
231 | Quinn Cheng | So | Diamond Bar | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
232 | Preston Price | So | Elsinore | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
233 | Gregory Mizukami | So | Torrance | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
234 | Alex Delgado | So | Ramona | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
235 | Reagon Anderson | So | Apple Valley | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
236 | Bob Fang | So | Diamond Bar | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
237 | Ryan Lockhart | So | Beverly Hills | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
238 | Kevin Kusik | So | Tustin | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
239 | Kevin Bridenbaker | So | Tustin | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
240 | Shane Landi | So | Santa Monica | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
241 | Joe Girton | So | Harvard-Westlake | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
242 | Matthew Ullmann | So | Sonora | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
243 | Ryan Bourgaize | So | Sonora | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
244 | Ryan Blackwood | So | University (Irvine) | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
245 | Benjamin Lin | So | Diamond Bar | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
246 | Dylan Cao | So | San Gorgonio | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
247 | Luis Astorga | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
248 | Andrew Toobi | So | Beverly Hills | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
249 | Daniel Dunkle | So | Irvine | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
250 | Anthony Massi | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:47 | 7:16 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 6/7 | ||||
251 | Barrett Meister | So | Harvard-Westlake | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
252 | Paul Novisoff | Fr | Servite | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
253 | Cj Woodling | So | Foothill | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
254 | Joseph Walery | So | Foothill | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
255 | Timothy Lam | So | Diamond Bar | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
256 | Tony Lee | So | South Torrance | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
257 | Greg Hom | So | Diamond Bar | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
258 | Anthony Alvarado | So | Arlington | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
259 | Ariel Rofeim | So | Beverly Hills | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
260 | Nicholas Ulshafer | So | Laguna Hills | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
261 | Eric Law | So | Temple City | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
262 | Julian Hernandez | So | Yucaipa | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
263 | David Ogomori | So | South Torrance | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
264 | Wen Lei | So | Temple City | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
265 | Corey Kramer | So | Santa Monica | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
266 | Zane Four | So | Santa Monica | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
267 | Pedro Espinoza | So | Apple Valley | 22:42 | 7:34 | |||||||
268 | Alex Jimenez | So | Chino | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
269 | Marvin Teng | So | Diamond Bar | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
270 | Brandon Yoshihara | So | Sonora | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
271 | Cesar Duque | So | Ramona | 22:54 | 7:38 | |||||||
272 | Denny Lin | So | Diamond Bar | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
273 | Joey Vargas | So | Sonora | 22:59 | 7:40 | |||||||
274 | Josh Orozco | So | Palm Springs | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
275 | Joon-ha Lee | So | Beverly Hills | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
276 | Jay Abeyta | So | Laguna Hills | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
277 | Jon Kha | So | Covina | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
278 | Fernando Herrera | So | Ramona | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
279 | Sal Murillo | So | Indio | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
280 | Sebastian Kong | So | Beverly Hills | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
281 | Keane Nghiem | So | Diamond Bar | 23:32 | 7:51 | |||||||
282 | Jacob Witten | So | Harvard-Westlake | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
283 | Jacob Perrucio | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:36 | 7:52 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 7/7 | ||||
284 | Sebastian Ortiz | So | Indio | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
285 | Devin Sedo | So | Foothill | 24:12 | 8:04 | |||||||
286 | Doyle Hou | So | Diamond Bar | 25:49 | 8:36 | |||||||
287 | Henry Panait | So | Palm Springs | 26:28 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mater Dei 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
84:37 16:55 5:38 |
112 | Robbie Arao So 16:05 5:22 3 |
Scott Hansen So 16:06 5:22 4 |
Andrew Rezner So 16:47 5:36 9 |
Nicholas Rojina So 17:10 5:43 18 |
Taylor Wilson So 18:29 6:10 78 |
||
2 | California 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
117 | Michael Ellis So 16:16 5:25 5 |
Mario Zavala So 17:13 5:44 21 |
Christian Lopez So 17:14 5:45 22 |
Elias Rodriguez So 17:30 5:50 30 |
Damien Vargas So 17:51 5:57 39 |
||
3 | Wilson (Long Beach) 7-5-5-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
87:27 17:29 5:50 |
154 | Reynaldo Cruz So 16:42 5:34 8 |
Max Muehler So 17:18 5:46 23 |
Sean Gray So 17:32 5:51 31 |
Anthony Bergeron So 17:55 5:58 41 |
Dillon Melet So 18:00 6:00 51 |
||
4 | Servite 8-7-6-5-4 Gap: 1:11 |
87:41 17:32 5:51 |
163 | Dylan Joss So 16:55 5:38 11 |
Kyle Wilson So 17:21 5:47 26 |
Adam Eastman So 17:23 5:48 27 |
Michael Mcdonald So 17:56 5:59 42 |
Vince Dato-on So 18:06 6:02 57 |
||
5 | Foothill 6-2-2-3-5 Gap: 2:11 |
87:08 17:26 5:49 |
184 | Michael Estrada So 16:21 5:27 7 |
Austin Morgan So 16:48 5:36 10 |
Barron Maizland So 17:03 5:41 14 |
Alex Taylor So 18:24 6:08 72 |
Ryan Sueme So 18:32 6:11 81 |
||
6 | University (Irvine) 9-4-4-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
88:22 17:40 5:53 |
203 | James Bachelor So 16:59 5:40 12 |
Alexander Kiperman So 17:09 5:43 15 |
Shyusaku Matsuoka So 17:26 5:49 29 |
Daniel Esporma So 18:16 6:05 65 |
Steven Gonzales So 18:32 6:11 82 |
||
7 | San Pedro (LA) 2-6-7-7-7 Gap: 2:42 |
88:13 17:39 5:53 |
226 | Pablo Rosales So 15:59 5:20 2 |
Javier Melchor So 17:34 5:51 33 |
Alex Villaescusa So 17:42 5:54 35 |
Shane Kielty So 18:17 6:06 68 |
Edward Gonzales So 18:41 6:14 88 |
||
8 | Yucaipa 5-10-8-8-8 Gap: 2:09 |
88:55 17:47 5:56 |
234 | Jeremy Brummitt So 16:20 5:27 6 |
Adrian Cook So 17:58 5:59 45 |
Christian Garcia So 17:59 6:00 47 |
Zach Requejo Fr 18:09 6:03 59 |
Breck Polk So 18:29 6:10 77 |
||
9 | Santa Monica 14-11-11-9-9 Gap: 1:25 |
89:59 18:00 6:00 |
261 | Daniel Redick So 17:13 5:44 20 |
Jamie Livenson So 17:46 5:55 36 |
Noah Dubin So 17:57 5:59 44 |
Daniel Rubin Jr 18:25 6:08 74 |
Matt Rich So 18:38 6:13 87 |
||
10 | Norwalk 10-9-8-9-10 Gap: 2:12 |
90:18 18:04 6:01 |
278 | Johnny Arellano So 17:01 5:40 13 |
Julio Hirschberg So 17:33 5:51 32 |
Edward Martinez So 18:03 6:01 53 |
Steven Rodish So 18:28 6:09 76 |
Vikas Shahi So 19:13 6:24 104 |
||
11 | Apple Valley 1-8-10-11-11 Gap: 3:42 |
88:49 17:46 5:55 |
284 | Daniel Rosales So 15:10 5:03 1 |
Alex Shelby So 17:57 5:59 43 |
Andrew Garlatz So 18:05 6:02 55 |
Salvador Aranda So 18:45 6:15 90 |
Edwin Abundez So 18:52 6:17 95 |
||
12 | Diamond Bar 17-12-13-13-12 Gap: 1:37 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
329 | Roger Huang So 17:25 5:48 28 |
Tim Huang So 17:54 5:58 40 |
David Donner So 18:17 6:06 66 |
Jonathan Koe So 18:49 6:16 93 |
Josh Adams So 19:02 6:21 102 |
||
13 | Torrance 18-13-12-12-13 Gap: 1:40 |
91:51 18:22 6:07 |
331 | Vincent Bui So 17:42 5:54 34 |
Benjamin Inada So 17:50 5:57 38 |
Jonathan Everett So 17:59 6:00 49 |
Kyle Teshiba So 18:58 6:19 101 |
Adrian Agudelo So 19:22 6:27 109 |
||
14 | South Torrance 22-16-14-14-14 Gap: 1:21 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
378 | Andrew Salinas So 18:03 6:01 54 |
Michael Suey So 18:11 6:04 62 |
Chase Hastings So 18:22 6:07 71 |
Ronny Hafeza So 18:31 6:10 80 |
David Torri So 19:24 6:28 111 |
||
15 | Centennial (Corona) 25-19-15-15-15 Gap: 2:53 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
458 | Ibrahim Aladross So 18:10 6:03 60 |
Lucas Flores So 18:13 6:04 64 |
Joe Lowes So 18:24 6:08 73 |
Andres Casillas So 19:24 6:28 112 |
Deric Plummer So 21:03 7:01 149 |
||
16 | San Gorgonio 12-15-17-16-16 Gap: 2:58 |
95:14 19:03 6:21 |
470 | Jimi Alade Chester So 17:10 5:43 17 |
Christian Barron So 18:31 6:10 79 |
Kenny Huynh So 19:27 6:29 114 |
Robert Mackanul So 19:58 6:39 128 |
Ronald Phan So 20:08 6:43 132 |
||
17 | Huntington Beach 20-18-18-17-17 Gap: 2:02 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
471 | Brett Neubauer Fr 17:59 6:00 48 |
Daniel Baker So 18:22 6:07 70 |
Derek Yamashita Fr 19:16 6:25 105 |
Extra Boy 2 Fr 19:45 6:35 119 |
Erik Gould So 20:01 6:40 129 |
||
18 | Santa Ana Valley 19-14-16-18-18 Gap: 3:54 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
510 | Javier Figueroa So 17:47 5:56 37 |
Reymundo Orozco So 17:58 5:59 46 |
Alexis De La Cruz So 19:38 6:33 118 |
Sammy Hernandez So 20:55 6:58 147 |
Luis Astorga So 21:41 7:14 162 |
||
19 | Covina 21-23-20-20-19 Gap: 2:52 |
96:35 19:19 6:26 |
518 | Alex Interiano Jr 18:00 6:00 50 |
Francisco Gonzales So 18:56 6:19 100 |
Matt Castellanos So 19:19 6:26 108 |
John Jacinto So 19:28 6:29 115 |
Eric Segura So 20:52 6:57 145 |
||
20 | Beverly Hills 13-16-19-19-20 Gap: 4:21 |
97:26 19:29 6:30 |
520 | Alex Cascante So 17:13 5:44 19 |
Michael Kahn So 18:55 6:18 97 |
Alon Dina So 19:51 6:37 122 |
Jason Bellet So 19:53 6:38 124 |
Ryan Lockhart So 21:34 7:11 158 |
||
21 | Temple City 16-22-22-21-21 Gap: 2:45 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
533 | Matthew Arroyo So 17:20 5:47 25 |
Dennis Deng So 19:48 6:36 121 |
Caspar Chiu So 19:55 6:38 126 |
Randy Shun So 20:05 6:42 130 |
Chun Chan So 20:05 6:42 131 |
||
22 | Irvine 11-21-23-22-22 Gap: 3:51 |
98:32 19:42 6:34 |
562 | Dennis Cook So 17:09 5:43 16 |
Justin Stanford So 19:53 6:38 125 |
Anthony Duarte So 20:10 6:43 135 |
Jordan Groll So 20:20 6:47 138 |
Matt Hoffer So 21:00 7:00 148 |
||
23 | Ramona 24-20-21-24-23 Gap: 4:48 |
101:35 20:19 6:46 |
595 | Luis Vital So 18:06 6:02 58 |
David Duarte So 18:21 6:07 69 |
Jorge Delossantos So 20:42 6:54 143 |
Alex Delgado So 21:32 7:11 157 |
Cesar Duque So 22:54 7:38 168 |
||
24 | Indio 27-26-23-23-24 Gap: 5:01 |
101:00 20:12 6:44 |
598 | Jesus Curiel So 18:27 6:09 75 |
Jovani Lozano So 18:55 6:18 98 |
Eddie Flemate So 19:07 6:22 103 |
Felipe Escalante So 21:03 7:01 150 |
Sal Murillo So 23:28 7:49 172 |
||
25 | Harvard-Westlake 23-25-25-25-25 Gap: 3:32 |
100:19 20:04 6:41 |
606 | Elijah Lowenstein So 18:05 6:02 56 |
Jonathan Hsu So 19:35 6:32 116 |
Ruben Lopez So 19:52 6:37 123 |
Jesse Orrall So 21:10 7:03 152 |
Joe Girton So 21:37 7:12 159 |
||
26 | Sonora 15-24-26-26-26 Gap: 4:18 |
100:55 20:11 6:44 |
615 | Joshua Eckheart So 17:19 5:46 24 |
Erik Markus So 20:09 6:43 133 |
Cody Whitcher So 20:32 6:51 142 |
Tyler Medina So 21:18 7:06 156 |
Matthew Ullmann So 21:37 7:12 160 |
||
27 | Palm Springs 26-27-27-27-27 Gap: 8:11 |
108:12 21:38 7:13 |
671 | Raul Acosta So 18:17 6:06 67 |
Chad Murphy So 19:17 6:26 107 |
Corey King So 21:10 7:03 153 |
Josh Orozco So 23:00 7:40 169 |
Henry Panait So 26:28 8:49 175 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wilson (Long Beach) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:23 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
31 | Justin Daniel So 18:00 6:00 1 |
Tyler Lee So 18:11 6:04 2 |
Kamren Robinson So 18:25 6:08 4 |
Miguel Padilla So 18:47 6:16 8 |
Parker Anderson So 19:23 6:28 16 |
||
2 | University (Irvine) 5-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
64 | Jayant Sirdesai So 18:46 6:15 7 |
Christopher Linden So 18:51 6:17 10 |
Dennis Fong So 19:02 6:21 12 |
Alex Norton So 19:15 6:25 14 |
Kevin Lou So 19:32 6:31 21 |
||
3 | Santa Monica 4-2-2-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
95:35 19:07 6:22 |
65 | Alejandro Villero So 18:43 6:14 6 |
William Parent So 18:48 6:16 9 |
Declan Keir-saks So 19:15 6:25 13 |
Chris Cotten So 19:24 6:28 18 |
Jonathan Berger So 19:25 6:28 19 |
||
4 | Servite 2-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:57 |
98:27 19:41 6:34 |
112 | Grant Barnes So 18:12 6:04 3 |
Steven Slyker So 19:23 6:28 17 |
Hill Danny So 19:44 6:35 24 |
Marc Mendiola So 19:59 6:40 29 |
Colin Black So 21:09 7:03 39 |
||
5 | Foothill 3-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:24 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
115 | Dylan Frazier So 18:36 6:12 5 |
Chris Nielsen So 18:56 6:19 11 |
Aaron Sarkozi So 19:17 6:26 15 |
Kevin Kamp So 21:10 7:03 40 |
Cj Woodling So 22:00 7:20 44 |
||
6 | Diamond Bar 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:25 |
99:18 19:52 6:37 |
137 | Freddie Peng So 19:38 6:33 22 |
Juman Kim So 19:46 6:35 25 |
Henry Lin So 19:51 6:37 26 |
Kevin Lee So 20:00 6:40 31 |
Brandon Chan So 20:03 6:41 33 |
||
7 | Huntington Beach 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:38 |
103:46 20:45 6:55 |
186 | Extra Boy 5 Fr 20:09 6:43 34 |
Extra Boy 3 Fr 20:17 6:46 35 |
Matt Palmquist So 20:45 6:55 37 |
Chris Gillen So 20:48 6:56 38 |
Anthony Massi Fr 21:47 7:16 42 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
20 races + combined.
All Girls Races
20 races + combined.