Huntington Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/14/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Petroff | So | So | 20:25 | 6:48 | 3 | 259/329 | 8/12 | 15/28 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Angel Turbay | Sr | Sr | 17:35 | 5:52 | 3 | 131/289 | 2/4 | 8/28 | 33/42 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 17:06 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Brenner Ward | Fr | Fr | 31:10 | 10:23 | 3 | 307/307 | 9/9 | 28/28 | 14/14 | |||||
Chris Belme | So | So | 21:15 | 7:05 | 3 | 292/329 | 10/12 | 18/28 | 11/13 | 24:49 (3:34,14.4) |
24:49 (3:34,14.4) |
24:49 (3:34,14.4) |
21:20 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Christopher Pai | Fr | Fr | 18:55 | 6:18 | 3 | 81/307 | 2/9 | 11/28 | 20/39 | 19:26 (0:31,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Danny Goetz | Sr | Sr | 28:17 | 9:26 | 3 | 289/289 | 4/4 | 27/28 | 34/34 | 26:22 | 26:22 | 26:22 | 23:24 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Danny Vargas | Jr | Jr | 15:55 | 5:18 | 3 | 7/307 | 2/3 | 3/28 | 2/47 | 16:28 (0:33,3.3) |
16:28 (0:33,3.3) |
16:28 (0:33,3.3) |
15:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Garret Harrison | So | So | 22:18 | 7:26 | 3 | 310/329 | 11/12 | 21/28 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
George Gleason | So | So | 15:50 | 5:17 | 3 | 7/329 | 1/12 | 2/28 | 6/43 | 16:35 (0:45,4.5) |
16:35 (0:45,4.5) |
16:35 (0:45,4.5) |
16:07 (0:17,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jack Duarte | So | So | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3 | 56/329 | 3/12 | 5/28 | 8/41 | 18:12 (1:05,6.0) |
18:12 (1:05,6.0) |
18:12 (1:05,6.0) |
17:52 (0:45,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jay Homer | Fr | Fr | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 226/307 | 4/9 | 19/28 | 26/33 | 21:26 (0:06,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Jonathan Ellett | Fr | Fr | 23:10 | 7:43 | 3 | 277/307 | 6/9 | 23/28 | 24/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jonathan Ngo | Fr | Fr | 22:59 | 7:40 | 3 | 273/307 | 5/9 | 22/28 | 25/30 | 21:11 | ||||
Joseph Schlesinger | Fr | Fr | 26:05 | 8:42 | 3 | 297/307 | 7/9 | 25/28 | 21/21 | |||||
Junior Vargas | Jr | Jr | 15:47 | 5:16 | 3 | 5/307 | 1/3 | 1/28 | 5/48 | 16:31 (0:44,4.4) |
16:31 (0:44,4.4) |
16:31 (0:44,4.4) |
15:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kevin Ackman | Sr | Sr | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3 | 247/289 | 3/4 | 14/28 | 38/39 | 22:31 (2:12,9.8) |
22:31 (2:12,9.8) |
22:31 (2:12,9.8) |
22:31 (2:12,9.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Luke Johnston | So | So | 17:00 | 5:40 | 3 | 47/329 | 2/12 | 4/28 | 14/43 | 17:08 (0:08,0.8) |
17:08 (0:08,0.8) |
17:08 (0:08,0.8) |
16:49 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Luke Schnekenburger | Fr | Fr | 26:58 | 8:59 | 3 | 304/307 | 8/9 | 26/28 | 18/18 | |||||
Marlon Trifuovic | Fr | Fr | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3 | 194/307 | 3/9 | 16/28 | 29/36 | 19:58 | ||||
Marshall Nguyen | So | So | 23:26 | 7:49 | 3 | 320/329 | 12/12 | 24/28 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nicholas Stenseng | So | So | 21:07 | 7:02 | 3 | 285/329 | 9/12 | 17/28 | 13/17 | 21:12 (0:05,0.4) |
21:12 (0:05,0.4) |
21:12 (0:05,0.4) |
20:40 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Nick Tone | So | So | 18:37 | 6:12 | 3 | 137/329 | 4/12 | 9/28 | 17/38 | 19:08 (0:31,2.7) |
19:08 (0:31,2.7) |
19:08 (0:31,2.7) |
18:15 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Nikhil Mohan | Sr | Sr | 17:24 | 5:48 | 3 | 122/289 | 1/4 | 7/28 | 41/46 | 18:05 (0:41,3.8) |
18:05 (0:41,3.8) |
18:05 (0:41,3.8) |
17:11 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Patrick Burciago | So | So | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 161/329 | 6/12 | 12/28 | 10/27 | 19:32 (0:35,3.0) |
19:32 (0:35,3.0) |
19:32 (0:35,3.0) |
19:05 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Sam Russakov | So | So | 18:45 | 6:15 | 3 | 147/329 | 5/12 | 10/28 | 12/34 | 20:42 (1:57,9.4) |
20:42 (1:57,9.4) |
20:42 (1:57,9.4) |
19:27 (0:42,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Steven Stone | Jr | Jr | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3 | 284/307 | 3/3 | 20/28 | 39/40 | 21:49 (0:26,2.0) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Tristan Mancisidor | So | So | 19:39 | 6:33 | 3 | 212/329 | 7/12 | 13/28 | 11/23 | 22:09 (2:30,11.3) |
22:09 (2:30,11.3) |
22:09 (2:30,11.3) |
20:15 (0:36,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR) |
Tyler Rule | Fr | Fr | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 15/307 | 1/9 | 6/28 | 11/47 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 9/34 | 87:19 2:55 |
3 | 5:49 | 5:17 | 6:15 | 350 | 5:29 | 92:47 (5:28,5.9) |
92:47 (5:28,5.9) |
92:47 (5:28,5.9%) |
89:59 102:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | George Gleason (7), Luke Johnston (44), Jack Duarte (52), Nick Tone (120), Sam Russakov (127) |
So 2nd 5 | 10/13 | 101:23 2:18 |
3 | 6:46 | 6:19 | 7:05 | 250 | 5:49 | 118:46 (17:23,14.6) |
118:46 (17:23,14.6%) |
102:35 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Patrick Burciago (20), Tristan Mancisidor (38), Alex Petroff (58), Nicholas Stenseng (65), Chris Belme (69) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 22/30 | 101:17 5:49 |
3 | 6:45 | 5:43 | 7:40 | 586 | 5:46 | 88:47 | 88:47 | 88:47 | 88:03 | Tyler Rule (14), Christopher Pai (72), Marlon Trifuovic (151), Jay Homer (166), Jonathan Ngo (183) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Goins | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 14:46 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Andres Velasco | Sr | Downey | 14:50 | 4:57 | |||||||
3 | Jose Arturo Penaloza | Sr | Godinez | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Juan Lazaro | Sr | Santa Ana | 15:16 | 5:05 | |||||||
5 | Michael Nakahara | Sr | West Torrance | 15:17 | 5:06 | |||||||
6 | Kevin Mejia | Sr | Covina | 15:19 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Grant Lapovich | Sr | West Torrance | 15:20 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | James Redmond | Sr | South Torrance | 15:23 | 5:08 | |||||||
9 | Kris Mazich | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:24 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Jairo Lemus | Sr | Loara | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Michael Martinez | Sr | Godinez | 15:28 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Jeremy Lewis | Sr | Fullerton | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
13 | Kyle Koch | Sr | Laguna Hills | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Victor Garcia | Sr | South Hills | 15:34 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Chris Escobedo | Sr | South Hills | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Eric Koch | Sr | Laguna Hills | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Drew Sato | Sr | Torrance | 15:37 | 5:12 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Brown | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
19 | Cameron Ashbaugh | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:39 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Jason Diaz | Sr | South Hills | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
21 | Tj Mines | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Robert Blanco | Sr | San Gorgonio | 15:43 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Rittenhouse | Sr | San Gorgonio | 15:47 | 5:16 | |||||||
24 | Eric Gironda | Sr | Santa Monica | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Tanner Long | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Matthew Baray | Sr | Servite | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Jesus Valdez | Sr | Godinez | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Peter Resendiz | Jr | South Hills | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
29 | Parker Dusick | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Colten Mitchell | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Eric Stoermer | Sr | El Dorado | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
32 | Steven Gonzalez | Sr | Redlands | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
33 | Emmanuel Ramirez | Sr | Downey | 15:53 | 5:18 | |||||||
34 | Douglas Castro | Sr | Bassett | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
35 | Demetrious Lloyd | Sr | Servite | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
36 | Mark Newport | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Erik Navaratte | Sr | Santa Ana | 16:02 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Joe Burke | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Noah Pinto | Sr | Basic (AZ) | 16:03 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Jamie Foundoulis | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
41 | Manny Cruz | Sr | Covina | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
42 | Teddy Kassa | Sr | West Torrance | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
43 | Tanner Olsen | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
44 | Brian Robbins | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
45 | Collin Wasley | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Viggiano | Sr | Servite | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
47 | William Knoth | Sr | Charter Oak | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
48 | Valentin Salgado | Sr | Loara | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
49 | Ephraim Turner | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
50 | Michael Lobasso | Sr | Servite | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Gonzalez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
52 | Eric Enriquez | Sr | Downey | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
53 | Riley Cox | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Loghin Livingston | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
55 | Victor Tamayo | Sr | El Camino -Oceanside | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
56 | Pablo Torres | Sr | San Gorgonio | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
57 | George Morales | Sr | Godinez | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
58 | Dimitri Kumurage | Sr | South Torrance | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
59 | Paulino Sanchez | Sr | Anaheim | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
60 | Chad Ross | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
61 | Trey Reza | Sr | Loara | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Eddie Robles | Sr | Godinez | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
63 | George Romero | Sr | South Hills | 16:21 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Abraham Rebollar | Sr | San Gorgonio | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
65 | Jesus Garcia | Sr | Godinez | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
66 | Demetri Segoviano | Sr | Patriot | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Cernicky | Sr | El Camino -Oceanside | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Kennedy Love | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
69 | Michael Higson | Sr | University (Irvine) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Alberto Rodriguez | Sr | San Jacinto | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Elsinore | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
72 | C J Fuchs | Sr | Servite | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
73 | Ricardo Padilla | Sr | Anaheim | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
74 | Kent Kubo | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | Grant Vizzini | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
76 | Michael Higham | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
77 | Draven Meredith | Sr | Torrance | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
78 | Jacob Caldwell | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
79 | Andres Cruz | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
80 | Gabriel Cortes | Sr | Indio | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
81 | Brandon Mccreary | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
82 | Carlos Jimenez | Sr | Covina | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
83 | Nathan Newberry | Sr | West Valley | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
84 | Javier Tellez | Sr | Godinez | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
85 | Martin Gonzalez | Sr | Godinez | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
86 | Brian Wheeler | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
87 | Brad Rose | Sr | Redlands | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
88 | Christian Soto | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
89 | Alan Ortiz | Sr | Godinez | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
90 | Elliot Pollack | Sr | Santa Monica | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
91 | Fidencio Aguirre | Sr | Damien | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
92 | Anthony De Leon | Sr | Downey | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
93 | Caleb Barber | Sr | University (Irvine) | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
94 | Gabriel Monterola | Sr | Rancho Verde | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
95 | Abner Dejesus | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
96 | Calvin Chen | Sr | El Dorado | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
97 | Karl Pyka | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
98 | Abel Ochoa | Sr | Bassett | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
99 | Antonio Mier | Sr | Godinez | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
100 | Connor O'brien | Sr | University (Irvine) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
101 | Christopher Casillas | Sr | Downey | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
102 | Willam Jeng | Sr | Irvine | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
103 | Will Gibbs | Sr | Basic (AZ) | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
104 | Gabriel Vega | Sr | Elsinore | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
105 | Erasmo Diaz | Sr | Loara | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
106 | Vincent Badillo | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
107 | Marcos Vega | Sr | Covina | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
108 | Hayden Roach | Sr | Patriot | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
109 | Garrett Nichol | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
110 | Sebastian Chen | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Ruvalcaba | Sr | Sonora | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
112 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Loara | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
113 | Adrian Munoz | Sr | Covina | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
114 | Matthew Hoffman | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
115 | Farzin Khorasani | Sr | North Hollywood | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
116 | Omar Colorez | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
117 | Bryant Rincon | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
118 | Francisco Batista | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
119 | Cory Trujillo | Sr | Downey | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
120 | Chris Jones | Sr | Irvine | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
121 | Cameron Smith | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
122 | Nikhil Mohan | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:24 | 5:48 | 1/4 | 7/28 | 41/46 | 18:05 (0:41) |
18:05 (0:41) |
18:05 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
123 | Tanner Moersch | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
124 | Jesus Saldana | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
125 | Jose Martinez | Sr | Downey | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
126 | Anibal Lara | Sr | Anaheim | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
127 | Deven Granados | Sr | Damien | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
128 | Michael Najar | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
129 | Damon Gomez | Sr | Charter Oak | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
130 | Agustin Hernandez | Sr | Patriot | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
131 | Angel Turbay | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:35 | 5:52 | 2/4 | 8/28 | 33/42 | 17:27 | 17:27 | 17:27 | |
132 | Derek Wulff | Sr | El Dorado | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
133 | Frank Hernandez | Sr | Loara | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
134 | Varun Yadav | Sr | University (Irvine) | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
135 | Ryan Ohara | Sr | Torrance | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Joshua Guerrero | Sr | San Jacinto | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Julian Diaz | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
138 | Tim Fox | Sr | Basic (AZ) | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
139 | Christian Lagunas | Sr | Laguna Hills | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
140 | Josef Alejandrino | Sr | Torrance | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
141 | Erick Calderon | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
142 | Brandon Ayala | Sr | South Hills | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
143 | Tanner Walker | Sr | Damien | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
144 | Elias Flores | Sr | Indio | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
145 | Ramon Guzman | Sr | Indio | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
146 | Thomas Rivers | Sr | Temple City | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
147 | Jonathan Gonzalez | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
148 | Vu Dao | Sr | Temple City | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
149 | Joel Peralta | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
150 | Taylor Davis | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
151 | Marlon Rodriguez | Sr | Elsinore | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
152 | Jaime Mendoza | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Jerson Melchor | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | David Snowiss | So | South Torrance | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
155 | Chris Serbin | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
156 | Eric Madera | Sr | West Torrance | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
157 | Michael Waston | Sr | Yucaipa | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
158 | Juan Vargas | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
159 | Corey Kruczek | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
160 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Loara | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
161 | Aaron Mitchell | Sr | Tustin | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
162 | Evan Tuliglowski | Sr | Torrance | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
163 | Jonah Cotto | Sr | Covina | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
164 | Mike Hernandez | Sr | Loara | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
165 | Myles Wingfield | Sr | Torrance | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
166 | Tim Wassenaar | Sr | Tustin | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
167 | Christian Silva | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
168 | Ruben Dorantes | Sr | Bassett | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
169 | James Boulanger | Sr | Fountain Hills | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
170 | Nathaniel Lopez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
171 | Justin Roger | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Nguyen | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
173 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
174 | Armando Macias | Sr | Downey | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
175 | David Tran | Sr | Temple City | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
176 | Perry Wooten | Sr | Ramona | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
177 | Austin Perez | Sr | University (Irvine) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
178 | Jerry Zepeda | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
179 | Eduardo Gutierrez | Sr | Ramona | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
180 | Dixon Walker | Sr | West Torrance | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
181 | Aaqil Dhanji | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
182 | Kevin Jones | Sr | Ramona | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
183 | Ty Dawkins | Sr | Redlands | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
184 | Joseph Leal | Fr | Diamond Ranch | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
185 | Askia Luna | Sr | Redlands | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
186 | Austin Nuchols | Sr | West Torrance | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
187 | Peter Yuhasz | Sr | El Camino -Oceanside | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
188 | Andrew Gomez | So | Diamond Ranch | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
189 | Steven Carrillo | Sr | Indio | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
190 | Joseph Meza | Sr | San Gorgonio | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
191 | John Hernandez | Sr | Indio | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
192 | Richard Vivas | Sr | Torrance | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
193 | Andrew Marinas | Sr | West Torrance | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
194 | Adil Mahmood | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
195 | Jenson Wang | Sr | Irvine | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
196 | Jordan Sanchez | Sr | Anaheim | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
197 | Nick Carrillo | Sr | Covina | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
198 | Alejandro Hernandez | Sr | Anaheim | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
199 | Anthony Santamaria | Sr | Torrance | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
200 | Greg Matsuura | Sr | West Torrance | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
201 | Gustavo Maldonado | Sr | Sonora | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
202 | Terry Caffrey | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
203 | Juan Sanchez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
204 | Dylan Tomita | So | West Torrance | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
205 | Henry Yu | Sr | Temple City | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
206 | Cooper Wilkerson | Sr | Torrance | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
207 | Gus Bernal | Sr | Indio | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
208 | Haotiun Xu | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
209 | Brandon Pan | Sr | Temple City | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
210 | Isaiah Coates | Sr | Elsinore | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
211 | Frank Rodriguez | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
212 | Patrick Stetco | Sr | Redlands | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
213 | Spencer Nakamoto | Sr | South Torrance | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
214 | Abraham Flores | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
215 | Anthony Arellano | Sr | Downey | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
216 | Cameron Yegge | Sr | Redlands | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
217 | Octavio Cobian | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
218 | Jerome Grant | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
219 | Giordan Moloian | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
220 | Daniel Cox | Sr | Mission Viejo | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
221 | Jose Gallardo | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
222 | Ian Campbell | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
223 | David Medina | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
224 | Manuel Espinoza | Sr | Indio | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
225 | Gene Uehara | Sr | Temple City | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
226 | Gerald Ruiz | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
227 | Harim Kwon | Sr | Sonora | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
228 | Chris Mason | Sr | University (Irvine) | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
229 | John Leyva | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
230 | Aaron Mc Master | Sr | Elsinore | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
231 | Miguel Cortez | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
232 | Brian Duran | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
233 | David Serrano | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
234 | Paul Byrnes | Sr | Santa Monica | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
235 | Joseph Ivory | Sr | Rancho Verde | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
236 | Joseph Schwaller | Sr | Temple City | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
237 | Ismael Acacio | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
238 | Fernando Flores | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
239 | Xavier Putnam | Sr | San Jacinto | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
240 | Luis Villasenor | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
241 | Julio Padilla | Jr | Bassett | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
242 | Chase Rall | Sr | South Torrance | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
243 | Pablo Escobar | Sr | San Gorgonio | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
244 | Frank Qui | Sr | Irvine | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
245 | Carlos Sanchez | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
246 | Alex Lara | Sr | Bassett | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
247 | Kevin Ackman | Sr | Huntington Beach | 20:19 | 6:46 | 3/4 | 14/28 | 38/39 | 22:31 (2:12) |
22:31 (2:12) |
22:31 (2:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
248 | Ethan Olinger | Sr | Mission Viejo | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
249 | Emmanuel Soto | Sr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
250 | Cristian Fabela | Sr | San Jacinto | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
251 | Jesus Hernandez | Sr | Tustin | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
252 | Nathan Price | Sr | Redlands | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
253 | Nick Lomeli | Sr | Covina | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
254 | Tristan Honda | Sr | Torrance | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
255 | Sunny Hasuka | Sr | Redlands | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
256 | Jim Lee | Sr | University (Irvine) | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
257 | Robert Geshay | Sr | El Camino -Oceanside | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
258 | Tyler Oshiro | Sr | Covina | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
259 | David Alcala | Sr | Rancho Verde | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
260 | Tyler Walters | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
261 | Adam Wolverton | Sr | Torrance | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
262 | William Fisher | Sr | Covina | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
263 | Yuichi Yoshida | Sr | Irvine | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
264 | Samuel Coromandel | Sr | West Valley | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
265 | Brandon Wieczorek | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
266 | Omar Gonzales | Sr | Patriot | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
267 | Sacramento Zambrano | Sr | Tustin | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
268 | Bryan Martinez | Sr | Ramona | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
269 | Andy Cabrera | Sr | Ramona | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
270 | Mathew Tiansay | Sr | Torrance | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
271 | Christopher Tran | Sr | Bassett | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
272 | Ki Chan Lee | Sr | Torrance | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
273 | Scott Petersen | Sr | Fullerton | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
274 | Arun Widjaja | Sr | University (Irvine) | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
275 | Stephen Ngyuen | Sr | Mission Viejo | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
276 | David Zweibel | Sr | Laguna Hills | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
277 | Richard Phan | Sr | San Gorgonio | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
278 | Jose Castro | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
279 | Zach Tanimoto | So | South Torrance | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
280 | Joshua Lagrada | Sr | Rancho Verde | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
281 | Ryoshi Nakama | Sr | Ramona | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
282 | Christian Praslin | Sr | Downey | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
283 | Eduardo Amaral | Sr | University (Irvine) | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
284 | Jordan Prosky | Sr | University (Irvine) | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
285 | Sumeet Sidhu | Sr | Servite | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
286 | Connor Sorensen | Sr | Murrieta Mesa | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
287 | Mohammad Qureshi | Jr | South Torrance | 24:14 | 8:05 | |||||||
288 | Joemar Tiangco | Sr | Covina | 25:09 | 8:23 | |||||||
289 | Danny Goetz | Sr | Huntington Beach | 28:17 | 9:26 | 4/4 | 27/28 | 34/34 | 26:22 | 26:22 | 26:22 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Brown | So | Elsinore | 15:07 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | Nick Lofgren | So | South Torrance | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Thomas Durham | So | Yucaipa | 15:30 | 5:10 | |||||||
4 | Roman Esparza | So | Covina | 15:33 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Herrera | So | Covina | 15:35 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | J.d. Armstrong | So | Murrieta Mesa | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
7 | George Gleason | So | Huntington Beach | 15:50 | 5:17 | 1/12 | 2/28 | 6/43 | 16:35 (0:45) |
16:35 (0:45) |
16:35 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | David Hughes | So | Redlands East Valley | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Miguel Gutierrez | So | Downey | 15:52 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Juan Carlos Salgado | So | Loara | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Manuel Madrid | So | Yucaipa | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Enrique Serna | So | Loara | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Bond | So | West Torrance | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Thompson | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:04 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Tristan Wasley | So | Laguna Hills | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Lopez | So | Downey | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Jesus Panteleon | So | Tustin | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Randell Monzon | So | Santa Ana | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Colt Bosson | So | Yucaipa | 16:16 | 5:25 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Jimenez | So | Indio | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Donovan Strevell | So | South Hills | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Brouwer | So | University (Irvine) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Jason Rodriguez | So | West Torrance | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Angel Balenzo | So | Santa Ana Valley | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Leonardo Ramirez | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Ravi Chintalachar | So | West Torrance | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Adel Kelifa | So | West Torrance | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Danny Dominguez | So | Santa Ana | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Eric Lopez | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Mizukami | So | Torrance | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Sergio Sanchez | So | Godinez | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Josh Doan | So | Tustin | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Brian Neal | So | Mater Dei | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Brian Grande | So | Anaheim | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Vital | So | Anaheim | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
36 | Marc Rodriguez | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
37 | Alexis Mireles | So | Santa Ana | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
38 | Christian Ampo | So | West Torrance | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Crooks | So | Murrieta Mesa | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Bryan Sanchez | So | West Valley | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Brian Ambrocio | So | Santa Ana | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
42 | Zach Barron | So | South Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
43 | Tizoc Rodriguez | So | South Hills | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Samm Iwamasa | So | Torrance | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Andy Jeng | So | Irvine | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | Eric Rodriguez | So | Laguna Hills | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Luke Johnston | So | Huntington Beach | 17:00 | 5:40 | 2/12 | 4/28 | 14/43 | 17:08 (0:08) |
17:08 (0:08) |
17:08 (0:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Flaviano Perez | So | Santa Ana | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Nathaniel Rodriguez | So | Loara | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
50 | Jesus Ferrel | So | Godinez | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
51 | Derien Carlson | So | West Valley | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Darin Mensen | So | Alta Loma | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Samuel Betancourt | So | San Gorgonio | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Lowell Moreno | So | Laguna Hills | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Nicholas Gaspar | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Jack Duarte | So | Huntington Beach | 17:07 | 5:42 | 3/12 | 5/28 | 8/41 | 18:12 (1:05) |
18:12 (1:05) |
18:12 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | Mickael Romanenko | So | Servite | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
58 | Victor Awayele | So | Loara | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Juan Pacheco | So | Santa Ana | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Starr | So | West Torrance | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
61 | Josh Wester | So | South Torrance | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
62 | Hector Millan | So | San Gorgonio | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Diego Regalado | So | Santa Ana | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Flavio Caton | So | Santa Ana | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Daniel Nieto | So | West Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Daniel Hernandez | So | Covina | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
67 | Jc Plantier | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | Brandon Mondragon | So | Indio | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
69 | Luke Vickers | So | Arlington HS | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Alexis Cortez | So | Patriot | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
71 | Erik Hagen | So | Yucaipa | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
72 | Jason Angle | So | Elsinore | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Tristan Kinnett | So | Laguna Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Joseph Grimm | So | Laguna Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Ryan Dana | So | Mission Viejo | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Miguel Sanchez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Sammy Salinas | Fr | West Valley | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | Christian Lopez | So | Patriot | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Antonio Enriquez | So | El Camino -Oceanside | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Michael Pfeil | So | Murrieta Mesa | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Adrian Castro | So | Rancho Verde | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | John Lindahl | So | Mission Viejo | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Alan Mejia | So | Anaheim | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
84 | Jhonatan Reyes | So | Covina | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
85 | Nick Hernandez | So | Covina | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
86 | Jesus Lopez | So | Godinez | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
87 | Jonathan Lopez | So | Santa Ana | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
88 | Dominic Lopez | So | Indio | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
89 | Jason Zhang | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
90 | Daylen Kung | So | Torrance | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Jacobs | So | Redlands | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
92 | Jared Espinili | So | Irvine | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Jose Del Rio | So | Santa Ana | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Dowey | So | El Camino -Oceanside | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Mark Flores | So | South Hills | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
96 | Liam Augustyn | So | Charter Oak | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
97 | Jacob Cadiz | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Timothy Fuentes | So | Torrance | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
99 | Nihal Punjabi | So | Redlands | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
100 | Tyler Goodman | So | Santa Monica | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Jose Mendoza | So | Downey | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Benefield | So | Yucaipa | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
103 | Chris Dimas | So | Sonora | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
104 | Hayden Brecto | So | Fountain Hills | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
105 | Jordan Nava | So | El Camino -Oceanside | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
106 | Yuta Nguyen | So | Irvine | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
107 | Edgar Fierros | So | San Gorgonio | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
108 | Joey Centeno | So | Covina | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
109 | Rafael Bravo | So | Santa Ana | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
110 | Zach Hernandez | So | Irvine | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
111 | Skyler Muldaur | So | Santa Monica | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
112 | Jeffrey Chin | So | Temple City | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
113 | Anthony Gallegos | So | San Gorgonio | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
114 | Jesus Munoz | So | Godinez | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
115 | Luis Julian | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
116 | Antonio Delatorre | So | Rancho Verde | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
117 | Dustin Rios | So | San Jacinto | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
118 | Jesus Bautista | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
119 | Jacob Ellenberger | So | West Torrance | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
120 | Tim Ebiner | So | Damien | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
121 | John Gomes | So | Mission Viejo | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
122 | Abraham Padilla | So | San Gorgonio | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
123 | Mathew Martines | So | Charter Oak | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
124 | Christopher Chavez | So | Godinez | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
125 | Matt Foundoulis | So | Laguna Hills | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
126 | Javier Avila | So | Santa Ana Valley | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
127 | David Velasco | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
128 | Bryce Kerr | So | Fountain Hills | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
129 | Eric Xu | So | South Torrance | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
130 | Hunter French | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
131 | Jeffrey Larin | So | Rancho Verde | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
132 | Ryan Graser | So | Covina | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
133 | Tahj Springer | So | Laguna Hills | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
134 | Qui Luong | So | Mater Dei | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
135 | Bennett Zemke | So | Santa Monica | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
136 | Enrique Coreas | So | Downey | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
137 | Nick Tone | So | Huntington Beach | 18:37 | 6:12 | 4/12 | 9/28 | 17/38 | 19:08 (0:31) |
19:08 (0:31) |
19:08 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
138 | Carlos Martinez | So | Fullerton | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
139 | Francisco Morales | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
140 | Christian Sharp | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
141 | Franky Kohn | So | Santa Monica | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
142 | Linus Reimer | So | Santa Monica | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
143 | Kyle Potter | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
144 | Harry Gilboa | So | Santa Monica | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
145 | Tab Chapman | So | Santa Monica | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
146 | Campbell Affleck | So | Santa Monica | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
147 | Sam Russakov | So | Huntington Beach | 18:45 | 6:15 | 5/12 | 10/28 | 12/34 | 20:42 (1:57) |
20:42 (1:57) |
20:42 (1:57) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
148 | Cuba Preis | So | Santa Monica | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
149 | Jack Spencer | So | South Torrance | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
150 | Tanner Schiedow | So | University (Irvine) | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
151 | Jack Johnson | So | Patriot | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
152 | Jackson Downing | So | Mission Viejo | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
153 | Brett Daily | So | Mission Viejo | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
154 | Bryan Lomeli | So | West Torrance | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
155 | Nicholas Gonzalez | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
156 | Alexander Yi | So | University (Irvine) | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
157 | Dominic Robolino | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
158 | Luis Munoz | So | Downey | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
159 | Jonny Balbuena | So | Santa Ana | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
160 | An Pham | So | Irvine | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
161 | Patrick Burciago | So | Huntington Beach | 18:57 | 6:19 | 6/12 | 12/28 | 10/27 | 19:32 (0:35) |
19:32 (0:35) |
19:32 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
162 | Stephanie Kirchhoff | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
163 | Jonathan Junus | So | San Jacinto | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
164 | Eduardo Martinez | So | Alta Loma | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
165 | Alex Manzano | So | Patriot | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
166 | Joshua Ludwig | So | Arlington HS | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
167 | Johnny Escalara | So | West Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
168 | Connor Weissman | So | Mission Viejo | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
169 | Christian Garza | So | Servite | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
170 | Jerry Garcia | So | Alta Loma | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
171 | Jonah Rojo | So | Sonora | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
172 | Craig Degenfelder | So | Mission Viejo | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
173 | Stephen Shu | So | Redlands | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
174 | Stephan Folkes | So | Elsinore | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
175 | Jose Ortega | So | Rancho Verde | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
176 | Brendan Fawley | So | West Torrance | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
177 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | West Torrance | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
178 | Boomer Rawlings | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
179 | Anthony Hernandez | So | San Gorgonio | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
180 | Sean Abasta | So | Yucaipa | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
181 | Nicolas Molzon | So | University (Irvine) | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
182 | Shay Mcconnell | So | Mission Viejo | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
183 | Allan Acosta | So | Tustin | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
184 | Tyler Gavrity | So | Covina | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
185 | Blake Bonecutter | So | Laguna Hills | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
186 | Alex Schrier | So | Redlands | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
187 | Jack Nava | So | Rancho Verde | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
188 | Jonathan Saba | So | Mater Dei | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
189 | Branden Allen | So | Elsinore | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
190 | Aaron Morales | So | Charter Oak | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
191 | Emma Portillo | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
192 | Ryan Evans | So | Laguna Hills | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
193 | Leonardo Amador | So | Torrance | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
194 | Edward Rah | So | Torrance | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
195 | William Yuth | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
196 | Nathan Do | So | Irvine | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
197 | Craig Sugiyama | Fr | West Torrance | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
198 | Thomas Best | So | Redlands | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
199 | Connor Hearn | So | West Torrance | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
200 | Nathaniel Herrera | So | University (Irvine) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
201 | Jordan Bonecutter | So | Laguna Hills | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
202 | Jonathan Santana | So | Yucaipa | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
203 | Alex Baldauf | So | South Torrance | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
204 | Ezekiel Hernandez | So | Torrance | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
205 | Henry Guan | So | Temple City | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
206 | Eric Moreira | So | Sonora | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
207 | Aaron Lovchik | So | Servite | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
208 | Luisangel Araujo | So | Godinez | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
209 | Tommy Cooper | So | Mission Viejo | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
210 | Raymond Rodriguez | So | Yucaipa | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
211 | Ambrosio Montano | So | Santa Ana Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
212 | Tristan Mancisidor | So | Huntington Beach | 19:39 | 6:33 | 7/12 | 13/28 | 11/23 | 22:09 (2:30) |
22:09 (2:30) |
22:09 (2:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
213 | Nicolas Bernal | So | Irvine | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
214 | Gilbert Lin | So | South Hills | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
215 | Erik Ramirez | So | San Gorgonio | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
216 | Eric Tran | So | Irvine | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
217 | Tim Getscher | So | Servite | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
218 | Stephanie Garcia | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
219 | Keita Shiga | So | Irvine | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
220 | Oscar Hernandez | So | Loara | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
221 | Kevin Vega | So | Yucaipa | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
222 | Jason Leal | So | West Torrance | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
223 | Van Ngo | So | Irvine | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
224 | Matt Sontag | So | Yucaipa | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
225 | Godwin Liang | So | Temple City | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
226 | David Limon | So | South Hills | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
227 | Zachary Hutchins | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
228 | Johnny Huatran | So | Redlands | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
229 | Spencer King | So | Santa Monica | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
230 | Austin Wood | So | El Camino -Oceanside | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
231 | Jake Feffer | So | Santa Monica | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
232 | Luke Raymond | So | Mater Dei | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
233 | Allen Chang | So | South Torrance | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
234 | Vincent Chung | So | Irvine | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
235 | Jacob Chung | So | South Torrance | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
236 | Efrain Suarez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
237 | Jorge Lopez | So | South Hills | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
238 | Angel Lopez | So | Covina | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
239 | Anthony Maldonado | So | Elsinore | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
240 | Ricky Saldivar | So | Anaheim | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
241 | David Ko | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
242 | Tupak Aguirre | So | Damien | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
243 | Nathan Cooper | So | Tustin | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
244 | Joshua Mora | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
245 | Takumi Arai | So | South Torrance | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
246 | Rigoberto Ortuno | So | Anaheim | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
247 | Juan Maldonado | So | Alta Loma | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
248 | Jose Mendez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
249 | Patrick Navarro | So | Servite | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
250 | Hayden Huntoon | So | West Torrance | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
251 | Brandon Geston | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
252 | Greg Suematsu | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
253 | Benjaman Chiu | So | University (Irvine) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
254 | Kyle Vong | So | Temple City | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
255 | Ernesto Batres | So | Bassett | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
256 | Matthew Pennock | So | Fullerton | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
257 | Michael Fischer | So | Damien | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
258 | Kevin Flood | So | Mission Viejo | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
259 | Alex Petroff | So | Huntington Beach | 20:25 | 6:48 | 8/12 | 15/28 | 12/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
260 | Israel Hernandez | So | San Gorgonio | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
261 | Agustin Munoz | So | Bassett | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
262 | Cody Epstein | So | University (Irvine) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
263 | Jordan Rogers | So | Elsinore | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
264 | Matthew Hernandez | So | Alta Loma | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
265 | Eric Hoang | So | University (Irvine) | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
266 | Kolt Brewster | So | Fountain Hills | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
267 | Joseph Guillory | So | West Torrance | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
268 | Angel Villanueva | So | Charter Oak | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
269 | Lui Nonaka | So | South Torrance | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
270 | David Acosta | So | Tustin | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
271 | Cosmo Sandusky | So | Downey | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
272 | Jeff Kaplan | So | South Torrance | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
273 | Paul Choi | So | Patriot | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
274 | Tuan Nguyen | So | Loara | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
275 | Hector Minero | So | Anaheim | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
276 | Dru Bland | So | Yucaipa | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
277 | Scott Petta | So | Yucaipa | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
278 | Malone Rock | So | Yucaipa | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
279 | Rubin Mera | So | West Torrance | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
280 | Mark Valdavinos | So | Arlington HS | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
281 | Bryan Andrade | So | Anaheim | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
282 | Carl Schinker | So | University (Irvine) | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
283 | Huy Ly | So | Temple City | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
284 | Ipsit Shah | So | Tustin | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
285 | Nicholas Stenseng | So | Huntington Beach | 21:07 | 7:02 | 9/12 | 17/28 | 13/17 | 21:12 (0:05) |
21:12 (0:05) |
21:12 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
286 | Alexander Allan | So | Mission Viejo | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
287 | Alec Velazquez | So | Temple City | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
288 | Grant Thompson | So | Laguna Hills | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
289 | Jesus Espinoza | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
290 | Michael Calvachi | So | Sonora | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
291 | Richie Holguin | So | Rancho Verde | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
292 | Chris Belme | So | Huntington Beach | 21:15 | 7:05 | 10/12 | 18/28 | 11/13 | 24:49 (3:34) |
24:49 (3:34) |
24:49 (3:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
293 | Hector Salvador | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
294 | Alex Wences | So | Anaheim | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
295 | Jorge Velasquez | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
296 | Enrique Villegas | So | Santa Ana Valley | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
297 | Marco Alia | So | Santa Ana | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
298 | George Bennett | So | Mission Viejo | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
299 | Caeleb Moeller | So | Redlands | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
300 | Marvin Aleman | So | Rancho Verde | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
301 | Jorge Angon | So | El Camino -Oceanside | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
302 | Humberto Juarez | So | San Gorgonio | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
303 | Jason Sahr | So | Fountain Hills | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
304 | Will Borkgren | So | Redlands | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
305 | Daniel Leon | So | Yucaipa | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
306 | Jacqueline Perez | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
307 | Bryan Calvachi | So | Sonora | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
308 | Edgar Rivera | So | Anaheim | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
309 | Miguel Duarte | So | Santa Ana Valley | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
310 | Garret Harrison | So | Huntington Beach | 22:18 | 7:26 | 11/12 | 21/28 | 9/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
311 | Ahmed Jalloh | So | Torrance | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
312 | Miguel Palacios | So | Tustin | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
313 | Vincent Sacharske | So | Laguna Hills | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
314 | Steven Chhem | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
315 | Moataz Khan | So | Anaheim | 22:46 | 7:35 | |||||||
316 | Jason Davis | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
317 | Humberto Jimenez | So | Santa Ana Valley | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
318 | Christian Mauri | So | San Jacinto | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
319 | Alejandro Cortes | So | Downey | 23:16 | 7:45 | |||||||
320 | Marshall Nguyen | So | Huntington Beach | 23:26 | 7:49 | 12/12 | 24/28 | 7/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
321 | Logan Branconier | So | Charter Oak | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
322 | Nestor Gutierrez | So | Laguna Hills | 24:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
323 | Victor Dominguez | So | Anaheim | 24:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
324 | Navin Esperanto | So | Torrance | 24:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
325 | Alan Melchor | So | Tustin | 25:41 | 8:34 | |||||||
326 | Elmer Flores | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
327 | Jessie Quiroz | So | Indio | 26:31 | 8:50 | |||||||
328 | Cristian Bahena | So | Santa Ana Valley | 27:11 | 9:04 | |||||||
329 | Cesar Alcantar | So | Santa Ana Valley | 27:43 | 9:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 10-6-2-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
82:16 16:27 5:29 |
118 | Tyler Bond So 16:01 5:20 13 |
Jason Rodriguez So 16:29 5:30 21 |
Ravi Chintalachar So 16:31 5:30 24 |
Adel Kelifa So 16:31 5:30 25 |
Christian Ampo So 16:44 5:35 35 |
Ryan Starr So 17:09 5:43 56 |
Jacob Ellenberger So 18:17 6:06 105 |
2 | Santa Ana 13-8-6-3-2 Gap: 0:45 |
83:25 16:41 5:34 |
160 | Randell Monzon So 16:16 5:25 17 |
Danny Dominguez So 16:32 5:31 26 |
Alexis Mireles So 16:43 5:34 34 |
Brian Ambrocio So 16:53 5:38 38 |
Flaviano Perez So 17:01 5:40 45 |
Juan Pacheco So 17:09 5:43 55 |
Diego Regalado So 17:17 5:46 59 |
3 | Yucaipa 3-2-1-2-3 Gap: 2:34 |
83:09 16:38 5:33 |
186 | Thomas Durham So 15:30 5:10 3 |
Manuel Madrid So 15:56 5:19 11 |
Colt Bosson So 16:16 5:25 18 |
Erik Hagen So 17:23 5:48 63 |
Brandon Benefield So 18:04 6:01 91 |
Sean Abasta So 19:12 6:24 152 |
Jonathan Santana So 19:29 6:30 166 |
4 | Covina 4-1-5-6-4 Gap: 2:08 |
83:47 16:45 5:35 |
223 | Roman Esparza So 15:33 5:11 4 |
Kevin Herrera So 15:35 5:12 5 |
Daniel Hernandez So 17:18 5:46 61 |
Jhonatan Reyes So 17:40 5:53 76 |
Nick Hernandez So 17:41 5:54 77 |
Joey Centeno So 18:08 6:03 96 |
Ryan Graser So 18:34 6:11 116 |
5 | Laguna Hills 11-11-9-7-5 Gap: 1:20 |
85:01 17:00 5:40 |
239 | Tristan Wasley So 16:05 5:22 14 |
Eric Rodriguez So 17:00 5:40 43 |
Lowell Moreno So 17:06 5:42 51 |
Tristan Kinnett So 17:25 5:48 65 |
Joseph Grimm So 17:25 5:48 66 |
Matt Foundoulis So 18:20 6:07 110 |
Tahj Springer So 18:34 6:11 117 |
6 | Murrieta Mesa 5-5-3-5-6 Gap: 2:53 |
84:55 16:59 5:40 |
249 | J.d. Armstrong So 15:36 5:12 6 |
Leonardo Ramirez So 16:30 5:30 23 |
Andrew Crooks So 16:49 5:36 36 |
Michael Pfeil So 17:31 5:50 72 |
David Velasco So 18:29 6:10 112 |
Hunter French So 18:32 6:11 114 |
Boomer Rawlings So 19:09 6:23 150 |
7 | Loara 9-3-4-4-7 Gap: 3:49 |
85:46 17:09 5:43 |
302 | Juan Carlos Salgado So 15:55 5:18 10 |
Enrique Serna So 15:57 5:19 12 |
Nathaniel Rodriguez So 17:02 5:41 46 |
Victor Awayele So 17:08 5:43 54 |
Oscar Hernandez So 19:44 6:35 180 |
Tuan Nguyen So 20:49 6:56 205 |
|
8 | Redlands East Valley 7-7-10-9-8 Gap: 2:48 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
322 | David Hughes So 15:51 5:17 8 |
Eric Lopez So 16:33 5:31 27 |
Jason Zhang So 17:44 5:55 79 |
Jacob Cadiz So 17:59 6:00 86 |
Christian Sharp So 18:39 6:13 122 |
Dominic Robolino So 18:55 6:18 135 |
Zachary Hutchins So 19:57 6:39 183 |
9 | Huntington Beach 6-10-8-11-9 Gap: 2:55 |
87:19 17:28 5:49 |
350 | George Gleason So 15:50 5:17 7 |
Luke Johnston So 17:00 5:40 44 |
Jack Duarte So 17:07 5:42 52 |
Nick Tone So 18:37 6:12 120 |
Sam Russakov So 18:45 6:15 127 |
Patrick Burciago So 18:57 6:19 138 |
Tristan Mancisidor So 19:39 6:33 174 |
10 | West Valley 21-18-13-10-10 Gap: 2:11 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
356 | Bryan Sanchez So 16:50 5:37 37 |
Derien Carlson So 17:04 5:41 48 |
Daniel Nieto So 17:18 5:46 60 |
Sammy Salinas Fr 17:29 5:50 69 |
Johnny Escalara So 19:01 6:20 142 |
||
11 | South Hills 14-12-7-8-11 Gap: 3:15 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
358 | Donovan Strevell So 16:26 5:29 19 |
Zach Barron So 16:55 5:38 39 |
Tizoc Rodriguez So 16:55 5:38 40 |
Mark Flores So 17:56 5:59 84 |
Gilbert Lin So 19:41 6:34 176 |
David Limon So 19:56 6:39 182 |
Jorge Lopez So 20:05 6:42 188 |
12 | Godinez 18-17-15-14-12 Gap: 1:46 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
364 | Sergio Sanchez So 16:34 5:31 29 |
Jesus Ferrel So 17:04 5:41 47 |
Jesus Lopez So 17:42 5:54 78 |
Jesus Munoz So 18:12 6:04 101 |
Christopher Chavez So 18:20 6:07 109 |
Luisangel Araujo So 19:34 6:31 172 |
|
13 | Downey 8-4-10-12-13 Gap: 3:04 |
87:35 17:31 5:50 |
369 | Miguel Gutierrez So 15:52 5:17 9 |
Anthony Lopez So 16:08 5:23 15 |
Jose Mendoza So 18:03 6:01 90 |
Enrique Coreas So 18:36 6:12 119 |
Luis Munoz So 18:56 6:19 136 |
Cosmo Sandusky So 20:40 6:53 203 |
Alejandro Cortes So 23:16 7:45 219 |
14 | Torrance 17-16-14-13-14 Gap: 2:45 |
88:34 17:43 5:54 |
396 | Ryan Mizukami So 16:34 5:31 28 |
Samm Iwamasa So 16:56 5:39 41 |
Daylen Kung So 17:45 5:55 80 |
Timothy Fuentes So 18:00 6:00 87 |
Leonardo Amador So 19:19 6:26 160 |
Edward Rah So 19:19 6:26 161 |
Ezekiel Hernandez So 19:31 6:30 168 |
15 | Santa Ana Valley 16-19-17-15-15 Gap: 1:57 |
88:52 17:46 5:55 |
407 | Angel Balenzo So 16:29 5:30 22 |
Miguel Sanchez So 17:28 5:49 68 |
Luis Julian So 18:13 6:04 102 |
Jesus Bautista So 18:16 6:05 104 |
Javier Avila So 18:26 6:09 111 |
Francisco Morales Fr 18:38 6:13 121 |
Ambrosio Montano So 19:38 6:33 173 |
16 | San Gorgonio 24-20-19-17-16 Gap: 1:14 |
88:58 17:48 5:56 |
410 | Samuel Betancourt So 17:05 5:42 50 |
Hector Millan So 17:16 5:45 58 |
Edgar Fierros So 18:07 6:02 95 |
Anthony Gallegos So 18:11 6:04 100 |
Abraham Padilla So 18:19 6:06 107 |
Anthony Hernandez So 19:09 6:23 151 |
Erik Ramirez So 19:42 6:34 177 |
17 | Irvine 22-21-21-18-17 Gap: 1:59 |
90:02 18:00 6:00 |
452 | Andy Jeng So 16:58 5:39 42 |
Jared Espinili So 17:52 5:57 82 |
Yuta Nguyen So 18:06 6:02 94 |
Zach Hernandez So 18:09 6:03 97 |
An Pham So 18:57 6:19 137 |
Nathan Do So 19:20 6:27 163 |
Nicolas Bernal So 19:39 6:33 175 |
18 | South Torrance 2-13-16-16-18 Gap: 4:09 |
89:26 17:53 5:58 |
467 | Nick Lofgren So 15:21 5:07 2 |
Josh Wester So 17:16 5:45 57 |
Eric Xu So 18:31 6:10 113 |
Jack Spencer So 18:48 6:16 128 |
Alex Baldauf So 19:30 6:30 167 |
Allen Chang So 20:01 6:40 186 |
Jacob Chung So 20:02 6:41 187 |
19 | Mission Viejo 27-23-22-21-19 Gap: 1:24 |
91:02 18:12 6:04 |
510 | Ryan Dana So 17:27 5:49 67 |
John Lindahl So 17:36 5:52 74 |
John Gomes So 18:18 6:06 106 |
Jackson Downing So 18:50 6:17 131 |
Brett Daily So 18:51 6:17 132 |
Nicholas Gonzalez Fr 18:52 6:17 133 |
Connor Weissman So 19:02 6:21 143 |
20 | Anaheim 19-14-12-19-20 Gap: 3:35 |
91:22 18:16 6:05 |
520 | Brian Grande So 16:40 5:33 31 |
Daniel Vital So 16:42 5:34 32 |
Alan Mejia So 17:39 5:53 75 |
Ricky Saldivar So 20:06 6:42 190 |
Rigoberto Ortuno So 20:15 6:45 192 |
Hector Minero So 20:52 6:57 206 |
Bryan Andrade So 21:03 7:01 207 |
21 | Santa Monica 32-29-27-24-21 Gap: 0:39 |
92:08 18:26 6:09 |
552 | Tyler Goodman So 18:02 6:01 89 |
Skyler Muldaur So 18:09 6:03 98 |
Bennett Zemke So 18:36 6:12 118 |
Franky Kohn So 18:40 6:13 123 |
Linus Reimer So 18:41 6:14 124 |
Harry Gilboa So 18:42 6:14 125 |
Tab Chapman So 18:43 6:14 126 |
22 | Elsinore 1-15-20-20-22 Gap: 4:59 |
90:59 18:12 6:04 |
559 | Kyle Brown So 15:07 5:02 1 |
Jason Angle So 17:24 5:48 64 |
Stephan Folkes So 19:05 6:22 148 |
Branden Allen So 19:17 6:26 157 |
Anthony Maldonado So 20:06 6:42 189 |
Jordan Rogers So 20:34 6:51 199 |
|
23 | Tustin 12-9-18-22-23 Gap: 4:26 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
593 | Jesus Panteleon So 16:13 5:24 16 |
Josh Doan So 16:35 5:32 30 |
Allan Acosta So 19:13 6:24 154 |
Nathan Cooper So 20:08 6:43 191 |
David Acosta So 20:39 6:53 202 |
Ipsit Shah So 21:05 7:02 209 |
Miguel Palacios So 22:24 7:28 218 |
24 | Rancho Verde 29-28-26-27-24 Gap: 1:39 |
92:44 18:33 6:11 |
596 | Adrian Castro So 17:36 5:52 73 |
Antonio Delatorre So 18:14 6:05 103 |
Jeffrey Larin So 18:33 6:11 115 |
Jose Ortega So 19:06 6:22 149 |
Jack Nava So 19:15 6:25 156 |
Richie Holguin So 21:14 7:05 212 |
Marvin Aleman So 21:25 7:08 215 |
25 | University (Irvine) 15-24-25-26-25 Gap: 2:59 |
92:49 18:34 6:11 |
601 | Daniel Brouwer So 16:28 5:29 20 |
Tanner Schiedow So 18:48 6:16 129 |
Alexander Yi So 18:54 6:18 134 |
Nicolas Molzon So 19:12 6:24 153 |
Nathaniel Herrera So 19:27 6:29 165 |
Benjaman Chiu So 20:22 6:47 196 |
Cody Epstein So 20:33 6:51 198 |
26 | Patriot 26-22-24-23-26 Gap: 3:23 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
607 | Alexis Cortez So 17:23 5:48 62 |
Christian Lopez So 17:30 5:50 70 |
Jack Johnson So 18:49 6:16 130 |
Alex Manzano So 19:00 6:20 141 |
Paul Choi So 20:46 6:55 204 |
||
27 | Redlands 30-26-28-28-27 Gap: 1:39 |
93:31 18:42 6:14 |
635 | Brandon Jacobs So 17:46 5:55 81 |
Nihal Punjabi So 18:00 6:00 88 |
Stephen Shu So 19:05 6:22 147 |
Alex Schrier So 19:15 6:25 155 |
Thomas Best So 19:25 6:28 164 |
Johnny Huatran So 19:57 6:39 184 |
Caeleb Moeller So 21:21 7:07 214 |
28 | El Camino -Oceanside 28-25-22-25-28 Gap: 3:55 |
94:54 18:59 6:20 |
648 | Antonio Enriquez So 17:30 5:50 71 |
Andrew Dowey So 17:55 5:58 83 |
Jordan Nava So 18:05 6:02 93 |
Austin Wood So 19:59 6:40 185 |
Jorge Angon So 21:25 7:08 216 |
||
29 | Wilson (Long Beach) 20-27-29-29-29 Gap: 3:01 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
672 | Marc Rodriguez So 16:42 5:34 33 |
Stephanie Kirchhoff Sr 18:58 6:19 139 |
Emma Portillo Sr 19:18 6:26 159 |
William Yuth So 19:20 6:27 162 |
Stephanie Garcia So 19:43 6:34 179 |
Greg Suematsu So 20:21 6:47 195 |
Jorge Velasquez So 21:16 7:05 213 |
30 | Alta Loma 23-30-30-30-30 Gap: 3:31 |
96:00 19:12 6:24 |
727 | Darin Mensen So 17:05 5:42 49 |
Eduardo Martinez So 19:00 6:20 140 |
Jerry Garcia So 19:03 6:21 145 |
Juan Maldonado So 20:16 6:45 193 |
Matthew Hernandez So 20:36 6:52 200 |
||
31 | Servite 25-32-32-31-31 Gap: 3:12 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
740 | Mickael Romanenko So 17:07 5:42 53 |
Christian Garza So 19:02 6:21 144 |
Aaron Lovchik So 19:33 6:31 171 |
Tim Getscher So 19:43 6:34 178 |
Patrick Navarro So 20:19 6:46 194 |
||
32 | Charter Oak 31-31-31-32-32 Gap: 5:49 |
99:59 20:00 6:40 |
772 | Liam Augustyn So 17:58 5:59 85 |
Mathew Martines So 18:19 6:06 108 |
Aaron Morales So 19:17 6:26 158 |
Angel Villanueva So 20:38 6:53 201 |
Logan Branconier So 23:47 7:56 220 |
||
33 | Sonora 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 3:48 |
99:46 19:57 6:39 |
836 | Chris Dimas So 18:04 6:01 92 |
Jonah Rojo So 19:04 6:21 146 |
Eric Moreira So 19:33 6:31 170 |
Michael Calvachi So 21:13 7:04 211 |
Bryan Calvachi So 21:52 7:17 217 |
||
34 | Temple City 34-34-34-34-34 Gap: 2:54 |
98:54 19:47 6:36 |
854 | Jeffrey Chin So 18:10 6:03 99 |
Henry Guan So 19:31 6:30 169 |
Godwin Liang So 19:46 6:35 181 |
Kyle Vong So 20:23 6:48 197 |
Huy Ly So 21:04 7:01 208 |
Alec Velazquez So 21:10 7:03 210 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Ana 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
87:17 17:27 5:49 |
19 | Juan Pacheco So 17:09 5:43 1 |
Diego Regalado So 17:17 5:46 3 |
Flavio Caton So 17:17 5:46 4 |
Jonathan Lopez So 17:42 5:54 5 |
Jose Del Rio So 17:52 5:57 6 |
Rafael Bravo So 18:08 6:03 7 |
Jonny Balbuena So 18:57 6:19 19 |
2 | West Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
92:32 18:30 6:10 |
74 | Ryan Starr So 17:09 5:43 2 |
Jacob Ellenberger So 18:17 6:06 8 |
Bryan Lomeli So 18:51 6:17 17 |
Brendan Fawley So 19:07 6:22 23 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 19:08 6:23 24 |
Craig Sugiyama Fr 19:24 6:28 31 |
Connor Hearn So 19:26 6:29 32 |
3 | Santa Monica 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
94:54 18:59 6:20 |
103 | Harry Gilboa So 18:42 6:14 13 |
Tab Chapman So 18:43 6:14 14 |
Campbell Affleck So 18:44 6:15 15 |
Cuba Preis So 18:47 6:16 16 |
Spencer King So 19:58 6:39 45 |
Jake Feffer So 20:00 6:40 46 |
|
4 | Laguna Hills 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
94:53 18:59 6:20 |
110 | Matt Foundoulis So 18:20 6:07 9 |
Tahj Springer So 18:34 6:11 11 |
Blake Bonecutter So 19:14 6:25 28 |
Ryan Evans So 19:18 6:26 29 |
Jordan Bonecutter So 19:27 6:29 33 |
Grant Thompson So 21:10 7:03 67 |
Vincent Sacharske So 22:31 7:30 77 |
5 | Mission Viejo 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:45 |
95:48 19:10 6:23 |
123 | Nicholas Gonzalez Fr 18:52 6:17 18 |
Connor Weissman So 19:02 6:21 21 |
Craig Degenfelder So 19:04 6:21 22 |
Shay Mcconnell So 19:13 6:24 27 |
Tommy Cooper So 19:37 6:32 35 |
Kevin Flood So 20:25 6:48 57 |
Alexander Allan So 21:09 7:03 66 |
6 | Yucaipa 9-9-7-6-6 Gap: 0:34 |
97:49 19:34 6:31 |
182 | Sean Abasta So 19:12 6:24 26 |
Jonathan Santana So 19:29 6:30 34 |
Raymond Rodriguez So 19:38 6:33 36 |
Kevin Vega So 19:44 6:35 42 |
Matt Sontag So 19:46 6:35 44 |
Dru Bland So 20:53 6:58 62 |
Scott Petta So 20:54 6:58 63 |
7 | Irvine 10-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:25 |
98:10 19:38 6:33 |
193 | Nathan Do So 19:20 6:27 30 |
Nicolas Bernal So 19:39 6:33 39 |
Eric Tran So 19:42 6:34 40 |
Keita Shiga So 19:44 6:35 41 |
Van Ngo So 19:45 6:35 43 |
Vincent Chung So 20:01 6:40 48 |
|
7 | Murrieta Mesa 4-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:49 |
98:22 19:40 6:33 |
193 | Hunter French So 18:32 6:11 10 |
Boomer Rawlings So 19:09 6:23 25 |
David Ko So 20:07 6:42 51 |
Joshua Mora So 20:13 6:44 52 |
Brandon Geston So 20:21 6:47 55 |
||
9 | Santa Ana Valley 5-7-8-9-9 Gap: 2:34 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
221 | Francisco Morales Fr 18:38 6:13 12 |
Ambrosio Montano So 19:38 6:33 37 |
Efrain Suarez So 20:04 6:41 50 |
Jose Mendez So 20:18 6:46 54 |
Jesus Espinoza So 21:12 7:04 68 |
Hector Salvador Fr 21:15 7:05 70 |
Enrique Villegas So 21:17 7:06 73 |
10 | Huntington Beach 8-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:18 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
250 | Patrick Burciago So 18:57 6:19 20 |
Tristan Mancisidor So 19:39 6:33 38 |
Alex Petroff So 20:25 6:48 58 |
Nicholas Stenseng So 21:07 7:02 65 |
Chris Belme So 21:15 7:05 69 |
Garret Harrison So 22:18 7:26 76 |
Marshall Nguyen So 23:26 7:49 80 |
11 | South Torrance 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:39 |
101:37 20:19 6:46 |
268 | Allen Chang So 20:01 6:40 47 |
Jacob Chung So 20:02 6:41 49 |
Takumi Arai So 20:15 6:45 53 |
Lui Nonaka So 20:39 6:53 59 |
Jeff Kaplan So 20:40 6:53 60 |
||
12 | Anaheim 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:54 |
107:55 21:35 7:12 |
350 | Hector Minero So 20:52 6:57 61 |
Bryan Andrade So 21:03 7:01 64 |
Alex Wences So 21:16 7:05 71 |
Edgar Rivera So 21:58 7:19 75 |
Moataz Khan So 22:46 7:35 79 |
Victor Dominguez So 24:54 8:18 81 |
|
13 | Wilson (Long Beach) 12-13-13-13-13 Gap: 5:21 |
111:43 22:21 7:27 |
362 | Greg Suematsu So 20:21 6:47 56 |
Jorge Velasquez So 21:16 7:05 72 |
Jacqueline Perez Sr 21:46 7:15 74 |
Steven Chhem So 22:38 7:33 78 |
Elmer Flores So 25:42 8:34 82 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arden Lassalle | Jr | Santa Monica | 15:21 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Garrett Dycus | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Christian Rodriguez | Jr | Elsinore | 15:36 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Selevos | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
5 | Junior Vargas | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:47 | 5:16 | 1/3 | 1/28 | 5/48 | 16:31 (0:44) |
16:31 (0:44) |
16:31 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Andrew Humphries | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:51 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Danny Vargas | Jr | Huntington Beach | 15:55 | 5:18 | 2/3 | 3/28 | 2/47 | 16:28 (0:33) |
16:28 (0:33) |
16:28 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Blaize Bostwick-pope | Jr | Laguna Hills | 15:56 | 5:19 | |||||||
9 | Alex Gordon | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Kaden Sullivan | Jr | El Dorado | 16:00 | 5:20 | |||||||
11 | Raul Hernandez | Jr | Indio | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
12 | Mason Figge | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Jahangir Habib | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:06 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Canez | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Timothy Cruz | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Lubs | Jr | West Torrance | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Justin Sardo | Jr | Santa Monica | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Johnny Nava | Jr | Fullerton | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
19 | Cory Kay | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Alec Kochis | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Braiden Chadd | Jr | Elsinore | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | David Mejia | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Nick Fisher | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Manny Ruiz | Jr | Fullerton | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
25 | Austin Situ | Jr | Temple City | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
26 | Richard Reyes | Jr | Covina | 16:32 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Israel Duque | Jr | Ramona | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Scott Jarriel | Jr | Fountain Hills | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
29 | Richard Murillo | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
30 | Geovany Salinas | Jr | Downey | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Jonathan Sheatz | Jr | El Dorado | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Jeison Munoz | Jr | Patriot | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
33 | Yujin Okuda | Jr | Torrance | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
34 | Timothy Harvey | Jr | Torrance | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
35 | Christian Rider | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Oaklee Paggen | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
37 | Esteban Guillen | Jr | Santa Ana | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Jeremy Bibeau | Jr | El Dorado | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Adam Hurtado | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
40 | Adrian Garza | Jr | North Hollywood | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Fernandez | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Justin Vega | Jr | San Jacinto | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Anthony Alvarez | Jr | South Hills | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Mark Delgado | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Adrian Munoz | Jr | Downey | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Gared De Guia | Jr | Servite | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Bryce Wickersham | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Arteaga | Jr | Tustin | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Willie Raus | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Matthew Darling | Jr | Servite | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Felipe Tamayo | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
52 | Miguel Rincon | Jr | Ramona | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Clint Nicholson | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Gio Guerrero | Jr | Redlands | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Griffis | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
56 | Nick Bryson | Jr | Irvine | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Keith Keer | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Alexis Camacho | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
59 | Alec Moreira | Jr | Sonora | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
60 | Jay Matsumoto | Jr | South Torrance | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Chase Bishman | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Caren Nader | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Rodriguez | Jr | South Hills | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
64 | Bryan Vega | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
65 | Ian Connett | Jr | Torrance | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Royce Mizoguchi | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Liam Mcbride | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
68 | Lorenzo Varela | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
69 | Alejandro Lazaro | Jr | Godinez | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
70 | Andrew Parra | Jr | Servite | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Marin | Jr | Damien | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
72 | Akeem Russell | Jr | West Valley | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
73 | Justin Hamilton | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Blake Gilmartin | Jr | West Torrance | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Cesar Montano | Jr | Godinez | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Jose Acievedo | Jr | Arlington HS | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | South Hills | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Cristian Guzman | Jr | Covina | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Stephen Facer | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Marco D'eusebio | Jr | West Torrance | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
81 | Edwin Carrillo | Jr | Godinez | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Amado | Jr | El Dorado | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
83 | Evan Cain | Jr | Fountain Hills | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Antonio Valdez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Teddy Carubis | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
86 | Anthony Lopez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
87 | Matt Pearson | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
88 | Felipe Aquino | Jr | South Hills | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Jonathan Meza | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
90 | Javier Venosa | Jr | Bassett | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
91 | Noah Marino | Jr | Servite | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
92 | Ian Fanselow | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
93 | Brandon Dolfi | Jr | South Hills | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | Brandon Su | Jr | Santa Monica | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Buddy Wilson | Jr | Loara | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
96 | Jonathan Jordan | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
97 | Jairo Ramirez | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
98 | Eric Jimenez | Jr | Fullerton | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | Eduardo Santoyo | Jr | North Hollywood | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
100 | Kevin Venegas | Jr | Loara | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Eric Ponce | Jr | Godinez | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
102 | Johnson Thomas | Jr | Fullerton | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
103 | Jorge Puga | Jr | Downey | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Julio Vazquez | Jr | Godinez | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
105 | Rudy Guerrero | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
106 | James Hong | Jr | Torrance | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Nolan Griffin | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Edwin Vargas | Jr | Godinez | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
109 | Ethan Fleshman | Jr | Fullerton | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
110 | Austin Mccoy | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
111 | Thomas Bryant | Jr | University (Irvine) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
112 | Lorenzo Cabrera | Jr | Ramona | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
113 | Dylan Cook | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Quezada | Jr | Servite | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
115 | Alan Carlos | Jr | Torrance | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
116 | Osvaldo Peralta | Jr | Elsinore | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
117 | Jake Farwell | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
118 | Jared Estrada | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
119 | Samuel Nieto | Jr | Godinez | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
120 | Jeffery Doan | Jr | University (Irvine) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
121 | Armando Dearmas | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Angel | Sr | Arlington HS | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
123 | Tony Rodriguez | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
124 | Brian Lagunas | Jr | Godinez | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
125 | Sean Silverstein | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Albert Chen | Jr | Temple City | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
127 | Brian Salinas | Jr | Downey | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
128 | Antonio Gonzalez Reyes | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
129 | Sicoya Bellis | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
130 | Cameron Ito | Jr | Torrance | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
131 | Bryan Sanchez | Jr | El Dorado | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
132 | Vincent Tsang | Jr | Temple City | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
133 | Misael Calleja | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
134 | Armando Villa | So | Bassett | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
135 | Cody Bailey | Jr | Redlands | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
136 | Keven Verduzco | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Matt Holmes | Jr | South Torrance | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
138 | Alejandro Ponce | Jr | Elsinore | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
139 | Brandon Schabel | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
140 | Cameron Cornell | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
141 | Reyes Avelar | Jr | Ramona | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
142 | Bryan Moran | Jr | South Torrance | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
143 | Josh Sanchez | Jr | Patriot | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
144 | Brandt Weary | Jr | Santa Monica | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
145 | Stewart Samuel | Jr | Basic (AZ) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
146 | Miguel Peralta | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
147 | Roberto Valadez | Jr | Servite | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
148 | Chris Vite | Jr | Anaheim | 18:24 | 6:08 | |||||||
149 | Jonathan Flynn | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
150 | Jonathon Flores | Jr | West Torrance | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
151 | Marcelo Diaz | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
152 | Tommy Emick | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Ng | Jr | Fullerton | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
154 | Kolby Varner | Jr | Ramona | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
155 | Alejandro Lucio | Jr | Downey | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
156 | Scott Young | Jr | San Gorgonio | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
157 | Ted Akiyama | Jr | South Torrance | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
158 | Josh Rodriguez | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:38 | 6:13 | |||||||
159 | Chris Mejia | Jr | Covina | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Zuniga | Jr | Downey | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
161 | Hunter Craft | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
162 | Kevin Barrera | Jr | Arlington HS | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
163 | Kris Yonezaki | Jr | Torrance | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
164 | Anthony Marroquin | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
165 | Tommy Tankersley | Jr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
166 | Blake Berich | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
167 | John Lee | Jr | Loara | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
168 | Coleman Opsata | Jr | West Torrance | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
169 | David Reyes | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
170 | Omar Ciriaco | Jr | Indio | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
171 | Alex Castilleja | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
172 | Eduardo Muniz | So | Rancho Verde | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Kyle Rocha | Jr | Servite | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
174 | Pedro Orduna | Jr | Anaheim | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
175 | Ivan Gutierrez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Casey Fitzpatrick | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Benjamin Orozco | Jr | Downey | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
178 | Alonso Gutierrez | Jr | San Jacinto | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
179 | Nick Romero | So | Covina | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
180 | James Davis | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
181 | Tyler Strycula | Jr | Charter Oak | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
182 | Kenneth Suh | Jr | University (Irvine) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Erick Macedo | Jr | Anaheim | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
184 | Rio Hoshi | Jr | University (Irvine) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Bruno | Jr | Torrance | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
186 | Mao Giang | Jr | Redlands | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Novotney | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
188 | Miko Flores | Jr | Arlington HS | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
189 | Christopher Hansen-diaz | Jr | Torrance | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
190 | Kaito Knight | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
191 | Shreyas Tirumala | Jr | South Torrance | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
192 | Paul Miller | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
193 | Kyle Garcia | Jr | Damien | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
194 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
195 | Kyle Ku | Jr | Temple City | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
196 | Osvaldo Calleja | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
197 | Gabriel Lopez | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
198 | Austin Warren | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
199 | Andrew Sedano | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
200 | Tyler Hakomori | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
201 | Daniel Velasquez | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
202 | Brandon Schey | Jr | Alta Loma | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
203 | Josh Hamack | Jr | Charter Oak | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
204 | Brandon Pena | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
205 | Efraim Perez | Jr | Fullerton | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
206 | Ruben Lares | Jr | Anaheim | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
207 | Nicholas Gietzen | Jr | South Torrance | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
208 | Greg Mcknight | Jr | South Hills | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
209 | Jonathan Mcclure | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
210 | Nicolai Falesitch | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
211 | Riely Brande | Jr | Fountain Hills | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
212 | Kyle Sandell | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
213 | Javier Molina | So | Covina | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
214 | David Rodriguez | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
215 | Schuyler Haluza | Jr | Fullerton | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
216 | Elih Delgado | Jr | South Torrance | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
217 | Roberto Jimenez | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
218 | Cristobal Rodriguez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
219 | Christopher Chiang | Jr | Temple City | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
220 | Kiyan Zamani | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
221 | Abe Biren | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
222 | Josh Maccoby | Jr | Santa Monica | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
223 | Andres Eddowes | Jr | South Torrance | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
224 | Roy Garza | Jr | Torrance | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
225 | Nghia Nguyen | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
226 | Luis Escobar | Jr | Rancho Verde | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
227 | Vincent Kennedy | Jr | Servite | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
228 | Taylor Tempelton | Jr | Elsinore | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
229 | Devin Diego Acosta | Jr | South Hills | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
230 | Gabriel Urueta | Jr | South Hills | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
231 | Shogo Kono | Jr | Torrance | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
232 | Steven Brown | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
233 | Edgar Vargas | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
234 | Kevin Cao | Jr | South Torrance | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
235 | Arie Vandenburg | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
236 | Cesar Mancilla | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
237 | Yuma Kiada | Jr | Irvine | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
238 | Marcos Jimenez | Jr | Charter Oak | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
239 | Luis Morales | Jr | Anaheim | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
240 | Renyoantonio Perez | Jr | Downey | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
241 | Vidal Jovel | Jr | Torrance | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
242 | Jose Garcia | Jr | San Gorgonio | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
243 | Rosendo Cuadra | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
244 | Victor Benitez | Jr | Tustin | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
245 | Ryan Bahl | Jr | University (Irvine) | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
246 | Matt Mcclain | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
247 | Dylan Greene | Jr | El Camino -Oceanside | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
248 | Lucas Gallup | Jr | Basic (AZ) | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
249 | Jesse Cruz | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
250 | Josue Lamadrid | Jr | Covina | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
251 | Anthony Silvas | Fr | Fullerton | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
252 | Andres Trujillo | Jr | Charter Oak | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
253 | Mihir Sirdesai | Jr | University (Irvine) | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
254 | Brandon Salemi | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
255 | Jeff Trytten | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
256 | Zach Williams | Jr | Mater Dei | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
257 | Eric Martinez | Jr | Sonora | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
258 | Robert Segura | Jr | Bassett | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
259 | Timmy Nothern | Jr | West Torrance | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
260 | Steve Sax | Jr | Loara | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
261 | Esteven Rodriguez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
262 | Ty Morris | Jr | Temple City | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
263 | Marcus Muniz | Jr | Downey | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
264 | Eduardo Lopez | Jr | San Gorgonio | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
265 | Jorge Ramirez | Jr | Desert Mirage | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
266 | Nahu Leyva | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
267 | Geovani Manjares | Jr | Bassett | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
268 | Rex Du | So | West Torrance | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
269 | Jesus Cebreros | So | Indio | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
270 | Adam Ramirez | Jr | Bassett | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
271 | Daniel Lechuga | Jr | Downey | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
272 | Noe Rosas | Jr | Covina | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
273 | Christian Porcayo | Jr | Tustin | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
274 | Mario Garcia | Jr | Downey | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
275 | Oscar Paredes | Jr | Anaheim | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
276 | Tyler Gonzalez | Jr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
277 | Julio Palos | Jr | Anaheim | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
278 | Matt Hoshiko | Jr | University (Irvine) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
279 | Marcus Harvey | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
280 | Nathan Duong | Jr | El Dorado | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
281 | Andrew Castro | Jr | Redlands | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
282 | Thomas Sapper | So | South Torrance | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
283 | Randy Quintana | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:19 | 7:06 | |||||||
284 | Steven Stone | Jr | Huntington Beach | 21:23 | 7:08 | 3/3 | 20/28 | 39/40 | ||||
285 | Santiago Rojas | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
286 | Brian Jeon | Jr | West Torrance | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
287 | Melis Soto | Jr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
288 | Garrett Brady | Jr | El Dorado | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
289 | Juan Perez-barba | Jr | Indio | 21:46 | 7:15 | |||||||
290 | Carlos Orozco | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
291 | Adrian Madrigal | Jr | Rancho Verde | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
292 | Brian Tang | Jr | Temple City | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
293 | Tarell Smith | Jr | Rancho Verde | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
294 | Austin Widdershoven | Jr | Fullerton | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
295 | Jacob Morales | Jr | Tustin | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
296 | Jeffrey Zuniga | Jr | Torrance | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
297 | Chris Greene | Jr | Elsinore | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
298 | Steven Veshkini | Jr | University (Irvine) | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
299 | Andrew Polander | Jr | Laguna Hills | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
300 | Zuriel Garcia | Jr | Rancho Verde | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
301 | Berenice Gonzalez | Jr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:58 | 7:39 | |||||||
302 | Alfonso Taboada | Jr | Desert Mirage | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
303 | Robert Fitzpatrick | Jr | Servite | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
304 | Mark Ramirez | Jr | Yucaipa | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
305 | Zeke Malta | Jr | Anaheim | 24:16 | 8:05 | |||||||
306 | Gabino Arguello | Jr | Ramona | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
307 | Jose Cebreros | So | Indio | 24:28 | 8:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xolan Brown | Fr | Redlands | 16:07 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Cory Vaughn | Fr | El Camino -Oceanside | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Chance Lamberth | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Pedro Mier | Fr | Godinez | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
5 | George Lindfelt | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Wilson | Fr | Redlands | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Justin Dutko | Fr | South Torrance | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Bryan Pluma | Fr | Downey | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Jackson | Fr | Santa Monica | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Cole Smith | Fr | El Dorado | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Scarsone | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
12 | Austin Baker | Fr | El Dorado | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Parker Woodward | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Payton Olsen | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Tyler Rule | Fr | Huntington Beach | 17:10 | 5:43 | 1/9 | 6/28 | 11/47 | ||||
16 | Doug Allison | So | Oaks Christian | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
17 | Yousef Baddour | Fr | West Torrance | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
18 | Joe Hernandez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Steve Vizarraga | So | Sonora | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Niklas Grunder | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Nelson Flores | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
22 | Jack Lemke | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
23 | Noah Fulwider | Fr | El Dorado | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
24 | Alfonso Castaneda | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
25 | Mario Blanco | Fr | West Valley | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
26 | Isai Perez | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | Jary Solis | Fr | Downey | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Jerry Delgado | Fr | Loara | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Zafir Abouzamzam | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
30 | Edgar Guadalupe | Fr | Covina | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Daniel Park | Fr | Irvine | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Ricardo Navarette | Fr | Santa Ana | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Christian Gandara | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Weiler | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
35 | Steven Rivera | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | Ezra Zuidema | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Mark Richey | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Raul Gomez | Fr | Godinez | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Jake Keller | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
40 | Luis Villagomez | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Camdyn Rasque | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Cody Nelson | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
43 | Omar Andrade | Fr | Fullerton | 18:04 | 6:01 | |||||||
44 | Jesus Ortega | Fr | San Gorgonio | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Marco Gomez | Fr | Loara | 18:08 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Sammy Saxon | Fr | Loara | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
47 | Micah Mcclure | Fr | Redlands | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Nicholas Vallin | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Stephen Farlander | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | Ricardo Ortiz | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | William Moorman | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Hayden | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Bernard Pantoja | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
54 | Christian Ruvalcaba | So | Sonora | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Tristen Somerville | Fr | Servite | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Bradley Warren | Fr | Servite | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Jack Sadler | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Jonathan Trinh | Fr | Santa Monica | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Jacob Ortega | Fr | Downey | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Andres Downey | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Andres Murillo | Fr | West Torrance | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Manuel Fernandez | Fr | Bassett | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Alex Faust | Fr | West Torrance | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Arman Tahmassebi | Fr | South Hills | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
66 | Enrique Campos | So | Yucca Valley | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Charles Johnson | Fr | Covina | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Maria Aguilar | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | Jimmy Mitzel | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Alex Penaloza | So | Ramona | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Tyler | Fr | West Torrance | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
72 | Cesar Martinez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
73 | Elias Nieto | Fr | Godinez | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
74 | Leonel Benitez | Fr | Indio | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
75 | Ernie Peralta | Fr | Santa Ana | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
76 | Tim Jung | Fr | South Torrance | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
77 | Dhiraj Ramireddy | Fr | West Torrance | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
78 | Alex Hamel | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
79 | Trevor Stearns | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
80 | Marc Vukcevich | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Pai | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:55 | 6:18 | 2/9 | 11/28 | 20/39 | ||||
82 | Jack Delulio | Fr | Mater Dei | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
83 | Noah Johnson | Fr | El Camino -Oceanside | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
84 | Miguel Vazquez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
85 | Corben Harris | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
86 | Tim Davis | Fr | Mission Viejo | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
87 | Thomas Blumberg | Fr | El Dorado | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
88 | Alejandro Montes | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
89 | Eric Kawana | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
90 | George Muench | So | Oaks Christian | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
91 | Elias Cortez | Fr | San Jacinto | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
92 | Kyle Huitt | Fr | Sonora | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Milward | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
94 | Fabian Sanchez | Fr | Elsinore | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
95 | Erick Garcia | Fr | Servite | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Christian Defoe | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Mark Silva | Fr | Patriot | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
98 | Miguel Domiguez | Fr | Patriot | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Brennan Pagnan | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
100 | Cesar Herrera | Fr | Patriot | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Nico Pedraza | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Ben Barbosa | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Christian Ash | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Salazar | Fr | Covina | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
105 | Asher Williams | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
106 | Marcelo Quijano | Fr | Anaheim | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
107 | Jake Cullinan | Fr | Irvine | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Ulises Flores | Fr | Godinez | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
109 | Juwan Lee | Fr | West Valley | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
110 | Ethan Angle | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
111 | Zach Serna | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Charles Ricotta | Fr | El Dorado | 19:39 | 6:33 | |||||||
113 | Daniel Atienza | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Luis Hernandez | Fr | Anaheim | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
115 | Riel Lafave | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
116 | Raphael Perdomo | Fr | El Dorado | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
117 | Nick Hogue | Fr | Redlands | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Jackson Boulter | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Mike Nguyen | Fr | El Dorado | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
120 | Avery Helgesen | Fr | El Camino -Oceanside | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
121 | Stuart Ross | Fr | South Torrance | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
122 | Alex Lomeli | Fr | Covina | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
123 | Esteban Blanco | Fr | Downey | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
124 | Nicholas Lujan | Fr | Torrance | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Hwang | Fr | West Torrance | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
126 | Roberto Flores | Fr | San Bernardino | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Ohler | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
128 | Evan Kosmos | Fr | Laguna Hills | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
129 | Eli Tita | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
130 | Edwin Baz | Fr | Fullerton | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
131 | Eddie Fung | Fr | West Torrance | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
132 | Christen Morran | Fr | Loara | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
133 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Santa Ana | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
134 | Armando Hernandez | Fr | Godinez | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
135 | Rio Hanaki | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
136 | Jeremy Montes | Fr | Laguna Hills | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Feuerborn | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
138 | Christian Zaragoza | Fr | University (Irvine) | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | Mohamed Farah | Fr | West Torrance | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
140 | Cooper Fredriksz | Fr | South Torrance | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
141 | Jacob Gastelum | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | Andy Zhou | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
143 | Soujanya Hotha | Fr | West Torrance | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
144 | Luis Retiguin | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
145 | Matt Etherington | Fr | West Torrance | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
146 | Solomon Radlauer | Fr | El Dorado | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
147 | Leonardo Romo | Fr | West Torrance | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
148 | Anhadh Jassal | Fr | West Torrance | 20:09 | 6:43 | |||||||
149 | Jonathon Mendoza | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
150 | Francisco Dominguez | Fr | West Valley | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
151 | Austin Hall | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
152 | Mackhai Nguyen | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
153 | Jonathan Lepe | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
154 | Braulio Urena | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
155 | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
156 | Kurtis Sandford | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
157 | Viridiana Madero | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
158 | Chris Alba | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
159 | Nolan Ridgeway-lester | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
160 | Miles O'brien | So | Santa Monica | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
161 | Eli Sajia | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:18 | 6:46 | |||||||
162 | Johnny Pulatie | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
163 | Jason Yang | Fr | Temple City | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
164 | Mihir Nilkanth | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
165 | Steven Suh | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Guerra | Fr | South Hills | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
167 | Jeff Johnston | Fr | Redlands | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
168 | Alexis Basilio | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
169 | Kaden Clancy | So | Ramona | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
170 | Pedro Flack | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
171 | Ezra Bosworth | Fr | Redlands | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
172 | Alexander Echeverria | Fr | South Hills | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
173 | Jace Shuler | Fr | Redlands | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
174 | Garrett Sharland | Fr | Laguna Hills | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
175 | Brennan Bartley | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
176 | Nicholas Van Horn | Fr | Downey | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
177 | Antor Paul | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
178 | Alex Holbrooke | Fr | Servite | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
179 | Matthew Palmer | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Shyne | Fr | Servite | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
181 | Mario Juarez | Fr | Alta Loma | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
182 | Pedro Hernandez | Fr | Anaheim | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
183 | Kevin Brownlee | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
184 | Erasmo Rodriguez | So | Desert Mirage | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
185 | Kevin Kang | Fr | South Torrance | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
186 | Misael Chavira | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
187 | Amielle Digama | Fr | West Torrance | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
188 | David Currie | Fr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
189 | Collin O'bryan | Fr | West Torrance | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
190 | Daniel Vargas | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
191 | Daniel Hong | Fr | Torrance | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Staal | Fr | Torrance | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
193 | Trevor Davis | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
194 | Marlon Trifuovic | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:53 | 6:58 | 3/9 | 16/28 | 29/36 | ||||
195 | Christian Haddad | Fr | Godinez | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
196 | Andrew Froning | Fr | West Torrance | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
197 | Hunter Nelson | Fr | El Dorado | 20:54 | 6:58 | |||||||
198 | Mko Alitagtag | Fr | Irvine | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
199 | Michael Kabbout | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
200 | Ryan Lau | Fr | Temple City | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
201 | Quinn Hansen | Fr | Mission Viejo | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
202 | Gabriel Kirk | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
203 | Jose Gomez | Fr | Bassett | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
204 | Ozan Erdal | Fr | University (Irvine) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
205 | Michael Byrnes | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Okihara | Fr | South Torrance | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
207 | Efren Verdugo | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
208 | Jason Shweiri | Fr | West Torrance | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
209 | Jesus Vazquez | Fr | Anaheim | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
210 | Hayden Agness | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
211 | Andrew Hsieh | Fr | Laguna Hills | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
212 | Josh Min | Fr | South Torrance | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
213 | Bryan Klunk | Fr | Torrance | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
214 | Ulysses Demendoza | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
215 | Cameron Haugen | Fr | Fullerton | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
216 | Mario Avila | Fr | Anaheim | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
217 | Kyle Yamamoto | Fr | Covina | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
218 | Jose Roman | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
219 | Gonzalo Galindo | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
220 | Atif Shaikh | Fr | South Torrance | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
221 | David Padua | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
222 | David Collins | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
223 | Trent Hauser | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
224 | Michael Finley | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
225 | Christian Rodriguez | Fr | Sonora | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
226 | Jay Homer | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:20 | 7:07 | 4/9 | 19/28 | 26/33 | ||||
227 | Dmitri Armendariz | Fr | Charter Oak | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
228 | Curtis North | Fr | Tustin | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
229 | Calvin Haluza | Fr | Fullerton | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
230 | Nick Dao | Fr | Irvine | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
231 | Levi Yin | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
232 | Roger Wu | Fr | South Torrance | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
233 | Gabe Levy | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
234 | Matt Chen | Fr | West Torrance | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
235 | Lucky Hernandez | Fr | Patriot | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
236 | Alex Trombley | Fr | Torrance | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
237 | Giovanni Brito | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
238 | Luis Hernadez | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
239 | Sergio Zambrano | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
240 | Garrett Kawabata | Fr | South Torrance | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
241 | Alex Hurwitz | Fr | University (Irvine) | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
242 | Connor Eldridge | Fr | El Dorado | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
243 | Reed Mortenson | Fr | Redlands | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
244 | Michael Knowles | Fr | Anaheim | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
245 | Mario Mayo | Fr | Torrance | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
246 | Patrick Kelly | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
247 | Nathan Garcia | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
248 | Julian Diaz | Fr | Anaheim | 22:01 | 7:20 | |||||||
249 | Moo Kim | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
250 | Kyle Ambat | So | Ramona | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
251 | Hari Garg | Fr | University (Irvine) | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
252 | Erick Ayala | Fr | Downey | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
253 | Aaron Kwok | Fr | Irvine | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
254 | Ben Bui | Fr | Irvine | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
255 | Kenneth Herrera | Sr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:09 | 7:23 | |||||||
256 | Joseph Laguna | Fr | Servite | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
257 | Brett Machock | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
258 | Carlos Garza | Fr | Torrance | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
259 | Isaac Lopez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
260 | Malik Aryan | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
261 | Jose Alfredo Armendariz | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
262 | Jesse Padilla | Fr | West Torrance | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
263 | Nick Wagner | So | Oaks Christian | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
264 | Brandon Lyons | Fr | Redlands | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
265 | Conner Hodgkins | Fr | Mission Viejo | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
266 | Ricardo Rodriguez | Fr | Elsinore | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
267 | Jose Cano | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
268 | Bryan Ontiveros | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
269 | Robert Carlos | Fr | Torrance | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
270 | Bruce Dunn | So | Oaks Christian | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
271 | Juan Hernandez | Fr | Bakersfield | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
272 | Ryan Johnson | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 22:57 | 7:39 | |||||||
273 | Jonathan Ngo | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:59 | 7:40 | 5/9 | 22/28 | 25/30 | ||||
274 | Robert Rodriguez | Fr | Patriot | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
275 | Ben Mcconkie | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
276 | Kyle Carbonneau | Fr | Laguna Hills | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
277 | Jonathan Ellett | Fr | Huntington Beach | 23:10 | 7:43 | 6/9 | 23/28 | 24/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
278 | Ha Tran | Fr | Loara | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
279 | Jesus Moran | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
280 | Jose Tejeda | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
281 | Reion Domingo | Fr | Torrance | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
282 | Oscar Reyes | Fr | Anaheim | 23:33 | 7:51 | |||||||
283 | Chris Fadling | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:03 | 8:01 | |||||||
284 | Matt Moench | Fr | Anaheim | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
285 | James Grainger | Fr | South Hills | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
286 | Axel Amado | Fr | El Dorado | 24:11 | 8:04 | |||||||
287 | Alexander Schremp | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:37 | 8:12 | |||||||
288 | Daniel Green | Fr | Laguna Hills | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
289 | Aaron Santiago | Fr | Irvine | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
290 | Carlos Sanchez | Fr | Anaheim | 24:57 | 8:19 | |||||||
291 | Miguel Torres | So | Wilson (Long Beach) | 25:15 | 8:25 | |||||||
292 | Chris Gonzales | Fr | El Camino -Oceanside | 25:18 | 8:26 | |||||||
293 | Cristian Gallegos | Fr | San Jacinto | 25:51 | 8:37 | |||||||
294 | Brian Sanchez | Fr | Fullerton | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
295 | Omar Naranjo | Fr | Downey | 25:54 | 8:38 | |||||||
296 | Chris Mira | Fr | Bassett | 26:02 | 8:41 | |||||||
297 | Joseph Schlesinger | Fr | Huntington Beach | 26:05 | 8:42 | 7/9 | 25/28 | 21/21 | ||||
298 | Santiago Moreno | Fr | Santa Ana Valley | 26:17 | 8:46 | |||||||
299 | Raymundo Flores | Fr | San Gorgonio | 26:20 | 8:47 | |||||||
300 | Aaron Garcia | Fr | South Hills | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
301 | Edward Aguero | Fr | Bassett | 26:34 | 8:51 | |||||||
302 | Steve Martinez | Fr | Sonora | 26:36 | 8:52 | |||||||
303 | Austin Thom | Fr | San Jacinto | 26:52 | 8:57 | |||||||
304 | Luke Schnekenburger | Fr | Huntington Beach | 26:58 | 8:59 | 8/9 | 26/28 | 18/18 | ||||
305 | Ross Brent | Fr | Mission Viejo | 27:04 | 9:01 | |||||||
306 | Daniel Velazquez | Fr | Wilson (Long Beach) | 30:57 | 10:19 | |||||||
307 | Brenner Ward | Fr | Huntington Beach | 31:10 | 10:23 | 9/9 | 28/28 | 14/14 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canyon (Anaheim) 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:46 |
86:29 17:18 5:46 |
94 | Chance Lamberth Fr 16:11 5:24 2 |
Dylan Scarsone Fr 16:57 5:39 10 |
Niklas Grunder Fr 17:29 5:50 18 |
Andrew Weiler Fr 17:55 5:58 31 |
Ezra Zuidema Fr 17:57 5:59 33 |
Camdyn Rasque Fr 18:02 6:01 38 |
William Moorman Fr 18:16 6:05 47 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 4-5-4-2-2 Gap: 2:21 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
159 | George Lindfelt Fr 16:13 5:24 4 |
Zafir Abouzamzam Fr 17:46 5:55 26 |
Mark Richey Fr 17:58 5:59 34 |
Cody Nelson Fr 18:02 6:01 39 |
Andres Downey Fr 18:34 6:11 56 |
Asher Williams Fr 19:29 6:30 91 |
Daniel Atienza Fr 19:41 6:34 97 |
3 | Rancho Verde 12-10-7-5-3 Gap: 1:00 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
171 | Joe Hernandez Fr 17:22 5:47 16 |
Christian Gandara Fr 17:54 5:58 30 |
Steven Rivera Fr 17:56 5:59 32 |
Nicholas Vallin Fr 18:14 6:05 44 |
Bernard Pantoja Fr 18:22 6:07 49 |
Miguel Vazquez Fr 18:58 6:19 74 |
Jonathan Lepe Fr 20:12 6:44 126 |
4 | Santa Ana 14-8-5-3-4 Gap: 1:19 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
183 | Nelson Flores Fr 17:29 5:50 19 |
Isai Perez Fr 17:34 5:51 23 |
Ricardo Navarette Fr 17:54 5:58 29 |
Ricardo Ortiz Fr 18:15 6:05 46 |
Ernie Peralta Fr 18:48 6:16 66 |
Nico Pedraza Fr 19:19 6:26 88 |
Juan Hernandez Fr 19:55 6:38 115 |
5 | El Dorado 8-3-2-4-5 Gap: 2:45 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
214 | Cole Smith Fr 16:54 5:38 9 |
Austin Baker Fr 17:00 5:40 11 |
Noah Fulwider Fr 17:32 5:51 21 |
Thomas Blumberg Fr 18:59 6:20 77 |
Charles Ricotta Fr 19:39 6:33 96 |
Raphael Perdomo Fr 19:42 6:34 100 |
Mike Nguyen Fr 19:46 6:35 103 |
6 | West Torrance 11-15-13-10-6 Gap: 1:32 |
92:06 18:25 6:08 |
262 | Yousef Baddour Fr 17:19 5:46 15 |
Andres Murillo Fr 18:34 6:11 57 |
Alex Faust Fr 18:37 6:12 59 |
Anthony Tyler Fr 18:45 6:15 63 |
Dhiraj Ramireddy Fr 18:51 6:17 68 |
Andrew Hwang Fr 19:50 6:37 108 |
Eddie Fung Fr 19:54 6:38 113 |
7 | Murrieta Mesa 9-4-6-7-7 Gap: 2:51 |
91:56 18:23 6:08 |
281 | Parker Woodward Fr 17:00 5:40 12 |
Payton Olsen Fr 17:05 5:42 13 |
Kyle Hayden Fr 18:18 6:06 48 |
Riel Lafave Fr 19:42 6:34 99 |
Ethan Ohler Fr 19:51 6:37 109 |
Eli Sajia Fr 20:18 6:46 132 |
Johnny Pulatie Fr 20:19 6:46 133 |
8 | Redlands 1-1-3-6-8 Gap: 4:17 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
286 | Xolan Brown Fr 16:07 5:22 1 |
Andrew Wilson Fr 16:23 5:28 5 |
Micah Mcclure Fr 18:14 6:05 43 |
Nick Hogue Fr 19:45 6:35 101 |
Jeff Johnston Fr 20:24 6:48 136 |
Ezra Bosworth Fr 20:26 6:49 138 |
Jace Shuler Fr 20:27 6:49 140 |
9 | Wilson (Long Beach) 15-8-10-8-9 Gap: 2:31 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
304 | Jack Lemke Fr 17:31 5:50 20 |
Alfonso Castaneda So 17:33 5:51 22 |
Maria Aguilar Sr 18:43 6:14 62 |
Alejandro Montes So 18:59 6:20 78 |
Jacob Gastelum So 20:02 6:41 122 |
Austin Hall Fr 20:11 6:44 124 |
Viridiana Madero So 20:16 6:45 129 |
10 | Godinez 3-7-9-11-10 Gap: 3:43 |
92:30 18:30 6:10 |
313 | Pedro Mier Fr 16:13 5:24 3 |
Raul Gomez Fr 17:59 6:00 35 |
Elias Nieto Fr 18:46 6:15 65 |
Ulises Flores Fr 19:36 6:32 94 |
Armando Hernandez Fr 19:56 6:39 116 |
Christian Haddad Fr 20:53 6:58 152 |
|
11 | Mater Dei 20-20-17-15-11 Gap: 1:15 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
334 | Luis Villagomez Fr 18:01 6:00 37 |
Trevor Stearns Fr 18:54 6:18 70 |
Marc Vukcevich Fr 18:55 6:18 71 |
Jack Delulio Fr 18:55 6:18 73 |
Christian Defoe Fr 19:16 6:25 83 |
Brennan Pagnan Fr 19:18 6:26 86 |
Sergio Zambrano Fr 21:43 7:14 173 |
11 | Downey 6-6-8-9-11 Gap: 3:58 |
93:05 18:37 6:12 |
334 | Bryan Pluma Fr 16:35 5:32 7 |
Jary Solis Fr 17:36 5:52 24 |
Jacob Ortega Fr 18:32 6:11 55 |
Esteban Blanco Fr 19:49 6:36 106 |
Nicholas Van Horn Fr 20:33 6:51 142 |
Erick Ayala Fr 22:05 7:22 178 |
Omar Naranjo Fr 25:54 8:38 192 |
13 | South Torrance 5-12-13-13-13 Gap: 3:35 |
93:37 18:43 6:14 |
356 | Justin Dutko Fr 16:25 5:28 6 |
Anthony Masciotti Fr 18:35 6:12 58 |
Tim Jung Fr 18:49 6:16 67 |
Stuart Ross Fr 19:48 6:36 104 |
Cooper Fredriksz Fr 20:00 6:40 121 |
Kevin Kang Fr 20:40 6:53 147 |
Andrew Okihara Fr 20:59 7:00 154 |
14 | Santa Monica 7-11-12-14-14 Gap: 3:37 |
94:07 18:49 6:16 |
372 | Lucas Jackson Fr 16:40 5:33 8 |
Jack Sadler Fr 18:27 6:09 53 |
Jonathan Trinh Fr 18:30 6:10 54 |
Dylan Hernandez Fr 20:13 6:44 127 |
Chris Alba Fr 20:17 6:46 130 |
Miles O'brien So 20:18 6:46 131 |
Pedro Flack Fr 20:25 6:48 137 |
15 | Mission Viejo 25-22-20-18-15 Gap: 0:53 |
95:47 19:09 6:23 |
403 | Alex Hamel Fr 18:53 6:18 69 |
Corben Harris Fr 18:58 6:19 75 |
Tim Davis Fr 18:59 6:20 76 |
Ryan Milward Fr 19:11 6:24 81 |
Jackson Boulter Fr 19:46 6:35 102 |
Kurtis Sandford Fr 20:15 6:45 128 |
Mihir Nilkanth Fr 20:22 6:47 134 |
16 | Loara 16-13-11-12-16 Gap: 5:42 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
409 | Jerry Delgado Fr 17:40 5:53 25 |
Marco Gomez Fr 18:08 6:03 41 |
Sammy Saxon Fr 18:12 6:04 42 |
Christen Morran Fr 19:55 6:38 114 |
Ha Tran Fr 23:22 7:47 187 |
||
17 | Yucaipa 19-16-16-16-17 Gap: 2:37 |
95:55 19:11 6:24 |
411 | Jake Keller Fr 18:01 6:00 36 |
Stephen Farlander Fr 18:14 6:05 45 |
Ben Barbosa Fr 19:24 6:28 89 |
Ethan Angle Fr 19:38 6:33 95 |
Kevin Brownlee Fr 20:38 6:53 146 |
Trent Hauser Fr 21:16 7:05 164 |
|
18 | Covina 17-18-17-17-18 Gap: 3:22 |
97:00 19:24 6:28 |
445 | Edgar Guadalupe Fr 17:50 5:57 27 |
Charles Johnson Fr 18:41 6:14 61 |
Daniel Salazar Fr 19:29 6:30 90 |
Alex Lomeli Fr 19:48 6:36 105 |
Kyle Yamamoto Fr 21:12 7:04 162 |
||
19 | Servite 22-19-19-20-19 Gap: 2:10 |
97:17 19:27 6:29 |
472 | Tristen Somerville Fr 18:26 6:09 51 |
Bradley Warren Fr 18:26 6:09 52 |
Erick Garcia Fr 19:15 6:25 82 |
Alex Holbrooke Fr 20:34 6:51 143 |
Andrew Shyne Fr 20:36 6:52 144 |
Joseph Laguna Fr 22:13 7:24 181 |
|
20 | Sonora 13-14-15-19-20 Gap: 9:12 |
102:53 20:35 6:52 |
507 | Steve Vizarraga So 17:24 5:48 17 |
Christian Ruvalcaba So 18:23 6:08 50 |
Kyle Huitt Fr 19:10 6:23 80 |
Christian Rodriguez Fr 21:20 7:07 165 |
Steve Martinez Fr 26:36 8:52 195 |
||
21 | University (Irvine) 26-25-24-23-21 Gap: 0:58 |
98:46 19:45 6:35 |
546 | Eric Kawana Fr 19:01 6:20 79 |
Eli Tita Fr 19:52 6:37 111 |
Rio Hanaki Fr 19:56 6:39 117 |
Jacob Feuerborn Fr 19:58 6:39 119 |
Christian Zaragoza Fr 19:59 6:40 120 |
Andy Zhou Fr 20:03 6:41 123 |
Mackhai Nguyen Fr 20:11 6:44 125 |
22 | Huntington Beach 10-17-21-21-22 Gap: 5:49 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
586 | Tyler Rule Fr 17:10 5:43 14 |
Christopher Pai Fr 18:55 6:18 72 |
Marlon Trifuovic Fr 20:53 6:58 151 |
Jay Homer Fr 21:20 7:07 166 |
Jonathan Ngo Fr 22:59 7:40 183 |
Jonathan Ellett Fr 23:10 7:43 186 |
Joseph Schlesinger Fr 26:05 8:42 193 |
23 | Patriot 27-24-22-22-23 Gap: 3:50 |
102:35 20:31 6:50 |
609 | Mark Silva Fr 19:16 6:25 84 |
Miguel Domiguez Fr 19:18 6:26 85 |
Cesar Herrera Fr 19:18 6:26 87 |
Lucky Hernandez Fr 21:37 7:12 169 |
Robert Rodriguez Fr 23:06 7:42 184 |
||
24 | Irvine 18-21-23-24-24 Gap: 4:12 |
101:51 20:22 6:47 |
621 | Daniel Park Fr 17:53 5:58 28 |
Jake Cullinan Fr 19:31 6:30 93 |
Mko Alitagtag Fr 20:55 6:58 153 |
Nick Dao Fr 21:27 7:09 168 |
Aaron Kwok Fr 22:05 7:22 179 |
Ben Bui Fr 22:08 7:23 180 |
Aaron Santiago Fr 24:43 8:14 190 |
25 | Anaheim 28-25-27-26-25 Gap: 1:40 |
101:59 20:24 6:48 |
652 | Marcelo Quijano Fr 19:30 6:30 92 |
Luis Hernandez Fr 19:41 6:34 98 |
Pedro Hernandez Fr 20:37 6:52 145 |
Jesus Vazquez Fr 21:01 7:00 156 |
Mario Avila Fr 21:10 7:03 161 |
Michael Knowles Fr 21:54 7:18 174 |
Julian Diaz Fr 22:01 7:20 177 |
26 | Fullerton 21-23-25-25-26 Gap: 7:50 |
106:27 21:17 7:06 |
670 | Omar Andrade Fr 18:04 6:01 40 |
Edwin Baz Fr 19:53 6:38 112 |
Cameron Haugen Fr 21:10 7:03 160 |
Calvin Haluza Fr 21:26 7:09 167 |
Brian Sanchez Fr 25:54 8:38 191 |
||
27 | Laguna Hills 30-29-29-28-27 Gap: 1:12 |
102:20 20:28 6:49 |
684 | Evan Kosmos Fr 19:51 6:37 110 |
Jeremy Montes Fr 19:57 6:39 118 |
Garrett Sharland Fr 20:27 6:49 141 |
Hayden Agness Fr 21:02 7:01 157 |
Andrew Hsieh Fr 21:03 7:01 158 |
Kyle Carbonneau Fr 23:10 7:43 185 |
Alexander Schremp Fr 24:37 8:12 189 |
28 | Santa Ana Valley 24-28-28-29-28 Gap: 2:55 |
103:27 20:41 6:54 |
701 | Cesar Martinez Fr 18:45 6:15 64 |
Daniel Vargas Fr 20:50 6:57 148 |
Efren Verdugo Fr 21:00 7:00 155 |
Jose Roman Fr 21:12 7:04 163 |
Giovanni Brito Fr 21:40 7:13 171 |
Luis Hernadez Fr 21:41 7:14 172 |
Nathan Garcia Fr 21:59 7:20 176 |
29 | South Hills 23-27-26-27-29 Gap: 7:57 |
110:08 22:02 7:21 |
716 | Arman Tahmassebi Fr 18:37 6:12 60 |
Andrew Guerra Fr 20:23 6:48 135 |
Alexander Echeverria Fr 20:26 6:49 139 |
James Grainger Fr 24:08 8:03 188 |
Aaron Garcia Fr 26:34 8:51 194 |
||
30 | Torrance 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:49 |
104:15 20:51 6:57 |
735 | Nicholas Lujan Fr 19:49 6:36 107 |
Daniel Hong Fr 20:50 6:57 149 |
Andrew Staal Fr 20:51 6:57 150 |
Bryan Klunk Fr 21:07 7:02 159 |
Alex Trombley Fr 21:38 7:13 170 |
Mario Mayo Fr 21:57 7:19 175 |
Carlos Garza Fr 22:14 7:25 182 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
9 races + combined.