Huntington Beach Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/17/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Hubner | Sr | Sr | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 57/201 | 4/5 | 4/17 | 3/22 | 18:57 (1:40,8.8) |
18:57 (1:40,8.8) |
17:09 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Ben Rothacker | Fr | So | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3 | 134/306 | 3/12 | 8/17 | 25/41 | |||||
Chad Smith | So | Sr | 16:51 | 5:37 | 3 | 34/201 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 10/40 | 16:59 (0:08,0.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
David Sudulsky | So | So | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 156/306 | 5/12 | 10/17 | 12/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evan Sebastian | Fr | So | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 112/306 | 2/12 | 7/17 | 27/43 | 18:56 (0:14,1.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gabriel Terrasas | So | So | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 157/306 | 6/12 | 11/17 | 8/22 | 19:48 (0:23,1.9) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Iggy Po | Fr | So | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 257/306 | 11/12 | 16/17 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jeffery Wong | Fr | So | 21:47 | 7:16 | 3 | 258/306 | 12/12 | 17/17 | 5/6 | |||||
Joey Ramone | Fr | So | 21:38 | 7:13 | 3 | 251/306 | 10/12 | 15/17 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kevin Kells | Fr | So | 18:12 | 6:04 | 3 | 83/306 | 1/12 | 5/17 | 36/47 | |||||
Kevin Vucinic | So | So | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 150/306 | 4/12 | 9/17 | 19/32 | 19:41 (0:21,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Michael Ardrey | So | So | 19:29 | 6:30 | 3 | 159/306 | 7/12 | 12/17 | 5/20 | 19:54 (0:25,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mike Masterson | Sr | Sr | 18:16 | 6:05 | 3 | 108/201 | 5/5 | 6/17 | 9/20 | 18:55 (0:39,3.4) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ted Tracy | Sr | Sr | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3 | 44/201 | 3/5 | 3/17 | 8/34 | 16:56 | ||||
Trevor Carroll | So | Sr | 16:25 | 5:28 | 3 | 20/201 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 13/46 | 16:15 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Warren Yamashita | So | So | 20:43 | 6:54 | 3 | 218/306 | 8/12 | 13/17 | 8/15 | 20:11 | ||||
William Kettler | So | So | 21:20 | 7:07 | 3 | 236/306 | 9/12 | 14/17 | 9/14 | 18:34 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 7/20 | 85:53 1:51 |
3 | 0:57 | 0:55 | 1:01 | 207 | 0:54 | 85:53 85:53 |
Trevor Carroll (16), Chad Smith (27), Ted Tracy (35), Adam Hubner (46), Mike Masterson (83) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 19/26 | 94:43 1:13 |
3 | 1:03 | 1:01 | 1:05 | 459 | 0:57 | 95:40 95:40 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kevin Kells (60), Evan Sebastian (84), Ben Rothacker (97), Kevin Vucinic (107), David Sudulsky (111) | |||
So 2nd 5 | 7/12 | 102:35 2:13 |
3 | 1:08 | 1:05 | 1:12 | 197 | 1:00 | Gabriel Terrasas (20), Michael Ardrey (21), Warren Yamashita (43), William Kettler (54), Joey Ramone (59) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rory Mahony | Sr | Servite | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Ryan Sanders | Vista Murrieta | 15:44 | 5:15 | ||||||||
3 | James Tracy | So | Del Campo | 15:44 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Nick Payton | Enterprise (Redding) | 15:46 | 5:15 | ||||||||
5 | Max Goldman | Sr | Beverly Hills | 15:50 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Barnes | Vista Murrieta | 16:07 | 5:22 | ||||||||
7 | William Mitchell | Sr | Tustin | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
8 | Greg Bay | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:08 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Thomas Cummins | Sr | Foothill | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Kameron Ulmer | Sr | Cajon | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Federico Martinez | Sr | Covina | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Sean Kelleher | Sr | Del Campo | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Alfonso Ayala | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:17 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Andy Ferrara | Sr | South Torrance | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Alex Gorney | Sr | South Torrance | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Jesse Rushing | Jr | Del Campo | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | James Alway | Sr | Del Campo | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Ben Stutts | Sr | Beverly Hills | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Chris Pintor | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Trevor Carroll | So | Huntington Beach | 16:25 | 5:28 | 1/5 | 1/17 | 13/46 | ||||
21 | Aaron Armas | So | Diamond Ranch | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | David Descalso | Jr | Del Campo | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | David Dang | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Alex Villanueva | Sr | Torrance | 16:34 | 5:31 | |||||||
25 | Neftali Calderon | Sr | Perris | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Ben Slocum | Sr | Irvine | 16:37 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Travis Clark | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
28 | Chris Lightfoot | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Evan McDermott | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Samuel Juliano | Sr | Tustin | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Gross | Sr | Foothill | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Evan Zurn | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
33 | Adrian Gonzalez | Sr | Chino | 16:51 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Chad Smith | So | Huntington Beach | 16:51 | 5:37 | 2/5 | 2/17 | 10/40 | ||||
35 | Ruben Ibarra | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Michael O'Connell | pacifica | 16:54 | 5:38 | ||||||||
37 | Brandin Garcia | Sr | El Rancho | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Miskin | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
39 | Mark Zayek | Sr | Foothill | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Drew Almodovar | Vista Murrieta | 16:59 | 5:40 | ||||||||
41 | Casey Peterson | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
42 | Brian Wiley | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Eric Bowden | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:02 | 5:41 | ||||||||
44 | Ted Tracy | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:04 | 5:41 | 3/5 | 3/17 | 8/34 | ||||
45 | Jose Bello | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
46 | Seb Kavanaugh | Jr | Del Campo | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | David Derbin | Sr | Ramona (SS) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Armando Torres | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
49 | Angel Hernandez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
50 | Valente Abundez | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Hernandez | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Clark Coble | Sr | South Torrance | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Rocky Sanchez | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Fernando Magana | Sr | Century | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Erik Lee | Sr | Temple City | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
56 | Eliud Mena | So | Del Campo | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
57 | Adam Hubner | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:17 | 5:46 | 4/5 | 4/17 | 3/22 | 18:57 (1:40) |
18:57 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
58 | Erin Reed | Sr | University (Irv) | 17:18 | 5:46 | |||||||
59 | Justin Grace | So | Del Campo | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Jon Herrera | Sr | Torrance | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Joe Rolle | Jr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Smith | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Obed Lopez | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
64 | Richard Hodges | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:23 | 5:48 | ||||||||
65 | Miguel Alba | Sr | Sonora | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Chiou | Sr | Diamond Bar | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Chris Fulton | Sr | Valley View (SS) | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
68 | Steven Harbin | Sr | Chino | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
69 | Willie Huerta | Sr | Perris | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Aaron Adams | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | Jose Gutierrez | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Rene Lopez | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:32 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Jesse Delgado | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Pelham Britt | Sr | Elsinore | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
75 | Kent Salas | Sr | Apple Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
76 | Luis Ramos | Sr | Century | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
77 | Michael Cooper | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:37 | 5:52 | |||||||
78 | Robert Atkinson | pacifica | 17:37 | 5:52 | ||||||||
79 | Monte Shehee | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Falomir | Sr | Covina | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
81 | Aaron Wilenski | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
82 | Christian Diaz | Sr | Santiago (GG) | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
83 | Edward Argyle | Sr | Tustin | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Nick Demarais | Sr | Servite | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Garcia | Jr | Del Campo | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Nick Sarnoff | Sr | Beverly Hills | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Eddy Palacios | Sr | Hawthorne | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Garrett Small | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Brandon Usami | pacifica | 17:49 | 5:56 | ||||||||
90 | Luis Lagos | Sr | Covina | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
91 | Chris Kim | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Myles Hamby | Sr | Tustin | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
93 | Angel Gadara | Perris | 17:53 | 5:58 | ||||||||
94 | Enrique Carrillo | Sr | Indio | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Andy Meyers | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Matt Weber | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Aaron Williams | Sr | Cajon | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
98 | Tim Richard | Enterprise (Redding) | 18:01 | 6:00 | ||||||||
99 | Nick Petitti | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Villada | Sr | Indio | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
101 | Evan Cook | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
102 | Bryce Shearer | pacifica | 18:06 | 6:02 | ||||||||
103 | Adir Bababeygey | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Paul Cuellar | Sr | Covina | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
105 | Derek Saruwatari | Sr | Tustin | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
106 | Leo Lopez | Sr | Apple Valley | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Richard Pauloo | Jr | Perris | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
108 | Mike Masterson | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:16 | 6:05 | 5/5 | 6/17 | 9/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
109 | David Zheng | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
110 | Jesus Soto | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
111 | Alex Lopez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Anthony Rodriguez | Sr | Diamond Bar | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
113 | Greg Bogosian | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Marco Guzman | Sr | El Rancho | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Vladimir Power | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
116 | Kevin Kanagi | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Eli Chait | Sr | Beverly Hills | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
118 | Brandon Hereida | Sr | Torrance | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Arthur Gee | Sr | San Jacinto | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
120 | Bill Broza | Sr | El Dorado | 18:37 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | Drew Rivera | Sr | Torrance | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
122 | Jeremy Mangin | Vista Murrieta | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
123 | Michael Lubin | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
124 | Michael Sanchez | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
125 | Emre Mangir | Sr | Santa Monica | 18:49 | 6:16 | |||||||
126 | Carsten Galindo | Sr | Cajon | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
127 | Srikanth Kondragunta | Sr | University (Irv) | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
128 | Marco Villegas | Jr | Santiago (GG) | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
129 | Patrick Brown | Sr | South Torrance | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
130 | Matt McCanless | Sr | Temple City | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
131 | Bradley Whelen | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:56 | 6:19 | |||||||
132 | Jeff Pasqua | Sr | Apple Valley | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Ognibene | Sr | Foothill | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
134 | Tyler Beebe | Enterprise (Redding) | 19:03 | 6:21 | ||||||||
135 | Precious Udo | Sr | San Gorgonio | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Octavio Sanpedro | Sr | Ramona (SS) | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
137 | Marcus Perry | Sr | Tustin | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
138 | Allen Huang | Sr | Tustin | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
139 | Mikael Backlynd | pacifica | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
140 | Antonio Rias | Perris | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
141 | Miguel Valencia | Sr | California | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
142 | Gabriel Ip | Sr | Temple City | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
143 | Aaron Nava | Sr | Indio | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Cruz | Sr | Ramona (SS) | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
145 | Alex Salter | Sr | Torrance | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
146 | Michael Luckett | Sr | Damien | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
147 | Alex Williams | Sr | Elsinore | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
148 | Frank Razo | Sr | California | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
149 | James Yein | Sr | Diamond Bar | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
150 | Jaron King | Sr | Palm Springs | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Alex Ward | Sr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
152 | Michael Scarberry | Sr | Diamond Bar | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Derek Wong | Sr | Diamond Bar | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
154 | Harindra Dissanayake | Sr | Temple City | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
155 | Melvin Walker | Sr | Servite | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
156 | Matt Sprague | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
157 | Paul Norton | Sr | Irvine | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
158 | Brian Balbaargen | Sr | El Dorado | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
159 | Miguel Escajeda | Sr | Fontana | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
160 | David Medina | Sr | Perris | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
161 | Garrett Parcells | Sr | Santa Monica | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Diego Bastidas | Sr | Apple Valley | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
163 | Christian Orozco | Sr | Hawthorne | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Christopher Wight | Sr | Torrance | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
165 | Felipe Vasquez | Perris | 20:41 | 6:54 | ||||||||
166 | Wesley Hodges | Sr | Apple Valley | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
167 | Justin King | Sr | Palm Springs | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
168 | Afshin Anoushiravani | Sr | University (Irv) | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
169 | Vincent Alanis | Sr | San Pedro (LA) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
170 | Brian Park | Sr | Torrance | 20:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
171 | Rei Shimizu | Sr | South Torrance | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
172 | Alex Razon | Sr | Centennial (Corona) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
173 | Josh Avina | Sr | Chino | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Johnson | Sr | Fontana | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
175 | Josh Serrano | Sr | Valley View (SS) | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Allen Yu | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
177 | Tomas Tionko | Sr | University (Irv) | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
178 | Lionel Nicolau | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
179 | Allen Kuo | Sr | Diamond Bar | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
180 | Gary Smith | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
181 | Jon Banh | Sr | Covina | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
182 | Eric Li | Sr | Torrance | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
183 | Generius Valbuena | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
184 | Joseph Bentley | Sr | Fontana | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
185 | Ryan Rodriquez | Sr | Foothill | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
186 | Evan Perry | Sr | South Torrance | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Phan | Sr | Diamond Bar | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
188 | Derek Castro | Sr | Hawthorne | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
189 | Kyle Goins | Sr | Torrance | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
190 | Jeff Lien | Sr | Diamond Bar | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
191 | Evan Mejia | Sr | South Torrance | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
192 | Sho Usami | Sr | University (Irv) | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
193 | Leo Alvarez | Sr | California | 23:38 | 7:53 | |||||||
194 | Cesar De La Cruz | Sr | Bassett | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
195 | Phillip Tan | Sr | Temple City | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Watson | Sr | El Dorado | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
197 | Art Ruiz | Sr | Bassett | 23:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
198 | Henry Boule | Sr | Torrance | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
199 | Winsten Malcomb | So | Perris | 24:44 | 8:15 | |||||||
200 | Peter Geiger | Sr | Palm Springs | 25:32 | 8:31 | |||||||
201 | Albert Garcia | Sr | Bassett | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Del Campo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
81:13 16:15 5:25 |
52 | James Tracy So 15:44 5:15 1 |
Sean Kelleher Sr 16:14 5:25 8 |
Jesse Rushing Jr 16:20 5:27 12 |
James Alway Sr 16:22 5:27 13 |
David Descalso Jr 16:33 5:31 18 |
||
2 | Yucaipa 5-5-3-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
84:51 16:58 5:39 |
171 | Greg Bay Sr 16:08 5:23 5 |
Travis Clark Sr 16:40 5:33 22 |
Tyler Miskin Sr 16:56 5:39 30 |
Aaron Adams Sr 17:30 5:50 55 |
Michael Cooper Sr 17:37 5:52 59 |
||
3 | Santiago (GG) 15-11-11-7-3 Gap: 0:29 |
85:41 17:08 5:43 |
192 | Ruben Ibarra Sr 16:53 5:38 28 |
Jose Bello Sr 17:05 5:42 36 |
Armando Torres Sr 17:10 5:43 38 |
Angel Hernandez Sr 17:11 5:44 39 |
Obed Lopez Jr 17:22 5:47 51 |
||
4 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 11-10-7-6-4 Gap: 1:14 |
85:33 17:07 5:42 |
195 | David Dang Sr 16:34 5:31 19 |
Evan Zurn Sr 16:48 5:36 26 |
Brian Wiley Sr 17:01 5:40 33 |
Ryan Smith Sr 17:22 5:47 50 |
Garrett Small Sr 17:48 5:56 67 |
||
4 | Enterprise (Redding) 2-8-6-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
195 | Nick Payton - 15:46 5:15 2 |
Casey Peterson - 17:01 5:40 32 |
Eric Bowden - 17:02 5:41 34 |
Richard Hodges - 17:23 5:48 52 |
Tim Richard - 18:01 6:00 75 |
||
6 | Diamond Ranch 8-4-2-3-6 Gap: 2:11 |
85:32 17:06 5:42 |
199 | Alfonso Ayala Jr 16:17 5:26 9 |
Chris Pintor Jr 16:24 5:28 15 |
Aaron Armas So 16:29 5:30 17 |
Andy Meyers Jr 17:54 5:58 73 |
Alex Lopez Sr 18:28 6:09 85 |
||
7 | Huntington Beach 10-9-7-5-7 Gap: 1:51 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
207 | Trevor Carroll So 16:25 5:28 16 |
Chad Smith So 16:51 5:37 27 |
Ted Tracy Sr 17:04 5:41 35 |
Adam Hubner Sr 17:17 5:46 46 |
Mike Masterson Sr 18:16 6:05 83 |
||
8 | Beverly Hills 3-2-9-8-8 Gap: 2:17 |
85:43 17:09 5:43 |
224 | Max Goldman Sr 15:50 5:17 3 |
Ben Stutts Sr 16:22 5:27 14 |
Aaron Wilenski Sr 17:39 5:53 63 |
Nick Sarnoff Sr 17:45 5:55 66 |
Adir Bababeygey Sr 18:07 6:02 78 |
||
9 | Centennial (Corona) 14-12-12-12-9 Gap: 1:06 |
86:46 17:21 5:47 |
242 | Evan McDermott Sr 16:45 5:35 23 |
Rocky Sanchez Sr 17:13 5:44 43 |
Joe Rolle Jr 17:22 5:47 49 |
Jesse Delgado Sr 17:35 5:52 57 |
Chris Kim Sr 17:51 5:57 70 |
||
10 | Tustin 4-6-10-11-10 Gap: 2:03 |
86:39 17:20 5:47 |
244 | William Mitchell Sr 16:08 5:23 4 |
Samuel Juliano Sr 16:46 5:35 24 |
Edward Argyle Sr 17:42 5:54 65 |
Myles Hamby Sr 17:52 5:57 71 |
Derek Saruwatari Sr 18:11 6:04 80 |
||
11 | South Torrance 9-3-5-9-11 Gap: 4:42 |
89:44 17:57 5:59 |
272 | Andy Ferrara Sr 16:18 5:26 10 |
Alex Gorney Sr 16:19 5:26 11 |
Clark Coble Sr 17:13 5:44 42 |
Patrick Brown Sr 18:54 6:18 93 |
Rei Shimizu Sr 21:00 7:00 116 |
||
12 | Foothill 6-7-4-10-12 Gap: 6:23 |
91:30 18:18 6:06 |
279 | Thomas Cummins Sr 16:10 5:23 6 |
Kevin Gross Sr 16:47 5:36 25 |
Mark Zayek Sr 16:58 5:39 31 |
Ryan Ognibene Sr 19:02 6:21 96 |
Ryan Rodriquez Sr 22:33 7:31 121 |
||
13 | Perris 13-15-14-14-13 Gap: 2:41 |
89:30 17:54 5:58 |
330 | Neftali Calderon Sr 16:36 5:32 21 |
Willie Huerta Sr 17:29 5:50 54 |
Angel Gadara - 17:53 5:58 72 |
Richard Pauloo Jr 18:15 6:05 82 |
Antonio Rias - 19:17 6:26 101 |
||
14 | pacifica 16-16-15-15-14 Gap: 2:20 |
89:40 17:56 5:59 |
334 | Michael O'Connell - 16:54 5:38 29 |
Robert Atkinson - 17:37 5:52 60 |
Brandon Usami - 17:49 5:56 68 |
Bryce Shearer - 18:06 6:02 77 |
Mikael Backlynd - 19:14 6:25 100 |
||
15 | Covina 7-14-13-13-15 Gap: 5:44 |
91:48 18:22 6:07 |
337 | Federico Martinez Sr 16:13 5:24 7 |
Ryan Falomir Sr 17:39 5:53 62 |
Luis Lagos Sr 17:50 5:57 69 |
Paul Cuellar Sr 18:09 6:03 79 |
Jon Banh Sr 21:57 7:19 120 |
||
16 | Apple Valley 17-18-17-17-16 Gap: 1:50 |
90:04 18:01 6:00 |
350 | Valente Abundez Sr 17:11 5:44 40 |
Kent Salas Sr 17:36 5:52 58 |
Nick Petitti Sr 18:03 6:01 76 |
Leo Lopez Sr 18:13 6:04 81 |
Jeff Pasqua Sr 19:01 6:20 95 |
||
16 | Torrance 12-13-15-16-16 Gap: 3:07 |
90:52 18:10 6:03 |
350 | Alex Villanueva Sr 16:34 5:31 20 |
Jon Herrera Sr 17:21 5:47 48 |
Brandon Hereida Sr 18:36 6:12 89 |
Drew Rivera Sr 18:40 6:13 90 |
Alex Salter Sr 19:41 6:34 103 |
||
18 | Diamond Bar 18-17-18-18-18 Gap: 2:48 |
93:00 18:36 6:12 |
390 | Andrew Hernandez Sr 17:12 5:44 41 |
Bryan Chiou Sr 17:27 5:49 53 |
Anthony Rodriguez Sr 18:29 6:10 86 |
James Yein Sr 19:52 6:37 104 |
Michael Scarberry Sr 20:00 6:40 106 |
||
19 | Temple City 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 6:31 |
99:15 19:51 6:37 |
473 | Erik Lee Sr 17:14 5:45 44 |
Matt McCanless Sr 18:55 6:18 94 |
Gabriel Ip Sr 19:18 6:26 102 |
Harindra Dissanayake Sr 20:03 6:41 108 |
Phillip Tan Sr 23:45 7:55 125 |
||
20 | University (Irv) 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 6:12 |
102:05 20:25 6:48 |
496 | Erin Reed Sr 17:18 5:46 47 |
Srikanth Kondragunta Sr 18:52 6:17 92 |
Afshin Anoushiravani Sr 20:53 6:58 114 |
Tomas Tionko Sr 21:32 7:11 119 |
Sho Usami Sr 23:30 7:50 124 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Phillip Brown | So | Laguna Hills | 15:48 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Bobby Hall | So | Foothill | 16:11 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Eddie Aguilar | So | El Rancho | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Zak Weinberg | So | Yucaipa | 16:18 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Williams | So | Burbank | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Angel Moyeda | So | Apple Valley | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Ankur Joshi | So | Indio | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Tony Segura | So | Indio | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Bert Haro | So | Perris | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Vessey | So | Foothill | 16:29 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Marc Goulx | Vista Murrieta | 16:36 | 5:32 | ||||||||
12 | Scott Heacox | So | Apple Valley | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Daman Coffman | So | Santa Monica | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Matt Carey | So | Burbank | 16:43 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Gabriel Rivas | So | El Rancho | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Anthony Bebich | So | San Pedro (LA) | 16:44 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Clayton Graham | So | Calabasas | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Mike Villasin | So | Servite | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Alex Sanchez | So | El Rancho | 16:49 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Edgar Torres | So | Indio | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
21 | Tony Martinez | So | Elsinore | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Juan Hernandez | So | Indio | 16:56 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | David Lepore | So | Chino | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Sergio Olivarrias | So | Tustin | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Aksel Kirakosyan | So | Burbank | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
26 | Andy Cook | So | Yucaipa | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
27 | Taylor Whiteside | So | Apple Valley | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Nathaniel Silva | So | Santiago (GG) | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
29 | Ingmar Sterling | So | El Dorado | 17:08 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | U Mireles | So | Sonora | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Julio Ramon | So | Century | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Corbin Bachman | So | Yucaipa | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Zack Martin | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:15 | 5:45 | ||||||||
34 | Blake Hastings | So | South Torrance | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
35 | Hugo Arreola | So | Yucaipa | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Pulice | So | Apple Valley | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Harry Kao | So | Temple City | 17:17 | 5:46 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Cedeno | So | Covina | 17:19 | 5:46 | |||||||
39 | Matt Johnson | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Marco Tringali | So | Palisades | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Javier Madrid | So | Yucaipa | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Austin Hall | So | Servite | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Brad Johnson | So | South Torrance | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Fransisco Reveriano | So | San Gorgonio | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Frankie Quintaro | So | Yucaipa | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Nick Woodward | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:27 | 5:49 | ||||||||
47 | Forest Goodbar | So | Burbank | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
48 | Craig Emerson | So | Yucaipa | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Tony Perez | So | Burbank | 17:28 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Lian Herry | So | Diamond Bar | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
51 | Gevorg Kazaryan | So | Burbank | 17:34 | 5:51 | |||||||
52 | David Catena | So | South Torrance | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
53 | Patrick McCarthy | So | Irvine | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
54 | Jose Tellez | So | Century | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
55 | Eddie Muro | So | California | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
56 | Joseph Hernandez | Vista Murrieta | 17:43 | 5:54 | ||||||||
57 | Jose Amador | So | El Rancho | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
58 | Michael Meranda | So | San Gorgonio | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
59 | Joel Galindo | So | Covina | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
60 | Simon Einstein | So | Santa Monica | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
61 | Conner Gross | So | Foothill | 17:47 | 5:56 | |||||||
62 | Patrick Hernandez | So | Diamond Bar | 17:49 | 5:56 | |||||||
63 | Enrique Fontes | So | San Gorgonio | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
64 | Walter Rivas | So | Burbank | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
65 | Aaron Osorio | So | Valley View (SS) | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
66 | Josh Birnbaum | So | Elsinore | 17:54 | 5:58 | |||||||
67 | Matt McRae | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:55 | 5:58 | ||||||||
68 | Alex Brown | So | Servite | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
69 | Jonathan Braun | So | El Dorado | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
70 | Alexander Whiston | So | University (Irv) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
71 | Ryan Germano | So | Yucaipa | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
72 | Carlo Malagon | So | Yucaipa | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
73 | Nick Vallens | So | Irvine | 18:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
74 | Robby Santana | So | Sonora | 18:01 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Lionel Delatorre | So | Sonora | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Cullen Arroyo | So | El Dorado | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
77 | Joshua Brown | So | Ramona (SS) | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | Chris Ochoa | So | Covina | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
79 | Kyle Lamb | Vista Murrieta | 18:07 | 6:02 | ||||||||
80 | Serjio Palacios | So | Bassett | 18:09 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Jorge Gamboa | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Tombrello | So | Damien | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Kells | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:12 | 6:04 | 1/12 | 5/17 | 36/47 | ||||
84 | Will Murphy | So | Laguna Hills | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Roberto Solis | Vista Murrieta | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
86 | Zach Rasmussen | Vista Murrieta | 18:15 | 6:05 | ||||||||
87 | Clay Hoffman | So | Paloma Valley | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
88 | Brad Blanchette | So | Ramona (SS) | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
89 | Josh Morris | So | Torrance | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Bogda | So | El Dorado | 18:20 | 6:07 | |||||||
91 | Javier Garcia | So | El Rancho | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
92 | Nick Naczinski | So | Calabasas | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Dani Basbous | So | Burbank | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
94 | Patrick Sears | So | Irvine | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
95 | Martin Villa | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Darius Li | So | Diamond Bar | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
97 | Mathew Krumpe | So | Harvard-Westlake | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Brower | So | University (Irv) | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Sergio Hernandez | So | Covina | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Castellanos | So | Covina | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Cory Jorgensen | Pacifica | 18:31 | 6:10 | ||||||||
102 | Daniel Ayeroff | So | Beverly Hills | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
103 | David Nestor | So | El Dorado | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
104 | Adam Weissler | So | Santa Monica | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Brandon Gutierrez | So | El Rancho | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
106 | Andy Hornbeak | So | Foothill | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
107 | Cale Deluca | So | Del Campo | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
108 | Everett Nutter | So | Del Campo | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
109 | Harlan Hodges | So | Apple Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
110 | James Kim | So | Foothill | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
111 | Kenny Lowande | So | Laguna Hills | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
112 | Evan Sebastian | Fr | Huntington Beach | 18:42 | 6:14 | 2/12 | 7/17 | 27/43 | ||||
113 | Brett Edelman | Pacifica | 18:42 | 6:14 | ||||||||
114 | Noah Lopez | So | Torrance | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
115 | Juan Reyes | So | Chino | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
116 | German Llerenas | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
117 | Gregory Magistro | Pacifica | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
118 | Arthur Four | So | Santa Monica | 18:50 | 6:17 | |||||||
119 | Steven Gallegos | So | El Rancho | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
120 | Nick Talamantes | So | El Dorado | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
121 | Alexander Menzies | So | University (Irv) | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
122 | Chip Becker | So | Foothill | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
123 | Thomas Reynolds | Vista Murrieta | 18:56 | 6:19 | ||||||||
124 | Jeff Prutz | So | Burbank | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
125 | Daniel Rivera | So | Hawthorne | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
126 | Miguel Escobar | So | Centennial (Corona) | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
127 | Erick Garcia | So | El Rancho | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
128 | Michael Suwa | So | Torrance | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Jimenez | So | El Rancho | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
130 | Ted Zhang | So | Calabasas | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
131 | Josh Slocum | So | Irvine | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
132 | Mike Franco | So | Valley View (SS) | 19:03 | 6:21 | |||||||
133 | Mario Sandoval | So | Century | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
134 | Ben Rothacker | Fr | Huntington Beach | 19:04 | 6:21 | 3/12 | 8/17 | 25/41 | ||||
135 | Nick Kendall-Bar | So | Santa Monica | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
136 | Aaron Davis | So | Palm Springs | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
137 | Bryan Alvarado | So | Hawthorne | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
138 | Nick Calicchia | So | Del Campo | 19:09 | 6:23 | |||||||
139 | Nick Cincotta | So | South Torrance | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
140 | Matthew Cone | So | San Gorgonio | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
141 | Mikhael Kazzi | So | University (Irv) | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
142 | Jon Lavian | So | Santa Monica | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
143 | Jesse Faustino | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
144 | John Gruebel | So | Foothill | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
145 | Gregory Melikian | Pacifica | 19:14 | 6:25 | ||||||||
146 | Travis Lee | So | Foothill | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
147 | Greg Ginsberg | So | Del Campo | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
148 | Juan Figueroa | So | Santiago (GG) | 19:18 | 6:26 | |||||||
149 | Nick Masterson | So | Servite | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
150 | Kevin Vucinic | So | Huntington Beach | 19:20 | 6:27 | 4/12 | 9/17 | 19/32 | ||||
151 | Oren Silverstein | So | Foothill | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
152 | Noboru Emori | So | South Torrance | 19:21 | 6:27 | |||||||
153 | Isaias Chavez | So | San Jacinto | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
154 | Vincent Duong | So | Irvine | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
155 | Bailey Patterson | So | Laguna Hills | 19:25 | 6:28 | |||||||
156 | David Sudulsky | So | Huntington Beach | 19:25 | 6:28 | 5/12 | 10/17 | 12/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
157 | Gabriel Terrasas | So | Huntington Beach | 19:25 | 6:28 | 6/12 | 11/17 | 8/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
158 | Alexandr Nizkorodov | So | University (Irv) | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
159 | Michael Ardrey | So | Huntington Beach | 19:29 | 6:30 | 7/12 | 12/17 | 5/20 | ||||
160 | Brent Dell | So | Burbank | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
161 | Erik Sandoval | So | Foothill | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
162 | Mitchell Mook | So | Laguna Hills | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
163 | Juan Corona | So | Indio | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
164 | Robert Bloxton | Vista Murrieta | 19:33 | 6:31 | ||||||||
165 | James Lien | So | Diamond Bar | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
166 | Chris Zazueta | So | Perris | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Matt Bang | So | Burbank | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
168 | Reinkan Lin | So | South Torrance | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
169 | Tyler Ries | So | El Dorado | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
170 | Kyle Lane | So | Del Campo | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
171 | Gene Kang | So | Calabasas | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
172 | Brenton Paxman | Fr | Centennial (Corona) | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
173 | Bj Shook | So | Yucaipa | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
174 | Ang Li | So | University (Irv) | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
175 | Matt Goalen | So | Santa Monica | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
176 | Mike Cossey | So | Covina | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
177 | Josh Rodrigue | So | Centennial (Corona) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
178 | Cory Cardamone | So | Burbank | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
179 | Matthew Cohen | So | Santa Monica | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
180 | Ryan Selvin | So | Calabasas | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
181 | Basilio Cruz | So | Santa Monica | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
182 | Blake Simpson | Vista Murrieta | 19:48 | 6:36 | ||||||||
183 | David Boyle | So | Santa Monica | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
184 | Eric Dutton | So | Torrance | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
185 | Jonathan Baclig | So | Servite | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
186 | Rigo Resend | So | Perris | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Sanchez | So | Century | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
188 | Matt Lowe | So | Servite | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
189 | Emmanuel Aguilar | Fr | Santiago (GG) | 19:56 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Nhat Bui | Vista Murrieta | 19:56 | 6:39 | ||||||||
191 | Adrian Delarosa | So | Palm Springs | 19:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
192 | Jeremy Tramer | So | Santa Monica | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
193 | Joseph Wang | So | Temple City | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
194 | Shaun Pacheco | So | Damien | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
195 | Keven Ellsworth | So | Elsinore | 20:06 | 6:42 | |||||||
196 | Jordan Davis | So | South Torrance | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
197 | Patrick Choi | So | Temple City | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
198 | Shane Smith | So | Ramona (SS) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
199 | Uziel Pena | So | Bassett | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
200 | Chris Contreras | Vista Murrieta | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
201 | Edouard Korvin | So | Santa Monica | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
202 | Mathieu Gonin | So | South Torrance | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
203 | Anthony Fuentes | So | Damien | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
204 | Andrew Sather | So | Laguna Hills | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
205 | Martin Carrillo | So | Indio | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
206 | Sean Cannone | So | Damien | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
207 | David Duque | So | Ramona (SS) | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
208 | Jose Ceja | So | Hawthorne | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
209 | Charles Jaw | So | University (Irv) | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
210 | Anthony Tyson | So | Damien | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
211 | Ray Kwan-Martinez | So | Diamond Bar | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
212 | Alex Yip | So | Beverly Hills | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
213 | Johann Ortizo | So | Tustin | 20:37 | 6:52 | |||||||
214 | Sam Cotten | So | Santa Monica | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
215 | George Chang | So | Temple City | 20:38 | 6:53 | |||||||
216 | Kevin Olivier | So | Perris | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
217 | Mike Jones | So | San Jacinto | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
218 | Warren Yamashita | So | Huntington Beach | 20:43 | 6:54 | 8/12 | 13/17 | 8/15 | ||||
219 | Jimmy Stillion | So | South Torrance | 20:44 | 6:55 | |||||||
220 | Christopher Hacela | So | University (Irv) | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
221 | Matthew Ly | So | Temple City | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
222 | Alan Wong | So | Temple City | 20:49 | 6:56 | |||||||
223 | Gerardo Sanchez | So | Foothill | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
224 | Raul Khalra | So | Beverly Hills | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
225 | John Summerford | So | El Dorado | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
226 | David Ashley | So | South Torrance | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
227 | Scott Sexton | So | University (Irv) | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
228 | Mark Torralba | So | Servite | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
229 | Jonathan Dufault | So | University (Irv) | 20:57 | 6:59 | |||||||
230 | Steven Smith | So | South Torrance | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
231 | Alex Napuck | So | South Torrance | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
232 | Mauel Yanes | So | Santiago (GG) | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
233 | Reid Bridges | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
234 | Mickey Allegro | So | South Torrance | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
235 | Trevor Cline | So | Palisades | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
236 | William Kettler | So | Huntington Beach | 21:20 | 7:07 | 9/12 | 14/17 | 9/14 | ||||
237 | Justin Rosales | So | Irvine | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
238 | Michael Rivas | So | Indio | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
239 | Richard Hernandez | So | Covina | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
240 | Johnny Mkitarian | So | Santa Monica | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
241 | Yeelong Yang | So | Cajon | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
242 | Gus Rodriguez | So | El Rancho | 21:26 | 7:09 | |||||||
243 | Mathew Fauls | So | Laguna Hills | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
244 | Sean Xia | So | Torrance | 21:30 | 7:10 | |||||||
245 | Andrew Chen | So | Temple City | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
246 | Edmond Ercout | So | University (Irv) | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
247 | Owen Gorman | So | Santa Monica | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
248 | Brandon Matthews | So | Diamond Bar | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
249 | Andrew Ruiz | So | Damien | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
250 | Nathan Fierheller | So | El Dorado | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
251 | Joey Ramone | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:38 | 7:13 | 10/12 | 15/17 | 9/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
252 | Nathan Almendarez | So | Chino | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
253 | David Huang | So | Diamond Bar | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
254 | Colin Glabe | So | University (Irv) | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
255 | Andrew Winthrop | So | Santa Monica | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
256 | Steven Brown | So | Sonora | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
257 | Iggy Po | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:47 | 7:16 | 11/12 | 16/17 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
258 | Jeffery Wong | Fr | Huntington Beach | 21:47 | 7:16 | 12/12 | 17/17 | 5/6 | ||||
259 | Thomas Belna | So | Damien | 21:48 | 7:16 | |||||||
260 | Brian Ito | So | Calabasas | 21:50 | 7:17 | |||||||
261 | Marcus Kennedy | So | Tustin | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
262 | Michael Chen | So | Diamond Bar | 21:54 | 7:18 | |||||||
263 | Jake Banning | So | Santa Monica | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
264 | Miguel Garcia | So | Santiago (GG) | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
265 | Jon Michael Guay | Fr | Servite | 22:02 | 7:21 | |||||||
266 | Jonathan Pritcher | So | Santa Monica | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
267 | Brian Fletcher | So | Santa Monica | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
268 | Quinn Mai | So | El Dorado | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
269 | Amir McGinness | So | Elsinore | 22:05 | 7:22 | |||||||
270 | Micheal Winter | So | South Torrance | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
271 | Jesse Grebler-Hull | So | Santa Monica | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
272 | Carlo Ordinola | So | Damien | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
273 | David Vaysner | So | Beverly Hills | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
274 | Matt Kramer | So | Santa Monica | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
275 | Trevin Brown | So | Santa Monica | 22:24 | 7:28 | |||||||
276 | Ryan Crawford | So | El Dorado | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
277 | Brent Abelson | So | South Torrance | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
278 | Kyle Tuliglowski | So | Torrance | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
279 | Aurelio Acunna | So | Perris | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
280 | Austin Orphan | So | University (Irv) | 22:35 | 7:32 | |||||||
281 | Alec Fujimoto | So | El Dorado | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
282 | Peter Siva | So | Palm Springs | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
283 | Vikram Nayudu | So | Diamond Bar | 22:39 | 7:33 | |||||||
284 | Tony Morehouse | So | Cajon | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
285 | Pedro Corona | So | San Jacinto | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
286 | Jonathan Romero | So | Torrance | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
287 | Alexander Villarreal | So | University (Irv) | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
288 | Phillip Jaroensant | So | Temple City | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
289 | David Waterman | So | Calabasas | 23:11 | 7:44 | |||||||
290 | Matthew Suey | So | South Torrance | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
291 | Joshua Zannoti | So | Century | 23:14 | 7:45 | |||||||
292 | Jason Houn | So | Temple City | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
293 | Noel Prado | So | Torrance | 23:21 | 7:47 | |||||||
294 | Christopher Chun | So | Torrance | 23:22 | 7:47 | |||||||
295 | Devan Walton | So | Valley View (SS) | 23:23 | 7:48 | |||||||
296 | Sung-Min Lim | So | South Torrance | 23:28 | 7:49 | |||||||
297 | Ryan Medwin | So | Beverly Hills | 23:36 | 7:52 | |||||||
298 | Zach Grinstead | So | Del Campo | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
299 | James Mason | So | Cajon | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
300 | Frankie Palumbo | So | South Torrance | 23:46 | 7:55 | |||||||
301 | Derek Lau | So | Temple City | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
302 | Jack Zeng | So | Temple City | 23:52 | 7:57 | |||||||
303 | John Fitzpatrick | So | Santa Monica | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
304 | Noah Ortega | So | Torrance | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
305 | Jared Decastro | So | Torrance | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
306 | Patrick Campitelli | So | Servite | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 4-6-5-4-1 Gap: 1:06 |
85:18 17:04 5:41 |
115 | Zak Weinberg So 16:18 5:26 4 |
Andy Cook So 17:06 5:42 22 |
Corbin Bachman So 17:14 5:45 27 |
Hugo Arreola So 17:16 5:45 29 |
Javier Madrid So 17:24 5:48 33 |
||
2 | Burbank 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
84:59 17:00 5:40 |
116 | Ryan Williams So 16:19 5:26 5 |
Matt Carey So 16:43 5:34 14 |
Aksel Kirakosyan So 17:02 5:41 21 |
Forest Goodbar So 17:27 5:49 37 |
Tony Perez So 17:28 5:49 39 |
||
3 | El Rancho 3-3-2-4-3 Gap: 2:06 |
85:53 17:11 5:44 |
148 | Eddie Aguilar So 16:15 5:25 3 |
Gabriel Rivas So 16:44 5:35 15 |
Alex Sanchez So 16:49 5:36 18 |
Jose Amador So 17:44 5:55 46 |
Javier Garcia So 18:21 6:07 66 |
||
4 | Apple Valley 6-3-4-2-4 Gap: 2:18 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
152 | Angel Moyeda So 16:22 5:27 6 |
Scott Heacox So 16:38 5:33 12 |
Taylor Whiteside So 17:07 5:42 23 |
Andrew Pulice So 17:17 5:46 30 |
Harlan Hodges So 18:40 6:13 81 |
||
5 | Indio 7-2-1-1-5 Gap: 3:08 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
170 | Ankur Joshi So 16:25 5:28 7 |
Tony Segura So 16:27 5:29 8 |
Edgar Torres So 16:53 5:38 19 |
Juan Hernandez So 16:56 5:39 20 |
Juan Corona So 19:33 6:31 116 |
||
6 | Foothill 2-1-6-6-6 Gap: 2:29 |
87:42 17:32 5:51 |
221 | Bobby Hall So 16:11 5:24 2 |
Ryan Vessey So 16:29 5:30 10 |
Conner Gross So 17:47 5:56 49 |
Andy Hornbeak So 18:35 6:12 78 |
James Kim So 18:40 6:13 82 |
||
7 | Vista Murrieta 9-8-9-7-7 Gap: 1:39 |
88:56 17:47 5:56 |
239 | Marc Goulx - 16:36 5:32 11 |
Joseph Hernandez - 17:43 5:54 45 |
Kyle Lamb - 18:07 6:02 58 |
Roberto Solis - 18:15 6:05 62 |
Zach Rasmussen - 18:15 6:05 63 |
||
8 | El Dorado 14-13-10-8-8 Gap: 1:24 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
274 | Ingmar Sterling So 17:08 5:43 25 |
Jonathan Braun So 17:58 5:59 53 |
Cullen Arroyo So 18:02 6:01 56 |
Kyle Bogda So 18:20 6:07 65 |
David Nestor So 18:32 6:11 75 |
||
9 | Covina 18-14-11-10-9 Gap: 1:11 |
90:11 18:02 6:01 |
281 | Daniel Cedeno So 17:19 5:46 32 |
Joel Galindo So 17:46 5:55 47 |
Chris Ochoa So 18:06 6:02 57 |
Sergio Hernandez So 18:30 6:10 72 |
Ryan Castellanos So 18:30 6:10 73 |
||
10 | South Torrance 16-11-8-9-10 Gap: 2:05 |
90:47 18:09 6:03 |
313 | Blake Hastings So 17:16 5:45 28 |
Brad Johnson So 17:25 5:48 35 |
David Catena So 17:35 5:52 42 |
Nick Cincotta So 19:10 6:23 100 |
Noboru Emori So 19:21 6:27 108 |
||
11 | Santa Monica 10-9-12-12-11 Gap: 2:26 |
90:56 18:11 6:04 |
322 | Daman Coffman So 16:41 5:34 13 |
Simon Einstein So 17:46 5:55 48 |
Adam Weissler So 18:32 6:11 76 |
Arthur Four So 18:50 6:17 87 |
Nick Kendall-Bar So 19:07 6:22 98 |
||
12 | Servite 12-7-7-11-12 Gap: 3:05 |
91:16 18:15 6:05 |
338 | Mike Villasin So 16:45 5:35 17 |
Austin Hall So 17:25 5:48 34 |
Alex Brown So 17:57 5:59 52 |
Nick Masterson So 19:19 6:26 106 |
Jonathan Baclig So 19:50 6:37 129 |
||
13 | Irvine 20-18-15-14-13 Gap: 1:44 |
92:32 18:30 6:10 |
370 | Patrick McCarthy So 17:40 5:53 43 |
Nick Vallens So 18:00 6:00 55 |
Patrick Sears So 18:25 6:08 68 |
Josh Slocum So 19:03 6:21 95 |
Vincent Duong So 19:24 6:28 109 |
||
13 | Laguna Hills 1-10-13-13-13 Gap: 3:43 |
91:38 18:20 6:07 |
370 | Phillip Brown So 15:48 5:16 1 |
Will Murphy So 18:14 6:05 61 |
Kenny Lowande So 18:40 6:13 83 |
Bailey Patterson So 19:25 6:28 110 |
Mitchell Mook So 19:31 6:30 115 |
||
15 | Santiago (GG) 13-17-18-16-15 Gap: 2:49 |
93:30 18:42 6:14 |
417 | Nathaniel Silva So 17:07 5:42 24 |
Martin Villa Fr 18:25 6:08 69 |
German Llerenas Fr 18:44 6:15 86 |
Juan Figueroa So 19:18 6:26 105 |
Emmanuel Aguilar Fr 19:56 6:39 133 |
||
16 | Diamond Bar 19-16-14-15-16 Gap: 3:06 |
93:53 18:47 6:16 |
422 | Lian Herry So 17:29 5:50 40 |
Patrick Hernandez So 17:49 5:56 50 |
Darius Li So 18:27 6:09 70 |
James Lien So 19:33 6:31 118 |
Ray Kwan-Martinez So 20:35 6:52 144 |
||
17 | Calabasas 11-15-17-18-17 Gap: 3:02 |
93:39 18:44 6:15 |
427 | Clayton Graham So 16:45 5:35 16 |
Nick Naczinski So 18:22 6:07 67 |
Ted Zhang So 19:03 6:21 94 |
Gene Kang So 19:42 6:34 123 |
Ryan Selvin So 19:47 6:36 127 |
||
18 | University (Irv) 21-19-19-19-18 Gap: 1:27 |
93:59 18:48 6:16 |
429 | Alexander Whiston So 17:59 6:00 54 |
Andrew Brower So 18:29 6:10 71 |
Alexander Menzies So 18:54 6:18 90 |
Mikhael Kazzi So 19:11 6:24 101 |
Alexandr Nizkorodov So 19:26 6:29 113 |
||
19 | Huntington Beach 23-21-20-20-19 Gap: 1:13 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
459 | Kevin Kells Fr 18:12 6:04 60 |
Evan Sebastian Fr 18:42 6:14 84 |
Ben Rothacker Fr 19:04 6:21 97 |
Kevin Vucinic So 19:20 6:27 107 |
David Sudulsky So 19:25 6:28 111 |
||
20 | Century 15-12-15-17-20 Gap: 6:00 |
97:06 19:25 6:28 |
467 | Julio Ramon So 17:14 5:45 26 |
Jose Tellez So 17:40 5:53 44 |
Mario Sandoval So 19:04 6:21 96 |
Jonathan Sanchez So 19:54 6:38 131 |
Joshua Zannoti So 23:14 7:45 170 |
||
21 | Del Campo 26-23-22-21-21 Gap: 1:02 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
484 | Cale Deluca So 18:36 6:12 79 |
Everett Nutter So 18:39 6:13 80 |
Nick Calicchia So 19:09 6:23 99 |
Greg Ginsberg So 19:15 6:25 104 |
Kyle Lane So 19:38 6:33 122 |
||
22 | Torrance 24-22-21-22-22 Gap: 3:12 |
97:21 19:28 6:29 |
527 | Josh Morris So 18:18 6:06 64 |
Noah Lopez So 18:43 6:14 85 |
Michael Suwa So 19:01 6:20 93 |
Eric Dutton So 19:49 6:36 128 |
Sean Xia So 21:30 7:10 157 |
||
23 | Perris 8-20-22-23-23 Gap: 6:03 |
99:07 19:49 6:36 |
572 | Bert Haro So 16:29 5:30 9 |
Chris Zazueta So 19:34 6:31 119 |
Rigo Resend So 19:52 6:37 130 |
Kevin Olivier So 20:40 6:53 147 |
Aurelio Acunna So 22:32 7:31 167 |
||
24 | Temple City 17-24-24-24-24 Gap: 3:30 |
98:49 19:46 6:35 |
596 | Harry Kao So 17:17 5:46 31 |
Joseph Wang So 19:59 6:40 134 |
Patrick Choi So 20:08 6:43 137 |
George Chang So 20:38 6:53 146 |
Matthew Ly So 20:47 6:56 148 |
||
25 | Damien 22-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:23 |
99:30 19:54 6:38 |
616 | Ryan Tombrello So 18:11 6:04 59 |
Shaun Pacheco So 20:00 6:40 135 |
Anthony Fuentes So 20:21 6:47 138 |
Sean Cannone So 20:24 6:48 141 |
Anthony Tyson So 20:34 6:51 143 |
||
26 | Beverly Hills 25-26-26-26-26 Gap: 5:04 |
105:57 21:11 7:04 |
705 | Daniel Ayeroff So 18:32 6:11 74 |
Alex Yip So 20:36 6:52 145 |
Raul Khalra So 20:50 6:57 150 |
David Vaysner So 22:23 7:28 165 |
Ryan Medwin So 23:36 7:52 171 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
90:37 18:07 6:02 |
42 | Frankie Quintaro So 17:27 5:49 1 |
Craig Emerson So 17:28 5:49 2 |
Ryan Germano So 17:59 6:00 5 |
Carlo Malagon So 18:00 6:00 6 |
Bj Shook So 19:43 6:34 28 |
||
2 | Burbank 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:55 |
92:14 18:27 6:09 |
49 | Gevorg Kazaryan So 17:34 5:51 3 |
Walter Rivas So 17:51 5:57 4 |
Dani Basbous So 18:23 6:08 7 |
Jeff Prutz So 18:57 6:19 13 |
Brent Dell So 19:29 6:30 22 |
||
3 | Foothill 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:35 |
96:14 19:15 6:25 |
88 | Chip Becker So 18:55 6:18 11 |
John Gruebel So 19:14 6:25 17 |
Travis Lee So 19:14 6:25 18 |
Oren Silverstein So 19:21 6:27 19 |
Erik Sandoval So 19:30 6:30 23 |
||
4 | El Rancho 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 2:53 |
96:52 19:22 6:27 |
101 | Brandon Gutierrez So 18:33 6:11 8 |
Steven Gallegos So 18:53 6:18 9 |
Erick Garcia So 18:58 6:19 14 |
Anthony Jimenez So 19:02 6:21 15 |
Gus Rodriguez So 21:26 7:09 55 |
||
5 | Vista Murrieta 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:18 |
98:27 19:41 6:34 |
145 | Thomas Reynolds - 18:56 6:19 12 |
Robert Bloxton - 19:33 6:31 24 |
Blake Simpson - 19:48 6:36 34 |
Nhat Bui - 19:56 6:39 36 |
Chris Contreras - 20:14 6:45 39 |
||
6 | Santa Monica 7-8-6-6-6 Gap: 0:37 |
98:20 19:40 6:33 |
146 | Jon Lavian So 19:12 6:24 16 |
Matt Goalen So 19:44 6:35 30 |
Matthew Cohen So 19:47 6:36 32 |
Basilio Cruz So 19:48 6:36 33 |
David Boyle So 19:49 6:36 35 |
||
7 | Huntington Beach 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:13 |
102:35 20:31 6:50 |
197 | Gabriel Terrasas So 19:25 6:28 20 |
Michael Ardrey So 19:29 6:30 21 |
Warren Yamashita So 20:43 6:54 43 |
William Kettler So 21:20 7:07 54 |
Joey Ramone Fr 21:38 7:13 59 |
||
8 | South Torrance 9-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:16 |
101:38 20:20 6:47 |
198 | Reinkan Lin So 19:36 6:32 26 |
Jordan Davis So 20:07 6:42 38 |
Mathieu Gonin So 20:19 6:46 41 |
Jimmy Stillion So 20:44 6:55 44 |
David Ashley So 20:52 6:57 49 |
||
9 | El Dorado 4-6-8-8-9 Gap: 3:12 |
103:04 20:37 6:52 |
206 | Nick Talamantes So 18:53 6:18 10 |
Tyler Ries So 19:37 6:32 27 |
John Summerford So 20:51 6:57 48 |
Nathan Fierheller So 21:38 7:13 58 |
Quinn Mai So 22:05 7:22 63 |
||
10 | University (Irv) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:14 |
102:55 20:35 6:52 |
217 | Ang Li So 19:43 6:34 29 |
Charles Jaw So 20:33 6:51 42 |
Christopher Hacela So 20:46 6:55 45 |
Scott Sexton So 20:56 6:59 50 |
Jonathan Dufault So 20:57 6:59 51 |
||
11 | Temple City 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:02 |
112:41 22:32 7:31 |
311 | Alan Wong So 20:49 6:56 46 |
Andrew Chen So 21:31 7:10 56 |
Phillip Jaroensant So 23:10 7:43 68 |
Jason Houn So 23:20 7:47 69 |
Derek Lau So 23:51 7:57 72 |
||
12 | Torrance 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:34 |
116:17 23:15 7:45 |
347 | Kyle Tuliglowski So 22:30 7:30 65 |
Jonathan Romero So 23:00 7:40 67 |
Noel Prado So 23:21 7:47 70 |
Christopher Chun So 23:22 7:47 71 |
Noah Ortega So 24:04 8:01 74 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
17 races + combined.