Huntington Beach Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 11/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Bernstein So F/S 19:00.9 6:20 3 18/80 3/18 15/32 3/4 20:50
(1:49,8.7)
20:50
(1:49,8.7)
18:50 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Alex Gruek Fr F/S 19:23.8 6:28 3 23/80 6/18 18/32 3/4 20:01
(0:38,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Galindo So F/S 17:51.4 5:57 3 9/80 1/18 10/32 4/4 19:36
(1:45,8.9)
17:59
(0:08,0.7)
17:59
(0:08,0.7)
17:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Wolters Jr V 16:57.6 5:39 3 16/27 4/7 4/32 3/4 17:40
(0:43,4.0)
17:12
(0:14,1.4)
17:12
(0:14,1.4)
16:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Camden Hebert Jr V 17:30.6 5:50 3 25/27 6/7 8/32 4/4 18:26
(0:55,5.0)
17:14 17:14 17:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Carlos Cahuantzi Sr V 15:51.7 5:17 3 3/27 1/7 1/32 2/4 16:21
(0:29,2.9)
16:21
(0:29,2.9)
16:21
(0:29,2.9)
15:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cayden Kelly Jr JV 21:39.9 7:13 3 33/38 7/7 28/32 3/3 23:38
(1:58,8.3)
24:40
(3:01,12.2)
23:38
(1:58,8.3)
20:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cole Hazard Jr JV 17:22.3 5:47 3 3/38 2/7 7/32 1/4 17:42
(0:20,1.9)
17:52
(0:30,2.8)
17:42
(0:20,1.9)
17:35
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Conrad Qose So F/S 19:45.4 6:35 3 26/80 7/18 19/32 3/4 22:41
(2:56,12.9)
20:40
(0:54,4.4)
20:40
(0:54,4.4)
19:58
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cooper Headley Fr F/S 20:42.6 6:54 3 50/80 12/18 25/32 3/4 20:56
(0:13,1.1)
20:56
(0:13,1.1)
20:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David Goodheart Jr JV 20:30.7 6:50 3 30/38 6/7 22/32 3/3 18:51 20:51
(0:20,1.6)
18:51 18:51 You ROCK! (LR)
Dylan Borren Sr V 18:57.3 6:19 3 27/27 7/7 14/32 3/3 19:05
(0:08,0.7)
17:29 17:29 17:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Elin Mitchel Jr V 16:20.4 5:27 3 6/27 2/7 2/32 2/4 17:18
(0:58,5.5)
16:39
(0:19,1.9)
16:39
(0:19,1.9)
16:21
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Bell Sr V 17:10.9 5:44 3 21/27 5/7 6/32 3/4 16:59 17:28
(0:17,1.6)
16:59 16:29 You ROCK! (LR)
Garrett Headley Fr F/S 19:22.8 6:28 3 22/80 5/18 17/32 3/4 20:08
(0:45,3.7)
20:08
(0:45,3.7)
18:59 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grant Mojica So F/S 20:06.6 6:42 3 31/80 9/18 21/32 2/4 23:13
(3:07,13.4)
21:07
(1:01,4.8)
21:07
(1:01,4.8)
20:19
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Henry Bray Fr F/S 20:31.1 6:50 3 43/80 10/18 23/32 3/4 21:18
(0:47,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jack Ellis Jr JV 17:06.3 5:42 3 1/38 1/7 5/32 1/4 18:08
(1:01,5.6)
17:39
(0:33,3.1)
17:39
(0:33,3.1)
17:38
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jake West Fr F/S 22:43.8 7:35 3 69/80 16/18 30/32 2/2 18:46 18:46 18:20
Jordan Graham Fr F/S 18:40.7 6:14 3 15/80 2/18 12/32 4/4 18:39 18:39 18:04
Joshua Dang Fr F/S 22:35.1 7:32 3 68/80 15/18 29/32 3/3 24:36
(2:01,8.2)
24:36
(2:01,8.2)
23:31
(0:56,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kyle cross Jr JV 17:45.6 5:55 3 5/38 3/7 9/32 1/4 18:25
(0:39,3.6)
17:38 17:38 17:37 You ROCK! (LY)
Lucas Baklayan Sr JV 18:02.2 6:01 3 7/38 4/7 11/32 1/4 18:26
(0:23,2.1)
18:26
(0:23,2.1)
18:22
(0:20,1.8)
17:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luke Burns So F/S 20:43 6:54 3 51/80 13/18 26/32 2/4 23:01
(2:18,10.0)
23:01
(2:18,10.0)
21:09
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Baumgartner Jr JV 18:50.7 6:17 3 13/38 5/7 13/32 2/4 19:05
(0:14,1.2)
19:05
(0:14,1.2)
18:56
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Chun Fr F/S 26:00.6 8:40 3 78/80 17/18 31/32 2/2 29:02
(3:01,10.4)
29:02
(3:01,10.4)
26:56
(0:56,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nolan Walt So V 16:22.4 5:27 3 7/27 3/7 3/32 2/4 15:48 15:48 15:48 15:48
Oliver Bell Sr F/S 21:24 7:08 3 60/80 14/18 27/32 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tommy LaParne Fr F/S 33:29 11:10 3 80/80 18/18 32/32 2/2 32:09 32:09 21:16
Tyler Rosenau Fr F/S 20:34.2 6:51 3 44/80 11/18 24/32 3/4 21:18
(0:44,3.5)
21:18
(0:44,3.5)
19:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
William Van Leeuwen So F/S 19:57.9 6:39 3 29/80 8/18 20/32 2/4 20:45
(0:47,3.8)
20:45
(0:47,3.8)
19:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zachary Headley Fr F/S 19:21.4 6:27 3 21/80 4/18 16/32 4/4 20:43
(1:22,6.6)
20:43
(1:22,6.6)
19:33
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/4 82:43
1:19
3 5:31 5:17 5:44 53 5:16 79:40 86:26
(3:43,4.3)
78:33 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Carlos Cahuantzi (3), Elin Mitchel (6), Nolan Walt (7), Ben Wolters (16), Ethan Bell (21)
JV 1st 5 1/4 89:07
1:44
3 5:56 5:42 6:17 29 5:56 91:02
(1:55,2.1)
94:21
(5:14,5.5)
82:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Ellis (1), Cole Hazard (3), Kyle cross (5), Lucas Baklayan (7), Matthew Baumgartner (13)
F/S 1st 5 4/4 94:17
1:31
3 6:17 5:57 6:28 85 5:47 90:21 90:21 89:31 Andrew Galindo (9), Jordan Graham (15), Aaron Bernstein (18), Zachary Headley (21), Garrett Headley (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 99:45
1:07
3 6:39 6:28 6:50 49 6:27 97:05 97:05 94:01 Alex Gruek (4), Conrad Qose (6), William Van Leeuwen (9), Grant Mojica (11), Henry Bray (19)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 105:59
2:01
3 7:04 6:51 7:32 62 6:46 110:01
(4:02,3.7)
110:01
(4:02,3.7)
101:30 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Tyler Rosenau (8), Cooper Headley (11), Luke Burns (12), Oliver Bell (14), Joshua Dang (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach 14:54.4 4:58
2 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 15:03.5 5:01
3 Carlos Cahuantzi Sr Huntington Beach 15:51.7 5:17 1/7 1/32 2/4 16:21
(0:29)
16:21
(0:29)
16:21
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Tanner Burton Sr Laguna Beach 16:12.9 5:24
5 Christopher Drews Fr Laguna Beach 16:17.8 5:26
6 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:20.4 5:27 2/7 2/32 2/4 17:18
(0:58)
16:39
(0:19)
16:39
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nolan Walt So Huntington Beach 16:22.4 5:27 3/7 3/32 2/4 15:48 15:48 15:48
8 Jonathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:25.7 5:29
9 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Vlly 16:27.1 5:29
10 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Vlly 16:29.4 5:30
11 Gabe Neff Sr Laguna Beach 16:37.1 5:32
12 Mathew Morales Sr Marina 16:46.8 5:36
13 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Vlly 16:49.1 5:36
14 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Vlly 16:50.1 5:37
15 Michael Doke Sr Marina 16:50.6 5:37
16 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Beach 16:57.6 5:39 4/7 4/32 3/4 17:40
(0:43)
17:12
(0:14)
17:12
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Mael Metis So Laguna Beach 17:04.3 5:41
18 Vincent Beaumont So Marina 17:06.7 5:42
19 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Vlly 17:08.1 5:43
20 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Vlly 17:10 5:43
21 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Beach 17:10.9 5:44 5/7 6/32 3/4 16:59 17:28
(0:17)
16:59 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Sean Karnowski Jr Marina 17:21.2 5:47
23 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Vlly 17:22.5 5:48
24 Sean Dang Sr Marina 17:27.2 5:49
25 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Beach 17:30.6 5:50 6/7 8/32 4/4 18:26
(0:55)
17:14 17:14 You ROCK! (LY)
26 Jeremy Flores Jr Marina 17:30.8 5:50
27 Dylan Borren Sr Huntington Beach 18:57.3 6:19 7/7 14/32 3/3 19:05
(0:08)
17:29 17:29 You ROCK! (LY)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
79:06
15:49
5:16
23 Logan Brooks
Sr
14:54
4:58
1
Mateo Bianchi
Jr
15:04
5:01
2
Tanner Burton
Sr
16:13
5:24
4
Christopher Drews
Fr
16:18
5:26
5
Gabe Neff
Sr
16:37
5:32
11
Mael Metis
So
17:04
5:41
17




2 Huntington Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
82:43
16:33
5:31
53 Carlos Cahuantzi
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:20
5:27
6
Nolan Walt
So
16:22
5:27
7
Ben Wolters
Jr
16:58
5:39
16
Ethan Bell
Sr
17:11
5:44
21
Camden Hebert
Jr
17:31
5:50
25
Dylan Borren
Sr
18:57
6:19
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Fountain Vlly
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
83:44
16:45
5:35
65 Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:27
5:29
9
Kyle Meis
Sr
16:29
5:30
10
Ethan Lam
Jr
16:49
5:36
13
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
16:50
5:37
14
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
17:08
5:43
19
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:10
5:43
20
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:23
5:48
23
4 Marina
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
84:31
16:54
5:38
75 Jonathan Nguyen
Sr
16:26
5:29
8
Mathew Morales
Sr
16:47
5:36
12
Michael Doke
Sr
16:51
5:37
15
Vincent Beaumont
So
17:07
5:42
18
Sean Karnowski
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Sean Dang
Sr
17:27
5:49
24
Jeremy Flores
Jr
17:31
5:50
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Beach 17:06.3 5:42 1/7 5/32 1/4 18:08
(1:01)
17:39
(0:33)
17:39
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Timmy Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 17:20.8 5:47
3 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Beach 17:22.3 5:47 2/7 7/32 1/4 17:42
(0:20)
17:52
(0:30)
17:42
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Connor Morril Sr Marina 17:42.5 5:54
5 Kyle cross Jr Huntington Beach 17:45.6 5:55 3/7 9/32 1/4 18:25
(0:39)
17:38 17:38 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Vlly 17:51.2 5:57
7 Lucas Baklayan Sr Huntington Beach 18:02.2 6:01 4/7 11/32 1/4 18:26
(0:23)
18:26
(0:23)
18:22
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Richard Wanjiru Sr Marina 18:13 6:04
9 Jacob Kuiper Jr Laguna Beach 18:23.9 6:08
10 Kenneth Chu Sr Laguna Beach 18:28.5 6:09
11 True Patterson Jr Laguna Beach 18:28.5 6:09
12 David Spitz Sr Laguna Beach 18:30.9 6:10
13 Matthew Baumgartner Jr Huntington Beach 18:50.7 6:17 5/7 13/32 2/4 19:05
(0:14)
19:05
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Keoni Porter So Fountain Vlly 18:51.2 6:17
15 Ben Nguyen Jr Fountain Vlly 18:56.2 6:19
16 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Vlly 18:58.5 6:20
17 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Vlly 19:03.6 6:21
18 Nelson Boyack Jr Fountain Vlly 19:07.9 6:23
19 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fountain Vlly 19:08.3 6:23
20 Aaron Dao Jr Fountain Vlly 19:16.7 6:26
21 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Vlly 19:17.6 6:26
22 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Vlly 19:23.1 6:28
23 Cole Whitney Jr Marina 19:25.9 6:29
24 Aaron Sun Jr Fountain Vlly 19:44.6 6:35
25 Thomas Chisnall Fr Fountain Vlly 19:54.9 6:38
26 Kai Orgill Fr Fountain Vlly 19:59.3 6:40
27 William Tran Sr Fountain Vlly 19:59.6 6:40
28 Noah Korhonen2 Fr Fountain Vlly 20:08.9 6:43
29 James Reade Jr Laguna Beach 20:26 6:49
30 David Goodheart Jr Huntington Beach 20:30.7 6:50 6/7 22/32 3/3 18:51 20:51
(0:20)
18:51 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Vlly 20:41.6 6:54
32 Schuyler Cozzens Sr Laguna Beach 21:37.4 7:12
33 Cayden Kelly Jr Huntington Beach 21:39.9 7:13 7/7 28/32 3/3 23:38
(1:58)
24:40
(3:01)
23:38
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Lewis Brown Jr Marina 22:07.4 7:22
35 Ethan Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 22:22.6 7:28
36 Justin Emi Sr Marina 22:37.4 7:32
37 Ethan Dang Jr Fountain Vlly 23:43.2 7:54
38 Brandon Yee2 Fr Laguna Beach 24:28.8 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
89:07
17:49
5:56
29 Jack Ellis
Jr
17:06
5:42
1
Cole Hazard
Jr
17:22
5:47
3
Kyle cross
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
Lucas Baklayan
Sr
18:02
6:01
7
Matthew Baumgartner
Jr
18:51
6:17
13
David Goodheart
Jr
20:31
6:50
22
Cayden Kelly
Jr
21:40
7:13
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
91:13
18:15
6:05
44 Timmy Crawford
Sr
17:21
5:47
2
Jacob Kuiper
Jr
18:24
6:08
9
Kenneth Chu
Sr
18:29
6:09
10
True Patterson
Jr
18:29
6:09
11
David Spitz
Sr
18:31
6:10
12
James Reade
Jr
20:26
6:49
21
Schuyler Cozzens
Sr
21:37
7:12
23
3 Fountain Vlly
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
93:41
18:44
6:15
68 Uy Tran
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Keoni Porter
So
18:51
6:17
14
Ben Nguyen
Jr
18:56
6:19
15
Kenny Nguyen
So
18:59
6:20
16
Cody Hohertz
Sr
19:04
6:21
17
Nelson Boyack
Jr
19:08
6:23
18
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
19:08
6:23
19
4 Marina
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:55
100:06
20:01
6:40
83 Connor Morril
Sr
17:43
5:54
4
Richard Wanjiru
Sr
18:13
6:04
8
Cole Whitney
Jr
19:26
6:29
20
Lewis Brown
Jr
22:07
7:22
25
Justin Emi
Sr
22:37
7:32
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Anderton So Laguna Beach 16:56.5 5:39
2 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Vlly 17:08.7 5:43
3 Shane Hill So Fountain Vlly 17:09.3 5:43
4 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Vlly 17:09.8 5:43
5 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Vlly 17:17.1 5:46
6 Alex Boyd Fr Laguna Beach 17:18.1 5:46
7 Ivan Lantow Fr Marina 17:29.7 5:50
8 Will Goodwin Fr Laguna Beach 17:40.5 5:54
9 Andrew Galindo So Huntington Beach 17:51.4 5:57 1/18 10/32 4/4 19:36
(1:45)
17:59
(0:08)
17:59
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Ronald Nguyen So Marina 17:53.7 5:58
11 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Vlly 18:04.9 6:02
12 Abraham Morales So Fountain Vlly 18:13.8 6:05
13 Nicholas Alexander So Laguna Beach 18:28.6 6:10
14 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Vlly 18:30.2 6:10
15 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Beach 18:40.7 6:14 2/18 12/32 4/4 18:39 18:39
16 William Coffey So Laguna Beach 18:50.8 6:17
17 Andrew Eftimie Fr Laguna Beach 18:55.4 6:18
18 Aaron Bernstein So Huntington Beach 19:00.9 6:20 3/18 15/32 3/4 20:50
(1:49)
20:50
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Alexander Totah So Marina 19:13.5 6:25
20 Mervin Nguyen So Marina 19:15.5 6:25
21 Zachary Headley Fr Huntington Beach 19:21.4 6:27 4/18 16/32 4/4 20:43
(1:22)
20:43
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Garrett Headley Fr Huntington Beach 19:22.8 6:28 5/18 17/32 3/4 20:08
(0:45)
20:08
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Alex Gruek Fr Huntington Beach 19:23.8 6:28 6/18 18/32 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Sean Laird Fr Laguna Beach 19:25.7 6:29
25 Josh Berry So Marina 19:41.1 6:34
26 Conrad Qose So Huntington Beach 19:45.4 6:35 7/18 19/32 3/4 22:41
(2:56)
20:40
(0:54)
20:40
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Eric Nash Fr Fountain Vlly 19:52.3 6:37
28 Black Devon Fr Fountain Vlly 19:57.8 6:39
29 William Van Leeuwen So Huntington Beach 19:57.9 6:39 8/18 20/32 2/4 20:45
(0:47)
20:45
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Ethan Sauders Fr Laguna Beach 20:00.8 6:40
31 Grant Mojica So Huntington Beach 20:06.6 6:42 9/18 21/32 2/4 23:13
(3:07)
21:07
(1:01)
21:07
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Noah Korhonen Fr Fountain Vlly 20:09.7 6:43
33 Zachory Smilor Fr Fountain Vlly 20:10.3 6:43
34 Mark Orme Fr Fountain Vlly 20:11.1 6:44
35 Theodore Coffey Fr Laguna Beach 20:17 6:46
36 Euan Latimer Fr Laguna Beach 20:17.8 6:46
37 Jason Tran So Fountain Vlly 20:18.8 6:46
38 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Vlly 20:20.7 6:47
39 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Vlly 20:22.4 6:47
40 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Vlly 20:25.4 6:48
41 Tripton Babcock Fr Laguna Beach 20:26.2 6:49
42 Ian Smith So Marina 20:28.8 6:50
43 Henry Bray Fr Huntington Beach 20:31.1 6:50 10/18 23/32 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Tyler Rosenau Fr Huntington Beach 20:34.2 6:51 11/18 24/32 3/4 21:18
(0:44)
21:18
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Cody Burton So Laguna Beach 20:36.9 6:52
46 Alberto Guerrero Fr Fountain Vlly 20:39.8 6:53
47 Aaron Post So Marina 20:40 6:53
48 Tanner Bartling Fr Marina 20:41.5 6:54
49 Alan Jiang Fr Marina 20:42.1 6:54
50 Cooper Headley Fr Huntington Beach 20:42.6 6:54 12/18 25/32 3/4 20:56
(0:13)
20:56
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Luke Burns So Huntington Beach 20:43 6:54 13/18 26/32 2/4 23:01
(2:18)
23:01
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Ryan Kim So Fountain Vlly 20:44.2 6:55
53 Mathias Crawshaw So Laguna Beach 20:47.1 6:56
54 Enoc Ulloa So Marina 20:47.4 6:56
55 Jonathan Gertz Fr Marina 20:48.8 6:56
56 Jeremiah Mendez Fr Marina 20:59.4 7:00
57 Jonathan Tran Fr Fountain Vlly 20:59.8 7:00
58 Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fountain Vlly 21:08.6 7:03
59 Micah Terich Fr Fountain Vlly 21:19.4 7:06
60 Oliver Bell Sr Huntington Beach 21:24 7:08 14/18 27/32 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Carter Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 21:26.1 7:09
62 Brandon Yee Fr Laguna Beach 22:00.5 7:20
63 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Vlly 22:01.7 7:21
64 Jonathan Dang Fr Fountain Vlly 22:01.9 7:21
65 Bryson Ngo Fr Fountain Vlly 22:22.1 7:27
66 Shane Araiza Fr Fountain Vlly 22:25.8 7:29
67 Jaden Maturino So Fountain Vlly 22:31.1 7:30
68 Joshua Dang Fr Huntington Beach 22:35.1 7:32 15/18 29/32 3/3 24:36
(2:01)
24:36
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Jake West Fr Huntington Beach 22:43.8 7:35 16/18 30/32 2/2 18:46 18:46
70 Tomi Nguyen Fr Fountain Vlly 22:54.7 7:38
71 William Dao So Fountain Vlly 22:56.5 7:39
72 Brandon Tran Fr Fountain Vlly 23:00.3 7:40
73 Kim Nguyen So Marina 23:04.7 7:42
74 Carter Lam Fr Fountain Vlly 23:57.5 7:59
75 Jayden Trieu So Fountain Vlly 24:33 8:11
76 Andy Pham So Marina 25:15.2 8:25
77 Gavin Monson Fr Fountain Vlly 25:19.2 8:26
78 Nathan Chun Fr Huntington Beach 26:00.6 8:40 17/18 31/32 2/2 29:02
(3:01)
29:02
(3:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 Nathan Trieu Fr Fountain Vlly 26:39.9 8:53
80 Tommy LaParne Fr Huntington Beach 33:29 11:10 18/18 32/32 2/2 32:09 32:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Vlly
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
86:50
17:22
5:47
25 Jonathan D'ambrosio
So
17:09
5:43
2
Shane Hill
So
17:09
5:43
3
Benjamin Prado
Fr
17:10
5:43
4
Luke Dias
Fr
17:17
5:46
5
Asher Bradshaw
So
18:05
6:02
11
Abraham Morales
So
18:14
6:05
12
Kotaro Ito
So
18:30
6:10
14
2 Laguna Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
89:15
17:51
5:57
44 Luke Anderton
So
16:57
5:39
1
Alex Boyd
Fr
17:18
5:46
6
Will Goodwin
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Nicholas Alexander
So
18:29
6:10
13
William Coffey
So
18:51
6:17
16
Andrew Eftimie
Fr
18:55
6:18
17
Sean Laird
Fr
19:26
6:29
24
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
93:34
18:43
6:14
81 Ivan Lantow
Fr
17:30
5:50
7
Ronald Nguyen
So
17:54
5:58
10
Alexander Totah
So
19:14
6:25
19
Mervin Nguyen
So
19:16
6:25
20
Josh Berry
So
19:41
6:34
25
Ian Smith
So
20:29
6:50
27
Aaron Post
So
20:40
6:53
28
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
94:17
18:51
6:17
85 Andrew Galindo
So
17:51
5:57
9
Jordan Graham
Fr
18:41
6:14
15
Aaron Bernstein
So
19:01
6:20
18
Zachary Headley
Fr
19:21
6:27
21
Garrett Headley
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
Alex Gruek
Fr
19:24
6:28
23
Conrad Qose
So
19:45
6:35
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
96:44
19:21
6:27
30 Abraham Morales
So
18:14
6:05
1
Kotaro Ito
So
18:30
6:10
2
Eric Nash
Fr
19:52
6:37
7
Black Devon
Fr
19:58
6:39
8
Noah Korhonen
Fr
20:10
6:43
12
Zachory Smilor
Fr
20:10
6:43
13
Mark Orme
Fr
20:11
6:44
14
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:22
98:57
19:47
6:36
49 Andrew Eftimie
Fr
18:55
6:18
3
Sean Laird
Fr
19:26
6:29
5
Ethan Sauders
Fr
20:01
6:40
10
Theodore Coffey
Fr
20:17
6:46
15
Euan Latimer
Fr
20:18
6:46
16
Tripton Babcock
Fr
20:26
6:49
17
Cody Burton
So
20:37
6:52
21
2 Huntington Beach
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
99:45
19:57
6:39
49 Alex Gruek
Fr
19:24
6:28
4
Conrad Qose
So
19:45
6:35
6
William Van Leeuwen
So
19:58
6:39
9
Grant Mojica
So
20:07
6:42
11
Henry Bray
Fr
20:31
6:50
19
Tyler Rosenau
Fr
20:34
6:51
20
Cooper Headley
Fr
20:43
6:54
25
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
103:20
20:40
6:53
113 Ian Smith
So
20:29
6:50
18
Aaron Post
So
20:40
6:53
22
Tanner Bartling
Fr
20:42
6:54
23
Alan Jiang
Fr
20:42
6:54
24
Enoc Ulloa
So
20:47
6:56
26
Jonathan Gertz
Fr
20:49
6:56
27
Jeremiah Mendez
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Vlly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
101:23
20:17
6:46
15 Zachory Smilor
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Mark Orme
Fr
20:11
6:44
2
Jason Tran
So
20:19
6:46
3
Lucas Noceti
So
20:21
6:47
4
Andre Foucrier
So
20:22
6:47
5
Christopher Nguyen
So
20:25
6:48
6
Alberto Guerrero
Fr
20:40
6:53
10
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
105:17
21:03
7:01
60 Tripton Babcock
Fr
20:26
6:49
7
Cody Burton
So
20:37
6:52
9
Mathias Crawshaw
So
20:47
6:56
13
Carter Ghere
Fr
21:26
7:09
15
Brandon Yee
Fr
22:01
7:20
16








3 Huntington Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
105:59
21:12
7:04
62 Tyler Rosenau
Fr
20:34
6:51
8
Cooper Headley
Fr
20:43
6:54
11
Luke Burns
So
20:43
6:54
12
Oliver Bell
Sr
21:24
7:08
14
Joshua Dang
Fr
22:35
7:32
17
Jake West
Fr
22:44
7:35
18
Nathan Chun
Fr
26:01
8:40
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.