Huntington Beach Results from the Eagle Invitational at The Lakes at El Segundo on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Bernstein So So 19:32.6 6:31 3 86/211 2/13 14/27 16/25 19:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Galindo So V 18:29.9 6:10 3 91/101 9/10 10/27 1/1 21:02
(2:32,12.1)
21:02
(2:32,12.1)
21:02
(2:32,12.1)
19:36
(1:06,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Axel Crabill Fr So 24:20.1 8:07 3 189/211 10/13 24/27 6/9 22:21
Ben Wolters Jr V 17:51.6 5:57 3 78/101 4/10 4/27 13/15 18:09
(0:17,1.6)
18:09
(0:17,1.6)
18:09
(0:17,1.6)
17:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camden Hebert Jr V 18:06.6 6:02 3 83/101 5/10 5/27 12/15 19:38
(1:31,7.7)
19:38
(1:31,7.7)
19:38
(1:31,7.7)
18:26
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carlos Cahuantzi Sr V 15:58.5 5:20 3 23/101 1/10 1/27 10/16 17:22
(1:23,8.0)
17:22
(1:23,8.0)
17:22
(1:23,8.0)
16:21
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cayden Kelly Jr Jr 22:44.6 7:35 3 118/149 4/4 22/27 15/18 23:38
(0:53,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cole Hazard Jr V 18:28.3 6:09 3 90/101 8/10 9/27 1/1 17:58 17:58 17:58 17:40
Cooper Headley Fr So 25:43.5 8:35 3 200/211 12/13 26/27 6/6 25:50
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
David Goodheart Jr Jr 21:26.9 7:09 3 109/149 3/4 20/27 16/23 19:21 19:21 19:21 18:51
Dylan Borren Sr V 18:07.3 6:02 3 84/101 6/10 6/27 9/11 18:48
(0:41,3.6)
18:48
(0:41,3.6)
18:48
(0:41,3.6)
17:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Elin Mitchel Jr V 16:42.1 5:34 3 41/101 2/10 2/27 8/15 18:10
(1:28,8.0)
18:10
(1:28,8.0)
18:10
(1:28,8.0)
16:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Bell Sr Jr 18:20.4 6:07 3 24/149 1/4 7/27 8/26 18:30
(0:10,0.9)
18:30
(0:10,0.9)
18:30
(0:10,0.9)
16:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Garrett Headley Fr So 20:44.8 6:55 3 131/211 4/13 16/27 13/18 20:32
Grant Mojica So So 22:28.6 7:30 3 169/211 8/13 21/27 12/13 23:13
(0:45,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Ellis Jr V 17:38.1 5:53 3 70/101 3/10 3/27 13/15 18:57
(1:19,7.0)
18:57
(1:19,7.0)
18:57
(1:19,7.0)
17:46
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jake West Fr So 20:18.9 6:46 3 116/211 3/13 15/27 16/21 20:48
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jordan Graham Fr So 19:26.9 6:29 3 82/211 1/13 13/27 21/27 You ROCK! (PG)
Joshua Dang Fr So 24:53.5 8:18 3 196/211 11/13 25/27 6/8 24:44
Kyle cross Jr Jr 18:47.5 6:16 3 39/149 2/4 11/27 10/25 20:38
(1:50,8.9)
20:38
(1:50,8.9)
20:38
(1:50,8.9)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lucas Baklayan Sr V 18:25.9 6:09 3 88/101 7/10 8/27 9/11 19:38
(1:12,6.1)
19:38
(1:12,6.1)
19:38
(1:12,6.1)
18:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Luke Burns So So 21:09.2 7:03 3 144/211 7/13 19/27 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Baumgartner Jr V 18:55.6 6:19 3 96/101 10/10 12/27 1/1 18:59
(0:03,0.3)
18:59
(0:03,0.3)
18:59
(0:03,0.3)
18:59
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Chun Fr So 31:35.6 10:32 3 210/211 13/13 27/27 5/5 32:35
(1:00,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tyler Rosenau Fr So 21:05 7:02 3 141/211 5/13 17/27 13/18 21:37
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
William Van Leeuwen So So 21:06 7:02 3 142/211 6/13 18/27 12/18 21:51
(0:45,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Headley Fr So 24:12.2 8:04 3 188/211 9/13 23/27 9/11 23:08
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/15 86:17
2:08
3 5:45 5:20 6:02 291 5:12 87:14
(0:57,1.1)
87:14
(0:57,1.1)
87:14
(0:57,1.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carlos Cahuantzi (23), Elin Mitchel (40), Jack Ellis (69), Ben Wolters (77), Camden Hebert (82)
V 2nd 5 1/1 92:27
0:48
3 6:10 6:02 6:19 15 6:10 Dylan Borren (1), Lucas Baklayan (2), Cole Hazard (3), Andrew Galindo (4), Matthew Baumgartner (5)
So 1st 5 16/18 101:08
1:38
3 6:45 6:29 7:02 418 5:38 91:56 91:56 91:56 Jordan Graham (66), Aaron Bernstein (70), Jake West (87), Garrett Headley (95), Tyler Rosenau (100)
So 2nd 5 7/9 113:16
3:14
3 7:33 7:02 8:07 207 6:12 101:43 101:43 101:43 William Van Leeuwen (32), Luke Burns (33), Grant Mojica (43), Zachary Headley (49), Axel Crabill (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ewan Macfarlane Jr Peninsula 14:43 4:54
2 Tristan Amell Jr Santa Monica 15:11.2 5:04
3 Lucas Schriver Jr Palisades Charter 15:20.5 5:07
4 Santiago Sanchez Jr El Toro 15:26.7 5:09
5 Chris Cubias Jr Crescenta Valley 15:27.5 5:09
6 Anthony Kennen Jr El Toro 15:31.3 5:10
7 Jayke Pastis Jr El Toro 15:31.6 5:11
8 Rowan Fitzgerald So Crescenta Valley 15:35.8 5:12
9 Max Arroyo Jr San Pedro 15:36.8 5:12
10 Max Burton Jr Crescenta Valley 15:37.6 5:13
11 Brett Bailey Jr Palisades Charter 15:38 5:13
12 Jack Myers Jr Crescenta Valley 15:39.4 5:13
13 Khaled Ajaj Sr El Toro 15:43.9 5:15
14 Max Cox Sr El Toro 15:44.2 5:15
15 Bryce Bitetti So Crescenta Valley 15:45.3 5:15
16 Felix Diaz Jr Norwalk 15:46.6 5:16
17 Robert Mcgraham Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:47.5 5:16
18 Logan Berger Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:47.6 5:16
19 Juan Torres-mondragon Sr El Toro 15:51.7 5:17
20 Noah Wexler So Palisades Charter 15:53 5:18
21 Daniel Guzman Jr El Toro 15:58 5:19
22 Danny Wacker Jr Mater Dei 15:58.3 5:19
23 Carlos Cahuantzi Sr Huntington Beach 15:58.5 5:20 1/10 1/27 10/16 17:22
(1:23)
17:22
(1:23)
17:22
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Rosstin Safavian Jr Peninsula 16:00.1 5:20
25 Aj Calabrese Jr Mater Dei 16:00.5 5:20
26 Alec Schmitt So Palisades Charter 16:09.5 5:23
27 Andrew Maldonado Sr San Pedro 16:09.7 5:23
28 Dylan Haworth Jr Crescenta Valley 16:10.7 5:24
29 Jacob Thomas Jr Peninsula 16:11.9 5:24
30 Matt Peters Jr South Torrance 16:13 5:24
31 Jerry Gonzalez Sr West Torrance 16:14.3 5:25
32 Jimmy Nealis Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:19.2 5:26
33 Connor Spencer So Peninsula 16:20.1 5:27
34 Trevor Villagran Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:20.4 5:27
35 Jeremy Santiago So Palisades Charter 16:22.4 5:27
36 Sam Schuette Sr Culver City 16:30.8 5:30
37 Daniel Soriano Jr Arcadia 16:30.8 5:30
38 Nolan Brown Jr Crescenta Valley 16:32.1 5:31
39 Liam Drew Sr Peninsula 16:34.4 5:31
40 Dominic Calabrese Fr Mater Dei 16:36.2 5:32
41 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:42.1 5:34 2/10 2/27 8/15 18:10
(1:28)
18:10
(1:28)
18:10
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 William Banta Sr North Torrance 16:42.3 5:34
43 Ryan Washizaki Jr Culver City 16:45.6 5:35
44 Patrick Mckiernan Sr Peninsula 16:52.5 5:38
45 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:53.1 5:38
46 Anthony Martinez Sr San Pedro 16:55 5:38
47 Abdusamad Abdul Sr University 16:55.9 5:39
48 Mateo Arreygue Jr North Torrance 16:56.6 5:39
49 Jefferson Duong Jr North Torrance 16:57.8 5:39
50 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:05 5:42
51 Seth Potter So North Torrance 17:05.4 5:42
52 Alex Kano So South Torrance 17:08.8 5:43
53 Mark Barboza Sr Palisades Charter 17:13 5:44
54 Hunter Steinman Sr Palisades Charter 17:14.3 5:45
55 Abdulsamad Bholat Jr North Torrance 17:15.4 5:45
56 Jesse Tanahara Jr Culver City 17:20.3 5:47
57 Garrett Lapalm Jr Culver City 17:23.2 5:48
58 Elliott Mcinnis So Arcadia 17:24.2 5:48
59 Daniel Quintero-osborne So Culver City 17:26.1 5:49
60 Emiliano Fuentes Jr San Pedro 17:26.9 5:49
61 Ethan Falconer Sr South Torrance 17:27 5:49
62 Kent Tohyama Jr Santa Monica 17:27.3 5:49
63 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:27.9 5:49
64 Shai Grossman Jr Santa Monica 17:29.6 5:50
65 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 17:34.7 5:52
66 Andre Saldanha So Culver City 17:36.5 5:52
67 Dyllan Zhou Sr Santa Monica 17:36.6 5:52
68 Martin Nibungco Jr Mater Dei 17:37.9 5:53
69 Nicholas Quattrocchi Jr Mater Dei 17:38 5:53
70 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Beach 17:38.1 5:53 3/10 3/27 13/15 18:57
(1:19)
18:57
(1:19)
18:57
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Koa Higa Sr North Torrance 17:40.3 5:53
72 Riley Benedict Jr San Pedro 17:40.3 5:53
73 Wesley Kyi So Arcadia 17:46 5:55
74 Julio Constantino Jr North Torrance 17:47.5 5:56
75 Devin Sharp Jr Peninsula 17:48.6 5:56
76 Jack Davis Jr Santa Monica 17:49.4 5:56
77 Robert Yamaki Jr South Torrance 17:50.8 5:57
78 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 17:51.6 5:57 4/10 4/27 13/15 18:09
(0:17)
18:09
(0:17)
18:09
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Casey Spencer Sr South Torrance 17:57.1 5:59
80 Ty Kushi So Santa Monica 17:57.5 5:59
81 Matthew Sasaki Sr Santa Monica 17:58.2 5:59
82 Arturo Sanchez So Norwalk 17:58.7 6:00
83 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Beach 18:06.6 6:02 5/10 5/27 12/15 19:38
(1:31)
19:38
(1:31)
19:38
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Dylan Borren Sr Huntington Beach 18:07.3 6:02 6/10 6/27 9/11 18:48
(0:41)
18:48
(0:41)
18:48
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
85 Syed Tareq2 So University 18:08.2 6:03
86 Robert Ridenour Sr Culver City 18:09.7 6:03
87 Rigoberto Chavez So Norwalk 18:09.7 6:03
88 Lucas Baklayan Sr Huntington Beach 18:25.9 6:09 7/10 8/27 9/11 19:38
(1:12)
19:38
(1:12)
19:38
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Aaron Fuentes Sr University 18:27.1 6:09
90 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 18:28.3 6:09 8/10 9/27 1/1 17:58 17:58 17:58
91 Andrew Galindo So Huntington Beach 18:29.9 6:10 9/10 10/27 1/1 21:02
(2:32)
21:02
(2:32)
21:02
(2:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Jarod Cardenas Jr Arcadia 18:39.3 6:13
93 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 18:39.5 6:13
94 Jose Espinoza Jr Norwalk 18:40.1 6:13
95 Justin Zavala So Norwalk 18:52.3 6:17
96 Matthew Baumgartner Jr Huntington Beach 18:55.6 6:19 10/10 12/27 1/1 18:59
(0:03)
18:59
(0:03)
18:59
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
97 Bryan Hernandez Jr University 19:07.6 6:23
98 Tristan Zabala Jr University 19:21.2 6:27
99 Erik Piche Sr University 19:26.4 6:29
100 Ivan Cabral Jr University 19:29.3 6:30
101 Isaac Flores Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 19:53.8 6:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
77:58
15:36
5:12
44 Santiago Sanchez
Jr
15:27
5:09
4
Anthony Kennen
Jr
15:31
5:10
6
Jayke Pastis
Jr
15:32
5:11
7
Khaled Ajaj
Sr
15:44
5:15
13
Max Cox
Sr
15:44
5:15
14
Juan Torres-mondragon
Sr
15:52
5:17
19
Daniel Guzman
Jr
15:58
5:19
21
2 Crescenta Valley
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
78:06
15:37
5:12
50 Chris Cubias
Jr
15:28
5:09
5
Rowan Fitzgerald
So
15:36
5:12
8
Max Burton
Jr
15:38
5:13
10
Jack Myers
Jr
15:39
5:13
12
Bryce Bitetti
So
15:45
5:15
15
Dylan Haworth
Jr
16:11
5:24
28
Nolan Brown
Jr
16:32
5:31
37
3 Palisades Charter
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
79:23
15:53
5:18
94 Lucas Schriver
Jr
15:21
5:07
3
Brett Bailey
Jr
15:38
5:13
11
Noah Wexler
So
15:53
5:18
20
Alec Schmitt
So
16:10
5:23
26
Jeremy Santiago
So
16:22
5:27
34
Mark Barboza
Sr
17:13
5:44
52
Hunter Steinman
Sr
17:14
5:45
53
4 Peninsula
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
79:50
15:58
5:19
124 Ewan Macfarlane
Jr
14:43
4:54
1
Rosstin Safavian
Jr
16:00
5:20
24
Jacob Thomas
Jr
16:12
5:24
29
Connor Spencer
So
16:20
5:27
32
Liam Drew
Sr
16:34
5:31
38
Patrick Mckiernan
Sr
16:53
5:38
43
Devin Sharp
Jr
17:49
5:56
74
5 Burroughs (Burbank)
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:06
84:09
16:50
5:37
196 Robert Mcgraham
Sr
15:48
5:16
17
Logan Berger
Sr
15:48
5:16
18
Jimmy Nealis
Jr
16:19
5:26
31
Trevor Villagran
Sr
16:20
5:27
33
Isaac Flores
Sr
19:54
6:38
97








6 San Pedro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
83:49
16:46
5:35
211 Max Arroyo
Jr
15:37
5:12
9
Andrew Maldonado
Sr
16:10
5:23
27
Anthony Martinez
Sr
16:55
5:38
45
Emiliano Fuentes
Jr
17:27
5:49
59
Riley Benedict
Jr
17:40
5:53
71








7 Mater Dei
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
83:51
16:46
5:35
221 Danny Wacker
Jr
15:58
5:19
22
Aj Calabrese
Jr
16:01
5:20
25
Dominic Calabrese
Fr
16:36
5:32
39
Martin Nibungco
Jr
17:38
5:53
67
Nicholas Quattrocchi
Jr
17:38
5:53
68








8 North Torrance
14-13-12-9-8
Gap: 0:33
84:58
17:00
5:40
240 William Banta
Sr
16:42
5:34
41
Mateo Arreygue
Jr
16:57
5:39
47
Jefferson Duong
Jr
16:58
5:39
48
Seth Potter
So
17:05
5:42
50
Abdulsamad Bholat
Jr
17:15
5:45
54
Koa Higa
Sr
17:40
5:53
70
Julio Constantino
Jr
17:48
5:56
73
9 Culver City
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:55
85:26
17:05
5:42
246 Sam Schuette
Sr
16:31
5:30
35
Ryan Washizaki
Jr
16:46
5:35
42
Jesse Tanahara
Jr
17:20
5:47
55
Garrett Lapalm
Jr
17:23
5:48
56
Daniel Quintero-osborne
So
17:26
5:49
58
Andre Saldanha
So
17:37
5:52
65
Robert Ridenour
Sr
18:10
6:03
85
10 South Torrance
11-10-8-8-10
Gap: 1:22
85:17
17:03
5:41
249 Matt Peters
Jr
16:13
5:24
30
Connor Goldstein
So
16:53
5:38
44
Alex Kano
So
17:09
5:43
51
Ethan Falconer
Sr
17:27
5:49
60
Andrew Nunley
So
17:35
5:52
64
Robert Yamaki
Jr
17:51
5:57
76
Casey Spencer
Sr
17:57
5:59
78
11 Santa Monica
2-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:38
85:34
17:07
5:42
267 Tristan Amell
Jr
15:11
5:04
2
Kent Tohyama
Jr
17:27
5:49
61
Shai Grossman
Jr
17:30
5:50
63
Dyllan Zhou
Sr
17:37
5:52
66
Jack Davis
Jr
17:49
5:56
75
Ty Kushi
So
17:58
5:59
79
Matthew Sasaki
Sr
17:58
5:59
80
12 Arcadia
13-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:15
86:14
17:15
5:45
276 Daniel Soriano
Jr
16:31
5:30
36
Daniel Chan
So
17:05
5:42
49
Elliott Mcinnis
So
17:24
5:48
57
Andy Zhang
So
17:28
5:49
62
Wesley Kyi
So
17:46
5:55
72
Jarod Cardenas
Jr
18:39
6:13
89
Brian Soong
Sr
18:40
6:13
90
13 Huntington Beach
10-8-10-13-13
Gap: 2:08
86:17
17:15
5:45
291 Carlos Cahuantzi
Sr
15:59
5:20
23
Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:42
5:34
40
Jack Ellis
Jr
17:38
5:53
69
Ben Wolters
Jr
17:52
5:57
77
Camden Hebert
Jr
18:07
6:02
82
Dylan Borren
Sr
18:07
6:02
83
Lucas Baklayan
Sr
18:26
6:09
87
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Norwalk
7-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:06
89:27
17:53
5:58
366 Felix Diaz
Jr
15:47
5:16
16
Arturo Sanchez
So
17:59
6:00
81
Rigoberto Chavez
So
18:10
6:03
86
Jose Espinoza
Jr
18:40
6:13
91
Justin Zavala
So
18:52
6:17
92








15 University
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:25
92:00
18:24
6:08
405 Abdusamad Abdul
Sr
16:56
5:39
46
Syed Tareq2
So
18:08
6:03
84
Aaron Fuentes
Sr
18:27
6:09
88
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
19:08
6:23
93
Tristan Zabala
Jr
19:21
6:27
94
Erik Piche
Sr
19:26
6:29
95
Ivan Cabral
Jr
19:29
6:30
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
92:27
18:29
6:10
15 Dylan Borren
Sr
18:07
6:02
1
Lucas Baklayan
Sr
18:26
6:09
2
Cole Hazard
Jr
18:28
6:09
3
Andrew Galindo
So
18:30
6:10
4
Matthew Baumgartner
Jr
18:56
6:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mason Ortega So Burroughs (Burbank) 15:56.4 5:19
2 Ian Mead So El Toro 16:20.9 5:27
3 Jalen Leighton So Burroughs (Burbank) 16:22.2 5:27
4 Leandro Oquendo So El Toro 16:31 5:30
5 Max Ruiz So Crescenta Valley 16:40.8 5:34
6 Luis Sandoval So San Pedro 16:48.7 5:36
7 Trevor Geck So Crescenta Valley 16:59.5 5:40
8 Finley Kircher So San Pedro 17:03.6 5:41
9 Jose Sevilla So Palisades Charter 17:04.8 5:42
10 Chase Eldridge So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:05.6 5:42
11 Griffin Aguilar So Crescenta Valley 17:06.4 5:42
12 David Tobin So Palisades Charter 17:09.2 5:43
13 David Gomez So El Toro 17:11.6 5:44
14 Brandon Gonzalez So Crescenta Valley 17:14 5:45
15 Ruben Perez So Crescenta Valley 17:15.6 5:45
16 Leon Rubarts So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:18 5:46
17 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:24.9 5:48
18 Tyler Renteria So El Toro 17:30.9 5:50
19 Drake Wilkinson So Bishop Montgomery 17:31.5 5:51
20 Ryan Paillet So Peninsula 17:38.5 5:53
21 Evan Gibson So West Torrance 17:40.1 5:53
22 Eric Dillon So El Toro 17:41.1 5:54
23 Richard You So El Toro 17:45.1 5:55
24 Andrew Jitendran So Burroughs (Burbank) 17:48 5:56
25 James Flores So Fillmore 17:48.1 5:56
26 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 17:50.1 5:57
27 Cole Carney So Crescenta Valley 17:50.1 5:57
28 Tyler Vo So West Torrance 17:51.8 5:57
29 Paul Hruska So Palisades Charter 17:52.3 5:57
30 Dante Busalacchi So Crescenta Valley 17:55.3 5:58
31 Ryan Miyata So North Torrance 18:00.4 6:00
32 Gota Okawa So West Torrance 18:00.8 6:00
33 Aiden Giampietro So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:00.9 6:00
34 Tanner Fishburn So El Toro 18:01 6:00
35 Joseph Hoover So Santa Monica 18:02.4 6:01
36 Luke Dodd So El Toro 18:05.6 6:02
37 Joshua Kovacs So Palisades Charter 18:10.8 6:04
38 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 18:11.3 6:04
39 Matteo Voth So Santa Monica 18:12.8 6:04
40 Daniel Pop So El Segundo 18:19.4 6:06
41 William Tennant So Bishop Montgomery 18:20.8 6:07
42 John Pinner So Peninsula 18:20.8 6:07
43 Mathew Long So South Torrance 18:24.8 6:08
44 Neal Fallon So El Segundo 18:33.6 6:11
45 Tyler Hamilton So Peninsula 18:34.1 6:11
46 Leo Bentivegna So Crescenta Valley 18:34.5 6:12
47 Jersey Sullivan So Santa Monica 18:34.9 6:12
48 Justin Han So West Torrance 18:35.2 6:12
49 Ray Heinonen So West Torrance 18:35.7 6:12
50 Jasper Jahn So El Segundo 18:36.7 6:12
51 Ryoma Kozaki So West Torrance 18:37.1 6:12
52 Drake Mckechnie So Bishop Montgomery 18:38.1 6:13
53 Blake Pastrana So West Torrance 18:41.2 6:14
54 Alonzo Arroyo So Pasadena 18:43.8 6:15
55 Vincent Corona So West Torrance 18:44.3 6:15
56 Rio Wagabaza So Santa Monica 18:45.2 6:15
57 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 18:47.1 6:16
58 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:47.6 6:16
59 Gavin Corbett So Mater Dei 18:48.9 6:16
60 John Blais So West Torrance 18:55.6 6:19
61 Robert Church So Burroughs (Burbank) 18:58.8 6:20
62 John Park So Arcadia 19:00 6:20
63 Matthew Kim So West Torrance 19:00.1 6:20
64 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 19:00.4 6:20
65 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 19:03.4 6:21
66 Jerecho Kato So North Torrance 19:03.5 6:21
67 Abid Miah So West Torrance 19:04.8 6:22
68 Rodrigo Hernandez So Palisades Charter 19:07.3 6:22
69 Nasai Rivas So El Segundo 19:07.8 6:23
70 Diego Alvarez So University 19:09.5 6:23
71 Brandon Stauring So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 19:10.8 6:24
72 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 19:14.5 6:25
73 Siji Smolev So Harvard-Westlake 19:15.8 6:25
74 Tyson Brazil So Palisades Charter 19:17.9 6:26
75 James Terrell So Peninsula 19:18 6:26
76 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 19:18.6 6:26
77 Brandon Gonzalez So Fillmore 19:18.9 6:26
78 Angus Shen So West Torrance 19:20 6:27
79 Matthew Retiz So Eastside (9) 19:21.8 6:27
80 Edmond Simonian So Crescenta Valley 19:22.2 6:27
81 Monteh Biglari So Crescenta Valley 19:24.7 6:28
82 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 19:26.9 6:29 1/13 13/27 21/27
83 Jesus Flores So Eastside (9) 19:27.7 6:29
84 Mateo (david) Benitez-santiago So South Torrance 19:28.2 6:29
85 Eneyin Ortega So Fillmore 19:28.8 6:30
86 Aaron Bernstein So Huntington Beach 19:32.6 6:31 2/13 14/27 16/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Syed Tareq So University 19:33.6 6:31
88 Kaleb Leblanc So Santa Monica 19:33.8 6:31
89 Gustavo Madero Carriles So Santa Monica 19:38.9 6:33
90 James Cantor So Pasadena 19:39.8 6:33
91 Zane Sant So El Segundo 19:44.2 6:35
92 Jose Ortiz So Norwalk 19:44.6 6:35
93 Joshua Khrorsandi So Palisades Charter 19:45.7 6:35
94 Daniel Hong So Arcadia 19:49.7 6:37
95 Kai Sloan So Santa Monica 19:50.7 6:37
96 Kaden Romaniw So Pasadena 19:53.4 6:38
97 Matthew Fehr So West Torrance 19:54.8 6:38
98 Dylan Newmeyer So West Torrance 19:55.6 6:39
99 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:59.1 6:40
100 Phillipose Kiflezghie So University 20:01.5 6:41
101 Conrad Benoy So South Torrance 20:02.5 6:41
102 Stewart Tierney So Palisades Charter 20:04.1 6:41
103 Freddie Ireland So Crescenta Valley 20:04.7 6:42
104 Derrick Nghe So North Torrance 20:04.8 6:42
105 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 20:05 6:42
106 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 20:05.6 6:42
107 Brayden Constantian Sr El Toro 20:09.7 6:43
108 Brandon Namagamuwa So Pasadena 20:12.1 6:44
109 Remy Franco So Norwalk 20:12.2 6:44
110 Seth Gillins So Crescenta Valley 20:13.2 6:44
111 Luke Mcelhone So Peninsula 20:14.4 6:45
112 Nolan Smith So Mater Dei 20:15.2 6:45
113 Kethan Raman So Santa Monica 20:15.8 6:45
114 Henri Gang So Crescenta Valley 20:16 6:45
115 Benjamin Guzman So El Segundo 20:17.4 6:46
116 Jake West Fr Huntington Beach 20:18.9 6:46 3/13 15/27 16/21
117 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 20:21.1 6:47
118 Anton Pozhitkov So Pasadena 20:21.8 6:47
119 Nathen Hurtado So Fillmore 20:24 6:48
120 Brady Leserman So Vistamar 20:24.3 6:48
121 Richard Rose So Lancaster 20:24.7 6:48
122 Domenic Farag So Culver City 20:27.2 6:49
123 Justus Downing So West Torrance 20:27.4 6:49
124 Aren Keshishian So Pasadena 20:27.4 6:49
125 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 20:28.6 6:50
126 Yi He So Peninsula 20:29.5 6:50
127 Aziz (aces) Ballesteros So Culver City 20:33.2 6:51
128 Calder Whitten So Culver City 20:34.6 6:52
129 Orie Piken So West Torrance 20:34.9 6:52
130 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:35.7 6:52
131 Garrett Headley Fr Huntington Beach 20:44.8 6:55 4/13 16/27 13/18
132 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 20:47.1 6:56
133 Jack Sedillos So Peninsula 20:51.4 6:57
134 John White So University 20:53.3 6:58
135 Sean Thornton So Burroughs (Burbank) 20:53.4 6:58
136 Ryan Fernandez Fr University 20:53.8 6:58
137 Irvin Garcia So Eastside (9) 20:56 6:59
138 Sebastian Moran So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:01.8 7:01
139 Koji Schroeder So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:01.9 7:01
140 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 21:03.5 7:01
141 Tyler Rosenau Fr Huntington Beach 21:05 7:02 5/13 17/27 13/18
142 William Van Leeuwen So Huntington Beach 21:06 7:02 6/13 18/27 12/18
143 Dennis Kim So North Torrance 21:07.7 7:03
144 Luke Burns So Huntington Beach 21:09.2 7:03 7/13 19/27 9/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
145 Preston Fan So Arcadia 21:09.8 7:03
146 Matt Tahmasian So Crescenta Valley 21:12.5 7:04
147 Jose Martinez So North Torrance 21:13 7:04
148 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 21:24.6 7:08
149 Martin Ervin So Santa Monica 21:27.6 7:09
150 Millen Mistry So University 21:31 7:10
151 Henry Wu So Arcadia 21:37.2 7:12
152 Eric Delgado So Culver City 21:40.5 7:14
153 Ian Lopez So West Torrance 21:41.1 7:14
154 Vincent Edralin So El Segundo 21:42 7:14
155 Jack Kagimoto So West Torrance 21:42.1 7:14
156 Sebastian Castaneda-guzman So Burroughs (Burbank) 21:46.6 7:16
157 Carlos Campa So Don Bosco Tech 21:48.8 7:16
158 Tobey Saw So Crescenta Valley 21:50.2 7:17
159 Samuel Moreno Fr University 21:50.4 7:17
160 Nabil Stewart So Lancaster 21:51.8 7:17
161 Riku Okubo So North Torrance 21:51.8 7:17
162 Diego Bollo So University 21:54 7:18
163 Samuel Chun So North Torrance 21:55.4 7:18
164 Kona Ishi So Culver City 22:00.2 7:20
165 Ethan Trask So Bishop Montgomery 22:02.7 7:21
166 Dylan Suzuki So North Torrance 22:10.2 7:23
167 Izaac Mercado So Fillmore 22:13.8 7:25
168 Dariyon Goodnight So El Segundo 22:22.3 7:27
169 Grant Mojica So Huntington Beach 22:28.6 7:30 8/13 21/27 12/13
170 Thomas Douglas Fr Eastside (9) 22:31.1 7:30
171 Erick Garcia So Pasadena 22:31.4 7:30
172 Timothy Tran So West Torrance 22:36.6 7:32
173 Nicholas Soepadmo So West Torrance 22:43.2 7:34
174 Will Fuhrmann So El Segundo 22:47 7:36
175 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 22:48.2 7:36
176 Joseph Santiago So Eastside (9) 22:50.4 7:37
177 Conan Erikson So West Torrance 22:56 7:39
178 Jack Keating So Vistamar 23:11.2 7:44
179 Dawson Gaffney So Burroughs (Burbank) 23:29.6 7:50
180 Cristian Garcia So Pasadena 23:44.7 7:55
181 James Molina Machuca So Eastside (9) 23:47.8 7:56
182 Tommy Tran So West Torrance 23:50.9 7:57
183 Scott Johnson So West Torrance 23:51 7:57
184 George Slaughter So Wiseburn - Da Vinci 23:56 7:59
185 Luke Spranza So Bishop Montgomery 23:58.1 7:59
186 Darren Chew So Culver City 23:59 8:00
187 Sumit Sunampally Fr West Torrance 24:03 8:01
188 Zachary Headley Fr Huntington Beach 24:12.2 8:04 9/13 23/27 9/11
189 Axel Crabill Fr Huntington Beach 24:20.1 8:07 10/13 24/27 6/9
190 Sean Wong So Pasadena 24:25.8 8:09
191 Mustafa Darsot So North Torrance 24:34.4 8:11
192 Brian Hudick So Pasadena 24:36 8:12
193 Luke Hernandez So Fillmore 24:39.9 8:13
194 Dean Cao So North Torrance 24:42.3 8:14
195 Manuel Hernandez So Eastside (9) 24:43.6 8:15
196 Joshua Dang Fr Huntington Beach 24:53.5 8:18 11/13 25/27 6/8
197 Luis Carbajal So Don Bosco Tech 24:55 8:18
198 Ethan Smith So West Torrance 25:03.4 8:21
199 Luca Craft So El Segundo 25:41.1 8:34
200 Cooper Headley Fr Huntington Beach 25:43.5 8:35 12/13 26/27 6/6
201 Charles Henry So El Segundo 25:47.3 8:36
202 Cameron Hajaliloo So Bishop Montgomery 26:07.2 8:42
203 Brian Katiraie Fr Beverly Hills 27:12.5 9:04
204 Alejandro Leon So Norwalk 27:26.8 9:09
205 Ulises Salinas So Pasadena 27:46.4 9:15
206 Jaden Demedio So West Torrance 28:00 9:20
207 Quinn Anderson So Lancaster 28:30.4 9:30
208 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 29:24 9:48
209 Connor Nyhan So Crescenta Valley 29:42.8 9:54
210 Nathan Chun Fr Huntington Beach 31:35.6 10:32 13/13 27/27 5/5
211 Duke Canada So Don Bosco Tech 36:48.5 12:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:35
85:16
17:03
5:41
45 Max Ruiz
So
16:41
5:34
5
Trevor Geck
So
17:00
5:40
6
Griffin Aguilar
So
17:06
5:42
9
Brandon Gonzalez
So
17:14
5:45
12
Ruben Perez
So
17:16
5:45
13
Cole Carney
So
17:50
5:57
25
Dante Busalacchi
So
17:55
5:58
28
2 Burroughs (Burbank)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:52
84:30
16:54
5:38
48 Mason Ortega
So
15:56
5:19
1
Jalen Leighton
So
16:22
5:27
3
Chase Eldridge
So
17:06
5:42
8
Leon Rubarts
So
17:18
5:46
14
Andrew Jitendran
So
17:48
5:56
22
Aiden Giampietro
So
18:01
6:00
31
Robert Church
So
18:59
6:20
54
3 El Toro
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:20
85:16
17:03
5:41
53 Ian Mead
So
16:21
5:27
2
Leandro Oquendo
So
16:31
5:30
4
David Gomez
So
17:12
5:44
11
Tyler Renteria
So
17:31
5:50
16
Eric Dillon
So
17:41
5:54
20
Richard You
So
17:45
5:55
21
Tanner Fishburn
So
18:01
6:00
32
4 Palisades Charter
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
89:24
17:53
5:58
137 Jose Sevilla
So
17:05
5:42
7
David Tobin
So
17:09
5:43
10
Paul Hruska
So
17:52
5:57
27
Joshua Kovacs
So
18:11
6:04
34
Rodrigo Hernandez
So
19:07
6:22
59
Tyson Brazil
So
19:18
6:26
63
Joshua Khrorsandi
So
19:46
6:35
76
5 Peninsula
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
89:48
17:58
5:59
138 Cody Hashimoto
So
17:25
5:48
15
Ryan Paillet
So
17:39
5:53
18
Dylan Booth
So
17:50
5:57
24
John Pinner
So
18:21
6:07
39
Tyler Hamilton
So
18:34
6:11
42
Anthony Deley
So
18:47
6:16
52
Jordan De La Cruz
So
19:03
6:21
57
6 West Torrance
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
90:44
18:09
6:03
164 Evan Gibson
So
17:40
5:53
19
Tyler Vo
So
17:52
5:57
26
Gota Okawa
So
18:01
6:00
30
Justin Han
So
18:35
6:12
44
Ray Heinonen
So
18:36
6:12
45
Ryoma Kozaki
So
18:37
6:12
47
Blake Pastrana
So
18:41
6:14
49
7 Santa Monica
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:31
93:09
18:38
6:13
235 Joseph Hoover
So
18:02
6:01
33
Matteo Voth
So
18:13
6:04
36
Jersey Sullivan
So
18:35
6:12
43
Rio Wagabaza
So
18:45
6:15
51
Kaleb Leblanc
So
19:34
6:31
72
Gustavo Madero Carriles
So
19:39
6:33
73
Kai Sloan
So
19:51
6:37
78
8 El Segundo
12-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:25
94:22
18:52
6:17
259 Daniel Pop
So
18:19
6:06
37
Neal Fallon
So
18:34
6:11
41
Jasper Jahn
So
18:37
6:12
46
Nasai Rivas
So
19:08
6:23
60
Zane Sant
So
19:44
6:35
75
Benjamin Guzman
So
20:17
6:46
86
Vincent Edralin
So
21:42
7:14
107
9 South Torrance
11-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:51
95:07
19:01
6:20
280 Josh Sandkulla
So
18:11
6:04
35
Mathew Long
So
18:25
6:08
40
Dominic Marino
So
19:00
6:20
56
Mateo (david) Benitez-san
So
19:28
6:29
68
Conrad Benoy
So
20:03
6:41
81
Yuto Tamada
So
20:47
6:56
96




10 Arcadia
14-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:17
96:57
19:23
6:28
330 Vaibhava Kesarwani
So
18:48
6:16
53
John Park
So
19:00
6:20
55
Bruce Huang
So
19:15
6:25
62
Daniel Hong
So
19:50
6:37
77
Jeshua Figueroa
So
20:05
6:42
83
Thomas Kam
So
20:06
6:42
84
Thomas Shay
So
20:29
6:50
92
11 Bishop Montgomery
6-7-7-10-11
Gap: 6:27
100:31
20:06
6:42
333 Drake Wilkinson
So
17:32
5:51
17
William Tennant
So
18:21
6:07
38
Drake Mckechnie
So
18:38
6:13
48
Ethan Trask
So
22:03
7:21
112
Luke Spranza
So
23:58
7:59
118
Cameron Hajaliloo
So
26:07
8:42
122




12 Fillmore
8-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:26
99:14
19:51
6:37
358 James Flores
So
17:48
5:56
23
Brandon Gonzalez
So
19:19
6:26
64
Eneyin Ortega
So
19:29
6:30
69
Nathen Hurtado
So
20:24
6:48
89
Izaac Mercado
So
22:14
7:25
113
Luke Hernandez
So
24:40
8:13
120




13 North Torrance
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:13
99:29
19:54
6:38
375 Ryan Miyata
So
18:00
6:00
29
Jerecho Kato
So
19:04
6:21
58
Derrick Nghe
So
20:05
6:42
82
Dennis Kim
So
21:08
7:03
102
Jose Martinez
So
21:13
7:04
104
Riku Okubo
So
21:52
7:17
109
Samuel Chun
So
21:55
7:18
110
14 Pasadena
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:38
98:51
19:46
6:35
376 Alonzo Arroyo
So
18:44
6:15
50
James Cantor
So
19:40
6:33
74
Kaden Romaniw
So
19:53
6:38
79
Brandon Namagamuwa
So
20:12
6:44
85
Anton Pozhitkov
So
20:22
6:47
88
Aren Keshishian
So
20:27
6:49
91
Erick Garcia
So
22:31
7:30
115
15 University
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:44
100:32
20:06
6:42
407 Diego Alvarez
So
19:10
6:23
61
Syed Tareq
So
19:34
6:31
71
Phillipose Kiflezghie
So
20:02
6:41
80
John White
So
20:53
6:58
97
Ryan Fernandez
Fr
20:54
6:58
98
Millen Mistry
So
21:31
7:10
105
Samuel Moreno
Fr
21:50
7:17
108
16 Huntington Beach
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
101:08
20:14
6:45
418 Jordan Graham
Fr
19:27
6:29
66
Aaron Bernstein
So
19:33
6:31
70
Jake West
Fr
20:19
6:46
87
Garrett Headley
Fr
20:45
6:55
95
Tyler Rosenau
Fr
21:05
7:02
100
William Van Leeuwen
So
21:06
7:02
101
Luke Burns
So
21:09
7:03
103
17 Eastside (9)
16-15-17-17-17
Gap: 3:29
105:07
21:01
7:00
461 Matthew Retiz
So
19:22
6:27
65
Jesus Flores
So
19:28
6:29
67
Irvin Garcia
So
20:56
6:59
99
Thomas Douglas
Fr
22:31
7:30
114
Joseph Santiago
So
22:50
7:37
116
James Molina Machuca
So
23:48
7:56
117
Manuel Hernandez
So
24:44
8:15
121
18 Culver City
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:33
105:16
21:03
7:01
494 Domenic Farag
So
20:27
6:49
90
Aziz (aces) Ballesteros
So
20:33
6:51
93
Calder Whitten
So
20:35
6:52
94
Eric Delgado
So
21:41
7:14
106
Kona Ishi
So
22:00
7:20
111
Darren Chew
So
23:59
8:00
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:23
93:58
18:48
6:16
38 Ryoma Kozaki
So
18:37
6:12
5
Blake Pastrana
So
18:41
6:14
6
Vincent Corona
So
18:44
6:15
7
John Blais
So
18:56
6:19
9
Matthew Kim
So
19:00
6:20
11
Abid Miah
So
19:05
6:22
13
Angus Shen
So
19:20
6:27
16
2 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:35
93:07
18:37
6:12
42 Cole Carney
So
17:50
5:57
1
Dante Busalacchi
So
17:55
5:58
2
Leo Bentivegna
So
18:35
6:12
4
Edmond Simonian
So
19:22
6:27
17
Monteh Biglari
So
19:25
6:28
18
Freddie Ireland
So
20:05
6:42
20
Seth Gillins
So
20:13
6:44
22
3 Peninsula
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
96:26
19:17
6:26
68 Anthony Deley
So
18:47
6:16
8
Jordan De La Cruz
So
19:03
6:21
12
James Terrell
So
19:18
6:26
14
Adam Belhedi
So
19:19
6:26
15
Kenton Chao
So
19:59
6:40
19
Luke Mcelhone
So
20:14
6:45
23
Dan Nguyen
So
20:21
6:47
25
4 Burroughs (Burbank)
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
99:57
19:59
6:40
103 Aiden Giampietro
So
18:01
6:00
3
Robert Church
So
18:59
6:20
10
Sean Thornton
So
20:53
6:58
29
Sebastian Moran
So
21:02
7:01
30
Koji Schroeder
So
21:02
7:01
31
Sebastian Castaneda-guzma
So
21:47
7:16
38
Dawson Gaffney
So
23:30
7:50
47
5 Arcadia
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
103:44
20:45
6:55
145 Thomas Kam
So
20:06
6:42
21
Thomas Shay
So
20:29
6:50
27
Jordan Shen
So
20:36
6:52
28
Preston Fan
So
21:10
7:03
34
Edwin Wong
So
21:25
7:08
35
Henry Wu
So
21:37
7:12
36
Kyle Kasabuchi
So
22:48
7:36
46
6 El Segundo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:24
112:50
22:34
7:31
204 Benjamin Guzman
So
20:17
6:46
24
Vincent Edralin
So
21:42
7:14
37
Dariyon Goodnight
So
22:22
7:27
42
Will Fuhrmann
So
22:47
7:36
45
Luca Craft
So
25:41
8:34
56
Charles Henry
So
25:47
8:36
58




7 Huntington Beach
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:14
113:16
22:39
7:33
207 William Van Leeuwen
So
21:06
7:02
32
Luke Burns
So
21:09
7:03
33
Grant Mojica
So
22:29
7:30
43
Zachary Headley
Fr
24:12
8:04
49
Axel Crabill
Fr
24:20
8:07
50
Joshua Dang
Fr
24:54
8:18
55
Cooper Headley
Fr
25:44
8:35
57
8 Pasadena
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:09
115:45
23:09
7:43
222 Aren Keshishian
So
20:27
6:49
26
Erick Garcia
So
22:31
7:30
44
Cristian Garcia
So
23:45
7:55
48
Sean Wong
So
24:26
8:09
51
Brian Hudick
So
24:36
8:12
53
Ulises Salinas
So
27:46
9:15
59




9 North Torrance
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:51
115:14
23:03
7:41
226 Riku Okubo
So
21:52
7:17
39
Samuel Chun
So
21:55
7:18
40
Dylan Suzuki
So
22:10
7:23
41
Mustafa Darsot
So
24:34
8:11
52
Dean Cao
So
24:42
8:14
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christian Peraza Sr Crescenta Valley 16:25.2 5:28
2 Tobias Wakefield Carl Jr Peninsula 16:27.5 5:29
3 Ryan Doherty Jr El Toro 16:37.6 5:33
4 Jesse Del La Cruz Jr Fillmore 16:39.6 5:33
5 Matthew Munoz Jr Fillmore 16:51.3 5:37
6 Connor O'brien Jr El Toro 16:52.1 5:37
7 William Moore Sr Peninsula 16:53.7 5:38
8 Ravi Riley Sr Crescenta Valley 17:05.6 5:42
9 Juan Carlos Laureano Sr Fillmore 17:15.1 5:45
10 Joseph Sarkisian Jr West Torrance 17:15.5 5:45
11 Luffy Saito Jr South Torrance 17:17.2 5:46
12 Saqib Rawda Jr Peninsula 17:21.7 5:47
13 James Porter Jr Peninsula 17:26 5:49
14 Thomas Meehan Jr West Torrance 17:39.7 5:53
15 Dylan Messineo Jr El Toro 17:48.4 5:56
16 Andrew Kazangian Sr Crescenta Valley 17:51.3 5:57
17 Ali Abdelnaby Jr Peninsula 17:54.6 5:58
18 Gustavo Orendain Jr West Torrance 17:58.2 5:59
19 Pablo Sandoval Rivas Jr Palisades Charter 18:02.7 6:01
20 Nathan Wong Sr South Torrance 18:03.6 6:01
21 Aidan Crofton Jr West Torrance 18:05.6 6:02
22 Hunter Poulin Sr Peninsula 18:10.5 6:04
23 Noah Campbell Jr Palisades Charter 18:17.9 6:06
24 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 18:20.4 6:07 1/4 7/27 8/26 18:30
(0:10)
18:30
(0:10)
18:30
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Aidan Flynn Jr Peninsula 18:20.6 6:07
26 Roger Kozlyuk Jr Palisades Charter 18:21 6:07
27 Edwin Lopez Sr North Torrance 18:21.5 6:07
28 Noah Holker Jr West Torrance 18:24.7 6:08
29 Jason Lee Sr West Torrance 18:25.2 6:08
30 Tyler Romero Jr Pasadena 18:32.7 6:11
31 Jared Larson Jr El Toro 18:34 6:11
32 Jacob Cervantes Jr Pasadena 18:37.1 6:12
33 Karter Reid Jr El Toro 18:38.4 6:13
34 Dave Bustos Jr Fillmore 18:39.7 6:13
35 Lopez Juan Sr Mater Dei 18:44.7 6:15
36 Luis Ruiz Sr San Pedro 18:45 6:15
37 Kaleo Astorga Sr North Torrance 18:46.1 6:15
38 Shune Kawaoto Jr North Torrance 18:46.8 6:16
39 Kyle cross Jr Huntington Beach 18:47.5 6:16 2/4 11/27 10/25 20:38
(1:50)
20:38
(1:50)
20:38
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Ivan Keath Jr Arcadia 18:48.6 6:16
41 Chris Godoy Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 18:48.9 6:16
42 Andres Gonzalez Jr Fillmore 18:50.6 6:17
43 Dominic Price Jr Arcadia 18:52.3 6:17
44 Kyle La Jr Arcadia 18:53.4 6:18
45 William Hamm Jr Palisades Charter 18:55.5 6:19
46 Josue Basilio Sr Mater Dei 18:57.4 6:19
47 Liam Sofias Sr Crescenta Valley 18:59.3 6:20
48 Henry Rehor Jr Culver City 18:59.8 6:20
49 Liam Mcknight Jr Crescenta Valley 19:03.6 6:21
50 Thomas Neumann Jr Santa Monica 19:05.1 6:22
51 William Woolen Sr South Torrance 19:05.8 6:22
52 Cole Quirarte Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:07.4 6:22
53 Jackson Belke Sr Peninsula 19:09.3 6:23
54 Luka Milic Jr San Pedro 19:10.2 6:23
55 Liam Sellahewa Jr Peninsula 19:13.2 6:24
56 Chase Krilko Jr El Segundo 19:13.2 6:24
57 Sean Ruskowski Sr South Torrance 19:16.7 6:26
58 Whitney Eckert Sr West Torrance 19:20.1 6:27
59 Ivan Cardenas Jr Norwalk 19:20.5 6:27
60 Hiroki Sasada Jr North Torrance 19:21.5 6:27
61 Samuel Kim Sr West Torrance 19:23.6 6:28
62 Brandon Barr Sr Lancaster 19:24.6 6:28
63 Christian Smith Jr Santa Monica 19:27.9 6:29
64 Brandon Kim Jr Culver City 19:28.2 6:29
65 Bryan Sanchez Jr Fillmore 19:29 6:30
66 Ryan Endo Jr North Torrance 19:30.3 6:30
67 Trevor Carter Jr Arcadia 19:30.8 6:30
68 Aiden Gonzalez Jr Mater Dei 19:33 6:31
69 Hugo Osuna Jr West Torrance 19:38.5 6:33
70 Miguel Rincon Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 19:39 6:33
71 Gino Haase Sr Culver City 19:40.1 6:33
72 Matt Wolf Jr Pasadena 19:41.1 6:34
73 Thomas Macdonald Jr North Torrance 19:42.3 6:34
74 Riley Birch Jr El Segundo 19:48.7 6:36
75 Peyton Chen Sr Arcadia 19:48.7 6:36
76 William Tolman Jr Culver City 19:48.9 6:36
77 Saharath Haubrich Sr Palisades Charter 19:49.6 6:37
78 Emmett Roberts Jr El Toro 19:55.9 6:39
79 Connor Gorsuch Jr Peninsula 19:57.8 6:39
80 Matthew Friedenthal Jr Culver City 19:58 6:39
81 Kenneth Christmas Jr Santa Monica 19:59.1 6:40
82 Neftali Beltran Sr Pasadena 20:00.6 6:40
83 Noah Aguilar Jr Mater Dei 20:04.3 6:41
84 William Buresh Jr Peninsula 20:07.5 6:43
85 Edward Fu Jr West Torrance 20:11.9 6:44
86 Leroy Espinoza Jr Norwalk 20:12.3 6:44
87 Takumi Sugita Sr West Torrance 20:25.4 6:48
88 Anjee Feng Sr Harvard-Westlake 20:28.2 6:49
89 Dylan Smith Sr Lancaster 20:33.3 6:51
90 Jack Riedle Sr St. Monica 20:52.9 6:58
91 Marco Marsella Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 20:57.4 6:59
92 Khai Sam Sr Pasadena 20:57.8 6:59
93 Muhammad Baig Jr West Torrance 20:58.8 7:00
94 Jonathan Anz Sr Crescenta Valley 21:02.8 7:01
95 Frank Captanis Jr South Torrance 21:03.4 7:01
96 Nathan French Jr South Torrance 21:03.7 7:01
97 Anthony Fisher Jr South Torrance 21:05.1 7:02
98 Daniel Tokeshi Jr South Torrance 21:05.7 7:02
99 Seth Sukal Jr North Torrance 21:08.6 7:03
100 Ryan Sarabakhsh Jr West Torrance 21:10.2 7:03
101 Julian Trejo Jr Norwalk 21:10.3 7:03
102 Timothy Galvan Sr Don Bosco Tech 21:12.6 7:04
103 Ian Kenneally Jr Bishop Montgomery 21:12.8 7:04
104 Nicholas Yoo Sr Culver City 21:16.7 7:06
105 Paxton Totty Sr Lancaster 21:19.9 7:07
106 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Norwalk 21:23.4 7:08
107 Uchenna Maduno Sr West Torrance 21:23.7 7:08
108 Herbert Felix Sr St. Monica 21:25.1 7:08
109 David Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 21:26.9 7:09 3/4 20/27 16/23 19:21 19:21 19:21
110 Daniel Barron Jr Norwalk 21:40.7 7:14
111 Lucas Fite Jr Culver City 21:41.7 7:14
112 Miguel Salas Jr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 21:47.7 7:16
113 Anthony Mendizabal Jr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 21:48.3 7:16
114 Cameron Spencer So St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 22:20.7 7:27
115 Danish Tran Jr North Torrance 22:25.5 7:29
116 Gael Rios Jr Norwalk 22:28.3 7:29
117 Mark Bonilla Jr Arcadia 22:31.5 7:31
118 Cayden Kelly Jr Huntington Beach 22:44.6 7:35 4/4 22/27 15/18
119 Luca Archenault Sr Culver City 22:48.9 7:36
120 Gerardo Gutierrez Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 22:49.2 7:36
121 Oscar Vasquez Sr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 22:55 7:38
122 Koki Kawakatsu Jr Peninsula 23:12.3 7:44
123 Natan Euol Sr Culver City 23:17.4 7:46
124 Armando Vargas Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 23:19.8 7:47
125 Nicolas Krug Sr West Torrance 23:27.7 7:49
126 Hayden Gould Jr Culver City 23:31.6 7:51
127 Joseph Reynoso Sr Don Bosco Tech 23:37.4 7:52
128 Adam Lee Sr Arcadia 23:49.3 7:56
129 Dashiell Silvers Sr Vistamar 24:01.2 8:00
130 Ricardo Quintero Sr Norwalk 24:07.5 8:02
131 Adrian Ruiz Jr Hawthorne 24:10.4 8:03
132 Dylan Brown Jr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 24:10.7 8:04
133 Ryan O'shaughnessy Jr Bishop Montgomery 24:25.4 8:08
134 Tyson La Cour Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 24:41.9 8:14
135 Timothy Hawley Sr El Segundo 25:30.1 8:30
136 Max Nelson Sr Crescenta Valley 25:39.3 8:33
137 Spencer Siegel Sr Vistamar 25:42.2 8:34
138 Mark Mendoza So Hawthorne 25:45 8:35
139 Alan Marin Fr St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 26:01.6 8:41
140 Jacob Miller Jr Bishop Montgomery 26:06 8:42
141 Angel Calles Sr Wiseburn - Da Vinci 26:44.3 8:55
142 Mykah Ulloa-warner Jr Culver City 26:58.5 9:00
143 Caleb Carey Jr Vistamar 27:41.8 9:14
144 Jake Harper Sr Crescenta Valley 28:08 9:23
145 Paul Tran Jr Culver City 28:09.6 9:23
146 Salvador Hernandez Jr Hawthorne 29:55.9 9:59
147 Joel Orozco Gonzalez Sr Hawthorne 30:33.8 10:11
148 Luis Ore Sr Norwalk 31:44.7 10:35
149 Alex Liu Sr St. Monica 36:53.4 12:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.